TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Big 16 Championships 2008 - Womens Results


05/10/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

             Big 16 Championships       AT  ST. JOSEPH H.S.            05/09/08    OUTDOOR


                                  S.M.A.C. Championships-Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Sturgis                           117.00     9. Kalamazoo Central                  39.00
   2. Battle Creek Lakeview              70.50    10. St. Joseph                         38.00
   3. Stevensville-Lakeshore             62.93    11. Coldwater                          30.00
   4. Benton Harbor                      62.43    12. Marshall                           20.00
   5. Portage Central                    51.43    13. Battle Creek Harper Creek          14.00
   6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               49.43    14. Mattawan                           12.43
   7. Portage Northern                   45.00    15. Battle Creek Central               11.43
   8. Niles                              39.43


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Patyn Gillam           Portage Central                          36'06.00"
                                                 2.  Cassie Krenzalek       Coldwater                                36'03.00"
                                                 3.  Baysia Cox             Niles                                    35'03.75"
                                                 4.  Chelsea Hawver         Coldwater                                33'00.00"
                                                 5.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     32'11.50"
                                                 6.  Josey. Fuller          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     32'06.00"
                                                 7.  Heather Huggett        Battle Creek Harper Creek                32'05.00"
                                                 8.  Brittany Hecht         Battle Creek Lakeview                    31'03.50"
                                                 9.  Deborah Meeks          Benton Harbor                            30'10.00"
                                                10.  Jeanette Green         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   30'05.00"
                                                11.  Jazmyn King            Portage Central                          30'05.00"
                                                12.  Micha Hamelin          Battle Creek Central                     30'00.00"
                                                13.  Taniesha Mckoy         Portage Northern                         30'00.00"
                                                14.  Kaleigh Hill           Niles                                    29'11.00"
                                                15.  Brittanie Jones        Battle Creek Lakeview                    29'10.75"
                                                16.  Katelynn Wright        Battle Creek Lakeview                    28'11.50"
                                                17.  Hayley Knuth           St. Joseph                               28'09.00"
                                                18.  Kelly Van dyke         Marshall                                 28'00.50"
                                                19.  Allison Gleiss         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   27'07.50"
                                                20.  Kari Hall              Portage Northern                         27'03.25"
                                                21.  Haley Eubank           Sturgis                                  26'11.00"
                                                22.  Shaquella Catching     Benton Harbor                            26'01.50"
                                                23.  Emily Engler           St. Joseph                               25'11.00"
                                                24.  Chelsea Mciintyre      Mattawan                                 25'10.25"
                                                25.  Brittany Morrow        Battle Creek Central                     25'08.50"
                                                26.  Caitlin Mccaffrey      Mattawan                                 25'08.50"
                                                27.  Amanda Shank           Sturgis                                  25'01.50"
                                                28.  Jamie Wilson           Kalamazoo Central                        21'04.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Chelsea Hawver         Coldwater                               107'01.00"
                                                 2.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    101'09.00"
                                                 3.  Baysia Cox             Niles                                   101'06.00"
                                                 4.  Faith Moore            Portage Northern                         96'09.00"
                                                 5.  Heather Huggett        Battle Creek Harper Creek                96'07.00"
                                                 6.  Katelynn Wright        Battle Creek Lakeview                    96'05.00"
                                                 7.  Shaniqua Mcshan        Portage Northern                         94'03.00"
                                                 8.  Cassie Krenzalek       Coldwater                                93'02.00"
                                                 9.  Allison Gleiss         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   87'00.00"
                                                10.  Kelli Sexton           Portage Central                          85'02.00"
                                                11.  Deedee Fleetwood       Stevensville-Lakeshore                   84'05.00"
                                                12.  Haley Eubank           Sturgis                                  83'06.00"
                                                13.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          77'03.00"
                                                14.  Elizabeth Shorter      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     75'07.00"
                                                15.  Robyn Kaup             Niles                                    74'03.00"
                                                16.  Ashley Zebell          St. Joseph                               72'10.00"
                                                17.  Deborah Meeks          Benton Harbor                            72'02.00"
                                                18.  Brittany Morrow        Battle Creek Central                     71'09.00"
                                                19.  Chelsea Mciintyre      Mattawan                                 70'07.00"
                                                20.  Brittany Hecht         Battle Creek Lakeview                    70'02.00"
                                                21.  Kelly Van dyke         Marshall                                 66'09.00"
                                                22.  Kiearra Williams       Benton Harbor                            63'10.00"
                                                23.  Brittany Jones         Marshall                                 62'10.00"
                                                24.  Lacey Sprader          Sturgis                                  60'04.00"
                                                25.  Ahkila Brown           Battle Creek Central                     58'03.00"
                                                26.  Camille Luther         St. Joseph                               56'01.00"
                                                27.  Jamie Wilson           Kalamazoo Central                        46'05.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                   5'05.00"
                                                 2.  Caitlyn Bonczkowski    St. Joseph                                5'04.00"
                                                 3.T China Caldwell         Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'11.00"
                                                  .T Lauren Chorny          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'11.00"
                                                 5.  Cierra Gest            Sturgis                                   4'09.00"
                                                 6.  Jenny Kovach           Portage Central                           4'09.00"
                                                 7.T Talisha Bridges        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      4'06.00"
                                                  .T Austyn Sabin           Mattawan                                  4'06.00"
                                                  .T Janelle Hayes          Battle Creek Central                      4'06.00"
                                                  .T Morgan Farmer          Niles                                     4'06.00"
                                                  .T Kelly Broberg          Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                  .T Sha'brea Shepherd      Benton Harbor                             4'06.00"
                                                  .T Katie Oconnor          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'06.00"
                                                14.  Camille Brown          Battle Creek Central                      4'06.00"
                                                15.  Devyn Roberts          Niles                                     4'06.00"
                                                16.  Meredith Bivens        Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'06.00"
                                                17.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                   4'06.00"
                                                18.  Grace Hill             Portage Northern                          4'06.00"
                                                19.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                         4'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Lauren Chorny          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    9'06.00"
                                                 2.  Katlin Abbs            Sturgis                                   9'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jessica Schewe         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Ceci Escobar           Battle Creek Lakeview                     8'06.00"
                                                 5.  Brianna Maroukis       Portage Northern                          8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Lorin Padgurskis       Sturgis                                   8'00.00"
                                                 7.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                          8'00.00"
                                                 8.  Molly Marshall         Sturgis                                   8'00.00"
                                                 9.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                 7'06.00"
                                                10.  Olivia Gary            Marshall                                  7'06.00"
                                                11.  Hannah Hamlin          Battle Creek Harper Creek                 7'06.00"
                                                12.  Nikki Horvath          Niles                                     7'06.00"
                                                13.  Sarah jane Teich       St. Joseph                                7'06.00"
                                                14.  Lacey Fisher           Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                15.  Devyn Roberts          Niles                                     7'00.00"
                                                16.  Alexandra King         Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                17.  Vanessa Edwards        Kalamazoo Central                         7'00.00"
                                                18.  Rachael Hurst          St. Joseph                                7'00.00"
                                                19.  Kelsie Dryer           Marshall                                  7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   16'10.25"
                                                 2.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                          16'08.50"
                                                 3.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                  16'00.00"
                                                 4.  Ci'erah Bell           Kalamazoo Central                        15'11.75"
                                                 5.  Kaylynn Stephensen     Niles                                    15'08.00"
                                                 6.  Timisha Napier         Benton Harbor                            15'01.75"
                                                 7.  Reaha Weaver           Battle Creek Lakeview                    14'10.50"
                                                 8.  Tashina Hairston       Kalamazoo Central                        14'10.00"
                                                 9.  Char Mccray            St. Joseph                               14'07.50"
                                                10.  Ali Labrecque          Battle Creek Harper Creek                14'06.50"
                                                11.  Devonna Mccarthy       Sturgis                                  14'04.75"
                                                12.  Haley Hancock          Battle Creek Harper Creek                14'03.50"
                                                13.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                 14'01.50"
                                                14.  Taylor Sampson         Portage Central                          14'00.50"
                                                15.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                13'11.00"
                                                16.  Rachel Thornton        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   13'09.00"
                                                17.  Lyndsey Chavous        Niles                                    13'08.75"
                                                18.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                         13'08.00"
                                                19.  Kayla Tewell           Marshall                                 13'05.00"
                                                20.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                     13'03.75"
                                                21.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                     12'10.00"
                                                22.  Michenna Gibbs         St. Joseph                               12'05.75"
                                                23.  Taylor Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                    12'05.50"
                                                24.  Jessica Reed           Benton Harbor                            12'04.00"
                                                25.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                11'10.50"
                                                26.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     11'06.25"
                                                27.  Tracy Bartley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     10'11.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Niles (A)                                                        10:09.68
                                                   (Autumn Grayson,Elizabeth Vandenheede,Maddie Rodts,Gabby Ezell)
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                      10:16.23
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                              10:35.33
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                    10:39.10
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                            10:47.57
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                   10:50.58
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                             10:51.61
                                                 8.  Marshall (A)                                                     10:53.52
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                        11:14.03
                                                10.  Coldwater (A)                                                    12:05.01
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         12:12.55
                                                12.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                       12:15.84


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Jamie Reed             Benton Harbor                                15.95
                                                 2.  Elise Franks           Sturgis                                      17.33
                                                 3.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                        18.04
                                                 4.  Brianna Tullis         Mattawan                                     18.85
                                                 5.  Brytanie Killebrew     St. Joseph                                   19.58

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      16.88
                                                 2.  Dayna Mcperson         Mattawan                                     18.10
                                                 3.  Morgan Farmer          Niles                                        18.63
                                                 4.  Katy Moharter          Portage Central                              19.23
                                                 5.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   19.92

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                    17.36
                                                 2.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.70
                                                 3.  Kayla Tewell           Marshall                                     17.72
                                                 4.  Charli Holloway        Kalamazoo Central                            19.85
                                                 5.  Jessica Reed           Benton Harbor                                19.92
                                                 6.  Vania Vanhyfte         Portage Northern                             20.45

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     17.65
                                                 2.  Nikki Horvath          Niles                                        17.87
                                                 3.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    17.88
                                                 4.  Ellie Patrick          Sturgis                                      18.06
                                                 5.  Sarah Jankowski        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       20.38
                                                 6.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.84

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                      18.04
                                                 2.  Taylor Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        18.27
                                                 3.  Kelly Broberg          Portage Central                              19.24
                                                 4.  Taylor Smith           Portage Northern                             20.87

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jamie Reed             Benton Harbor                                17.15
                                                 2.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    17.60
                                                 3.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     17.67
                                                 4.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                      17.75
                                                 5.  Nikki Horvath          Niles                                        17.81
                                                 6.  Dayna Mcperson         Mattawan                                     17.97
                                                 7.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                        18.00
                                                 8.  Brianna Tullis         Mattawan                                     19.18

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      16.75
                                                 2.  Elise Franks           Sturgis                                      17.31
                                                 3.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                    17.35
                                                 4.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.48
                                                 5.  Taylor Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        17.88
                                                 6.  Ellie Patrick          Sturgis                                      18.12

                              FINAL              1.  Jamie Reed             Benton Harbor                                16.02
                                                 2.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      16.10
                                                 3.  Elise Franks           Sturgis                                      17.15
                                                 4.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.35
                                                 5.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    17.50
                                                 6.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     17.69
                                                 7.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                    17.82
                                                 8.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                      17.86


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                13.14
                                                 2.  Taylor Alford          Coldwater                                    13.47
                                                 3.  Ci'erah Bell           Kalamazoo Central                            13.52
                                                 4.  Char Mccray            St. Joseph                                   13.84
                                                 5.  Josey. Fuller          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.11
                                                 6.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                             14.15
                                                 7.  Amber Hubbard          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.33

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            12.59
                                                 2.  Kanisha Harris         St. Joseph                                   12.94
                                                 3.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.19
                                                 4.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     13.21
                                                 5.  Noell Hamilton         Portage Central                              13.93
                                                 6.  Halie Watkins          Coldwater                                    14.74

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jasmine Lucas          Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.95
                                                 2.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             13.05
                                                 3.  Taja Kirklin           Battle Creek Central                         13.14
                                                 4.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.34
                                                 5.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                            13.69
                                                 6.  Kaiya Clay             Benton Harbor                                13.71
                                                 7.  Lyndsey Chavous        Niles                                        13.81

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Nyesha Winbush         Benton Harbor                                13.32
                                                 2.  Kamille Magee          Battle Creek Central                         13.35
                                                 3.  Devonna Mccarthy       Sturgis                                      13.55
                                                 4.  Tara Bigelow           Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.58
                                                 5.  Erin Virgil            St. Joseph                                   14.07
                                                 6.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            12.97
                                                 2.  Kanisha Harris         St. Joseph                                   13.30
                                                 3.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     13.46
                                                 4.  Nyesha Winbush         Benton Harbor                                13.49
                                                 5.  Devonna Mccarthy       Sturgis                                      13.53
                                                 6.  Taja Kirklin           Battle Creek Central                         13.56
                                                 7.  Taylor Alford          Coldwater                                    13.76
                                                 8.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                            14.05

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                12.93
                                                 2.  Jasmine Lucas          Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.02
                                                 3.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             13.13
                                                 4.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.19
                                                 5.  Kamille Magee          Battle Creek Central                         13.43
                                                 6.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.45
                                                 7.  Tara Bigelow           Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.45
                                                 8.  Ci'erah Bell           Kalamazoo Central                            13.80

                              FINAL              1.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                12.65
                                                 2.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             12.85
                                                 3.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            12.87
                                                 4.  Kanisha Harris         St. Joseph                                   13.16
                                                 5.  Jasmine Lucas          Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.20
                                                 6.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.22
                                                 7.  Nyesha Winbush         Benton Harbor                                13.42
                                                 8.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     13.53


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:53.09
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:55.05
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:59.75
                                                 4.  Niles (A)                                                         2:09.83

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:49.92
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:50.29
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:52.05
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:52.68
                                                 5.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:53.03
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:53.98
                                                 7.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:54.33
                                                 8.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:54.65

                              FINAL              1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:49.92
                                                   (Chavea Hill,Nyesha Winbush,Jamie Reed,Timisha Napier)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:50.29
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:52.05
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:52.68
                                                 5.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:53.03
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:53.09
                                                 7.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:53.98
                                                 8.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:54.33
                                                 9.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:54.65
                                                10.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:55.05
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:59.75
                                                12.  Niles (A)                                                         2:09.83


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Elizabeth Vandenheede  Niles                                      6:02.78
                                                 2.  Anita Tung             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:07.30
                                                 3.  Taylor Wendorf         Coldwater                                  6:10.15
                                                 4.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                          6:13.22
                                                 5.  Jaycie Littley         Coldwater                                  6:14.11
                                                 6.  Alexandra Klein        Mattawan                                   6:14.19
                                                 7.  Katelyn Cumback        Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:19.35
                                                 8.  Alex Larson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     6:24.38

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Amanda Balk            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:32.04
                                                 2.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           5:33.35
                                                 3.  Ann marie Arseneau     Sturgis                                    5:35.84
                                                 4.  Mary Boyd              Sturgis                                    5:37.07
                                                 5.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:39.63
                                                 6.  Amanda Weidner         Battle Creek Harper Creek                  5:48.49
                                                 7.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                            5:51.93
                                                 8.  Ashley Moyer           St. Joseph                                 5:53.40
                                                 9.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:56.29
                                                10.  Britta Seifert         Marshall                                   5:56.38
                                                11.  Courtney Volstromer    Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:59.73
                                                12.  Kelsey Linn            Portage Northern                           6:00.28
                                                13.  Jillian Thompson       Marshall                                   6:07.15
                                                14.  Danielle Burk          St. Joseph                                 6:07.99
                                                15.  Arneshia Mcdermott     Kalamazoo Central                          6:08.71

                              FINAL              1.  Amanda Balk            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:32.04
                                                 2.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           5:33.35
                                                 3.  Ann marie Arseneau     Sturgis                                    5:35.84
                                                 4.  Mary Boyd              Sturgis                                    5:37.07
                                                 5.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:39.63
                                                 6.  Amanda Weidner         Battle Creek Harper Creek                  5:48.49
                                                 7.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                            5:51.93
                                                 8.  Ashley Moyer           St. Joseph                                 5:53.40
                                                 9.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:56.29
                                                10.  Britta Seifert         Marshall                                   5:56.38
                                                11.  Courtney Volstromer    Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:59.73
                                                12.  Kelsey Linn            Portage Northern                           6:00.28
                                                13.  Elizabeth Vandenheede  Niles                                      6:02.78
                                                14.  Jillian Thompson       Marshall                                   6:07.15
                                                15.  Anita Tung             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:07.30
                                                16.  Danielle Burk          St. Joseph                                 6:07.99
                                                17.  Arneshia Mcdermott     Kalamazoo Central                          6:08.71
                                                18.  Taylor Wendorf         Coldwater                                  6:10.15
                                                19.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                          6:13.22
                                                20.  Jaycie Littley         Coldwater                                  6:14.11
                                                21.  Alexandra Klein        Mattawan                                   6:14.19
                                                22.  Katelyn Cumback        Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:19.35
                                                23.  Alex Larson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     6:24.38


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            54.13
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            54.36
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.92
                                                 4.  Coldwater (A)                                                       58.27

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   51.91
                                                   (Kaiya Clay,Jamie Reed,Nyesha Winbush,Chavea Hill)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           52.18
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               52.80
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 52.82
                                                 5.  Portage Northern (A)                                                53.16
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      54.07
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          55.55

                              FINAL              1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   51.91
                                                   (Kaiya Clay,Jamie Reed,Nyesha Winbush,Chavea Hill)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           52.18
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               52.80
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 52.82
                                                 5.  Portage Northern (A)                                                53.16
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      54.07
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            54.13
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            54.36
                                                 9.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          55.55
                                                10.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.92
                                                11.  Coldwater (A)                                                       58.27


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  China Caldwell         Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:07.16
                                                 2.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                  1:08.34
                                                 3.  Elise Franks           Sturgis                                    1:08.88
                                                 4.  Grace Hill             Portage Northern                           1:09.50
                                                 5.  Brittany Jansen        Sturgis                                    1:12.37
                                                 6.  Ashley Counterman      Coldwater                                  1:24.37

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jamesha Nesbitt        Kalamazoo Central                          1:04.27
                                                 2.  Teal Westerfield       Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:05.41
                                                 3.  Katherine Yircott      St. Joseph                                 1:06.47
                                                 4.  Jenny Sliva            Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:06.53
                                                 5.  Shelby Wright          Portage Northern                           1:06.70
                                                 6.  Latwonna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:07.14
                                                 7.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:07.15
                                                 8.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:12.96

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.72
                                                 2.  Dakota Brock           St. Joseph                                 1:03.34
                                                 3.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:04.69
                                                 4.  Victoria Phillips      Portage Central                            1:05.20
                                                 5.  Maddie Sandmeyer       Portage Central                            1:06.65
                                                 6.  Brittney Grayson       Kalamazoo Central                          1:07.02
                                                 7.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                       1:08.80
                                                 8.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                            1:13.73

                              FINAL              1.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.72
                                                 2.  Dakota Brock           St. Joseph                                 1:03.34
                                                 3.  Jamesha Nesbitt        Kalamazoo Central                          1:04.27
                                                 4.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:04.69
                                                 5.  Victoria Phillips      Portage Central                            1:05.20
                                                 6.  Teal Westerfield       Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:05.41
                                                 7.  Katherine Yircott      St. Joseph                                 1:06.47
                                                 8.  Jenny Sliva            Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:06.53
                                                 9.  Maddie Sandmeyer       Portage Central                            1:06.65
                                                10.  Shelby Wright          Portage Northern                           1:06.70
                                                11.  Brittney Grayson       Kalamazoo Central                          1:07.02
                                                12.  Latwonna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:07.14
                                                13.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:07.15
                                                14.  China Caldwell         Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:07.16
                                                15.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                  1:08.34
                                                16.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                       1:08.80
                                                17.  Elise Franks           Sturgis                                    1:08.88
                                                18.  Grace Hill             Portage Northern                           1:09.50
                                                19.  Brittany Jansen        Sturgis                                    1:12.37
                                                20.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:12.96
                                                21.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                            1:13.73
                                                22.  Ashley Counterman      Coldwater                                  1:24.37


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jordon Brown           Niles                                        56.87
                                                 2.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     59.54

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jeanette Green         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       55.24
                                                 2.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   56.04
                                                 3.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.89
                                                 4.  Charli Holloway        Kalamazoo Central                            57.78
                                                 5.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.16

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                        52.55
                                                 2.  Kayla Tillman          Portage Northern                             54.73
                                                 3.  Cece Smith             Portage Central                              55.22
                                                 4.  Vania Vanhyfte         Portage Northern                             56.14
                                                 5.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                    56.52
                                                 6.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                         56.81
                                                 7.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              58.88

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      47.88
                                                 2.  Jamie Reed             Benton Harbor                                50.07
                                                 3.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         50.46
                                                 4.  Lakendria Graham       Battle Creek Lakeview                        51.72
                                                 5.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     51.86
                                                 6.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      53.07
                                                 7.  Laquisha Henry         Benton Harbor                                54.66
                                                 8.  Jessica Reed           Benton Harbor                                58.52

                              FINAL              1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      47.88
                                                 2.  Jamie Reed             Benton Harbor                                50.07
                                                 3.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         50.46
                                                 4.  Lakendria Graham       Battle Creek Lakeview                        51.72
                                                 5.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     51.86
                                                 6.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                        52.55
                                                 7.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      53.07
                                                 8.  Laquisha Henry         Benton Harbor                                54.66
                                                 9.  Kayla Tillman          Portage Northern                             54.73
                                                10.  Cece Smith             Portage Central                              55.22
                                                11.  Jeanette Green         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       55.24
                                                12.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   56.04
                                                13.  Vania Vanhyfte         Portage Northern                             56.14
                                                14.  Hillary Hemker         Coldwater                                    56.52
                                                15.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                         56.81
                                                16.  Jordon Brown           Niles                                        56.87
                                                17.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.89
                                                18.  Charli Holloway        Kalamazoo Central                            57.78
                                                19.  Jessica Reed           Benton Harbor                                58.52
                                                20.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              58.88
                                                21.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     59.54
                                                22.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.16


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Michenna Gibbs         St. Joseph                                 2:40.53
                                                 2.  Anne White             Mattawan                                   2:44.63
                                                 3.  Lauren Suelzer         Coldwater                                  2:46.71
                                                 4.  Jessica Fox            Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:49.06
                                                 5.  Rashida Dotson         Battle Creek Central                       2:50.30
                                                 6.  Kelsey Kuehl           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:51.02
                                                 7.  Kaci Sparks            Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:51.29
                                                 8.  Carrie Hoekstra        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:51.37
                                                 9.  Michelle Merritt       Sturgis                                    2:52.31
                                                10.  Regan Gollehur         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:53.74
                                                11.  Niesha Walker          Benton Harbor                              2:56.41
                                                12.  Sarah Gruza            Coldwater                                  2:59.12
                                                13.  Jarrae King            Battle Creek Central                       3:00.93
                                                14.  Taquala Nichols        Benton Harbor                              3:04.24

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   2:27.50
                                                 2.  Maddie Rodts           Niles                                      2:29.31
                                                 3.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:29.58
                                                 4.  Autumn Grayson         Niles                                      2:32.22
                                                 5.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   2:34.02
                                                 6.  Bronte Stewart         Sturgis                                    2:34.19
                                                 7.  Callie. Flack          Portage Northern                           2:37.11
                                                 8.  Vanessa Edwards        Kalamazoo Central                          2:38.60
                                                 9.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            2:38.77
                                                10.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:39.10
                                                11.  Lori Chen              St. Joseph                                 2:39.61
                                                12.  Sarah Mahrle           Marshall                                   2:42.67
                                                13.  Kathryn Dugal          Kalamazoo Central                          2:43.48
                                                14.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           2:50.39

                              FINAL              1.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   2:27.50
                                                 2.  Maddie Rodts           Niles                                      2:29.31
                                                 3.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:29.58
                                                 4.  Autumn Grayson         Niles                                      2:32.22
                                                 5.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   2:34.02
                                                 6.  Bronte Stewart         Sturgis                                    2:34.19
                                                 7.  Callie. Flack          Portage Northern                           2:37.11
                                                 8.  Vanessa Edwards        Kalamazoo Central                          2:38.60
                                                 9.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            2:38.77
                                                10.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:39.10
                                                11.  Lori Chen              St. Joseph                                 2:39.61
                                                12.  Michenna Gibbs         St. Joseph                                 2:40.53
                                                13.  Sarah Mahrle           Marshall                                   2:42.67
                                                14.  Kathryn Dugal          Kalamazoo Central                          2:43.48
                                                15.  Anne White             Mattawan                                   2:44.63
                                                16.  Lauren Suelzer         Coldwater                                  2:46.71
                                                17.  Jessica Fox            Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:49.06
                                                18.  Rashida Dotson         Battle Creek Central                       2:50.30
                                                19.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           2:50.39
                                                20.  Kelsey Kuehl           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:51.02
                                                21.  Kaci Sparks            Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:51.29
                                                22.  Carrie Hoekstra        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:51.37
                                                23.  Michelle Merritt       Sturgis                                    2:52.31
                                                24.  Regan Gollehur         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:53.74
                                                25.  Niesha Walker          Benton Harbor                              2:56.41
                                                26.  Sarah Gruza            Coldwater                                  2:59.12
                                                27.  Jarrae King            Battle Creek Central                       3:00.93
                                                28.  Taquala Nichols        Benton Harbor                              3:04.24


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.18
                                                 2.  Reaha Weaver           Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.81
                                                 3.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         28.92
                                                 4.  Emma Parsons           Mattawan                                     29.61
                                                 5.  Charlene Griffen       Niles                                        29.87

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            27.04
                                                 2.  Kaiya Clay             Benton Harbor                                28.26
                                                 3.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             28.96
                                                 4.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                    29.20
                                                 5.  Kaylynn Stephensen     Niles                                        29.23
                                                 6.  Emily Roth             Sturgis                                      29.52
                                                 7.  Mia Park               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         34.79

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Leiah Hess             Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.61
                                                 2.  Taja Kirklin           Battle Creek Central                         28.18
                                                 3.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              28.19
                                                 4.  Megan Ferrell          St. Joseph                                   28.26
                                                 5.  Sha'brea Shepherd      Benton Harbor                                29.06
                                                 6.  Kaniehsa Pitchford     Portage Northern                             29.35
                                                 7.  Davina Salazar         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         34.61

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                27.87
                                                 2.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     28.23
                                                 3.  Liz James              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.41
                                                 4.  Angie Cottin           Sturgis                                      30.13
                                                 5.  Tashina Hairston       Kalamazoo Central                            30.18

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                27.09
                                                 2.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            27.30
                                                 3.  Reaha Weaver           Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.96
                                                 4.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             28.06
                                                 5.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              28.47
                                                 6.  Kaiya Clay             Benton Harbor                                28.56
                                                 7.  Megan Ferrell          St. Joseph                                   28.61
                                                 8.  Kaylynn Stephensen     Niles                                        29.76

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.35
                                                 2.  Leiah Hess             Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.46
                                                 3.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     28.17
                                                 4.  Liz James              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.18
                                                 5.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         28.35
                                                 6.  Taja Kirklin           Battle Creek Central                         28.85
                                                 7.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                    29.25
                                                 8.  Sha'brea Shepherd      Benton Harbor                                29.52

                              FINAL              1.  Leiah Hess             Battle Creek Lakeview                        26.62
                                                 2.  Chavea Hill            Benton Harbor                                26.75
                                                 3.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.85
                                                 4.  Mahogany Bozman        Kalamazoo Central                            27.39
                                                 5.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             27.62
                                                 6.  Reaha Weaver           Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.70
                                                 7.  Ashley Kemper          Marshall                                     28.03
                                                 8.  Liz James              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.55


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ann marie Arseneau     Sturgis                                   12:14.02
                                                 2.  Mary Boyd              Sturgis                                   12:17.17
                                                 3.  Alex Keyser            Sturgis                                   12:30.98
                                                 4.  Karissa Kalisz         Marshall                                  12:45.17
                                                 5.  Nicole Krajewski       Battle Creek Lakeview                     12:50.03
                                                 6.  Courtney Volstromer    Battle Creek Lakeview                     12:52.82
                                                 7.  Ashley Moyer           St. Joseph                                12:56.56
                                                 8.  Kelsey Linn            Portage Northern                          12:57.32
                                                 9.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                           12:57.43
                                                10.  Jenny Keiser           Portage Northern                          13:04.18
                                                11.  Colleen Cook           St. Joseph                                13:04.37
                                                12.  Meghann Coleman        Battle Creek Lakeview                     13:06.49
                                                13.  Karen Jones            Portage Central                           13:11.44
                                                14.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:22.47
                                                15.  Emily Mickus           Marshall                                  13:28.74
                                                16.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                         13:37.51
                                                17.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:41.77
                                                18.  Taylor Wendorf         Coldwater                                 13:44.61
                                                19.  Jaycie Littley         Coldwater                                 13:54.61
                                                20.  Madi Brinker           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    14:30.51


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:36.03
                                                 2.  Marshall (A)                                                      4:39.99
                                                 3.  Coldwater (A)                                                     4:40.13
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:43.43

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:19.02
                                                   (Addie Drillock,Jacquese Steele,Jana Graudins,Barbara Johnson)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:21.06
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        4:23.14
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         4:27.10
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:27.72
                                                 6.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:30.10
                                                 7.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:30.98

                              FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:19.02
                                                   (Addie Drillock,Jacquese Steele,Jana Graudins,Barbara Johnson)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:21.06
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        4:23.14
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         4:27.10
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:27.72
                                                 6.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:30.10
                                                 7.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:30.98
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:36.03
                                                 9.  Marshall (A)                                                      4:39.99
                                                10.  Coldwater (A)                                                     4:40.13
                                                11.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:43.43