TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Big 16 Championships 2008 - Mens Results


05/10/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

             Big 16 Championships       AT  ST. JOSEPH H.S.            05/09/08    OUTDOOR


                                   S.M.A.C. Championships-Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Northern                  117.50     9. Coldwater                          31.50
   2. Portage Central                   108.00    10. Mattawan                           27.00
   3. Kalamazoo Central                  59.00    11. Battle Creek Harper Creek          23.50
   4. St. Joseph                         59.00    12. Sturgis                            21.50
   5. Benton Harbor                      51.50    13. Niles                              18.00
   6. Battle Creek Lakeview              47.00    14. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               10.50
   7. Battle Creek Central               46.50    15. Marshall                            7.50
   8. Stevensville-Lakeshore             32.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                         54'05.00"
                                                 2.  Cliff Bowers           Coldwater                                53'07.50"
                                                 3.  Paul Herman            Marshall                                 50'10.00"
                                                 4.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                         48'01.50"
                                                 5.  Dan Leighty            Portage Central                          47'03.00"
                                                 6.  Kenyon Ellison         Niles                                    47'00.50"
                                                 7.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                          47'00.25"
                                                 8.  Josh Beckhusen         Coldwater                                45'05.50"
                                                 9.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                  45'04.00"
                                                10.  Kyle Armstrong         Coldwater                                44'09.00"
                                                11.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                  44'03.50"
                                                12.  Justice Parker         Coldwater                                44'02.75"
                                                13.  Trevor Smolinski       Marshall                                 42'11.50"
                                                14.  Ryan Bock              St. Joseph                               42'10.00"
                                                15.  Nicholas Reynolds      Kalamazoo Central                        42'07.00"
                                                16.  Terrance Thompkins     Battle Creek Central                     42'06.50"
                                                17.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                 42'06.00"
                                                18.  Mathew Mattox          St. Joseph                               40'06.50"
                                                19.  Kyle Bowens            Battle Creek Lakeview                    40'02.00"
                                                20.  Spencer Blosser        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   39'09.25"
                                                21.  Eric Poziwilco         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   39'07.00"
                                                22.  Emanuel Clark          Benton Harbor                            39'02.00"
                                                23.  Darrin Merwin          Battle Creek Harper Creek                38'02.50"
                                                24.  Danny Birmingham       Battle Creek Harper Creek                37'08.00"
                                                25.  Mark Turner            Benton Harbor                            37'07.00"
                                                26.  Joel Whiston           Battle Creek Lakeview                    36'05.00"
                                                27.  Kevin Daniels          Battle Creek Central                     35'09.50"
                                                28.  Corey Marsden          Kalamazoo Central                        34'09.00"
                                                29.  Greg McNair            Niles                                    32'03.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                        171'07.00"
                                                 2.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                        153'02.00"
                                                 3.  Cliff Bowers           Coldwater                               139'11.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                         137'11.00"
                                                 5.  Chris Mason            Stevensville-Lakeshore                  134'06.00"
                                                 6.  Harley Millard         Coldwater                               133'06.00"
                                                 7.  Corey Marsden          Kalamazoo Central                       132'09.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                 132'03.00"
                                                 9.  Brian Nekic            Stevensville-Lakeshore                  128'06.00"
                                                10.  Joel Whiston           Battle Creek Lakeview                   127'05.00"
                                                11.  Chris Molina           Battle Creek Lakeview                   125'10.00"
                                                12.  Josh Beckhusen         Coldwater                               125'05.00"
                                                13.  Dan Murphy             Stevensville-Lakeshore                  123'02.00"
                                                14.  Kenyon Ellison         Niles                                   120'08.00"
                                                15.  Dan Leighty            Portage Central                         120'02.00"
                                                16.  Paul Herman            Marshall                                118'11.00"
                                                17.  Terrance Thompkins     Battle Creek Central                    116'07.00"
                                                18.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                113'01.00"
                                                19.  Emanuel Clark          Benton Harbor                           111'09.00"
                                                20.  Andrew Nowak           St. Joseph                              111'01.00"
                                                21.  Corey Erny             St. Joseph                              107'09.00"
                                                22.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    106'02.00"
                                                23.  Lance Kern             Mattawan                                105'11.00"
                                                24.  Shawn Hayes            Sturgis                                 105'05.00"
                                                25.  Cody Walbeck           Marshall                                102'09.00"
                                                26.  Greg McNair            Niles                                    98'05.00"
                                                27.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     96'06.00"
                                                28.  Kevin Daniels          Battle Creek Central                     91'06.00"
                                                29.  Mark Turner            Benton Harbor                            76'07.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Nicholas Branscomb     Benton Harbor                             6'02.00"
                                                 2.T Matt Valler            Portage Northern                          5'11.00"
                                                  .T Ameer Al gharib        Kalamazoo Central                         5'11.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                           5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Zach Malott            Coldwater                                 5'09.00"
                                                 6.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                   5'09.00"
                                                 7.T Joe Jeffreys           Marshall                                  5'06.00"
                                                  .T Dimeko Price           Battle Creek Lakeview                     5'06.00"
                                                  .T Cole Pifer             Coldwater                                 5'06.00"
                                                  .T Drew Champlin          Battle Creek Lakeview                     5'06.00"
                                                  .T Issac Wilhite          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'06.00"
                                                  .T Tyre Boyd              Battle Creek Central                      5'06.00"
                                                13.  Spencer Schatz         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                14.  Taylor Brushwyler      Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                15.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  David Davis            Niles                                    12'06.00"
                                                 2.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                          12'06.00"
                                                 3.T Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                  12'00.00"
                                                  .T Joe Fodo               Stevensville-Lakeshore                   12'00.00"
                                                 5.  Jacob Emery            Battle Creek Lakeview                    11'06.00"
                                                 6.  Chris Hamilton         Benton Harbor                            11'06.00"
                                                 7.T Garrett Effa           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   11'00.00"
                                                  .T Jeff Holm              Battle Creek Harper Creek                11'00.00"
                                                 9.  Nathan Kelly           St. Joseph                               11'00.00"
                                                10.  Luke Neumann           St. Joseph                               11'00.00"
                                                11.  Dallas Wirtz           Sturgis                                  11'00.00"
                                                12.  Aaron Schwartz- duval  Kalamazoo Central                        10'06.00"
                                                13.  Justin Nickels         Marshall                                 10'06.00"
                                                14.  Zach Malott            Coldwater                                10'06.00"
                                                15.  David Bartlett         Battle Creek Harper Creek                10'00.00"
                                                16.  Jason Barrett          Battle Creek Central                     10'00.00"
                                                17.  Brandon Martinovich    Battle Creek Lakeview                    10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'08.50"
                                                 2.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                     20'11.00"
                                                 3.  Kolin Mcclendon        Battle Creek Central                     20'07.00"
                                                 4.  Justin Potthoff        Niles                                    20'04.00"
                                                 5.  Griffin Gibson         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   20'03.50"
                                                 6.  Aaron Dewberry         Portage Northern                         19'10.50"
                                                 7.  Troy Peter             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   19'06.50"
                                                 8.  Cj Bell                St. Joseph                               19'06.00"
                                                 9.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                 19'02.50"
                                                10.  Dimeko Price           Battle Creek Lakeview                    18'08.00"
                                                11.  Cole. Royer            Coldwater                                18'02.50"
                                                12.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                    18'02.00"
                                                13.  Kalvin Mcintosh        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     18'01.00"
                                                14.  Cameron Robinson       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     18'01.00"
                                                15.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                   17'11.00"
                                                16.  Javon Myles            Kalamazoo Central                        17'02.00"
                                                17.  Jay Nimtz              St. Joseph                               16'11.00"
                                                18.  Corey Lipsey           Portage Northern                         16'11.00"
                                                19.  Joe Rothwell           Marshall                                 16'04.00"
                                                20.  Spencer Munson         Portage Central                          15'07.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              8:25.86
                                                   (Shaun Slater,Casey Higgason,Josh Symes,Taylor Williams)
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    8:34.94
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      8:45.81
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                       8:47.97
                                                 5.  Portage Central (A)                                               8:48.77
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     8:56.46
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        9:07.89
                                                 8.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 9:18.78
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             9:22.54
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:18.14


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    15.99
                                                 2.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.22
                                                 3.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.30
                                                 4.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.95
                                                 5.  Cole Pifer             Coldwater                                    17.97
                                                 6.  Andrew Keppler         St. Joseph                                   19.24

                             PRELIM  2           1.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             16.59
                                                 2.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.94
                                                 3.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     17.03
                                                 4.  Dan Oles               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       17.34
                                                 5.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     20.63

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              16.34
                                                 2.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      16.50
                                                 3.  Jacob Emery            Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.78
                                                 4.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                16.79
                                                 5.  Taylor Hodge           Coldwater                                    17.85
                                                 6.  Graham Hensey          Marshall                                     19.00

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.22
                                                 2.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             16.51
                                                 3.  Ryan Ramsey            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    16.61
                                                 4.  Kyler Shearer          Niles                                        16.95
                                                 5.  Earl Copper            St. Joseph                                   17.92
                                                 6.  Ben Staton             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       18.95

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    15.84
                                                 2.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.37
                                                 3.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.38
                                                 4.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.52
                                                 5.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             16.56
                                                 6.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     16.70
                                                 7.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                16.83
                                                 8.  Taylor Hodge           Coldwater                                    17.73

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             16.22
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              16.29
                                                 3.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.33
                                                 4.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      16.41
                                                 5.  Kyler Shearer          Niles                                        16.63
                                                 6.  Jacob Emery            Battle Creek Lakeview                        17.27
                                                 7.  Ryan Ramsey            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    17.57
                                                 8.  Dan Oles               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       17.57

                              FINAL              1.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    15.71
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              15.77
                                                 3.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.06
                                                 4.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             16.13
                                                 5.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.22
                                                 6.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.43
                                                 7.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.52
                                                 8.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      16.61


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            11.20
                                                 2.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         11.46
                                                 3.  Trevor Wilson          Portage Central                              11.56
                                                 4.  Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             11.77
                                                 5.  Jay Nimtz              St. Joseph                                   11.91
                                                 6.  Jeff Kemper            Marshall                                     12.35

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Dorian Defrance        Benton Harbor                                11.39
                                                 2.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                         11.53
                                                 3.  Conor Blank            Portage Central                              11.75
                                                 4.  Rashad Talton          Portage Northern                             11.78
                                                 5.  Dimeko Price           Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.86
                                                 6.  Eric Wittbrodt         Coldwater                                    12.36
                                                 7.  David Hecht            Sturgis                                      12.55

                             PRELIM  3           1.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.12
                                                 2.  Douglas Hines          Benton Harbor                                11.15
                                                 3.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   11.16
                                                 4.  Kevin Lins             Portage Northern                             11.77
                                                 5.  Ryan Bock              St. Joseph                                   12.06
                                                 6.  Tyrone Garnett         Battle Creek Harper Creek                    12.20
                                                 7.  Kyle Alexander         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.24

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.23
                                                 2.  Frank Nyambweke        St. Joseph                                   11.33
                                                 3.  Ken Climer             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       11.77
                                                 4.  Thomas Rollert         Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.94
                                                 5.  Scott Young            Coldwater                                    11.98
                                                 6.  Devaries Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.05

                             PRELIM  5           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.00
                                                 2.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            11.29
                                                 3.  Dementrius Frierson    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.36
                                                 4.  Ron Laneaux            Portage Northern                             11.71
                                                 5.  Isaiah Harris          Kalamazoo Central                            11.82
                                                 6.  Chris Davis            St. Joseph                                   11.96

                             PRELIM  6           1.  Adam Woodson           Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.41
                                                 2.  Chad Watkins           Kalamazoo Central                            11.50
                                                 3.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         11.58
                                                 4.  Joe Wiard              Sturgis                                      11.99
                                                 5.  Brandon Hampton        Niles                                        12.12
                                                 6.  Chyrs Killabrew        St. Joseph                                   12.53

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         10.96
                                                 2.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.11
                                                 3.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            11.20
                                                 4.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   11.27
                                                 5.  Dorian Defrance        Benton Harbor                                11.34
                                                 6.  Frank Nyambweke        St. Joseph                                   11.37
                                                 7.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         11.53
                                                 8.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                         11.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            10.99
                                                 2.  Douglas Hines          Benton Harbor                                11.09
                                                 3.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.24
                                                 4.  Dementrius Frierson    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.28
                                                 5.  Adam Woodson           Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.34
                                                 6.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         11.51
                                                 7.  Trevor Wilson          Portage Central                              11.51
                                                 8.  Chad Watkins           Kalamazoo Central                            11.52

                              FINAL              1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            10.88
                                                 2.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.05
                                                 3.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            11.21
                                                 4.  Douglas Hines          Benton Harbor                                11.29
                                                 5.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.30
                                                 6.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   11.33
                                                 7.  Dementrius Frierson    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.36
                                                 8.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.46


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:36.41
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:37.75
                                                 3.  Coldwater (A)                                                     1:39.13
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:39.14
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:39.88

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:31.23
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Trevor Wilson,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:32.34
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:32.70
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:33.02
                                                 5.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:33.86
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:34.16
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:35.56
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:36.06

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:31.23
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Trevor Wilson,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:32.34
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:32.70
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:33.02
                                                 5.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:33.86
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:34.16
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:35.56
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:36.06
                                                 9.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:36.41
                                                10.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:37.75
                                                11.  Coldwater (A)                                                     1:39.13
                                                12.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:39.14
                                                13.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:39.88


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Sliman Ahmed           Coldwater                                  5:01.11
                                                 2.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:02.59
                                                 3.  Jon Rennhack           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:03.48
                                                 4.  Brett Merkel           Marshall                                   5:03.49
                                                 5.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            5:04.37
                                                 6.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:08.29
                                                 7.  Ian Armstrong          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:10.32
                                                 8.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       5:11.20
                                                 9.  Keeton Foley           Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:19.91
                                                10.  Sean Calhoun           Niles                                      5:45.24

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   4:31.38
                                                 2.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 4:36.63
                                                 3.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           4:37.84
                                                 4.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                           4:39.16
                                                 5.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                  4:39.74
                                                 6.  Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                           4:39.88
                                                 7.  James Kirschner        St. Joseph                                 4:42.79
                                                 8.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   4:44.23
                                                 9.  Brian Ritzer           Kalamazoo Central                          4:45.91
                                                10.  Jordan Henning         Kalamazoo Central                          4:47.52
                                                11.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:49.45
                                                12.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:50.53
                                                13.  Thom Griffith          Sturgis                                    4:51.06
                                                14.  Matt Kuhn              Mattawan                                   4:52.93
                                                15.  Zech Wickline          Sturgis                                    4:53.37

                              FINAL              1.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   4:31.38
                                                 2.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 4:36.63
                                                 3.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           4:37.84
                                                 4.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                           4:39.16
                                                 5.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                  4:39.74
                                                 6.  Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                           4:39.88
                                                 7.  James Kirschner        St. Joseph                                 4:42.79
                                                 8.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   4:44.23
                                                 9.  Brian Ritzer           Kalamazoo Central                          4:45.91
                                                10.  Jordan Henning         Kalamazoo Central                          4:47.52
                                                11.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:49.45
                                                12.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:50.53
                                                13.  Thom Griffith          Sturgis                                    4:51.06
                                                14.  Matt Kuhn              Mattawan                                   4:52.93
                                                15.  Zech Wickline          Sturgis                                    4:53.37
                                                16.  Sliman Ahmed           Coldwater                                  5:01.11
                                                17.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:02.59
                                                18.  Jon Rennhack           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:03.48
                                                19.  Brett Merkel           Marshall                                   5:03.49
                                                20.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            5:04.37
                                                21.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:08.29
                                                22.  Ian Armstrong          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:10.32
                                                23.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       5:11.20
                                                24.  Keeton Foley           Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:19.91
                                                25.  Sean Calhoun           Niles                                      5:45.24


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Portage Northern (A)                                                45.14
                                                 2.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          45.70
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                        46.79
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                         46.82
                                                 5.  Coldwater (A)                                                       47.28

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            43.91
                                                   (Larry Caper,James Williams,Simeon White,Niko Wright)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.50
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   44.78
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.81
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      45.65
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       45.72
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.26
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           46.33

                              FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            43.91
                                                   (Larry Caper,James Williams,Simeon White,Niko Wright)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.50
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   44.78
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.81
                                                 5.  Portage Northern (A)                                                45.14
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      45.65
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          45.70
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       45.72
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.26
                                                10.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           46.33
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                        46.79
                                                12.  Sturgis (A)                                                         46.82
                                                13.  Coldwater (A)                                                       47.28


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  David Hecht            Sturgis                                      57.18
                                                 2.  Andrew Feasel          Marshall                                     59.83
                                                 3.  Aseel Saeed            Coldwater                                  1:01.53

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Dustin Ryan            Battle Creek Lakeview                        54.18
                                                 2.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     55.79
                                                 3.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      55.90
                                                 4.  Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.12
                                                 5.  Teddy Mcclelland       Coldwater                                    56.49
                                                 6.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                     57.73

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Kevin Lins             Portage Northern                             54.34
                                                 2.  Mike Case              St. Joseph                                   54.37
                                                 3.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         54.59
                                                 4.  Josh Brummett          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       55.27
                                                 5.  Qudeem Ellis           Benton Harbor                                57.32

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.12
                                                 2.  Josh Fisher            St. Joseph                                   51.25
                                                 3.  Cam Moore              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       52.20
                                                 4.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.49
                                                 5.  Cj Thomas              Kalamazoo Central                            52.94
                                                 6.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              55.09

                              FINAL              1.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.12
                                                 2.  Josh Fisher            St. Joseph                                   51.25
                                                 3.  Cam Moore              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       52.20
                                                 4.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.49
                                                 5.  Cj Thomas              Kalamazoo Central                            52.94
                                                 6.  Dustin Ryan            Battle Creek Lakeview                        54.18
                                                 7.  Kevin Lins             Portage Northern                             54.34
                                                 8.  Mike Case              St. Joseph                                   54.37
                                                 9.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         54.59
                                                10.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              55.09
                                                11.  Josh Brummett          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       55.27
                                                12.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     55.79
                                                13.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      55.90
                                                14.  Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.12
                                                15.  Teddy Mcclelland       Coldwater                                    56.49
                                                16.  David Hecht            Sturgis                                      57.18
                                                17.  Qudeem Ellis           Benton Harbor                                57.32
                                                18.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                     57.73
                                                19.  Andrew Feasel          Marshall                                     59.83
                                                20.  Aseel Saeed            Coldwater                                  1:01.53


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mason Friend           Marshall                                     44.85
                                                 2.  Shawn Ertman           St. Joseph                                   47.01
                                                 3.  Earl Copper            St. Joseph                                   47.41

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  T.j. Moneta            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       43.64
                                                 2.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     43.84
                                                 3.  Teddy Mcclelland       Coldwater                                    44.38
                                                 4.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     44.80
                                                 5.  Jacob Emery            Battle Creek Lakeview                        45.96
                                                 6.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         46.81
                                                 7.  Josh Eddy              Niles                                        47.23

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        42.32
                                                 2.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      42.92
                                                 3.  Daniel Hayes           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    43.63
                                                 4.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       44.13
                                                 5.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                44.15
                                                 6.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             44.99
                                                 7.  Cole Pifer             Coldwater                                    45.48
                                                 8.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      46.15

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             39.92
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              41.21
                                                 3.  Bryce Hurst            Benton Harbor                                41.52
                                                 4.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              41.65
                                                 5.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    41.94
                                                 6.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         42.76
                                                 7.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             43.09
                                                 8.  Anthony Saltsman       Niles                                        43.73

                              FINAL              1.  Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             39.92
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              41.21
                                                 3.  Bryce Hurst            Benton Harbor                                41.52
                                                 4.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              41.65
                                                 5.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    41.94
                                                 6.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        42.32
                                                 7.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         42.76
                                                 8.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      42.92
                                                 9.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             43.09
                                                10.  Daniel Hayes           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    43.63
                                                11.  T.j. Moneta            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       43.64
                                                12.  Anthony Saltsman       Niles                                        43.73
                                                13.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     43.84
                                                14.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       44.13
                                                15.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                44.15
                                                16.  Teddy Mcclelland       Coldwater                                    44.38
                                                17.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     44.80
                                                18.  Mason Friend           Marshall                                     44.85
                                                19.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             44.99
                                                20.  Cole Pifer             Coldwater                                    45.48
                                                21.  Jacob Emery            Battle Creek Lakeview                        45.96
                                                22.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      46.15
                                                23.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         46.81
                                                24.  Shawn Ertman           St. Joseph                                   47.01
                                                25.  Josh Eddy              Niles                                        47.23
                                                26.  Earl Copper            St. Joseph                                   47.41


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Anthony Horvath        Niles                                      2:08.78
                                                 2.  Josh Roddy             Coldwater                                  2:12.01
                                                 3.  Anderson Lee           Kalamazoo Central                          2:12.74
                                                 4.  Joel Haynes            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:13.05
                                                 5.  Brett Ortiz            Niles                                      2:13.16
                                                 6.  Harrison Bauer         Marshall                                   2:13.89
                                                 7.  Micheal Gundlach       Sturgis                                    2:15.54
                                                 8.  Ibrahim Ayad           Kalamazoo Central                          2:18.22
                                                 9.  Phillip Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:22.21
                                                10.  Lee Mcdonald           Battle Creek Central                       2:37.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Casey Higgason         Portage Northern                           2:02.30
                                                 2.  Timothy Napier         Benton Harbor                              2:02.37
                                                 3.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:03.01
                                                 4.  Julius Harris          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:03.35
                                                 5.  Jacob. Cloward         Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:05.28
                                                 6.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           2:05.41
                                                 7.  David Benderwald       St. Joseph                                 2:05.99
                                                 8.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:06.01
                                                 9.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 2:07.13
                                                10.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:07.56
                                                11.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   2:07.75
                                                12.  Mike Engen             Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:09.99
                                                13.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:10.45
                                                14.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:18.89
                                                15.  Darrell Hegler         Benton Harbor                              2:30.59

                              FINAL              1.  Casey Higgason         Portage Northern                           2:02.30
                                                 2.  Timothy Napier         Benton Harbor                              2:02.37
                                                 3.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:03.01
                                                 4.  Julius Harris          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:03.35
                                                 5.  Jacob. Cloward         Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:05.28
                                                 6.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           2:05.41
                                                 7.  David Benderwald       St. Joseph                                 2:05.99
                                                 8.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:06.01
                                                 9.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 2:07.13
                                                10.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:07.56
                                                11.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   2:07.75
                                                12.  Anthony Horvath        Niles                                      2:08.78
                                                13.  Mike Engen             Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:09.99
                                                14.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:10.45
                                                15.  Josh Roddy             Coldwater                                  2:12.01
                                                16.  Anderson Lee           Kalamazoo Central                          2:12.74
                                                17.  Joel Haynes            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:13.05
                                                18.  Brett Ortiz            Niles                                      2:13.16
                                                19.  Harrison Bauer         Marshall                                   2:13.89
                                                20.  Micheal Gundlach       Sturgis                                    2:15.54
                                                21.  Ibrahim Ayad           Kalamazoo Central                          2:18.22
                                                22.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:18.89
                                                23.  Phillip Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:22.21
                                                24.  Darrell Hegler         Benton Harbor                              2:30.59
                                                25.  Lee Mcdonald           Battle Creek Central                       2:37.60


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              22.90
                                                 2.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     23.29
                                                 3.  Jerry Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    23.42
                                                 4.  Logan Blohm            Portage Northern                             24.59
                                                 5.  Kenton Green           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       24.88
                                                 6.  Jeremy Mutchler        Niles                                        25.08

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Brandon Mimes          Benton Harbor                                23.39
                                                 2.  Frank Nyambweke        St. Joseph                                   23.42
                                                 3.  Aaron Dewberry         Portage Northern                             23.63
                                                 4.  Donte' Donaldson       Battle Creek Lakeview                        24.59
                                                 5.  Kalvin Mcintosh        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.33
                                                 6.  Cole. Royer            Coldwater                                    25.34

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.00
                                                 2.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   23.15
                                                 3.  Robert Shelby          Benton Harbor                                23.57
                                                 4.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                      24.14
                                                 5.  Corey Lipsey           Portage Northern                             24.15
                                                 6.  Conor Blank            Portage Central                              24.31
                                                 7.  Cody Walbeck           Marshall                                     25.82

                             PRELIM  4           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         22.99
                                                 2.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         23.48
                                                 3.  Joe Wiard              Sturgis                                      24.39
                                                 4.  Thomas Rollert         Battle Creek Lakeview                        24.51
                                                 5.  Le'juan Buford         Benton Harbor                                24.81

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            22.89
                                                 2.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        23.11
                                                 3.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         23.78
                                                 4.  Maurice Miller         Niles                                        25.36
                                                 5.  Joe Rothwell           Marshall                                     26.38

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            22.93
                                                 2.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.12
                                                 3.  Brandon Mimes          Benton Harbor                                23.26
                                                 4.  Robert Shelby          Benton Harbor                                23.28
                                                 5.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     23.49
                                                 6.  Aaron Dewberry         Portage Northern                             23.53
                                                 7.  Frank Nyambweke        St. Joseph                                   23.64
                                                 8.  Corey Lipsey           Portage Northern                             25.01

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         22.67
                                                 2.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        22.78
                                                 3.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              23.02
                                                 4.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   23.06
                                                 5.  Jerry Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    23.23
                                                 6.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         23.94
                                                 7.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                      24.20

                              FINAL              1.  Cam Cheatham           Kalamazoo Central                            22.79
                                                 2.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              22.91
                                                 3.  Robert Shelby          Benton Harbor                                23.09
                                                 4.  Devonte Jones          St. Joseph                                   23.69
                                                 5.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.79
                                                 6.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         24.03


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   9:45.34
                                                 2.  James Kirschner        St. Joseph                                10:02.23
                                                 3.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                          10:03.27
                                                 4.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                 10:05.32
                                                 5.  Tommy Vanoosten        Battle Creek Lakeview                     10:09.08
                                                 6.  Sam Felton             St. Joseph                                10:16.81
                                                 7.  Kameron Mills          Sturgis                                   10:18.21
                                                 8.T Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                          10:18.32
                                                  .T Timothy Napier         Benton Harbor                             10:18.32
                                                10.  Joe Billian            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:24.47
                                                11.  Mark Calhoun           Niles                                     10:25.09
                                                12.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                   10:25.32
                                                13.  Jordan Henning         Kalamazoo Central                         10:27.50
                                                14.  Zach Warner            Portage Central                           10:43.17
                                                15.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:46.35
                                                16.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                          10:48.04
                                                17.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           11:05.87
                                                18.  Oday Alisaid           Coldwater                                 11:09.90
                                                19.  Jon Rennhack           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    11:11.02
                                                20.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                         11:33.34
                                                21.  Chris Simpson          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    11:42.90
                                                22.  Josh Eldridge          Battle Creek Lakeview                     11:44.17


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:42.48
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          3:46.54
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:47.86
                                                 4.  Coldwater (A)                                                     3:52.34
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:53.76

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:30.08
                                                   (Jared Penland,Jarred Sherrod,Matt Utrevis,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:30.76
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         3:33.16
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:34.04
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    3:38.49
                                                 6.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 3:44.87
                                                 7.  Niles (A)                                                         3:46.55

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:30.08
                                                   (Jared Penland,Jarred Sherrod,Matt Utrevis,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:30.76
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         3:33.16
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:34.04
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    3:38.49
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:42.48
                                                 7.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 3:44.87
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          3:46.54
                                                 9.  Niles (A)                                                         3:46.55
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:47.86
                                                11.  Coldwater (A)                                                     3:52.34
                                                12.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:53.76