TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2008 - Womens Results


05/21/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

             S.J.V. League Meet         AT  MENDON H.S.                05/21/08    OUTDOOR


                                  S.J.V. League Meet - Womens


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       184.00     5. Constantine                        41.00
   2. Bronson                            91.50     6. Centreville                        40.50
   3. Battle Creek St. Philip            72.00     7. White Pigeon                       36.00
   4. Mendon                             48.50     8. Colon                              13.50


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                  38'09.75"
                                                 2.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                             34'09.75"
                                                 3.  Brigette Casselman     Constantine                              32'08.75"
                                                 4.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    32'01.75"
                                                 5.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  31'11.50"
                                                 6.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                  31'02.50"
                                                 7.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                              30'08.25"
                                                 8.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              29'04.50"
                                                 9.  Christina Riley        Mendon                                   28'08.25"
                                                10.  Ashley Pettit          White Pigeon                             28'03.50"
                                                11.  Jennifer Harmon        Centreville                              27'11.50"
                                                12.  Nicole Kline           Mendon                                   27'06.50"
                                                13.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             26'02.00"
                                                14.  Allison Hufford        Schoolcraft                              25'11.75"
                                                15.  Alyssa Carver          Constantine                              25'03.00"
                                                16.  Michelle Terry         Battle Creek St. Philip                  24'11.75"
                                                17.  Rachael Young          Colon                                    24'08.25"
                                                18.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                              24'07.75"
                                                19.  Keegan Oger            Schoolcraft                              24'02.50"
                                                20.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                   22'10.50"
                                                21.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                              22'09.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                            114'07.00"
                                                 2.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                 101'04.00"
                                                 3.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              96'06.00"
                                                 4.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                  93'02.00"
                                                 5.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  88'10.00"
                                                 6.  Katie Jacobs           Schoolcraft                              78'08.00"
                                                 7.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    78'01.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             67'00.00"
                                                 9.  Nicole Kline           Mendon                                   66'05.00"
                                                10.  Alyssa Carver          Constantine                              64'03.00"
                                                11.  Brook Roberts          Constantine                              63'08.00"
                                                12.  Rachael Young          Colon                                    62'06.00"
                                                13.  Mallory Martin         Mendon                                   61'04.00"
                                                14.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                   61'00.00"
                                                15.  Keegan Oger            Schoolcraft                              58'06.00"
                                                16.  Michelle Terry         Battle Creek St. Philip                  58'00.00"
                                                17.  Tyler Mckibben         Centreville                              57'00.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                               5'02.00"
                                                 2.T Kori Kirkham           Centreville                               4'06.00"
                                                  .T Randi Swartzentruber   Constantine                               4'06.00"
                                                  .T Lindsay Marks          Constantine                               4'06.00"
                                                 5.  Amanda Babcock         Mendon                                    4'06.00"
                                                 6.T Rachel Green           Colon                                     4'04.00"
                                                  .T Ashley Clore           Mendon                                    4'04.00"
                                                 8.  Taylor Wood            Centreville                               4'04.00"
                                                 9.  Carrie Curtis          Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                10.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                     4'02.00"
                                                11.  Amanda Stoll           Centreville                               4'02.00"
                                                12.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                   4'02.00"
                                                13.  Amanda Wolgamood       White Pigeon                              4'00.00"
                                                14.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                               4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                               8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Kayla. Ray             Schoolcraft                               8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                   8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Angela Rawlings        Centreville                               7'06.00"
                                                 5.T Tabatha Philson        Bronson                                   7'00.00"
                                                  .T Emily Stafford         Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Daly Broekema          Schoolcraft                               7'00.00"
                                                 8.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                               6'06.00"
                                                 9.  Stephanie Kotschevar   Centreville                               6'06.00"
                                                10.  Savanna Manchester     Colon                                     6'00.00"
                                                11.  Leah Harrison          Mendon                                    6'00.00"
                                                12.  Alissa Castellanos     Battle Creek St. Philip                   6'00.00"
                                                13.  Kirstan Sawyer         White Pigeon                              6'00.00"
                                                14.  Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                    6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                              15'06.25"
                                                 2.  Miranda Graham         Schoolcraft                              15'02.50"
                                                 3.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                              15'00.00"
                                                 4.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                  14'11.00"
                                                 5.  Amanda Babcock         Mendon                                   14'07.50"
                                                 6.  Lux Thanadkah          Constantine                              14'00.00"
                                                 7.  Bethany Tredway        Colon                                    14'00.00"
                                                 8.  Heather France         Constantine                              13'07.00"
                                                 9.  Kelsey Rex             Constantine                              13'04.00"
                                                10.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                   13'03.00"
                                                11.  Carman Cuellar         White Pigeon                             13'02.00"
                                                12.  Angela Rawlings        Centreville                              13'00.50"
                                                13.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                  12'11.00"
                                                14.  Amanda Wolgamood       White Pigeon                             12'10.50"
                                                15.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                             12'07.25"
                                                16.  Jenna Behnke           Battle Creek St. Philip                  11'10.00"
                                                17.  Hannah Winget          Battle Creek St. Philip                  11'08.75"
                                                18.  Jessica Mckee          Centreville                              11'06.25"
                                                19.  Nicole Sheftic         Mendon                                   11'03.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:04.50
                                                   (Katie Broekema,Katilee Bensley,Leah DeVoe,Lindsay Sanders)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      11:09.60
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:26.10
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                  11:37.20
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:46.90
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                 12:23.00
                                                 7.  Colon (A)                                                        12:46.90


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      16.42
                                                 2.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        16.45
                                                 3.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  17.99
                                                 4.  Jenna Behnke           Battle Creek St. Philip                      18.04
                                                 5.  Kori Kirkham           Centreville                                  18.93
                                                 6.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  19.34
                                                 7.  Nikki Demeyer          White Pigeon                                 19.45
                                                 8.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       19.52

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.03
                                                 2.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      16.48
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.84
                                                 4.  Amanda Stoll           Centreville                                  18.32
                                                 5.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  18.35
                                                 6.  Daly Broekema          Schoolcraft                                  18.51
                                                 7.  Kaitlynn Tredway       Colon                                        18.62

                              FINAL              1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      15.90
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.00
                                                 3.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      16.20
                                                 4.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.70
                                                 5.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  18.10
                                                 6.  Amanda Stoll           Centreville                                  18.20
                                                 7.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        18.20
                                                 8.  Jenna Behnke           Battle Creek St. Philip                      18.40


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  12.61
                                                 2.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.35
                                                 3.  Courtney Crocker       Mendon                                       14.31
                                                 4.  Jessica Mckee          Centreville                                  15.52

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  13.28
                                                 2.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        14.19
                                                 3.  Kara Glick             Centreville                                  14.80
                                                 4.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                      14.81
                                                 5.  Carly Mchale           Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.96

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Mckenzie Decker        Centreville                                  13.08
                                                 2.  Heather France         Constantine                                  13.45
                                                 3.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                                  13.67
                                                 4.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                       14.21

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.70
                                                 2.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.84
                                                 3.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                      14.90
                                                 4.  Melissa Liu            Battle Creek St. Philip                      15.03

                              FINAL              1.  Mckenzie Decker        Centreville                                  12.40
                                                 2.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  12.50
                                                 3.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  12.90
                                                 4.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.20
                                                 5.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.20
                                                 6.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.60
                                                 7.  Heather France         Constantine                                  13.70
                                                 8.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        13.80


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:48.80
                                                   (Ashley Landis,Carly Scott,Alicia Dorko,Kendall Dow)
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:54.30
                                                 3.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:55.10
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:55.40
                                                 5.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:56.20
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:58.60
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:01.00
                                                 8.  Centreville (A)                                                   2:04.20


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lindsay Sanders        Schoolcraft                                5:39.60
                                                 2.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    5:43.60
                                                 3.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:51.50
                                                 4.  Annie Mcguire          Bronson                                    5:57.60
                                                 5.  Kayla. Ray             Schoolcraft                                6:00.30
                                                 6.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                     6:03.00
                                                 7.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                     6:24.30
                                                 8.  Anna Greenman          Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:24.70
                                                 9.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                                6:26.40
                                                10.  Kalyn Jackson          Centreville                                6:44.80
                                                11.  Alisha Leitzke         Colon                                      7:03.90
                                                12.  Amanda Kline           Colon                                      7:57.60


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     53.50
                                                   (Ashley Landis,Miranda Graham,Nicole Himes,Alicia Dorko)
                                                 2.  Constantine (A)                                                     54.20
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     55.20
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           56.00
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    57.20
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.30
                                                 7.  Bronson (A)                                                         58.30
                                                 8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:01.20


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Danni Wynkoop          White Pigeon                               1:04.90
                                                 2.  Sami Watson            Constantine                                1:07.60
                                                 3.  Jackie Outman          Schoolcraft                                1:12.90
                                                 4.  Heidi Schwartz         Colon                                      1:15.00
                                                 5.  Stephanie Kotschevar   Centreville                                1:15.10
                                                 6.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:16.40
                                                 7.  Kara Glick             Centreville                                1:20.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:03.50
                                                 2.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 3.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                    1:04.60
                                                 4.  Becca Clemens          Colon                                      1:05.30
                                                 5.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                                1:06.50
                                                 6.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                1:07.70
                                                 7.  Valerie Morel          Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:09.50

                              FINAL              1.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:03.50
                                                 2.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 3.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                    1:04.60
                                                 4.  Danni Wynkoop          White Pigeon                               1:04.90
                                                 5.  Becca Clemens          Colon                                      1:05.30
                                                 6.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                                1:06.50
                                                 7.  Sami Watson            Constantine                                1:07.60
                                                 8.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                1:07.70
                                                 9.  Valerie Morel          Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:09.50
                                                10.  Jackie Outman          Schoolcraft                                1:12.90
                                                11.  Heidi Schwartz         Colon                                      1:15.00
                                                12.  Stephanie Kotschevar   Centreville                                1:15.10
                                                13.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:16.40
                                                14.  Kara Glick             Centreville                                1:20.70


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Ashley Eash            White Pigeon                                 56.00
                                                 2.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       57.50
                                                 3.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  59.10
                                                 4.  Kaitlynn Tredway       Colon                                      1:02.30
                                                 5.  Amanda Stoll           Centreville                                1:05.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      47.70
                                                 2.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  49.80
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      51.30
                                                 4.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       52.20
                                                 5.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      53.20
                                                 6.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  53.60
                                                 7.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        55.20
                                                 8.  Daly Broekema          Schoolcraft                                  56.20

                              FINAL              1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      47.70
                                                 2.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  49.80
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      51.30
                                                 4.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       52.20
                                                 5.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      53.20
                                                 6.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  53.60
                                                 7.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        55.20
                                                 8.  Ashley Eash            White Pigeon                                 56.00
                                                 9.  Daly Broekema          Schoolcraft                                  56.20
                                                10.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       57.50
                                                11.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  59.10
                                                12.  Kaitlynn Tredway       Colon                                      1:02.30
                                                13.  Amanda Stoll           Centreville                                1:05.20


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Katilee Bensley        Schoolcraft                                2:28.00
                                                 2.  Leah Devoe             Schoolcraft                                2:30.30
                                                 3.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    2:36.30
                                                 4.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:36.80
                                                 5.  Jana Boatman           White Pigeon                               2:37.10
                                                 6.  Alissa Castellanos     Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:46.70
                                                 7.  Audrey Inman           Mendon                                     2:47.90
                                                 8.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                2:48.20
                                                 9.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                                2:51.70
                                                10.  Amanda Ibison          Mendon                                     2:52.70
                                                11.  Leah Harrison          Mendon                                     2:56.20
                                                12.  Elise Maeland          Colon                                      3:14.40
                                                13.  Alyssa Stoll           Colon                                      3:14.60


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  27.58
                                                 2.  Crystal Rose           White Pigeon                                 28.53
                                                 3.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  29.81
                                                 4.  Kayla Kane             Bronson                                      30.42
                                                 5.  Melissa Liu            Battle Creek St. Philip                      32.64

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  28.59
                                                 2.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      29.07
                                                 3.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       29.68
                                                 4.  Randi Swartzentruber   Constantine                                  29.98
                                                 5.  Regina Swan            White Pigeon                                 30.72

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Mckenzie Decker        Centreville                                  27.66
                                                 2.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.04
                                                 3.  Miranda Graham         Schoolcraft                                  28.66
                                                 4.  Rachel Hostetler       Colon                                        28.95
                                                 5.  Hannah Winget          Battle Creek St. Philip                      32.40

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      28.20
                                                 2.  Becca Clemens          Colon                                        28.45
                                                 3.  Danni Wynkoop          White Pigeon                                 28.86
                                                 4.  Stevie Vance           Constantine                                  30.43
                                                 5.  Nicole Sheftic         Mendon                                       31.35

                              FINAL              1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  26.30
                                                 2.  Mckenzie Decker        Centreville                                  26.40
                                                 3.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  27.20
                                                 4.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      28.00
                                                 5.  Becca Clemens          Colon                                        28.10
                                                 6.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      28.60
                                                 7.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  29.00
                                                 8.  Crystal Rose           White Pigeon                                 30.40


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Krista Broekema        Schoolcraft                               11:42.60
                                                 2.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                   12:34.60
                                                 3.  Katie Broekema         Schoolcraft                               12:40.50
                                                 4.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                               12:50.10
                                                 5.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                    12:52.50
                                                 6.  Andria Baker           Constantine                               13:12.30
                                                 7.  Annie Mcguire          Bronson                                   13:27.50
                                                 8.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                               13:51.50
                                                 9.  Kaitlyn Vrydaghs       Constantine                               13:51.90


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:20.30
                                                   (Kendall Dow,Katilee Bensley,Carly Scott,Lindsay Sanders)
                                                 2.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:23.70
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:24.50
                                                 4.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       4:26.70
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:29.00
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:29.20