TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2008 - Mens Results


05/21/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

             S.J.V. League Meet         AT  MENDON H.S.                05/21/08    OUTDOOR


                                   S.J.V. League Meet - Mens


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bronson                           129.00     5. Centreville                        54.00
   2. Constantine                        99.00     6. Colon                              41.00
   3. Mendon                             98.00     7. Schoolcraft                        39.00
   4. White Pigeon                       57.00     8. Battle Creek St. Philip            10.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Travis Stewart         White Pigeon                             50'03.75"
                                                 2.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              50'00.50"
                                                 3.  Jordon Morris          White Pigeon                             47'08.50"
                                                 4.  Christopher Clark      Bronson                                  46'04.25"
                                                 5.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                              43'03.25"
                                                 6.  Alex Macken            Schoolcraft                              41'02.75"
                                                 7.  Justin Kulp            Constantine                              40'11.25"
                                                 8.  Chris Kline            Centreville                              39'06.75"
                                                 9.  Mitchell Sanderson     Centreville                              39'00.50"
                                                10.  Giacomo Calzoni        Centreville                              38'01.25"
                                                11.  Kris Parker            Battle Creek St. Philip                  37'04.50"
                                                12.  Richard Monsen         White Pigeon                             36'11.50"
                                                13.  Aaron Saunder          Mendon                                   36'09.00"
                                                14.  Young Tony             Colon                                    35'11.75"
                                                15.  Joshua Kinsey          Bronson                                  35'05.25"
                                                16.  Dan Ryskamp            Schoolcraft                              34'06.50"
                                                17.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  33'11.25"
                                                18.  Colin Monroe           Schoolcraft                              32'06.75"
                                                19.  Andrew Chirico         Bronson                                  30'09.75"
                                                20.  James Phillips         Mendon                                   30'07.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             124'09.00"
                                                 2.  Zack Gallup            Bronson                                 122'09.00"
                                                 3.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                  120'06.00"
                                                 4.  Spencer Bouwkamp       Constantine                             118'00.00"
                                                 5.  A.j. Johnson           Constantine                             115'01.00"
                                                 6.  Travis Stewart         White Pigeon                            114'06.00"
                                                 7.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                 113'02.00"
                                                 8.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                            112'09.00"
                                                 9.  Christopher Clark      Bronson                                 110'10.00"
                                                10.  Zackary Schaeffer      Colon                                   110'09.00"
                                                11.  Chris Kline            Centreville                             109'09.00"
                                                12.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                             109'02.00"
                                                13.  Alex Macken            Schoolcraft                             108'10.00"
                                                14.  Josh Batten            Mendon                                   98'06.00"
                                                15.  Adam Baker             Colon                                    97'08.00"
                                                16.  Richard Monsen         White Pigeon                             94'05.00"
                                                17.  Kris Parker            Battle Creek St. Philip                  92'06.00"
                                                18.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  90'09.00"
                                                19.  Walter Frye            Centreville                              90'07.00"
                                                20.  Dan Ryskamp            Schoolcraft                              89'04.00"
                                                21.  James Phillips         Mendon                                   84'03.00"
                                                22.  Colin Monroe           Schoolcraft                              83'09.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               6'00.00"
                                                 2.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                               5'10.00"
                                                 3.  Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                   5'10.00"
                                                 4.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                     5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                     5'08.00"
                                                 6.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                   5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'08.00"
                                                 8.  Jonathan Angulo        Schoolcraft                               5'04.00"
                                                 9.  Cody Hostetler         Colon                                     5'04.00"
                                                10.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                               5'02.00"
                                                11.  Cory Wynkoop           White Pigeon                              5'02.00"
                                                12.  Jackson Whitcomb       Schoolcraft                               5'02.00"
                                                13.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'02.00"
                                                14.  Kyle Luck              Centreville                               5'00.00"
                                                15.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                   5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Justin Lippert         Bronson                                  12'00.00"
                                                 2.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                              12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                              11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Luke Conroy            Schoolcraft                              11'00.00"
                                                 5.  Preston Lucas          Bronson                                  10'06.00"
                                                 6.  Aaron Balowski         Bronson                                  10'06.00"
                                                 7.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                              10'06.00"
                                                 8.  Tim Grimm              Mendon                                    9'06.00"
                                                 9.  Coty Clore             Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                                                10.  Dj Cantlon             Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                11.  Dain Hurley            White Pigeon                              9'00.00"
                                                12.  Kyle Tracy             Schoolcraft                               8'06.00"
                                                13.  Ryan Thumer            Battle Creek St. Philip                   8'06.00"
                                                14.  Gage Hooley            White Pigeon                              8'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    20'09.50"
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                  19'11.75"
                                                 3.  Zack Gallup            Bronson                                  19'06.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Smoker            Bronson                                  19'02.50"
                                                 5.  Jonathan Angulo        Schoolcraft                              18'10.00"
                                                 6.  Mitchell Sanderson     Centreville                              18'09.25"
                                                 7.  Ryan Thumer            Battle Creek St. Philip                  18'02.50"
                                                 8.  Dillion Eling          Mendon                                   18'00.00"
                                                 9.  Till Rupp              Constantine                              17'11.50"
                                                10.  Eric Stears            Constantine                              17'10.00"
                                                11.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                              17'08.00"
                                                12.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                              17'05.75"
                                                13.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             17'03.00"
                                                14.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                  17'02.00"
                                                15.  A.j. Deale             Centreville                              17'00.25"
                                                16.  Michael Dudley         Colon                                    16'03.50"
                                                17.  Mike Keely             Centreville                              16'01.50"
                                                18.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                    16'01.25"
                                                19.  Andrew Weiandt         Mendon                                   16'01.25"
                                                20.  A.j. Foghino           Mendon                                   15'11.50"
                                                21.  Lucas Niewenhuis       Battle Creek St. Philip                  14'05.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:27.80
                                                   (Andrew Weiandt,Colin Gregory,Spencer Batten,Ethan Steinbarger)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:50.30
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         8:57.90
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   8:58.30
                                                 5.  Bronson (A)                                                       9:18.90
                                                 6.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       9:41.20


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  15.39
                                                 2.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 16.29
                                                 3.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  16.43
                                                 4.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       16.99
                                                 5.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      17.11
                                                 6.  Greg Whitmer           Schoolcraft                                  17.49
                                                 7.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      18.22
                                                 8.  Spencer Hochstetler    Colon                                        22.59

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Zack Gallup            Bronson                                      16.16
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  16.18
                                                 3.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.28
                                                 4.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                        17.01
                                                 5.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  17.21
                                                 6.  Coty Clore             Mendon                                       17.90
                                                 7.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      18.39

                              FINAL              1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  15.50
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  15.80
                                                 3.  Zack Gallup            Bronson                                      15.90
                                                 4.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 16.20
                                                 5.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.40
                                                 6.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  17.00
                                                 7.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                        17.00
                                                 8.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.00


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Chad Cary              Bronson                                      11.55
                                                 2.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        11.68
                                                 3.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                                  12.23
                                                 4.  Jeremy Douglas         Mendon                                       12.46
                                                 5.  Brenden Barlow         Battle Creek St. Philip                      12.54

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.13
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  11.55
                                                 3.  Andy Schroeder         Schoolcraft                                  11.73
                                                 4.  Josh Mieras            Centreville                                  12.08
                                                 5.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       12.19

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jesse Schwartz         Centreville                                  11.41
                                                 2.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.43
                                                 3.  Josh Schroeder         Constantine                                  11.81
                                                 4.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                                  12.02
                                                 5.  Ryder Shelton          Bronson                                      12.51

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Semaj Mckethan         Battle Creek St. Philip                      11.33
                                                 2.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        11.64
                                                 3.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      11.77
                                                 4.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  11.87

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz         Centreville                                  11.00
                                                 2.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.10
                                                 3.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.30
                                                 4.  Semaj Mckethan         Battle Creek St. Philip                      11.40
                                                 5.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  11.70
                                                 6.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        11.80
                                                 7.  Chad Cary              Bronson                                      11.90
                                                 8.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        12.00


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:33.60
                                                   (Thomas Schmitt,Eric Hill,Tyler Nichols,Stetson Gearhart)
                                                 2.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:35.60
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:35.60
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:35.80
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:36.10
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:37.40
                                                 7.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:38.50
                                                 8.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:38.60


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:39.30
                                                 2.  Dalton Kane            Bronson                                    4:51.70
                                                 3.  Kyle Luck              Centreville                                5:00.90
                                                 4.  Gage Hooley            White Pigeon                               5:02.70
                                                 5.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      5:04.10
                                                 6.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                                5:06.40
                                                 7.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                5:07.10
                                                 8.  Zach Mallo             Constantine                                5:07.40
                                                 9.  Michael Terry          Mendon                                     5:08.00
                                                10.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                5:08.90
                                                11.  Nic Huff               Mendon                                     5:11.10
                                                12.  Ben Tanoff             Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:23.80
                                                13.  Ben Niewenhuis         Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:25.20
                                                14.  Travis Kinsey          Bronson                                    5:26.80
                                                15.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                                5:29.40
                                                16.  Mitchell Klingler      Bronson                                    5:40.40
                                                17.  Devin Rounds           Colon                                      5:44.70
                                                18.  Dan Sweeny             Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:51.90


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     46.60
                                                   (Giacomo Calzoni,Josh Mieras,A.j. Deale,Jesse Schwartz)
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           47.80
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                         47.90
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     48.20
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.30
                                                 6.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         48.80


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Cory Wynkoop           White Pigeon                                 58.13
                                                 2.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                                  58.14
                                                 3.  Daniel Campbell        Colon                                        59.18
                                                 4.  David Curtis           Battle Creek St. Philip                      59.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  55.97
                                                 2.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      57.02
                                                 3.  Josh Schroeder         Constantine                                  57.03
                                                 4.  Mike Keely             Centreville                                  57.77
                                                 5.  Dean Krum              Schoolcraft                                  57.95
                                                 6.  Cody Hostetler         Colon                                        57.98
                                                 7.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:00.44
                                                 8.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                                1:01.36

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Ethan Steinbarger      Mendon                                       51.28
                                                 2.  Matt Smoker            Bronson                                      52.79
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       53.76
                                                 4.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                      55.19
                                                 5.  Joe Renshaw            Bronson                                      55.45
                                                 6.  Jordan Wehner          Schoolcraft                                  55.73
                                                 7.  Joel Sanders           Schoolcraft                                  58.10

                              FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger      Mendon                                       51.30
                                                 2.  Matt Smoker            Bronson                                      52.80
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       53.80
                                                 4.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                      55.20
                                                 5.  Joe Renshaw            Bronson                                      55.50
                                                 6.  Jordan Wehner          Schoolcraft                                  55.80
                                                 7.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  56.00
                                                 8.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      57.10
                                                 9.  Josh Schroeder         Constantine                                  57.10
                                                10.  Mike Keely             Centreville                                  57.80
                                                11.  Dean Krum              Schoolcraft                                  58.00
                                                12.  Cody Hostetler         Colon                                        58.00
                                                13.  Joel Sanders           Schoolcraft                                  58.10
                                                14.  Cory Wynkoop           White Pigeon                                 58.20
                                                15.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                                  58.20
                                                16.  Daniel Campbell        Colon                                        59.20
                                                17.  David Curtis           Battle Creek St. Philip                      59.80
                                                18.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:00.50
                                                19.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                                1:01.40


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  45.70
                                                 2.  Ryder Shelton          Bronson                                      45.70
                                                 3.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  47.10
                                                 4.  Jonathan Angulo        Schoolcraft                                  47.60
                                                 5.  Coty Clore             Mendon                                       49.10
                                                 6.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                        50.30
                                                 7.  Michael Dudley         Colon                                        51.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      42.30
                                                 2.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 42.40
                                                 3.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  42.80
                                                 4.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       43.50
                                                 5.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  43.90
                                                 6.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      44.00
                                                 7.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      44.00
                                                 8.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  45.40

                              FINAL              1.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      42.30
                                                 2.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 42.40
                                                 3.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  42.80
                                                 4.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       43.50
                                                 5.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  43.90
                                                 6.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      44.00
                                                 7.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      44.00
                                                 8.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  45.40
                                                 9.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  45.70
                                                10.  Ryder Shelton          Bronson                                      45.70
                                                11.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  47.10
                                                12.  Jonathan Angulo        Schoolcraft                                  47.60
                                                13.  Coty Clore             Mendon                                       49.10
                                                14.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                        50.30
                                                15.  Michael Dudley         Colon                                        51.50


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger      Mendon                                     2:00.90
                                                 2.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                2:02.20
                                                 3.  Dalton Kane            Bronson                                    2:06.40
                                                 4.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                     2:06.90
                                                 5.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                2:08.80
                                                 6.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                                2:11.10
                                                 7.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                                2:12.40
                                                 8.  Till Rupp              Constantine                                2:12.60
                                                 9.  Kaleb Powell           Colon                                      2:13.60
                                                10.  Andrew Weiandt         Mendon                                     2:15.10
                                                11.  Gage Hooley            White Pigeon                               2:16.00
                                                12.  Travis Kinsey          Bronson                                    2:17.90
                                                13.  Chris Shirk            White Pigeon                               2:33.60
                                                14.  Dan Sweeny             Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:35.70


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Giacomo Calzoni        Centreville                                  23.94
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       24.02
                                                 3.  Semaj Mckethan         Battle Creek St. Philip                      24.09
                                                 4.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  24.27
                                                 5.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                                  24.57
                                                 6.  Ryan Waltke            Colon                                        24.59
                                                 7.  Ryder Shelton          Bronson                                      25.90
                                                 8.  Lucas Niewenhuis       Battle Creek St. Philip                      27.90

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jesse Schwartz         Centreville                                  24.59
                                                 2.  Chad Cary              Bronson                                      24.83
                                                 3.  Dillion Eling          Mendon                                       25.03
                                                 4.  Josh Batten            Mendon                                       25.34
                                                 5.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                                  25.39
                                                 6.  Mike Niblock           White Pigeon                                 25.53
                                                 7.  Michael Dudley         Colon                                        26.29
                                                 8.  Zach Zwart             Schoolcraft                                  26.44

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz         Centreville                                  23.30
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       23.60
                                                 3.  Giacomo Calzoni        Centreville                                  23.70
                                                 4.  Dillion Eling          Mendon                                       24.30
                                                 5.  Chad Cary              Bronson                                      24.60
                                                 6.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  24.70
                                                 7.  Semaj Mckethan         Battle Creek St. Philip                      24.80
                                                 8.  Josh Batten            Mendon                                       25.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                    10:36.50
                                                 2.  Mitchell Klingler      Bronson                                   10:52.00
                                                 3.  Joe Barone             Bronson                                   10:57.70
                                                 4.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                               10:58.70
                                                 5.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                               10:59.00
                                                 6.  Kyle Luck              Centreville                               11:02.10
                                                 7.  Tony Campbell          Colon                                     11:04.90
                                                 8.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                               11:07.80
                                                 9.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                               11:22.30
                                                10.  Michael Terry          Mendon                                    11:27.50
                                                11.  Kelby Williams         Bronson                                   11:27.70
                                                12.  Ben Tanoff             Battle Creek St. Philip                   11:38.10
                                                13.  Corey Ross             Constantine                               11:39.10
                                                14.  Tyler Pierson          Colon                                     11:51.50
                                                15.  Drew Britton           Constantine                               11:51.80
                                                16.  Aaron Smith            Battle Creek St. Philip                   12:57.00


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:33.80
                                                   (Ethan Steinbarger,Jordan Higgins,Spencer Batten,Colin Gregory)
                                                 2.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:35.90
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:38.90
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:39.60
                                                 5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:40.20
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         3:40.70
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:50.20
                                                 8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       4:03.80