TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Portage J.V. Invitational 2008 - Womens Results


05/14/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

           Portage J.V. Invitational  AT  PORTAGE CENTRAL H.S.       05/13/08    OUTDOOR


                               Portage J.V. Invitational - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Central                   185.00     6. Marshall                           34.00
   2. Richland-Gull Lake                 64.00     7. Stevensville-Lakeshore             30.00
   3. Sturgis                            57.00     8. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               28.00
   4. Mattawan                           49.50     9. St. Joseph                         27.50
   5. Portage Northern                   48.00    10. Kalamazoo Central                   4.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Ava Gains              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     28'00.00"
                                                 2.  Grace Hill             Portage Northern                         27'03.00"
                                                 3.  Anna Karns             Marshall                                 25'03.00"
                                                 4.  Marissa Beilby         Richland-Gull Lake                       25'03.00"
                                                 5.  Alyssa Doorlag         Mattawan                                 24'09.00"
                                                 6.  Rebecca Aguliar        Richland-Gull Lake                       24'07.00"
                                                 7.  Jaquis Roberts         Portage Northern                         24'06.00"
                                                 8.  Allison Riggle         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   24'03.00"
                                                 9.  Hannah Gooch           Sturgis                                  23'08.00"
                                                10.  Mechelle'la Guest      St. Joseph                               23'06.00"
                                                11.  Catarina Phillips      Marshall                                 23'02.00"
                                                12.  Brandie Lewis          Richland-Gull Lake                       22'09.00"
                                                13.  Katy Miller            Sturgis                                  21'09.00"
                                                14.  Chianne Mailloux       Marshall                                 21'02.50"
                                                15.  Sabrina Kruse          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   20'05.00"
                                                16.  Janine Abrams          Sturgis                                  20'01.00"
                                                17.  Joyce Blesch           Sturgis                                  19'11.00"
                                                18.  Suzie Walton           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   18'07.00"
                                                19.  Ranisha Berry          St. Joseph                               18'02.00"
                                                20.  Rosa Lopez             Sturgis                                  17'09.00"
                                                21.  Molly Zebell           St. Joseph                               14'11.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Hannah Gooch           Sturgis                                  70'02.00"
                                                 2.  Emmalee Diaz           Portage Northern                         68'05.00"
                                                 3.  Rebecca Aguliar        Richland-Gull Lake                       62'06.00"
                                                 4.  Katy Miller            Sturgis                                  61'09.00"
                                                 5.  Miranda Glas           Richland-Gull Lake                       61'06.00"
                                                 6.  Anna Karns             Marshall                                 58'08.00"
                                                 7.  Alyssa Doorlag         Mattawan                                 58'06.00"
                                                 8.  Marissa Beilby         Richland-Gull Lake                       58'02.00"
                                                 9.  Brandie Lewis          Richland-Gull Lake                       54'03.00"
                                                10.  Joyce Blesch           Sturgis                                  53'06.00"
                                                11.  Chianne Mailloux       Marshall                                 50'05.00"
                                                12.  Catarina Phillips      Marshall                                 48'11.00"
                                                13.  Suzie Walton           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   48'09.00"
                                                14.  Ava Gains              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     48'03.00"
                                                15.  Allison Riggle         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   44'10.00"
                                                16.  Rosa Lopez             Sturgis                                  41'01.00"
                                                17.  Mechelle'la Guest      St. Joseph                               36'04.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Taylor Sampson         Portage Central                           4'08.00"
                                                 2.  Katie Afton            Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                 3.  Julia Howlind          Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                 4.  Laura Peters           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'03.00"
                                                 5.  Emmalee Diaz           Portage Northern                          4'00.00"
                                                 6.  Kari Hall              Portage Northern                          4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Annemarie Mccarthy     Marshall                                  7'06.00"
                                                 2.  Victoria Taylor        Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                 3.  Caitlyn Dahmer         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    7'00.00"
                                                 4.  Kim Bennett            Sturgis                                   6'06.00"
                                                 5.  Rachel Smith           Sturgis                                   6'00.00"
                                                 6.  Anastasia Cameron      Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                                                 7.  Sophia Abbgy           St. Joseph                                5'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Katie Afton            Portage Central                          14'09.50"
                                                 2.  Johanna Barz           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   14'03.25"
                                                 3.  Tracy Bartley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     13'10.00"
                                                 4.  Jenny Kovach           Portage Central                          13'06.00"
                                                 5.  Chelsea Mertin         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   12'06.50"
                                                 6.  Raife Jackson          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     12'03.50"
                                                 7.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                 11'10.00"
                                                 8.  Da som Oh              Marshall                                 11'06.50"
                                                 9.  Brittany Lesniak       Sturgis                                  11'04.50"
                                                10.  Joyce Blesch           Sturgis                                  11'03.50"
                                                11.  Jocelyn Flowers        Sturgis                                  10'08.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                              11:40.93
                                                   (Lauren Raycraft,Kelsey Mcconnell,Erica Budge,Mackenzie Patterson)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           11:47.18
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                     12:10.85
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         12:39.32
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                     12:43.14
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                   12:51.39
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                      13:54.47


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           18.50
                                                 2.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      19.07
                                                 3.  Lindsay Bower          Portage Central                              19.91
                                                 4.  Charli Holloway        Kalamazoo Central                            20.01
                                                 5.  Lacey Fisher           Mattawan                                     20.09
                                                 6.  Claire Knebl           St. Joseph                                   20.93
                                                 7.  Megan Eridge           Portage Northern                             21.12
                                                 8.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              21.19
                                                 9.  Erin Miller            Marshall                                     21.21
                                                10.  Courtney Compagner     Mattawan                                     21.97
                                                11.  Sarah Brainard         Richland-Gull Lake                           22.09
                                                12.  Lizzie Hoeksema        Richland-Gull Lake                           22.21
                                                13.  Abbie Reesor           Portage Central                              22.30
                                                14.  Alyssa Specht          Mattawan                                     23.26


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Tracy Broomell         Portage Central                              13.57
                                                 2.  Janine Abrams          Sturgis                                      14.11
                                                 3.  Raife Jackson          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.18
                                                 4.  Jenny Kovach           Portage Central                              14.28
                                                 5.  Rachel Borgerding      St. Joseph                                   14.51
                                                 6.T Brianna Tullis         Mattawan                                     14.60
                                                  .T Michaela Slater        St. Joseph                                   14.60
                                                 8.  Breanna Jones          St. Joseph                                   14.61
                                                 9.  Faith Poole            Sturgis                                      14.71
                                                10.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              14.80
                                                11.  Erin Miller            Marshall                                     14.93
                                                12.T Wendy Gutierrez        Sturgis                                      15.05
                                                  .T Chelsea Graham         Sturgis                                      15.05
                                                14.  Allison Riggle         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       15.07
                                                15.  Da som Oh              Marshall                                     15.09
                                                16.  Kayla Mccarver         Portage Central                              15.15
                                                17.  Brittany Lesniak       Sturgis                                      15.19
                                                18.  Mina Strebel           Richland-Gull Lake                           15.21
                                                19.  Amy Hirt               Richland-Gull Lake                           15.22
                                                20.  Shaniqua Mcshan        Portage Northern                             15.24
                                                21.  Brittany Galia         Portage Central                              15.30
                                                22.  Sarah Klug             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       15.35
                                                23.  Abbie Reesor           Portage Central                              15.37
                                                24.  Kim Bennett            Sturgis                                      15.44
                                                25.  Stephanie Lazo         Sturgis                                      15.53
                                                26.  Ashley Babcock         Portage Central                              15.54
                                                27.  Sarah Wisneski         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       15.69
                                                28.  Alyssa Doorlag         Mattawan                                     15.71
                                                29.  Rachel Avildsen        Sturgis                                      15.76
                                                30.  Mollie Henricks        Sturgis                                      15.88
                                                31.  Ranisha Berry          St. Joseph                                   15.98
                                                32.  Carly Schlabach        Sturgis                                      16.23
                                                33.  Laura Cobb             Sturgis                                      16.61
                                                34.  Britany Preston        Marshall                                     16.62


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               2:00.00
                                                   (Mallory Patterson,Sarah May,Jenny Kovach,Brianne Hughes)
                                                 2.  Mattawan (A)                                                      2:00.00
                                                 3.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    2:00.00
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        2:00.00
                                                 5.  Sturgis (A)                                                       2:00.00
                                                 6.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            2:00.00


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Allysha Choudhury      Portage Central                            6:17.99
                                                 2.  Erica Budge            Portage Central                            6:21.32
                                                 3.  Kristen Colestock      Portage Northern                           6:24.59
                                                 4.  Emily Rininger         Richland-Gull Lake                         6:40.13
                                                 5.  Amanda Favorite        St. Joseph                                 6:41.31
                                                 6.  Kelsey Mcconnell       Portage Central                            6:42.20
                                                 7.  Anna Riethman          Mattawan                                   6:43.39
                                                 8.  Samantha Polee         Mattawan                                   6:44.20
                                                 9.  Lauren Raycraft        Portage Central                            6:49.14
                                                10.  Haley Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         6:50.62
                                                11.  Caitlin Rowe           Mattawan                                   6:53.75
                                                12.  Claire Jung            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:54.54
                                                13.  Molly Zebell           St. Joseph                                 6:55.42
                                                14.  Lindsey Clark          Richland-Gull Lake                         6:56.39
                                                15.  Hailey Preston         Marshall                                   6:57.14
                                                16.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:57.88
                                                17.  Brittney Gard          St. Joseph                                 6:59.04
                                                18.  Tara Swodzinski        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       7:06.42
                                                19.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                   7:06.86
                                                20.  Kathryn Wigglesworth   Portage Central                            7:15.58
                                                21.  Jordan Kifer           Richland-Gull Lake                         7:40.90
                                                22.  Amanda Frazier         Marshall                                   7:59.39


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                                 56.60
                                                   (Sarah May,Julia Howlind,Tracy Broomell,Katie Afton)
                                                 2.  Mattawan (A)                                                        57.83
                                                 3.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:00.58
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:01.13
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:02.19
                                                 6.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:04.05


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Tracy Broomell         Portage Central                            1:09.65
                                                 2.  Taylor Sampson         Portage Central                            1:09.76
                                                 3.  Claire Knebl           St. Joseph                                 1:11.45
                                                 4.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                            1:11.72
                                                 5.  Emma Parsons           Mattawan                                   1:12.45
                                                 6.  Molly Moran            Marshall                                   1:12.90
                                                 7.  Allison Lenkhart       Mattawan                                   1:12.93
                                                 8.  Joanna Reeves          Marshall                                   1:14.94
                                                 9.  Natasha Taylor         Portage Northern                           1:15.26
                                                10.  Kim Bennett            Sturgis                                    1:16.47
                                                11.  Rachel Smith           Sturgis                                    1:17.15
                                                12.  Sarah Wisneski         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:18.32
                                                13.  Meaghan Lamb           Mattawan                                   1:20.12
                                                14.  Amy Goodacre           Richland-Gull Lake                         1:21.62
                                                15.  Chelsea Mertin         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:23.14
                                                16.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                   1:23.30
                                                17.  Ann Goodyear           Portage Central                            1:29.92


13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      54.38
                                                 2.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           56.48
                                                 3.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              58.94
                                                 4.  Megan Eridge           Portage Northern                             59.69
                                                 5.  Grace Theisen          Richland-Gull Lake                         1:02.80
                                                 6.  Alyssa Specht          Mattawan                                   1:02.91
                                                 7.  Lacey Fisher           Mattawan                                   1:03.67
                                                 8.  Courtney Compagner     Mattawan                                   1:07.92


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kristen Colestock      Portage Northern                           2:47.62
                                                 2.  Austyn Sabin           Mattawan                                   2:55.40
                                                 3.  Alex Salamone          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:57.45
                                                 4.  Kelsey Mcconnell       Portage Central                            2:58.60
                                                 5.  Rachel Smith           Sturgis                                    3:00.41
                                                 6.  Amanda Favorite        St. Joseph                                 3:04.26
                                                 7.  Claire Erway           Richland-Gull Lake                         3:05.18
                                                 8.  Amber Humphreys        Sturgis                                    3:07.96
                                                 9.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:08.42
                                                10.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:10.57
                                                11.  Brittney Gard          St. Joseph                                 3:13.94
                                                12.  Martha Alves           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:26.96
                                                13.  Caitlin Rowe           Mattawan                                   3:46.14


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Julia Howlind          Portage Central                              29.21
                                                 2.  Mallory Patterson      Portage Central                              30.01
                                                 3.  Jenny Kovach           Portage Central                              30.06
                                                 4.  Rachel Borgerding      St. Joseph                                   30.56
                                                 5.  Lacey Howlind          Portage Central                              30.78
                                                 6.  Janine Abrams          Sturgis                                      30.88
                                                 7.  Faith Poole            Sturgis                                      31.03
                                                 8.  Wendy Gutierrez        Sturgis                                      31.10
                                                 9.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                              31.34
                                                10.  Kayla Mccarver         Portage Central                              31.41
                                                11.  Chelsea Graham         Sturgis                                      31.51
                                                12.  Sarah Klug             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       31.69
                                                13.  Amy Hirt               Richland-Gull Lake                           31.85
                                                14.  Breanna Jones          St. Joseph                                   31.93
                                                15.  Tracy Bartley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         31.96
                                                16.  Joanna Reeves          Marshall                                     32.14
                                                17.  Lindsay Bower          Portage Central                              32.16
                                                18.  Mina Strebel           Richland-Gull Lake                           32.33
                                                19.  Michaela Slater        St. Joseph                                   32.80
                                                20.  Ashley Babcock         Portage Central                              32.87
                                                21.  Meaghan Lamb           Mattawan                                     33.05
                                                22.  Kim Bennett            Sturgis                                      33.14
                                                23.  Natasha Taylor         Portage Northern                             33.64
                                                24.  Stephanie Lazo         Sturgis                                      34.42
                                                25.  Laura Cobb             Sturgis                                      35.76
                                                26.  Rachel Avildsen        Sturgis                                      35.99
                                                27.  Britany Preston        Marshall                                     36.02
                                                28.  Carly Schlabach        Sturgis                                      37.17
                                                29.  Tanbeer Khala          Portage Northern                             39.37


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Rachel. Haas           Richland-Gull Lake                        13:45.42
                                                 2.  Jen Slaught            Marshall                                  13:45.83
                                                 3.  Allysha Choudhury      Portage Central                           13:54.57
                                                 4.  Sierra Tinglin         Marshall                                  14:07.31
                                                 5.  Erica Budge            Portage Central                           14:21.91
                                                 6.  Lauren Raycraft        Portage Central                           14:54.61
                                                 7.  Haley Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                        15:13.06


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:43.07
                                                   (Mallory Patterson,Tracy Broomell,Taylor Sampson,Mackenzie Patterson)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              5:00.37
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        5:02.49
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      5:02.82
                                                 5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            5:12.62
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          5:17.02
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       5:17.34
                                                 8.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    5:18.90