TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Portage J.V. Invitational 2008 - Mens Results


05/14/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

           Portage J.V. Invitational  AT  PORTAGE CENTRAL H.S.       05/13/08    OUTDOOR


                                Portage J.V. Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Central                   107.00     6. Sturgis                            48.00
   2. Richland-Gull Lake                 86.00     7. Kalamazoo Central                  42.00
   3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               80.00     8. Portage Northern                   26.00
   4. St. Joseph                         59.00     9. Marshall                           12.00
   5. Stevensville-Lakeshore             56.00    10. Mattawan                           11.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Dan Meadows            Portage Central                          40'10.50"
                                                 2.  Jacob Bogema           Portage Central                          40'08.50"
                                                 3.  Johnny Isaacs          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   38'11.00"
                                                 4.  Trace Schewe           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   38'09.00"
                                                 5.  Jacob Webb             Sturgis                                  38'03.00"
                                                 6.  Patrick Miller         Marshall                                 37'11.00"
                                                 7.  Shylar Hettinger       Sturgis                                  37'08.50"
                                                 8.  Benton Scarff          Richland-Gull Lake                       37'07.00"
                                                 9.   Dunham                St. Joseph                               37'07.00"
                                                10.  Alex Kolenko           Mattawan                                 37'04.00"
                                                11.  Nick Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                       37'00.00"
                                                12.  Dillon Mcmillon        Marshall                                 35'05.00"
                                                13.  Zane Neitzke           Marshall                                 35'01.00"
                                                14.  Josh Houseman          Portage Northern                         32'01.00"
                                                15.  Michael Andres         Portage Northern                         31'01.50"
                                                16.  Justin Hakes           Marshall                                 31'01.00"
                                                17.  Will Baker             Sturgis                                  30'11.00"
                                                18.  Travis Van wagner      Portage Northern                         30'08.50"
                                                19.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   30'00.00"
                                                20.  Cody Sturgeon          St. Joseph                               29'10.00"
                                                21.  Trevor Dieffenbach     Mattawan                                 29'04.00"
                                                22.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     28'10.00"
                                                23.  Max Agens              Stevensville-Lakeshore                   28'06.00"
                                                24.  Ryan Brandt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   27'00.00"
                                                25.  Taylor Miolen          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   26'06.50"
                                                26.  Dillon Moe             Mattawan                                 26'02.00"
                                                27.  Steve Byers            St. Joseph                               26'00.00"
                                                28.  Steven Flack           Portage Northern                         25'00.00"
                                                29.  Matt Jensen            Richland-Gull Lake                       25'00.00"
                                                30.  Corbin Stark           Marshall                                 23'10.00"
                                                31.  Adam Holden            Mattawan                                 23'07.00"
                                                32.  Alex Agens             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   23'01.00"
                                                33.  Cole Wilson            Mattawan                                 22'07.00"
                                                34.  Tynan Mcintosh         Richland-Gull Lake                       22'04.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Nick Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                      106'04.00"
                                                 2.  Shylar Hettinger       Sturgis                                 105'02.00"
                                                 3.  Benton Scarff          Richland-Gull Lake                      104'11.00"
                                                 4.  Brian Wise             Portage Central                          97'04.00"
                                                 5.  Dillon Mcmillon        Marshall                                 97'01.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Kolenko           Mattawan                                 96'04.00"
                                                 7.  Ryan.. Smith           Portage Central                          94'05.00"
                                                 8.  Jacob Webb             Sturgis                                  93'04.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Meisling          Portage Central                          92'10.00"
                                                10.  Andrew Keppler         St. Joseph                               92'09.00"
                                                11.  Jared Moscardelli      Stevensville-Lakeshore                   92'07.00"
                                                12.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                          91'02.00"
                                                13.  Patrick Miller         Marshall                                 86'06.00"
                                                14.  Steven Johnson         Sturgis                                  83'04.00"
                                                15.  Trace Schewe           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   83'02.00"
                                                16.  Johnny Isaacs          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   82'08.00"
                                                17.  Ryan Brandt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   82'04.00"
                                                18.  Josh Houseman          Portage Northern                         81'10.00"
                                                19.  Will Baker             Sturgis                                  78'11.00"
                                                20.  Dillon Moe             Mattawan                                 77'10.00"
                                                21.  Trevor Dieffenbach     Mattawan                                 74'05.00"
                                                22.  Dan Meadows            Portage Central                          73'08.00"
                                                23.  Zane Neitzke           Marshall                                 73'07.00"
                                                24.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                         73'02.00"
                                                25.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     71'09.00"
                                                26.  Travis Van wagner      Portage Northern                         68'10.00"
                                                27.  Steve Byers            St. Joseph                               68'05.00"
                                                28.  Raj Brueggemann        Kalamazoo Central                        67'09.00"
                                                29.  Tynan Mcintosh         Richland-Gull Lake                       67'08.00"
                                                30.  Nick Labus             Portage Northern                         67'03.00"
                                                31.  Matt Jensen            Richland-Gull Lake                       66'03.00"
                                                32.  Cody Sturgeon          St. Joseph                               63'08.00"
                                                33.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                          61'01.00"
                                                34.  Alex Bagi              Richland-Gull Lake                       60'06.00"
                                                35.  Adam Holden            Mattawan                                 51'06.00"
                                                36.  Corbin Stark           Marshall                                 39'03.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Andrew Peters          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'08.00"
                                                 2.  Deonte Alexander       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'08.00"
                                                 3.T Kyle Cutler            Portage Central                           5'03.00"
                                                  .T Taylor Brushwyler      Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'03.00"
                                                  .T Wes. Lasota            St. Joseph                                5'03.00"
                                                 6.  Codie Haganbarth       Marshall                                  5'03.00"
                                                 7.  Lee Myers              Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'03.00"
                                                 8.  Nate Hunt              Mattawan                                  5'00.00"
                                                 9.  Nate Adlam             Portage Northern                          5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Josh Swett             Sturgis                                  11'00.00"
                                                 2.  Aaron Belanger         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   10'06.00"
                                                 3.  Mike Martin            Portage Central                          10'00.00"
                                                 4.  Andrew Kuczynski       Stevensville-Lakeshore                    9'06.00"
                                                 5.  Chris Chancy           St. Joseph                                9'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                  9'06.00"
                                                 7.  Graham Hensey          Marshall                                  9'06.00"
                                                 8.  Jack Clark             Portage Central                           9'06.00"
                                                 9.  Holger Krohn           Richland-Gull Lake                        9'00.00"
                                                10.  Jordan Biondo          Mattawan                                  9'00.00"
                                                11.  Brock Jackson          Sturgis                                   8'06.00"
                                                12.  Mike Belote            Sturgis                                   8'06.00"
                                                13.  Matt Inman             Richland-Gull Lake                        8'06.00"
                                                14.  Cam Hutchinson         Richland-Gull Lake                        8'00.00"
                                                15.  David Reimers          St. Joseph                                7'06.00"
                                                16.  Adam Tibble            Portage Northern                          7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cameron Robinson       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     18'03.00"
                                                 2.  Steve Song             Portage Central                          18'02.25"
                                                 3.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                 17'07.50"
                                                 4.  Kenton Green           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   17'05.25"
                                                 5.  Garrison Hocker        Richland-Gull Lake                       17'05.00"
                                                 6.  David Huver            Richland-Gull Lake                       17'05.00"
                                                 7.  Adrian Dukes           Richland-Gull Lake                       17'05.00"
                                                 8.  Kalvin Mcintosh        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     17'02.25"
                                                 9.  Andrew Bizzis          Portage Central                          16'02.50"
                                                10.  Deonte' Young          St. Joseph                               15'08.50"
                                                11.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                         15'06.00"
                                                12.  Mitch Lindstrom        Portage Central                          15'06.00"
                                                13.  Nick Price             Portage Central                          15'02.50"
                                                14.  Siyavush Saidov        Sturgis                                  14'06.00"
                                                15.  Andrew Hamilton        Sturgis                                  14'03.00"
                                                16.  Alex Loucks            Sturgis                                  13'06.00"
                                                17.  Austin Peters          Richland-Gull Lake                       13'05.50"
                                                18.  Jake Delong            Sturgis                                  11'11.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               9:14.82
                                                   (Brandon Yonke,Alex Waldvogel,John Rose,Matt. King)
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    9:18.61
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            9:22.80
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                       9:32.89
                                                 5.  Portage Northern (A)                                              9:44.76
                                                 6.  Marshall (A)                                                      9:52.70
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:01.18
                                                 8.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                       10:06.57


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.66
                                                 2.  Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            17.05
                                                 3.  Ryan.. Smith           Portage Central                              17.09
                                                 4.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           17.44
                                                 5.  David Huver            Richland-Gull Lake                           17.48
                                                 6.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.54
                                                 7.  Nathan Ortiz           Kalamazoo Central                            17.78
                                                 8.  Kenton Green           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       17.88
                                                 9.  Josh Swett             Sturgis                                      18.08
                                                10.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                              18.15
                                                11.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                             18.25
                                                12.  Sean Hughes            Portage Central                              19.22


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.   Dunham                St. Joseph                                   11.49
                                                 2.  Kyle Cutler            Portage Central                              11.74
                                                 3.  Deonte' Young          St. Joseph                                   11.91
                                                 4.  Jeff Lawhead           Marshall                                     12.02
                                                 5.  Sean Mcdowell          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.04
                                                 6.  Ryan Nichols           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.11
                                                 7.  Adrian Dukes           Richland-Gull Lake                           12.30
                                                 8.T Eddie Montgomery       St. Joseph                                   12.32
                                                  .T Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            12.32
                                                10.  Nick Price             Portage Central                              12.35
                                                11.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                             12.37
                                                12.  Chris Mcgee            Sturgis                                      12.57
                                                13.  Jarred Trayers         Portage Northern                             12.58
                                                14.  Andrew Bizzis          Portage Central                              12.69
                                                15.  Nick Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                           12.75
                                                16.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                              12.78
                                                17.  Oracio Garcia          Sturgis                                      12.80
                                                18.  Ryan Jankowiak         Portage Central                              12.85
                                                19.  Tyler Luce             Sturgis                                      12.91
                                                20.  Brandon Leversee       Richland-Gull Lake                           12.92
                                                21.  Kyle O'meara           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.93
                                                22.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                     12.98
                                                23.  Garrett Effa           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.99
                                                24.  Aaron Wade             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.05
                                                25.  Alberto Garcia         Sturgis                                      13.09
                                                26.  Mike Belote            Sturgis                                      13.10
                                                27.  Josh Hays              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.15
                                                28.  Dillon Mcmillon        Marshall                                     13.19
                                                29.  Nick Barker            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.21
                                                30.  Jake Al-kharusy        Portage Central                              13.29
                                                31.  Nate Matejcyk          St. Joseph                                   13.35
                                                32.  Mitch Lindstrom        Portage Central                              13.36
                                                33.  Kenny Barajas          Sturgis                                      13.38
                                                34.  Boe Savage             Sturgis                                      13.65
                                                35.  Austin Peters          Richland-Gull Lake                           13.77
                                                36.   Jackson               Marshall                                     13.90
                                                37.  Steve Ashbaugh         Mattawan                                     14.00
                                                38.  Adrian Espinol         Portage Northern                             14.40
                                                39.  Jake Delong            Sturgis                                      14.45
                                                40.  Justin Hakes           Marshall                                     14.70


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:43.49
                                                   (Kilee Adamski,Matt Inman,David Huver,Jonathan Walker)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:45.93
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:46.07
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:46.43
                                                 5.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:50.86
                                                 6.  Mattawan (A)                                                      2:05.57


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Cody Osterhouse        Portage Northern                           4:52.87
                                                 2.  James Ellsperman       St. Joseph                                 5:06.86
                                                 3.  Zech Chester           Sturgis                                    5:07.31
                                                 4.  Levi Stace             Portage Central                            5:07.58
                                                 5.  Phillip Brown          St. Joseph                                 5:10.67
                                                 6.  Joe Wheatley           Marshall                                   5:11.29
                                                 7.  Brandon Yonke          Portage Central                            5:12.09
                                                 8.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                          5:17.44
                                                 9.  Sean Carroll           Kalamazoo Central                          5:17.58
                                                10.  Brady Strayer          Portage Central                            5:18.43
                                                11.  Adrian Warnga-kane     Portage Northern                           5:19.70
                                                12.  Andrew Evertt          Portage Northern                           5:19.96
                                                13.  Tyler Timmerman        Portage Central                            5:22.21
                                                14.  Nick Breuer            Portage Central                            5:22.69
                                                15.  Kyle Goodman           Richland-Gull Lake                         5:22.94
                                                16.  David Burkhard         St. Joseph                                 5:24.41
                                                17.  Andrew Penn            Portage Northern                           5:28.04
                                                18.  Nate Gerkan            St. Joseph                                 5:29.45
                                                19.  John Rose              Portage Central                            5:30.54
                                                20.  David Pozivilko        St. Joseph                                 5:31.27
                                                21.  Andrew Gabriel         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:32.00
                                                22.  Dennis Noakes          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:32.48
                                                23.  Joey Lautrup           Mattawan                                   5:33.05
                                                24.  John Bowling           Sturgis                                    5:33.64
                                                25.  Travis Merkel          Marshall                                   5:34.73
                                                26.  Kody Hurley            Sturgis                                    5:37.51
                                                27.  Brayden Deweese        Marshall                                   5:38.46
                                                28.  Devante. Bailey        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:39.53
                                                29.  Gerry Keeder           Marshall                                   5:42.55
                                                30.  Andy Mcdougall         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:43.63
                                                31.  Steven Flack           Portage Northern                           5:45.53
                                                32.  Calvin Studebaker      Richland-Gull Lake                         5:45.53
                                                33.   Hughes                Marshall                                   5:46.40
                                                34.  Adam Harschbarger      Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:47.14
                                                35.  Nick Parshall          Marshall                                   5:47.69
                                                36.  Tyler Olsen            Richland-Gull Lake                         5:48.25
                                                37.  Will Morse             Richland-Gull Lake                         5:48.32
                                                38.  Dylan Vuckuvich        Mattawan                                   5:49.39
                                                39.  Bob Cavanagh           Mattawan                                   5:50.64
                                                40.  Nick Eaton             Portage Central                            5:51.04
                                                41.  Joe Edington           Mattawan                                   5:51.24
                                                42.  Cory Ridenour          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:53.20
                                                43.  Jordan Lentz           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:53.77
                                                44.  Matt Hart              Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:57.99
                                                45.  Robbie Depalma         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:58.51
                                                46.  Austin Dunyak          Richland-Gull Lake                         6:01.20
                                                47.  Joey Clark             Sturgis                                    6:01.57
                                                48.  Mark Dowsett           St. Joseph                                 6:02.23
                                                49.  Andrew Stinavage       Mattawan                                   6:02.69
                                                50.  Ian Martin             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:08.27
                                                51.  Himanshu Goel          Portage Northern                           6:10.85
                                                52.  Vincent Pinto          Richland-Gull Lake                         6:12.10
                                                53.  Evan Anderson          Richland-Gull Lake                         6:20.81
                                                54.  Elliot Klose           Portage Central                            6:28.52
                                                55.  Alex Balzer            Sturgis                                    6:36.28
                                                56.  Russell Hall           Richland-Gull Lake                         6:36.59


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            47.19
                                                   (Devaries Hill,Ryan Nichols,Cameron Robinson,Kalvin Mcintosh)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              48.76
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                                 49.00
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          49.97
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                        51.38
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                         52.38
                                                 7.  Marshall (A)                                                        52.99


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Paeton Caldwell        Kalamazoo Central                            53.76
                                                 2.  Randy Owen             Portage Central                              56.12
                                                 3.  Garrison Hocker        Richland-Gull Lake                           56.36
                                                 4.  Joe Van de walker      Portage Central                              56.55
                                                 5.  Cary Krug              Kalamazoo Central                            56.89
                                                 6.  Rob Whyle              Richland-Gull Lake                           57.47
                                                 7.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                             57.76
                                                 8.  Ben Schaaf             St. Joseph                                   58.72
                                                 9.  Isa Gaillard           Kalamazoo Central                            58.80
                                                10.  Nate Adlam             Portage Northern                             59.30
                                                11.  Brad Clark             St. Joseph                                   59.97
                                                12.  Raymond Oliver         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:00.35
                                                13.  Kevan Farrell          Mattawan                                   1:00.41
                                                14.  Kalman Perjesi         Portage Central                            1:00.45
                                                15.  Sean Hughes            Portage Central                            1:01.08
                                                16.  Mitch Lindstrom        Portage Central                            1:03.08
                                                17.  Ryan Jankowiak         Portage Central                            1:03.57
                                                18.  Jacob Stapleton-reinh  Kalamazoo Central                          1:03.64
                                                19.  Tyler Timmerman        Portage Central                            1:04.07
                                                20.  Siyavush Saidov        Sturgis                                    1:04.17
                                                21.  Eliot Nagel            Kalamazoo Central                          1:04.25
                                                22.  Malcolm Cummings       Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:05.77
                                                23.  Alex Kohler            Kalamazoo Central                          1:05.81
                                                24.  Nate Hunt              Mattawan                                   1:07.16
                                                25.  Jordan Lemmer          Mattawan                                   1:07.92
                                                26.  Brendan Galloway       Portage Central                            1:09.67
                                                27.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:09.87
                                                28.  Michael Andres         Portage Northern                           1:11.20


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         43.77
                                                 2.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           44.42
                                                 3.  Nathan Ortiz           Kalamazoo Central                            45.47
                                                 4.  Josh Swett             Sturgis                                      45.96
                                                 5.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                              46.21
                                                 6.  Ryan.. Smith           Portage Central                              46.30
                                                 7.  Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            46.79
                                                 8.  David Huver            Richland-Gull Lake                           47.31
                                                 9.  Kenton Green           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       47.41
                                                10.  Logan Laurian          Portage Central                              49.60
                                                11.  Brandon Leversee       Richland-Gull Lake                           50.27
                                                12.  Alex Conrad            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       50.39
                                                13.  Andrew Bizzis          Portage Central                              50.91
                                                14.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                             51.51


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Andrew Penn            Portage Northern                           2:17.02
                                                 2.  Brandon Yonke          Portage Central                            2:17.84
                                                 3.  Tyler Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:18.53
                                                 4.  Andrew Evertt          Portage Northern                           2:19.46
                                                 5.  Joey Gazella           St. Joseph                                 2:19.60
                                                 6.  Jeff Hanley            St. Joseph                                 2:20.59
                                                 7.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                          2:21.31
                                                 8.  Phillip Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:21.46
                                                 9.  Nick Breuer            Portage Central                            2:21.56
                                                10.  John Rose              Portage Central                            2:21.72
                                                11.  Taylor Brandt          St. Joseph                                 2:23.36
                                                12.  Brady Strayer          Portage Central                            2:26.16
                                                13.  Cary Krug              Kalamazoo Central                          2:27.16
                                                14.  Byrn Lymburner         St. Joseph                                 2:27.95
                                                15.  Alex Farrington        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:28.95
                                                16.  Brad Clark             St. Joseph                                 2:30.47
                                                17.  Joe Edington           Mattawan                                   2:31.54
                                                18.  James. Phillips        Portage Central                            2:31.70
                                                19.  Quincy Suehr           Marshall                                   2:32.26
                                                20.  Adrian Warnga-kane     Portage Northern                           2:34.60
                                                21.  Jordan Lentz           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:34.98
                                                22.  Andrew Brooks          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:36.95
                                                23.  Nick Parshall          Marshall                                   2:44.38
                                                24.  Brayden Deweese        Marshall                                   2:45.74
                                                25.  Himanshu Goel          Portage Northern                           2:47.29
                                                26.  Bob Cavanagh           Mattawan                                   2:49.13
                                                27.  Robbie Depalma         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:49.43
                                                28.  David Reiman           Mattawan                                   2:50.00
                                                29.  Jacob Stapleton-reinh  Kalamazoo Central                          2:50.47
                                                30.  Dylan Vuckuvich        Mattawan                                   2:50.73
                                                31.  Alex Kohler            Kalamazoo Central                          2:57.15
                                                32.  Dave Hayes             Marshall                                   2:59.97


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Craig Russo            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         23.92
                                                 2.  Paeton Caldwell        Kalamazoo Central                            24.08
                                                 3.  Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.37
                                                 4.  Kalvin Mcintosh        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.43
                                                 5.  Deonte' Young          St. Joseph                                   24.88
                                                 6.  Johnathon Walker       Richland-Gull Lake                           25.16
                                                 7.  Kilee Adamski          Richland-Gull Lake                           25.47
                                                 8.  Raymond Oliver         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.51
                                                 9.  Ben Schaaf             St. Joseph                                   25.53
                                                10.  Jared Moscardelli      Stevensville-Lakeshore                       25.55
                                                11.  Brad Benson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       25.69
                                                12.  Nick Price             Portage Central                              25.81
                                                13.  Jack Clark             Portage Central                              25.83
                                                14.  Eddie Montgomery       St. Joseph                                   25.85
                                                15.  Sean Hughes            Portage Central                              25.89
                                                16.  Jarred Trayers         Portage Northern                             25.98
                                                17.  Matt Inman             Richland-Gull Lake                           25.99
                                                18.  Alex Kolenko           Mattawan                                     26.06
                                                19.  Kevan Farrell          Mattawan                                     26.20
                                                20.  Isa Gaillard           Kalamazoo Central                            26.36
                                                21.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                              26.40
                                                22.  Oracio Garcia          Sturgis                                      26.63
                                                23.  Brad Clark             St. Joseph                                   26.65
                                                24.T Eliot Nagel            Kalamazoo Central                            26.67
                                                  .T Garrett Effa           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.67
                                                26.  Nick Barker            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.74
                                                27.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                             26.80
                                                28.  Nick Labus             Portage Northern                             26.85
                                                29.  Logan Laurian          Portage Central                              27.18
                                                30.  Alberto Garcia         Sturgis                                      27.21
                                                31.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.26
                                                32.  Aaron Wade             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.40
                                                33.  Mike Belote            Sturgis                                      27.64
                                                34.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                     27.70
                                                35.  Chris Mcgee            Sturgis                                      27.72
                                                36.  Kenny Barajas          Sturgis                                      27.79
                                                37.  Trace Schewe           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.02
                                                38.  Josh Hays              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.07
                                                39.  Boe Savage             Sturgis                                      28.19
                                                40.  Mitch Lindstrom        Portage Central                              28.41
                                                41.   Jackson               Marshall                                     29.42
                                                42.  Steve Ashbaugh         Mattawan                                     29.48
                                                43.  Michael Andres         Portage Northern                             30.76
                                                44.  Nick Meisling          Portage Central                              30.79
                                                45.  Adrian Espinol         Portage Northern                             31.21
                                                46.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         31.40


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Matt Huff              Sturgis                                   11:51.00
                                                 2.  Phillip Brown          St. Joseph                                11:52.00
                                                 3.  Troy Elliott           Richland-Gull Lake                        11:53.00
                                                 4.  David Burkhard         St. Joseph                                11:54.00
                                                 5.  Joe Wheatley           Marshall                                  11:55.00
                                                 6.  Kyle Goodman           Richland-Gull Lake                        11:59.65
                                                 7.  Nate Gerkan            St. Joseph                                12:18.58
                                                 8.  Dennis Noakes          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    12:33.27
                                                 9.  Travis Merkel          Marshall                                  12:33.51
                                                10.  Patrick Conley         Portage Northern                          12:52.24
                                                11.  Joe Lautrup            Mattawan                                  12:57.07
                                                12.  Andrew Stinavage       Mattawan                                  13:01.09
                                                13.  Andy Mcdougall         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    13:41.73


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:45.89
                                                   (Austin Ragotzy,Craig Russo,Zach Rickli,Jacob Tanner)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            3:48.91
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:58.22
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        4:02.93
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:06.21
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:10.28
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:12.69
                                                 8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:22.96