TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. 31-4 Regional 2008 - Womens Results


05/19/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

           MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4        AT  CENTREVILLE                05/17/08    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Mendon                             85.50     9. Three Oaks-River Valley            32.00
   2. Marcellus                          75.00    10. New Buffalo                        30.00
   3. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             73.50    11. Bridgman                           29.50
   4. White Pigeon                       63.00    12. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  25.50
   5. Colon                              58.50    13. Lawrence                           21.00
   6. Bloomingdale                       58.00    14. Eau Claire                         15.00
   7. Centreville                        51.50    15. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   8.00
   8. Decatur                            36.00    16. Covert                              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Beth Rohl(12)          New Buffalo                              37'01.50"
                                                 2.  Tiffany Calhoun(12)    White Pigeon                             36'08.50"
                                                 3.  Kerri Schwartz(12)     Colon                                    31'02.50"
                                                 4.  Kelly Lowe(10)         New Buffalo                              30'08.00"
                                                 5.  Rachel Swords(09)      Bridgman                                 30'07.50"
                                                 6.  Jennifer Harmon(10)    Centreville                              29'11.50"
                                                 7.  Felicia Poore(09)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   29'11.00"
                                                 8.  Kate Kautzky(12)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  29'09.50"
                                                 9.  Joy Pica(10)           Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        27'03.00"
                                                10.  Emily Rawson(10)       Bloomingdale                             27'00.00"
                                                11.  Nicole Kline(12)       Mendon                                   26'05.50"
                                                12.  Kelli Tallman(12)      Marcellus                                25'09.00"
                                                13.  Mari Galaviz(10)       Lawrence                                 25'00.50"
                                                14.  Morgan Henry(10)       Marcellus                                24'09.00"
                                                15.  Haya Abdol-kabir(9 )   Covert                                   24'09.00"
                                                16.  Ashley Pettit(12)      White Pigeon                             24'08.50"
                                                17.  Chelsea Wiles(9 )      Decatur                                  24'01.00"
                                                18.  Nicole Carpp(9 )       Lawrence                                 23'06.00"
                                                19.  Melanie Watson(10)     Bridgman                                 23'06.00"
                                                20.  Christina Riley(11)    Mendon                                   23'06.00"
                                                21.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                              23'02.00"
                                                22.  Taletha Andrews(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   23'01.00"
                                                23.  Whitney Abbott(11)     Eau Claire                               22'09.50"
                                                24.  Tracey Giannola(11)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        21'00.00"
                                                25.  Asha Gilmore(9 )       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        20'06.00"
                                                26.  Ashley Dalman(11)      Bloomingdale                             20'00.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun(12)    White Pigeon                            112'02.00"
                                                 2.  Beth Rohl(12)          New Buffalo                             110'07.00"
                                                 3.  Kate Kautzky(12)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  92'11.00"
                                                 4.  Felicia Poore(09)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   87'02.00"
                                                 5.  Andrea. Richardson(12) Lawrence                                 84'04.00"
                                                 6.  Amanda Tober(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        83'00.00"
                                                 7.  Joy Pica(10)           Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        80'03.00"
                                                 8.  Kelli Tallman(12)      Marcellus                                78'02.00"
                                                 9.  Lana Smith(11)         Three Oaks-River Valley                  76'04.00"
                                                10.  Ashley Durbin(12)      White Pigeon                             73'01.00"
                                                11.  Nicole Kline(12)       Mendon                                   70'07.00"
                                                12.  Melanie Watson(10)     Bridgman                                 67'00.00"
                                                13.  Tyler McKibben(10)     Centreville                              62'07.00"
                                                14.  Rachel Swords(09)      Bridgman                                 62'07.00"
                                                15.  Mallory Martin(10)     Mendon                                   59'05.00"
                                                16.  Morgan Henry(10)       Marcellus                                57'07.00"
                                                17.  Emily Rawson(10)       Bloomingdale                             55'05.00"
                                                18.  Danielle Howard(9 )    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   55'03.00"
                                                19.  Asha Gilmore(9 )       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        53'03.00"
                                                20.  Ashley Dalman(11)      Bloomingdale                             49'00.00"
                                                21.  Chelsea Wiles(9 )      Decatur                                  48'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes(11)     Marcellus                                 5'02.00"
                                                 2.  Emilee Simcox(12)      Decatur                                   5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                              4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Angie Parsell(12)      Lawrence                                  4'10.00"
                                                 5.  Emily Steinkraus(12)   Marcellus                                 4'10.00"
                                                 6.  Amanda Babcock(10)     Mendon                                    4'07.00"
                                                 7.T Rachel Green(11)       Colon                                     4'04.10"
                                                  .T Brooke Mayle(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'04.10"
                                                  .T Lisa Bowman(09)        Bridgman                                  4'04.10"
                                                  .T Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                               4'04.10"
                                                  .T Bjargey Olafsson(09)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    4'04.10"
                                                  .T Ashley Clore(12)       Mendon                                    4'04.10"
                                                13.  Krystal Healy(9 )      Lawrence                                  4'04.00"
                                                14.  Brenda Kauffman(11)    Colon                                     4'04.00"
                                                15.  Taylor Wood(09)        Centreville                               4'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Cassie Staffen(12)     Lawrence                                  8'09.00"
                                                 2.  Zoey Klein(10)         Marcellus                                 8'06.00"
                                                 3.  Hannah Reuter(10)      Marcellus                                 8'06.00"
                                                 4.  Jessica Howton(12)     Marcellus                                 8'03.00"
                                                 5.  Angela Rawlings(11)    Centreville                               8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Kirstan Sawyer(9 )     White Pigeon                              7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Kelsey Crocker(12)     Mendon                                    7'00.00"
                                                 8.  Emily Stafford(10)     Centreville                               7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Paige Thornton(10)     Colon                                    16'01.50"
                                                 2.  Victoria Reyes(11)     Marcellus                                15'08.00"
                                                 3.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                  15'05.50"
                                                 4.  Amanda Babcock(10)     Mendon                                   14'08.50"
                                                 5.  Maddison Jackson(11)   Colon                                    14'08.00"
                                                 6.  Whitney Abbott(11)     Eau Claire                               14'00.00"
                                                 7.  Lisa Bowman(09)        Bridgman                                 13'11.50"
                                                 8.  Robin Danzy(12)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   13'11.00"
                                                 9.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                   13'09.00"
                                                10.  Amanda Wolgamood(10)   White Pigeon                             13'02.50"
                                                11.  Ashley Riley-schedler (Three Oaks-River Valley                  13'01.50"
                                                12.  Amanda Tober(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        13'01.00"
                                                13.  Fransika Steinhage(12) Lawrence                                 13'01.00"
                                                14.  Jourdan Thompson(10)   New Buffalo                              12'10.00"
                                                15.  Becca Dykstra(10)      Lawrence                                 12'07.50"
                                                16.  Katherine Napier(11)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        12'07.50"
                                                17.  Carman Cuellar(12)     White Pigeon                             12'04.00"
                                                18.  Alexis Corwin(10)      New Buffalo                              11'11.00"
                                                19.  Lisa Schaffert(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        11'10.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                      11:08.50
                                                   (Tricia Horak(12),Nikki Allen(12),Gina. Sebasty(12),Olivia Rauen(12))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:13.60
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                  11:27.50
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:38.80
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       11:53.70
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                 12:00.90
                                                 7.  Colon (A)                                                        12:06.80


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       16.53
                                                 2.  Dusti Kubiszak(12)     Lawrence                                     17.73
                                                 3.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                  18.01
                                                 4.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                        19.10
                                                 5.  Robin Danzy(12)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       19.34
                                                 6.  Breanne Whitfield(9 )  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            21.06

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      17.17
                                                 2.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        17.63
                                                 3.  Jessica Howton(12)     Marcellus                                    17.64
                                                 4.  Taylor Juza(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            18.19
                                                 5.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  18.88

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Damonica Kelly(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.76
                                                 2.  Brianna Davis(10)      Marcellus                                    18.99
                                                 3.  Nikki Demeyer(11)      White Pigeon                                 19.52
                                                 4.  Taylor Yancey(10)      Mendon                                       19.88
                                                 5.  Katie Mckernan(9 )     New Buffalo                                  22.31
                                                 6.  Marie Halich(12)       Lawrence                                     22.42

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       16.26
                                                 2.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        18.09
                                                 3.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                  18.80
                                                 4.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  18.81
                                                 5.  Taylor Yancey(10)      Mendon                                       19.47
                                                 6.  Nikki Demeyer(11)      White Pigeon                                 20.08
                                                 7.  Breanne Whitfield(9 )  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            20.55
                                                 8.  Dusti Kubiszak(12)     Lawrence                                     21.26

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      17.02
                                                 2.  Damonica Kelly(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.27
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.30
                                                 4.  Jessica Howton(12)     Marcellus                                    17.96
                                                 5.  Brianna Davis(10)      Marcellus                                    18.42
                                                 6.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                        19.69
                                                 7.  Katie Mckernan(9 )     New Buffalo                                  22.35

                              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       16.40
                                                 2.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      16.94
                                                 3.  Damonica Kelly(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.17
                                                 4.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        17.58
                                                 5.  Jessica Howton(12)     Marcellus                                    17.68
                                                 6.  Taylor Juza(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.80
                                                 7.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                  18.40
                                                 8.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  18.55


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Chastity Williams(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.10
                                                 2.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 13.42
                                                 3.  Brenda Kauffman(11)    Colon                                        13.57
                                                 4.  Becca Dykstra(10)      Lawrence                                     14.70
                                                 5.  Hilary Kassak(10)      New Buffalo                                  14.84
                                                 6.  Hillary Melville(9 )   Marcellus                                    15.28

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 13.15
                                                 2.  Tayler Williams(09)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.55
                                                 3.  Kea Robinson(11)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.33
                                                 4.  Jourdan Thompson(10)   New Buffalo                                  14.54

                             PRELIM  3           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  12.94
                                                 2.  Brooke Mayle(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            13.80
                                                 3.  Caroline Visuri(10)    Decatur                                      13.84
                                                 4.  Katherine Napier(11)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.23
                                                 5.  Courtney Crocker(10)   Mendon                                       14.32

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Victoria Reyes(11)     Marcellus                                    13.17
                                                 2.  Shirley Jackson(11)    Bridgman                                     13.30
                                                 3.  Ashley Clore(12)       Mendon                                       14.00
                                                 4.  Amy Birk(10)           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            14.91

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  12.82
                                                 2.  Shirley Jackson(11)    Bridgman                                     13.22
                                                 3.  Victoria Reyes(11)     Marcellus                                    13.23
                                                 4.  Brooke Mayle(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            13.60
                                                 5.  Brenda Kauffman(11)    Colon                                        13.77
                                                 6.  Katherine Napier(11)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.11
                                                 7.  Kea Robinson(11)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.60
                                                 8.  Amy Birk(10)           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            15.12

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 12.48
                                                 2.  Chastity Williams(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.79
                                                 3.  Tayler Williams(09)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.35
                                                 4.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 13.68
                                                 5.  Caroline Visuri(10)    Decatur                                      13.91
                                                 6.  Ashley Clore(12)       Mendon                                       14.34
                                                 7.  Jourdan Thompson(10)   New Buffalo                                  14.72
                                                 8.  Becca Dykstra(10)      Lawrence                                     15.05

                              FINAL              1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 12.41
                                                 2.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  12.86
                                                 3.  Chastity Williams(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.87
                                                 4.  Victoria Reyes(11)     Marcellus                                    13.08
                                                 5.  Shirley Jackson(11)    Bridgman                                     13.33
                                                 6.  Brooke Mayle(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            13.40
                                                 7.  Tayler Williams(09)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.54
                                                 8.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 13.75


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:59.60
                                                 2.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   2:05.80
                                                 3.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:06.20
                                                 4.  Covert (A)                                                         NF
                                                 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:52.30
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:53.90
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:54.10
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:58.40
                                                 5.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:58.50
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:00.60
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                      2:04.80
                                                 8.  Mendon (A)                                                         NF

                              FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                                            1:52.30
                                                 (Taira Williams,Chastity Williams,Tayler Williams,Tiffany Williams)
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:53.90
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:54.10
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:58.40
                                                 5.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:58.50
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:59.60
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:00.60
                                                 8.  Bridgman (A)                                                      2:04.80
                                                 9.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   2:05.80
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:06.20


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Teresa Marin(11)       Bloomingdale                               5:51.60
                                                 2.  Olivia Rauen(12)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:56.00
                                                 3.  Chelsea Mohney(10)     Mendon                                     5:57.70
                                                 4.  Jessica Forker(12)     Bridgman                                   6:11.00
                                                 5.  Rachael Brunner(10)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:16.60
                                                 6.  Polly Rybicki(11)      Mendon                                     6:27.50
                                                 7.  Brittany Jacobs(12)    Marcellus                                  6:28.20
                                                 8.  Kirstan Sawyer(9 )     White Pigeon                               6:29.50
                                                 9.  Alisha Leitzke(9 )     Colon                                      6:33.80
                                                10.  Gina. Sebasty(12)      Three Oaks-River Valley                    6:35.70
                                                11.  Lena Albanelli(09)     Bridgman                                   6:37.40
                                                12.  Amber Harmon(9 )       Eau Claire                                 6:50.50
                                                13.  Emily Trine(11)        Centreville                                6:50.80
                                                14.  Stephanie Kotschevar(09Centreville                                7:00.60
                                                15.  Paige Cole(11)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     7:02.30
                                                16.  Micalea Burnett(10)    Lawrence                                   7:19.50
                                                17.  Courtney Anderson(9 )  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     7:46.80
                                                18.  Allison Zentmeyer(11)  Marcellus                                  8:37.00


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  New Buffalo (A)                                                     56.70
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                        57.20
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor Countryside Charter (A)                               57.30
                                                 4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    57.50
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                        58.10
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                         58.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          53.90
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           54.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.10
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                     56.00
                                                 5.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      56.00
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               56.20
                                                 7.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.10

                              FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                                              53.90
                                                 (Taira Williams,Tayler Williams,Chastity Williams,Damonica Kelly)
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           54.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.10
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      55.91
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                     55.93
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               56.20
                                                 7.  New Buffalo (A)                                                     56.70
                                                 8.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.10
                                                 9.  Bridgman (A)                                                        57.20
                                                10.  Benton Harbor Countryside Charter (A)                               57.30
                                                11.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    57.50
                                                12.  Lawrence (A)                                                        58.10
                                                13.  Decatur (A)                                                         58.60


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Krystal Healy(9 )      Lawrence                                   1:14.80
                                                 2.  Taylor Boggs(9 )       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:16.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                                1:15.80
                                                 2.  Breanne Whitfield(9 )  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:16.50
                                                 3.  Sam Lee(11)            Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:16.50
                                                 4.  Olivia Swearengin(9 )  Marcellus                                  1:17.00
                                                 5.  Courtney Holts(10)     Eau Claire                                 1:18.70
                                                 6.  Alexis Corwin(10)      New Buffalo                                1:19.10

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 2.  Becca Clemens(9 )      Colon                                      1:04.80
                                                 3.  Grace Roeder(10)       Bridgman                                   1:05.30
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams(09)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.50
                                                 5.  Danni Wynkoop(11)      White Pigeon                               1:06.70
                                                 6.  Crystal Rose(9 )       White Pigeon                               1:07.00
                                                 7.  Taira Williams(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:08.80
                                                 8.  Tricia Horak(12)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:08.90

                              FINAL              1.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 2.  Becca Clemens(9 )      Colon                                      1:04.80
                                                 3.  Grace Roeder(10)       Bridgman                                   1:05.30
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams(09)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.50
                                                 5.  Danni Wynkoop(11)      White Pigeon                               1:06.70
                                                 6.  Crystal Rose(9 )       White Pigeon                               1:07.00
                                                 7.  Taira Williams(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:08.80
                                                 8.  Tricia Horak(12)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:08.90
                                                 9.  Krystal Healy(9 )      Lawrence                                   1:14.80
                                                10.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                                1:15.80
                                                11.T Breanne Whitfield(9 )  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:16.50
                                                  .T Sam Lee(11)            Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:16.50
                                                13.  Taylor Boggs(9 )       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:16.80
                                                14.  Olivia Swearengin(9 )  Marcellus                                  1:17.00
                                                15.  Courtney Holts(10)     Eau Claire                                 1:18.70
                                                16.  Alexis Corwin(10)      New Buffalo                                1:19.10


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Amanda Tober(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            55.10
                                                 2.  Alex Harris(9 )        Lawrence                                     55.60
                                                 3.  Taylor Yancey(10)      Mendon                                       55.70
                                                 4.  Ashley Riley-schedler (Three Oaks-River Valley                      56.00
                                                 5.  Joanna Mckee(9 )       Marcellus                                    59.30
                                                 6.  Lisa Schaffert(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.40
                                                 7.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                        59.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       51.10
                                                 2.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      51.60
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            52.80
                                                 4.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        53.20
                                                 5.  Robin Danzy(12)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       54.60
                                                 6.  Brianna Davis(10)      Marcellus                                    56.60
                                                 7.  Ashley Eash(9 )        White Pigeon                                 58.30
                                                 8.  Kea Robinson(11)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            58.60

                              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       51.10
                                                 2.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      51.60
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            52.80
                                                 4.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        53.20
                                                 5.  Robin Danzy(12)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       54.60
                                                 6.  Amanda Tober(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            55.10
                                                 7.  Alex Harris(9 )        Lawrence                                     55.60
                                                 8.  Taylor Yancey(10)      Mendon                                       55.70
                                                 9.  Ashley Riley-schedler (Three Oaks-River Valley                      56.00
                                                10.  Brianna Davis(10)      Marcellus                                    56.60
                                                11.  Ashley Eash(9 )        White Pigeon                                 58.30
                                                12.  Kea Robinson(11)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            58.60
                                                13.  Joanna Mckee(9 )       Marcellus                                    59.30
                                                14.  Lisa Schaffert(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.40
                                                15.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                        59.60


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Teresa Marin(11)       Bloomingdale                               2:38.50
                                                 2.  Jana Boatman(12)       White Pigeon                               2:41.30
                                                 3.  Jessica Forker(12)     Bridgman                                   2:47.30
                                                 4.  Emily Steinkraus(12)   Marcellus                                  2:47.60
                                                 5.  Amanda Ibison(09)      Mendon                                     2:51.70
                                                 6.  Rachael Brunner(10)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:52.40
                                                 7.  Leah Harrison(09)      Mendon                                     2:56.70
                                                 8.  Emily Hickmott(9 )     Decatur                                    2:58.30
                                                 9.  Jenna Lawson(10)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:59.60
                                                10.  Elise Maeland(10)      Colon                                      3:03.50
                                                11.  Lena Albanelli(09)     Bridgman                                   3:04.40
                                                12.  Hannah Reuter(10)      Marcellus                                  3:06.10
                                                13.  Sasha Lanier(10)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     3:07.60
                                                14.  Haley Beregsasy(10)    Eau Claire                                 3:09.00
                                                15.  Katie Mckernan(9 )     New Buffalo                                3:21.10


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 27.20
                                                 2.  Tiffany Williams(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.38
                                                 3.  Crystal Rose(9 )       White Pigeon                                 28.38
                                                 4.  Hillary Melville(9 )   Marcellus                                    31.74
                                                 5.  Amy Birk(10)           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            31.89

                             PRELIM  2           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  28.64
                                                 2.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                       28.82
                                                 3.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 29.05
                                                 4.  Hilary Kassak(10)      New Buffalo                                  32.03

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tessa Grashuis(12)     Marcellus                                    28.95
                                                 2.  Jessica Neff(11)       Centreville                                  29.00
                                                 3.  Dionna Powell(9 )      Eau Claire                                   29.06
                                                 4.  Damonica Kelly(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       29.82
                                                 5.  Lyn Ralicki(9 )        Lawrence                                     30.71
                                                 6.  Shanona Nichols(9 )    Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            31.96

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Chastity Williams(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.27
                                                 2.  Shirley Jackson(11)    Bridgman                                     28.65
                                                 3.  Danni Wynkoop(11)      White Pigeon                                 28.93
                                                 4.  Krsiten Perrino(10)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.42
                                                 5.  Ashlyn Keymoole(9 )    Lawrence                                     30.97

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 27.11
                                                 2.  Jessica Neff(11)       Centreville                                  28.53
                                                 3.  Tessa Grashuis(12)     Marcellus                                    28.71
                                                 4.  Tiffany Williams(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.82
                                                 5.  Crystal Rose(9 )       White Pigeon                                 29.00
                                                 6.  Dionna Powell(9 )      Eau Claire                                   30.21
                                                 7.  Hilary Kassak(10)      New Buffalo                                  32.13

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  27.71
                                                 2.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                       28.71
                                                 3.  Danni Wynkoop(11)      White Pigeon                                 28.81
                                                 4.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 28.82
                                                 5.  Shirley Jackson(11)    Bridgman                                     29.20
                                                 6.  Hillary Melville(9 )   Marcellus                                    32.21
                                                 7.  Damonica Kelly(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       32.30

                              FINAL              1.  Jasman Jones(11)       Bloomingdale                                 26.90
                                                 2.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  27.00
                                                 3.  Jessica Neff(11)       Centreville                                  28.80
                                                 4.  Danni Wynkoop(11)      White Pigeon                                 29.00
                                                 5.  Tiffany Williams(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       29.20
                                                 6.  Lindsay Laduke(09)     Bloomingdale                                 29.20
                                                 7.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                       29.30
                                                 8.  Tessa Grashuis(12)     Marcellus                                    29.50


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chelsea Mohney(10)     Mendon                                    12:55.60
                                                 2.  Teresa Marin(11)       Bloomingdale                              13:16.40
                                                 3.  Bjargey Olafsson(09)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    13:32.40
                                                 4.  Leanne Arthur(12)      New Buffalo                               14:01.20
                                                 5.  Nikki Allen(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                   14:38.40
                                                 6.  Amber Harmon(9 )       Eau Claire                                15:06.90
                                                 7.  Kalyn Jackson(11)      Centreville                               15:10.70
                                                 8.  Stephanie Kotschevar(09Centreville                               15:27.10
                                                 9.  Kelly Cloud(9 )        White Pigeon                              15:44.40
                                                10.  Kasey Castelucci(11)   Marcellus                                 16:13.60
                                                11.  Jenny Watson(10)       Bridgman                                  16:15.50
                                                12.  Micalea Burnett(10)    Lawrence                                  16:45.80


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Colon (A)                                                         4:39.10

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:26.60
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:26.90
                                                 3.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:33.80
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:34.80
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:43.00
                                                 6.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:47.30
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:57.10
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       5:00.70

                              FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:26.60
                                                 (Crystal Rose(9 ),Danni Wynkoop(11),Jana Boatman(12),Regina Swan(12))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:26.90
                                                 3.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:33.80
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:34.80
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         4:39.10
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:43.00
                                                 7.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:47.30
                                                 8.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:57.10
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       5:00.70