TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. 31-4 Regional 2008 - Mens Results


05/20/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4        AT  CENTREVILLE                05/17/08    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Mendon                            107.50     9. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             39.00
   2. Marcellus                          91.66    10. Bloomingdale                       19.00
   3. White Pigeon                       88.33    11. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  14.00
   4. Eau Claire                         60.50    12. Lawrence                           11.00
   5. Colon                              56.50    13. Covert                             10.00
   6. Bridgman                           54.00    14. Decatur                             6.00
   7. New Buffalo                        51.00    15. Three Oaks-River Valley             5.00
   8. Centreville                        47.50    16. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Chris Mullen(12)       New Buffalo                              50'00.50"
                                                 2.  Travis Stewart(11)     White Pigeon                             49'03.00"
                                                 3.  Jordon Morris(12)      White Pigeon                             47'08.00"
                                                 4.  Owen Gast(12)          Bridgman                                 46'10.00"
                                                 5.  Joe Parsley(12)        Bloomingdale                             45'06.50"
                                                 6.  Giacomo Calzoni(12)    Centreville                              41'10.00"
                                                 7.  Bill Kirk(11)          Marcellus                                40'11.50"
                                                 8.  Roger Stewart(9 )      White Pigeon                             40'06.50"
                                                 9.  Spencer Hester(10)     New Buffalo                              40'03.00"
                                                10.  Young Tony(12)         Colon                                    38'09.50"
                                                11.  Mitchell Sanderson(11) Centreville                              38'08.50"
                                                12.  Aaron Saunder(10)      Mendon                                   38'05.00"
                                                13.  Ryan Ruff(12)          Bridgman                                 37'01.00"
                                                14.  Jake Rowe(12)          Mendon                                   36'07.50"
                                                15.  Jacob Rowe(11)         Marcellus                                36'03.00"
                                                16.  Nick Mcknight(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   34'06.00"
                                                17.  Tony Larson(12)        Bloomingdale                             33'05.00"
                                                18.  Robert Mccoy(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   33'00.50"
                                                19.  Chad Roden(9 )         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        31'05.00"
                                                20.  Michael Ralicki(11)    Lawrence                                 31'04.00"
                                                21.  Robbie Gendron(11)     Lawrence                                 30'08.00"
                                                22.  Nick Mercer(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  30'02.50"
                                                23.  Alex Kacmar(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  30'00.50"
                                                24.  Josh Conover(10)       Decatur                                  24'11.50"
                                                25.  Patrick Pjesky(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        22'07.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Bill Kirk(11)          Marcellus                               133'00.00"
                                                 2.  Richie Steinacker(11)  Mendon                                  128'00.00"
                                                 3.  Travis Stewart(11)     White Pigeon                            120'00.00"
                                                 4.  Chris Kline(11)        Centreville                             113'10.00"
                                                 5.  Chris Mullen(12)       New Buffalo                             113'07.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Krajniak(10)      White Pigeon                            113'01.00"
                                                 7.  Darby Kelly(11)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                  109'10.00"
                                                 8.  Owen Gast(12)          Bridgman                                105'11.00"
                                                 9.  Adam Baker(12)         Colon                                   102'11.00"
                                                10.  Steven Backus(09)      Three Oaks-River Valley                 100'03.00"
                                                11.  Zackary Schaeffer(12)  Colon                                    99'09.00"
                                                12.  Aaron Field(11)        Marcellus                                94'07.00"
                                                13.  Robert Mccoy(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   94'03.00"
                                                14.  Spencer Hester(10)     New Buffalo                              92'07.00"
                                                15.  Jorge Cortez(12)       Decatur                                  92'01.00"
                                                16.  Walter Frye(10)        Centreville                              91'00.00"
                                                17.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                   88'11.00"
                                                18.  Nick Mercer(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  88'05.00"
                                                19.  Ardee Faultersack(12)  Bridgman                                 76'07.00"
                                                20.  Robbie Gendron(11)     Lawrence                                 76'01.00"
                                                21.  Tyler Danneffel(10)    Eau Claire                               70'05.00"
                                                22.  Chad Roden(9 )         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        69'00.00"
                                                23.  Josh Conover(10)       Decatur                                  57'07.00"
                                                24.  Patrick Pjesky(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        50'07.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Matt Parker(12)        New Buffalo                               6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Alex Fitch(12)         Colon                                     6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Tyler Lanning(12)      Marcellus                                 5'10.00"
                                                 4.T Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                     5'07.10"
                                                  .T Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                                5'07.10"
                                                 6.T Ian Shelly(12)         Marcellus                                 5'07.00"
                                                  .T Steve Yeske(11)        Bridgman                                  5'07.00"
                                                  .T Tom Visin(11)          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         5'07.00"
                                                 9.  A'mmarei Peterson(10)  Covert                                    5'07.00"
                                                10.  Reggie Yancy(10)       Bloomingdale                              5'04.00"
                                                11.  Jon Swartz(10)         Marcellus                                 5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Luke Peterson(12)      Lawrence                                 12'07.00"
                                                 2.T Dain Hurley(10)        White Pigeon                             10'00.00"
                                                  .T Zac Eggerding(10)      Marcellus                                10'00.00"
                                                  .T Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                10'00.00"
                                                 5.  Tim Grimm(09)          Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                                                 6.T Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                                                  .T James Toney(10)        Centreville                               9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Busby(11)        Colon                                    20'05.50"
                                                 2.  Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                               19'11.00"
                                                 3.  A.j. Jackson(10)       Decatur                                  19'10.50"
                                                 4.  Mitchell Sanderson(11) Centreville                              18'08.00"
                                                 5.  Tramain Barnett(12)    Eau Claire                               18'06.50"
                                                 6.  Jon Swartz(10)         Marcellus                                18'06.00"
                                                 7.  Alex Krajniak(10)      White Pigeon                             18'05.00"
                                                 8.  Andrew Weiandt(12)     Mendon                                   17'05.50"
                                                 9.  Andrew Freehling(11)   Three Oaks-River Valley                  17'03.00"
                                                10.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                   17'02.50"
                                                11.  Michael Dudley(9 )     Colon                                    16'09.00"
                                                12.  Adrian James(9 )       Lawrence                                 16'07.00"
                                                13.  Josh Lane(11)          Marcellus                                16'07.00"
                                                14.  A.j. Deale(10)         Centreville                              16'04.00"
                                                15.  D.c. Pompey(11)        Covert                                   16'03.75"
                                                16.  Nathan Foster(12)      Bridgman                                 16'03.50"
                                                17.  Kyle Haithcox(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   15'11.00"
                                                18.  Randall Jarka(10)      Lawrence                                 15'09.00"
                                                19.  Dan Snyder(11)         Three Oaks-River Valley                  15'01.50"
                                                20.  Marcus Ruff(9 )        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   14'11.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:28.90
                                                    (Andrew Weiandt,Colin Gregory,Spencer Batten,Ethan Steinbarger)
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                      8:42.70
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    8:43.70
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:52.60
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         9:08.30
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:18.80
                                                 7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       10:00.20
                                                 8.  Lawrence (A)                                                     10:14.60


 7. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Troy Robertson(11)     New Buffalo                                  15.22
                                                 2.  Zac Eggerding(10)      Marcellus                                    15.41
                                                 3.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       16.82
                                                 4.  Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                                   18.42
                                                 5.  Spencer Hochstetler(12)Colon                                        18.99
                                                 6.  Reggie Yancy(10)       Bloomingdale                                 19.46
                                                 7.  Mitch Cross(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      20.02

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ian Shelly(12)         Marcellus                                    16.00
                                                 2.  Tyler Block(12)        White Pigeon                                 16.51
                                                 3.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        16.57
                                                 4.  Nathan Foster(12)      Bridgman                                     17.58
                                                 5.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       18.79
                                                 6.  Dan Snyder(11)         Three Oaks-River Valley                      20.01

                              FINAL              1.  Troy Robertson(11)     New Buffalo                                  15.29
                                                 2.  Zac Eggerding(10)      Marcellus                                    15.41
                                                 3.  Ian Shelly(12)         Marcellus                                    16.16
                                                 4.  Tyler Block(12)        White Pigeon                                 16.56
                                                 5.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        16.83
                                                 6.  Nathan Foster(12)      Bridgman                                     16.92
                                                 7.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       17.05
                                                 8.  Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                                   17.51


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Keith Colombel jr(12)  Covert                                       11.28
                                                 2.  Aj Ballard(12)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.58
                                                 3.  Kyle Wirgau(10)        Colon                                        11.61
                                                 4.  Cody Wilson(12)        Marcellus                                    11.73
                                                 5.  Justin Weber(09)       Bridgman                                     11.80
                                                 6.  Tramain Barnett(12)    Eau Claire                                   11.95
                                                 7.  Steven Bush(12)        Lawrence                                     13.07

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    11.10
                                                 2.  Jeffrey Anderson(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.75
                                                 3.  Adam Baker(12)         Colon                                        11.87
                                                 4.  James Jackson(10)      Eau Claire                                   12.24
                                                 5.  Zac Zellmer(10)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.54
                                                 6.  Bank Ourai(12)         Bloomingdale                                 13.39
                                                 7.  Steven Drenth(12)      Decatur                                      13.61

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  11.04
                                                 2.  Stetson Gearhart(11)   White Pigeon                                 11.18
                                                 3.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     11.43
                                                 4.  Matt Foley(12)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            11.67
                                                 5.  Dustin Odren(10)       Colon                                        11.67
                                                 6.  Jeremy Douglas(12)     Mendon                                       12.49
                                                 7.  Kailin Smith(10)       Lawrence                                     13.50

                             PRELIM  4           1.  John Burns(12)         Decatur                                      11.68
                                                 2.  Dave Clark(11)         Covert                                       11.77
                                                 3.  Zach Harris(10)        Eau Claire                                   11.78
                                                 4.  Thomas Schmitt(11)     White Pigeon                                 11.81
                                                 5.  Josh Mieras(09)        Centreville                                  11.90
                                                 6.  Max Miller(11)         Mendon                                       12.12

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  10.99
                                                 2.  Stetson Gearhart(11)   White Pigeon                                 11.20
                                                 3.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     11.49
                                                 4.  Adam Baker(12)         Colon                                        11.78
                                                 5.  John Burns(12)         Decatur                                      11.80
                                                 6.  Matt Foley(12)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.95
                                                 7.  James Jackson(10)      Eau Claire                                   15.00

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    11.07
                                                 2.  Keith Colombel jr(12)  Covert                                       11.20
                                                 3.  Aj Ballard(12)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.22
                                                 4.  Zach Harris(10)        Eau Claire                                   11.79
                                                 5.  Thomas Schmitt(11)     White Pigeon                                 11.84
                                                 6.  Kyle Wirgau(10)        Colon                                        11.86
                                                 7.  Jeffrey Anderson(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.93
                                                 8.  Cody Wilson(12)        Marcellus                                    15.00

                              FINAL              1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    10.84
                                                 2.  Aj Ballard(12)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       10.94
                                                 3.  Stetson Gearhart(11)   White Pigeon                                 11.08
                                                 4.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  11.31
                                                 5.  Keith Colombel jr(12)  Covert                                       11.33
                                                 6.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     11.38
                                                 7.  Adam Baker(12)         Colon                                        11.381
                                                 8.  Zach Harris(10)        Eau Claire                                   11.78


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:40.10
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:40.70
                                                 3.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   1:41.60
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:42.10
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.90
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:45.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:30.40
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:35.10
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:36.50
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:36.80
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:37.10
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:38.40
                                                 7.  Covert (A)                                                        1:39.10
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:39.30
                                                

                              FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:34.00
                                                    (Thomas Schmitt(11),Eric Hill(12),Tyler Nichols(12),Stetson Gearhart(11))
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:35.10
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:36.50
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:36.80
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:37.10
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:38.40
                                                 7.  Covert (A)                                                        1:39.10
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:39.30
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:40.10
                                                10.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:40.70
                                                11.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   1:41.60
                                                12.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:42.10
                                                13.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.90
                                                14.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:45.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                     4:46.10
                                                 2.  Frank Deaton(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          4:52.90
                                                 3.  Brandon Harris(12)     Colon                                      4:59.10
                                                 4.  Gage Hooley(10)        White Pigeon                               4:59.90
                                                 5.  Cameron Magro(09)      Bridgman                                   5:00.20
                                                 6.  Kyle Luck(09)          Centreville                                5:07.50
                                                 7.  Peter Steinkraus(10)   Marcellus                                  5:09.40
                                                 8.  D.c. Pompey(11)        Covert                                     5:14.70
                                                 9.  Michael Terry(09)      Mendon                                     5:20.20
                                                10.  Nick Percival(11)      Bloomingdale                               5:24.10
                                                11.  Josh Burnett(11)       Lawrence                                   5:27.10
                                                12.  Adan Linares(10)       Lawrence                                   5:28.20
                                                13.  Juan Romero(9 )        Eau Claire                                 5:28.90
                                                14.  Ryne Nickel(9 )        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     5:29.90
                                                15.  Myles Hurley(10)       Colon                                      5:32.50
                                                16.  Dustin Mcmullin(12)    Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:33.20
                                                17.  Michael Thiede(12)     New Buffalo                                5:43.30
                                                18.  Sean Cassidy(11)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:47.70
                                                19.  Bryan Shelly(10)       Marcellus                                  6:03.30
                                                20.  Daniel Wainright(10)   St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:16.40


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    45.00
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                         47.50
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.50
                                                 4.  Lawrence (A)                                                        50.60
                                                 5.  New Buffalo (A)                                                    NF

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Colon (A)                                                           45.50
                                                 2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          46.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.20
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      46.30
                                                 5.  Covert (A)                                                          47.00
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                     47.10
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.30
                                                 8.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               49.30
                                                

                              FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    45.00
                                                    (Thomas Schmitt(11),Eric Hill(12),Tyler Nichols(12),Stetson Gearhart(11))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           45.50
                                                 3.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          46.10
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.20
                                                 5.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      46.30
                                                 6.  Covert (A)                                                          47.00
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                     47.10
                                                 8.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.30
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                         47.50
                                                10.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.50
                                                11.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               49.30
                                                12.  Lawrence (A)                                                        50.60


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                                  57.60
                                                 2.  Daniel Campbell(10)    Colon                                        58.60
                                                 3.  Kris Swift(9 )         Lawrence                                     59.20
                                                 4.  Andrew Vojtko(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.50
                                                 5.  Arthur Havlicek(10)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.70
                                                 6.  Steve Petro(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:00.20
                                                 7.  Forest Galanda(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:02.00
                                                 8.  Alex Reynnells(9 )     Lawrence                                   1:06.80

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Steven Eleazer(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       57.40
                                                 2.  Nick. Wheeler(12)      Bridgman                                     57.60
                                                 3.  Max Vargas(10)         Bloomingdale                                 58.40
                                                 4.  Rian Atterberry(11)    Eau Claire                                   58.60
                                                 5.  Sean Schencal(10)      Decatur                                      59.10
                                                 6.  Brian Butchbaker(10)   Marcellus                                    59.90
                                                 7.  Josh Lorencz(10)       Centreville                                1:02.00

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                       51.40
                                                 2.  Alex Kuntz(11)         Eau Claire                                   53.50
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       54.00
                                                 4.  Grady Bridges(12)      New Buffalo                                  55.40
                                                 5.  Larry Harris(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       55.60

                              FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                       51.40
                                                 2.  Alex Kuntz(11)         Eau Claire                                   53.50
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       54.00
                                                 4.  Grady Bridges(12)      New Buffalo                                  55.40
                                                 5.  Larry Harris(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       55.60
                                                 6.  Steven Eleazer(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       57.40
                                                 7.  Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                                  57.55
                                                 8.  Nick. Wheeler(12)      Bridgman                                     57.59
                                                 9.  Max Vargas(10)         Bloomingdale                                 58.40
                                                10.T Daniel Campbell(10)    Colon                                        58.60
                                                  .T Rian Atterberry(11)    Eau Claire                                   58.60
                                                12.  Sean Schencal(10)      Decatur                                      59.10
                                                13.  Kris Swift(9 )         Lawrence                                     59.20
                                                14.  Andrew Vojtko(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.50
                                                15.  Arthur Havlicek(10)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            59.70
                                                16.  Brian Butchbaker(10)   Marcellus                                    59.90
                                                17.  Steve Petro(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:00.20
                                                18.T Forest Galanda(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:02.00
                                                  .T Josh Lorencz(10)       Centreville                                1:02.00
                                                20.  Alex Reynnells(9 )     Lawrence                                   1:06.80


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kyle Haithcox(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       44.70
                                                 2.  Ian Shelly(12)         Marcellus                                    45.90
                                                 3.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        46.10
                                                 4.  Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                                   46.70
                                                 5.  Luke Peterson(12)      Lawrence                                     47.80
                                                 6.  Devonte Brock(09)      Bloomingdale                                 48.10
                                                 7.  Michael Dudley(9 )     Colon                                        50.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tyler Block(12)        White Pigeon                                 43.00
                                                 2.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       43.10
                                                 3.  Aj Ballard(12)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       43.40
                                                 4.  Mitch Cross(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      43.70
                                                 5.  Zac Eggerding(10)      Marcellus                                    46.00
                                                 6.  Nathan Foster(12)      Bridgman                                     46.10
                                                 7.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       47.60

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Block(12)        White Pigeon                                 43.00
                                                 2.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       43.10
                                                 3.  Aj Ballard(12)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       43.40
                                                 4.  Mitch Cross(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      43.70
                                                 5.  Kyle Haithcox(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       44.70
                                                 6.  Ian Shelly(12)         Marcellus                                    45.90
                                                 7.  Zac Eggerding(10)      Marcellus                                    46.00
                                                 8.  Nathan Foster(12)      Bridgman                                     46.08
                                                 9.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        46.09
                                                10.  Jordan Phillips(12)    Eau Claire                                   46.70
                                                11.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       47.60
                                                12.  Luke Peterson(12)      Lawrence                                     47.80
                                                13.  Devonte Brock(09)      Bloomingdale                                 48.10
                                                14.  Michael Dudley(9 )     Colon                                        50.80


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kaleb Powell(9 )       Colon                                      2:19.70
                                                 2.  Tony Bielman(12)       Bridgman                                   2:23.10
                                                 3.  Andrew Cox(11)         Bridgman                                   2:24.60
                                                 4.  Corey Lowe(11)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:30.50
                                                 5.  Kyle Dickens(9 )       Lawrence                                   2:31.70
                                                 6.  Justin Walter(10)      Marcellus                                  2:32.30
                                                 7.  Sean Cassidy(11)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:42.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                     2:06.00
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                     2:07.10
                                                 3.  Lucas Grosse(11)       New Buffalo                                2:08.60
                                                 4.  Colin Gregory(12)      Mendon                                     2:09.90
                                                 5.  Nate Hufstedler(11)    Centreville                                2:10.20
                                                 6.  Jakob Hedlund(12)      Marcellus                                  2:13.50
                                                 7.  Gage Hooley(10)        White Pigeon                               2:16.30
                                                 8.  Milan Young(12)        Eau Claire                                 2:16.90
                                                 9.  Agust Olafsson(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:17.50
                                                10.  Dameon Struble(10)     Bloomingdale                               2:20.80
                                                11.  D.c. Pompey(11)        Covert                                     2:28.30

                              FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                     2:06.00
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                     2:07.10
                                                 3.  Lucas Grosse(11)       New Buffalo                                2:08.60
                                                 4.  Colin Gregory(12)      Mendon                                     2:09.90
                                                 5.  Nate Hufstedler(11)    Centreville                                2:10.20
                                                 6.  Jakob Hedlund(12)      Marcellus                                  2:13.50
                                                 7.  Gage Hooley(10)        White Pigeon                               2:16.30
                                                 8.  Milan Young(12)        Eau Claire                                 2:16.90
                                                 9.  Agust Olafsson(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:17.50
                                                10.  Kaleb Powell(9 )       Colon                                      2:19.70
                                                11.  Dameon Struble(10)     Bloomingdale                               2:20.80
                                                12.  Tony Bielman(12)       Bridgman                                   2:23.10
                                                13.  Andrew Cox(11)         Bridgman                                   2:24.60
                                                14.  D.c. Pompey(11)        Covert                                     2:28.30
                                                15.  Corey Lowe(11)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:30.50
                                                16.  Kyle Dickens(9 )       Lawrence                                   2:31.70
                                                17.  Justin Walter(10)      Marcellus                                  2:32.30
                                                18.  Sean Cassidy(11)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:42.30


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    23.45
                                                 2.  Ryan Waltke(9 )        Colon                                        24.04
                                                 3.  A'mmarei Peterson(10)  Covert                                       24.24
                                                 4.  Mitch Cross(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      25.36
                                                 5.  Tyler Burks(10)        Eau Claire                                   25.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Matt Foley(12)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            23.55
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       23.96
                                                 3.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  24.56
                                                 4.  Brandon Grosvenor(9 )  Decatur                                      25.32
                                                 5.  Adrian James(9 )       Lawrence                                     26.15

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     23.48
                                                 2.  Shawn Wright(11)       Eau Claire                                   23.92
                                                 3.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                       24.53
                                                 4.  Josh Lane(11)          Marcellus                                    24.82
                                                 5.  Raymond Nelson(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       26.06
                                                 6.  Kris Swift(9 )         Lawrence                                     26.23

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Larry Harris(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.58
                                                 2.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                       24.82
                                                 3.  D.j. Roseberg(11)      Covert                                       25.09
                                                 4.  Matt Kading(11)        Bridgman                                     25.39
                                                 5.  Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                                  25.86
                                                 6.  Kevin Nelson(10)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            27.60

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    23.52
                                                 2.  Shawn Wright(11)       Eau Claire                                   23.75
                                                 3.  Larry Harris(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       23.93
                                                 4.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                       24.46
                                                 5.  A'mmarei Peterson(10)  Covert                                       24.75
                                                 6.  Josh Lane(11)          Marcellus                                    24.76
                                                 7.  Matt Kading(11)        Bridgman                                     25.22
                                                 8.  D.j. Roseberg(11)      Covert                                       25.26

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     23.50
                                                 2.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  23.99
                                                 3.  Ryan Waltke(9 )        Colon                                        24.13
                                                 4.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       24.26
                                                 5.  Matt Foley(12)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            24.35
                                                 6.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                       25.10
                                                 7.  Brandon Grosvenor(9 )  Decatur                                      25.13
                                                 8.  Mitch Cross(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      25.82

                              FINAL              1.  Max Stokes(12)         Marcellus                                    23.10
                                                 2.  Ryan Jedlicka(12)      Bridgman                                     23.60
                                                 3.  Shawn Wright(11)       Eau Claire                                   24.10
                                                 4.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  24.30
                                                 5.  Ryan Waltke(9 )        Colon                                        24.40
                                                 6.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       24.50
                                                 7.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                       24.60


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Joe Sapp(10)           Bloomingdale                              10:37.10
                                                 2.  Evan Krettek(11)       Bridgman                                  10:47.80
                                                 3.  Cameron Magro(09)      Bridgman                                  10:49.10
                                                 4.  Jeremy Tate(10)        Eau Claire                                10:53.90
                                                 5.  Frank Deaton(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:00.30
                                                 6.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                    11:12.30
                                                 7.  Peter Steinkraus(10)   Marcellus                                 11:21.70
                                                 8.  Tony Campbell(9 )      Colon                                     11:24.80
                                                 9.  Kyle Luck(09)          Centreville                               11:29.30
                                                10.  Michael Terry(09)      Mendon                                    11:49.10
                                                11.  Lucas Copi(9 )         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:58.40
                                                12.  Cory Playford(11)      Lawrence                                  12:09.40
                                                13.  Spencer Utter(10)      Marcellus                                 12:15.90
                                                14.  Jose Delacruz(12)      Eau Claire                                12:20.40
                                                15.  Marcus Anderson(10)    Bloomingdale                              12:27.50
                                                16.  Tedd Peterson(9 )      Lawrence                                  12:58.50
                                                17.  Nathan Ciesiolka(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    14:14.90


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:44.60
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:00.10
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:03.40
                                                 4.  Lawrence (A)                                                      4:13.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:38.80
                                                 2.  White Pigeon                                                      3:39.60
                                                 3.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   3:42.20
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:45.20
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:45.50
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         3:48.10
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:53.30
                                                 8.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        3:56.30

                              FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:38.80
                                                   (Andrew Weiandt,Colin Gregory,Jordan Higgins,Ethan Steinbarger)
                                                 2.  White Pigeon                                                      3:39.60
                                                 3.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   3:42.20
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:44.60
                                                 5.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:45.20
                                                 6.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:45.50
                                                 7.  Colon (A)                                                         3:48.10
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:53.30
                                                 9.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        3:56.30
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:00.10
                                                11.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:03.40
                                                12.  Lawrence (A)                                                      4:13.80