TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix / Don Lukens Invitational 2008 - Women


04/25/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

          Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/25/08    OUTDOOR


                             Don Lukens/Loy Norrix Inv. - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Ann Arbor Pioneer                 185.00    10. Mattawan                           12.00
   2. Flint Southwest Academy            91.00    11. Lansing Eastern                     6.00
   3. Williamston                        62.00    12. Battle Creek Central                2.50
   4. Lansing Everett                    40.50    13. Ann Arbor Huron                     0.00
   5. Portage Central                    33.00    14. Detroit Community                   0.00
   6. Richland-Gull Lake                 31.00    15. Detroit Northwestern                0.00
   7. Lansing Sexton                     26.00    16. Flint Northern                      0.00
   8. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               20.00    17. Flint Northwestern Academy          0.00
   9. Flint Central                      18.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Patyn Gillam           Portage Central                          39'00.00"
                                                 2.  Dasonya Murchison      Lansing Sexton                           38'01.50"
                                                 3.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            37'05.00"
                                                 4.  Samantha Lockhart      Lansing Sexton                           37'02.00"
                                                 5.  Jamie Smith            Richland-Gull Lake                       36'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kristin Kotarba        Williamston                              34'02.00"
                                                 7.  Jeri Nard              Flint Southwest Academy                  33'08.00"
                                                 8.  Josey. Fuller          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     32'03.00"
                                                 9.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     31'10.00"
                                                10.  Kristy Jackson         Lansing Sexton                           31'08.00"
                                                11.  Emily Berry            Ann Arbor Pioneer                        31'04.00"
                                                12.  Jazmyn King            Portage Central                          30'11.00"
                                                13.  Shelby Thelen          Williamston                              30'07.00"
                                                14.  Coyia Wiley            Flint Southwest Academy                  30'03.00"
                                                15.  Miqueala Williams      Lansing Eastern                          30'00.00"
                                                16.  Brittany Thomas        Flint Southwest Academy                  29'07.00"
                                                17.  Deborah Hoekstra       Lansing Eastern                          28'10.00"
                                                18.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       27'10.00"
                                                19.  Brianna Brock          Flint Central                            27'09.50"
                                                20.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          27'08.00"
                                                21.  Ava Gains              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     27'07.00"
                                                22.  Arnell Wilson          Flint Central                            27'07.00"
                                                23.  Tola Masha             Ann Arbor Pioneer                        27'03.50"
                                                24.  Victoria Harris        Lansing Eastern                          27'00.00"
                                                25.  Caitlin Mccaffrey      Mattawan                                 25'02.50"
                                                26.  Jonese Fox             Flint Northern                           25'00.00"
                                                27.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 24'11.00"
                                                28.  Bethany Newman         Ann Arbor Pioneer                        24'07.50"
                                                29.  Marissa Beilby         Richland-Gull Lake                       23'01.00"
                                                30.  Alyssa Doorlag         Mattawan                                 22'07.00"
                                                31.  Kiaya House            Williamston                              22'03.00"
                                                32.  Vanity Langston        Flint Northern                           21'01.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jamie Smith            Richland-Gull Lake                      118'01.00"
                                                 2.  Samantha Lockhart      Lansing Sexton                          111'05.00"
                                                 3.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    103'05.00"
                                                 4.  Kristin Kotarba        Williamston                             102'01.00"
                                                 5.  Emily Berry            Ann Arbor Pioneer                        97'05.00"
                                                 6.  Jeri Nard              Flint Southwest Academy                  96'11.00"
                                                 7.  Tola Masha             Ann Arbor Pioneer                        94'06.00"
                                                 8.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            93'01.00"
                                                 9.  Kelli Sexton           Portage Central                          91'00.00"
                                                10.  Coyia Wiley            Flint Southwest Academy                  84'05.00"
                                                11.  Amy Sierzega           Williamston                              84'03.00"
                                                12.  Brittany Thomas        Flint Southwest Academy                  81'11.00"
                                                13.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       78'00.00"
                                                14.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          77'09.00"
                                                15.  Victoria Harris        Lansing Eastern                          76'03.00"
                                                16.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 74'10.00"
                                                17.  Bethany Newman         Ann Arbor Pioneer                        74'06.00"
                                                18.  Marion Dean-miller     Lansing Sexton                           74'06.00"
                                                19.  Elizabeth Shorter      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     73'01.00"
                                                20.  Vanity Langston        Flint Northern                           69'01.00"
                                                21.  Dasonya Murchison      Lansing Sexton                           69'00.00"
                                                22.  Josey. Fuller          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     68'11.00"
                                                23.  Shelby Thelen          Williamston                              65'01.00"
                                                24.  Patyn Gillam           Portage Central                          64'10.00"
                                                25.  Bri Herrera            Richland-Gull Lake                       60'09.00"
                                                26.  Arnell Wilson          Flint Central                            58'09.00"
                                                27.  Miqueala Williams      Lansing Eastern                          58'08.00"
                                                28.  Jonese Fox             Flint Northern                           55'08.00"
                                                29.  Brianna Brock          Flint Central                            54'04.00"
                                                30.  Alyssa Doorlag         Mattawan                                 50'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                         5'09.00"
                                                 2.  Dominique Corley       Ann Arbor Pioneer                         5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Josephine Sturdivant   Lansing Eastern                           4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Megan Grimes           Richland-Gull Lake                        4'10.00"
                                                 5.  Jenny Kovach           Portage Central                           4'08.00"
                                                 6.T Janelle Hayes          Battle Creek Central                      4'08.00"
                                                  .T Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                           4'08.00"
                                                 8.  Marina Schaberg        Williamston                               4'08.00"
                                                 9.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                  4'08.00"
                                                10.  Julia Howlind          Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                11.  Emily Dinehart         Flint Southwest Academy                   4'06.00"
                                                12.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                        4'04.00"
                                                13.  Katie Afton            Portage Central                           4'04.00"
                                                14.  Austyn Sabin           Mattawan                                  4'04.00"
                                                15.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                               4'04.00"
                                                16.  Savannah Dix           Ann Arbor Pioneer                         4'04.00"
                                                17.  Talisha Bridges        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      4'02.00"
                                                18.  Tequlia Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                   4'00.00"
                                                19.  Deona Rudolph          Battle Creek Central                      4'00.00"
                                                20.  Anne White             Mattawan                                  4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Violet Whitney         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         9'06.00"
                                                 2.  Emily Williams         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         9'06.00"
                                                 3.  Taylor Jorgensen       Williamston                               9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Katie Reinke           Williamston                               7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Alexandra King         Mattawan                                  7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kacie Miller           Williamston                               7'06.00"
                                                 7.  Samantha Veenkant      Richland-Gull Lake                        7'00.00"
                                                 8.  Lacey Fisher           Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                 9.  Lindsey CadwalladerkatzRichland-Gull Lake                        7'00.00"
                                                10.  Victoria Taylor        Mattawan                                  6'00.00"
                                                11.  Rachel. Haas           Richland-Gull Lake                        6'00.00"
                                                12.  Mary Vandervries       Portage Central                           6'00.00"
                                                13.  Tracy Broomell         Portage Central                           6'00.00"
                                                14.  Hannah Al-kharusy      Portage Central                           6'00.00"
                                                15.  Jennifer Huang         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                        17'11.00"
                                                 2.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                          17'11.00"
                                                 3.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                  16'04.50"
                                                 4.  Brittany Dobson        Flint Southwest Academy                  16'00.50"
                                                 5.  Dominique Corley       Ann Arbor Pioneer                        15'05.50"
                                                 6.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                       15'05.00"
                                                 7.  Hannah Seminski        Williamston                              15'01.00"
                                                 8.  Chloe Hiner            Williamston                              14'08.50"
                                                 9.  Breanna Eder           Ann Arbor Pioneer                        14'07.50"
                                                10.  Azia Wells             Lansing Sexton                           14'06.50"
                                                11.  Sebrina Burnett        Richland-Gull Lake                       14'06.50"
                                                12.  Lindsey CadwalladerkatzRichland-Gull Lake                       14'01.50"
                                                13.  Olivia Harris          Flint Northern                           14'01.50"
                                                14.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                           14'01.50"
                                                15.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                     13'09.50"
                                                16.  Taylor Sampson         Portage Central                          13'09.50"
                                                17.  Josephine Sturdivant   Lansing Eastern                          13'05.50"
                                                18.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                          13'00.50"
                                                19.  Breanna Triplett       Lansing Sexton                           12'07.50"
                                                20.  Raveen Kirkland        Flint Southwest Academy                  12'06.50"
                                                21.  Tracy Bartley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     12'03.50"
                                                22.  Kyaira Kenney          Flint Northern                           12'02.00"
                                                23.  Ciera Nason            Lansing Everett                          11'06.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             9:46.05
                                                   (Elizaveta Boudreau,Saisha Gailliard,Laura Knight,Kelsey Duerksen)
                                                 2.  Williamston (A)                                                  10:07.26
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                      10:11.86
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                              10:24.78
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:37.09
                                                 6.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           10:50.71
                                                 7.  Mattawan (A)                                                     11:44.93


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            16.86
                                                 2.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              17.43
                                                 3.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                                  18.00
                                                 4.  Dayna Mcperson         Mattawan                                     18.38
                                                 5.  Katy Moharter          Portage Central                              19.14
                                                 6.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           19.52

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      17.00
                                                 2.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.81
                                                 3.  Hannah Seminski        Williamston                                  18.70
                                                 4.  Kaylee Gittleson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            19.90
                                                 5.  Noell Hamilton         Portage Central                              21.28
                                                 6.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         21.43
                                                 7.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     22.92

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Amanda Maher-balduf    Ann Arbor Pioneer                            16.02
                                                 2.  Emily Dinehart         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.11
                                                 3.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.53
                                                 4.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.05
                                                 5.  Cece Smith             Portage Central                              19.32
                                                 6.  Brianna Tullis         Mattawan                                     20.13
                                                 7.  Courtney Ramey         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.75
                                                 8.  Egypt Deloney          Flint Northern                               21.25

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Amanda Maher-balduf    Ann Arbor Pioneer                            17.04
                                                 2.  Emily Dinehart         Flint Southwest Academy                      17.43
                                                 3.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              17.79
                                                 4.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                                  18.15
                                                 5.  Hannah Seminski        Williamston                                  18.72
                                                 6.  Katy Moharter          Portage Central                              19.56
                                                 7.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           20.26
                                                 8.  Kaylee Gittleson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            21.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.83
                                                 2.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.32
                                                 3.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.48
                                                 4.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.07
                                                 5.  Dayna Mcperson         Mattawan                                     18.31
                                                 6.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      18.93

                              FINAL              1.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.94
                                                 2.  Emily Dinehart         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.18
                                                 3.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              17.42
                                                 4.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                                  17.49
                                                 5.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.60
                                                 6.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.75
                                                 7.  Amanda Maher-balduf    Ann Arbor Pioneer                            17.79
                                                 8.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.17


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.35
                                                 2.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                13.51
                                                 3.  Taja Kirkland          Battle Creek Central                         13.80
                                                 4.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.20
                                                 5.  Jasmine Leflore        Flint Southwest Academy                      14.26
                                                 6.  Chloe Hiner            Williamston                                  14.42
                                                 7.  Samantha Veenkant      Richland-Gull Lake                           15.23

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Shelby Holly-page      Ann Arbor Pioneer                            14.09
                                                 2.  Leanne Selinger        Williamston                                  14.18
                                                 3.  Noell Hamilton         Portage Central                              14.32
                                                 4.  Azia Wells             Lansing Sexton                               14.71
                                                 5.  Talia Banks            Flint Northern                               15.22
                                                 6.  Tracy Bartley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.06

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Cristal Wilson         Flint Southwest Academy                      13.46
                                                 2.  Shaquita Levy          Flint Northern                               13.90
                                                 3.  Candice Minus          Flint Central                                14.14
                                                 4.  Deona Rudolph          Battle Creek Central                         14.41
                                                 5.  Sarah May              Portage Central                              14.82
                                                 6.  Cassidy Metzer         Williamston                                  15.07

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.24
                                                 2.  Christina Wade         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.31
                                                 3.  Jasmine Chappell       Flint Southwest Academy                      13.40
                                                 4.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.78
                                                 5.  Catie Trompeter        Richland-Gull Lake                           14.74
                                                 6.  Imari Smith            Lansing Sexton                               14.87
                                                 7.  Ashley Herrera         Flint Central                                17.54

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.09
                                                 2.  Christina Wade         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.45
                                                 3.  Leanne Selinger        Williamston                                  13.49
                                                 4.  Jasmine Chappell       Flint Southwest Academy                      13.55
                                                 5.  Shelby Holly-page      Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.78
                                                 6.  Azia Wells             Lansing Sexton                               13.97
                                                 7.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.00
                                                 8.  Noell Hamilton         Portage Central                              14.01

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Cristal Wilson         Flint Southwest Academy                      13.11
                                                 2.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                13.38
                                                 3.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.48
                                                 4.  Shaquita Levy          Flint Northern                               13.67
                                                 5.  Candice Minus          Flint Central                                14.07
                                                 6.  Deona Rudolph          Battle Creek Central                         14.12
                                                 7.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.14
                                                 8.  Taja Kirkland          Battle Creek Central                         14.18

                              FINAL              1.  Cristal Wilson         Flint Southwest Academy                      13.03
                                                 2.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.07
                                                 3.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                13.20
                                                 4.  Christina Wade         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.42
                                                 5.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.52
                                                 6.  Leanne Selinger        Williamston                                  13.56
                                                 7.  Shaquita Levy          Flint Northern                               13.57
                                                 8.  Jasmine Chappell       Flint Southwest Academy                      13.64


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:53.87
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:58.26
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:58.69
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          2:01.22

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             1:44.32
                                                 2.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:45.87
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       1:46.77
                                                 4.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:52.38
                                                 5.  Williamston (A)                                                   1:53.05
                                                 6.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:55.25
                                                 7.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:56.48

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             1:44.32
                                                 2.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:45.87
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       1:46.77
                                                 4.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:52.38
                                                 5.  Williamston (A)                                                   1:53.05
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:53.87
                                                 7.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:55.25
                                                 8.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:56.48
                                                 9.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:58.26
                                                10.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:58.69
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          2:01.22


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kelsey Duerksen        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:34.91
                                                 2.  Emma Drenth            Williamston                                5:35.15
                                                 3.  Laura. Knight          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:38.10
                                                 4.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                         5:38.34
                                                 5.  Lauren Halm            Williamston                                5:43.55
                                                 6.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:49.53
                                                 7.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                            5:59.24
                                                 8.  Chelsea Finnie         Lansing Everett                            6:02.43
                                                 9.  Kaitlin Jeske          Richland-Gull Lake                         6:04.42
                                                10.  Allison Kennedy        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          6:08.36
                                                11.  Shanita Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                    6:14.48
                                                12.  Karen Jones            Portage Central                            6:15.99
                                                13.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:17.72
                                                14.  Alexandra Klein        Mattawan                                   6:19.56
                                                15.  Tequlia Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                    6:27.88
                                                16.  Anita Tung             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:30.97
                                                17.  Jenna Avard            Mattawan                                   6:31.96
                                                18.  Paige Winne            Richland-Gull Lake                         6:35.36
                                                19.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:55.41
                                                20.  Amber Cheeney          Lansing Everett                            7:18.97


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            54.81
                                                 2.  Mattawan (A)                                                        56.67
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            57.68

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                               49.95
                                                 2.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 51.06
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         51.69
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 52.71
                                                 5.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  52.90
                                                 6.  Williamston (A)                                                     53.94
                                                 7.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              54.56

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                               49.95
                                                 2.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 51.06
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         51.69
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 52.71
                                                 5.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  52.90
                                                 6.  Williamston (A)                                                     53.94
                                                 7.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              54.56
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            54.81
                                                 9.  Mattawan (A)                                                        56.67
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            57.68


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Meg Lowe               Mattawan                                   1:12.71
                                                 2.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:23.09

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Laura Clark            Richland-Gull Lake                         1:06.58
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Erickson     Williamston                                1:07.23
                                                 3.  Ashliegh Johnson       Lansing Sexton                             1:08.61
                                                 4.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:08.64
                                                 5.  Aliya Coleman          Flint Northern                             1:10.82
                                                 6.  Carrie Hoekstra        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:11.34

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                       1:05.31
                                                 2.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            1:05.78
                                                 3.  Christina Green        Williamston                                1:05.97
                                                 4.  Mallory Patterson      Portage Central                            1:08.22
                                                 5.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:08.31

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                      56.08
                                                 2.  Cherub Thomas          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:00.80
                                                 3.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.16
                                                 4.  Jessica Lee            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:01.74
                                                 5.  Shelby Guile           Williamston                                1:02.73
                                                 6.  Latwonna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:03.91
                                                 7.  Christina Wade         Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:04.58
                                                 8.  Maddie Sandmeyer       Portage Central                            1:05.23

                              FINAL              1.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                      56.08
                                                 2.  Cherub Thomas          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:00.80
                                                 3.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:01.16
                                                 4.  Jessica Lee            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:01.74
                                                 5.  Shelby Guile           Williamston                                1:02.73
                                                 6.  Latwonna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:03.91
                                                 7.  Christina Wade         Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:04.58
                                                 8.  Maddie Sandmeyer       Portage Central                            1:05.23
                                                 9.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                       1:05.31
                                                10.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            1:05.78
                                                11.  Christina Green        Williamston                                1:05.97
                                                12.  Laura Clark            Richland-Gull Lake                         1:06.58
                                                13.  Elizabeth Erickson     Williamston                                1:07.23
                                                14.  Mallory Patterson      Portage Central                            1:08.22
                                                15.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:08.31
                                                16.  Ashliegh Johnson       Lansing Sexton                             1:08.61
                                                17.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:08.64
                                                18.  Aliya Coleman          Flint Northern                             1:10.82
                                                19.  Carrie Hoekstra        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:11.34
                                                20.  Meg Lowe               Mattawan                                   1:12.71
                                                21.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:23.09


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kaylee Gittleson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            53.28
                                                 2.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         57.14
                                                 3.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     59.33
                                                 4.  Egypt Deloney          Flint Northern                             1:00.30
                                                 5.  Grace Theisen          Richland-Gull Lake                         1:01.48

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               51.66
                                                 2.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                                  51.84
                                                 3.  Rachel Alchin          Williamston                                  55.47
                                                 4.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           57.73
                                                 5.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         59.58

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            46.77
                                                 2.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            48.08
                                                 3.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      48.20
                                                 4.  Amanda Maher-balduf    Ann Arbor Pioneer                            48.52
                                                 5.  Brittany Dobson        Flint Southwest Academy                      50.09
                                                 6.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         52.26
                                                 7.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.70
                                                 8.  Lashya Nelson          Flint Southwest Academy                      58.86

                              FINAL              1.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            46.77
                                                 2.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            48.08
                                                 3.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      48.20
                                                 4.  Amanda Maher-balduf    Ann Arbor Pioneer                            48.52
                                                 5.  Brittany Dobson        Flint Southwest Academy                      50.09
                                                 6.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               51.66
                                                 7.  Molly Maynard          Williamston                                  51.84
                                                 8.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         52.26
                                                 9.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.70
                                                10.  Kaylee Gittleson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            53.28
                                                11.  Rachel Alchin          Williamston                                  55.47
                                                12.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         57.14
                                                13.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           57.73
                                                14.  Lashya Nelson          Flint Southwest Academy                      58.86
                                                15.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     59.33
                                                16.  Brenna Hill            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         59.58
                                                17.  Egypt Deloney          Flint Northern                             1:00.30
                                                18.  Grace Theisen          Richland-Gull Lake                         1:01.48


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                            2:41.77
                                                 2.  Deborah Hoekstra       Lansing Eastern                            2:45.27
                                                 3.  Anne White             Mattawan                                   2:54.90
                                                 4.  Allison Lenkhart       Mattawan                                   2:57.74
                                                 5.  Emily Rininger         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:58.88
                                                 6.  Gabriell Bell          Flint Northern                             2:58.98
                                                 7.  Janay Brandon          Flint Northern                             3:06.56
                                                 8.  Aliya Coleman          Flint Northern                             3:15.08
                                                 9.  Martha Alves           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:24.74

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Saisha Gailliard       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:23.55
                                                 2.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   2:27.94
                                                 3.  Elizaveta Boudreau     Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:29.47
                                                 4.  Tressinque Hampton     Flint Southwest Academy                    2:30.84
                                                 5.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:30.84
                                                 6.  Brenann Couturier      Williamston                                2:36.66
                                                 7.  Jennifer Vandenhaute   Williamston                                2:38.59
                                                 8.  Breanna Eder           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:39.24
                                                 9.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:39.58
                                                10.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            2:43.31
                                                11.  Megan Grimes           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:43.74
                                                12.  Porcher Aldridge       Flint Southwest Academy                    2:51.11
                                                13.  Shanita Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                    3:00.92

                              FINAL              1.  Saisha Gailliard       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:23.55
                                                 2.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   2:27.94
                                                 3.  Elizaveta Boudreau     Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:29.47
                                                 4.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:30.83
                                                 5.  Tressinque Hampton     Flint Southwest Academy                    2:30.84
                                                 6.  Brenann Couturier      Williamston                                2:36.66
                                                 7.  Jennifer Vandenhaute   Williamston                                2:38.59
                                                 8.  Breanna Eder           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:39.24
                                                 9.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:39.58
                                                10.  Andrea Hoffman         Portage Central                            2:41.77
                                                11.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            2:43.31
                                                12.  Megan Grimes           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:43.74
                                                13.  Deborah Hoekstra       Lansing Eastern                            2:45.27
                                                14.  Porcher Aldridge       Flint Southwest Academy                    2:51.11
                                                15.  Anne White             Mattawan                                   2:54.90
                                                16.  Allison Lenkhart       Mattawan                                   2:57.74
                                                17.  Emily Rininger         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:58.88
                                                18.  Gabriell Bell          Flint Northern                             2:58.98
                                                19.  Shanita Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                    3:00.92
                                                20.  Janay Brandon          Flint Northern                             3:06.56
                                                21.  Aliya Coleman          Flint Northern                             3:15.08
                                                22.  Martha Alves           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:24.74


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                      26.23
                                                 2.  Breterria Hill         Lansing Sexton                               27.65
                                                 3.  Shaquita Levy          Flint Northern                               28.17
                                                 4.  Taja Kirkland          Battle Creek Central                         29.82
                                                 5.  Kelsey Mozola          Williamston                                  31.58
                                                 6.  Veronica Hughes        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         34.58

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.04
                                                 2.  Jazmine Moore          Lansing Everett                              27.66
                                                 3.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              29.23
                                                 4.  Kaitlin Black          Richland-Gull Lake                           30.89
                                                 5.  Breanna Ward           Flint Central                                31.19
                                                 6.  Mia Park               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         35.73

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                27.91
                                                 2.  Mallory Metzer         Williamston                                  28.14
                                                 3.  Cece Smith             Portage Central                              29.52
                                                 4.  Ashliegh Johnson       Lansing Sexton                               29.58

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Shelby Holly-page      Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.27
                                                 2.  Ciara Adams            Flint Southwest Academy                      27.53
                                                 3.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                              28.17
                                                 4.  Ciera Nason            Lansing Everett                              28.87
                                                 5.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         29.02
                                                 6.  Imari Smith            Lansing Sexton                               30.41
                                                 7.  Stephanie Spall        Richland-Gull Lake                           30.75

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.67
                                                 2.  Taylor Greene          Lansing Everett                              28.45
                                                 3.  Sebrina Burnett        Richland-Gull Lake                           28.96
                                                 4.  Candice Minus          Flint Central                                29.29
                                                 5.  Jasmine Robinson       Flint Southwest Academy                      29.80
                                                 6.  Kyaira Kenney          Flint Northern                               32.23
                                                 7.  Chelsea Robinson       Williamston                                  32.29

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                      25.04
                                                 2.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.14
                                                 3.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                26.25
                                                 4.  Jazmine Moore          Lansing Everett                              26.28
                                                 5.  Mallory Metzer         Williamston                                  26.92
                                                 6.  Ciera Nason            Lansing Everett                              27.40
                                                 7.  Sebrina Burnett        Richland-Gull Lake                           27.78
                                                 8.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                              28.55

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.31
                                                 2.  Ciara Adams            Flint Southwest Academy                      26.97
                                                 3.  Breterria Hill         Lansing Sexton                               27.41
                                                 4.  Shelby Holly-page      Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.71
                                                 5.  Taylor Greene          Lansing Everett                              28.56
                                                 6.  Shaquita Levy          Flint Northern                               29.16
                                                 7.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              29.36
                                                 8.  Cece Smith             Portage Central                              29.46

                              FINAL              1.  Dynasty Mcgee          Flint Southwest Academy                      25.53
                                                 2.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.43
                                                 3.  Ciara Adams            Flint Southwest Academy                      26.81
                                                 4.  Jazmine Moore          Lansing Everett                              27.13
                                                 5.  Shamarri Riddle        Flint Central                                27.23
                                                 6.  Ang-gaelle Renfroe     Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.53
                                                 7.  Breterria Hill         Lansing Sexton                               27.55


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Halm            Williamston                               12:11.67
                                                 2.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                        12:14.38
                                                 3.  Emma Drenth            Williamston                               12:15.31
                                                 4.  Allison Kennedy        Ann Arbor Pioneer                         13:04.55
                                                 5.  Alexandra Klein        Mattawan                                  13:21.31
                                                 6.  Emily Prevo            Williamston                               13:42.04
                                                 7.  Erica Budge            Portage Central                           13:43.98
                                                 8.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:53.88
                                                 9.  Allysha Choudhury      Portage Central                           13:55.57
                                                10.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:03.32
                                                11.  Claire Jung            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      15:22.66
                                                12.  Tequlia Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                   15:36.40
                                                13.  Darrian Bush           Flint Southwest Academy                   15:37.65


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:32.21
                                                 2.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               4:33.69
                                                 3.  Flint Northern (A)                                                5:07.19

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             4:01.62
                                                 2.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       4:09.86
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               4:15.12
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:19.72
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:23.09
                                                 6.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                4:27.99
                                                 7.  Williamston (A)                                                   4:28.71

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             4:01.62
                                                 2.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       4:09.86
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               4:15.12
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:19.72
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:23.09
                                                 6.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                4:27.99
                                                 7.  Williamston (A)                                                   4:28.71
                                                 8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:32.21
                                                 9.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               4:33.69
                                                10.  Flint Northern (A)                                                5:07.19