TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix / Don Lukens Invitational 2008 - Men


04/25/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          
 
         Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/25/08    OUTDOOR


                              Don Lukens/Loy Norrix Inv. - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Williamston                       107.33    10. Richland-Gull Lake                 13.00
   2. Flint Southwest Academy            93.33    11. Detroit Northwestern                6.00
   3. Lansing Sexton                     80.00    12. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                2.00
   4. Ann Arbor Huron                    52.00    13. Flint Northern                      1.00
   5. Lansing Eastern                    52.00    14. Detroit Community                   0.00
   6. Battle Creek Central               35.00    15. Flint Northwestern Academy          0.00
   7. Lansing Everett                    34.00    16. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   0.00
   8. Portage Central                    28.33    17. Flint Central                       0.00
   9. Mattawan                           23.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Matthew Armstrong      Lansing Sexton                           62'08.00"
                                                 2.  Donny Stiffler         Williamston                              53'07.00"
                                                 3.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                          47'03.00"
                                                 4.  Micajah Reynolds       Lansing Sexton                           46'10.00"
                                                 5.  Dan Leighty            Portage Central                          45'08.00"
                                                 6.  Carldriss Gordon       Flint Southwest Academy                  44'02.00"
                                                 7.  Tyler Muniz            Richland-Gull Lake                       43'06.00"
                                                 8.  Derek Hibbs            Ann Arbor Huron                          43'05.00"
                                                 9.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                       42'09.00"
                                                10.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                 42'03.00"
                                                11.  Blake Vandusen         Richland-Gull Lake                       40'10.00"
                                                12.  Amari Alicia           Lansing Sexton                           40'09.00"
                                                13.  David Miller           Lansing Eastern                          40'05.50"
                                                14.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     40'02.00"
                                                15.  Gabe Merigian          Ann Arbor Huron                          39'09.00"
                                                16.  Joe Bahnweg            Williamston                              39'00.00"
                                                17.  Pierre Simmons         Flint Southwest Academy                  39'00.00"
                                                18.  Tim Wells              Lansing Eastern                          37'08.00"
                                                19.  Brian Pugh             Williamston                              37'06.00"
                                                20.  Dan Meadows            Portage Central                          36'10.00"
                                                21.  Jose Garza             Lansing Eastern                          35'10.00"
                                                22.  Dushon Taylor          Detroit Northwestern                     35'06.00"
                                                23.  Czar Sanders           Flint Central                            34'11.00"
                                                24.  Miles Fish             Mattawan                                 34'07.00"
                                                25.  Tim Foster             Lansing Everett                          33'07.00"
                                                26.  Gustevo Armenta        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     33'04.00"
                                                27.  Nick Porter            Lansing Everett                          33'02.00"
                                                28.  Chris Mccormick        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     32'02.00"
                                                29.  Jocquez Lawrence       Ann Arbor Huron                          32'02.00"
                                                30.  Rance Mask             Lansing Everett                          30'04.00"
                                                31.  Derrin Douglas         Detroit Northwestern                     26'05.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Donny Stiffler         Williamston                             185'06.00"
                                                 2.  Matthew Armstrong      Lansing Sexton                          156'11.00"
                                                 3.  Tyler Muniz            Richland-Gull Lake                      138'00.00"
                                                 4.  Jose Garza             Lansing Eastern                         127'07.00"
                                                 5.  Gabe Merigian          Ann Arbor Huron                         123'02.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Kolenko           Mattawan                                122'10.00"
                                                 7.  Derek Hibbs            Ann Arbor Huron                         116'08.00"
                                                 8.  Ethan Wirth            Williamston                             116'04.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Perri             Richland-Gull Lake                      114'06.00"
                                                10.  Randy Roberson         Detroit Northwestern                    114'04.00"
                                                11.  Rance Mask             Lansing Everett                         112'05.00"
                                                12.  David Miller           Lansing Eastern                         111'09.00"
                                                13.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                111'06.00"
                                                14.  Lance Kern             Mattawan                                111'05.00"
                                                15.  Michael Hassel         Ann Arbor Huron                         108'06.00"
                                                16.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                         107'06.00"
                                                17.  Czar Sanders           Flint Central                           107'03.00"
                                                18.  Ryan.. Smith           Portage Central                         106'04.00"
                                                19.  Dan Leighty            Portage Central                         105'04.00"
                                                20.  Marshon Mcfadden       Lansing Sexton                          102'01.00"
                                                21.  Tim Wells              Lansing Eastern                         100'07.00"
                                                22.  Carldriss Gordon       Flint Southwest Academy                  97'04.00"
                                                23.  Imari Alicia           Lansing Sexton                           91'11.00"
                                                24.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     91'04.00"
                                                25.  Dushon Taylor          Detroit Northwestern                     88'09.00"
                                                26.  Laquentin Plair        Flint Northern                           87'03.00"
                                                27.  Gustevo Armenta        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     78'03.00"
                                                28.  Dustin Schrauben       Lansing Everett                          77'07.00"
                                                29.  Alex Brouwer           Williamston                              74'06.00"
                                                30.  Nick Porter            Lansing Everett                          70'04.00"
                                                31.  Pierre Simmons         Flint Southwest Academy                  65'07.00"
                                                32.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     65'00.00"
                                                33.  Derrin Douglas         Detroit Northwestern                     53'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                           6'04.00"
                                                 2.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                           6'02.00"
                                                 3.  Raheem Wells           Flint Southwest Academy                   6'00.00"
                                                 4.  Dale Williams          Williamston                               6'00.00"
                                                 5.  Javonte Wells          Lansing Sexton                            6'00.00"
                                                 6.T Daparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                   5'10.00"
                                                  .T David Vargovitch       Williamston                               5'10.00"
                                                  .T Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                           5'10.00"
                                                 9.  Majjor Walker          Lansing Everett                           5'10.00"
                                                10.  Javaughn Acree-manuel  Lansing Sexton                            5'10.00"
                                                11.  Tyre Boyd              Battle Creek Central                      5'10.00"
                                                12.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                           5'10.00"
                                                13.  Ethan Woods            Williamston                               5'08.00"
                                                14.  Robert Tarpley         Lansing Everett                           5'08.00"
                                                15.  Tinashe Kubvoruno      Richland-Gull Lake                        5'08.00"
                                                16.  Marqueston Huff        Lansing Sexton                            5'08.00"
                                                17.  Bryan Massey           Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                                                18.  Simeon White           Battle Creek Central                      5'06.00"
                                                19.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'06.00"
                                                20.  Davia Steward          Detroit Northwestern                      5'04.00"
                                                21.  Cory Chapman           Battle Creek Central                      5'04.00"
                                                22.  Demetrius Miller       Flint Central                             5'04.00"
                                                23.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                  5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Nick Rainey            Williamston                              14'06.00"
                                                 2.  Cole Spalding          Williamston                              14'06.00"
                                                 3.  Tim Reynolds           Williamston                              13'06.00"
                                                 4.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                          12'06.00"
                                                 5.  Michael Bruny-groth    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Marcel Mcfadden        Lansing Sexton                           11'00.00"
                                                 7.  Mike Ballassone        Lansing Eastern                          10'06.00"
                                                 8.  Carl Bowers            Lansing Eastern                          10'06.00"
                                                 9.  Trevor Lumbard         Richland-Gull Lake                       10'06.00"
                                                10.  Jake Bradsher          Portage Central                          10'06.00"
                                                11.  Jermaine Scott         Lansing Sexton                           10'00.00"
                                                12.  Jordan Biondo          Mattawan                                  9'06.00"
                                                13.  Jason Barrett          Battle Creek Central                      9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                          23'08.00"
                                                 2.  Raheem Wells           Flint Southwest Academy                  22'07.00"
                                                 3.  Kolin Mcclendon        Battle Creek Central                     21'05.00"
                                                 4.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                           21'04.00"
                                                 5.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'02.00"
                                                 6.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                     20'08.00"
                                                 7.  Marqueston Huff        Lansing Sexton                           20'07.00"
                                                 8.  Tinashe Kubvoruno      Richland-Gull Lake                       20'02.00"
                                                 9.  Robert Tarpley         Lansing Everett                          20'00.00"
                                                10.  Cameron Robinson       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     19'10.00"
                                                11.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                           19'08.00"
                                                12.  Ben Gibbs              Richland-Gull Lake                       19'05.00"
                                                13.  Dunell Murchison       Lansing Sexton                           19'03.50"
                                                14.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                          18'11.00"
                                                15.  Brian Yang             Ann Arbor Huron                          18'09.50"
                                                16.  Tim Reynolds           Williamston                              18'09.00"
                                                17.  Kyle Hillsburg         Mattawan                                 18'06.50"
                                                18.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                     18'05.50"
                                                19.  Steve Song             Portage Central                          18'03.50"
                                                20.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                       18'03.00"
                                                21.  D'Ante Powell          Ann Arbor Huron                          18'00.00"
                                                22.  Nick Rainey            Williamston                              18'00.00"
                                                23.  Davia Steward          Detroit Northwestern                     17'11.00"
                                                24.  Dominique Key          Flint Northern                           17'04.50"
                                                25.  Ustte Taplwg           Ann Arbor Huron                          17'04.50"
                                                26.  Mike Shoulders         Detroit Northwestern                     16'06.00"
                                                27.  Troy Lyons             Williamston                              16'00.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               8:18.62
                                                   (Tavarrio Davis,Tony Antangana,Anthony Sampson,Ricardo Dabney)
                                                 2.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       8:20.90
                                                 3.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               8:30.88
                                                 4.  Williamston (A)                                                   8:33.73
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      8:38.28
                                                 6.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                8:39.53
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          8:46.09
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            8:54.71
                                                 9.  Detroit Northwestern (A)                                          9:14.33
                                                10.  Flint Central (A)                                                 9:14.72
                                                11.  Portage Central (A)                                               9:15.12


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Titus Baldwin          Lansing Eastern                              16.48
                                                 2.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.61
                                                 3.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.82
                                                 4.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     17.03
                                                 5.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           18.21

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              15.06
                                                 2.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               15.45
                                                 3.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.67
                                                 4.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               17.40
                                                 5.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.95
                                                 6.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                              18.94

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Bennie Manns           Flint Southwest Academy                      16.44
                                                 2.  J.d. Kemp              Lansing Eastern                              16.56
                                                 3.  Chad Rhiness           Williamston                                  16.92
                                                 4.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         18.63

                             PRELIM  4           1.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              15.84
                                                 2.  Dunell Murchison       Lansing Sexton                               15.88
                                                 3.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              16.73
                                                 4.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.02
                                                 5.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              17.88
                                                 6.  Troy Lyons             Williamston                                  18.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              15.15
                                                 2.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               15.22
                                                 3.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      15.91
                                                 4.  Titus Baldwin          Lansing Eastern                              16.22
                                                 5.  Chad Rhiness           Williamston                                  16.32
                                                 6.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.36
                                                 7.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.17
                                                 8.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         19.24

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Dunell Murchison       Lansing Sexton                               15.68
                                                 2.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              16.22
                                                 3.  J.d. Kemp              Lansing Eastern                              16.59
                                                 4.  Bennie Manns           Flint Southwest Academy                      16.72
                                                 5.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              16.77
                                                 6.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.92
                                                 7.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     17.52
                                                 8.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               17.64

                              FINAL              1.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              15.65
                                                 2.  Dunell Murchison       Lansing Sexton                               15.71
                                                 3.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      15.77
                                                 4.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               15.78
                                                 5.  Bennie Manns           Flint Southwest Academy                      16.31
                                                 6.  Titus Baldwin          Lansing Eastern                              16.59
                                                 7.  J.d. Kemp              Lansing Eastern                              16.80
                                                 8.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              17.93


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               11.68
                                                 2.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.87
                                                 3.  Grey Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.92
                                                 4.  Javonte Wells          Lansing Sexton                               12.17
                                                 5.  George Davis           Lansing Eastern                              12.22

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                         11.88
                                                 2.  Anthony Hollis         Detroit Northwestern                         11.90
                                                 3.  Trevor Wilson          Portage Central                              11.93
                                                 4.  Tyler Allen            Lansing Eastern                              12.08
                                                 5.  Dionsha Jackson        Flint Northern                               12.27
                                                 6.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                           12.28

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Dante' Williams        Lansing Sexton                               11.65
                                                 2.  Justin Clark           Flint Southwest Academy                      11.78
                                                 3.  Cam Lounsbury          Williamston                                  12.14
                                                 4.  Laquentin Plair        Flint Northern                               12.29
                                                 5.  John Alexander         Flint Central                                12.35
                                                 6.  Ryan Solt              Richland-Gull Lake                           12.42
                                                 7.  David Edwards          Ann Arbor Huron                              12.43

                             PRELIM  4           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.43
                                                 2.  Ryan Brooks            Williamston                                  11.68
                                                 3.  Bradford King          Ann Arbor Huron                              12.30
                                                 4.  Conor Blank            Portage Central                              12.35
                                                 5.  Deandre James          Detroit Northwestern                         12.47

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              12.00
                                                 2.  Jamonty Golson         Flint Central                                12.08
                                                 3.  Michael Cody           Richland-Gull Lake                           12.09
                                                 4.  Korvon Harris          Detroit Northwestern                         12.17
                                                 5.  Julian Delos-reyes     Williamston                                  12.26

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.20
                                                 2.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.47
                                                 3.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              11.73
                                                 4.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                         11.80
                                                 5.  Anthony Hollis         Detroit Northwestern                         11.89
                                                 6.  Trevor Wilson          Portage Central                              11.91
                                                 7.  Michael Cody           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.99

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Dante' Williams        Lansing Sexton                               11.50
                                                 2.  Justin Clark           Flint Southwest Academy                      11.52
                                                 3.  Ryan Brooks            Williamston                                  11.53
                                                 4.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               11.54
                                                 5.  Grey Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.57
                                                 6.  Cam Lounsbury          Williamston                                  12.09
                                                 7.  Jamonty Golson         Flint Central                                12.25
                                                 8.  Bradford King          Ann Arbor Huron                              12.27

                              FINAL              1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.34
                                                 2.  Justin Clark           Flint Southwest Academy                      11.60
                                                 3.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                         11.67
                                                 4.  Ryan Brooks            Williamston                                  11.68
                                                 5.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.68
                                                 6.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               11.72
                                                 7.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              11.73
                                                 8.  Dante' Williams        Lansing Sexton                               11.76


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:32.87
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Matt Utrevis,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:34.20
                                                   (Larry Caper,James Williams,Simeon White,Grey Turner)
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:37.29
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:42.05
                                                   (Aaron Lawrence,Andrew Watson,Jackson Peebles,Josh Hayward)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       1:30.36
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:30.44
                                                   (Aaron Demps,Jacob Payne,Dunell Murchison,Deleon Dearing)
                                                 3.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:30.66
                                                   (Calen Boyd,Tavarrio Davis,Leroy Green,Effrem Grettenberger)
                                                 4.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:30.73
                                                 5.  Williamston (A)                                                   1:32.28
                                                   (Austin Palmer,Anthony Sovis,Ryan Brooks,Zach Bucklin)
                                                 6.  Flint Northern (A)                                                1:34.38
                                                 7.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               1:35.01

                              FINAL              1.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       1:30.36
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:30.44
                                                 3.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:30.66
                                                 4.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:30.73
                                                 5.  Williamston (A)                                                   1:32.28
                                                 6.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:32.87
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:34.20
                                                 8.  Flint Northern (A)                                                1:34.38
                                                 9.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               1:35.01
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:37.29
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:42.05


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Alex Robitaille        Williamston                                5:09.23
                                                 2.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            5:12.20
                                                 3.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:15.97
                                                 4.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:16.59
                                                 5.  Michael Stepter        Lansing Sexton                             5:17.75
                                                 6.  Lee Henderson          Lansing Sexton                             5:18.88
                                                 7.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       5:19.25
                                                 8.  Darius Savage          Detroit Northwestern                       5:21.61
                                                 9.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                            5:23.26
                                                10.  Corey Bilodeau         Lansing Everett                            5:27.06
                                                11.  Greg Brown-perez       Lansing Sexton                             5:28.32
                                                12.  Donald Sutton          Flint Southwest Academy                    5:39.46
                                                13.  Oliver Lipscomb        Detroit Northwestern                       5:58.79

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Dan Nix                Williamston                                4:30.09
                                                 2.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   4:31.99
                                                 3.  Matt Vander Roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            4:44.92
                                                 4.  Travis Barczak         Williamston                                4:49.58
                                                 5.  Alex Standiford        Mattawan                                   4:49.92
                                                 6.  Eric Lee               Richland-Gull Lake                         4:51.23
                                                 7.  Ricardo Dabney         Lansing Eastern                            4:53.06
                                                 8.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:54.83
                                                 9.  Zach Brooks            Ann Arbor Huron                            5:00.18
                                                10.  Brandon Swartz         Lansing Eastern                            5:01.89
                                                11.  Michael Pidgeon        Ann Arbor Huron                            5:03.29
                                                12.  Tim Simon              Richland-Gull Lake                         5:11.61
                                                13.  Cam Hutchinson         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:13.84
                                                14.  Matt Kuhn              Mattawan                                   5:19.50
                                                15.  Jannis Rosier          Flint Central                              5:33.54

                              FINAL              1.  Dan Nix                Williamston                                4:30.09
                                                 2.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   4:31.99
                                                 3.  Matt Vander Roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            4:44.92
                                                 4.  Travis Barczak         Williamston                                4:49.58
                                                 5.  Alex Standiford        Mattawan                                   4:49.92
                                                 6.  Eric Lee               Richland-Gull Lake                         4:51.23
                                                 7.  Ricardo Dabney         Lansing Eastern                            4:53.06
                                                 8.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:54.83
                                                 9.  Zach Brooks            Ann Arbor Huron                            5:00.18
                                                10.  Brandon Swartz         Lansing Eastern                            5:01.89
                                                11.  Michael Pidgeon        Ann Arbor Huron                            5:03.29
                                                12.  Alex Robitaille        Williamston                                5:09.23
                                                13.  Tim Simon              Richland-Gull Lake                         5:11.61
                                                14.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            5:12.20
                                                15.  Cam Hutchinson         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:13.84
                                                16.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:15.97
                                                17.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:16.59
                                                18.  Michael Stepter        Lansing Sexton                             5:17.75
                                                19.  Lee Henderson          Lansing Sexton                             5:18.88
                                                20.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       5:19.25
                                                21.  Matt Kuhn              Mattawan                                   5:19.50
                                                22.  Darius Savage          Detroit Northwestern                       5:21.61
                                                23.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                            5:23.26
                                                24.  Corey Bilodeau         Lansing Everett                            5:27.06
                                                25.  Greg Brown-perez       Lansing Sexton                             5:28.32
                                                26.  Jannis Rosier          Flint Central                              5:33.54
                                                27.  Donald Sutton          Flint Southwest Academy                    5:39.46
                                                28.  Oliver Lipscomb        Detroit Northwestern                       5:58.79


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.19
                                                 2.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  45.72
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                        46.04
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 46.28

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 43.05
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  43.79
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         44.07
                                                 4.  Williamston (A)                                                     44.21
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            44.25
                                                 6.  Detroit Northwestern (A)                                            44.37
                                                 7.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                                 44.38
                                                 8.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                                 45.87

                              FINAL              1.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 43.05
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  43.79
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         44.07
                                                 4.  Williamston (A)                                                     44.21
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            44.25
                                                 6.  Detroit Northwestern (A)                                            44.37
                                                 7.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                                 44.38
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.19
                                                 9.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  45.72
                                                10.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                                 45.87
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                        46.04
                                                12.  Portage Central (A)                                                 46.28


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Craig Russo            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         55.87
                                                 2.  Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.70
                                                 3.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     57.22
                                                 4.  Kevan Farrell          Mattawan                                   1:01.07

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Davia Steward          Detroit Northwestern                         54.16
                                                 2.  Josh Brown             Lansing Everett                              55.01
                                                 3.  Justin Ware            Battle Creek Central                         55.58
                                                 4.  Robert Tarpley         Lansing Everett                              56.61
                                                 5.  Darius Jones           Flint Central                                56.80
                                                 6.  Demetrius Miller       Flint Central                              1:02.57

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Lavelle Walker         Lansing Everett                              52.23
                                                 2.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                               54.32
                                                 3.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           54.35
                                                 4.  Carl Bowers            Lansing Eastern                              54.57
                                                 5.  Ernest Williams        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         54.94
                                                 6.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                              56.10
                                                 7.  Mike Ballassone        Lansing Eastern                              56.73
                                                 8.  D'Ante Powell          Ann Arbor Huron                              59.32

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Kason Dickerson        Detroit Northwestern                         52.87
                                                 2.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                           52.88
                                                 3.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           53.67
                                                 4.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                              54.52
                                                 5.  Brandon Stone          Ann Arbor Huron                              55.22

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Calen Boyd             Lansing Eastern                              51.24
                                                 2.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               51.59
                                                 3.  Chris Burtley          Flint Southwest Academy                      52.11
                                                 4.  Anthony Sovis          Williamston                                  52.41
                                                 5.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              52.60
                                                 6.  Adrian Thames          Flint Northern                               53.61
                                                 7.  Marqueston Huff        Lansing Sexton                               56.70

                              FINAL              1.  Calen Boyd             Lansing Eastern                              51.24
                                                 2.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               51.59
                                                 3.  Chris Burtley          Flint Southwest Academy                      52.11
                                                 4.  Lavelle Walker         Lansing Everett                              52.23
                                                 5.  Anthony Sovis          Williamston                                  52.41
                                                 6.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              52.60
                                                 7.  Kason Dickerson        Detroit Northwestern                         52.87
                                                 8.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                           52.88
                                                 9.  Adrian Thames          Flint Northern                               53.61
                                                10.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           53.67
                                                11.  Davia Steward          Detroit Northwestern                         54.16
                                                12.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                               54.32
                                                13.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           54.35
                                                14.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                              54.52
                                                15.  Carl Bowers            Lansing Eastern                              54.57
                                                16.  Ernest Williams        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         54.94
                                                17.  Josh Brown             Lansing Everett                              55.01
                                                18.  Brandon Stone          Ann Arbor Huron                              55.22
                                                19.  Justin Ware            Battle Creek Central                         55.58
                                                20.  Craig Russo            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         55.87
                                                21.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                              56.10
                                                22.  Robert Tarpley         Lansing Everett                              56.61
                                                23.T Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.70
                                                  .T Marqueston Huff        Lansing Sexton                               56.70
                                                25.  Mike Ballassone        Lansing Eastern                              56.73
                                                26.  Darius Jones           Flint Central                                56.80
                                                27.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     57.22
                                                28.  D'Ante Powell          Ann Arbor Huron                              59.32
                                                29.  Kevan Farrell          Mattawan                                   1:01.07
                                                30.  Demetrius Miller       Flint Central                              1:02.57


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Aaron Snaden           Lansing Everett                              43.85
                                                 2.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           45.78
                                                 3.  Troy Lyons             Williamston                                  46.47
                                                 4.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               46.55
                                                 5.  Billy Schlenke         Williamston                                  48.05

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              42.14
                                                 2.  J.d. Kemp              Lansing Eastern                              42.18
                                                 3.  Adrick Walton          Lansing Everett                              42.56
                                                 4.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         43.16
                                                 5.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           43.90
                                                 6.  Chad Rhiness           Williamston                                  43.91
                                                 7.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              46.57
                                                 8.  Marquise Cook          Detroit Northwestern                         50.99

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              40.40
                                                 2.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      41.25
                                                 3.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           41.84
                                                 4.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               41.88
                                                 5.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              41.92
                                                 6.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.39
                                                 7.  Jourdyn Thompson       Lansing Sexton                               45.45
                                                 8.  Dionte Harris          Ann Arbor Huron                              45.76

                              FINAL              1.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              40.40
                                                 2.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      41.25
                                                 3.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           41.84
                                                 4.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               41.88
                                                 5.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              41.92
                                                 6.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              42.14
                                                 7.  J.d. Kemp              Lansing Eastern                              42.18
                                                 8.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.39
                                                 9.  Adrick Walton          Lansing Everett                              42.56
                                                10.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         43.16
                                                11.  Aaron Snaden           Lansing Everett                              43.85
                                                12.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           43.90
                                                13.  Chad Rhiness           Williamston                                  43.91
                                                14.  Jourdyn Thompson       Lansing Sexton                               45.45
                                                15.  Dionte Harris          Ann Arbor Huron                              45.76
                                                16.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           45.78
                                                17.  Troy Lyons             Williamston                                  46.47
                                                18.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               46.55
                                                19.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              46.57
                                                20.  Billy Schlenke         Williamston                                  48.05
                                                21.  Marquise Cook          Detroit Northwestern                         50.99


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jack Lassaline         Ann Arbor Huron                            2:12.59
                                                 2.  Dan Prevo              Williamston                                2:12.74
                                                 3.  Shawn Burton           Lansing Sexton                             2:14.97
                                                 4.  Adam Simon             Richland-Gull Lake                         2:15.83
                                                 5.  Jordan Walker          Lansing Everett                            2:17.10
                                                 6.  Mike Shoulders         Detroit Northwestern                       2:17.81
                                                 7.  Alex Waldvogel         Portage Central                            2:18.83
                                                 8.  Phillip Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:19.45
                                                 9.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       2:19.91
                                                10.  Tyler Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:20.50
                                                11.  Reo Allen              Detroit Northwestern                       2:21.09
                                                12.  Donald Colman          Flint Central                              2:21.35
                                                13.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:22.31
                                                14.  Devon Brady            Detroit Northwestern                       2:29.22
                                                15.  Derrick David          Flint Northern                             2:35.92
                                                16.  Jaquan Thornton        Flint Northern                             2:45.85

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Dan Nix                Williamston                                2:01.46
                                                 2.  Calvin Ewell           Flint Southwest Academy                    2:03.74
                                                 3.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             2:04.11
                                                 4.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:04.58
                                                 5.  Deion Pruitt           Ann Arbor Huron                            2:05.11
                                                 6.  Tony Antangana         Lansing Eastern                            2:06.98
                                                 7.  Spencer Pioszak        Williamston                                2:09.53
                                                 8.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:09.68
                                                 9.  Mohamed Bob            Ann Arbor Huron                            2:12.89
                                                10.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:13.54
                                                11.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:18.81

                              FINAL              1.  Dan Nix                Williamston                                2:01.46
                                                 2.  Calvin Ewell           Flint Southwest Academy                    2:03.74
                                                 3.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             2:04.11
                                                 4.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:04.58
                                                 5.  Deion Pruitt           Ann Arbor Huron                            2:05.11
                                                 6.  Tony Antangana         Lansing Eastern                            2:06.98
                                                 7.  Spencer Pioszak        Williamston                                2:09.53
                                                 8.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:09.68
                                                 9.  Jack Lassaline         Ann Arbor Huron                            2:12.59
                                                10.  Dan Prevo              Williamston                                2:12.74
                                                11.  Mohamed Bob            Ann Arbor Huron                            2:12.89
                                                12.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:13.54
                                                13.  Shawn Burton           Lansing Sexton                             2:14.97
                                                14.  Adam Simon             Richland-Gull Lake                         2:15.83
                                                15.  Jordan Walker          Lansing Everett                            2:17.10
                                                16.  Mike Shoulders         Detroit Northwestern                       2:17.81
                                                17.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:18.81
                                                18.  Alex Waldvogel         Portage Central                            2:18.83
                                                19.  Phillip Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:19.45
                                                20.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       2:19.91
                                                21.  Tyler Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:20.50
                                                22.  Reo Allen              Detroit Northwestern                       2:21.09
                                                23.  Donald Colman          Flint Central                              2:21.35
                                                24.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:22.31
                                                25.  Devon Brady            Detroit Northwestern                       2:29.22
                                                26.  Derrick David          Flint Northern                             2:35.92
                                                27.  Jaquan Thornton        Flint Northern                             2:45.85


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              23.64
                                                 2.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     23.65
                                                 3.  Emilio Defoe           Detroit Northwestern                         23.69
                                                 4.  Niko Wright            Battle Creek Central                         24.26
                                                 5.  George Davis           Lansing Eastern                              24.54
                                                 6.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                               24.58
                                                 7.  Zach Rickli            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.52

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mike Elias             Ann Arbor Huron                              24.35
                                                 2.  Zach Bucklin           Williamston                                  24.36
                                                 3.  Adrian Thames          Flint Northern                               24.76
                                                 4.  Chris Reece            Richland-Gull Lake                           25.65
                                                 5.  Deandre James          Detroit Northwestern                         26.01

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               23.62
                                                 2.  Anthony Sovis          Williamston                                  23.74
                                                 3.  Brandon Stone          Ann Arbor Huron                              23.89
                                                 4.  Effrem Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              23.92
                                                 5.  John Ross              Lansing Everett                              24.11
                                                 6.  Spencer Munson         Portage Central                              25.02
                                                 7.  Zachary Crothers       Flint Northern                               26.21

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Daparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                      23.76
                                                 2.  Grey Turner            Battle Creek Central                         24.02
                                                 3.  Austin Palmer          Williamston                                  24.30
                                                 4.  Rapheal Fairchild      Detroit Northwestern                         24.32
                                                 5.  Lavelle Walker         Lansing Everett                              24.58
                                                 6.  Trevor Wilson          Portage Central                              24.59
                                                 7.  Carlous Kelley         Lansing Sexton                               24.98
                                                 8.  John Alexander         Flint Central                                25.23

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              22.81
                                                 2.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         23.12
                                                 3.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.61
                                                 4.  Dante' Williams        Lansing Sexton                               24.23
                                                 5.  Jamonty Golson         Flint Central                                24.31
                                                 6.  Tyler Allen            Lansing Eastern                              24.35
                                                 7.  Zach Sompels           Richland-Gull Lake                           24.54
                                                 8.  Craig Russo            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.74

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Daparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                      23.07
                                                 2.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              23.21
                                                 3.  Anthony Sovis          Williamston                                  23.47
                                                 4.  Emilio Defoe           Detroit Northwestern                         23.56
                                                 5.  Brandon Stone          Ann Arbor Huron                              24.28
                                                 6.  Grey Turner            Battle Creek Central                         24.32

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         23.16
                                                 2.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              23.67
                                                 3.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     23.74
                                                 4.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               23.84
                                                 5.  Austin Palmer          Williamston                                  24.19
                                                 6.  Zach Bucklin           Williamston                                  24.89

                              FINAL              1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         23.19
                                                 2.  Daparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                      23.36
                                                 3.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              23.48
                                                 4.  Anthony Sovis          Williamston                                  23.78
                                                 5.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               23.89
                                                 6.  Emilio Defoe           Detroit Northwestern                         23.93
                                                 7.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              24.19
                                                 8.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     24.37


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   9:53.46
                                                 2.  John Person            Williamston                               10:02.56
                                                 3.  John Risch             Williamston                               10:14.17
                                                 4.  Matt Vander Roest      Ann Arbor Huron                           10:15.20
                                                 5.  Travis Barczak         Williamston                               10:21.02
                                                 6.  Zach Brooks            Ann Arbor Huron                           10:35.70
                                                 7.  Alex Standiford        Mattawan                                  10:36.37
                                                 8.  Andrew Darrell         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:38.16
                                                 9.  Joe Billian            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:38.37
                                                10.  Anthony Sampson        Lansing Eastern                           10:38.92
                                                11.  Ryan Gilbert           Lansing Eastern                           10:41.49
                                                12.  Zach Warner            Portage Central                           11:00.39
                                                13.  Michael Pidgeon        Ann Arbor Huron                           11:01.60
                                                14.  Alex Woolf             Richland-Gull Lake                        11:15.22
                                                15.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           11:23.17
                                                16.  Troy Elliott           Richland-Gull Lake                        11:28.55
                                                17.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      11:49.11
                                                18.  Ryan Schmidt           Portage Central                           11:54.65
                                                19.  Lee Henderson          Lansing Sexton                            11:58.25
                                                20.  Joe Lautrup            Mattawan                                  12:01.96
                                                21.  Greg Brown-perez       Lansing Sexton                            12:17.62
                                                22.  Donald Sutton          Flint Southwest Academy                   12:32.93
                                                23.  Oliver Lipscomb        Detroit Northwestern                      13:09.83


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Williamston (A)                                                   3:33.88
                                                 2.  Flint Northern (A)                                                3:44.76
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:59.68

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               3:22.39
                                                   (Tavarrio Davis,David Ray,Leroy Green,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       3:24.21
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:27.40
                                                 4.  Detroit Northwestern (A)                                          3:29.51
                                                 5.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                3:33.70
                                                 6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               3:35.44
                                                 7.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               3:35.87

                              FINAL              1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               3:22.39
                                                   (Tavarrio Davis,David Ray,Leroy Green,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       3:24.21
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:27.40
                                                 4.  Detroit Northwestern (A)                                          3:29.51
                                                 5.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                3:33.70
                                                 6.  Williamston (A)                                                   3:33.88
                                                 7.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               3:35.44
                                                 8.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               3:35.87
                                                 9.  Flint Northern (A)                                                3:44.76
                                                10.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:59.68