TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Lakeland Conference Meet 2008 - Womens Results


05/21/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

             Lakeland Conference Meet   AT  BUCHANAN H.S.              05/20/08    OUTDOOR


                               Lakeland Conference Meet - Womens


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Edwardsburg                       142.00     5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             51.00
   2. Berrien Springs                   126.00     6. Bridgman                           36.00
   3. Buchanan                           79.50     7. Three Oaks-River Valley            27.50
   4. Coloma                             56.00     8. Niles Brandywine                    8.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Lanie Ford             Edwardsburg                              33'01.75"
                                                 2.  Artesia Parker         Coloma                                   30'07.00"
                                                 3.  Kate Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                  29'04.75"
                                                 4.  Dawn Smith             Niles Brandywine                         29'03.50"
                                                 5.  Stephanie Koontz       Edwardsburg                              28'11.25"
                                                 6.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 28'09.00"
                                                 7.  Heather Rausch         Buchanan                                 28'08.75"
                                                 8.  Felicia Poore          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   26'08.00"
                                                 9.  Brittany Mcneely       Buchanan                                 26'04.00"
                                                10.  Jessica Mcclurg        Coloma                                   25'04.75"
                                                11.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          24'05.75"
                                                12.  Taletha Andrews        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   23'07.50"
                                                13.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 22'11.25"
                                                14.  Brittany Willming      Coloma                                   22'03.00"
                                                15.  Brittney Haygood       Berrien Springs                          21'09.50"
                                                16.  Deanna Cook            Berrien Springs                          20'02.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Stephanie Koontz       Edwardsburg                             105'07.00"
                                                 2.  Lanie Ford             Edwardsburg                              98'08.00"
                                                 3.  Kate Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                  90'08.00"
                                                 4.  Artesia Parker         Coloma                                   80'03.00"
                                                 5.  Lana Smith             Three Oaks-River Valley                  74'10.00"
                                                 6.  Brittany Willming      Coloma                                   74'10.00"
                                                 7.  Brittany Mcneely       Buchanan                                 69'06.00"
                                                 8.  Jessica Mcclurg        Coloma                                   68'10.00"
                                                 9.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 67'05.00"
                                                10.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 64'04.00"
                                                11.  Deanna Cook            Berrien Springs                          64'01.00"
                                                12.  Heather Rausch         Buchanan                                 63'00.00"
                                                13.  Dawn Smith             Niles Brandywine                         62'04.00"
                                                14.  Brittney Haygood       Berrien Springs                          58'07.00"
                                                15.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          56'01.00"
                                                16.  Holland Roorda         Bridgman                                 55'04.00"
                                                17.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                         46'01.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jenna Martin           Edwardsburg                               4'08.00"
                                                 2.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                           4'06.00"
                                                 3.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    4'06.00"
                                                 4.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                  4'03.00"
                                                 5.  Sophia Weidner         Coloma                                    4'03.00"
                                                 6.T Emma Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                   4'00.00"
                                                  .T Nichole Rutherford     Buchanan                                  4'00.00"
                                                 8.  Bjargey Olafsson       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    8'08.10"
                                                 2.  Chelsea Adolph         Buchanan                                  8'08.00"
                                                 3.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                    7'08.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Adolph        Buchanan                                  7'04.00"
                                                 5.  Brianna Fitzsimons     Edwardsburg                               6'08.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Stephanie Koontz       Edwardsburg                              15'00.00"
                                                 2.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                          14'09.00"
                                                 3.  Juliana Sarno          Coloma                                   14'01.00"
                                                 4.  Lena Richmond          Edwardsburg                              14'01.00"
                                                 5.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                          13'11.50"
                                                 6.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                 13'07.00"
                                                 7.  Audrey Simmons         Niles Brandywine                         13'06.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                  12'07.50"
                                                 9.  Iesha Thompson         Coloma                                   12'04.50"
                                                10.  Taletha Andrews        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   12'02.00"
                                                11.  Katie Peter            Berrien Springs                          12'01.75"
                                                12.  Jasmine Meadows        Edwardsburg                              12'00.50"
                                                13.  Stephanie Reith        Buchanan                                 11'04.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                  10:46.42
                                                   (Kaitlyn Buzalski,Kim Billings,Veronica Brubacher,Ellen Miller)
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              10:51.21
                                                 3.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                      10:53.73
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                     11:00.61
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                       11:33.76
                                                 6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       11:58.63
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                             12:53.33


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Erin Eggleston         Edwardsburg                                  18.76
                                                 2.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                       18.95
                                                 3.  Stephanie Beadle       Niles Brandywine                             20.98
                                                 4.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                      20.99

                             PRELIM  2           1.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  17.22
                                                 2.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.05
                                                 3.  Nichole Rutherford     Buchanan                                     21.31
                                                 4.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                      22.25

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.66
                                                 2.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              20.53
                                                 3.  Breanna Wells          Coloma                                       20.89
                                                 4.  Brianna Fitzsimons     Edwardsburg                                  21.17
                                                 5.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                     23.25

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              18.54
                                                 2.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                             20.48
                                                 3.  Maggie Lubarski        Three Oaks-River Valley                      21.25
                                                 4.  Justyc Mitchell        Coloma                                       21.69

                              FINAL              1.  Erin Eggleston         Edwardsburg                                  17.05
                                                 2.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  17.18
                                                 3.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.32
                                                 4.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.16
                                                 5.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                       18.25
                                                 6.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              18.44
                                                 7.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                             18.99
                                                 8.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              19.24


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.77
                                                 2.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  14.65
                                                 3.  Courtney Adolph        Buchanan                                     14.91
                                                 4.  Jocelyn Sarno          Coloma                                       15.10

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              14.39
                                                 2.  Brooklyn Smith         Edwardsburg                                  15.00
                                                 3.  Tamika Allen           Coloma                                       15.23
                                                 4.  Stephanie Reith        Buchanan                                     16.95

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Shirley Jackson        Bridgman                                     14.14
                                                 2.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       14.26
                                                 3.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                              14.70
                                                 4.  Sarah Walter           Coloma                                       15.18

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              14.29
                                                 2.  Chelsea Adolph         Buchanan                                     14.60
                                                 3.  Jenna Martin           Edwardsburg                                  15.02
                                                 4.  Taletha Andrews        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       15.07
                                                 5.  Emma Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                      15.70

                              FINAL              1.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.33
                                                 2.  Shirley Jackson        Bridgman                                     13.71
                                                 3.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              13.93
                                                 4.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              13.96
                                                 5.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       14.13
                                                 6.  Chelsea Adolph         Buchanan                                     14.18
                                                 7.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  14.24
                                                 8.  Brooklyn Smith         Edwardsburg                                  14.62


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:53.44
                                                 2.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                   1:53.98
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:54.30
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:55.83
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      2:01.02
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                        2:04.75
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              2:07.60


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            5:43.72
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                   5:47.10
                                                 3.  Olivia Rauen           Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:47.91
                                                 4.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                   5:56.61
                                                 5.  Leah Steinhauser       Berrien Springs                            6:03.24
                                                 6.  Kaitlyn Buzalski       Edwardsburg                                6:06.24
                                                 7.  Jessica Forker         Bridgman                                   6:07.52
                                                 8.  Ellen Miller           Edwardsburg                                6:14.23
                                                 9.  Taylor Stevens         Coloma                                     6:14.28
                                                10.  Monica Harris          Coloma                                     6:17.10
                                                11.  Nikki Allen            Three Oaks-River Valley                    6:21.01
                                                12.  Kathy Stewart          Edwardsburg                                6:22.79
                                                13.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                            6:24.04
                                                14.  Gina. Sebasty          Three Oaks-River Valley                    6:35.56
                                                15.  Elizabeth Reith        Buchanan                                   6:38.03
                                                16.  Paige Cole             Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     6:49.90
                                                17.  Kelci Lockwood         Niles Brandywine                           7:04.78
                                                18.  Kylee Salisbury        Niles Brandywine                           7:05.36
                                                19.  Courtney Anderson      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     7:59.66


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          55.05
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 55.61
                                                 3.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                     55.71
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.57
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                          57.39
                                                 6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:00.55


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Sam Lee                Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:14.39
                                                 2.  Emma Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:16.55
                                                 3.  Sophia Weidner         Coloma                                     1:16.91
                                                 4.  Jessica Williams       Coloma                                     1:17.79
                                                 5.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                           1:24.13

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Gabby Baur             Berrien Springs                            1:04.83
                                                 2.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                1:07.40
                                                 3.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                     1:08.82
                                                 4.  Ni'chae Foster         Berrien Springs                            1:09.24
                                                 5.  Kim Billings           Edwardsburg                                1:09.64
                                                 6.  Stephanie Reith        Buchanan                                   1:10.46
                                                 7.  Kortney Peterson       Niles Brandywine                           1:18.08

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Grace Roeder           Bridgman                                   1:04.08
                                                 2.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                   1:04.18
                                                 3.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                            1:04.65
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.22
                                                 5.  Stephanie Koontz       Edwardsburg                                1:06.08
                                                 6.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                   1:06.73
                                                 7.  Tricia Horak           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:07.36

                              FINAL              1.  Grace Roeder           Bridgman                                   1:04.08
                                                 2.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                   1:04.18
                                                 3.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                            1:04.65
                                                 4.  Gabby Baur             Berrien Springs                            1:04.83
                                                 5.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.22
                                                 6.  Stephanie Koontz       Edwardsburg                                1:06.08
                                                 7.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                   1:06.73
                                                 8.  Tricia Horak           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:07.36
                                                 9.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                1:07.40
                                                10.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                     1:08.82
                                                11.  Ni'chae Foster         Berrien Springs                            1:09.24
                                                12.  Kim Billings           Edwardsburg                                1:09.64
                                                13.  Stephanie Reith        Buchanan                                   1:10.46
                                                14.  Sam Lee                Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:14.39
                                                15.  Emma Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:16.55
                                                16.  Sophia Weidner         Coloma                                     1:16.91
                                                17.  Jessica Williams       Coloma                                     1:17.79
                                                18.  Kortney Peterson       Niles Brandywine                           1:18.08
                                                19.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                           1:24.13


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                             57.67
                                                 2.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                      59.70
                                                 3.  Breanna Wells          Coloma                                       59.76
                                                 4.  Paige Cordell          Edwardsburg                                1:01.93
                                                 5.  Maggie Lubarski        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:04.07
                                                 6.  Justyc Mitchell        Coloma                                     1:04.11
                                                 7.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                     1:04.27

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Erin Eggleston         Edwardsburg                                  48.90
                                                 2.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  51.95
                                                 3.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              52.37
                                                 4.  Julia Ssemanda         Berrien Springs                              55.69
                                                 5.  Stephanie Beadle       Niles Brandywine                             56.41
                                                 6.  Nichole Rutherford     Buchanan                                     57.21
                                                 7.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              57.38
                                                 8.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:02.06

                              FINAL              1.  Erin Eggleston         Edwardsburg                                  48.90
                                                 2.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  51.95
                                                 3.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              52.37
                                                 4.  Julia Ssemanda         Berrien Springs                              55.69
                                                 5.  Stephanie Beadle       Niles Brandywine                             56.41
                                                 6.  Nichole Rutherford     Buchanan                                     57.21
                                                 7.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              57.38
                                                 8.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                             57.67
                                                 9.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                      59.70
                                                10.  Breanna Wells          Coloma                                       59.76
                                                11.  Paige Cordell          Edwardsburg                                1:01.93
                                                12.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:02.06
                                                13.  Maggie Lubarski        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:04.07
                                                14.  Justyc Mitchell        Coloma                                     1:04.11
                                                15.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                     1:04.27


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            2:30.45
                                                 2.  Ellen Miller           Edwardsburg                                2:41.79
                                                 3.  Alyssa Kruchkow        Buchanan                                   2:43.34
                                                 4.  Jessica Forker         Bridgman                                   2:43.71
                                                 5.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                            2:46.24
                                                 6.  Kayla Foster           Berrien Springs                            2:46.54
                                                 7.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                   2:49.36
                                                 8.  Veronica Brubacher     Edwardsburg                                2:49.40
                                                 9.  Taylor Stevens         Coloma                                     2:50.75
                                                10.  Monica Harris          Coloma                                     2:55.31
                                                11.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                   2:55.35
                                                12.  Nikki Allen            Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:58.42
                                                13.  Paige Cole             Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     3:00.84
                                                14.  Sasha Lanier           Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     3:06.41


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Gabby Baur             Berrien Springs                              28.34
                                                 2.  Tiffany Williams       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       29.07
                                                 3.  Brooklyn Smith         Edwardsburg                                  29.99
                                                 4.  Lana Smith             Three Oaks-River Valley                      31.36
                                                 5.  Tamika Allen           Coloma                                       31.47

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       29.27
                                                 2.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                     29.63
                                                 3.  Sarah Walter           Coloma                                       30.12
                                                 4.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  30.21
                                                 5.  Emma Kautzky           Three Oaks-River Valley                      32.64

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.33
                                                 2.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                     29.19
                                                 3.  Kelsey Wilson          Bridgman                                     30.15
                                                 4.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                              30.21

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              29.17
                                                 2.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                  29.34
                                                 3.  Shirley Jackson        Bridgman                                     29.43
                                                 4.  Stephanie Reith        Buchanan                                     33.38
                                                 5.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                             36.51

                              FINAL              1.  Gabby Baur             Berrien Springs                              28.13
                                                 2.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.18
                                                 3.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              28.62
                                                 4.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                     29.35
                                                 5.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                  29.45
                                                 6.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                     29.61
                                                 7.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       30.51


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                  12:36.65
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                  12:51.53
                                                 3.  Rebecca Guntz          Coloma                                    12:55.39
                                                 4.  Kaitlyn Buzalski       Edwardsburg                               13:03.66
                                                 5.  Leah Steinhauser       Berrien Springs                           13:09.66
                                                 6.  Ashley Harrell         Niles Brandywine                          13:31.71
                                                 7.  Roberta Zelmer         Berrien Springs                           13:42.23
                                                 8.  Bjargey Olafsson       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    13:52.73
                                                 9.  Marissa Cooney         Three Oaks-River Valley                   14:33.37
                                                10.  Nikki Allen            Three Oaks-River Valley                   14:37.97
                                                11.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                           15:13.61
                                                12.  Jenny Watson           Bridgman                                  15:51.32
                                                13.  Kelci Lockwood         Niles Brandywine                          16:04.39
                                                14.  Jenny Mitchell         Bridgman                                  18:30.24


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                   4:27.82
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:29.46
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:47.48
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:48.92
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:50.55
                                                 6.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:52.15
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              5:02.08
                                                 8.  Coloma (A)                                                        5:13.70