TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Kalamazoo Central vs Portage Northern 2008 - Men

                Dual Meet                  AT  KALAMAZOO CENTRAL H.S.     04/22/08    OUTDOOR


                             Kalamazoo Central vs Portage Northern


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Northern                  110.00     2. Kalamazoo Central                  53.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                         48'04.00"
                                                 2.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                         45'09.00"
                                                 3.  Nicholas Reynolds      Kalamazoo Central                        43'08.00"
                                                 4.  Teddy Fromman          Portage Northern                         40'00.00"
                                                 5.  Corey Marsden          Kalamazoo Central                        36'10.00"
                                                 6.  Brandon. Harris        Kalamazoo Central                        36'01.00"
                                                 7.  Skyler Brown           Kalamazoo Central                        35'09.50"
                                                 8.  Matt Hoff              Portage Northern                         33'10.00"
                                                 9.  Josh Houseman          Portage Northern                         32'01.00"
                                                10.  Travis VanWagner       Portage Northern                         30'02.00"
                                                11.  Micheal Andres         Portage Northern                         25'01.00"
                                                12.  Nick Labis             Portage Northern                         24'00.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                        168'02.00"
                                                 2.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                        151'10.00"
                                                 3.  Kevin Fretz            Kalamazoo Central                       130'09.00"
                                                 4.  Skyler Brown           Kalamazoo Central                        92'03.00"
                                                 5.  Brandon. Harris        Kalamazoo Central                        87'03.00"
                                                 6.  Teddy Fromman          Portage Northern                         83'01.00"
                                                 7.  Josh Houseman          Portage Northern                         82'01.00"
                                                 8.  Matt Hoff              Portage Northern                         73'10.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Labis             Portage Northern                         72'04.00"
                                                10.  Travis VanWagner       Portage Northern                         61'09.00"
                                                11.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                         58'08.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ameer Al-Gharib        Kalamazoo Central                         5'08.00"
                                                 2.  Logan Blohm            Portage Northern                          5'06.00"
                                                 3.  Nate Adlam             Portage Northern                          5'03.00"
                                                 4.  Kevin Linns            Portage Northern                          5'03.00"
                                                 5.  Nick Labis             Portage Northern                          5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                          9'06.00"
                                                 2.  Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                         9'06.00"
                                                 3.  Aaron Schwartz-Duval   Kalamazoo Central                         9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Dan Brier              Portage Northern                          9'00.00"
                                                 5.  Ameer Al-Gharib        Kalamazoo Central                         8'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Aaron Dewberry         Portage Northern                         19'01.00"
                                                 2.  Matt Valler            Portage Northern                         18'09.00"
                                                 3.  Corey Lipsey           Portage Northern                         18'03.00"
                                                 4.  Chris Laneaux          Portage Northern                         17'08.00"
                                                 5.  Javon Myles            Kalamazoo Central                        16'11.50"
                                                 6.  Isaiah Harris          Kalamazoo Central                        16'10.50"
                                                 7.  D.Q. Wilson            Kalamazoo Central                        16'03.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              9:00.60
                                                   (Lucas Adlam,Josh Symes,Sean Ohman,Casey Higgason)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             9:40.60


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                            16.20
                                                 2.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             16.60
                                                 3.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             17.00
                                                 4.  Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            18.60
                                                 5.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                             18.80


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Chad Watkins           Kalamazoo Central                            11.10
                                                 2.  Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             11.40
                                                 3.  Ron Laneaux            Portage Northern                             11.70
                                                 4.  Matt Valler            Portage Northern                             11.80
                                                 5.  Kevin Linns            Portage Northern                             11.80
                                                 6.  Rashad Talton          Portage Northern                             11.90
                                                 7.  Daquavion McCants-WilsoKalamazoo Central                            11.90
                                                 8.  Javon Myles            Kalamazoo Central                            12.40
                                                 9.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                             12.70
                                                10.  Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            13.00
                                                11.  Antoine Younger        Kalamazoo Central                            13.30
                                                12.  Eliot Nagler           Kalamazoo Central                            13.50
                                                13.  Jarred Trayers         Portage Northern                             13.50
                                                14.  Alex Kohler            Kalamazoo Central                            13.80


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:33.90
                                                   (Chad Watkins,Quan Primm,Isaiah Harris,C.J. Thomas)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:36.90


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                           4:42.50
                                                 2.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           4:42.50
                                                 3.  Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                           4:42.90
                                                 4.  Jordan Henning         Kalamazoo Central                          4:46.20
                                                 5.  Sean Ohman             Portage Northern                           4:46.70
                                                 6.  Cody Osterhouse        Portage Northern                           5:07.90
                                                 7.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                          5:08.40
                                                 8.  Austin Huyser          Portage Northern                           5:15.90
                                                 9.  Andrew Evertt          Portage Northern                           5:23.60
                                                10.  Andrew Penn            Portage Northern                           5:24.70
                                                11.  Adrian Warga-Kane      Portage Northern                           5:25.50
                                                12.  Sean Carroll           Kalamazoo Central                          5:34.20
                                                13.  Nate Adlam             Portage Northern                           5:37.90
                                                14.  Steven Flack           Portage Northern                           5:47.60
                                                15.  Adam Tibble            Portage Northern                           5:50.30
                                                16.  Patrick Conley         Portage Northern                           5:50.70
                                                17.  Cole Wunderlich        Portage Northern                           6:03.90
                                                18.  Rodney Miers           Portage Northern                           6:22.70
                                                19.  Himanshu Goel          Portage Northern                           6:23.80


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.10
                                                   (Chad Watkins,Quan Primm,Isaiah Harris,C.J. Thomas)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                                45.40


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            51.50
                                                 2.  Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             52.40
                                                 3.  Matt Valler            Portage Northern                             54.20
                                                 4.  Kevin Linns            Portage Northern                             55.60
                                                 5.  C.J. Thomas            Kalamazoo Central                            57.60
                                                 6.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                             58.90
                                                 7.  Nick Labis             Portage Northern                             59.00
                                                 8.  Ibrahim Ayad           Kalamazoo Central                          1:02.10


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             42.50
                                                 2.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             43.00
                                                 3.  Aaron Schwartz-Duval   Kalamazoo Central                            47.20
                                                 4.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                             48.80
                                                 5.  Joe Green              Kalamazoo Central                            49.40


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Casey Higgason         Portage Northern                           2:05.70
                                                 2.  Josh Symes             Portage Northern                           2:06.00
                                                 3.  Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                           2:11.90
                                                 4.  Sean Ohman             Portage Northern                           2:15.20
                                                 5.  Anderson Lee           Kalamazoo Central                          2:20.00
                                                 6.  Andrew Penn            Portage Northern                           2:21.00
                                                 7.  Cody Osterhouse        Portage Northern                           2:23.10
                                                 8.  Dan Brier              Portage Northern                           2:24.10
                                                 9.  Austin Huyser          Portage Northern                           2:25.10
                                                10.  Andrew Evertt          Portage Northern                           2:27.40
                                                11.  Ibrahim Ayad           Kalamazoo Central                          2:34.90
                                                12.  Adam Tibble            Portage Northern                           2:41.70
                                                13.  Nate Adlam             Portage Northern                           2:42.60
                                                14.  Cole Wunderlich        Portage Northern                           2:47.60
                                                15.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                           2:56.20
                                                16.  Rodney Miers           Portage Northern                           3:09.80


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            22.70
                                                 2.  Aaron Dewberry         Portage Northern                             23.20
                                                 3.  Javonte Lipsey         Portage Northern                             23.60
                                                 4.  Chad Watkins           Kalamazoo Central                            23.70
                                                 5.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                             23.90
                                                 6.  Rashad Talton          Portage Northern                             24.10
                                                 7.  Corey Lipsey           Portage Northern                             24.40
                                                 8.  Logan Blohm            Portage Northern                             24.50
                                                 9.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                             24.70
                                                10.  Ron Laneaux            Portage Northern                             25.00
                                                11.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                             26.40
                                                12.  Chris Laneaux          Portage Northern                             26.40
                                                13.  Isa Gaillard           Kalamazoo Central                            26.50
                                                14.  Teddy Fromman          Portage Northern                             26.60
                                                15.  Eliot Nagler           Kalamazoo Central                            27.10
                                                16.  Matt Hoff              Portage Northern                             27.20
                                                17.  Jarred Trayers         Portage Northern                             28.20
                                                18.  Alex Kohler            Kalamazoo Central                            28.80
                                                19.  Micheal Andres         Portage Northern                             29.20


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                          10:32.50
                                                 2.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                          10:32.80
                                                 3.  Jordan Henning         Kalamazoo Central                         10:47.60
                                                 4.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                         11:51.40
                                                 5.  Patrick Conley         Portage Northern                          12:34.10
                                                 6.  Steven Flack           Portage Northern                          12:35.60
                                                 7.  Sean Carroll           Kalamazoo Central                         13:19.40
                                                 8.  Himanshu Goel          Portage Northern                          14:28.80


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:39.40
                                                   (Jimmy Meilinger,Casey Higgason,Kevin Linns,Matt Valler)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:45.80