TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2008 - Womens Results


05/19/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        

           Centreville Invitational   AT  CENTREVILLE                05/03/08    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Mendon                            136.50     5. Centreville                       101.00
   2. Gobles                            126.50     6. Decatur                            36.00
   3. Colon                             121.00     7. Niles Brandywine                   29.00
   4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 103.00     8. Martin                              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kerri Schwartz(12)     Colon                                    32'00.00"
                                                 2.  Jennifer Harmon(10)    Centreville                              30'00.00"
                                                 3.  Dawn Smith(10)         Niles Brandywine                         28'11.00"
                                                 4.  Catherine Blake(12)    Gobles                                   27'03.50"
                                                 5.  Alex Thulin(9 )        Colon                                    26'11.00"
                                                 6.  Nicole Kline(12)       Mendon                                   26'10.50"
                                                 7.  Kathleen Hall(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       26'03.00"
                                                 8.  Rachael Young(10)      Colon                                    25'11.00"
                                                 9.  Jessica Kelley(12)     Centreville                              24'11.00"
                                                10.  Chelsea Wiles(9 )      Decatur                                  24'03.00"
                                                11.  Brooke Krall(9 )       Decatur                                  23'02.00"
                                                12.  Ashley Hamilton(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       22'01.50"
                                                13.  Katie Potts(12)        Mendon                                   22'01.50"
                                                14.  Audrey Simmons(10)     Niles Brandywine                         22'01.00"
                                                15.  Marina Steininger(12)  Gobles                                   21'01.50"
                                                16.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                              20'02.50"
                                                17.  Mallory Martin(10)     Mendon                                   20'01.00"
                                                18.  Kathyrn Williams(9 )   Decatur                                  18'08.50"
                                                19.  Alexandra Ortiz(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       14'05.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Kathleen Hall(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       92'02.00"
                                                 2.  Alex Thulin(9 )        Colon                                    86'08.00"
                                                 3.  Kerri Schwartz(12)     Colon                                    80'08.00"
                                                 4.  Ashley Hamilton(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       70'03.00"
                                                 5.  Dawn Smith(10)         Niles Brandywine                         69'10.00"
                                                 6.  Nicole Kline(12)       Mendon                                   68'06.00"
                                                 7.  Rachael Young(10)      Colon                                    65'10.00"
                                                 8.  Catherine Blake(12)    Gobles                                   63'07.00"
                                                 9.  Brooke Krall(9 )       Decatur                                  61'11.00"
                                                10.  Tyler McKibben(10)     Centreville                              57'07.00"
                                                11.  Katie Potts(12)        Mendon                                   54'02.00"
                                                12.  Marina Steininger(12)  Gobles                                   51'05.00"
                                                13.  Chelsea Wiles(9 )      Decatur                                  51'00.00"
                                                14.  Jennifer Harmon(10)    Centreville                              49'06.00"
                                                15.  Christy Barnett(10)    Mendon                                   48'06.00"
                                                16.  Kathyrn Williams(9 )   Decatur                                  41'05.00"
                                                17.  Alexandra Ortiz(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       33'04.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tammy Smith(12)        Gobles                                    5'00.00"
                                                 2.T Gretchen Baldwin(12)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        4'09.00"
                                                  .T Emilee Simcox(12)      Decatur                                   4'09.00"
                                                 4.  Brenna Field(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        4'09.00"
                                                 5.  Amanda Babcock(10)     Mendon                                    4'06.00"
                                                 6.  Melina Dekilder(9 )    Gobles                                    4'06.00"
                                                 7.  Taylor Wood(09)        Centreville                               4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Rachel Green(11)       Colon                                     4'03.00"
                                                 9.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                               4'03.00"
                                                10.  Ashley Clore(12)       Mendon                                    4'03.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Angela Rawlings(11)    Centreville                               7'06.00"
                                                 2.  Emily Stafford(10)     Centreville                               7'06.00"
                                                 3.  Lauren Brindley(9 )    Gobles                                    7'00.00"
                                                 4.T Kelsey Crocker(12)     Mendon                                    6'06.00"
                                                  .T Lauren Duchesneau(9 )  Gobles                                    6'06.00"
                                                 6.  Savanna Manchester(12) Colon                                     6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tammy Smith(12)        Gobles                                   15'10.50"
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton(10)     Colon                                    15'09.50"
                                                 3.  Amanda Babcock(10)     Mendon                                   14'06.50"
                                                 4.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                  14'04.50"
                                                 5.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                   14'02.00"
                                                 6.  Maddison Jackson(11)   Colon                                    14'02.00"
                                                 7.  Loren Vanwinkle(10)    Niles Brandywine                         13'10.00"
                                                 8.  Kathleen Hall(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       13'04.50"
                                                 9.  Olivia Kirkham(11)     Centreville                              13'03.00"
                                                10.  Lindsey. Dean(10)      Gobles                                   12'08.00"
                                                11.  Nicole Sheftic(10)     Mendon                                   12'06.00"
                                                12.  Bethany Tredway(11)    Colon                                    12'05.00"
                                                13.  Ilka Paulini(12)       Decatur                                  11'00.50"
                                                14.  Taylor Drenth(9 )      Gobles                                   10'02.00"
                                                15.  Bethany Ashley(12)     Decatur                                  10'00.00"
                                                16.  Audrey Simmons(10)     Niles Brandywine                         10'00.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                       11:05.00
                                                 (Lauren Brindley,Lauren Duchesneau,Holly Carroll,Breanna Gleason)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:28.40
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                        11:50.80
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                  12:19.00
                                                 5.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                             13:04.10
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                      13:10.00


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       16.30
                                                 2.  Tammy Smith(12)        Gobles                                       16.70
                                                 3.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                  18.50
                                                 4.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                        19.60
                                                 5.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  19.70
                                                 6.  Jackie Waldron(9 )     Gobles                                       20.50
                                                 7.  Olivia Kirkham(11)     Centreville                                  21.90


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  13.40
                                                 2.  Katie Guido(10)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.70
                                                 3.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                       13.80
                                                 4.  Kelsey Corkins(9 )     Gobles                                       14.20
                                                 5.  Lindsey. Dean(10)      Gobles                                       14.40
                                                 6.  Ellyn Thompson(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.80
                                                 7.  Courtney Crocker(10)   Mendon                                       15.30

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      13.40
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton(10)     Colon                                        13.40
                                                 3.  Brenda Kauffman(11)    Colon                                        13.70
                                                 4.  Loren Vanwinkle(10)    Niles Brandywine                             13.80
                                                 5.  Elyse Thompson(10)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.00
                                                 6.  Ashley Clore(12)       Mendon                                       14.30

                              FINAL              1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  13.00
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton(10)     Colon                                        13.30
                                                 3.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      13.30
                                                 4.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                       13.70
                                                 5.  Katie Guido(10)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.70
                                                 6.  Loren Vanwinkle(10)    Niles Brandywine                             14.00
                                                 7.  Brenda Kauffman(11)    Colon                                        14.10
                                                 8.  Kelsey Corkins(9 )     Gobles                                       14.60


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:53.60
                                                 (Samantha Black(11),Sierra Sears(11),Caitlin Leighton(11),Rachel Harden(10))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                         1:56.00
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:57.40
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:58.30
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:02.90
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:06.40
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              2:09.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.   Osterbaan             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:44.40
                                                 2.  Chelsea Mohney(10)     Mendon                                     6:05.70
                                                 3.  Lauren Brindley(9 )    Gobles                                     6:16.50
                                                 4.  Alita Caldwell(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         6:24.40
                                                 5.  Polly Rybicki(11)      Mendon                                     6:36.10
                                                 6.  Alisha Leitzke(9 )     Colon                                      6:38.90
                                                 7.  Brenna Field(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         6:50.40
                                                 8.  Kalyn Jackson(11)      Centreville                                6:53.00
                                                 9.  Holly Smeltzer(9 )     Gobles                                     6:56.00
                                                10.  Emily Trine(11)        Centreville                                7:12.70
                                                11.  Kylee Salisbury(9 )    Niles Brandywine                           7:19.50
                                                12.  Jessica Deridder(9 )   Gobles                                     7:37.10


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           55.60
                                                 (Brenda Kauffman,Kim Wirgau,Rachel Hostetler,Maddison Jackson)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              55.70
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     57.00
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                          58.00
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                          58.60
                                                 6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                59.00
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:02.70


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Racheal Eldersveld(12) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:06.20
                                                 2.  Kara Quinones(9 )      Gobles                                     1:15.80
                                                 3.  Stephanie Beadle(10)   Niles Brandywine                           1:17.60
                                                 4.  Emily Stafford(10)     Centreville                                1:17.90
                                                 5.  Samantha Byers(10)     Centreville                                1:23.40
                                                 6.  Bethany Ashley(12)     Decatur                                    1:35.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                     1:05.30
                                                 2.  Becca Clemens(9 )      Colon                                      1:06.60
                                                 3.  Melina Dekilder(9 )    Gobles                                     1:09.60
                                                 4.  Adriana Medina(12)     Gobles                                     1:11.60
                                                 5.  Amanda Ibison(09)      Mendon                                     1:12.00
                                                 6.  Emily Hickmott(9 )     Decatur                                    1:16.60
                                                 7.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                                1:20.00

                              FINAL              1.  Rachel Harden(10)      Mendon                                     1:05.30
                                                 2.  Racheal Eldersveld(12) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:06.20
                                                 3.  Becca Clemens(9 )      Colon                                      1:06.60
                                                 4.  Melina Dekilder(9 )    Gobles                                     1:09.60
                                                 5.  Adriana Medina(12)     Gobles                                     1:11.60
                                                 6.  Amanda Ibison(09)      Mendon                                     1:12.00
                                                 7.  Kara Quinones(9 )      Gobles                                     1:15.80
                                                 8.  Emily Hickmott(9 )     Decatur                                    1:16.60
                                                 9.  Stephanie Beadle(10)   Niles Brandywine                           1:17.60
                                                10.  Emily Stafford(10)     Centreville                                1:17.90
                                                11.  Leah Clementz(12)      Centreville                                1:20.00
                                                12.  Samantha Byers(10)     Centreville                                1:23.40
                                                13.  Bethany Ashley(12)     Decatur                                    1:35.00


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                1:00.60
                                                 2.  Bethany Tredway(11)    Colon                                      1:06.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       50.00
                                                 2.  Tammy Smith(12)        Gobles                                       52.40
                                                 3.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      54.50
                                                 4.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        54.50
                                                 5.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  57.30
                                                 6.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                      1:00.80

                              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton(11)   Mendon                                       50.00
                                                 2.  Tammy Smith(12)        Gobles                                       52.40
                                                 3.  Jana Parish(12)        Decatur                                      54.50
                                                 4.  Kim Wirgau(12)         Colon                                        54.50
                                                 5.  Kori Kirkham(10)       Centreville                                  57.30
                                                 6.  Amanda Stoll(09)       Centreville                                1:00.60
                                                 7.  Kaitlynn Tredway(9 )   Colon                                      1:00.80
                                                 8.  Bethany Tredway(11)    Colon                                      1:06.10


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Sierra Sears(11)       Mendon                                     2:39.40
                                                 2.  Breanna Gleason(12)    Gobles                                     2:46.60
                                                 3.  Jessica Kelley(12)     Centreville                                2:49.60
                                                 4.  Brenna Field(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:52.00
                                                 5.  Leah Harrison(09)      Mendon                                     2:56.30
                                                 6.  Lauren Duchesneau(9 )  Gobles                                     2:59.10
                                                 7.  Polly Rybicki(11)      Mendon                                     3:01.80
                                                 8.  Elise Maeland(10)      Colon                                      3:02.90
                                                 9.  Taylor Grim(11)        Centreville                                3:04.50
                                                10.  Emily Trine(11)        Centreville                                3:06.50
                                                11.  Holly Smeltzer(9 )     Gobles                                     3:12.00


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  28.40
                                                 2.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                       29.50
                                                 3.  Rachel Hostetler(9 )   Colon                                        30.20
                                                 4.  Kelsey Corkins(9 )     Gobles                                       30.40
                                                 5.  Nicole Sheftic(10)     Mendon                                       32.40
                                                 6.  Ashley Turk(9 )        Decatur                                      33.30

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jessica Neff(11)       Centreville                                  29.40
                                                 2.  Melina Dekilder(9 )    Gobles                                       30.00
                                                 3.  Christy Barnett(10)    Mendon                                       31.60
                                                 4.  Adriana Medina(12)     Gobles                                       31.90
                                                 5.  Catherine Knight(12)   Decatur                                      32.20

                              FINAL              1.  McKenzie Decker(09)    Centreville                                  28.60
                                                 2.  Rachel Hostetler(9 )   Colon                                        30.00
                                                 3.  Jessica Neff(11)       Centreville                                  30.10
                                                 4.  Samantha Black(11)     Mendon                                       30.10
                                                 5.  Melina Dekilder(9 )    Gobles                                       30.30
                                                 6.  Adriana Medina(12)     Gobles                                       31.20
                                                 7.  Kelsey Corkins(9 )     Gobles                                       31.50
                                                 8.  Christy Barnett(10)    Mendon                                       32.40


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.   Osterbaan             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        13:00.70
                                                 2.  Chelsea Mohney(10)     Mendon                                    13:19.60
                                                 3.  Holly Carroll(11)      Gobles                                    13:48.90
                                                 4.  Alita Caldwell(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        14:04.30
                                                 5.  Bridget O'toole(09)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        15:00.50
                                                 6.  Kelci Lockwood(9 )     Niles Brandywine                          15:21.10
                                                 7.  Stephanie Meyer(12)    Colon                                     15:26.20
                                                 8.  Kalyn Jackson(11)      Centreville                               15:27.50
                                                 9.  Kylee Salisbury(9 )    Niles Brandywine                          16:45.30


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:28.50
                                                 (Samantha Black(11),Caitlin Leighton(11),Rachel Harden(10),Sierra Sears(11))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                         4:32.60
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            4:33.30
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:42.60
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:52.60
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       5:14.50
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              5:53.60