TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2008 - Mens Results


05/19/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

           Centreville Invitational   AT  CENTREVILLE                05/03/08    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Mendon                            161.00     5. Centreville                        57.00
   2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 142.00     6. Gobles                             48.00
   3. Niles Brandywine                  105.00     7. Martin                             33.00
   4. Colon                              73.00     8. Decatur                            28.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Giacomo Calzoni(12)    Centreville                              41'09.25"
                                                 2.  Mitch Sanderson(11)    Centreville                              40'10.00"
                                                 3.  Jake Rowe(12)          Mendon                                   40'05.50"
                                                 4.  Young Tony(12)         Colon                                    39'07.50"
                                                 5.  Chris Kline(11)        Centreville                              39'06.00"
                                                 6.  John Olivier(12)       Niles Brandywine                         38'08.50"
                                                 7.  Tim Pochert(12)        Gobles                                   38'00.00"
                                                 8.  Aaron Saunder(10)      Mendon                                   38'00.00"
                                                 9.  Quentin Reyna(11)      Decatur                                  37'11.00"
                                                10.  Zackary Schaeffer(12)  Colon                                    33'11.00"
                                                11.  Michael Kemp(10)       Mendon                                   33'09.50"
                                                12.  Andres Mendez(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       33'08.00"
                                                13.  Josh Conover(10)       Decatur                                  33'05.00"
                                                14.  Christopher Hoorn(10)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       32'06.00"
                                                15.  Alexander Culver(10)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       32'00.00"
                                                16.  Andrew Guebara(10)     Decatur                                  28'04.00"
                                                17.  John Hernandez(11)     Gobles                                   28'02.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Zackary Schaeffer(12)  Colon                                   109'11.00"
                                                 2.  Richie Steinacker(11)  Mendon                                  109'07.00"
                                                 3.  Michael Kemp(10)       Mendon                                  108'04.00"
                                                 4.  Andres Mendez(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      106'02.00"
                                                 5.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                  101'04.00"
                                                 6.  John Olivier(12)       Niles Brandywine                         97'07.00"
                                                 7.  Christopher Hoorn(10)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       95'11.00"
                                                 8.  Alexander Culver(10)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       94'09.00"
                                                 9.  Young Tony(12)         Colon                                    92'10.00"
                                                10.  Chris Kline(11)        Centreville                              89'01.00"
                                                11.  Dustin Wiard(09)       Centreville                              76'01.00"
                                                12.  Matt Mccartney(10)     Gobles                                   74'04.00"
                                                13.  Josh Conover(10)       Decatur                                  71'02.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Keaton Wolfe(12)       Martin                                    6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Tim Pochert(12)        Gobles                                    6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                    5'09.00"
                                                 4.T Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                     5'06.00"
                                                  .T Alex Fitch(12)         Colon                                     5'06.00"
                                                 6.  Joel Perry(12)         Niles Brandywine                          5'03.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Steve Mena(12)         Martin                                   12'00.00"
                                                 2.  Bryton Hutchings(11)   Niles Brandywine                         11'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jake Wieger(9 )        Niles Brandywine                          9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Tim Grimm(09)          Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                                                 5.  Sam Lee(12)            Gobles                                    8'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Busby(11)        Colon                                    19'10.00"
                                                 2.  Chris Ott(12)          Niles Brandywine                         19'01.00"
                                                 3.  A.j. Jackson(10)       Decatur                                  18'05.50"
                                                 4.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                   18'02.00"
                                                 5.  Andrew Weiandt(12)     Mendon                                   17'11.00"
                                                 6.  Ron Cade(12)           Martin                                   17'09.50"
                                                 7.  Mitchell Sanderson(11) Centreville                              17'06.00"
                                                 8.  Cody Morton(12)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       16'05.50"
                                                 9.  Micheal Lafontaine(11) Colon                                    16'04.50"
                                                10.  A.j. Foghino(12)       Mendon                                   16'02.00"
                                                11.  Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                              15'11.00"
                                                12.  Phillip Herzog(9 )     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       15'05.00"
                                                13.  Darin Luttrell(12)     Gobles                                   15'04.50"
                                                14.  Josh Lorencz(10)       Centreville                              15'00.50"
                                                15.  Konstantin Ewer(12)    Gobles                                   13'07.50"
                                                16.  Matt Dekker(10)        Gobles                                   12'04.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:27.80
                                                 (Andrew Weiandt,Ethan Steinbarger,Colin Gregory,Spencer Batten)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            8:43.50
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   9:16.00
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              9:19.70
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         9:20.10
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:23.70
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                      11:16.70


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Brett Gilpin(11)       Niles Brandywine                             15.90
                                                 2.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       16.60
                                                 3.  Lance Prescott(9 )     Niles Brandywine                             16.90
                                                 4.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        17.10
                                                 5.  Jake Gettys(11)        Gobles                                       17.20
                                                 6.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       19.00
                                                 7.  Spencer Hochstetler(12)Colon                                        19.40
                                                 8.  John Hunt(09)          Gobles                                       19.50


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Caleb Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                             11.40
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       11.90
                                                 3.  Brandon O'niel(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           12.00
                                                 4.  Josh Mieras(09)        Centreville                                  12.20
                                                 5.  Mark Zajda(10)         Gobles                                       12.70

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  11.50
                                                 2.  John Burns(12)         Decatur                                      11.60
                                                 3.  Kyle Wirgau(10)        Colon                                        12.00
                                                 4.  Cody Adams(12)         Gobles                                       13.30

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jerzel White(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.60
                                                 2.  Tyler Busby(11)        Colon                                        12.00
                                                 3.  Chris Ott(12)          Niles Brandywine                             12.10
                                                 4.  David Thomas(10)       Decatur                                      12.10
                                                 5.  Jeremy Douglas(12)     Mendon                                       12.70

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Peter Goodspeed(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.70
                                                 2.  Brandon Melson(12)     Gobles                                       12.00
                                                 3.  Devin Town(10)         Colon                                        12.20
                                                 4.  Frank Pingitore(11)    Mendon                                       12.20
                                                 5.  Quentin Reyna(11)      Decatur                                      12.30

                              FINAL              1.  Caleb Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                             11.30
                                                 2.  Jerzel White(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.40
                                                 3.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  11.40
                                                 4.  Peter Goodspeed(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.50
                                                 5.  John Burns(12)         Decatur                                      11.80
                                                 6.  Tyler Busby(11)        Colon                                        12.10
                                                 7.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       12.10
                                                 8.  Brandon Melson(12)     Gobles                                       12.20


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:35.40
                                                   (Edward Marnon(11),Jerzel White(12),Edward Martin(9 ),Alex Greive(12))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:37.40
                                                 3.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:38.40
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.50
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:41.30
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:43.90


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Andrew Breyer(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:43.40
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                     4:46.70
                                                 3.  Brendan Molony(10)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:53.20
                                                 4.  Micheal O'brien(12)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:53.80
                                                 5.  Tony Campbell(9 )      Colon                                      5:08.20
                                                 6.  Elliott Richards(9 )   Niles Brandywine                           5:10.20
                                                 7.  Kyle Luck(09)          Centreville                                5:11.30
                                                 8.  Michael Terry(09)      Mendon                                     5:13.50
                                                 9.  Tyler Weedon(11)       Niles Brandywine                           5:19.70
                                                10.  Nate Hufstedler(11)    Centreville                                5:25.40
                                                11.  Nic Huff(10)           Mendon                                     5:26.60
                                                12.  Kurtis Dickerson(11)   Gobles                                     5:34.60
                                                13.  Daniel Campbell(10)    Colon                                      5:46.10
                                                14.  Aaron Sieting(9 )      Niles Brandywine                           5:59.20
                                                15.  Matt Dekker(10)        Gobles                                     6:25.60
                                                16.  Quinn Doyle(10)        Gobles                                     6:27.40


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.30
                                                   (Edward Marnon(11),Jerzel White(12),Peter Goodspeed(10),Alex Greive(12))
                                                 2.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                46.80
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     47.20
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           47.50
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                         49.50
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          49.70
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                          51.40


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Edward Martin(9 )      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           58.00
                                                 2.  Sean Schencal(10)      Decatur                                    1:00.00
                                                 3.  Chris Scheibel(12)     Decatur                                    1:11.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ron Cade(12)           Martin                                       56.20
                                                 2.  Jeffery Kenyon(11)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.40
                                                 3.  Josh Lorencz(10)       Centreville                                  59.70
                                                 4.  Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                                1:00.00
                                                 5.  Aaron Saunder(10)      Mendon                                     1:00.30
                                                 6.  Ryan Lisowski(10)      Gobles                                     1:02.10
                                                 7.  Sam Lee(12)            Gobles                                     1:04.10

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Ethan Steinberger(12)  Mendon                                       52.80
                                                 2.  Caleb Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                             54.10
                                                 3.  Thomas Morrison(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.40
                                                 4.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       54.60
                                                 5.  Ben Lee(10)            Gobles                                       57.30
                                                 6.  Cody Hostetler(10)     Colon                                        58.80
                                                 7.  Kaleb Powell(9 )       Colon                                        59.10
                                                 8.  David Dykema(9 )       Niles Brandywine                             59.20

                              FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinberger(12)  Mendon                                       52.80
                                                 2.  Caleb Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                             54.10
                                                 3.  Thomas Morrison(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.40
                                                 4.  Jordan Higgins(10)     Mendon                                       54.60
                                                 5.  Ron Cade(12)           Martin                                       56.20
                                                 6.  Jeffery Kenyon(11)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.40
                                                 7.  Ben Lee(10)            Gobles                                       57.30
                                                 8.  Edward Martin(9 )      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           58.00
                                                 9.  Cody Hostetler(10)     Colon                                        58.80
                                                10.  Kaleb Powell(9 )       Colon                                        59.10
                                                11.  David Dykema(9 )       Niles Brandywine                             59.20
                                                12.  Josh Lorencz(10)       Centreville                                  59.70
                                                13.T Sean Schencal(10)      Decatur                                    1:00.00
                                                  .T Mike Keely(09)         Centreville                                1:00.00
                                                15.  Aaron Saunder(10)      Mendon                                     1:00.30
                                                16.  Ryan Lisowski(10)      Gobles                                     1:02.10
                                                17.  Sam Lee(12)            Gobles                                     1:04.10
                                                18.  Chris Scheibel(12)     Decatur                                    1:11.60


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Brett Gilpin(11)       Niles Brandywine                             46.00
                                                 2.  Darin Luttrell(12)     Gobles                                       50.00
                                                 3.  John Hunt(09)          Gobles                                       50.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       44.10
                                                 2.  Jake Gettys(11)        Gobles                                       44.90
                                                 3.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        45.80
                                                 4.  Lance Prescott(9 )     Niles Brandywine                             46.00
                                                 5.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       48.60
                                                 6.  Michael Dudley(9 )     Colon                                        49.90
                                                 7.  Brandon Grosvenor(9 )  Decatur                                      50.70
                                                 8.  A.j. Foghino(12)       Mendon                                       51.30

                              FINAL              1.  Isiah Arevalo(11)      Mendon                                       44.10
                                                 2.  Jake Gettys(11)        Gobles                                       44.90
                                                 3.  Brandon Farrand(9 )    Colon                                        45.80
                                                 4.  Brett Gilpin(11)       Niles Brandywine                             46.00
                                                 5.  Lance Prescott(9 )     Niles Brandywine                             46.00
                                                 6.  Coty Clore(09)         Mendon                                       48.60
                                                 7.  Michael Dudley(9 )     Colon                                        49.90
                                                 8.  Darin Luttrell(12)     Gobles                                       50.00
                                                 9.  Brandon Grosvenor(9 )  Decatur                                      50.70
                                                10.  John Hunt(09)          Gobles                                       50.90
                                                11.  A.j. Foghino(12)       Mendon                                       51.30


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Colin Gregory(12)      Mendon                                     2:13.00
                                                 2.  Brendon Krinock(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:15.30
                                                 3.  Keaton Wolfe(12)       Martin                                     2:17.20
                                                 4.  Peter Herzog(9 )       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:18.30
                                                 5.  Andre Crotte(10)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:22.10
                                                 6.  Tim Grimm(09)          Mendon                                     2:26.30
                                                 7.  Sam Rodriquez(10)      Niles Brandywine                           2:31.00
                                                 8.  Darin Dewitt(10)       Colon                                      2:31.50
                                                 9.  Kurtis Dickerson(11)   Gobles                                     2:32.50
                                                10.  John Kocsis(11)        Decatur                                    2:38.20
                                                11.  Sam Lee(12)            Gobles                                     2:46.90
                                                12.  Quinn Doyle(10)        Gobles                                     2:57.60


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Alex Greive(12)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.00
                                                 2.  A.j. Jackson(10)       Decatur                                      25.30
                                                 3.  Brandon O'niel(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.50
                                                 4.  Josh Benjamin(12)      Niles Brandywine                             26.40
                                                 5.  Ryan Lisowski(10)      Gobles                                       28.30

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ron Cade(12)           Martin                                       24.30
                                                 2.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                       24.50
                                                 3.  Brandon Melson(12)     Gobles                                       24.90
                                                 4.  Josh Mieras(09)        Centreville                                  25.60
                                                 5.  Devin Town(10)         Colon                                        25.80

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  23.60
                                                 2.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                       24.20
                                                 3.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                       24.90
                                                 4.  Ryan Waltke(9 )        Colon                                        25.50
                                                 5.  David Thomas(10)       Decatur                                      25.90
                                                 6.  Cody Adams(12)         Gobles                                       27.80

                              FINAL              1.  Alex Greive(12)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.50
                                                 2.  Ethan Steinbarger(12)  Mendon                                       24.30
                                                 3.  Jesse Schwartz(09)     Centreville                                  24.60
                                                 4.  A.j. Jackson(10)       Decatur                                      25.60
                                                 5.  Josh Batten(12)        Mendon                                       25.80
                                                 6.  Dillion Eling(09)      Mendon                                       25.90
                                                 7.  Brandon Melson(12)     Gobles                                       26.70


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Andrew Breyer(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:18.90
                                                 2.  Brendan Molony(10)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:41.60
                                                 3.  Micheal O'brien(12)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:43.60
                                                 4.  Spencer Batten(11)     Mendon                                    10:56.80
                                                 5.  Michael Terry(09)      Mendon                                    11:31.30
                                                 6.  Elliott Richards(9 )   Niles Brandywine                          11:34.10
                                                 7.  Matt Mccartney(10)     Gobles                                    12:09.00
                                                 8.  Daniel Campbell(10)    Colon                                     12:11.60
                                                 9.  Aaron Sieting(9 )      Niles Brandywine                          12:38.80
                                                10.  Konstantin Ewer(12)    Gobles                                    13:09.80
                                                11.  Jesse Hernandez(09)    Gobles                                    13:49.20


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:38.50
                                                 (Edward Marnon(11),Jeffery Kenyon(11),Thomas Morrison(11),Alex Greive(12))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:38.80
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         3:50.60
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:51.10
                                                 5.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:54.10
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       3:54.80
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:58.90