TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Viking Invitational 2008 - Womens Results


05/02/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

             Bangor Invitational        AT  BANGOR H.S.                05/02/08    OUTDOOR


                                  Bangor Invitational - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Lawton                            112.00     5. Kalamazoo Christian                57.00
   2. Bangor                             92.00     6. Coloma                             47.00
   3. Berrien Springs                    88.00     7. South Haven                        42.00
   4. Marcellus                          78.00     8. Hartford                           10.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Tracy Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      30'01.75"
                                                 2.  Kinna Parker           Bangor                                   29'05.50"
                                                 3.  Angie Carrizales       Lawton                                   29'02.25"
                                                 4.  Artesia Parker         Coloma                                   28'08.00"
                                                 5.  Kelli Tallman          Marcellus                                27'07.00"
                                                 6.  Alisha Wismer          Hartford                                 26'07.75"
                                                 7.  Heather Brooks         Lawton                                   26'02.50"
                                                 8.  Morgan Henry           Marcellus                                24'05.00"
                                                 9.  Torie Taylor           Bangor                                   23'11.75"
                                                10.  Raylynn Leadingham     South Haven                              22'03.50"
                                                11.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          22'02.75"
                                                12.  Deanna Cook            Berrien Springs                          22'02.50"
                                                13.  Brittany Willming      Coloma                                   21'11.50"
                                                14.  Tamara Whitfield       South Haven                              21'04.25"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Tracy Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                     103'04.00"
                                                 2.  Artesia Parker         Coloma                                   88'06.00"
                                                 3.  Jessica Shilts         Lawton                                   82'02.00"
                                                 4.  Kelli Tallman          Marcellus                                80'02.00"
                                                 5.  Brittany Willming      Coloma                                   79'04.00"
                                                 6.  Gina Kellogg           Hartford                                 77'00.00"
                                                 7.  Randi Moerman          Lawton                                   76'03.00"
                                                 8.  Libby Dekraker         Kalamazoo Christian                      71'07.00"
                                                 9.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          66'05.00"
                                                10.  Megan Wigger           Bangor                                   66'04.00"
                                                11.  Alisha Wismer          Hartford                                 65'06.00"
                                                12.  Haylee Moore           Bangor                                   58'02.00"
                                                13.  Morgan Henry           Marcellus                                52'09.00"
                                                14.  Tamara Whitfield       South Haven                              51'05.00"
                                                15.  Joshlyn Taylor         South Haven                              50'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                 4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Sara Parish-reeves     South Haven                               4'10.00"
                                                 3.  Jessica Morse          Lawton                                    4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Nichole Morse          Lawton                                    4'08.00"
                                                 5.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    4'08.00"
                                                 6.  Emily Steinkraus       Marcellus                                 4'08.00"
                                                 7.  Christina Alayon       South Haven                               4'04.00"
                                                 8.  Shanell Smith          Bangor                                    4'02.00"
                                                 9.  Kaity Barron           Kalamazoo Christian                       4'02.00"
                                                10.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                           4'02.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Torie Taylor           Bangor                                    8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                    8'06.00"
                                                 3.T Meredith Escamilla     Lawton                                    8'00.00"
                                                  .T Jessica Howton         Marcellus                                 8'00.00"
                                                  .T Lisa Fitton            South Haven                               8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    7'06.00"
                                                 7.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                    7'06.00"
                                                 8.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                  7'00.00"
                                                 9.T Emily Warrens          Hartford                                  7'00.00"
                                                  .T Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                 7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brittni Roy            Lawton                                   15'04.00"
                                                 2.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                14'07.00"
                                                 3.  Paige. Bradley         Kalamazoo Christian                      14'03.00"
                                                 4.  Juliana Sarno          Coloma                                   14'01.50"
                                                 5.  Kelsey Prediger        Hartford                                 13'08.00"
                                                 6.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                13'07.00"
                                                 7.  Nicole Hill            Bangor                                   13'07.00"
                                                 8.  Molly Atwater          Lawton                                   13'05.00"
                                                 9.  Bethany Stripp         Kalamazoo Christian                      13'04.00"
                                                10.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                          13'03.50"
                                                11.  Iesha Thompson         Coloma                                   13'02.50"
                                                12.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                          12'08.00"
                                                13.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                   12'07.00"
                                                14.  Alex Prediger          Hartford                                 11'04.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              11:00.50
                                                   (Lauren Hogg,Kayla Foster,Leah Steinhauser,Becky Miller)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:09.80
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:32.40
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                     11:34.50
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:54.60
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                       12:04.60


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  17.30
                                                 2.  Janelle Leiter         Kalamazoo Christian                          17.60
                                                 3.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       18.10
                                                 4.  Jessica Howton         Marcellus                                    18.10
                                                 5.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       18.10
                                                 6.  Dannah Lemieux         Lawton                                       18.60
                                                 7.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.80


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.60
                                                 2.  Brittni Roy            Lawton                                       13.70
                                                 3.  Nicole Hill            Bangor                                       14.10
                                                 4.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              14.10
                                                 5.  Megan Biggers          Lawton                                       14.70
                                                 6.  Paige. Bradley         Kalamazoo Christian                          14.90
                                                 7.  Daisy Perry            South Haven                                  15.00


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:54.60
                                                   (Meghan Stephenson,Koby Gillespie,Hailey Steinhauser,Gabby Baur)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:58.30
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:59.90
                                                 4.  South Haven (A)                                                   2:00.90
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                        2:02.40
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                        2:02.60
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:07.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     5:43.10
                                                 2.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:45.20
                                                 3.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            5:46.90
                                                 4.  Rachael Moreland       Lawton                                     6:01.50
                                                 5.  Alicia Skogsberg       Lawton                                     6:16.50
                                                 6.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                            6:20.70
                                                 7.  Alicia Johnson         Hartford                                   6:21.80


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.90
                                                   (Brittany Click,Ebony Ells,Shanell Smith,Nicole Hill)
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.20
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                          55.80
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 55.90
                                                 5.  South Haven (A)                                                     56.40
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                          57.40
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:00.30


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Rebecca Guntz          Coloma                                     1:10.50
                                                 2.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                     1:12.10
                                                 3.  Lauren Kerber          Bangor                                     1:12.90
                                                 4.  Lindsey Vanlierop      Hartford                                   1:15.00
                                                 5.  Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                  1:18.00
                                                 6.  Olivia Swearengin      Marcellus                                  1:19.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Carley Rice            Lawton                                     1:07.20
                                                 2.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                            1:07.50
                                                 3.  Sara Parish-reeves     South Haven                                1:09.70
                                                 4.  Lisa Fitton            South Haven                                1:10.70
                                                 5.  Lizzie Emmert          Bangor                                     1:13.20
                                                 6.  Kelsey Prediger        Hartford                                   1:13.60

                              FINAL              1.  Carley Rice            Lawton                                     1:07.20
                                                 2.  Mandy Piedt            Berrien Springs                            1:07.50
                                                 3.  Sara Parish-reeves     South Haven                                1:09.70
                                                 4.  Rebecca Guntz          Coloma                                     1:10.50
                                                 5.  Lisa Fitton            South Haven                                1:10.70
                                                 6.  Erin Keith             Coloma                                     1:12.10
                                                 7.  Lauren Kerber          Bangor                                     1:12.90
                                                 8.  Lizzie Emmert          Bangor                                     1:13.20
                                                 9.  Kelsey Prediger        Hartford                                   1:13.60
                                                10.  Lindsey Vanlierop      Hartford                                   1:15.00
                                                11.  Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                  1:18.00
                                                12.  Olivia Swearengin      Marcellus                                  1:19.50


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  55.20
                                                 2.  Holly Sauer            Lawton                                       58.70
                                                 3.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                    59.30
                                                 4.  Brianna Davis          Marcellus                                  1:00.10
                                                 5.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                   1:03.40
                                                 6.  Breanna Wells          Coloma                                     1:03.80
                                                 7.  Lydia Devries          Kalamazoo Christian                        1:05.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       52.90
                                                 2.  Dannah Lemieux         Lawton                                       54.40
                                                 3.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              55.10
                                                 4.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       55.50
                                                 5.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       57.40
                                                 6.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                   1:00.20

                              FINAL              1.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       52.90
                                                 2.  Dannah Lemieux         Lawton                                       54.40
                                                 3.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              55.10
                                                 4.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  55.20
                                                 5.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       55.50
                                                 6.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       57.40
                                                 7.  Holly Sauer            Lawton                                       58.70
                                                 8.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                    59.30
                                                 9.  Brianna Davis          Marcellus                                  1:00.10
                                                10.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                   1:00.20
                                                11.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                   1:03.40
                                                12.  Breanna Wells          Coloma                                     1:03.80
                                                13.  Lydia Devries          Kalamazoo Christian                        1:05.00


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     2:30.00
                                                 2.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            2:32.10
                                                 3.  Emily Steinkraus       Marcellus                                  2:44.10
                                                 4.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                            2:46.70
                                                 5.  Jill Tutten            Lawton                                     2:51.60
                                                 6.  Yarizel Rodriguez      Bangor                                     2:52.20
                                                 7.  Taylor Stevens         Coloma                                     2:52.80


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Gabby Baur             Berrien Springs                              29.00
                                                 2.  Shanell Smith          Bangor                                       29.20
                                                 3.  Tessa Grashuis         Marcellus                                    30.10
                                                 4.  Paige. Bradley         Kalamazoo Christian                          30.20
                                                 5.  Christina Alayon       South Haven                                  30.20
                                                 6.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              30.50
                                                 7.  Brittany Click         Bangor                                       30.80


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                       12:39.00
                                                 2.  Rachael Moreland       Lawton                                    13:12.00
                                                 3.  Rebecca Guntz          Coloma                                    13:39.20
                                                 4.  Leah Steinhauser       Berrien Springs                           13:42.40
                                                 5.  Roberta Zelmer         Berrien Springs                           14:06.20
                                                 6.  Shale Cadarette        Lawton                                    14:11.10
                                                 7.  Diana Cardoso          Bangor                                    14:14.30


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:31.80
                                                   (Lauren Hogg,Mandy Peidt,Gabby Baur,Becky Miller)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:40.60
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:41.40
                                                 4.  Coloma (A)                                                        4:56.20
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      5:02.80