TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Viking Invitational 2008 - Mens Results


05/02/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

           Bangor Invitational        AT  BANGOR H.S.                05/02/08    OUTDOOR


                                  Bangor Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bangor                            147.00     5. Marcellus                          63.00
   2. South Haven                       113.00     6. Hartford                           21.00
   3. Berrien Springs                    91.00     7. Coloma                              9.00
   4. Lawton                             75.00     8. Kalamazoo Christian                 8.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Zak Armstrong          Lawton                                   42'09.00"
                                                 2.  Nick Murphy            Bangor                                   42'06.00"
                                                 3.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                              41'06.50"
                                                 4.  Lucas Costanza         Berrien Springs                          40'07.00"
                                                 5.  George Allen           Hartford                                 40'03.50"
                                                 6.  Bill Kirk              Marcellus                                39'07.50"
                                                 7.  Devin Davis            Coloma                                   39'06.75"
                                                 8.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                      38'05.50"
                                                 9.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              38'02.00"
                                                10.  Randy Wells            Coloma                                   38'01.00"
                                                11.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      37'09.75"
                                                12.  Joe Collard            Berrien Springs                          37'04.75"
                                                13.  Jacob Rowe             Marcellus                                37'01.00"
                                                14.  Cesar Carrizales       Lawton                                   34'02.25"
                                                15.  Smith Smith            Hartford                                 34'02.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Nick Murphy            Bangor                                  141'06.00"
                                                 2.  Max Biggers            Lawton                                  127'08.00"
                                                 3.  Bill Kirk              Marcellus                               116'04.00"
                                                 4.  Devin Davis            Coloma                                  116'04.00"
                                                 5.  Dalton. Porter         Lawton                                  114'03.00"
                                                 6.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                     114'00.00"
                                                 7.  Trent Bulat            Hartford                                105'00.00"
                                                 8.  Jake Bergan            Berrien Springs                         100'03.00"
                                                 9.  Aaron Field            Marcellus                                99'00.00"
                                                10.  Lucas Costanza         Berrien Springs                          98'00.00"
                                                11.  Austin Snedden         Hartford                                 92'11.00"
                                                12.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              92'04.00"
                                                13.  Jordan Boven           Coloma                                   90'00.00"
                                                14.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      87'01.00"
                                                15.  Mike Standeford        South Haven                              84'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jaccorian Howell       Bangor                                    5'08.00"
                                                 2.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                               5'08.00"
                                                 3.  Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                       5'08.00"
                                                 4.T Prinston Joseph        Berrien Springs                           5'06.00"
                                                  .T Ian Shelly             Marcellus                                 5'06.00"
                                                 6.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                 5'06.00"
                                                 7.  Shane Sullivan         Hartford                                  5'06.00"
                                                 8.  Robert Neal            Berrien Springs                           5'06.00"
                                                 9.  Alex Janda             Lawton                                    5'04.00"
                                                10.  Todd Horton            Bangor                                    5'04.00"
                                                11.  Derek Nightingale      South Haven                               5'04.00"
                                                12.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                    5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Max Stokes             Marcellus                                11'00.00"
                                                 2.  Zander Armstrong       Lawton                                   11'00.00"
                                                 3.  William Hodge          Bangor                                   11'00.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Michaels          Lawton                                   10'00.00"
                                                 5.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                 9'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kyle Hallgren          Hartford                                  9'00.00"
                                                 7.  Mike Mcgarr            South Haven                               9'00.00"
                                                 8.  Ben Holt               South Haven                               9'00.00"
                                                 9.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                  8'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                              21'00.50"
                                                 2.  Xaiver Blair           Bangor                                   19'10.00"
                                                 3.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                          19'07.00"
                                                 4.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                              19'01.00"
                                                 5.  Andraes Cardoso        Bangor                                   18'08.25"
                                                 6.  Joe Roy                Lawton                                   18'02.25"
                                                 7.  Josh Lane              Marcellus                                18'01.00"
                                                 8.  Jordan Oakley          Berrien Springs                          17'05.00"
                                                 9.  Derrick Allred         Coloma                                   17'04.00"
                                                10.  Denzel Brooks          Coloma                                   17'02.50"
                                                11.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                16'10.25"
                                                12.  Bruce Howe             Lawton                                   16'01.00"
                                                13.  Coty Marcoux           Hartford                                 14'08.50"
                                                14.  Josiah Valk            Kalamazoo Christian                      14'06.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:41.70
                                                   (William Hodge,Lorenzo Martinez,Jace Quinn,Drew Fuentes)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        9:05.00
                                                 3.  South Haven (A)                                                   9:06.30
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      9:11.40
                                                 5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               9:19.10
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:26.00
                                                 7.  Coloma (A)                                                        9:31.60


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              15.30
                                                 2.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              16.10
                                                 3.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    16.30
                                                 4.  Ian Shelly             Marcellus                                    16.40
                                                 5.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       16.40
                                                 6.  Todd Horton            Bangor                                       18.90
                                                 7.  Shaun Mcintyre         Lawton                                       19.00


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Max Stokes             Marcellus                                    11.50
                                                 2.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.51
                                                 3.  Charles Greer          Bangor                                       12.10
                                                 4.  Sadiq Abdul-kabir      Bangor                                       12.11
                                                 5.  Sean Mitchell          Berrien Springs                              12.20
                                                 6.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       12.30
                                                 7.  Joe Roy                Lawton                                       12.40


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:32.10
                                                   (Kelip Goodwin,Chris Massenburg,Cameron Brunson,Chris Massenburg)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.70
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:37.10
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:38.00
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:38.70
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:41.50


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kyle Banish            Berrien Springs                            4:42.90
                                                 2.  Drew Fuentes           Bangor                                     4:43.20
                                                 3.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                                4:48.50
                                                 4.  Jake Skinner           Bangor                                     4:50.00
                                                 5.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                5:03.40
                                                 6.  Peter Steinkraus       Marcellus                                  5:06.00
                                                 7.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                     5:07.80


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          44.80
                                                   (Jacorrian Howell,Charles Greer,Sadiq Abdul-kaibir,Alex Everett)
                                                 2.  South Haven (A)                                                     46.10
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                          46.50
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 46.80
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       47.00
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                          47.20
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                        47.50


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jakob Hedlund          Marcellus                                    55.70
                                                 2.  Coty Marcoux           Hartford                                     56.90
                                                 3.  Steve Taplin           Lawton                                       57.30
                                                 4.  Jordan Hawkins         Marcellus                                  1:00.10
                                                 5.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                1:00.70
                                                 6.  Connor Dewitt          Kalamazoo Christian                        1:02.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              50.60
                                                 2.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  51.40
                                                 3.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       51.70
                                                 4.  Chris Waite            Lawton                                       52.50
                                                 5.  William Hodge          Bangor                                       54.40
                                                 6.  Lorenzo Robles         Hartford                                     54.50
                                                 7.  Prinston Joseph        Berrien Springs                              59.20

                              FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              50.60
                                                 2.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  51.40
                                                 3.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       51.70
                                                 4.  Chris Waite            Lawton                                       52.50
                                                 5.  William Hodge          Bangor                                       54.40
                                                 6.  Lorenzo Robles         Hartford                                     54.50
                                                 7.  Jakob Hedlund          Marcellus                                    55.70
                                                 8.  Coty Marcoux           Hartford                                     56.90
                                                 9.  Steve Taplin           Lawton                                       57.30
                                                10.  Prinston Joseph        Berrien Springs                              59.20
                                                11.  Jordan Hawkins         Marcellus                                  1:00.10
                                                12.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                1:00.70
                                                13.  Connor Dewitt          Kalamazoo Christian                        1:02.70


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  47.20
                                                 2.  Corey Mccarty          Coloma                                       48.60
                                                 3.  Andrew Shingledecker   Marcellus                                    49.20
                                                 4.  Joe Baumeister         Hartford                                     49.70
                                                 5.  Shaun Mcintyre         Lawton                                       53.20
                                                 6.  Dan Thomas             Coloma                                       57.60
                                                 7.  Reid Petro             Kalamazoo Christian                          59.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              42.90
                                                 2.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       43.90
                                                 3.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       44.70
                                                 4.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    45.80
                                                 5.  Shane Sullivan         Hartford                                     46.80
                                                 6.  Todd Horton            Bangor                                       47.60
                                                 7.  Jerald Weaver          Berrien Springs                              48.80

                              FINAL              1.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              42.90
                                                 2.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       43.90
                                                 3.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       44.70
                                                 4.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    45.80
                                                 5.  Shane Sullivan         Hartford                                     46.80
                                                 6.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  47.20
                                                 7.  Todd Horton            Bangor                                       47.60
                                                 8.  Corey Mccarty          Coloma                                       48.60
                                                 9.  Jerald Weaver          Berrien Springs                              48.80
                                                10.  Andrew Shingledecker   Marcellus                                    49.20
                                                11.  Joe Baumeister         Hartford                                     49.70
                                                12.  Shaun Mcintyre         Lawton                                       53.20
                                                13.  Dan Thomas             Coloma                                       57.60
                                                14.  Reid Petro             Kalamazoo Christian                          59.30


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kyle Banish            Berrien Springs                            2:04.50
                                                 2.  Jace Quinn             Bangor                                     2:04.70
                                                 3.  Drew Fuentes           Bangor                                     2:09.40
                                                 4.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                2:11.50
                                                 5.  Alex Katt              South Haven                                2:12.00
                                                 6.  Brett Vandam           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:14.10
                                                 7.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                   2:14.60


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Max Stokes             Marcellus                                    23.90
                                                 2.  Chris Waite            Lawton                                       24.20
                                                 3.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  24.80
                                                 4.  Gregorio Robles        Hartford                                     24.80
                                                 5.  John Mccormack         Coloma                                       24.90
                                                 6.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       25.30
                                                 7.  Jose Perez             Hartford                                     25.30


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                               10:26.60
                                                 2.  Jake Skinner           Bangor                                    10:28.40
                                                 3.  Matt Melvin            Bangor                                    10:34.40
                                                 4.  Timothy Lewis          South Haven                               11:26.30
                                                 5.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                    11:28.30
                                                 6.  Kyle Hallgren          Hartford                                  11:32.70
                                                 7.  Pastor Hurtado         Hartford                                  11:33.40


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   3:34.60
                                                   (Alex Katt,Carleton Hunter,Kelip Goodwin,Chris Massenburg)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:36.20
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:37.90
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:42.70
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:47.10
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:51.40
                                                 7.  Coloma (A)                                                        3:54.70