TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2007 - Womens Results


05/13/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

             Wolverine Conference Meet  AT  VICKSBURG H.S.             05/11/07    OUTDOOR


                               Wolverine Conference Meet - Womens


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Vicksburg                        1047.50     6. Allegan                           668.50
   2. Otsego                            989.50     7. Comstock                          579.50
   3. Plainwell                         938.50     8. Paw Paw                           572.00
   4. Three Rivers                      830.00     9. South Haven                       348.50
   5. Richland-Gull Lake                766.00    10. Dowagiac                          342.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Megan Meier            Allegan                                  36'01.25"
                                                 2.  Brandy Batten          Vicksburg                                36'01.00"
                                                 3.  Jamie Smith            Richland-Gull Lake                       32'10.50"
                                                 4.  Shardatsha Fitchett    Dowagiac                                 31'10.50"
                                                 5.  Anna Tissot            Three Rivers                             30'08.00"
                                                 6.  Erica Burkheimer       Otsego                                   30'07.50"
                                                 7.  Tanesha Weems          Allegan                                  29'08.00"
                                                 8.  Vanessa Browne         Paw Paw                                  28'10.50"
                                                 9.  Jennifer Bell          Allegan                                  27'10.50"
                                                10.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                             27'05.50"
                                                11.  Kayleigh Hutchings     Dowagiac                                 27'02.75"
                                                12.  Olivia Aguilar         Richland-Gull Lake                       26'11.50"
                                                13.  Olivia Dennis          Otsego                                   26'06.50"
                                                14.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       26'06.00"
                                                15.  Sara Palmer            Vicksburg                                26'03.50"
                                                16.  Angela Vargas          Comstock                                 26'01.00"
                                                17.  Brittany Myers         Plainwell                                25'07.00"
                                                18.  Kamaria Thornton       Three Rivers                             25'06.50"
                                                19.  Sarah Farquhar         Vicksburg                                25'00.00"
                                                20.  Cari Spencer           Dowagiac                                 24'08.50"
                                                21.  Jessica Hodgson        Plainwell                                24'02.50"
                                                22.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                   24'02.00"
                                                23.  Olivia Toddy           Plainwell                                24'00.50"
                                                24.  Theresa Rigoni         Paw Paw                                  23'05.75"
                                                25.  Erica Keister          Paw Paw                                  22'03.75"
                                                26.  Breanna Wakild         South Haven                              18'10.75"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jamie Smith            Richland-Gull Lake                      104'00.00"
                                                 2.  Brandy Batten          Vicksburg                                97'04.00"
                                                 3.  Kate Duszynski         Dowagiac                                 90'02.00"
                                                 4.  Kayleigh Hutchings     Dowagiac                                 90'00.00"
                                                 5.  Megan Meier            Allegan                                  86'06.00"
                                                 6.  Anna Tissot            Three Rivers                             85'08.00"
                                                 7.  Erica Burkheimer       Otsego                                   82'08.00"
                                                 8.  Megan Chrysler         Allegan                                  75'10.00"
                                                 9.  Mia Mutch              Vicksburg                                75'03.00"
                                                10.  Brieanne Herrera       Richland-Gull Lake                       72'05.00"
                                                11.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       72'03.00"
                                                12.  Olivia Toddy           Plainwell                                70'11.00"
                                                13.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                             69'10.00"
                                                14.  Karli Silverman        Plainwell                                69'08.00"
                                                15.  Katrina Laviolette     Otsego                                   69'06.00"
                                                16.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                             66'00.00"
                                                17.  Caitlin Miller         Plainwell                                65'11.00"
                                                18.  Vanessa Browne         Paw Paw                                  64'03.00"
                                                19.  Jennifer Bell          Allegan                                  63'09.00"
                                                20.  Audrianna Williams     Otsego                                   63'00.00"
                                                21.  Cari Spencer           Dowagiac                                 61'10.00"
                                                22.  Sarah Farquhar         Vicksburg                                60'07.00"
                                                23.  Angela Vargas          Comstock                                 58'07.00"
                                                24.  Theresa Rigoni         Paw Paw                                  55'04.00"
                                                25.  Nicole Boyd            Paw Paw                                  54'10.00"
                                                26.  Tabatha Pullano        Comstock                                 48'08.00"
                                                27.  Breanna Wakild         South Haven                              37'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Erica Burkheimer       Otsego                                    4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                    4'10.00"
                                                 3.T Caitlin Krull          Three Rivers                              4'08.10"
                                                  .T Kristen Chapman        Richland-Gull Lake                        4'08.10"
                                                  .T Melena Touloupas       Vicksburg                                 4'08.10"
                                                 6.T Madison Haradine       Three Rivers                              4'08.00"
                                                  .T Allison Hultquist      Plainwell                                 4'08.00"
                                                 8.  Taylor Reed            Comstock                                  4'06.00"
                                                 9.  Courtney Bumgarner     Plainwell                                 4'06.00"
                                                10.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                        4'06.00"
                                                11.  Kelli Howland          Comstock                                  4'06.00"
                                                12.T Lindsey Dean           Comstock                                  4'03.10"
                                                  .T Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                 4'03.10"
                                                  .T Brittany Bittenbender  Vicksburg                                 4'03.10"
                                                  .T Macaria Verner         Vicksburg                                 4'03.10"
                                                16.T Keisha Johnson         Otsego                                    4'03.00"
                                                  .T Hannah Sampson         Three Rivers                              4'03.00"
                                                18.  Christina Alayon       South Haven                               4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  April Monaweck         Plainwell                                10'00.00"
                                                 2.  Kelsey Debruin         Vicksburg                                 8'03.00"
                                                 3.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                    8'03.00"
                                                 4.  Jessica Hodgson        Plainwell                                 8'00.00"
                                                 5.  Kendra Miller          Plainwell                                 8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                 8'00.00"
                                                 7.  Jen Holden             Otsego                                    7'06.00"
                                                 8.  Lisa Fitton            South Haven                               7'06.00"
                                                 9.  Kristen Newhouse       Three Rivers                              7'00.00"
                                                10.  Chy Tompkins           Allegan                                   6'06.00"
                                                11.T Emily Kokotan          Allegan                                   6'06.00"
                                                  .T Brittany Cornwell      Vicksburg                                 6'06.00"
                                                13.  Lindsey CadwalladerkatzRichland-Gull Lake                        6'06.00"
                                                14.T Rachel. Haas           Richland-Gull Lake                        6'00.00"
                                                  .T Ashley Endres          Otsego                                    6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                   16'00.00"
                                                 2.  Nikki Meyers           Plainwell                                15'08.00"
                                                 3.  Taylor Reed            Comstock                                 15'07.25"
                                                 4.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                14'11.00"
                                                 5.  Carly Stone            Allegan                                  14'04.50"
                                                 6.  Lisa Weichhand         Vicksburg                                14'04.25"
                                                 7.  Alyssa Owen            Three Rivers                             14'03.00"
                                                 8.  Amy Mort               Comstock                                 14'02.00"
                                                 9.  Samantha Morse         Allegan                                  14'01.75"
                                                10.  Keisha Johnson         Otsego                                   14'00.25"
                                                11.  Bryanna Kutz           Three Rivers                             13'09.25"
                                                12.  Lydia Thybault         Paw Paw                                  13'09.00"
                                                13.  Lindsey CadwalladerkatzRichland-Gull Lake                       13'08.50"
                                                14.  Taylor Mann            Plainwell                                13'08.00"
                                                15.  Britnee Allerton       Dowagiac                                 13'04.25"
                                                16.  Daisha Suggs           Dowagiac                                 13'02.00"
                                                17.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                       13'01.00"
                                                18.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                13'00.50"
                                                19.  Tanesha Weems          Allegan                                  12'09.75"
                                                20.  Paige Bradley          Vicksburg                                12'08.00"
                                                21.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                 12'04.00"
                                                22.  Lacey Jackson          Paw Paw                                  12'01.50"
                                                23.  Stacy Springer         South Haven                              11'10.75"
                                                24.  Jen Holden             Otsego                                   11'10.00"
                                                25.  Brieanne Herrera       Richland-Gull Lake                       11'07.00"
                                                26.  Sheritha Longs         Three Rivers                             11'06.50"
                                                27.  Emily Herbert          Paw Paw                                  11'05.25"
                                                28.  Christina Alayon       South Haven                              11'02.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                    10:01.62
                                                   (Kate Brudige,Heidi Halseth,Larissa Touloupas,Molly Waterhouse)
                                                 2.  Otsego (A)                                                       10:20.11
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           10:30.71
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                      10:40.42
                                                 5.  Plainwell (A)                                                    10:50.07
                                                 6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                 11:09.82
                                                 7.  Comstock (A)                                                     11:36.71
                                                 8.  South Haven (A)                                                  11:47.62
                                                 9.  Allegan (A)                                                      12:01.07


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Emily Carey            Paw Paw                                      16.07
                                                 2.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.19
                                                 3.  Rachel Whitney         Plainwell                                    17.30
                                                 4.  Amelia Chapman         Otsego                                       18.02
                                                 5.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  18.21
                                                 6.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                                  18.32
                                                 7.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.44
                                                 8.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    18.46
                                                 9.  Larissa Touloupas      Vicksburg                                    18.72
                                                10.  Chy Tompkins           Allegan                                      18.79
                                                11.  Karli Silverman        Plainwell                                    18.85
                                                12.  Naishalee Chandelaria  Three Rivers                                 18.92
                                                13.  Ashley Endres          Otsego                                       18.95
                                                14.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                       19.25
                                                15.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    19.27
                                                16.  Britnee Allerton       Dowagiac                                     19.34
                                                17.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 19.38
                                                18.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      19.41
                                                19.  Madison Haradine       Three Rivers                                 19.44
                                                20.  Chelsea Clark          Vicksburg                                    19.54
                                                21.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     19.64
                                                22.  Nina Herbert           Paw Paw                                      21.38
                                                23.  Kelli Howland          Comstock                                     21.53
                                                24.  Jacquelyn O'neil       South Haven                                  21.65
                                                25.  Lizzie Hoeksema        Richland-Gull Lake                           22.20
                                                26.  Emily Herbert          Paw Paw                                      23.28


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Sarah Myles            Plainwell                                    12.54
                                                 2.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    13.11
                                                 3.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     13.37
                                                 4.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 13.45
                                                 5.  Alyssa Owen            Three Rivers                                 13.47
                                                 6.  Raymona Mcgee          South Haven                                  13.51
                                                 7.  Sara Palmer            Vicksburg                                    13.57
                                                 8.  Lydia Thybault         Paw Paw                                      13.72
                                                 9.  Erica Ellis            Richland-Gull Lake                           13.74
                                                10.  Macaria Verner         Vicksburg                                    13.78
                                                11.T Keisha Johnson         Otsego                                       13.91
                                                  .T Kendra Miller          Plainwell                                    13.91
                                                13.  Kelsey Debruin         Vicksburg                                    13.92
                                                14.  Jackie Green           Dowagiac                                     13.95
                                                15.  Brittany Morgan        Allegan                                      14.02
                                                16.  Stephanie Wunderlin    Allegan                                      14.18
                                                17.  Jen Holden             Otsego                                       14.22
                                                18.  Kimber Huff            Otsego                                       14.24
                                                19.  Lindsey Dean           Comstock                                     14.38
                                                20.  Emily Davidson         Paw Paw                                      14.51
                                                21.  Cierra Mattix          Dowagiac                                     14.66
                                                22.  Vanessa Browne         Paw Paw                                      14.78
                                                23.  Tanesha Weems          Allegan                                      14.83
                                                24.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                                 14.98
                                                25.  Danielle Dillon        Richland-Gull Lake                           15.01
                                                26.  Amber Hale             Comstock                                     15.13
                                                27.  Annie Lavasseur        Richland-Gull Lake                           15.54


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Comstock (A)                                                      1:47.58
                                                   (Kaylin Taylor,Amy Mort,Taylor Reed,Amanda Lentz)
                                                 2.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:51.02
                                                 3.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:51.12
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:51.58
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:51.68
                                                 6.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:55.99
                                                 7.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:57.59
                                                 8.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:57.65
                                                 9.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:58.16
                                                10.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            2:00.55


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Samantha Draney        Allegan                                    5:06.54
                                                 2.  Molly Waterhouse       Vicksburg                                  5:07.26
                                                 3.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                     5:19.62
                                                 4.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                         5:38.74
                                                 5.  Danielle Thompson      Vicksburg                                  5:40.97
                                                 6.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                  5:41.74
                                                 7.  Annie Magin            Richland-Gull Lake                         5:41.77
                                                 8.  Kati Jones             Comstock                                   5:42.71
                                                 9.  Kassie Stockdale       Three Rivers                               5:46.78
                                                10.  Megan Pearson          Paw Paw                                    5:47.34
                                                11.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                     5:49.18
                                                12.  Heidi Halseth          Vicksburg                                  5:55.02
                                                13.  Maria Hoffman          Otsego                                     5:55.79
                                                14.  Audrey Yonge           Three Rivers                               5:58.46
                                                15.  Kayla Barton           Three Rivers                               6:01.06
                                                16.  Julie Barlas           Allegan                                    6:01.78
                                                17.  Lisa Multer            Plainwell                                  6:01.86
                                                18.  Kayla Trevino          South Haven                                6:11.27
                                                19.  Kelly Schwartz         Richland-Gull Lake                         6:13.74
                                                20.  Holly Angle            Allegan                                    6:15.47
                                                21.  Molly Saunders         Plainwell                                  6:18.31
                                                22.  Ellen Pearl            South Haven                                6:23.28
                                                23.  Kari Gabhart           Comstock                                   6:31.76
                                                24.  Stacy Sundberg         Paw Paw                                    6:33.79
                                                25.  Stacy Allen            Paw Paw                                    6:46.94
                                                26.  Chelsey Preston        Dowagiac                                   6:51.54
                                                27.  L'tosha Hicks          Comstock                                   7:08.43
                                                28.  Sara Jones             South Haven                                7:08.73
                                                29.  Heather Stevens        Dowagiac                                   7:20.90


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Plainwell (A)                                                       51.83
                                                   (Kendra Miller,Jessica Steele,Reese Waldon,Sarah Myles)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       52.57
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              54.20
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    54.40
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                          55.60
                                                 6.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        55.84
                                                 7.  Allegan (A)                                                         56.64
                                                 8.  Comstock (A)                                                        56.75
                                                 9.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         58.09


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                     1:01.32
                                                 2.  Kate Brudige           Vicksburg                                  1:01.46
                                                 3.  Amy Mort               Comstock                                   1:01.76
                                                 4.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                               1:02.93
                                                 5.  Jasmine Roberts        Three Rivers                               1:03.41
                                                 6.  Chelsey Miller         Paw Paw                                    1:03.86
                                                 7.  Brittany Bittenbender  Vicksburg                                  1:05.70
                                                 8.  Brittany Verner        Vicksburg                                  1:05.81
                                                 9.  Caitlin Miller         Plainwell                                  1:06.50
                                                10.  Mary Cline             Otsego                                     1:06.61
                                                11.  Brittany Morgan        Allegan                                    1:06.75
                                                12.  Taylor Mann            Plainwell                                  1:07.11
                                                13.  Alexa Spencer          Plainwell                                  1:07.28
                                                14.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                   1:07.54
                                                15.  Ashley Leduc           Paw Paw                                    1:07.73
                                                16.  Mallory East           Richland-Gull Lake                         1:08.28
                                                17.  Callie Hudson          Otsego                                     1:08.55
                                                18.  Lillian Haus           South Haven                                1:08.71
                                                19.  Emily Davidson         Paw Paw                                    1:08.85
                                                20.  Laura Clark            Richland-Gull Lake                         1:09.44
                                                21.  Lisa Fitton            South Haven                                1:09.68
                                                22.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:10.24
                                                23.  Teri Detmar            Three Rivers                               1:10.34
                                                24.  Rebekah Eldred         Allegan                                    1:11.22
                                                25.  Daisha Suggs           Dowagiac                                   1:11.41
                                                26.  Tabatha Pullano        Comstock                                   1:12.72
                                                27.  Katie Kenreich         South Haven                                1:14.41
                                                28.  Emily Kokotan          Allegan                                    1:16.76


13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Emily Carey            Paw Paw                                      48.47
                                                 2.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     49.14
                                                 3.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           50.74
                                                 4.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    52.11
                                                 5.  Erica Burkheimer       Otsego                                       52.14
                                                 6.  Naishalee Chandelaria  Three Rivers                                 52.90
                                                 7.  Emily Herbert          Paw Paw                                      53.04
                                                 8.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      53.27
                                                 9.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  53.33
                                                10.  Rachel Whitney         Plainwell                                    53.36
                                                11.  Samantha Morse         Allegan                                      53.83
                                                12.  Kaylan Davis           Richland-Gull Lake                           54.46
                                                13.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                                  54.63
                                                14.  Britnee Allerton       Dowagiac                                     54.83
                                                15.  Ashley Endres          Otsego                                       55.10
                                                16.  Larissa Touloupas      Vicksburg                                    55.33
                                                17.  Madison Haradine       Three Rivers                                 56.23
                                                18.  Caitlin Krull          Three Rivers                                 56.40
                                                19.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    56.74
                                                20.  Katie Schwellier       Plainwell                                    57.83
                                                21.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                       58.50
                                                22.  Nina Herbert           Paw Paw                                      59.10
                                                23.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     59.14
                                                24.  Lizzie Hoeksema        Richland-Gull Lake                         1:00.82
                                                25.  Kelli Howland          Comstock                                   1:01.59
                                                26.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                  1:02.07
                                                27.  Jacquelyn O'neil       South Haven                                1:06.80


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Samantha Draney        Allegan                                    2:18.30
                                                 2.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                     2:24.01
                                                 3.  Brittany Spencer       Otsego                                     2:27.48
                                                 4.  Melena Touloupas       Vicksburg                                  2:28.51
                                                 5.  Molly Waterhouse       Vicksburg                                  2:28.78
                                                 6.  Brittany Clippinger    Paw Paw                                    2:32.25
                                                 7.  Kate Brudige           Vicksburg                                  2:32.38
                                                 8.  Kassie Stockdale       Three Rivers                               2:32.42
                                                 9.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                  2:32.98
                                                10.  Annie Magin            Richland-Gull Lake                         2:33.28
                                                11.  Stephanie Waite        Richland-Gull Lake                         2:33.99
                                                12.  Ashley Majdan          Plainwell                                  2:34.99
                                                13.  Chelsey Miller         Paw Paw                                    2:36.59
                                                14.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                     2:40.16
                                                15.  Julie Barlas           Allegan                                    2:45.78
                                                16.  Jordan Hayes           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:47.37
                                                17.  Holly Angle            Allegan                                    2:53.29
                                                18.  Kimberly Fields        Three Rivers                               2:53.86
                                                19.  Kari Gabhart           Comstock                                   2:54.33
                                                20.  Jessica Hodgson        Plainwell                                  2:54.54
                                                21.  Teri Detmar            Three Rivers                               2:58.43
                                                22.  Anne marie Snyder      Comstock                                   3:00.27
                                                23.  Destini Wooden         Paw Paw                                    3:03.70
                                                24.  Elisabeth Gokey        Dowagiac                                   3:16.98
                                                25.  L'tonya Hicks          Comstock                                   3:26.73


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Sarah Myles            Plainwell                                    26.88
                                                 2.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    26.89
                                                 3.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     27.09
                                                 4.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                       27.10
                                                 5.  Jasmine Roberts        Three Rivers                                 27.72
                                                 6.  Lisa Weichhand         Vicksburg                                    27.73
                                                 7.  Molly Newhouse         Vicksburg                                    27.86
                                                 8.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     28.19
                                                 9.  Lydia Thybault         Paw Paw                                      28.26
                                                10.  Macaria Verner         Vicksburg                                    28.76
                                                11.  Callie Hudson          Otsego                                       28.98
                                                12.T Erica Ellis            Richland-Gull Lake                           28.99
                                                  .T Raymona Mcgee          South Haven                                  28.99
                                                14.  Moneisha Clabin        Dowagiac                                     29.02
                                                15.  Brittany Morgan        Allegan                                      29.12
                                                16.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 29.39
                                                17.  Ashley Leduc           Paw Paw                                      29.44
                                                18.  Stephanie Wunderlin    Allegan                                      29.49
                                                19.  Jesse Warner           Plainwell                                    29.58
                                                20.  Rebekah Eldred         Allegan                                      29.98
                                                21.  Katie Kenreich         South Haven                                  30.11
                                                22.  Lindsey Dean           Comstock                                     30.18
                                                23.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                           30.30
                                                24.  Kimber Huff            Otsego                                       30.31
                                                25.  Jackie Green           Dowagiac                                     31.28
                                                26.  Lacey Jackson          Paw Paw                                      31.78
                                                27.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                                 33.05
                                                28.  Daisha Suggs           Dowagiac                                     33.12
                                                29.  Jamie Smith            Richland-Gull Lake                           33.72


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Molly Waterhouse       Vicksburg                                 11:13.82
                                                 2.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                    11:48.15
                                                 3.  Samantha Draney        Allegan                                   11:58.49
                                                 4.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                        12:10.01
                                                 5.  Danielle Thompson      Vicksburg                                 12:22.12
                                                 6.  Kati Jones             Comstock                                  12:34.93
                                                 7.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                    12:39.64
                                                 8.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                 12:45.71
                                                 9.  Brittany Spencer       Otsego                                    12:50.51
                                                10.  Megan Pearson          Paw Paw                                   13:00.52
                                                11.  Annie Magin            Richland-Gull Lake                        13:08.56
                                                12.  Kayla Barton           Three Rivers                              13:08.60
                                                13.  Lisa Multer            Plainwell                                 13:11.63
                                                14.  Heidi Halseth          Vicksburg                                 13:11.73
                                                15.  Kelly Schwartz         Richland-Gull Lake                        13:28.55
                                                16.  Audrey Yonge           Three Rivers                              13:53.94
                                                17.  Kayla Trevino          South Haven                               13:55.10
                                                18.  Kayla Kling            Allegan                                   14:01.35
                                                19.  Ellen Pearl            South Haven                               14:04.75
                                                20.  Brittany Haley         Comstock                                  14:21.67
                                                21.  Lizz Groth             Plainwell                                 15:21.30
                                                22.  Kimberly Fields        Three Rivers                              15:42.31
                                                23.  Stacy Sundberg         Paw Paw                                   15:55.56
                                                24.  Chelsey Preston        Dowagiac                                  16:13.52
                                                25.  Stacy Allen            Paw Paw                                   16:23.52
                                                26.  Sara Jones             South Haven                               16:28.62
                                                27.  Amber Miller           Allegan                                   16:40.23


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     4:14.78
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  4:20.12
                                                 3.  Otsego (A)                                                        4:20.76
                                                 4.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:23.73
                                                 5.  Allegan (A)                                                       4:24.06
                                                 6.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:30.03
                                                 7.  Plainwell (A)                                                     4:30.40
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:34.84
                                                 9.  South Haven (A)                                                   5:04.64