TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2007 - Mens Results


05/13/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

             Wolverine Conference Meet  AT  VICKSBURG H.S.             05/11/07    OUTDOOR


                                Wolverine Conference Meet - Mens


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Richland-Gull Lake               1066.00     6. Otsego                            769.50
   2. Three Rivers                     1055.50     7. Paw Paw                           544.00
   3. Plainwell                         868.00     8. Comstock                          460.00
   4. South Haven                       856.00     9. Dowagiac                          350.00
   5. Vicksburg                         841.00    10. Allegan                           318.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Brad Wentzel           Allegan                                  50'09.50"
                                                 2.  Chris Primley          Dowagiac                                 47'01.25"
                                                 3.  Andrew Grimes          Richland-Gull Lake                       45'11.00"
                                                 4.  Ryan Casey             Dowagiac                                 45'07.25"
                                                 5.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                       45'02.00"
                                                 6.  Gerry Moreno           Comstock                                 43'01.25"
                                                 7.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                             41'08.75"
                                                 8.  Matt Duwalbt           Plainwell                                41'00.00"
                                                 9.  Darrly Kuipers         Otsego                                   40'09.00"
                                                10.  Joe Riley              Plainwell                                40'07.50"
                                                11.  Blake Vandusen         Richland-Gull Lake                       40'07.00"
                                                12.  Mike Blanchard         Vicksburg                                39'03.50"
                                                13.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              38'10.00"
                                                14.  Luke Middleton         Three Rivers                             38'07.25"
                                                15.  Eric Woods             Comstock                                 38'04.00"
                                                16.  Trevor Snape           Vicksburg                                38'00.00"
                                                17.  Brock Smalla           Allegan                                  37'07.00"
                                                18.  Ricky Labra            Allegan                                  37'01.75"
                                                19.  Tyler Gjeltema         Comstock                                 36'06.50"
                                                20.  Mitch Smith            Plainwell                                36'04.00"
                                                21.  Julius Jackson         South Haven                              36'02.50"
                                                22.  John Powell            South Haven                              35'10.75"
                                                23.  David Martin           Paw Paw                                  35'09.25"
                                                24.  Kyle Bailey            Dowagiac                                 34'11.50"
                                                25.  Michael Soisson        Otsego                                   34'09.00"
                                                26.  Saydeaz Cummings       Three Rivers                             33'08.25"
                                                27.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                   33'03.00"
                                                28.  Erik Roper             Paw Paw                                  33'01.00"
                                                29.  Patrick Warncke        Paw Paw                                  32'11.50"
                                                30.  Richard Magill         Vicksburg                                32'07.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                      150'11.00"
                                                 2.  Josh Dehaan            Plainwell                               143'09.00"
                                                 3.  Caleb Marshall         Paw Paw                                 138'04.00"
                                                 4.  Andrew Grimes          Richland-Gull Lake                      136'09.00"
                                                 5.  Nick Perri             Richland-Gull Lake                      122'03.00"
                                                 6.  Richard Magill         Vicksburg                               114'00.00"
                                                 7.  Josh Bryant            South Haven                             112'00.00"
                                                 8.  Matt Ritchie           Comstock                                106'01.00"
                                                 9.  Jeff Cramer            Plainwell                               105'00.00"
                                                10.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                            104'10.00"
                                                11.  Ricky Labra            Allegan                                 104'06.00"
                                                12.  Tom Lewis              Plainwell                               100'06.00"
                                                13.  Chris Primley          Dowagiac                                 98'03.00"
                                                14.  Eric Woods             Comstock                                 92'08.00"
                                                15.  Ryan Casey             Dowagiac                                 91'08.00"
                                                16.  Jamott Killingham      Comstock                                 91'07.00"
                                                17.  Erik Roper             Paw Paw                                  89'11.00"
                                                18.  Saydeaz Cummings       Three Rivers                             88'09.00"
                                                19.  James Wheeler          Otsego                                   87'03.00"
                                                20.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                   86'03.00"
                                                21.  Brock Smalla           Allegan                                  81'09.00"
                                                22.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              80'10.00"
                                                23.  Douglas Brumfield      Three Rivers                             79'11.00"
                                                24.  Sam Danielson          Vicksburg                                79'04.00"
                                                25.  Darrly Kuipers         Otsego                                   70'11.00"
                                                26.  Mike Blanchard         Vicksburg                                69'05.00"
                                                27.  John Powell            South Haven                              67'03.00"
                                                28.  Kyle Bailey            Dowagiac                                 63'00.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                              6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Matt Gregory           Richland-Gull Lake                        6'02.00"
                                                 3.  Brett Russell          Otsego                                    6'01.00"
                                                 4.  Dennis Vyletel         Otsego                                    6'00.00"
                                                 5.  Ethan Helmer           Otsego                                    5'10.00"
                                                 6.  Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                              5'10.00"
                                                 7.  Colin Yake             Plainwell                                 5'10.00"
                                                 8.T Logan Heivilin         Three Rivers                              5'08.00"
                                                  .T Josh Butler            Richland-Gull Lake                        5'08.00"
                                                10.  Joe Cronk              Vicksburg                                 5'08.00"
                                                11.T Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                 5'06.20"
                                                  .T Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                        5'06.20"
                                                13.  Josh Jackson           Plainwell                                 5'06.10"
                                                14.  Nick Garvison          South Haven                               5'06.00"
                                                15.T Matt Kuivenhoven       Comstock                                  5'03.00"
                                                  .T Brian Meyer            Plainwell                                 5'03.00"
                                                17.T Mitchell Davis         Paw Paw                                   5'00.00"
                                                  .T Nick Mears             Comstock                                  5'00.00"
                                                19.  Zach Morgan            Allegan                                   5'00.00"
                                                20.  Aric Keller            Comstock                                  5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Andres Diaz            South Haven                              11'09.00"
                                                 2.  Brian Meyer            Plainwell                                11'06.00"
                                                 3.  Cory Wright            Dowagiac                                 11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Karl Armstrong         Three Rivers                             11'00.00"
                                                 5.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                   11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                             10'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kyle Spiekermann       Plainwell                                10'00.00"
                                                 8.T Aaron Caldwell         Dowagiac                                  9'06.30"
                                                  .T Ross Fuller            Allegan                                   9'06.30"
                                                10.  Tyler Sutkowi          Richland-Gull Lake                        9'06.20"
                                                11.  Cory Lombard           Vicksburg                                 9'06.00"
                                                12.  Trevor Lumbard         Richland-Gull Lake                        9'00.00"
                                                13.T Aaron Lyenma           Allegan                                   9'00.00"
                                                  .T Brandon Meyer          Plainwell                                 9'00.00"
                                                15.  Jacob Sandoval         Three Rivers                              8'06.00"
                                                16.  Andrew Kasten          Richland-Gull Lake                        8'06.00"
                                                17.T Jason Town             Otsego                                    8'06.00"
                                                  .T Max Myers              Vicksburg                                 8'06.00"
                                                19.  Scott Bizek            Otsego                                    8'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Daniel Jackson         South Haven                              20'09.75"
                                                 2.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                             20'07.50"
                                                 3.  Joe Cronk              Vicksburg                                20'04.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Gregory           Richland-Gull Lake                       19'11.00"
                                                 5.  Brian Meyer            Plainwell                                19'07.00"
                                                 6.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                             19'00.25"
                                                 7.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                18'02.75"
                                                 8.  Brett Russell          Otsego                                   18'02.00"
                                                 9.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                              18'02.00"
                                                10.  Tim Dyer               Three Rivers                             18'00.25"
                                                11.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                   18'00.25"
                                                12.  Tim Floyd              Paw Paw                                  17'11.75"
                                                13.  Dre Kiser              Dowagiac                                 17'08.25"
                                                14.  Ben Gibbs              Richland-Gull Lake                       17'07.25"
                                                15.  Arnold Labaare         Comstock                                 17'04.75"
                                                16.  Colin Yake             Plainwell                                17'04.75"
                                                17.  Dan Morgan             Richland-Gull Lake                       17'03.00"
                                                18.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                17'01.00"
                                                19.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                              17'00.75"
                                                20.  Jaquan Jennings        Allegan                                  16'06.75"
                                                21.  Brad Gentry            Vicksburg                                16'05.00"
                                                22.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                  16'02.75"
                                                23.  Zach Morgan            Allegan                                  15'10.75"
                                                24.  Romero Reed            Dowagiac                                 15'08.50"
                                                25.  Anthony Schmidt        Paw Paw                                  15'05.25"
                                                26.  Ethan Thiel            Allegan                                  15'04.25"
                                                27.  Aric Keller            Comstock                                 14'03.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:28.44
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            8:36.92
                                                 3.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:46.70
                                                 4.  Plainwell (A)                                                     8:49.70
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     9:05.45
                                                 6.  South Haven (A)                                                   9:07.08
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       9:12.89
                                                 8.  Comstock (A)                                                      9:53.10
                                                 9.  Allegan (A)                                                       9:56.76


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                    15.51
                                                 2.  Damien Ross            South Haven                                  15.64
                                                 3.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                                 16.68
                                                 4.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                                 16.72
                                                 5.  Robert Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    17.11
                                                 6.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.14
                                                 7.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    17.25
                                                 8.  Zach Yerrick           Paw Paw                                      17.28
                                                 9.T Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    17.44
                                                  .T Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      17.44
                                                11.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.45
                                                12.  Aaron Lyenma           Allegan                                      17.59
                                                13.  Ben Gibbs              Richland-Gull Lake                           17.75
                                                14.  Andres Diaz            South Haven                                  18.05
                                                15.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       18.12
                                                16.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       18.37
                                                17.  Zeke Bell              Three Rivers                                 18.60
                                                18.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                       18.72
                                                19.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      18.77
                                                20.  Tom Lewis              Plainwell                                    18.84
                                                21.  Dustin Conlin          Comstock                                     19.07
                                                22.  Pierre Reed            Dowagiac                                     19.17
                                                23.  Brian Meyer            Plainwell                                    19.36


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.19
                                                 2.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 11.38
                                                 3.  Amos Clark             Dowagiac                                     11.41
                                                 4.  Johnny Vavra           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.51
                                                 5.  Carleton Hunter        South Haven                                  11.52
                                                 6.  Chris Massenberg       South Haven                                  11.55
                                                 7.  Joe Cronk              Vicksburg                                    11.56
                                                 8.  Jessy Vavra            Richland-Gull Lake                           11.61
                                                 9.  Qylon Palmer           Vicksburg                                    11.65
                                                10.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    11.66
                                                11.  Chris Trevino          Otsego                                       11.72
                                                12.  Kevin Mitchell         Dowagiac                                     11.76
                                                13.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                           11.89
                                                14.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 11.90
                                                15.  Austin Butler          Paw Paw                                      11.96
                                                16.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       12.00
                                                17.  Savon Dobbins          Comstock                                     12.10
                                                18.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                    12.12
                                                19.  Steve Kozal            Otsego                                       12.16
                                                20.  Kevin Paige            Plainwell                                    12.26
                                                21.  Jason Farnsworth       Plainwell                                    12.40
                                                22.  Steve Bladwin          Three Rivers                                 12.43
                                                23.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      12.75
                                                24.  Cornell Anderson       Comstock                                     12.80
                                                25.  John Miller            Comstock                                     12.92
                                                26.  Deion Stevenson        Allegan                                      13.30
                                                27.  Anthony. Johnson       Comstock                                     13.69


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:33.87
                                                   (Justin Tabanguil,Tim Dyer,Errol Thorton,Taurean Benn)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:34.00
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:34.77
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:36.01
                                                 5.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:37.94
                                                 6.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:38.34
                                                 7.  Comstock (A)                                                      1:42.95
                                                 8.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:45.45


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               4:32.53
                                                 2.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  4:42.28
                                                 3.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         4:46.91
                                                 4.  Nick Brenner           Plainwell                                  4:47.32
                                                 5.  Mike Hall              Richland-Gull Lake                         4:47.98
                                                 6.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               4:49.08
                                                 7.  Benjamin Lewis         South Haven                                4:50.28
                                                 8.  Charlie Detmar         Three Rivers                               4:54.12
                                                 9.  Ryan Smith             Otsego                                     4:54.16
                                                10.  Steven Jones           South Haven                                4:55.29
                                                11.  Matt Moran             Plainwell                                  4:56.42
                                                12.  Matt Kuivenhoven       Comstock                                   4:57.29
                                                13.  Evan Woods             Richland-Gull Lake                         4:57.73
                                                14.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                  4:58.39
                                                15.  Ross Cousins           Vicksburg                                  5:03.03
                                                16.  Morgan Timiney         Plainwell                                  5:04.87
                                                17.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                    5:05.33
                                                18.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                5:07.70
                                                19.  Mike Olvitt            Comstock                                   5:08.90
                                                20.  Tailer Deal            Allegan                                    5:10.20
                                                21.  Kasey Proshwitz        Dowagiac                                   5:10.74
                                                22.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                     5:10.84
                                                23.  Anthony Schmidt        Paw Paw                                    5:13.88
                                                24.  Ben Driscoll           Paw Paw                                    5:15.54
                                                25.  Chad Harvey            Otsego                                     5:22.28
                                                26.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                    5:23.02
                                                27.  Adam Austin            Allegan                                    5:42.97
                                                28.  Matt Lane              Comstock                                   5:49.98
                                                29.  Brandon Wilson         Dowagiac                                   6:25.95


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                     43.86
                                                   (Carleton Hunter,Kelip Goodwin,Cameron Brunson,Daniel Jackson)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              44.56
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.76
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                          46.43
                                                 5.  Comstock (A)                                                        47.36
                                                 6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    47.56
                                                 7.  Plainwell (A)                                                       48.53
                                                 8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         50.95
                                                 9.  Allegan (A)                                                         52.78


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Steve Crowell          Plainwell                                    50.28
                                                 2.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 51.65
                                                 3.  Chris Massenberg       South Haven                                  51.71
                                                 4.  Isaiah Frazier         South Haven                                  51.78
                                                 5.  Tim Floyd              Paw Paw                                      53.52
                                                 6.  Austin Butler          Paw Paw                                      53.85
                                                 7.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           53.88
                                                 8.  Aaron Howe             Plainwell                                    54.13
                                                 9.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           54.17
                                                10.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    54.38
                                                11.  Tim Dyer               Three Rivers                                 54.50
                                                12.  Max Teidtke            Otsego                                       55.10
                                                13.  Chris Reece            Richland-Gull Lake                           55.13
                                                14.  Nate Wanamaker         Otsego                                       55.37
                                                15.  Efrin Soto             Dowagiac                                     56.30
                                                16.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                      56.63
                                                17.  Scott Diettrick        Otsego                                       56.67
                                                18.  Ken Davis              Vicksburg                                    56.90
                                                19.T Nick Garvison          South Haven                                  57.03
                                                  .T Quincy Brown           Vicksburg                                    57.03
                                                21.  Nick Mears             Comstock                                     57.57
                                                22.  Adam Varley            Plainwell                                    57.67
                                                23.  Mario Driver           Three Rivers                                 57.90
                                                24.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     58.33
                                                25.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      58.53
                                                26.  Jaquan Jennings        Allegan                                      59.25
                                                27.  Kyle Bailey            Dowagiac                                   1:03.00
                                                28.  Romero Reed            Dowagiac                                   1:03.57


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                                 40.49
                                                 2.  Trent Hearn            Comstock                                     41.09
                                                 3.  Damien Ross            South Haven                                  41.86
                                                 4.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           42.43
                                                 5.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                    42.89
                                                 6.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                                 43.44
                                                 7.  Zach Yerrick           Paw Paw                                      43.85
                                                 8.  Andres Diaz            South Haven                                  43.86
                                                 9.  Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      43.96
                                                10.  Robert Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    44.48
                                                11.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    44.92
                                                12.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  44.99
                                                13.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           45.18
                                                14.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    45.48
                                                15.  Aaron Lyenma           Allegan                                      45.75
                                                16.  Zeke Bell              Three Rivers                                 45.88
                                                17.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       45.89
                                                18.  Joe Reed               Richland-Gull Lake                           45.95
                                                19.  Jake Gabriel           Plainwell                                    46.11
                                                20.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                       46.40
                                                21.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      46.43
                                                22.  Tom Lewis              Plainwell                                    46.89
                                                23.  Dustin Conlin          Comstock                                     47.96
                                                24.  Pierre Reed            Dowagiac                                     48.26
                                                25.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       49.06


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                     1:58.73
                                                 2.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               1:59.73
                                                 3.  Isaiah Frazier         South Haven                                2:06.41
                                                 4.  Brendan Buck           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:08.88
                                                 5.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:08.98
                                                 6.  Chris Smit             Plainwell                                  2:10.21
                                                 7.  Benjamin Lewis         South Haven                                2:10.45
                                                 8.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:11.41
                                                 9.  Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                               2:11.75
                                                10.  Nate Long              Dowagiac                                   2:12.81
                                                11.  Adam Simon             Richland-Gull Lake                         2:13.08
                                                12.  Jamelle Johnson        Paw Paw                                    2:13.30
                                                13.  Eric Musser            Plainwell                                  2:13.38
                                                14.  Scott Schimp           Vicksburg                                  2:13.40
                                                15.  John Ryan              Vicksburg                                  2:13.85
                                                16.  Ryan Smith             Otsego                                     2:14.15
                                                17.  Michael Martin         Plainwell                                  2:15.47
                                                18.  Steve Yankoviak        Otsego                                     2:17.32
                                                19.  Matt Kuivenhoven       Comstock                                   2:17.63
                                                20.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                2:17.77
                                                21.  Grant Thybault         Paw Paw                                    2:18.40
                                                22.  Luke Redford           Vicksburg                                  2:20.50
                                                23.  Tailer Deal            Allegan                                    2:25.74
                                                24.  Andrew Kuivenhoven     Comstock                                   2:27.58
                                                25.  Zach Newhouse          Comstock                                   2:28.08
                                                26.  Garrett Gokey          Paw Paw                                    2:29.15
                                                27.  Matt Glave             Allegan                                    2:31.52
                                                28.  Adam Austin            Allegan                                    2:34.55


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  22.68
                                                 2.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 23.32
                                                 3.  Steve Crowell          Plainwell                                    23.39
                                                 4.T Carleton Hunter        South Haven                                  23.45
                                                  .T Amos Clark             Dowagiac                                     23.45
                                                 6.  Qylon Palmer           Vicksburg                                    23.59
                                                 7.  Spencer Feraco         Richland-Gull Lake                           23.75
                                                 8.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           23.92
                                                 9.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 23.95
                                                10.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    23.98
                                                11.  Chris Trevino          Otsego                                       24.09
                                                12.  Austin Butler          Paw Paw                                      24.45
                                                13.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       24.66
                                                14.  Jordan Postle          Three Rivers                                 24.69
                                                15.  Zach Vanmannen         Vicksburg                                    24.75
                                                16.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                           24.86
                                                17.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                                  24.89
                                                18.  Savon Dobbins          Comstock                                     24.96
                                                19.  Dennis Vyletel         Otsego                                       25.02
                                                20.  Aaron Caldwell         Dowagiac                                     25.22
                                                21.  Jason Farnsworth       Plainwell                                    25.66
                                                22.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      25.92
                                                23.  Joe Riley              Plainwell                                    26.06
                                                24.  Willy Drouillard       Paw Paw                                      26.26
                                                25.  Ethan Thiel            Allegan                                      26.44
                                                26.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      26.71
                                                27.  Tyler Fenn             Comstock                                     26.91


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                 10:16.96
                                                 2.  Benjamin Lewis         South Haven                               10:23.97
                                                 3.  Karl Armstrong         Three Rivers                              10:26.54
                                                 4.  Mike Hall              Richland-Gull Lake                        10:26.71
                                                 5.  Nick Brenner           Plainwell                                 10:29.04
                                                 6.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                 10:33.35
                                                 7.  Charlie Detmar         Three Rivers                              10:42.12
                                                 8.  Steven Jones           South Haven                               10:47.23
                                                 9.  Evan Woods             Richland-Gull Lake                        10:49.36
                                                10.  Matt Moran             Plainwell                                 10:52.76
                                                11.  Michael Boulter        Plainwell                                 10:56.40
                                                12.  Ross Cousins           Vicksburg                                 11:00.04
                                                13.  Ryan Smith             Otsego                                    11:05.78
                                                14.  Alex Poulsen           Three Rivers                              11:16.12
                                                15.  Mike Olvitt            Comstock                                  11:16.19
                                                16.  Eric Lee               Richland-Gull Lake                        11:18.46
                                                17.  Tim Lewis              South Haven                               11:18.52
                                                18.  Russell Poffenberger   Paw Paw                                   11:19.82
                                                19.  Ben Driscoll           Paw Paw                                   11:26.13
                                                20.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                    11:30.94
                                                21.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                   11:32.90
                                                22.  Zach Newhouse          Comstock                                  11:34.43
                                                23.  Daniel Budner          Paw Paw                                   11:43.12
                                                24.  Chad Harvey            Otsego                                    12:02.30
                                                25.  Matt Lane              Comstock                                  13:10.08


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   3:27.85
                                                   (Isaiah Frazier,Damien Ross,Chris Massenberg,Daniel Jackson)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:32.32
                                                 3.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:36.22
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            3:38.59
                                                 5.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:40.40
                                                 6.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:41.53
                                                 7.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:50.91
                                                 8.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:52.61
                                                 9.  Comstock (A)                                                      3:53.74
                                                10.  Allegan (A)                                                       4:10.72