TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

St. Joseph County All Stars / U.A.W. Meet 2007 - Womens Results


05/30/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

             U.A.W. St. Joseph County   AT  MENDON H.S.                05/29/07    OUTDOOR


                               UAW St. Joseph County - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

  
                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                             38'02.00"
                                                 2.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                  36'01.75"
                                                 3.  Brigette Casselman     Constantine                              31'05.00"
                                                 4.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    30'10.75"
                                                 5.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              30'09.75"
                                                 6.  Anna Tissot            Three Rivers                             30'00.75"
                                                 7.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                              27'10.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             25'09.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                 109'09.00"
                                                 2.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                            104'06.00"
                                                 3.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              96'09.00"
                                                 4.  Anna Tissot            Three Rivers                             89'03.00"
                                                 5.  Kayla Jackson          Colon                                    74'02.00"
                                                 6.  Haley Eubank           Sturgis                                  73'03.00"
                                                 7.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             71'05.00"
                                                 8.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                             62'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                   5'05.00"
                                                 2.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                    5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jana Blodget           Sturgis                                   4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Cierra Gest            Sturgis                                   4'08.00"
                                                 5.  Madison Haradine       Three Rivers                              4'06.00"
                                                 6.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                 7.T Andria Baker           Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                  .T Jackie Diekman         Centreville                               4'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Lorin Padgurskis       Sturgis                                   8'06.00"
                                                 2.T Angela Rawlings        Centreville                               8'00.00"
                                                  .T Kaitlin Abbs           Sturgis                                   8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                               7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Emily Stafford         Centreville                               7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                    7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Kristen Newhouse       Three Rivers                              7'00.00"
                                                 8.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                               6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                   16'08.00"
                                                 2.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                  16'01.00"
                                                 3.  Rachel Schwartz        Sturgis                                  15'04.00"
                                                 4.  Alyssa Owen            Three Rivers                             14'10.00"
                                                 5.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                              14'07.00"
                                                 6.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                    14'05.00"
                                                 7.  Mekayla Diehl          White Pigeon                             14'04.50"
                                                 8.  Carrie Choummanivong   Sturgis                                  14'01.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Sturgis (A)                                                      10:44.80
                                                   (Brittany Jansen,Ruth Sloan,Christin Hall,Alex Keyser)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                 10:52.60
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                        10:55.70
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:11.90
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:15.00
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                  12:10.10


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.60
                                                 2.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.30
                                                 3.  Ellie Patrick          Sturgis                                      17.60
                                                 4.  Naishalee Candelaria   Three Rivers                                 18.10
                                                 5.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.40
                                                 6.  Jana Blodget           Sturgis                                      18.60
                                                 7.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      18.60
                                                 8.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  18.80


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      12.90
                                                 2.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.30
                                                 3.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 13.30
                                                 4.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.40
                                                 5.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 13.60
                                                 6.  Alyssa Owen            Three Rivers                                 13.70
                                                 7.  Emily Roth             Sturgis                                      13.80


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:50.60
                                                   (Paige Thornton,Kim Wirgau,Gabrielle Wilson,Aanee kai Ruple)
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:51.90
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:53.80
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:54.40
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:57.40
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:03.10


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Alex Keyser            Sturgis                                    5:44.30
                                                 2.  Audrey Yonge           Three Rivers                               5:50.40
                                                 3.  Kimberly Fields        Three Rivers                               6:03.70
                                                 4.  Ruth Sloan             Sturgis                                    6:06.80
                                                 5.  Morgan Gropp           White Pigeon                               6:10.00
                                                 6.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                                6:21.60
                                                 7.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      6:37.70
                                                 8.  Mary Miller            Centreville                                6:42.00


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Sturgis (A)                                                         52.20
                                                   (Emily Roth,Megan Demske,Rachel Schwartz,Emma Patrick)
                                                 2.  Centreville (A)                                                     53.40
                                                 3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    54.20
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           54.40
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                          54.40
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    55.40
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.50


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jasmine Roberts        Three Rivers                               1:01.20
                                                 2.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:02.20
                                                 3.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                      1:02.40
                                                 4.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                     1:03.10
                                                 5.  Jenny Gest             White Pigeon                               1:03.40
                                                 6.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                               1:03.50
                                                 7.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                     1:04.10
                                                 8.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                1:05.40


13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      48.20
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       48.20
                                                 3.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        51.70
                                                 4.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      51.70
                                                 5.  Naishalee Candelaria   Three Rivers                                 52.00
                                                 6.  Katelyn Nussbaum       White Pigeon                                 52.20
                                                 7.  Ellie Patrick          Sturgis                                      52.60
                                                 8.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      55.20


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kassie Stockdale       Three Rivers                               2:29.50
                                                 2.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                2:37.30
                                                 3.  Jana Boatman           White Pigeon                               2:37.90
                                                 4.  Brittany Kocher        Constantine                                2:42.70
                                                 5.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      2:43.70
                                                 6.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                2:45.70
                                                 7.  Morgan Gropp           White Pigeon                               2:53.90
                                                 8.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                                3:01.00


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      27.10
                                                 2.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      27.50
                                                 3.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                        27.50
                                                 4.  Jasmine Roberts        Three Rivers                                 27.80
                                                 5.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.60
                                                 6.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       28.60
                                                 7.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 28.90
                                                 8.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.50


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Alex Keyser            Sturgis                                   12:47.70
                                                 2.  Kayla Barton           Three Rivers                              13:22.30
                                                 3.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                    13:28.00
                                                 4.  Ruth Sloan             Sturgis                                   13:41.40
                                                 5.  Andria Baker           Constantine                               13:46.90
                                                 6.  Audrey Yonge           Three Rivers                              13:47.10
                                                 7.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                               14:37.10
                                                 8.  Mary Miller            Centreville                               15:29.50


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  4:13.70
                                                   (Alyssa Owen,Kassie Stockdale,Megan Walther,Jasmine Roberts)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:14.20
                                                 3.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:19.40
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                         4:27.00
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:29.10
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:34.90
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:36.40