TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

St. Joseph County All Stars / U.A.W. Meet 2007 - Mens Results


05/30/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                        

             U.A.W. St. Joseph County   AT  MENDON H.S.                05/29/07    OUTDOOR


                                UAW St. Joseph County - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

  
                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  John Poley             White Pigeon                             47'08.00"
                                                 2.  Jordon Morris          White Pigeon                             47'01.00"
                                                 3.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              46'00.00"
                                                 4.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                  45'09.50"
                                                 5.  Shawn Hayes            Sturgis                                  44'08.00"
                                                 6.  Travis Stewart         White Pigeon                             44'03.50"
                                                 7.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                  41'04.25"
                                                 8.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                             40'02.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  John Poley             White Pigeon                            125'08.00"
                                                 2.  Chris Kline            Centreville                             119'10.00"
                                                 3.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                 118'09.00"
                                                 4.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                 114'04.00"
                                                 5.  Aaron Johnson          Constantine                             113'02.00"
                                                 6.  Spencer Bouwkamp       Constantine                             110'00.00"
                                                 7.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             109'00.00"
                                                 8.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                            106'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                              6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Logan Heivilin         Three Rivers                              6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                   6'00.00"
                                                 4.  Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                              5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                     5'08.00"
                                                 6.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                               5'06.00"
                                                 8.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                               5'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                              11'06.00"
                                                 2.  Karl Armstrong         Three Rivers                             11'00.00"
                                                 3.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                    11'00.00"
                                                 4.T Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                             11'00.00"
                                                  .T Dallas Wirtz           Sturgis                                  11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                              10'06.00"
                                                 7.T Travis Spealman        Mendon                                   10'00.00"
                                                  .T Casey Smagala          Constantine                              10'00.00"
                                                  .T Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                  10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Danny Baker            Colon                                    20'06.00"
                                                 2.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                              20'01.00"
                                                 3.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                              18'08.00"
                                                 4.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    18'07.00"
                                                 5.  Andrew Weiandt         Mendon                                   17'09.00"
                                                 6.  Tim Dyer               Three Rivers                             17'07.50"
                                                 7.  Marcos Esparza         Sturgis                                  16'06.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Sturgis (A)                                                       8:08.20
                                                   (Andy Barrus,Austin Brown,Will Dresser,Ben Murray)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:27.70
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         8:34.70
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:39.40
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:17.40


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      15.70
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  15.80
                                                 3.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                                 16.40
                                                 4.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                                 16.40
                                                 5.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.40
                                                 6.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      16.80
                                                 7.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 16.90
                                                 8.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       17.20


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 11.30
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       11.50
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  11.70
                                                 4.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                      11.70
                                                 5.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                                  11.80
                                                 6.  Dan Cottin             Sturgis                                      11.90
                                                 7.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.90
                                                 8.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  12.00


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:34.20
                                                   (Justin Tabanguil,Tim Dyer,Errol Thorton,Ryan j Deneau)
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:35.90
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:36.20
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:36.70
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:37.30
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:40.20
                                                 7.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:40.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               4:21.00
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:41.90
                                                 3.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                4:47.80
                                                 4.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                    4:50.50
                                                 5.  Aaron Brew             Sturgis                                    4:51.60
                                                 6.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               4:51.80
                                                 7.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      4:52.10
                                                 8.  Charlie Detmar         Three Rivers                               5:06.60


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.20
                                                   (Zac Vail,Steve Bladwin,Jordan Postle,Errol Thorton)
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           45.60
                                                 3.  Sturgis (A)                                                         45.90
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.40
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                     47.60
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          47.80
                                                 7.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    50.60


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 51.90
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       52.10
                                                 3.  Andy Barrus            Sturgis                                      52.30
                                                 4.  Austin Brown           Sturgis                                      52.50
                                                 5.  Tim Dyer               Three Rivers                                 54.20
                                                 6.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                       54.90
                                                 7.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  56.50
                                                 8.  Nate Mumby             Colon                                        57.90


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                                 41.30
                                                 2.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      42.50
                                                 3.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 42.70
                                                 4.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       43.90
                                                 5.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      44.00
                                                 6.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  44.60
                                                 7.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      44.60
                                                 8.  Zeke Bell              Three Rivers                                 45.60


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger      Mendon                                     1:59.00
                                                 2.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               1:59.20
                                                 3.  Michael Gundlach       Sturgis                                    2:06.70
                                                 4.  Jared Diekman          Centreville                                2:07.70
                                                 5.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     2:08.10
                                                 6.  Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                               2:11.10
                                                 7.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:15.90
                                                 8.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                                2:17.80


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 23.00
                                                 2.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 23.50
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       23.60
                                                 4.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                                  24.00
                                                 5.  Jordan Postle          Three Rivers                                 24.10
                                                 6.  Eric Hill              White Pigeon                                 24.20
                                                 7.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                      24.60
                                                 8.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                        24.60


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Will Dresser           Sturgis                                   10:07.10
                                                 2.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                     10:08.10
                                                 3.  Karl Armstrong         Three Rivers                              10:39.40
                                                 4.  Eli Goudzward          Mendon                                    10:40.20
                                                 5.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                   10:49.50
                                                 6.  Alex Poulsen           Three Rivers                              10:54.70
                                                 7.  Zachary Taylor         Sturgis                                   10:59.70
                                                 8.  Charlie Detmar         Three Rivers                              11:01.00


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:30.80
                                                   (Colin Gregory,Spencer Batten,Jordan Higgins,Ethan Steinbarger)
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                       3:32.70
                                                 3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:36.20
                                                 4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:36.20
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:42.50
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         3:44.80
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:47.20