TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Big 16 Championships 2007 - Women Results


05/08/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

     Big 16 Championships       AT  BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW      05/08/07    OUTDOOR


                                  Big 16 Championships - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Battle Creek Lakeview             120.00     9. Niles                              32.00
   2. Portage Northern                   74.00    10. Stevensville-Lakeshore             32.00
   3. St. Joseph                         64.00    11. Kalamazoo Central                  30.25
   4. Coldwater                          62.00    12. Battle Creek Harper Creek          28.00
   5. Portage Central                    52.25    13. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               25.00
   6. Marshall                           42.25    14. Battle Creek Central               20.00
   7. Benton Harbor                      36.00    15. Mattawan                           11.00
   8. Sturgis                            34.25


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Katie Kubasiak         Coldwater                                36'06.50"
                                                 2.  Josalynn Parker        Coldwater                                35'11.75"
                                                 3.  Bailey Wendorf         Coldwater                                35'08.25"
                                                 4.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                  35'03.75"
                                                 5.  Maureen Bamiro         Kalamazoo Central                        34'03.00"
                                                 6.  Kyla Kirkendoll        Niles                                    33'09.00"
                                                 7.  Brittany Hecht         Battle Creek Lakeview                    33'00.00"
                                                 8.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     32'11.50"
                                                 9.  Baysia Cox             Niles                                    32'03.50"
                                                10.  Jeanette Nunn          Battle Creek Lakeview                    30'07.00"
                                                11.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 30'03.00"
                                                12.  Chelsea Mcintyre       Mattawan                                 30'02.00"
                                                13.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          29'03.50"
                                                14.  Heather Huggett        Battle Creek Harper Creek                29'01.75"
                                                15.  Rashonda. Pargo        Benton Harbor                            28'10.75"
                                                16.  Jazmyn King            Portage Central                          28'08.50"
                                                17.  Cassandra Boehmer      Marshall                                 28'05.75"
                                                18.  Amanda Fobare          Portage Northern                         28'02.50"
                                                19.  Sara Mowry             Battle Creek Harper Creek                28'00.75"
                                                20.  Sarah Willits          Marshall                                 28'00.50"
                                                21.  Tanishia McKoy         Portage Northern                         28'00.00"
                                                22.  Katy Barnes            Sturgis                                  27'10.75"
                                                23.  Ahkila Brown           Battle Creek Central                     26'04.25"
                                                24.  Allison Gleiss         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   26'01.75"
                                                25.  Shaquella. Catching    Benton Harbor                            24'10.75"
                                                26.  Amber Smith            Battle Creek Central                     24'07.25"
                                                27.  Morgan Hirn            St. Joseph                               24'01.00"
                                                28.  Olivia Thomas          Kalamazoo Central                        23'04.75"
                                                29.  Patricia Devine        St. Joseph                               22'03.50"
                                                30.  DeeDee Fleetwood       Stevensville-Lakeshore                   22'00.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Josalynn Parker        Coldwater                               110'07.00"
                                                 2.  Amanda Fobare          Portage Northern                        109'11.00"
                                                 3.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                 108'08.00"
                                                 4.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                105'01.00"
                                                 5.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    104'10.00"
                                                 6.  Chelsea Hawver         Coldwater                               103'00.00"
                                                 7.  Emily Laukus           St. Joseph                              101'09.00"
                                                 8.  Heather Huggett        Battle Creek Harper Creek               100'03.00"
                                                 9.  Cassandra Boehmer      Marshall                                 98'01.00"
                                                10.  Bailey Wendorf         Coldwater                                96'05.00"
                                                11.  Katelynn Wright        Battle Creek Lakeview                    90'00.00"
                                                12.  Baysia Cox             Niles                                    89'06.00"
                                                13.  Jessie Caron           Marshall                                 85'03.00"
                                                14.  Allison Gleiss         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   84'11.00"
                                                15.  Katie Atkinson         Battle Creek Lakeview                    82'06.00"
                                                16.  Shaniqua McShan        Portage Northern                         82'03.00"
                                                17.  DeeDee Fleetwood       Stevensville-Lakeshore                   77'00.00"
                                                18.  Maureen Bamiro         Kalamazoo Central                        76'06.00"
                                                19.  Stephanie Marsh        Portage Central                          75'06.00"
                                                20.  Kelli Sexton           Portage Central                          75'06.00"
                                                21.  Robyn Kaup             Niles                                    75'04.00"
                                                22.  Haley Eubank           Sturgis                                  74'02.00"
                                                23.  Erin Winger            St. Joseph                               69'02.00"
                                                24.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 67'02.00"
                                                25.  Olivia Thomas          Kalamazoo Central                        64'00.00"
                                                26.  Amber Smith            Battle Creek Central                     64'00.00"
                                                27.  Shaquella. Catching    Benton Harbor                            63'04.00"
                                                28.  Sara Mowry             Battle Creek Harper Creek                61'10.00"
                                                29.  Ahkila Brown           Battle Creek Central                     55'02.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                   5'01.00"
                                                 2.  Katie Oconnor          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Caitlyn Bonczkowski    St. Joseph                                5'00.00"
                                                 4.  Katie Atkinson         Battle Creek Lakeview                     5'00.00"
                                                 5.  China Caldwell         Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'11.00"
                                                 6.  Meredith Bivens        Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'10.00"
                                                 7.  Kelly Russell          Battle Creek Harper Creek                 4'10.00"
                                                 8.T Jana Blodget           Sturgis                                   4'08.30"
                                                  .T Kelsey Kirchoff        Portage Central                           4'08.30"
                                                  .T Ashley Smith           Marshall                                  4'08.30"
                                                  .T Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                         4'08.30"
                                                12.T Alex Ranft             Niles                                     4'08.20"
                                                  .T Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                           4'08.20"
                                                  .T Heather Ellis          Niles                                     4'08.20"
                                                15.T Laura Peters           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'08.10"
                                                  .T Laura Moore            Battle Creek Harper Creek                 4'08.10"
                                                17.  Cierra Gest            Sturgis                                   4'08.00"
                                                18.  Taylor Woodard         Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'08.00"
                                                19.  Nyesha. Winbush        Benton Harbor                             4'06.00"
                                                20.  Erin Dughie            Portage Northern                          4'06.00"
                                                21.  Haley Hoard            Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                22.  Katelyn Hernandez      Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'06.00"
                                                23.  Tiffany Overheul       Portage Northern                          4'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                          10'06.00"
                                                 2.  Ashley Smith           Marshall                                 10'00.00"
                                                 3.  Devan Irving           St. Joseph                                9'09.00"
                                                 4.  Ceci Escobar           Battle Creek Lakeview                     9'09.00"
                                                 5.  Jessica Schewe         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    8'06.00"
                                                 6.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                          8'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kaitlin Abbs           Sturgis                                   8'06.00"
                                                 8.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                 8'00.00"
                                                 9.  Lorin Padgurskis       Sturgis                                   7'06.00"
                                                10.  Hannah Hamlin          Battle Creek Harper Creek                 7'06.00"
                                                11.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                     7'06.00"
                                                12.  Sarah jane Teich       St. Joseph                                7'06.00"
                                                13.  Jordyn Aldrich         Battle Creek Harper Creek                 7'00.00"
                                                14.  Brianna Maroukis       Portage Northern                          7'00.00"
                                                15.  Lane Blackmer          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    7'00.00"
                                                16.  Alison Mowry           Portage Central                           7'00.00"
                                                17.  Chelsea Holicki        Coldwater                                 7'00.00"
                                                18.  Caitlin Cornellier     Battle Creek Lakeview                     6'06.00"
                                                19.  Annemarie Mccarthy     Marshall                                  6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cierah Bell            Kalamazoo Central                        15'10.75"
                                                 2.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                    15'09.50"
                                                 3.  Angel Cross            Battle Creek Harper Creek                15'07.00"
                                                 4.  Kristle Davis          St. Joseph                               15'06.50"
                                                 5.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                          15'05.50"
                                                 6.  Ali Labrecque          Battle Creek Harper Creek                15'04.00"
                                                 7.  Caitlyn Ramirez        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   15'00.25"
                                                 8.  Haley Hancock          Battle Creek Harper Creek                15'00.00"
                                                 9.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                         14'10.00"
                                                10.  Jessica. Reed          Benton Harbor                            14'10.00"
                                                11.  Brittany Gibson        Battle Creek Central                     14'09.25"
                                                12.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                  14'08.50"
                                                13.  Rachel Schwartz        Sturgis                                  14'06.50"
                                                14.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                14'02.50"
                                                15.  Bailey Wendorf         Coldwater                                14'02.25"
                                                16.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                 13'11.25"
                                                17.  Rachel Thornton        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   13'10.50"
                                                18.  Devyn Roberts          Niles                                    13'09.25"
                                                19.  Erin Dughie            Portage Northern                         13'09.00"
                                                20.  Chelsea Rowley         Mattawan                                 13'04.00"
                                                21.  Char Mccray            St. Joseph                               12'09.00"
                                                22.  Alison Mowry           Portage Central                          12'04.75"
                                                23.  Sara Sparks            Battle Creek Central                     12'03.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:08.15
                                                   (Addie Drillock,Jana Graudins,Savannah Hagen,Molly Kemp)
                                                 2.  Niles (A)                                                        10:12.36
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                              10:14.21
                                                 4.  Portage Northern (A)                                             10:15.55
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                   10:18.29
                                                 6.  Coldwater (A)                                                    10:20.98
                                                 7.  Marshall (A)                                                     10:28.27
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                            10:33.74
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                        11:05.35
                                                10.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                    11:30.68
                                                11.  Sturgis (A)                                                      11:59.00
                                                12.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                12:03.87
                                                13.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                       12:06.66


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Emily Laukus           St. Joseph                                   16.85
                                                 2.  Ellie Patrick          Sturgis                                      17.91
                                                 3.  Becca Chicoine         Portage Northern                             17.92
                                                 4.  Morgan Farmer          Niles                                        18.56
                                                 5.  Jordyn Aldrich         Battle Creek Harper Creek                    19.69
                                                 6.  Logan Tanner           Coldwater                                    21.84

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Katie Dickmann         Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.70
                                                 2.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              17.55
                                                 3.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            18.20
                                                 4.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                             19.24
                                                 5.  Brianna Trevino        Battle Creek Central                         20.01
                                                 6.  Alicia Krebiehl        St. Joseph                                   20.45

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        17.20
                                                 2.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    18.10
                                                 3.  Kaitlyn Rial           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    18.60
                                                 4.  Jana Blodget           Sturgis                                      19.09
                                                 5.  Kianna Williams        Battle Creek Central                         20.08
                                                 6.  Mary Conlin            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       21.10

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                        17.44
                                                 2.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            17.55
                                                 3.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.91
                                                 4.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              18.19
                                                 5.  Sarah Jankowski        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       19.81
                                                 6.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     19.89

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Katie Dickmann         Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.95
                                                 2.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              17.30
                                                 3.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                        17.31
                                                 4.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.66
                                                 5.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            17.75
                                                 6.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    18.09
                                                 7.  Morgan Farmer          Niles                                        18.42
                                                 8.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                             19.79

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Emily Laukus           St. Joseph                                   16.38
                                                 2.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.96
                                                 3.  Kaitlyn Rial           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    17.33
                                                 4.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            17.77
                                                 5.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              17.86
                                                 6.  Jana Blodget           Sturgis                                      17.93
                                                 7.  Becca Chicoine         Portage Northern                             17.96

                              FINAL              1.  Katie Dickmann         Battle Creek Lakeview                        15.74
                                                 2.  Emily Laukus           St. Joseph                                   16.10
                                                 3.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.82
                                                 4.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              17.08
                                                 5.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            17.33
                                                 6.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                        17.35
                                                 7.  Kaitlyn Rial           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    17.82
                                                 8.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      17.93


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.04
                                                 2.  Megan Ferrell          St. Joseph                                   13.11
                                                 3.  Alina. Jones           Benton Harbor                                13.26
                                                 4.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         13.59
                                                 5.  Karminka Brown         Portage Northern                             13.66
                                                 6.  Halie Watkins          Coldwater                                    14.41

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         12.85
                                                 2.  Kelsie Dryer           Marshall                                     13.28
                                                 3.  Jasmine Lucas          Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.44
                                                 4.  Nyesha. Winbush        Benton Harbor                                13.79
                                                 5.  Ali Labrecque          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    13.91
                                                 6.  Cassie Krenzalek       Coldwater                                    14.62

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    13.04
                                                 2.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             13.47
                                                 3.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.71
                                                 4.  Cierah Bell            Kalamazoo Central                            13.80
                                                 5.  Caitlin Mccaffrey      Mattawan                                     14.03

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                12.98
                                                 2.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      13.00
                                                 3.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                            13.59
                                                 4.  Dayon Neals            Portage Northern                             14.00
                                                 5.  Hannah Al-kharusy      Portage Central                              14.04

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Kristle Davis          St. Joseph                                   12.80
                                                 2.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                              13.52
                                                 3.  Timisha. Napier        Benton Harbor                                13.78
                                                 4.  Danielle Sullivan      Portage Northern                             13.79
                                                 5.  Charlene Griffen       Niles                                        14.17
                                                 6.  Olivia McCraven        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.28

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.60
                                                 2.  Kristle Davis          St. Joseph                                   12.76
                                                 3.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    13.06
                                                 4.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             13.21
                                                 5.  Jasmine Lucas          Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.40
                                                 6.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.60
                                                 7.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         13.66

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.03
                                                 2.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      13.10
                                                 3.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                13.17
                                                 4.  Megan Ferrell          St. Joseph                                   13.21
                                                 5.  Alina. Jones           Benton Harbor                                13.38
                                                 6.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                            13.58
                                                 7.  Karminka Brown         Portage Northern                             13.85

                              FINAL              1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.19
                                                 2.  Kristle Davis          St. Joseph                                   12.77
                                                 3.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      12.99
                                                 4.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.00
                                                 5.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                13.05
                                                 6.  Megan Ferrell          St. Joseph                                   13.12
                                                 7.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    13.15
                                                 8.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             13.23


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:51.43
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:52.62
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:53.78
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:56.26
                                                 5.  Coldwater (A)                                                     2:02.41

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:47.01
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:47.26
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:49.35
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:49.42
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:50.69
                                                 6.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:51.04
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:51.12
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:53.47

                              FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:47.01
                                                   (Katie Dickmann,Lieah Hess,Lacy Wheeler,Erica Mann)
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:47.26
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:49.35
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:49.42
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:50.69
                                                 6.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:51.04
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:51.12
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:51.43
                                                 9.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:52.62
                                                10.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:53.47
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:53.78
                                                12.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:56.26
                                                13.  Coldwater (A)                                                     2:02.41


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Rachael Cross          Kalamazoo Central                          6:08.79
                                                 2.  Abby Moore             Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:11.80
                                                 3.  Ruth Sloan             Sturgis                                    6:13.43
                                                 4.  Taylor Wendorf         Coldwater                                  6:16.62
                                                 5.  Lanae Matuz            Kalamazoo Central                          6:19.91
                                                 6.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:42.81
                                                 7.  Alex Scheidt           Portage Northern                           7:00.96
                                                 8.  Kyndall. Mccoy         Benton Harbor                              7:47.59

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Emily Letts            Portage Northern                           5:23.26
                                                 2.  Ashley Scott           Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:26.51
                                                 3.  Danielle Hicks         Marshall                                   5:31.19
                                                 4.  Sam Brawley            Niles                                      5:32.46
                                                 5.  Amanda Balk            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:35.74
                                                 6.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   5:40.27
                                                 7.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:41.45
                                                 8.  Lizz Slabaugh          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:54.18
                                                 9.  Kaitlyn Cooper         Coldwater                                  5:55.47
                                                10.  Liz Vandenheede        Niles                                      5:55.64
                                                11.  Alex Klein             Mattawan                                   5:55.97
                                                12.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:03.47
                                                13.  Allysha. Choudhury     Portage Central                            6:03.92
                                                14.  Colleen Cook           St. Joseph                                 6:09.71

                              FINAL              1.  Emily Letts            Portage Northern                           5:23.26
                                                 2.  Ashley Scott           Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:26.51
                                                 3.  Danielle Hicks         Marshall                                   5:31.19
                                                 4.  Sam Brawley            Niles                                      5:32.46
                                                 5.  Amanda Balk            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:35.74
                                                 6.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   5:40.27
                                                 7.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:41.45
                                                 8.  Lizz Slabaugh          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:54.18
                                                 9.  Kaitlyn Cooper         Coldwater                                  5:55.47
                                                10.  Liz Vandenheede        Niles                                      5:55.64
                                                11.  Alex Klein             Mattawan                                   5:55.97
                                                12.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:03.47
                                                13.  Allysha. Choudhury     Portage Central                            6:03.92
                                                14.  Rachael Cross          Kalamazoo Central                          6:08.79
                                                15.  Colleen Cook           St. Joseph                                 6:09.71
                                                16.  Abby Moore             Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:11.80
                                                17.  Ruth Sloan             Sturgis                                    6:13.43
                                                18.  Taylor Wendorf         Coldwater                                  6:16.62
                                                19.  Lanae Matuz            Kalamazoo Central                          6:19.91
                                                20.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:42.81
                                                21.  Alex Scheidt           Portage Northern                           7:00.96
                                                22.  Kyndall. Mccoy         Benton Harbor                              7:47.59


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            53.99
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                         54.15
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                                 54.54
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.08
                                                 5.  Niles (A)                                                           55.28
                                                 6.  Coldwater (A)                                                       55.65

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   51.58
                                                   (Alina. Jones,Jamie. Reed,Timisha. Napier,Chavea. Hill)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                                51.65
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            51.81
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      51.91
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           52.32
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       52.66
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               52.85
                                                 8.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          53.44

                              FINAL              1.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   51.58
                                                   (Alina. Jones,Jamie. Reed,Timisha. Napier,Chavea. Hill)
                                                 2.  Portage Northern (A)                                                51.65
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            51.81
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      51.91
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           52.32
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       52.66
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               52.85
                                                 8.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          53.44
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            53.99
                                                10.  Sturgis (A)                                                         54.15
                                                11.  Portage Central (A)                                                 54.54
                                                12.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.08
                                                13.  Niles (A)                                                           55.28
                                                14.  Coldwater (A)                                                       55.65


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Brittany Jansen        Sturgis                                    1:07.45
                                                 2.  Angela. Mance          Benton Harbor                              1:07.51
                                                 3.  Crystal Ramon          Marshall                                   1:08.94
                                                 4.  Niesha. Etkins         Benton Harbor                              1:10.05
                                                 5.  Brie Boyd              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  1:10.19
                                                 6.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:11.54

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vanessa Edwards        Kalamazoo Central                          1:06.50
                                                 2.  Kelly Russell          Battle Creek Harper Creek                  1:07.37
                                                 3.  Alli Reitz             Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:07.93
                                                 4.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:08.00
                                                 5.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                       1:08.29
                                                 6.  Kaci Sparks            Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:08.52
                                                 7.  Gabby Ezell            Niles                                      1:09.27

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Dakota Brock           St. Joseph                                 1:03.15
                                                 2.  Mariette Strauss       Niles                                      1:03.61
                                                 3.  Kristen Heator         Coldwater                                  1:03.65
                                                 4.  Latwanna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:04.02
                                                 5.  Jamesha Nesbitt        Kalamazoo Central                          1:06.33
                                                 6.  Kaitlin Abbs           Sturgis                                    1:06.40
                                                 7.  Megan Holcomb          Coldwater                                  1:07.09
                                                 8.  Lauren Pawloski        St. Joseph                                 1:10.25

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        59.12
                                                 2.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                            1:00.35
                                                 3.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:02.04
                                                 4.  Ashley Sowell          Portage Northern                           1:02.80
                                                 5.  Kayla Vallar           Marshall                                   1:03.19
                                                 6.  Emily Swoape           Portage Northern                           1:03.35
                                                 7.  Victoria Phillips      Portage Central                            1:05.57
                                                 8.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:11.02

                              FINAL              1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        59.12
                                                 2.  Bri Russell            Portage Central                            1:00.35
                                                 3.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:02.04
                                                 4.  Ashley Sowell          Portage Northern                           1:02.80
                                                 5.  Dakota Brock           St. Joseph                                 1:03.15
                                                 6.  Kayla Vallar           Marshall                                   1:03.19
                                                 7.  Emily Swoape           Portage Northern                           1:03.35
                                                 8.  Mariette Strauss       Niles                                      1:03.61
                                                 9.  Kristen Heator         Coldwater                                  1:03.65
                                                10.  Latwanna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:04.02
                                                11.  Victoria Phillips      Portage Central                            1:05.57
                                                12.  Jamesha Nesbitt        Kalamazoo Central                          1:06.33
                                                13.  Kaitlin Abbs           Sturgis                                    1:06.40
                                                14.  Vanessa Edwards        Kalamazoo Central                          1:06.50
                                                15.  Megan Holcomb          Coldwater                                  1:07.09
                                                16.  Kelly Russell          Battle Creek Harper Creek                  1:07.37
                                                17.  Brittany Jansen        Sturgis                                    1:07.45
                                                18.  Angela. Mance          Benton Harbor                              1:07.51
                                                19.  Alli Reitz             Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:07.93
                                                20.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:08.00
                                                21.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                       1:08.29
                                                22.  Kaci Sparks            Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:08.52
                                                23.  Crystal Ramon          Marshall                                   1:08.94
                                                24.  Gabby Ezell            Niles                                      1:09.27
                                                25.  Niesha. Etkins         Benton Harbor                              1:10.05
                                                26.  Brie Boyd              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  1:10.19
                                                27.  Lauren Pawloski        St. Joseph                                 1:10.25
                                                28.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:11.02
                                                29.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:11.54


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Laura Moore            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    54.02
                                                 2.  Alicia Krebiehl        St. Joseph                                 1:02.47

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Brianna Trevino        Battle Creek Central                         51.26
                                                 2.  Morgan Farmer          Niles                                        53.75
                                                 3.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     54.75
                                                 4.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                        55.33
                                                 5.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     56.45
                                                 6.  Mary Conlin            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       56.99
                                                 7.  Lianne Ravelli         St. Joseph                                 1:00.11
                                                 8.  Alex Garrison          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:01.06

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Danielle Sullivan      Portage Northern                             50.05
                                                 2.  Julia Carpenter        Coldwater                                    51.68
                                                 3.  Jessica. Reed          Benton Harbor                                51.82
                                                 4.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              52.21
                                                 5.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              53.17
                                                 6.  Lacy Wheeler           Battle Creek Lakeview                        53.73
                                                 7.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    54.05

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Katie Dickmann         Battle Creek Lakeview                        47.83
                                                 2.  Jamie. Reed            Benton Harbor                                48.30
                                                 3.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            49.03
                                                 4.  Becca Chicoine         Portage Northern                             49.22
                                                 5.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.40
                                                 6.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            50.68
                                                 7.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      52.30
                                                 8.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      53.64

                              FINAL              1.  Katie Dickmann         Battle Creek Lakeview                        47.83
                                                 2.  Jamie. Reed            Benton Harbor                                48.30
                                                 3.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            49.03
                                                 4.  Becca Chicoine         Portage Northern                             49.22
                                                 5.  Danielle Sullivan      Portage Northern                             50.05
                                                 6.  Sidney Mccoy           Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.40
                                                 7.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            50.68
                                                 8.  Brianna Trevino        Battle Creek Central                         51.26
                                                 9.  Julia Carpenter        Coldwater                                    51.68
                                                10.  Jessica. Reed          Benton Harbor                                51.82
                                                11.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              52.21
                                                12.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      52.30
                                                13.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              53.17
                                                14.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      53.64
                                                15.  Lacy Wheeler           Battle Creek Lakeview                        53.73
                                                16.  Morgan Farmer          Niles                                        53.75
                                                17.  Laura Moore            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    54.02
                                                18.  Sammy Satow            Coldwater                                    54.05
                                                19.  Hannah Sievers         Marshall                                     54.75
                                                20.  Nicole Horvath         Niles                                        55.33
                                                21.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     56.45
                                                22.  Mary Conlin            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       56.99
                                                23.  Lianne Ravelli         St. Joseph                                 1:00.11
                                                24.  Alex Garrison          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:01.06
                                                25.  Alicia Krebiehl        St. Joseph                                 1:02.47


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kristy Haver           Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:38.15
                                                 2.  Breann Jolliffe        Kalamazoo Central                          2:38.17
                                                 3.  Callie Flack           Portage Northern                           2:39.08
                                                 4.  Katelyn Cumback        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:39.93
                                                 5.  Alyssa Zebell          Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:42.74
                                                 6.  Dulce Cardenas         Sturgis                                    2:53.53
                                                 7.  Brooke Rajewski        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:54.83
                                                 8.  Martha Rehm            Sturgis                                    2:55.00
                                                 9.  Morghan Peterson       Mattawan                                   2:55.26
                                                10.  Taquala. Nichols       Benton Harbor                              3:16.83

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Meagan Neary           Coldwater                                  2:24.07
                                                 2.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:25.42
                                                 3.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:27.35
                                                 4.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            2:27.54
                                                 5.  Autumn Grayson         Niles                                      2:29.27
                                                 6.  Madie Rodts            Niles                                      2:29.30
                                                 7.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   2:29.73
                                                 8.  Savannah Hagen         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:33.84
                                                 9.  Lori Chen              St. Joseph                                 2:34.77
                                                10.  Chelsea Holicki        Coldwater                                  2:34.82
                                                11.  Danielle Burk          St. Joseph                                 2:34.85
                                                12.  Kathryn Dugal          Kalamazoo Central                          2:36.99
                                                13.  Sarah Mahrle           Marshall                                   2:40.33
                                                14.  Heather Mitchell       Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:40.84
                                                15.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           2:45.75

                              FINAL              1.  Meagan Neary           Coldwater                                  2:24.07
                                                 2.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:25.42
                                                 3.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:27.35
                                                 4.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            2:27.54
                                                 5.  Autumn Grayson         Niles                                      2:29.27
                                                 6.  Madie Rodts            Niles                                      2:29.30
                                                 7.  Amanda Weaver          Marshall                                   2:29.73
                                                 8.  Savannah Hagen         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:33.84
                                                 9.  Lori Chen              St. Joseph                                 2:34.77
                                                10.  Chelsea Holicki        Coldwater                                  2:34.82
                                                11.  Danielle Burk          St. Joseph                                 2:34.85
                                                12.  Kathryn Dugal          Kalamazoo Central                          2:36.99
                                                13.  Kristy Haver           Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:38.15
                                                14.  Breann Jolliffe        Kalamazoo Central                          2:38.17
                                                15.  Callie Flack           Portage Northern                           2:39.08
                                                16.  Katelyn Cumback        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:39.93
                                                17.  Sarah Mahrle           Marshall                                   2:40.33
                                                18.  Heather Mitchell       Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:40.84
                                                19.  Alyssa Zebell          Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:42.74
                                                20.  Tina Walter            Portage Northern                           2:45.75
                                                21.  Dulce Cardenas         Sturgis                                    2:53.53
                                                22.  Brooke Rajewski        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:54.83
                                                23.  Martha Rehm            Sturgis                                    2:55.00
                                                24.  Morghan Peterson       Mattawan                                   2:55.26
                                                25.  Taquala. Nichols       Benton Harbor                              3:16.83


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.06
                                                 2.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      27.08
                                                 3.  Kristen Heator         Coldwater                                    28.26
                                                 4.  Katherine Yircott      St. Joseph                                   28.60
                                                 5.  Cece. Smith            Portage Central                              28.75
                                                 6.  Olivia McCraven        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       29.86

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    26.69
                                                 2.  Kayla Vallar           Marshall                                     27.71
                                                 3.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             28.12
                                                 4.  Tara Bigelow           Battle Creek Lakeview                        28.33
                                                 5.  Nikki Clark            Coldwater                                    29.93
                                                 6.  Claire Helakoski       Mattawan                                     31.19

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                27.22
                                                 2.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                         28.31
                                                 3.  Camaria Hampton        Kalamazoo Central                            28.44
                                                 4.  Charlene Griffen       Niles                                        29.83
                                                 5.  Meg Lowe               Mattawan                                     30.54

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         26.94
                                                 2.  Alina. Jones           Benton Harbor                                27.26
                                                 3.  Selia Gambrell         St. Joseph                                   27.70
                                                 4.  Ashley Sowell          Portage Northern                             27.95
                                                 5.  Katelyn Huge           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    28.69
                                                 6.  Hardin Chelsie         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       29.47
                                                 7.  Rachel Schwartz        Sturgis                                      29.70

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                26.83
                                                 2.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    26.86
                                                 3.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      27.70
                                                 4.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                         27.78
                                                 5.  Kristen Heator         Coldwater                                    27.85
                                                 6.  Selia Gambrell         St. Joseph                                   28.13
                                                 7.  Tara Bigelow           Battle Creek Lakeview                        28.29

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        26.46
                                                 2.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         27.13
                                                 3.  Kayla Vallar           Marshall                                     27.24
                                                 4.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             27.70
                                                 5.  Alina. Jones           Benton Harbor                                27.96
                                                 6.  Ashley Sowell          Portage Northern                             27.97
                                                 7.  Katherine Yircott      St. Joseph                                   28.65
                                                 8.  Camaria Hampton        Kalamazoo Central                            28.90

                              FINAL              1.  Erica Mann             Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.79
                                                 2.  Chavea. Hill           Benton Harbor                                26.69
                                                 3.  Megan Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    26.81
                                                 4.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         27.33
                                                 5.  Kayla Vallar           Marshall                                     27.42
                                                 6.  Analyse Seely          Sturgis                                      27.76
                                                 7.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             27.84
                                                 8.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                         28.59


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ashley Scott           Battle Creek Lakeview                     11:38.25
                                                 2.  Emily Letts            Portage Northern                          11:44.22
                                                 3.  Danielle Hicks         Marshall                                  12:13.43
                                                 4.  Sam Brawley            Niles                                     12:14.69
                                                 5.  Amanda Balk            Stevensville-Lakeshore                    12:25.22
                                                 6.  Lauren Fitch           Coldwater                                 12:30.93
                                                 7.  Amanda Weidner         Battle Creek Harper Creek                 12:31.32
                                                 8.  Alex Keyser            Sturgis                                   12:32.90
                                                 9.  Nicole Krajewski       Battle Creek Lakeview                     12:42.14
                                                10.  Julie Helm             St. Joseph                                12:46.38
                                                11.  Britta Seifert         Marshall                                  12:54.30
                                                12.  Lizz Slabaugh          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    12:55.22
                                                13.  Alex Klein             Mattawan                                  12:55.35
                                                14.  Ashley Moyer           St. Joseph                                13:19.77
                                                15.  Liz Vandenheede        Niles                                     13:34.22
                                                16.  Ruth Sloan             Sturgis                                   13:35.70
                                                17.  Rachael Cross          Kalamazoo Central                         13:37.66
                                                18.  Allysha. Choudhury     Portage Central                           13:41.82
                                                19.  Kelsey Luginbill       Portage Central                           13:43.50
                                                20.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                         13:59.84
                                                21.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:12.89
                                                22.  Krista Whitten         Battle Creek Harper Creek                 14:54.70
                                                23.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      15:01.97


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:24.10
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:24.85
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             4:25.53
                                                 4.  Niles (A)                                                         4:27.44
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:29.89
                                                 6.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 4:34.13
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     4:34.38

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:13.43
                                                   (Serena Black,Emily Swoape,Ashley Sowell,Becca Chicoine)
                                                 2.  Coldwater (A)                                                     4:16.02
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:18.20
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:18.84
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      4:19.61
                                                 6.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        4:19.62
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         4:21.80
                                                 8.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:29.75

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:13.43
                                                   (Serena Black,Emily Swoape,Ashley Sowell,Becca Chicoine)
                                                 2.  Coldwater (A)                                                     4:16.02
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:18.20
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:18.84
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      4:19.61
                                                 6.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        4:19.62
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         4:21.80
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:24.10
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:24.85
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             4:25.53
                                                11.  Niles (A)                                                         4:27.44
                                                12.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:29.75
                                                13.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:29.89
                                                14.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 4:34.13
                                                15.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     4:34.38