TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Big 16 Championships 2007 - Mens Results


05/08/07                                 Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

          Big 16 Championships       AT  BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW      05/08/07    OUTDOOR


                                   Big 16 Championships - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Northern                  109.00     9. Coldwater                          35.00
   2. Battle Creek Lakeview              82.50    10. Benton Harbor                      29.50
   3. Portage Central                    75.00    11. Battle Creek Harper Creek          27.00
   4. Kalamazoo Central                  61.00    12. Mattawan                           22.00
   5. Sturgis                            55.00    13. Marshall                           18.00
   6. Battle Creek Central               44.00    14. Stevensville-Lakeshore             18.00
   7. St. Joseph                         39.00    15. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               11.00
   8. Niles                              36.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                         51'03.00"
                                                 2.  Brandon Reynolds       Battle Creek Central                     50'06.75"
                                                 3.  Cliff Bowers           Coldwater                                49'04.75"
                                                 4.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                          48'09.00"
                                                 5.  Trent Schultz          Battle Creek Harper Creek                48'03.50"
                                                 6.  Jamie Boyd             Battle Creek Lakeview                    48'02.75"
                                                 7.  Paul Depoy             Niles                                    47'00.75"
                                                 8.  Kyle Armstrong         Coldwater                                45'07.25"
                                                 9.  Teddy Fromman          Portage Northern                         43'04.50"
                                                10.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                  43'03.50"
                                                11.  Kenyon Ellison         Niles                                    43'02.75"
                                                12.  Andy Fox               Marshall                                 43'02.00"
                                                13.  Paul Herman            Marshall                                 42'04.25"
                                                14.  Shawn Hayes            Sturgis                                  41'10.25"
                                                15.  Alex Nelson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   41'08.25"
                                                16.  Ryan Plachta           Mattawan                                 41'08.00"
                                                17.  Josh Beckhusen         Coldwater                                41'01.75"
                                                18.  Ian McCaffrey          Mattawan                                 41'00.25"
                                                19.  Cullen Salada          Battle Creek Lakeview                    40'08.50"
                                                20.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     40'07.50"
                                                21.  Eric Cohn              Benton Harbor                            40'05.50"
                                                22.  Kyle Burke             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   40'04.25"
                                                23.  Matt Mattox            St. Joseph                               39'00.00"
                                                24.  Jerry King             Benton Harbor                            38'00.50"
                                                25.  Devon Rose             St. Joseph                               36'11.00"
                                                26.  Adam Reed              Battle Creek Harper Creek                36'04.50"
                                                27.  Kevin Fretz            Kalamazoo Central                        35'05.50"
                                                28.  Jeffrey Ngafua         Kalamazoo Central                        33'05.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                        168'04.00"
                                                 2.  Robert Hopkins         Portage Northern                        143'00.00"
                                                 3.  Stephen Hartfield      Mattawan                                141'07.00"
                                                 4.  Cullen Salada          Battle Creek Lakeview                   139'04.00"
                                                 5.  Chris Chorney          Stevensville-Lakeshore                  139'01.00"
                                                 6.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    138'09.00"
                                                 7.  Trent Schultz          Battle Creek Harper Creek               136'04.00"
                                                 8.  Cliff Bowers           Coldwater                               125'06.00"
                                                 9.  Corey Bassage          Coldwater                               124'06.00"
                                                10.  Josh Droppers          Portage Northern                        123'02.00"
                                                11.  Kris Dunlap            Battle Creek Harper Creek               122'08.00"
                                                12.  Lawrence Javier        Portage Central                         118'02.00"
                                                13.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                114'09.00"
                                                14.  Jamie Boyd             Battle Creek Lakeview                   114'03.00"
                                                15.  Kevin Fretz            Kalamazoo Central                       112'11.00"
                                                16.  Kenyon Ellison         Niles                                   112'07.00"
                                                17.  Chris Mason            Stevensville-Lakeshore                  111'11.00"
                                                18.  John Droghetti         Portage Central                         110'02.00"
                                                19.  Thadeus Buggs          Portage Northern                        108'10.00"
                                                20.  Juan Sanchez           Sturgis                                 107'02.00"
                                                21.  Paul Herman            Marshall                                103'09.00"
                                                22.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                 102'00.00"
                                                23.  Brett Leche            Marshall                                101'03.00"
                                                24.  Devon Rose             St. Joseph                              100'01.00"
                                                25.  Ben Walter             St. Joseph                               98'09.00"
                                                26.  Brandon Reynolds       Battle Creek Central                     93'07.00"
                                                27.  Jeffrey Ngafua         Kalamazoo Central                        91'08.00"
                                                28.  Cody Williams          Niles                                    90'10.00"
                                                29.  Terance Thompkins      Battle Creek Central                     89'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kurt Poehlman          Niles                                     6'09.25"
                                                 2.  Daimen Bryant          Niles                                     6'03.00"
                                                 3.  Anthony Bradley        Portage Northern                          6'03.00"
                                                 4.  Justin Burdette        Battle Creek Harper Creek                 6'00.00"
                                                 5.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                   6'00.00"
                                                 6.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                           5'11.00"
                                                 7.  Joe Feldbauer          Coldwater                                 5'11.00"
                                                 8.  Peter O'connor         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'10.00"
                                                 9.  Dan Hayes              Battle Creek Harper Creek                 5'08.00"
                                                10.  Nicholas Branscomb     Benton Harbor                             5'08.00"
                                                11.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                           5'08.00"
                                                12.  Cj Bell                St. Joseph                                5'08.00"
                                                13.  Joe Dyer               Marshall                                  5'08.00"
                                                14.  Jake Multer            Battle Creek Lakeview                     5'08.00"
                                                15.  Adam Beers             Sturgis                                   5'06.00"
                                                16.  Mike Lavanway          St. Joseph                                5'06.00"
                                                17.  Cameron Holicki        Coldwater                                 5'06.00"
                                                18.  Matt Valler            Portage Northern                          5'06.00"
                                                19.  Bryan Massey           Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                                                20.  Ameer Al-gharib        Kalamazoo Central                         5'06.00"
                                                21.  Cam Moore              Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                22.  Andrew Peters          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                23.  Simeon White           Battle Creek Central                      5'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Justin Miller          Marshall                                 12'06.00"
                                                 2.  Derrick Martin         Battle Creek Lakeview                    12'03.00"
                                                 3.  Chris Tiech            St. Joseph                               12'03.00"
                                                 4.  Joe Fodo               Stevensville-Lakeshore                   12'00.00"
                                                 5.  David Davis            Niles                                    12'00.00"
                                                 6.  Josh Parks             Marshall                                 11'06.00"
                                                 7.  Spensor Tanner         Coldwater                                11'06.00"
                                                 8.  Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                  11'00.00"
                                                 9.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                          11'00.00"
                                                10.  Josh Stonerock         Mattawan                                 10'06.00"
                                                11.  Anthony Sims           Portage Northern                         10'06.00"
                                                12.  Ron Dewberry           Portage Northern                         10'06.00"
                                                13.  Jon Rapp               Portage Central                          10'06.00"
                                                14.  Brandon Martinovich    Battle Creek Lakeview                    10'06.00"
                                                15.  Dallas Wirtz           Sturgis                                  10'00.00"
                                                16.  Michael Bruney         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     10'00.00"
                                                17.  Cristin Hamilton       Benton Harbor                            10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                  22'00.00"
                                                 2.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'10.25"
                                                 3.  Kollin Mcclendon       Battle Creek Central                     21'03.50"
                                                 4.  Brandon Hurst          Benton Harbor                            20'08.75"
                                                 5.  Orlando Johnson        St. Joseph                               20'01.75"
                                                 6.  Royce Reynolds         Benton Harbor                            19'10.50"
                                                 7.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                          19'06.25"
                                                 8.  Tony Howard            Portage Northern                         19'03.00"
                                                 9.  Jake Multer            Battle Creek Lakeview                    18'11.50"
                                                10.  Stanley Brown          Portage Northern                         18'02.00"
                                                11.  Quentin Edwards        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     18'01.50"
                                                12.  Griffin Gibson         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   18'00.50"
                                                13.  David Davis            Niles                                    18'00.25"
                                                14.  Corey Fox              Battle Creek Lakeview                    18'00.00"
                                                15.  Josh Parks             Marshall                                 17'10.00"
                                                16.  Taylor. Williams       Niles                                    17'08.00"
                                                17.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                 17'07.25"
                                                18.  Joe Feldbauer          Coldwater                                17'05.75"
                                                19.  Lance Gulick           Coldwater                                16'08.50"
                                                20.  Isaiah Harris          Kalamazoo Central                        16'04.75"
                                                21.  Ryan Ramsey            Battle Creek Harper Creek                16'02.00"
                                                22.  Cody Boughton          Marshall                                 16'01.00"
                                                23.  Chrys Killebrew        St. Joseph                               16'01.00"
                                                24.  Javon Myles            Kalamazoo Central                        15'10.50"
                                                25.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                   15'09.50"
                                                26.  Kamerson James         Battle Creek Central                     15'08.50"
                                                27.  Dominic Hall-taylor    Battle Creek Harper Creek                12'11.75"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              8:00.20
                                                   (Nick Olson,Casey Higgason,Steve Carra,Josh Kieser)
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                       8:00.47
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         8:24.41
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      8:31.30
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    8:43.25
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             8:46.50
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        8:47.88
                                                 8.  Portage Central (A)                                               8:50.91
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          9:16.80
                                                10.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          9:42.12


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Brandon Hurst          Benton Harbor                                15.64
                                                 2.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.02
                                                 3.  Chris Ashbay           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.69
                                                 4.  Charlie Eversole       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       17.69
                                                 5.  James Wimberly         Marshall                                     18.08
                                                 6.  Steve Karpinski        Portage Northern                             19.07

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jesse Whitman          St. Joseph                                   15.63
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              16.43
                                                 3.  Corey Fox              Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.57
                                                 4.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     17.16
                                                 5.  Andrew Healy           Coldwater                                    17.76
                                                 6.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         19.59

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Mike Monachino         Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.06
                                                 2.  Jake Cole              Coldwater                                    16.65
                                                 3.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     16.70
                                                 4.  Ryan Ramsey            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    17.30
                                                 5.  Kyler Shearer          Niles                                        17.82

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    16.36
                                                 2.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.59
                                                 3.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.68
                                                 4.  Mark Lockwood          St. Joseph                                   16.74
                                                 5.  Nathan Ortiz           Kalamazoo Central                            19.91

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Jerry King             Benton Harbor                                15.50
                                                 2.  Nicholas Davis         Kalamazoo Central                            16.70
                                                 3.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.72
                                                 4.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      16.80
                                                 5.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             17.85
                                                 6.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         19.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jerry King             Benton Harbor                                15.75
                                                 2.  Mike Monachino         Battle Creek Lakeview                        15.97
                                                 3.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.22
                                                 4.  Chris Ashbay           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.34
                                                 5.  Mark Lockwood          St. Joseph                                   16.57
                                                 6.  Jake Cole              Coldwater                                    16.80
                                                 7.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              17.05
                                                 8.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    21.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jesse Whitman          St. Joseph                                   15.00
                                                 2.  Brandon Hurst          Benton Harbor                                15.39
                                                 3.  Nicholas Davis         Kalamazoo Central                            15.77
                                                 4.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.23
                                                 5.  Corey Fox              Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.28
                                                 6.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     16.82
                                                 7.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              16.85
                                                 8.  Neil Smith             Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.85

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Whitman          St. Joseph                                   14.84
                                                 2.  Brandon Hurst          Benton Harbor                                15.02
                                                 3.  Nicholas Davis         Kalamazoo Central                            15.09
                                                 4.  Jerry King             Benton Harbor                                15.81
                                                 5.  Mike Monachino         Battle Creek Lakeview                        15.98
                                                 6.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.03
                                                 7.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.07
                                                 8.  Chris Ashbay           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.56


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Isaiah Glaze           Niles                                        11.44
                                                 2.  Kenny Byrd             Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.55
                                                 3.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         11.76
                                                 4.  Cordell Travis         Benton Harbor                                11.94
                                                 5.  Dan Cottin             Sturgis                                      12.02
                                                 6.  Lance Gulick           Coldwater                                    12.51

                             PRELIM  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.47
                                                 2.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.48
                                                 3.  Alex Nelson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       11.72
                                                 4.  Jordan Woodson         Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.00
                                                 5.  Erik Wittbrodt         Coldwater                                    12.69

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            11.49
                                                 2.  Jake Leach             Marshall                                     11.70
                                                 3.  David Bevins           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    11.72
                                                 4.  Abraham Chapin         Benton Harbor                                11.86
                                                 5.  Aaron Steffen          St. Joseph                                   12.72

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                      11.53
                                                 2.  Marcus Vallar          Marshall                                     11.56
                                                 3.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     11.69
                                                 4.  Derrick Donaldson      Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.80
                                                 5.  Zach Benke             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       11.93

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.25
                                                 2.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.68
                                                 3.  Donte' Donaldson       Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.78
                                                 4.  Dyer Aubin             Kalamazoo Central                            11.80
                                                 5.  Jerry Mccarty          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    12.05
                                                 6.  Chris Davis            St. Joseph                                   12.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.21
                                                 2.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            11.43
                                                 3.  David Bevins           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    11.47
                                                 4.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                      11.52
                                                 5.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.63
                                                 6.  Alex Nelson            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       11.81
                                                 7.  Dyer Aubin             Kalamazoo Central                            11.88

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.21
                                                 2.  Isaiah Glaze           Niles                                        11.28
                                                 3.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.41
                                                 4.  Kenny Byrd             Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.42
                                                 5.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     11.59
                                                 6.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         11.60
                                                 7.  Donte' Donaldson       Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.86
                                                 8.  Jake Leach             Marshall                                     11.90

                              FINAL              1.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            10.90
                                                 2.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.07
                                                 3.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.27
                                                 4.  David Bevins           Battle Creek Harper Creek                    11.35
                                                 5.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                      11.51
                                                 6.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.53
                                                 7.  Kenny Byrd             Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.54
                                                 8.  Isaiah Glaze           Niles                                        11.72


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:34.48
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:35.03
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:35.21
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:35.42
                                                 5.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:38.45

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:30.22
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:30.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:30.77
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:31.25
                                                 5.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:33.70
                                                 6.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:33.90
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:33.92
                                                 8.  Coldwater (A)                                                     1:33.96

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:30.22
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Douglas Hamilton,Brendon Foster)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:30.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:30.77
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:31.25
                                                 5.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 1:33.70
                                                 6.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:33.90
                                                 7.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:33.92
                                                 8.  Coldwater (A)                                                     1:33.96
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     1:34.48
                                                10.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    1:35.03
                                                11.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:35.21
                                                12.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:35.42
                                                13.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:38.45


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:52.02
                                                 2.  Joel Haynes            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     4:55.27
                                                 3.  Andrew Schoenfeld      Mattawan                                   4:55.62
                                                 4.  Kevin Steinbach        Portage Central                            4:56.04
                                                 5.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:56.12
                                                 6.  Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                    4:56.90
                                                 7.  Brett Merkel           Marshall                                   4:59.79
                                                 8.  Kyle Raymond           Coldwater                                  5:00.95
                                                 9.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:10.00
                                                10.  Ian Armstrong          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:25.15
                                                11.  Nathan Ortiz           Kalamazoo Central                          5:48.42

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Josh Kieser            Portage Northern                           4:30.49
                                                 2.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                           4:32.82
                                                 3.  Mike Fish              Mattawan                                   4:32.96
                                                 4.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                           4:33.51
                                                 5.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           4:36.10
                                                 6.  Ryan Bean              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  4:38.20
                                                 7.  Steve Tobochinik       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:38.28
                                                 8.  Dan Geiger             Niles                                      4:45.52
                                                 9.  Nick Shuck             Niles                                      4:47.66
                                                10.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 4:49.25
                                                11.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                  4:50.29
                                                12.  Brian Ritzer           Kalamazoo Central                          4:51.28
                                                13.  Sam Felton             St. Joseph                                 4:52.42
                                                14.  Blake Britvec          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:52.90

                              FINAL              1.  Josh Kieser            Portage Northern                           4:30.49
                                                 2.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                           4:32.82
                                                 3.  Mike Fish              Mattawan                                   4:32.96
                                                 4.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                           4:33.51
                                                 5.  Taylor Williams        Portage Northern                           4:36.10
                                                 6.  Ryan Bean              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  4:38.20
                                                 7.  Steve Tobochinik       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:38.28
                                                 8.  Dan Geiger             Niles                                      4:45.52
                                                 9.  Nick Shuck             Niles                                      4:47.66
                                                10.  Collin Ludwig          St. Joseph                                 4:49.25
                                                11.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                  4:50.29
                                                12.  Brian Ritzer           Kalamazoo Central                          4:51.28
                                                13.  Matt Crumback          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:52.02
                                                14.  Sam Felton             St. Joseph                                 4:52.42
                                                15.  Blake Britvec          Battle Creek Lakeview                      4:52.90
                                                16.  Joel Haynes            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     4:55.27
                                                17.  Andrew Schoenfeld      Mattawan                                   4:55.62
                                                18.  Kevin Steinbach        Portage Central                            4:56.04
                                                19.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:56.12
                                                20.  Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                    4:56.90
                                                21.  Brett Merkel           Marshall                                   4:59.79
                                                22.  Kyle Raymond           Coldwater                                  5:00.95
                                                23.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:10.00
                                                24.  Ian Armstrong          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:25.15
                                                25.  Nathan Ortiz           Kalamazoo Central                          5:48.42


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      45.16
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           45.32
                                                 3.  Coldwater (A)                                                       45.99
                                                 4.  Portage Northern (A)                                                46.38
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                        47.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.14
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Douglas Hamilton,Brendon Foster)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.36
                                                 3.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                   45.32
                                                 4.  Sturgis (A)                                                         45.55
                                                 5.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          45.62
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            45.65
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       45.72
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.15

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.14
                                                   (D'angelo Stevenson,Jarred Sherrod,Douglas Hamilton,Brendon Foster)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.36
                                                 3.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      45.16
                                                 4.T Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           45.32
                                                  .T Benton Harbor (A)                                                   45.32
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                         45.55
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          45.62
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            45.65
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                       45.72
                                                10.  Coldwater (A)                                                       45.99
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.15
                                                12.  Portage Northern (A)                                                46.38
                                                13.  Mattawan (A)                                                        47.90


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jon Radtke             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       54.84
                                                 2.  Brain Moore            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    55.95
                                                 3.  Val Tinker             Mattawan                                     56.25
                                                 4.  Zack Morrison          Portage Northern                             56.41

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Brandon Mimes          Benton Harbor                                54.27
                                                 2.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      55.06
                                                 3.  Spensor Tanner         Coldwater                                    55.86
                                                 4.  Kevin Linns            Portage Northern                             56.25
                                                 5.  Michael Gundlach       Sturgis                                      56.30
                                                 6.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     56.50
                                                 7.  Dave Hayes             Marshall                                     57.78

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.24
                                                 2.  Elliott Truss          Kalamazoo Central                            52.37
                                                 3.  Josh Fisher            St. Joseph                                   52.38
                                                 4.  Orlando Johnson        St. Joseph                                   53.41
                                                 5.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                              53.55
                                                 6.  Brock Reynolds         Battle Creek Central                         54.80
                                                 7.  Josh Brummett          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       54.82

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            49.79
                                                 2.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.37
                                                 3.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         50.51
                                                 4.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         50.84
                                                 5.  Trevor Laubengayer     Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.90
                                                 6.  Craig Rumpf            Niles                                        51.23
                                                 7.  Zach Mills             Coldwater                                    51.31
                                                 8.  James Watson           Benton Harbor                              1:00.60

                              FINAL              1.  Camerron Cheatham      Kalamazoo Central                            49.79
                                                 2.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.37
                                                 3.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         50.51
                                                 4.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         50.84
                                                 5.  Trevor Laubengayer     Battle Creek Lakeview                        50.90
                                                 6.  Craig Rumpf            Niles                                        51.23
                                                 7.  Zach Mills             Coldwater                                    51.31
                                                 8.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.24
                                                 9.  Elliott Truss          Kalamazoo Central                            52.37
                                                10.  Josh Fisher            St. Joseph                                   52.38
                                                11.  Orlando Johnson        St. Joseph                                   53.41
                                                12.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                              53.55
                                                13.  Brandon Mimes          Benton Harbor                                54.27
                                                14.  Brock Reynolds         Battle Creek Central                         54.80
                                                15.  Josh Brummett          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       54.82
                                                16.  Jon Radtke             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       54.84
                                                17.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      55.06
                                                18.  Spensor Tanner         Coldwater                                    55.86
                                                19.  Brain Moore            Battle Creek Harper Creek                    55.95
                                                20.T Val Tinker             Mattawan                                     56.25
                                                  .T Kevin Linns            Portage Northern                             56.25
                                                22.  Michael Gundlach       Sturgis                                      56.30
                                                23.  Zack Morrison          Portage Northern                             56.41
                                                24.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     56.50
                                                25.  Dave Hayes             Marshall                                     57.78
                                                26.  James Watson           Benton Harbor                              1:00.60


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mark Lockwood          St. Joseph                                   46.37
                                                 2.  Cory Chapman           Battle Creek Central                         47.01
                                                 3.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         47.17
                                                 4.  Kyler Shearer          Niles                                        47.34
                                                 5.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     47.63
                                                 6.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.48

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                44.11
                                                 2.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         44.59
                                                 3.  Anthony Saltsman       Niles                                        44.63
                                                 4.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       44.68
                                                 5.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     45.66
                                                 6.  Dan Hayes              Battle Creek Harper Creek                    45.69
                                                 7.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     50.05

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Chris Ashbay           Battle Creek Lakeview                        42.98
                                                 2.  Jake Cole              Coldwater                                    43.88
                                                 3.  Brice Hurst            Benton Harbor                                43.90
                                                 4.  Andrew Healy           Coldwater                                    44.23
                                                 5.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      45.00
                                                 6.  Bridges Darian         Kalamazoo Central                            45.17
                                                 7.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             45.55
                                                 8.  Charlie Eversole       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       46.38

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Corey Fox              Battle Creek Lakeview                        41.16
                                                 2.  Jimmy Meiliinger       Portage Northern                             41.20
                                                 3.  Jesse Whitman          St. Joseph                                   41.28
                                                 4.  Nicholas Davis         Kalamazoo Central                            41.90
                                                 5.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.56
                                                 6.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    42.64
                                                 7.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              42.73
                                                 8.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      44.38

                              FINAL              1.  Corey Fox              Battle Creek Lakeview                        41.16
                                                 2.  Jimmy Meiliinger       Portage Northern                             41.20
                                                 3.  Jesse Whitman          St. Joseph                                   41.28
                                                 4.  Nicholas Davis         Kalamazoo Central                            41.90
                                                 5.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.56
                                                 6.  Michael Jones          Battle Creek Harper Creek                    42.64
                                                 7.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              42.73
                                                 8.  Chris Ashbay           Battle Creek Lakeview                        42.98
                                                 9.  Jake Cole              Coldwater                                    43.88
                                                10.  Brice Hurst            Benton Harbor                                43.90
                                                11.  Travis Taylor          Benton Harbor                                44.11
                                                12.  Andrew Healy           Coldwater                                    44.23
                                                13.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      44.38
                                                14.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         44.59
                                                15.  Anthony Saltsman       Niles                                        44.63
                                                16.  Kai Peng               Stevensville-Lakeshore                       44.68
                                                17.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      45.00
                                                18.  Bridges Darian         Kalamazoo Central                            45.17
                                                19.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             45.55
                                                20.  Chris Boggs            Marshall                                     45.66
                                                21.  Dan Hayes              Battle Creek Harper Creek                    45.69
                                                22.  Mark Lockwood          St. Joseph                                   46.37
                                                23.  Charlie Eversole       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       46.38
                                                24.  Cory Chapman           Battle Creek Central                         47.01
                                                25.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         47.17
                                                26.  Kyler Shearer          Niles                                        47.34
                                                27.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     47.63
                                                28.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.48
                                                29.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     50.05


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:10.35
                                                 2.  Blake Britvec          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:10.58
                                                 3.  Josh Roddy             Coldwater                                  2:11.52
                                                 4.  Don Richardson         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:11.92
                                                 5.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            2:12.44
                                                 6.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:13.18
                                                 7.  Mark Henderson         Battle Creek Central                       2:14.01
                                                 8.  Kelsey Goode           Kalamazoo Central                          2:14.32
                                                 9.  Aaron Sommerfield      Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:14.62
                                                10.  Jake Smith             Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:15.30
                                                11.  Ben Damschoder         St. Joseph                                 2:18.97
                                                12.  Devin Jones            Battle Creek Central                       2:19.71
                                                13.  Ameer Al-gharib        Kalamazoo Central                          2:20.02

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Zach Mills             Coldwater                                  1:59.69
                                                 2.  Austin Brown           Sturgis                                    2:01.44
                                                 3.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                           2:01.98
                                                 4.  Josh Kieser            Portage Northern                           2:02.82
                                                 5.  Nick Shuck             Niles                                      2:02.84
                                                 6.  Jon Barry              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:03.43
                                                 7.  Ben Murray             Sturgis                                    2:03.98
                                                 8.  Julius Harris          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:04.35
                                                 9.  Andy Barrus            Sturgis                                    2:05.22
                                                10.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   2:05.65
                                                11.  David Benderwald       St. Joseph                                 2:08.62
                                                12.  Dan Geiger             Niles                                      2:08.95
                                                13.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:09.03
                                                14.  Steve Carra            Portage Northern                           2:09.81
                                                15.  Timothy Napier         Benton Harbor                              2:11.27

                              FINAL              1.  Zach Mills             Coldwater                                  1:59.69
                                                 2.  Austin Brown           Sturgis                                    2:01.44
                                                 3.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                           2:01.98
                                                 4.  Josh Kieser            Portage Northern                           2:02.82
                                                 5.  Nick Shuck             Niles                                      2:02.84
                                                 6.  Jon Barry              Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:03.43
                                                 7.  Ben Murray             Sturgis                                    2:03.98
                                                 8.  Julius Harris          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:04.35
                                                 9.  Andy Barrus            Sturgis                                    2:05.22
                                                10.  Andrew Mickus          Marshall                                   2:05.65
                                                11.  David Benderwald       St. Joseph                                 2:08.62
                                                12.  Dan Geiger             Niles                                      2:08.95
                                                13.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:09.03
                                                14.  Steve Carra            Portage Northern                           2:09.81
                                                15.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:10.35
                                                16.  Blake Britvec          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:10.58
                                                17.  Timothy Napier         Benton Harbor                              2:11.27
                                                18.  Josh Roddy             Coldwater                                  2:11.52
                                                19.  Don Richardson         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:11.92
                                                20.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            2:12.44
                                                21.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:13.18
                                                22.  Mark Henderson         Battle Creek Central                       2:14.01
                                                23.  Kelsey Goode           Kalamazoo Central                          2:14.32
                                                24.  Aaron Sommerfield      Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:14.62
                                                25.  Jake Smith             Battle Creek Harper Creek                  2:15.30
                                                26.  Ben Damschoder         St. Joseph                                 2:18.97
                                                27.  Devin Jones            Battle Creek Central                       2:19.71
                                                28.  Ameer Al-gharib        Kalamazoo Central                          2:20.02


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        22.84
                                                 2.  Craig Rumpf            Niles                                        23.37
                                                 3.  Abraham Chapin         Benton Harbor                                23.92
                                                 4.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         23.97
                                                 5.  Ron Dewberry           Portage Northern                             24.65
                                                 6.  Ernest Willians        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.84
                                                 7.  Javon Myles            Kalamazoo Central                            26.36

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.32
                                                 2.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         23.72
                                                 3.  Jeremy Blackmore       St. Joseph                                   23.91
                                                 4.  Ken Climer             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       24.17
                                                 5.  Thomas Scott           Portage Northern                             24.26
                                                 6.  Curt Warner            Coldwater                                    24.91

                             PRELIM  3           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         23.11
                                                 2.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              23.16
                                                 3.  Marcus Vallar          Marshall                                     23.43
                                                 4.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     23.68
                                                 5.  Michael Lee            Benton Harbor                                23.98
                                                 6.  Marcos Esparza         Sturgis                                      24.50

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Isaiah Glaze           Niles                                        23.46
                                                 2.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.49
                                                 3.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              24.02
                                                 4.  Brandon Mimes          Benton Harbor                                24.08
                                                 5.  Mike Hendrix           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       24.24
                                                 6.  Tyler Mcglothlen       Coldwater                                    24.51

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                      23.29
                                                 2.  Trevor Laubengayer     Battle Creek Lakeview                        23.48
                                                 3.  Jake Leach             Marshall                                     23.61
                                                 4.  Cordell Travis         Benton Harbor                                23.79
                                                 5.  Tom Castillo           Portage Northern                             23.93
                                                 6.  Chris Davis            St. Joseph                                   24.79
                                                 7.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.49

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        22.70
                                                 2.  Isaiah Glaze           Niles                                        22.93
                                                 3.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.12
                                                 4.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.18
                                                 5.  Trevor Laubengayer     Battle Creek Lakeview                        23.46
                                                 6.  Jake Leach             Marshall                                     24.08
                                                 7.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     24.16
                                                 8.  Abraham Chapin         Benton Harbor                                24.22

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         22.81
                                                 2.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              22.88
                                                 3.  Marcus Vallar          Marshall                                     22.94
                                                 4.  Craig Rumpf            Niles                                        22.97
                                                 5.  Dale Norman jr.        Sturgis                                      23.07
                                                 6.  Jeremy Blackmore       St. Joseph                                   23.74
                                                 7.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         23.94
                                                 8.  Cordell Travis         Benton Harbor                                24.10

                              FINAL              1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              22.49
                                                 2.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Lakeview                        22.91
                                                 3.  Quan Primm             Kalamazoo Central                            23.05
                                                 4.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.08
                                                 5.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         23.21
                                                 6.  Craig Rumpf            Niles                                        23.68
                                                 7.  Marcus Vallar          Marshall                                     23.70


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nate Knisely           Coldwater                                  9:34.85
                                                 2.  Will Dresser           Sturgis                                    9:59.68
                                                 3.  Lucas Adlam            Portage Northern                          10:02.97
                                                 4.  Jeff MacMillan         Mattawan                                  10:12.44
                                                 5.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                   10:16.80
                                                 6.  Shaun Slater           Portage Northern                          10:22.40
                                                 7.  Tommy Vanoosten        Battle Creek Lakeview                     10:24.45
                                                 8.  Josh Holcomb           Portage Northern                          10:24.62
                                                 9.  Steve Tobochinik       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:31.76
                                                10.  Brian Ritzer           Kalamazoo Central                         10:32.08
                                                11.  Brad Ostergren         Battle Creek Harper Creek                 10:35.50
                                                12.  Dave Demulder          Portage Northern                          10:37.08
                                                13.  Mark Calhoun           Niles                                     10:38.54
                                                14.  Mike Fish              Mattawan                                  10:38.69
                                                15.  Derek Prusa            Stevensville-Lakeshore                    10:45.88
                                                16.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                          10:48.67
                                                17.  James Kirschner        St. Joseph                                10:49.28
                                                18.  Gerardo Torres         Coldwater                                 10:51.45
                                                19.  Scott Taylor           Battle Creek Harper Creek                 10:58.96
                                                20.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      11:03.39
                                                21.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           11:08.73
                                                22.  Kaleb Willson          Marshall                                  11:22.22
                                                23.  Adam Moyer             St. Joseph                                11:22.24
                                                24.  Ryan Schmidt           Portage Central                           11:31.99
                                                25.  Chris Simpson          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    11:38.94
                                                26.  Justin Kronewitter     Niles                                     11:48.78
                                                27.  Mitchell Matuz         Kalamazoo Central                         12:21.13


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:34.59
                                                 2.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    3:34.85
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:38.78
                                                 4.  Coldwater (A)                                                     3:42.47
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:53.10
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:01.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         3:29.13
                                                   (Kenny Byrd,Marcus Freeze,Trevor Laubengayer,Adrien Bouyer)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:29.38
                                                 3.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:31.25
                                                 4.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:34.67
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     3:35.06
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       3:36.23
                                                 7.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 3:38.30

                              FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         3:29.13
                                                   (Kenny Byrd,Marcus Freeze,Trevor Laubengayer,Adrien Bouyer)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:29.38
                                                 3.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:31.25
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:34.59
                                                 5.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:34.67
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    3:34.85
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Harper Creek (A)                                     3:35.06
                                                 8.  Sturgis (A)                                                       3:36.23
                                                 9.  Benton Harbor (A)                                                 3:38.30
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:38.78
                                                11.  Coldwater (A)                                                     3:42.47
                                                12.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:53.10
                                                13.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          4:01.20