TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2007 - Womens Results


05/22/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

     S.J.V. League Meet         AT  CONSTANTINE H.S.           05/22/07    OUTDOOR


                                    SJV League Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       193.00     5. Colon                              45.00
   2. Bronson                            84.50     6. White Pigeon                       32.00
   3. Mendon                             67.00     7. Centreville                        25.50
   4. Battle Creek St. Philip            63.00     8. Constantine                        17.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                  38'01.50"
                                                 2.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                             38'00.00"
                                                 3.  Brigette Casselman     Constantine                              32'09.50"
                                                 4.  Ashley Burnside        Bronson                                  31'04.00"
                                                 5.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    31'00.50"
                                                 6.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  31'00.00"
                                                 7.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              30'02.50"
                                                 8.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                  29'10.00"
                                                 9.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                              29'02.00"
                                                10.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                              28'03.00"
                                                11.  Ashley Pettit          White Pigeon                             26'06.50"
                                                12.  Jennifer Harmon        Centreville                              26'05.50"
                                                13.  Chelsea. Williams      Constantine                              25'11.50"
                                                14.  Nicole Kline           Mendon                                   25'09.50"
                                                15.  Brenna Link            Mendon                                   25'09.00"
                                                16.  Erica Write            Battle Creek St. Philip                  25'03.50"
                                                17.  Josie King             Mendon                                   24'08.50"
                                                18.  Kayla Jackson          Colon                                    24'08.50"
                                                19.  Jesse Snyder           Centreville                              23'08.50"
                                                20.  Julia Lergenmuller     White Pigeon                             23'02.00"
                                                21.  Rachael Young          Colon                                    22'09.00"
                                                22.  Katie Martinez         Battle Creek St. Philip                  18'07.50"
                                                23.  Megan Williams         Battle Creek St. Philip                  18'03.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                            112'05.00"
                                                 2.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                 104'04.00"
                                                 3.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                              88'07.00"
                                                 4.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  83'08.00"
                                                 5.  Kayla Jackson          Colon                                    74'06.00"
                                                 6.  Angie Schorey          Bronson                                  73'08.00"
                                                 7.  Danielle Vanbeck       Schoolcraft                              70'07.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Pettit          White Pigeon                             69'11.00"
                                                 9.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    68'00.00"
                                                10.  Jesse Snyder           Centreville                              67'11.00"
                                                11.  Josie King             Mendon                                   67'00.00"
                                                12.  Erica Write            Battle Creek St. Philip                  64'10.00"
                                                13.  Julia Lergenmuller     White Pigeon                             64'03.00"
                                                14.  Vanessa Schwartz       Centreville                              63'03.00"
                                                15.  Nicole Kline           Mendon                                   61'06.00"
                                                16.  Courtney Nichols       Colon                                    58'00.00"
                                                17.  Megan Williams         Battle Creek St. Philip                  56'10.00"
                                                18.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              56'03.00"
                                                19.  Alyssa Carver          Constantine                              54'02.00"
                                                20.  Jennifer Harmon        Centreville                              52'07.00"
                                                21.  Katie Martinez         Battle Creek St. Philip                  50'01.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                    5'02.00"
                                                 2.  Kayce Lang             Schoolcraft                               5'02.00"
                                                 3.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                               4'10.00"
                                                 4.T Ashley Clore           Mendon                                    4'06.00"
                                                  .T Jackie Diekman         Centreville                               4'06.00"
                                                 6.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                 7.  Andria Baker           Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                 8.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                   4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                               8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                               8'06.00"
                                                 3.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                   8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                               8'00.00"
                                                 5.  Emily Stafford         Centreville                               8'00.00"
                                                 6.T Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                   7'06.00"
                                                  .T Angela Rawlings        Centreville                               7'06.00"
                                                 8.  Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                    7'06.00"
                                                 9.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                               7'06.00"
                                                10.  Janelle Harris         Bronson                                   7'00.00"
                                                11.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                               7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                   16'02.50"
                                                 2.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                              14'09.50"
                                                 3.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                              14'08.50"
                                                 4.  Kayla Douglas          Schoolcraft                              14'08.00"
                                                 5.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                    14'07.00"
                                                 6.  Mekayla Diehl          White Pigeon                             14'07.00"
                                                 7.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                  14'02.00"
                                                 8.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                    13'08.00"
                                                 9.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                  13'04.25"
                                                10.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                              13'02.25"
                                                11.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'09.00"
                                                12.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                  12'08.25"
                                                13.  Erin Clous             Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'04.25"
                                                14.  Allie Coggins          Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'01.00"
                                                15.  Vanessa Schwartz       Centreville                              12'01.00"
                                                16.  Traci Balyeat          Centreville                              11'11.00"
                                                17.  Amanda Wolgamood       White Pigeon                             11'10.00"
                                                18.  Kelsey Rex             Constantine                              11'06.00"
                                                19.  Sarah Kloosterman      Mendon                                   11'01.00"
                                                20.  Carman Cuellar         White Pigeon                             10'05.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:34.35
                                                   (Leah Devoe,Miranda Graham,Lindsay Sanders,Betsey Hudson)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      10:45.79
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                      10:49.11
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                        11:19.44
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:22.86
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:27.96
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                  11:56.42


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.72
                                                 2.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      17.23
                                                 3.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      18.11
                                                 4.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.46
                                                 5.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  18.67
                                                 6.  Brittany Stone         Constantine                                  19.42
                                                 7.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                      21.05

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      17.35
                                                 2.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.39
                                                 3.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  18.16
                                                 4.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                  18.46
                                                 5.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  20.21
                                                 6.  Emily Stafford         Centreville                                  21.08

                              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.55
                                                 2.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      17.03
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.04
                                                 4.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      17.14
                                                 5.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      17.60
                                                 6.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  17.90
                                                 7.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                  18.56
                                                 8.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.67


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  13.43
                                                 2.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.44
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.63
                                                 4.  Krista Beeker          Centreville                                  14.26
                                                 5.  Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      14.51
                                                 6.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.52
                                                 7.  Christina Riley        Mendon                                       15.35

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Taylor Zondervan       Schoolcraft                                  12.91
                                                 2.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 12.98
                                                 3.  Janelle Harris         Bronson                                      13.75
                                                 4.  Courtney Crocker       Mendon                                       13.82
                                                 5.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                                  14.09
                                                 6.  Allie Coggins          Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.52

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.46
                                                 2.  Traci Balyeat          Centreville                                  13.58
                                                 3.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.67
                                                 4.  Reggie Swan            White Pigeon                                 14.45
                                                 5.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                      14.60
                                                 6.  Amanda Kline           Colon                                        15.82

                              FINAL              1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  12.95
                                                 2.  Taylor Zondervan       Schoolcraft                                  13.07
                                                 3.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 13.09
                                                 4.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.26
                                                 5.  Traci Balyeat          Centreville                                  13.47
                                                 6.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.60
                                                 7.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.66
                                                 8.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.69


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:49.99
                                                   (Paige Thornton,Kim Wirgau,Gabrielle Wilson,Aanee kai Ruple)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:51.04
                                                 3.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:53.76
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:56.71
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:57.43
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:57.61


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Betsey Hudson          Schoolcraft                                5:37.34
                                                 2.  Lindsay Sanders        Schoolcraft                                5:42.72
                                                 3.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:51.74
                                                 4.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                                6:00.17
                                                 5.  Annie Mcguire          Bronson                                    6:03.27
                                                 6.  Jenna Greenman         Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:06.68
                                                 7.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      6:07.05
                                                 8.  Morgan Gropp           White Pigeon                               6:19.90
                                                 9.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                                6:30.79
                                                10.  Anna Greenman          Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:32.07
                                                11.  Stephanie Meyer        Colon                                      6:39.40
                                                12.  Stacy Swift            Bronson                                    6:40.86
                                                13.  Ashley Johnson         White Pigeon                               6:44.04
                                                14.  Amelia Eberhard        Colon                                      7:06.45


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     53.08
                                                   (Ashley Landis,Miranda Graham,Kendall Dow,Taylor Zondervan)
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           53.63
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     54.07
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                          54.47
                                                 5.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         56.10
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    56.35
                                                 7.  Bronson (A)                                                         56.57
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                     57.90


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:13.89
                                                 2.  Ciara Eazsol           Centreville                                1:25.89

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:02.46
                                                 2.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    1:07.19
                                                 3.  Katie Wajszczuk        Schoolcraft                                1:07.39
                                                 4.  Riley Buschke          Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:09.22
                                                 5.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                    1:10.14
                                                 6.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                1:10.31
                                                 7.  Harmony Mortensen      Constantine                                1:10.49

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                    1:01.73
                                                 2.  Makenzie Williams      Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:02.48
                                                 3.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                      1:02.89
                                                 4.  Kayce Lang             Schoolcraft                                1:03.31
                                                 5.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                1:03.64
                                                 6.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                     1:03.82
                                                 7.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                     1:04.11
                                                 8.  Jenny Gest             White Pigeon                               1:04.84

                              FINAL              1.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                    1:01.73
                                                 2.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:02.46
                                                 3.  Makenzie Williams      Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:02.48
                                                 4.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                      1:02.89
                                                 5.  Kayce Lang             Schoolcraft                                1:03.31
                                                 6.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                1:03.64
                                                 7.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                     1:03.82
                                                 8.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                     1:04.11
                                                 9.  Jenny Gest             White Pigeon                               1:04.84
                                                10.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    1:07.19
                                                11.  Katie Wajszczuk        Schoolcraft                                1:07.39
                                                12.  Riley Buschke          Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:09.22
                                                13.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                    1:10.14
                                                14.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                1:10.31
                                                15.  Harmony Mortensen      Constantine                                1:10.49
                                                16.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:13.89
                                                17.  Ciara Eazsol           Centreville                                1:25.89


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  55.76
                                                 2.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  55.93
                                                 3.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  56.06
                                                 4.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  57.35
                                                 5.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      58.64
                                                 6.  Sarah Kloosterman      Mendon                                       59.74

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      48.11
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       49.45
                                                 3.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  50.03
                                                 4.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      50.94
                                                 5.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        52.15
                                                 6.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      52.70
                                                 7.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  59.05

                              FINAL              1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      48.11
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       49.45
                                                 3.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  50.03
                                                 4.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      50.94
                                                 5.  Kim Wirgau             Colon                                        52.15
                                                 6.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      52.70
                                                 7.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  55.76
                                                 8.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  55.93
                                                 9.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  56.06
                                                10.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  57.35
                                                11.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      58.64
                                                12.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  59.05
                                                13.  Sarah Kloosterman      Mendon                                       59.74


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Betsey Hudson          Schoolcraft                                2:30.87
                                                 2.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:38.20
                                                 3.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                2:39.03
                                                 4.  Jana Boatman           White Pigeon                               2:40.12
                                                 5.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                2:42.67
                                                 6.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                                2:43.33
                                                 7.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    2:44.42
                                                 8.  Brittany Kocher        Constantine                                2:44.48
                                                 9.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      2:49.11
                                                10.  Morgan Gropp           White Pigeon                               2:52.88
                                                11.  Jenna Greenman         Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:54.63
                                                12.  Keeley Boals           Colon                                      2:55.77
                                                13.  Amelia Eberhard        Colon                                      2:56.33
                                                14.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                                2:57.03
                                                15.  Anna Greenman          Battle Creek St. Philip                    3:01.05
                                                16.  Chelsey Parker         Centreville                                3:11.27
                                                17.  Kendall Stuckey        Centreville                                3:12.36


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  28.47
                                                 2.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       28.52
                                                 3.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                  28.76
                                                 4.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                        29.82
                                                 5.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                      31.02
                                                 6.  Erin Clous             Battle Creek St. Philip                      31.07
                                                 7.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  31.59
                                                 8.  Amanda Wolgamood       White Pigeon                                 32.21

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Taylor Zondervan       Schoolcraft                                  27.87
                                                 2.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                        28.09
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.46
                                                 4.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 28.72
                                                 5.  Traci Balyeat          Centreville                                  29.51
                                                 6.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                       29.95
                                                 7.  Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      30.66
                                                 8.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                      30.94

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                      28.33
                                                 2.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                                  28.53
                                                 3.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                       29.28
                                                 4.  Reggie Swan            White Pigeon                                 29.80
                                                 5.  Kate Hurst             Battle Creek St. Philip                      29.94
                                                 6.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  30.04
                                                 7.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  30.05
                                                 8.  Tara Rollins           Colon                                        31.76

                              FINAL              1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  26.98
                                                 2.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                        27.59
                                                 3.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                      27.73
                                                 4.  Taylor Zondervan       Schoolcraft                                  27.87
                                                 5.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.08
                                                 6.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                                  28.56
                                                 7.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       28.74


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lindsay Sanders        Schoolcraft                               12:20.64
                                                 2.  Katie Broekema         Schoolcraft                               12:43.86
                                                 3.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                               12:53.43
                                                 4.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                   13:02.01
                                                 5.  Annie Mcguire          Bronson                                   13:05.84
                                                 6.  Andria Baker           Constantine                               13:12.42
                                                 7.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                    13:15.57
                                                 8.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                               14:09.95
                                                 9.  Jennifer Kuhl          Centreville                               14:13.40
                                                10.  Kelly Sweeney          Battle Creek St. Philip                   14:14.13
                                                11.  Stephanie Meyer        Colon                                     14:22.41
                                                12.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                    14:32.75
                                                13.  Mary Miller            Centreville                               14:56.03
                                                14.  Kalyn Jackson          Centreville                               16:02.98


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:16.27
                                                   (Ashley Landis,Miranda Graham,Kayce Lang,Betsey Hudson)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:19.52
                                                 3.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       4:22.05
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:27.45
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         4:31.63
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:39.51
                                                 7.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:40.75
                                                 8.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:42.04