TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2007 - Mens Results


05/22/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

     S.J.V. League Meet         AT  CONSTANTINE H.S.           05/22/07    OUTDOOR


                                     SJV League Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       141.00     5. Constantine                        59.00
   2. Bronson                            87.00     6. White Pigeon                       48.00
   3. Mendon                             86.00     7. Centreville                        36.00
   4. Colon                              65.00     8. Battle Creek St. Philip             5.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                              54'08.00"
                                                 2.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                              50'01.00"
                                                 3.  John Poley             White Pigeon                             48'04.00"
                                                 4.  Christopher Clark      Bronson                                  47'03.00"
                                                 5.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              46'01.00"
                                                 6.  Derek Wonders          Bronson                                  45'09.50"
                                                 7.  Jordon Morris          White Pigeon                             44'10.00"
                                                 8.  Adam Paul              Bronson                                  42'10.50"
                                                 9.  Jordan Chambers        Schoolcraft                              40'10.50"
                                                10.  Justin Kulp            Constantine                              40'08.00"
                                                11.  Jared Diekman          Centreville                              40'06.50"
                                                12.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                   39'09.50"
                                                13.  Jordon Beery           Schoolcraft                              39'06.50"
                                                14.  Travis Marunde         Constantine                              37'05.50"
                                                15.  Tony Young             Colon                                    37'04.50"
                                                16.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  36'08.50"
                                                17.  Dustin Clipfell        Colon                                    34'03.50"
                                                18.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                   33'01.00"
                                                19.  Zack Schaeffer         Colon                                    31'02.00"
                                                20.  James Phillips         Mendon                                   30'00.50"
                                                21.  Paul Newman            Battle Creek St. Philip                  23'09.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                             138'04.00"
                                                 2.  John Poley             White Pigeon                            131'08.00"
                                                 3.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                             122'07.00"
                                                 4.  Derek Wonders          Bronson                                 122'07.00"
                                                 5.  Justin Thomason        Schoolcraft                             120'07.00"
                                                 6.  Chris Kline            Centreville                             119'09.00"
                                                 7.  Adam Paul              Bronson                                 117'06.00"
                                                 8.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             114'04.00"
                                                 9.  Josh Batten            Mendon                                  112'05.00"
                                                10.  Joey Green             Colon                                   110'08.00"
                                                11.  Aaron Johnson          Constantine                             109'08.00"
                                                12.  Spencer Bouwkamp       Constantine                              99'05.00"
                                                13.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                   99'03.00"
                                                14.  Dale Havens            Centreville                              98'11.00"
                                                15.  Travis Stewart         White Pigeon                             96'06.00"
                                                16.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  96'05.00"
                                                17.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             95'01.00"
                                                18.  Lucas Calloway         Bronson                                  89'05.00"
                                                19.  Cory Vaillancourt      Mendon                                   85'06.00"
                                                20.  Jordon Beery           Schoolcraft                              83'06.00"
                                                21.  Paul Newman            Battle Creek St. Philip                  66'01.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Trent Herman           Bronson                                   6'00.00"
                                                 2.  Garner Small           Schoolcraft                               5'10.00"
                                                 3.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                               5'08.00"
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'08.00"
                                                 5.T Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                   5'08.00"
                                                  .T Austin Crabill         Bronson                                   5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                               5'08.00"
                                                 8.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                               5'06.00"
                                                 9.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                               5'06.00"
                                                10.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'06.00"
                                                11.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                     5'06.00"
                                                12.  Joey Green             Colon                                     5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                              13'00.00"
                                                 2.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                    11'06.00"
                                                 3.  Luke Conroy            Schoolcraft                              11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Justin Lippert         Bronson                                  11'06.00"
                                                 5.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                              11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                              10'06.00"
                                                 7.  Aaron Balowski         Bronson                                  10'00.00"
                                                 8.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                   10'00.00"
                                                 9.  Larry Rybicki          Mendon                                    9'06.00"
                                                10.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                               9'06.00"
                                                11.  James Toney            Centreville                               9'06.00"
                                                12.  Dain Hurley            White Pigeon                              9'06.00"
                                                13.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                               9'06.00"
                                                14.  Cam Bullock            Centreville                               9'06.00"
                                                15.  Alex Mccartney         Colon                                     9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                              20'11.50"
                                                 2.  Danny Baker            Colon                                    20'04.00"
                                                 3.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                              19'04.00"
                                                 4.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                  19'03.00"
                                                 5.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                              19'02.25"
                                                 6.  Trent Herman           Bronson                                  19'01.00"
                                                 7.  Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                              18'11.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    18'05.50"
                                                 9.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                             18'01.25"
                                                10.  Eric Stears            Constantine                              17'10.00"
                                                11.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             17'09.50"
                                                12.  Jared Diekman          Centreville                              17'09.50"
                                                13.  Matthew Smoker         Bronson                                  17'07.50"
                                                14.  Ryan Goodman           Battle Creek St. Philip                  16'07.50"
                                                15.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                  16'05.50"
                                                16.  Mike Criddle           White Pigeon                             16'05.50"
                                                17.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                    16'04.00"
                                                18.  Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                              16'01.00"
                                                19.  Tyler Dietrich         Constantine                              15'07.50"
                                                20.  James Brutsche         Battle Creek St. Philip                  15'06.75"
                                                21.  Ryan Macy              Centreville                              15'06.25"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:32.06
                                                   (Colin Gregory,Andrew Weiandt,Josh Batten,Ethan Steinbarger)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:34.62
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         8:37.23
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                       8:54.52
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:12.79
                                                 6.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      10:07.68


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  16.14
                                                 2.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       16.76
                                                 3.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  17.20
                                                 4.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      17.26
                                                 5.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.78
                                                 6.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      19.99
                                                 7.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      20.13

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.63
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  16.73
                                                 3.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 17.12
                                                 4.  Spencer Hochstetler    Colon                                        19.43
                                                 5.  Zach Whitmore          Schoolcraft                                  20.08
                                                 6.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      20.27

                              FINAL              1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  15.78
                                                 2.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.19
                                                 3.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       16.50
                                                 4.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 16.54
                                                 5.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  16.96
                                                 6.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  17.20
                                                 7.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      17.74
                                                 8.  Spencer Hochstetler    Colon                                        20.33


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.57
                                                 2.  Ehrland Bosworth       Schoolcraft                                  11.89
                                                 3.  Tyrell Queen           Centreville                                  12.01
                                                 4.  Sean Neesley           Bronson                                      12.12
                                                 5.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                       12.33
                                                 6.  Jannik Himmer          White Pigeon                                 12.44

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       11.78
                                                 2.  Andrew Fitzstephens    Schoolcraft                                  12.10
                                                 3.  David Lehman           Centreville                                  12.40
                                                 4.  Austin Crabill         Bronson                                      12.68

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Nate Vibbert           Schoolcraft                                  11.60
                                                 2.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  11.61
                                                 3.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        12.01
                                                 4.  Mike Criddle           White Pigeon                                 12.16
                                                 5.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                  12.71

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                                  11.68
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      11.75
                                                 3.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        12.07
                                                 4.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                       12.95
                                                 5.  James Brutsche         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.27

                              FINAL              1.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.50
                                                 2.  Nate Vibbert           Schoolcraft                                  11.56
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       11.66
                                                 4.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      11.80
                                                 5.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  11.83
                                                 6.  Ehrland Bosworth       Schoolcraft                                  12.15
                                                 7.  Andrew Fitzstephens    Schoolcraft                                  12.20


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.31
                                                   (Joel Sanders,Austin Davis,Andrew Fitzstephens,Nathan Vibbert)
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:35.31
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:35.64
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.88
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.18
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         1:39.00
                                                 7.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:41.79
                                                 8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:46.83


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:41.47
                                                 2.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                4:47.41
                                                 3.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      4:49.52
                                                 4.  Kreg Losinski          Bronson                                    4:50.74
                                                 5.  Travis Kinsey          Bronson                                    4:55.18
                                                 6.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                5:02.30
                                                 7.  Boaz Goudzward         Mendon                                     5:06.57
                                                 8.  Joseph Barone          Bronson                                    5:11.55
                                                 9.  Colby Nadrasik         Schoolcraft                                5:15.18
                                                10.  Tim Mcglothlen         Constantine                                5:16.43
                                                11.  James Toney            Centreville                                5:29.82
                                                12.  Steve Noles            Schoolcraft                                5:30.20
                                                13.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                                5:32.56
                                                14.  Alan Harrington        White Pigeon                               5:37.87
                                                15.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                                5:54.31


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           45.60
                                                   (Nate Mumby,Chad Nystrom,Danny Baker,Adam Baker)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.26
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    46.46
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.00
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                     47.65
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                         47.94
                                                 7.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.78
                                                 8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         50.24


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tyler Dietrich         Constantine                                  59.20
                                                 2.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                     1:00.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Joseph Renshaw         Bronson                                      55.02
                                                 2.  Mike Criddle           White Pigeon                                 56.18
                                                 3.  David Lehman           Centreville                                  56.64
                                                 4.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        56.87
                                                 5.  Josh Schroeder         Constantine                                  57.94
                                                 6.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      58.19
                                                 7.  Myles Hurley           Colon                                        59.37

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                                  52.07
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       52.44
                                                 3.  Matthew Smoker         Bronson                                      53.18
                                                 4.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      54.24
                                                 5.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  55.10
                                                 6.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                       55.20
                                                 7.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  56.42
                                                 8.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  56.70

                              FINAL              1.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                                  52.07
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       52.44
                                                 3.  Matthew Smoker         Bronson                                      53.18
                                                 4.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      54.24
                                                 5.  Joseph Renshaw         Bronson                                      55.02
                                                 6.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  55.10
                                                 7.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                       55.20
                                                 8.  Mike Criddle           White Pigeon                                 56.18
                                                 9.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  56.42
                                                10.  David Lehman           Centreville                                  56.64
                                                11.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  56.70
                                                12.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        56.87
                                                13.  Josh Schroeder         Constantine                                  57.94
                                                14.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      58.19
                                                15.  Tyler Dietrich         Constantine                                  59.20
                                                16.  Myles Hurley           Colon                                        59.37
                                                17.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                     1:00.00


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  44.79
                                                 2.  Jesse Norton           Constantine                                  44.89
                                                 3.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      49.92
                                                 4.  Ben Niewenhuis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      51.76

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 43.23
                                                 2.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      43.70
                                                 3.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       44.02
                                                 4.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  44.42
                                                 5.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  44.80
                                                 6.  Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                                  44.81
                                                 7.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       44.92
                                                 8.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  45.16

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 43.23
                                                 2.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      43.70
                                                 3.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       44.02
                                                 4.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  44.42
                                                 5.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  44.79
                                                 6.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  44.80
                                                 7.  Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                                  44.81
                                                 8.  Jesse Norton           Constantine                                  44.89
                                                 9.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       44.92
                                                10.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  45.16
                                                11.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      49.92
                                                12.  Ben Niewenhuis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      51.76


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Ethan Steinbarger      Mendon                                     2:02.98
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     2:05.73
                                                 3.  Joel Sanders           Schoolcraft                                2:07.99
                                                 4.  Dalton Kane            Bronson                                    2:08.38
                                                 5.  Jared Diekman          Centreville                                2:09.85
                                                 6.  Joey Green             Colon                                      2:10.95
                                                 7.  Tyler Stratman         White Pigeon                               2:11.91
                                                 8.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                                2:12.56
                                                 9.  Jordan Wehner          Schoolcraft                                2:14.85
                                                10.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:15.17
                                                11.  Larry Rybicki          Mendon                                     2:15.98
                                                12.  Josh Bontrager         White Pigeon                               2:18.52
                                                13.  Quinton Powell         Colon                                      2:18.92
                                                14.  Kreg Losinski          Bronson                                    2:19.37
                                                15.  Elroy Vannuys          Bronson                                    2:19.86
                                                16.  Colby Wynkoop          White Pigeon                               2:20.51
                                                17.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:21.65
                                                18.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                2:24.78
                                                19.  Devin Rounds           Colon                                      2:26.13
                                                20.  Aron Smith             Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:49.32


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Nate Vibbert           Schoolcraft                                  23.93
                                                 2.  Eric Stroble           Centreville                                  24.68
                                                 3.  Nate Mumby             Colon                                        25.04
                                                 4.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      25.10
                                                 5.  Josh Batten            Mendon                                       25.34
                                                 6.  Sean Neesley           Bronson                                      25.42

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                                  24.30
                                                 2.  Andrew Fitzstephens    Schoolcraft                                  24.90
                                                 3.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        25.08
                                                 4.  Tyrell Queen           Centreville                                  25.15
                                                 5.  Mike Criddle           White Pigeon                                 25.32
                                                 6.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       25.66

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      24.32
                                                 2.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                        24.88
                                                 3.  Anthony Miller         Constantine                                  25.05
                                                 4.  Jannik Himmer          White Pigeon                                 26.01
                                                 5.  James Phillips         Mendon                                       26.53

                              FINAL              1.  Nate Vibbert           Schoolcraft                                  23.51
                                                 2.  Mitch Kelley           Constantine                                  23.81
                                                 3.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      24.24
                                                 4.  Eric Stroble           Centreville                                  24.57
                                                 5.  Anthony Miller         Constantine                                  24.83
                                                 6.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                        24.87
                                                 7.  Andrew Fitzstephens    Schoolcraft                                  25.25


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                     10:14.77
                                                 2.  Eli Goudzward          Mendon                                    10:36.36
                                                 3.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                               10:47.89
                                                 4.  Boaz Goudzward         Mendon                                    10:52.10
                                                 5.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                     10:54.74
                                                 6.  Mitchell Klingler      Bronson                                   10:59.27
                                                 7.  Joseph Barone          Bronson                                   11:15.43
                                                 8.  John Barone            Bronson                                   11:32.80
                                                 9.  Steve Noles            Schoolcraft                               11:41.64
                                                10.  Corey Ross             Constantine                               11:43.07
                                                11.  Sam Wicks              Constantine                               11:47.13
                                                12.  Ben Tanoff             Battle Creek St. Philip                   12:21.16
                                                13.  Mike Jones             Constantine                               12:39.23


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:33.25
                                                 2.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:34.67
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:36.99
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:40.34
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         3:42.83
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:43.65
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:46.93
                                                 8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       3:54.16