TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. 9/10 Meet 2007 - Womens Results


05/25/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

     S.J.V. 9-10 Meet           AT  MENDON H.S.                05/24/07    OUTDOOR


                                  SJV 9/10 League Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Mendon                            135.00     5. Constantine                        60.00
   2. Bronson                           108.00     6. Centreville                        50.00
   3. Colon                              67.00     7. Schoolcraft                        38.00
   4. Battle Creek St. Philip            62.00     8. White Pigeon                        6.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                  36'07.00"
                                                 2.  Brigette Casselman     Constantine                              33'02.75"
                                                 3.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                  30'01.00"
                                                 4.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                              29'11.00"
                                                 5.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  29'04.50"
                                                 6.  Jennifer Harmon        Centreville                              29'00.00"
                                                 7.  Erica Write            Battle Creek St. Philip                  26'09.50"
                                                 8.  Mary Weage             Bronson                                  25'03.50"
                                                 9.  Josie King             Mendon                                   25'02.50"
                                                10.  Keegan Oger            Schoolcraft                              24'06.00"
                                                11.  Theresa Hemker         Bronson                                  24'04.50"
                                                12.  Leslie Cloud           White Pigeon                             24'01.75"
                                                13.  Katie Jacobs           Schoolcraft                              23'09.00"
                                                14.  Alyssa Carver          Constantine                              23'08.00"
                                                15.  Rachael Young          Colon                                    23'07.00"
                                                16.  Tiffany Tyler          Colon                                    22'04.50"
                                                17.  Christina Riley        Mendon                                   22'00.00"
                                                18.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                              18'04.50"
                                                19.  Tasha Hostetler        White Pigeon                             18'00.50"
                                                20.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                   17'05.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                 102'02.00"
                                                 2.  Sadie Wonders          Bronson                                  83'10.00"
                                                 3.  Megan Paul             Bronson                                  81'04.00"
                                                 4.  Josie King             Mendon                                   72'07.00"
                                                 5.  Theresa Hemker         Bronson                                  66'11.00"
                                                 6.  Katie Jacobs           Schoolcraft                              66'01.00"
                                                 7.  Erica Write            Battle Creek St. Philip                  65'00.00"
                                                 8.  Mary Weage             Bronson                                  64'03.00"
                                                 9.  Brigette Casselman     Constantine                              63'07.00"
                                                10.  Alyssa Carver          Constantine                              62'00.00"
                                                11.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                              61'09.00"
                                                12.  Keegan Oger            Schoolcraft                              61'04.00"
                                                13.  Courtney Nichols       Colon                                    60'06.00"
                                                14.  Leslie Cloud           White Pigeon                             59'00.00"
                                                15.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                   55'10.00"
                                                16.  Jennifer Harmon        Centreville                              52'07.00"
                                                17.  Rachael Young          Colon                                    47'06.00"
                                                18.  Tiffany Tyler          Colon                                    43'06.00"
                                                19.  Tasha Hostetler        White Pigeon                             43'03.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                     4'06.00"
                                                 2.T Amanda Babcock         Mendon                                    4'04.00"
                                                  .T Jackie Diekman         Centreville                               4'04.00"
                                                  .T Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                               4'04.00"
                                                 5.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                               4'04.00"
                                                 6.  Niketa King            Mendon                                    4'00.00"
                                                 7.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                   4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                 2.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                               7'06.00"
                                                 3.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                   7'06.00"
                                                 4.T Emily Stafford         Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                  .T Victoria Rice          Bronson                                   7'00.00"
                                                 6.  Angela Rawlings        Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Miranda Smith          Mendon                                    6'06.00"
                                                 8.  Christina Riley        Mendon                                    6'06.00"
                                                 9.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                               6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                    14'01.00"
                                                 2.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                  13'02.00"
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                  12'10.50"
                                                 4.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'09.50"
                                                 5.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                  12'09.00"
                                                 6.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                              12'08.00"
                                                 7.  Carmen Cardenas        Bronson                                  12'06.00"
                                                 8.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                              12'02.00"
                                                 9.  Erica Wallen           Schoolcraft                              12'02.00"
                                                10.  Amanda Babcock         Mendon                                   12'00.50"
                                                11.  Allie Coggins          Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'00.00"
                                                12.  Kelsey Rex             Constantine                              11'09.00"
                                                13.  Amanda Wolgamood       White Pigeon                             11'08.50"
                                                14.  Manuela Feraz          White Pigeon                             11'06.50"
                                                15.  Hannah Crosthwaite     Schoolcraft                              11'02.00"
                                                16.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                             11'00.50"
                                                17.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                  10'03.50"
                                                18.  Kristin Anderson       Centreville                               9'11.00"
                                                19.  Stephanie Clouse       Centreville                               8'07.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  11:18.40
                                                   (Lily Sagers,Monica Lawrence,Betsey Hudson,Katie Wajszczuk)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                       12:00.00
                                                 3.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      12:15.00
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                  13:08.50
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                        13:17.60


 7. 100M HURDLES         FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  19.24
                                                 2.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                                  19.88
                                                 3.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                                  20.08
                                                 4.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                      20.55
                                                 5.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  20.71
                                                 6.  Emily Stafford         Centreville                                  21.38

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.25
                                                 2.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      16.94
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.10
                                                 4.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      17.15
                                                 5.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.05
                                                 6.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       18.92
                                                 7.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  19.16
                                                 8.  Brittany Stone         Constantine                                  19.79

                              FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.25
                                                 2.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      16.94
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      17.10
                                                 4.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      17.15
                                                 5.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.05
                                                 6.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       18.92
                                                 7.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  19.16
                                                 8.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  19.24
                                                 9.  Brittany Stone         Constantine                                  19.79
                                                10.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                                  19.88
                                                11.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                                  20.08
                                                12.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                      20.55
                                                13.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  20.71
                                                14.  Emily Stafford         Centreville                                  21.38


 8. 100 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                      14.34
                                                 2.  Hannah Tompkins        Mendon                                       15.17
                                                 3.  Kelsey Rex             Constantine                                  15.56
                                                 4.  Kendra Cox             Colon                                        15.84
                                                 5.  Marlissen Sandberg     Colon                                        16.12
                                                 6.  Tasha Hostetler        White Pigeon                                 16.23
                                                 7.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                                 16.26

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  13.96
                                                 2.  Kate Lanning           Constantine                                  14.10
                                                 3.  Ariel Flinn            Schoolcraft                                  14.28
                                                 4.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                      14.38
                                                 5.  Allie Coggins          Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.44
                                                 6.  Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      14.93
                                                 7.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.98
                                                 8.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                       15.97

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.16
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                        13.29
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.64
                                                 4.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                  13.75
                                                 5.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.81
                                                 6.  Courtney Crocker       Mendon                                       13.86
                                                 7.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                                  14.09
                                                 8.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 14.11

                              FINAL              1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                       13.16
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                        13.29
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.64
                                                 4.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                  13.75
                                                 5.  Colette Curtis         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.81
                                                 6.  Courtney Crocker       Mendon                                       13.86
                                                 7.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  13.96
                                                 8.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                                  14.09
                                                 9.  Kate Lanning           Constantine                                  14.10
                                                10.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 14.11
                                                11.  Ariel Flinn            Schoolcraft                                  14.28
                                                12.  Mariah Winright        Bronson                                      14.34
                                                13.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                      14.38
                                                14.  Allie Coggins          Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.44
                                                15.  Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      14.93
                                                16.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.98
                                                17.  Hannah Tompkins        Mendon                                       15.17
                                                18.  Kelsey Rex             Constantine                                  15.56
                                                19.  Kendra Cox             Colon                                        15.84
                                                20.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                       15.97
                                                21.  Marlissen Sandberg     Colon                                        16.12
                                                22.  Tasha Hostetler        White Pigeon                                 16.23
                                                23.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                                 16.26


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:54.30
                                                   (Sam Black,Caroline Andersson,Caitlin Leighton,Rachel Harden)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:57.90
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         2:00.00
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:01.10
                                                 5.  Bronson (A)                                                       2:03.20
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                   2:05.00
                                                 7.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  2:05.20
                                                 8.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   2:06.00


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                     6:16.20
                                                 2.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                6:23.20
                                                 3.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                                6:28.30
                                                 4.  Anna Greenman          Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:29.00
                                                 5.  Morgan Gropp           White Pigeon                               6:36.90
                                                 6.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      6:41.30
                                                 7.  Mary Miller            Centreville                                7:05.90
                                                 8.  Kalyn Jackson          Centreville                                7:18.60
                                                 9.  Amelia Eberhard        Colon                                     10:00.00
                                                10.  Kendall Stuckey        Centreville                               11:00.00


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     55.60
                                                   (Jackie Diekman,Olivia Kirkham,Jessica Neff,Josey Fuller)
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           56.50
                                                 3.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         56.50
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                         57.50
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     57.90
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          58.10
                                                 7.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     58.40
                                                 8.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    58.70


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Katie Wajszczuk        Schoolcraft                                1:07.30
                                                 2.  Michelle Kerschner     Centreville                                1:15.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Brittany Kocher        Constantine                                1:10.30
                                                 2.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                                1:10.90
                                                 3.  Harmony Mortensen      Constantine                                1:11.80
                                                 4.  Amberlynn Kuhlmann     Colon                                      1:12.30
                                                 5.  Taylor Grim            Centreville                                1:12.90
                                                 6.  Lucy Inman             Mendon                                     1:15.30

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:03.10
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                      1:03.90
                                                 3.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                     1:04.20
                                                 4.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                1:04.20
                                                 5.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 6.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    1:06.40
                                                 7.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                    1:10.80

                              FINAL              1.  Rachel Harden          Mendon                                     1:03.10
                                                 2.  Paige Thornton         Colon                                      1:03.90
                                                 3.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                     1:04.20
                                                 4.  Stephanie Schutter     Constantine                                1:04.20
                                                 5.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                     1:04.50
                                                 6.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    1:06.40
                                                 7.  Katie Wajszczuk        Schoolcraft                                1:07.30
                                                 8.  Brittany Kocher        Constantine                                1:10.30
                                                 9.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                    1:10.80
                                                10.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                                1:10.90
                                                11.  Harmony Mortensen      Constantine                                1:11.80
                                                12.  Amberlynn Kuhlmann     Colon                                      1:12.30
                                                13.  Taylor Grim            Centreville                                1:12.90
                                                14.  Lucy Inman             Mendon                                     1:15.30
                                                15.  Michelle Kerschner     Centreville                                1:15.90


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                                  59.00
                                                 2.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  59.10
                                                 3.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                                1:00.30
                                                 4.  Jesse Trowbridge       Centreville                                1:24.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      49.50
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       51.50
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      51.60
                                                 4.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      54.90
                                                 5.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  56.20
                                                 6.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       57.40
                                                 7.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  58.30

                              FINAL              1.  Liz Sherzer            Battle Creek St. Philip                      49.50
                                                 2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       51.50
                                                 3.  Lauren Dudley          Bronson                                      51.60
                                                 4.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      54.90
                                                 5.  Lauren Patterson       Constantine                                  56.20
                                                 6.  Taylor Yancey          Mendon                                       57.40
                                                 7.  Shelby Knafel          Constantine                                  58.30
                                                 8.  Taylor Broekema        Schoolcraft                                  59.00
                                                 9.  Andrea Mccoy           Centreville                                  59.10
                                                10.  Brittany Roberts       Constantine                                1:00.30
                                                11.  Jesse Trowbridge       Centreville                                1:24.00


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                2:39.30
                                                 2.  Camile Hagadorn        Colon                                      2:45.00
                                                 3.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    2:46.00
                                                 4.  Miranda Smith          Mendon                                     2:52.00
                                                 5.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                2:56.00
                                                 6.  Lindsay Marks          Constantine                                2:58.00
                                                 7.  Anna Greenman          Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:59.00
                                                 8.  Niketa King            Mendon                                     3:11.00
                                                 9.  Kendall Stuckey        Centreville                                3:17.00


15. 200 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Erica Whitmore         Schoolcraft                                  33.01

15. 200 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ariel Flinn            Schoolcraft                                  31.30
                                                 2.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  31.60
                                                 3.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                      31.70
                                                 4.  Hannah Tompkins        Mendon                                       32.30
                                                 5.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                       34.80
                                                 6.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                                 35.00

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       28.80
                                                 2.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.90
                                                 3.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                       28.90
                                                 4.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 29.60
                                                 5.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                        29.70
                                                 6.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  30.10
                                                 7.  Josey Fuller           Centreville                                  30.80
                                                 8.  Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      30.80

                              FINAL              1.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       28.80
                                                 2.  Caroline Andersson     Mendon                                       28.90
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.90
                                                 4.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 29.60
                                                 5.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                        29.70
                                                 6.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  30.10
                                                 7.T Josey Fuller           Centreville                                  30.80
                                                  .T Rachel Hansman         Bronson                                      30.80
                                                 9.  Ariel Flinn            Schoolcraft                                  31.30
                                                10.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  31.60
                                                11.  Murphy Geairn          Battle Creek St. Philip                      31.70
                                                12.  Hannah Tompkins        Mendon                                       32.30
                                                13.  Erica Whitmore         Schoolcraft                                  33.01
                                                14.  Christy Barnett        Mendon                                       34.80
                                                15.  Kristen Clark          White Pigeon                                 35.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chelsea Mohney         Mendon                                    14:12.40
                                                 2.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                               14:15.50
                                                 3.  Kelly Sweeney          Battle Creek St. Philip                   14:23.90
                                                 4.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                    15:03.40
                                                 5.  Mary Miller            Centreville                               15:32.30
                                                 6.  Kalyn Jackson          Centreville                               16:51.60


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:24.20
                                                   (Samantha Black,Rachel Harden,Caitlin Leighton,Caroline Andersson)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       4:33.30
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:35.40
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                         4:38.40
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:40.50
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:41.80
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   5:13.80