TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. 9/10 Meet 2007 - Mens Results


05/25/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

     S.J.V. 9-10 Meet           AT  MENDON H.S.                05/24/07    OUTDOOR


                                   SJV 9/10 League Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Constantine                       133.00     5. Battle Creek St. Philip            46.00
   2. Mendon                             95.00     6. Colon                              41.00
   3. Schoolcraft                        68.00     7. Centreville                        39.00
   4. Bronson                            66.00     8. White Pigeon                       38.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              44'08.75"
                                                 2.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                              41'00.00"
                                                 3.  Justin Kulp            Constantine                              39'10.00"
                                                 4.  Walter Frye            Centreville                              39'02.50"
                                                 5.  Justin Thomason        Schoolcraft                              38'06.50"
                                                 6.  Dale Havens            Centreville                              37'04.00"
                                                 7.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  37'03.00"
                                                 8.  Chris Kline            Centreville                              35'01.00"
                                                 9.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                   34'08.50"
                                                10.  Chris Parker           Battle Creek St. Philip                  34'08.50"
                                                11.  Richard Monson         White Pigeon                             34'03.50"
                                                12.  Andrew Adams           Colon                                    32'06.50"
                                                13.  Josh Kelley            Centreville                              32'02.00"
                                                14.  James Mercer           White Pigeon                             31'01.00"
                                                15.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                              31'00.00"
                                                16.  Zach Schmidendorff     White Pigeon                             30'05.00"
                                                17.  Matt Collins           Mendon                                   29'09.00"
                                                18.  Mike Dewitt            Colon                                    29'06.50"
                                                19.  Joe Taylor             White Pigeon                             29'05.00"
                                                20.  Matt Skrzyniarz        Centreville                              29'04.25"
                                                21.  Tom Smith              Constantine                              28'10.50"
                                                22.  Malcolm Wilson         Constantine                              28'05.00"
                                                23.  Taylor Krull           White Pigeon                             28'04.25"
                                                24.  Zach Whitmore          Schoolcraft                              28'04.00"
                                                25.  Zeke Gregory           Mendon                                   28'01.50"
                                                26.  Paul Newman            Battle Creek St. Philip                  26'00.00"
                                                27.  Shane Mcgoff           Schoolcraft                              25'06.00"
                                                28.  Zach Zwart             Schoolcraft                              24'06.00"
                                                29.  Michael Sensat         Bronson                                  22'08.50"
                                                30.  Sean O'tool            White Pigeon                             21'08.00"
                                                31.  Devon O'tools          White Pigeon                             21'07.25"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Chris Kline            Centreville                             112'10.00"
                                                 2.  Justin Thomason        Schoolcraft                             112'06.00"
                                                 3.  Dale Havens            Centreville                             112'00.00"
                                                 4.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             110'08.00"
                                                 5.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                             106'02.00"
                                                 6.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                  103'07.00"
                                                 7.  Justin Kulp            Constantine                             103'04.00"
                                                 8.  Aaron Johnson          Constantine                             101'06.00"
                                                 9.  Andrew Adams           Colon                                    97'05.00"
                                                10.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             95'01.00"
                                                11.  Mike Dewitt            Colon                                    92'00.00"
                                                12.  Richard Monson         White Pigeon                             88'00.00"
                                                13.  Matt Collins           Mendon                                   82'10.00"
                                                14.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  82'08.00"
                                                15.  Walter Frye            Centreville                              81'09.00"
                                                16.  Zeke Gregory           Mendon                                   81'04.00"
                                                17.  Joe Taylor             White Pigeon                             81'00.00"
                                                18.  Chris Parker           Battle Creek St. Philip                  78'10.00"
                                                19.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                              76'03.00"
                                                20.  James Mercer           White Pigeon                             75'10.00"
                                                21.  Matt Skrzyniarz        Centreville                              75'01.00"
                                                22.  Cameron Fitch          Colon                                    71'07.00"
                                                23.  Tom Smith              Constantine                              69'04.00"
                                                24.  Colby Nadrasik         Schoolcraft                              68'06.00"
                                                25.  Zach Schmidendorff     White Pigeon                             68'00.00"
                                                26.  Taylor Krull           White Pigeon                             67'00.00"
                                                27.  Michael Sensat         Bronson                                  63'09.00"
                                                28.  Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                  62'06.00"
                                                29.  Paul Newman            Battle Creek St. Philip                  62'04.00"
                                                30.  Malcolm Wilson         Constantine                              61'10.00"
                                                31.  Josh Kelley            Centreville                              60'10.00"
                                                32.  Devon O'tools          White Pigeon                             52'01.00"
                                                33.  Sean O'tool            White Pigeon                             49'00.00"
                                                34.  Shane Mcgoff           Schoolcraft                              45'05.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                               5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                    5'08.00"
                                                 3.T Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'06.00"
                                                  .T Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                   5'06.00"
                                                 5.  Cj Nightingale         Mendon                                    5'06.00"
                                                 6.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'06.00"
                                                 7.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                               5'04.00"
                                                 8.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                   5'04.00"
                                                 9.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'04.00"
                                                10.  John Jackowiak         Colon                                     5'04.00"
                                                11.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                               5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                              11'00.00"
                                                 2.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                              10'06.00"
                                                 3.  Dain Hurley            White Pigeon                              9'06.00"
                                                 4.  Brandon Mcnees         Schoolcraft                               9'06.00"
                                                 5.  James Toney            Centreville                               9'06.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Mccartney         Colon                                     9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                  18'01.25"
                                                 2.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    18'00.50"
                                                 3.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                             17'08.25"
                                                 4.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                              17'01.50"
                                                 5.  Eric Stears            Constantine                              16'11.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             16'11.00"
                                                 7.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                              15'09.50"
                                                 8.  Ben Blodgett           Schoolcraft                              15'02.00"
                                                 9.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                  15'01.00"
                                                10.  Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                              14'10.50"
                                                11.  Jake Crone             Centreville                              14'07.50"
                                                12.  Achim Haeberle         Colon                                    14'07.50"
                                                13.  Brandon Collins        Constantine                              14'06.75"
                                                14.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                              14'04.00"
                                                15.  Adam Mejeur            Centreville                              14'02.50"
                                                16.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                              14'00.00"
                                                17.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                              13'06.50"
                                                18.  Alex Watson            Constantine                              13'03.50"
                                                19.  James Brutsche         Battle Creek St. Philip                  13'03.00"
                                                20.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                              13'02.00"
                                                21.  Joe Hileman            Constantine                              13'00.00"
                                                22.  James Hall             White Pigeon                             12'10.00"
                                                23.  Clayton Mohr           Mendon                                   12'00.00"
                                                24.  Kelby Williams         Bronson                                  11'11.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   9:08.00
                                                   (Collin Welch,Jordan Wehner,Colby Nadrasik,Jacob Barnes)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       9:33.30
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       9:42.40
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:52.50
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                       10:04.60


 7. 110M HURDLES         FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      19.75
                                                 2.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  20.76
                                                 3.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  22.95

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  16.28
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  17.12
                                                 3.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.32
                                                 4.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  19.46
                                                 5.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      19.71
                                                 6.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      19.83
                                                 7.  Zach Whitmore          Schoolcraft                                  20.88
                                                 8.  Chris Wise             Schoolcraft                                  21.26

                              FINAL              1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  16.28
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  17.12
                                                 3.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.32
                                                 4.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  19.46
                                                 5.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      19.71
                                                 6.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      19.75
                                                 7.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      19.83
                                                 8.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  20.76
                                                 9.  Zach Whitmore          Schoolcraft                                  20.88
                                                10.  Chris Wise             Schoolcraft                                  21.26
                                                11.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  22.95


 8. 100 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Ryan Macy              Centreville                                  12.67
                                                 2.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                  12.81
                                                 3.  Adam Mejeur            Centreville                                  13.22
                                                 4.  Zach Fisher            Constantine                                  13.64

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Taylor Krull           White Pigeon                                 12.89
                                                 2.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                                  13.07
                                                 3.  Tony Montgomery        White Pigeon                                 13.49
                                                 4.  Dain Hurley            White Pigeon                                 13.73

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Paul Mast              White Pigeon                                 12.59
                                                 2.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                                  12.67
                                                 3.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      12.75
                                                 4.  Mitch Mcnamaria        White Pigeon                                 12.99
                                                 5.  James Brutsche         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.29
                                                 6.  Matt King              White Pigeon                                 13.51
                                                 7.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  14.13

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Jannik Himmer          White Pigeon                                 12.33
                                                 2.  Zach Zwart             Schoolcraft                                  12.36
                                                 3.  Mitch Johnson          White Pigeon                                 12.69
                                                 4.  John Jackowiak         Colon                                        12.72
                                                 5.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                       12.88
                                                 6.  Cody Brookman          Schoolcraft                                  13.16
                                                 7.  Alan Douglas           Schoolcraft                                  13.21
                                                 8.  Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                  13.29

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  11.53
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      11.63
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       11.83
                                                 4.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        12.08
                                                 5.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       12.13
                                                 6.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        12.32
                                                 7.  Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                                  12.81
                                                 8.  Ryan Goodman           Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.08

                              FINAL              1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  11.53
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      11.63
                                                 3.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       11.83
                                                 4.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        12.08
                                                 5.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       12.13
                                                 6.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        12.32
                                                 7.  Jannik Himmer          White Pigeon                                 12.33
                                                 8.  Zach Zwart             Schoolcraft                                  12.36
                                                 9.  Paul Mast              White Pigeon                                 12.59
                                                10.T Ryan Macy              Centreville                                  12.67
                                                  .T Matt Bowers            Constantine                                  12.67
                                                12.  Mitch Johnson          White Pigeon                                 12.69
                                                13.  John Jackowiak         Colon                                        12.72
                                                14.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      12.75
                                                15.T Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                  12.81
                                                  .T Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                                  12.81
                                                17.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                       12.88
                                                18.  Taylor Krull           White Pigeon                                 12.89
                                                19.  Mitch Mcnamaria        White Pigeon                                 12.99
                                                20.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                                  13.07
                                                21.  Ryan Goodman           Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.08
                                                22.  Cody Brookman          Schoolcraft                                  13.16
                                                23.  Alan Douglas           Schoolcraft                                  13.21
                                                24.  Adam Mejeur            Centreville                                  13.22
                                                25.T James Brutsche         Battle Creek St. Philip                      13.29
                                                  .T Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                  13.29
                                                27.  Tony Montgomery        White Pigeon                                 13.49
                                                28.  Matt King              White Pigeon                                 13.51
                                                29.  Zach Fisher            Constantine                                  13.64
                                                30.  Dain Hurley            White Pigeon                                 13.73
                                                31.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  14.13


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:40.30
                                                   (Dustin Odren,Myles Hurley,Kyle Wirgau,Tyler Busby)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:41.60
                                                 3.  White Pigeon                                                      1:42.50
                                                 4.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:45.10
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:45.60
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:46.00


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Boaz Goudzward         Mendon                                     5:11.80
                                                 2.  Gage Hooley            White Pigeon                               5:13.00
                                                 3.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:19.00
                                                 4.  Colby Nadrasik         Schoolcraft                                5:20.00
                                                 5.  Joseph Barone          Bronson                                    5:21.00
                                                 6.  Steve Noles            Schoolcraft                                5:24.00
                                                 7.  Dalton Kane            Bronson                                    5:24.00
                                                 8.  James Toney            Centreville                                5:30.00
                                                 9.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                                5:36.00
                                                10.  Mitchell Klingler      Bronson                                    5:41.00
                                                11.  John Barone            Bronson                                    5:45.00
                                                12.  Alex Mccartney         Colon                                      5:49.00
                                                13.  Devin Rounds           Colon                                      5:54.00
                                                14.  Brandon Collins        Constantine                                5:54.00
                                                15.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                                5:55.00
                                                16.  Clayton Mohr           Mendon                                     5:56.00
                                                17.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                                5:56.00
                                                18.  Kelby Williams         Bronson                                    5:57.00
                                                19.  Sky Kline              Constantine                                6:00.00


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           48.60
                                                   (Dustin Odren,Myles Hurley,Tyler Busby,Kyle Wirgau)
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                          49.40
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    49.60
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     50.30
                                                 5.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         51.20
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                     52.00
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                     52.00


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                  57.60
                                                 2.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  58.50
                                                 3.  Jake Crone             Centreville                                1:04.10
                                                 4.  Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                    1:05.70
                                                 5.  Zach Fisher            Constantine                                1:06.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Cj Nightingale         Mendon                                       58.10
                                                 2.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      59.50
                                                 3.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:01.80
                                                 4.  Alan Harrington        White Pigeon                               1:01.80
                                                 5.  Ben Blodgett           Schoolcraft                                1:04.60
                                                 6.  Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                1:04.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       53.70
                                                 2.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      55.20
                                                 3.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  56.40
                                                 4.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  56.50
                                                 5.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        57.80

                              FINAL              1.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       53.70
                                                 2.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      55.20
                                                 3.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  56.40
                                                 4.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  56.50
                                                 5.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                  57.60
                                                 6.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        57.80
                                                 7.  Cj Nightingale         Mendon                                       58.10
                                                 8.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  58.50
                                                 9.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      59.50
                                                10.  Todd Lassen            Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:01.80
                                                11.  Alan Harrington        White Pigeon                               1:01.80
                                                12.  Jake Crone             Centreville                                1:04.10
                                                13.  Ben Blodgett           Schoolcraft                                1:04.60
                                                14.  Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                1:04.60
                                                15.  Brandon Ratkowski      Bronson                                    1:05.70
                                                16.  Zach Fisher            Constantine                                1:06.20


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      52.20
                                                 2.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  52.50
                                                 3.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      52.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       44.60
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      44.70
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  46.20
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  48.60
                                                 5.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      48.80
                                                 6.  Chris Wise             Schoolcraft                                  50.90
                                                 7.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  51.00

                              FINAL              1.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       44.60
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers          Bronson                                      44.70
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  46.20
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  48.60
                                                 5.  Max Dechant            Battle Creek St. Philip                      48.80
                                                 6.  Chris Wise             Schoolcraft                                  50.90
                                                 7.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  51.00
                                                 8.  Kevin Schorey          Bronson                                      52.20
                                                 9.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  52.50
                                                10.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      52.70


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                2:13.40
                                                 2.  Jordan Wehner          Schoolcraft                                2:14.70
                                                 3.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:17.00
                                                 4.  Gage Hooley            White Pigeon                               2:18.50
                                                 5.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:22.60
                                                 6.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                2:25.10
                                                 7.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                2:26.50
                                                 8.  Alex Watson            Constantine                                2:34.20
                                                 9.  Matt Burke             Colon                                      2:34.50
                                                10.  Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                                2:40.40
                                                11.  Aron Smith             Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:42.80
                                                12.  Josh Lorencz           Centreville                                2:43.00
                                                13.  Kelby Williams         Bronson                                    2:46.20
                                                14.  Greg Coburn            Constantine                                3:00.90
                                                15.  Mike Cloud             Constantine                                3:22.50


15. 200 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      27.10
                                                 2.  Jake Crone             Centreville                                  28.20
                                                 3.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      29.00
                                                 4.  Adam Mejeur            Centreville                                  29.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Achim Haeberle         Colon                                        28.30
                                                 2.  James Hall             White Pigeon                                 29.00
                                                 3.  Tony Montgomery        White Pigeon                                 29.10
                                                 4.  Malcolm Wilson         Constantine                                  32.80
                                                 5.  Tom Smith              Constantine                                  34.50
                                                 6.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                                  38.00

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Mitch Mcnamaria        White Pigeon                                 28.60
                                                 2.  Matt King              White Pigeon                                 28.70
                                                 3.  Hendrick Depenau       Colon                                        29.00
                                                 4.  Zach Fisher            Constantine                                  29.00
                                                 5.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                                  29.30

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Mitch Johnson          White Pigeon                                 26.70
                                                 2.  Paul Mast              White Pigeon                                 26.80
                                                 3.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                       27.20
                                                 4.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        27.20
                                                 5.  Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                  29.10
                                                 6.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  33.10
                                                 7.  Shane Mcgoff           Schoolcraft                                  35.50

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        26.00
                                                 2.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       26.20
                                                 3.  Cj Nightingale         Mendon                                       26.20
                                                 4.  Alan Douglas           Schoolcraft                                  27.60
                                                 5.  Cody Brookman          Schoolcraft                                  28.80

                         FINAL HEAT  6           1.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       24.10
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  24.70
                                                 3.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                        24.90
                                                 4.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      24.90
                                                 5.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                  25.00
                                                 6.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                                 25.60
                                                 7.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        25.90

                              FINAL              1.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       24.10
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  24.70
                                                 3.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                        24.90
                                                 4.  Jacob Cloward          Battle Creek St. Philip                      24.90
                                                 5.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                  25.00
                                                 6.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                                 25.60
                                                 7.  Dustin Odren           Colon                                        25.90
                                                 8.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        26.00
                                                 9.  Max Miller             Mendon                                       26.20
                                                10.  Cj Nightingale         Mendon                                       26.20
                                                11.  Mitch Johnson          White Pigeon                                 26.70
                                                12.  Paul Mast              White Pigeon                                 26.80
                                                13.  Spencer Maddox         Bronson                                      27.10
                                                14.  Nate Bowen             Mendon                                       27.20
                                                15.  Vegard Flister         Colon                                        27.20
                                                16.  Alan Douglas           Schoolcraft                                  27.60
                                                17.  Jake Crone             Centreville                                  28.20
                                                18.  Achim Haeberle         Colon                                        28.30
                                                19.  Mitch Mcnamaria        White Pigeon                                 28.60
                                                20.  Matt King              White Pigeon                                 28.70
                                                21.  Cody Brookman          Schoolcraft                                  28.80
                                                22.  Chad Waller            Bronson                                      29.00
                                                23.  James Hall             White Pigeon                                 29.00
                                                24.T Hendrick Depenau       Colon                                        29.00
                                                  .T Zach Fisher            Constantine                                  29.00
                                                26.T Tony Montgomery        White Pigeon                                 29.10
                                                  .T Aaron Pavlak           Schoolcraft                                  29.10
                                                28.T Adam Mejeur            Centreville                                  29.30
                                                  .T Fred Gallay            Constantine                                  29.30
                                                30.  Malcolm Wilson         Constantine                                  32.80
                                                31.  Derek Haas             Schoolcraft                                  33.10
                                                32.  Tom Smith              Constantine                                  34.50
                                                33.  Shane Mcgoff           Schoolcraft                                  35.50
                                                34.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                                  38.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Boaz Goudzward         Mendon                                    11:12.20
                                                 2.  Joseph Barone          Bronson                                   11:25.00
                                                 3.  Mitchell Klingler      Bronson                                   11:38.30
                                                 4.  John Barone            Bronson                                   11:49.00
                                                 5.  Steve Noles            Schoolcraft                               11:54.00
                                                 6.  Ben Tanoff             Battle Creek St. Philip                   12:08.00
                                                 7.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                               12:20.00
                                                 8.  Chris Wise             Schoolcraft                               12:22.00
                                                 9.  Joe Hileman            Constantine                               12:25.00
                                                10.  Alex Mccartney         Colon                                     12:35.00
                                                11.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                               14:11.00
                                                12.  Ben Blodgett           Schoolcraft                               14:48.00


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:45.00
                                                   (Isiah Arevalo,Nate Bowen,Jordan Higgins,Max Miller)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:46.70
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:57.40
                                                 4.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       3:59.10
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:00.10
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:03.40
                                                 7.  White Pigeon                                                      4:08.40
                                                 8.  Colon (A)                                                         4:14.60