TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Regional 21-3 2007 - Womens Results


05/20/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

             M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3     AT  CONSTANTINE                05/18/07    OUTDOOR


                               M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3 - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       168.00     9. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  32.20
   2. Parchment                          92.00    10. Buchanan                           31.00
   3. Watervliet                         51.00    11. Kalamazoo Christian                22.20
   4. Berrien Springs                    46.20    12. Coloma                             22.00
   5. Bangor                             46.20    13. Hartford                           19.00
   6. Paw Paw                            45.00    14. Constantine                        15.00
   7. Galesburg-Augusta                  37.20    15. Niles Brandywine                    3.00
   8. Gobles                             33.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kristen Rocha(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       35'00.00"
                                                 2.  Andrea Hiler(09)       Watervliet                               34'05.50"
                                                 3.  Megan Layer(12)        Hartford                                 34'01.00"
                                                 4.  Anna Griffin(12)       Coloma                                   33'05.50"
                                                 5.  Ashante Clay(12)       Berrien Springs                          32'10.00"
                                                 6.  Alexis Szekely(11)     Kalamazoo Christian                      31'06.00"
                                                 7.  Emily Eisen(10)        Watervliet                               30'11.00"
                                                 8.  Artesia Parker(11)     Coloma                                   29'09.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Megan Layer(12)        Hartford                                116'04.00"
                                                 2.  Jessica Anderson(12)   Schoolcraft                              98'07.00"
                                                 3.  Andria Baker(11)       Constantine                              97'05.00"
                                                 4.  Kailey Baker(12)       Bangor                                   95'06.00"
                                                 5.  Andrea Hiler(09)       Watervliet                               94'10.00"
                                                 6.  Ashante Clay(12)       Berrien Springs                          85'06.00"
                                                 7.  Tatiana Ledesma(11)    Hartford                                 82'10.00"
                                                 8.  Artesia Parker(11)     Coloma                                   82'09.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kayce Lang(11)         Schoolcraft                               5'03.00"
                                                 2.  Mary Ramsey(11)        Parchment                                 5'01.00"
                                                 3.  Danielle Closson(11)   Parchment                                 5'01.00"
                                                 4.  Tammy Smith(11)        Gobles                                    5'01.00"
                                                 5.  Kendall Dow(10)        Schoolcraft                               4'11.00"
                                                 6.  Kirsten Smith(12)      Paw Paw                                   4'11.00"
                                                 7.  Andrea Balsis(12)      Coloma                                    4'09.00"
                                                 8.T Joy Davis(10)          Berrien Springs                           4'06.10"
                                                  .T Amanda Schab(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                         4'06.10"
                                                  .T Alexis Szekely(11)     Kalamazoo Christian                       4'06.10"
                                                  .T Melissa Williams(12)   Bangor                                    4'06.10"
                                                  .T Brenna Field(11)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        4'06.10"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko(09)       Schoolcraft                               9'03.00"
                                                 2.  Kelli Mcdaniel(12)     Schoolcraft                               9'03.00"
                                                 3.  Kristy Howard(12)      Watervliet                                9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Jessica Anderson(12)   Schoolcraft                               8'03.00"
                                                 5.  Aspen Adams(12)        Bangor                                    8'03.00"
                                                 6.  Michelle Smith(12)     Niles Brandywine                          8'03.00"
                                                 7.  Chelsea Barrett(11)    Coloma                                    7'09.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Pobuda(12)      Bangor                                    7'09.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tammy Smith(11)        Gobles                                   16'05.00"
                                                 2.  Alicia Dorko(09)       Schoolcraft                              15'05.00"
                                                 3.  Kayla Wortinger(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                        15'00.00"
                                                 4.  Katie Jennings(10)     Watervliet                               14'09.00"
                                                 5.  Heather Krieger(12)    Watervliet                               14'08.00"
                                                 6.  Carrie Kloosterman(12) Kalamazoo Christian                      14'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kayla Douglas(12)      Schoolcraft                              14'04.00"
                                                 8.  Grechen Baldwin(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       14'04.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   9:54.10
                                                   (Lindsay Sanders(10),Miranda Graham(10),Leah Devoe(09),Betsey Hudson(10))
                                                 2.  Parchment (A)                                                     9:58.80
                                                 3.  Buchanan (A)                                                     10:24.50
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                       10:29.10
                                                 5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              10:42.10
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            10:50.40
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                       10:57.50
                                                 8.  Hartford (A)                                                     11:01.50


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Emily Carey(12)        Paw Paw                                      16.36
                                                 2.  Kristy Howard(12)      Watervliet                                   17.44
                                                 3.  Adrienne Clabin(10)    Berrien Springs                              17.63
                                                 4.  Kelli Mcdaniel(12)     Schoolcraft                                  18.74
                                                 5.  Sylvia Dibble(10)      Bangor                                       19.05
                                                 6.  Kyla Molica(10)        Niles Brandywine                             20.23
                                                 7.  Shelby Knafel(9 )      Constantine                                  21.11

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tammy Smith(11)        Gobles                                       16.05
                                                 2.  Lelia Bouabdellaoui(10)Parchment                                    17.19
                                                 3.  Emily Herbert(11)      Paw Paw                                      18.11
                                                 4.  Jasmine Seay(12)       Berrien Springs                              18.24
                                                 5.  Jordan Mullauer(09)    Hartford                                     18.30
                                                 6.  Rebecca Greene(11)     Galesburg-Augusta                            19.22
                                                 7.  Keri Barron(09)        Kalamazoo Christian                          22.00

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Kristina Bobilya(11)   Galesburg-Augusta                            17.29
                                                 2.  Grechen Baldwin(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.65
                                                 3.  Beth Remynse(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          17.77
                                                 4.  Dakota Borst(11)       Schoolcraft                                  18.38
                                                 5.  Ashley Sutherland(12)  Watervliet                                   18.97
                                                 6.  Jamie Middlestadt(11)  Constantine                                  19.37
                                                 7.  Megan Wigger(09)       Bangor                                       21.33
                                                 8.  Nicole Rutherford(09)  Buchanan                                     21.66

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Tammy Smith(11)        Gobles                                       16.30
                                                 2.  Kristy Howard(12)      Watervliet                                   17.31
                                                 3.  Emily Herbert(11)      Paw Paw                                      17.44
                                                 4.  Beth Remynse(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          17.66
                                                 5.  Jordan Mullauer(09)    Hartford                                     18.15
                                                 6.  Kelli Mcdaniel(12)     Schoolcraft                                  18.47
                                                 7.  Rebecca Greene(11)     Galesburg-Augusta                            22.52

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Emily Carey(12)        Paw Paw                                      16.26
                                                 2.  Kristina Bobilya(11)   Galesburg-Augusta                            17.41
                                                 3.  Grechen Baldwin(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.58
                                                 4.  Jasmine Seay(12)       Berrien Springs                              17.72
                                                 5.  Adrienne Clabin(10)    Berrien Springs                              17.72
                                                 6.  Dakota Borst(11)       Schoolcraft                                  18.09
                                                 7.  Ashley Sutherland(12)  Watervliet                                   18.73
                                                 8.  Sylvia Dibble(10)      Bangor                                       18.88

                              FINAL              1.  Emily Carey(12)        Paw Paw                                      15.70
                                                 2.  Tammy Smith(11)        Gobles                                       16.70
                                                 3.  Kristy Howard(12)      Watervliet                                   17.40
                                                 4.  Kristina Bobilya(11)   Galesburg-Augusta                            17.40
                                                 5.  Grechen Baldwin(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.60
                                                 6.  Emily Herbert(11)      Paw Paw                                      17.90
                                                 7.  Jasmine Seay(12)       Berrien Springs                              18.00
                                                 8.  Beth Remynse(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          18.10


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Mary Ramsey(11)        Parchment                                    12.61
                                                 2.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  13.22
                                                 3.  Carrie Kloosterman(12) Kalamazoo Christian                          13.77
                                                 4.  Morgan Balcom(10)      Constantine                                  13.87
                                                 5.  Brittany Click(10)     Bangor                                       13.95
                                                 6.  Katherine Guido(09)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.25
                                                 7.  Kate Strong(11)        Watervliet                                   14.45

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tilonda Mcguffey(11)   Parchment                                    13.47
                                                 2.  Kayla Wortinger(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            13.57
                                                 3.  Tianah Smith(09)       Berrien Springs                              13.84
                                                 4.  Katie Jennings(10)     Watervliet                                   13.91
                                                 5.  Rachel Kelly(11)       Gobles                                       14.40
                                                 6.  Emily Davidson(12)     Paw Paw                                      14.42

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  13.53
                                                 2.  Kassandra Gmitter(10)  Berrien Springs                              13.69
                                                 3.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            13.75
                                                 4.  Elyse Thompson(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.15
                                                 5.  Michelle Westerman(10) Kalamazoo Christian                          14.20
                                                 6.  Kate Lanning(10)       Constantine                                  14.27

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Mary Ramsey(11)        Parchment                                    12.38
                                                 2.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  13.36
                                                 3.  Kayla Wortinger(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            13.57
                                                 4.  Brittany Click(10)     Bangor                                       13.74
                                                 5.  Carrie Kloosterman(12) Kalamazoo Christian                          13.85
                                                 6.  Elyse Thompson(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.87
                                                 7.  Tianah Smith(09)       Berrien Springs                              14.05
                                                 8.  Katherine Guido(09)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.28

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  13.21
                                                 2.  Tilonda Mcguffey(11)   Parchment                                    13.30
                                                 3.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            13.53
                                                 4.  Kassandra Gmitter(10)  Berrien Springs                              13.57
                                                 5.  Katie Jennings(10)     Watervliet                                   13.89
                                                 6.  Morgan Balcom(10)      Constantine                                  14.02
                                                 7.  Rachel Kelly(11)       Gobles                                       14.17
                                                 8.  Michelle Westerman(10) Kalamazoo Christian                          14.21

                              FINAL              1.  Mary Ramsey(11)        Parchment                                    12.60
                                                 2.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  13.00
                                                 3.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  13.40
                                                 4.  Tilonda Mcguffey(11)   Parchment                                    13.50
                                                 5.  Kayla Wortinger(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            13.70
                                                 6.  Kassandra Gmitter(10)  Berrien Springs                              13.70
                                                 7.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            13.90
                                                 8.  Brittany Click(10)     Bangor                                       14.00


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:59.40
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:00.00
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:03.80
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:03.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:47.50
                                                   (Samantha Justice(11),Danielle Closson(11),Jeannie Closson(12),Jaymie Dam(12))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:51.80
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:53.70
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:54.60
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:55.80
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:56.70
                                                 7.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:57.60
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:00.20

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:47.50
                                                   (Mary Ramsey(11),Danielle Closson(11),Jeannie Closson(12),Jaymie Dam(12))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:51.80
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:53.70
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:54.60
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:55.80
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:56.70
                                                 7.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:57.60
                                                 8.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:59.40


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Betsey Hudson(10)      Schoolcraft                                5:21.90
                                                 2.  Lindsay Sanders(10)    Schoolcraft                                5:22.20
                                                 3.  Kristine Clay(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                        5:29.30
                                                 4.  Becky Miller(11)       Berrien Springs                            5:34.60
                                                 5.  Megan Pearson(09)      Paw Paw                                    5:39.80
                                                 6.  Holly Carroll(10)      Gobles                                     5:42.60
                                                 7.  Elizabeth Hein(09)     Buchanan                                   5:42.80
                                                 8.  Lelia Bouabdellaoui(10)Parchment                                  5:43.00


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.80
                                                 2.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         57.30
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                        58.50
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                     58.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                       52.10
                                                   (Mary Ramsey(11),Danielle Closson(11),Tishante' Mcguffey(10),Tilonda Mcguffey(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     53.60
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.90
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.00
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                          54.00
                                                 6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 54.60
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.80
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              55.90

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                       52.10
                                                   (Mary Ramsey(11),Danielle Closson(11),Tishante' Mcguffey(10),Tilonda Mcguffey(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     53.60
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.90
                                                 4.  Coloma (A)                                                          54.00
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.00
                                                 6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 54.60
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.80
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              55.90


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Rachel Haas(10)        Kalamazoo Christian                        1:11.50
                                                 2.  Alyson Boucher(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                          1:13.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Shenise Delaney(11)    Berrien Springs                            1:05.80
                                                 2.  Emily Davidson(12)     Paw Paw                                    1:06.30
                                                 3.  Katie Wajszczuk(10)    Schoolcraft                                1:07.70
                                                 4.  Michelle Hills(09)     Bangor                                     1:07.80
                                                 5.  Natasha Brand(11)      Berrien Springs                            1:09.50
                                                 6.  Harmony Mortensen(9 )  Constantine                                1:09.50
                                                 7.  Emily Horjus(09)       Kalamazoo Christian                        1:09.60
                                                 8.  Elizabeth Peckman(10)  Galesburg-Augusta                          1:12.90

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Racheal Eldersveld(11) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:01.80
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge(09)        Bangor                                     1:02.10
                                                 3.  Chelsey Miller(12)     Paw Paw                                    1:02.70
                                                 4.  Stephanie Schutter(10) Constantine                                1:02.80
                                                 5.  Lindsey Borr(12)       Buchanan                                   1:03.60
                                                 6.  Jeannie Closson(12)    Parchment                                  1:03.70
                                                 7.  Kayce Lang(11)         Schoolcraft                                1:05.30
                                                 8.  Emily Lakin(09)        Buchanan                                   1:05.60

                              FINAL              1.  Racheal Eldersveld(11) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:01.80
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge(09)        Bangor                                     1:02.10
                                                 3.  Chelsey Miller(12)     Paw Paw                                    1:02.70
                                                 4.  Stephanie Schutter(10) Constantine                                1:02.80
                                                 5.  Lindsey Borr(12)       Buchanan                                   1:03.60
                                                 6.  Jeannie Closson(12)    Parchment                                  1:03.70
                                                 7.  Kayce Lang(11)         Schoolcraft                                1:05.30
                                                 8.  Emily Lakin(09)        Buchanan                                   1:05.60


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ashley Sutherland(12)  Watervliet                                   53.40
                                                 2.  Lauren Patterson(9 )   Constantine                                  55.00
                                                 3.  Jamie Middlestadt(11)  Constantine                                  56.00
                                                 4.  Tagan Marnell(12)      Schoolcraft                                  56.10
                                                 5.  Beth Remynse(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          56.50
                                                 6.  Tiffanie Proctor(10)   Galesburg-Augusta                            57.00
                                                 7.  Jordan Mullauer(09)    Hartford                                     57.20

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Emily Carey(12)        Paw Paw                                      48.70
                                                 2.  Kendall Dow(10)        Schoolcraft                                  50.80
                                                 3.  Kristina Bobilya(11)   Galesburg-Augusta                            51.00
                                                 4.  Adrienne Clabin(10)    Berrien Springs                              51.80
                                                 5.  Jasmine Seay(12)       Berrien Springs                              53.00
                                                 6.  Emily Herbert(11)      Paw Paw                                      53.70
                                                 7.  Sylvia Dibble(10)      Bangor                                       55.60

                              FINAL              1.  Emily Carey(12)        Paw Paw                                      48.70
                                                 2.  Kendall Dow(10)        Schoolcraft                                  50.80
                                                 3.  Kristina Bobilya(11)   Galesburg-Augusta                            51.00
                                                 4.  Adrienne Clabin(10)    Berrien Springs                              51.80
                                                 5.  Jasmine Seay(12)       Berrien Springs                              53.00
                                                 6.  Ashley Sutherland(12)  Watervliet                                   53.40
                                                 7.  Emily Herbert(11)      Paw Paw                                      53.70
                                                 8.  Lauren Patterson(9 )   Constantine                                  55.00


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Elizabeth Reith(11)    Buchanan                                   2:42.30
                                                 2.  Lindsay Marks(9 )      Constantine                                2:49.20
                                                 3.  Monica Harris(09)      Coloma                                     2:49.60
                                                 4.  Amber Timm(10)         Coloma                                     2:49.70
                                                 5.  Nicole Clement(12)     Watervliet                                 2:50.80
                                                 6.  Kaity Barron(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:52.20
                                                 7.  Aly Kent(09)           Hartford                                   2:54.90
                                                 8.  Destini Wooden(09)     Paw Paw                                    2:57.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Betsey Hudson(10)      Schoolcraft                                2:23.40
                                                 2.  Becky Miller(11)       Berrien Springs                            2:24.70
                                                 3.  Samantha Justice(11)   Parchment                                  2:26.30
                                                 4.  Cecilia Kovach(12)     Gobles                                     2:36.40
                                                 5.  Lily Sagers(09)        Schoolcraft                                2:37.20
                                                 6.  Jody Kolberg(12)       Bangor                                     2:37.50
                                                 7.  Aisha Hodge(09)        Bangor                                     2:38.00
                                                 8.  Jenny Degraaf(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                        2:39.60
                                                 9.  Kayla Ray(10)          Constantine                                2:41.10
                                                10.  Lauren Hogg(10)        Berrien Springs                            2:41.90
                                                11.  Molly Schab(12)        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:42.30
                                                12.  Brenna Field(11)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:44.90
                                                13.  Brenda Tule(11)        Hartford                                   2:48.70
                                                14.  Avery Goodwin(10)      Galesburg-Augusta                          2:49.10
                                                15.  Kelseyann Kremers(10)  Watervliet                                 2:49.60

                              FINAL              1.  Betsey Hudson(10)      Schoolcraft                                2:23.40
                                                 2.  Becky Miller(11)       Berrien Springs                            2:24.70
                                                 3.  Samantha Justice(11)   Parchment                                  2:26.30
                                                 4.  Cecilia Kovach(12)     Gobles                                     2:36.40
                                                 5.  Lily Sagers(09)        Schoolcraft                                2:37.20
                                                 6.  Jody Kolberg(12)       Bangor                                     2:37.50
                                                 7.  Aisha Hodge(09)        Bangor                                     2:38.00
                                                 8.  Jenny Degraaf(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                        2:39.60


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jaymie Dam(12)         Parchment                                    26.77
                                                 2.  Emily Lakin(09)        Buchanan                                     28.64
                                                 3.  Sarah Walter(10)       Coloma                                       29.23
                                                 4.  Tianah Smith(09)       Berrien Springs                              29.75
                                                 5.  Maria Mosher(11)       Galesburg-Augusta                            30.36

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  27.64
                                                 2.  Anna Callahan(10)      Buchanan                                     28.68
                                                 3.  Morgan Balcom(10)      Constantine                                  28.87
                                                 4.  Paris Mckee(10)        Berrien Springs                              30.20
                                                 5.  Flavia Trigo(11)       Bangor                                       32.00

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Andrea Balsis(12)      Coloma                                       27.37
                                                 2.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  28.47
                                                 3.  Carrie Kloosterman(12) Kalamazoo Christian                          28.77
                                                 4.  Mikala Hazard(11)      Bangor                                       29.15
                                                 5.  Ashley Leduc(11)       Paw Paw                                      29.28

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Heather Krieger(12)    Watervliet                                   28.02
                                                 2.  Alicia Dorko(09)       Schoolcraft                                  28.47
                                                 3.  Emily Horjus(09)       Kalamazoo Christian                          28.73
                                                 4.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            28.79
                                                 5.  Rachel Kelly(11)       Gobles                                       29.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jaymie Dam(12)         Parchment                                    26.74
                                                 2.  Heather Krieger(12)    Watervliet                                   27.98
                                                 3.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  28.36
                                                 4.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            28.43
                                                 5.  Sarah Walter(10)       Coloma                                       29.20
                                                 6.  Emily Horjus(09)       Kalamazoo Christian                          29.42
                                                 7.  Anna Callahan(10)      Buchanan                                     29.54
                                                 8.  Paris Mckee(10)        Berrien Springs                              30.64

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  27.22
                                                 2.  Andrea Balsis(12)      Coloma                                       27.23
                                                 3.  Emily Lakin(09)        Buchanan                                     28.00
                                                 4.  Morgan Balcom(10)      Constantine                                  28.43
                                                 5.  Carrie Kloosterman(12) Kalamazoo Christian                          28.46
                                                 6.  Tianah Smith(09)       Berrien Springs                              29.16
                                                 7.  Mikala Hazard(11)      Bangor                                       29.31
                                                 8.  Alicia Dorko(09)       Schoolcraft                                  29.38

                              FINAL              1.  Jaymie Dam(12)         Parchment                                    26.20
                                                 2.  Ashley Landis(10)      Schoolcraft                                  27.00
                                                 3.  Andrea Balsis(12)      Coloma                                       27.70
                                                 4.  Heather Krieger(12)    Watervliet                                   27.70
                                                 5.  Emily Lakin(09)        Buchanan                                     28.40
                                                 6.  Michelle Repke(10)     Galesburg-Augusta                            28.50
                                                 7.  Morgan Balcom(10)      Constantine                                  28.70
                                                 8.  Taylor Zondervan(12)   Schoolcraft                                  28.80


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lindsay Sanders(10)    Schoolcraft                               12:01.60
                                                 2.  Kristine Clay(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                       12:07.50
                                                 3.  Torrie Eger(09)        Buchanan                                  12:14.20
                                                 4.  Lelia Bouabdellaoui(10)Parchment                                 12:14.70
                                                 5.  Elizabeth Hein(09)     Buchanan                                  12:25.40
                                                 6.  Brooke Laing(11)       Schoolcraft                               12:29.80
                                                 7.  Megan Pearson(09)      Paw Paw                                   12:36.10
                                                 8.  Katie Broekema(11)     Schoolcraft                               12:56.30


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:37.70
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:47.20
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:52.90
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              5:19.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:13.10
                                                   (Jaymie Dam(12),Jeannie Closson(12),Danielle Closson(11),Samantha Justice(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:17.60
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:22.30
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:25.50
                                                 5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:31.30
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:34.20
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:38.10
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:45.60

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:13.10
                                                   (Jaymie Dam(12),Jeannie Closson(12),Danielle Closson(11),Samantha Justice(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:17.60
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:22.30
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:25.50
                                                 5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:31.30
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:34.20
                                                 7.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:37.70
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:38.10