TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Regional 21-3 2007 - Mens Results


05/20/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                         

             M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3     AT  CONSTANTINE                05/18/07    OUTDOOR


                                M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3 - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       101.00     9. Coloma                             27.00
   2. Niles Brandywine                   90.00    10. Paw Paw                            25.00
   3. Berrien Springs                    85.00    11. Parchment                          24.00
   4. Bangor                             78.00    12. Buchanan                           21.00
   5. Gobles                             53.00    13. Watervliet                         21.00
   6. Constantine                        48.00    14. Galesburg-Augusta                  10.00
   7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  47.33    15. Kalamazoo Christian                 3.00
   8. Hartford                           29.66


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Brandan Shull(12)      Bangor                                   49'09.00"
                                                 2.  Andrew Charles(12)     Schoolcraft                              46'04.50"
                                                 3.  Brian Saltzman(12)     Coloma                                   45'11.00"
                                                 4.  Aaron Wood(10)         Constantine                              45'11.00"
                                                 5.  Kyle Jones(12)         Niles Brandywine                         43'06.00"
                                                 6.  Derrick Lucas(12)      Coloma                                   42'09.00"
                                                 7.  Ryan Smalley(11)       Watervliet                               42'01.00"
                                                 8.  Nick Murphy(11)        Bangor                                   41'10.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Brian Saltzman(12)     Coloma                                  149'01.00"
                                                 2.  Andrew Charles(12)     Schoolcraft                             148'02.00"
                                                 3.  Caleb Marshall(12)     Paw Paw                                 137'11.00"
                                                 4.  Dallas Wimberley(12)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      136'11.00"
                                                 5.  Brandan Shull(12)      Bangor                                  132'00.00"
                                                 6.  Nick Murphy(11)        Bangor                                  128'01.00"
                                                 7.  Justin Thomason(10)    Schoolcraft                             124'08.00"
                                                 8.  Spencer Bouwkamp(11)   Constantine                             123'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Caleb Frazier(11)      Niles Brandywine                          6'01.00"
                                                 2.T James Murphy(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'09.00"
                                                  .T Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                    5'09.00"
                                                 4.  Kyle Low(12)           Niles Brandywine                          5'09.00"
                                                 5.  Jacorrian Howell(11)   Bangor                                    5'09.00"
                                                 6.T Shane Sullivan(09)     Hartford                                  5'06.20"
                                                  .T Dalton Hochstetler(10) Constantine                               5'06.20"
                                                  .T Garner Small(10)       Schoolcraft                               5'06.20"
                                                 9.T Adam Wilkinson(10)     Watervliet                                5'06.10"
                                                  .T Criag Pennings(12)     Kalamazoo Christian                       5'06.10"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                              13'00.00"
                                                 2.  Luke Conroy(11)        Schoolcraft                              11'06.00"
                                                 3.  Jeff Kruchkow(11)      Buchanan                                 11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Lance Taliaferro(11)   Niles Brandywine                         11'00.00"
                                                 5.T Tom Middlestadt(10)    Constantine                              11'00.00"
                                                  .T David Browning(12)     Gobles                                   11'00.00"
                                                  .T William Hodge(10)      Bangor                                   11'00.00"
                                                 8.T Taylor Sawyer(12)      Hartford                                 10'00.20"
                                                  .T Dallas Wimberley(12)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       10'00.20"
                                                  .T Justin Hallgren(12)    Hartford                                 10'00.20"
                                                11.T Bryton Hutchings(10)   Niles Brandywine                         10'00.10"
                                                  .T Shawn Lynch(12)        Watervliet                               10'00.10"
                                                13.T Hector Cortez(09)      Bangor                                   10'00.00"
                                                  .T Bobby Dabicci(11)      Watervliet                               10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Austin Davis(12)       Schoolcraft                              20'08.50"
                                                 2.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                   20'01.50"
                                                 3.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                          19'08.50"
                                                 4.  Clinton Orr(09)        Buchanan                                 19'07.50"
                                                 5.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                              19'07.00"
                                                 6.  Chris Ott(11)          Niles Brandywine                         19'01.00"
                                                 7.  Justin Barden(11)      Hartford                                 18'03.00"
                                                 8.  Rory Short(11)         Hartford                                 18'01.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:12.80
                                                   (Jace Quinn(10),Tyler Melvin(12),Drew Fuentes(11),Kyle Dornan(12))
                                                 2.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              8:18.40
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:26.80
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               8:29.70
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        8:30.00
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:57.50
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:03.10
                                                 8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       9:08.40


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Keith Curtis(11)       Berrien Springs                              15.75
                                                 2.  Darren Sowards(11)     Constantine                                  16.35
                                                 3.  Andrew Mccubbin(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            16.55
                                                 4.  Anthony Harvey(09)     Paw Paw                                      18.00
                                                 5.  Ryan. Smith(10)        Watervliet                                   19.11
                                                 6.  Todd Horton(11)        Bangor                                       19.93

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Eli Davis(11)          Parchment                                    16.39
                                                 2.  Jeremy Dybdahl(11)     Berrien Springs                              16.90
                                                 3.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                                  17.23
                                                 4.  Andy Belluomini(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            17.41
                                                 5.  Matt Duckett(12)       Niles Brandywine                             18.67
                                                 6.  Corey Horein(09)       Buchanan                                     19.24

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Mark Rentfrow(10)      Constantine                                  15.81
                                                 2.  Brett Gilpin(10)       Niles Brandywine                             16.00
                                                 3.  Jeff Kruchkow(11)      Buchanan                                     17.27
                                                 4.  Aaron Garceau(11)      Paw Paw                                      17.30
                                                 5.  Brad Burrows(10)       Bangor                                       17.68
                                                 6.  Ryan Veine(12)         Schoolcraft                                  17.71
                                                 7.  Ted Johnson(10)        Gobles                                       21.62

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Keith Curtis(11)       Berrien Springs                              15.49
                                                 2.  Brett Gilpin(10)       Niles Brandywine                             16.38
                                                 3.  Darren Sowards(11)     Constantine                                  16.39
                                                 4.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                                  16.88
                                                 5.  Jeff Kruchkow(11)      Buchanan                                     17.15
                                                 6.  Ryan Veine(12)         Schoolcraft                                  17.55
                                                 7.  Anthony Harvey(09)     Paw Paw                                      17.98
                                                 8.  Brad Burrows(10)       Bangor                                       18.23

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Mark Rentfrow(10)      Constantine                                  15.64
                                                 2.  Eli Davis(11)          Parchment                                    16.49
                                                 3.  Andrew Mccubbin(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            16.62
                                                 4.  Aaron Garceau(11)      Paw Paw                                      16.96
                                                 5.  Andy Belluomini(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            17.02
                                                 6.  Jeremy Dybdahl(11)     Berrien Springs                              17.11
                                                 7.  Matt Duckett(12)       Niles Brandywine                             17.90
                                                 8.  Ryan. Smith(10)        Watervliet                                   19.28

                              FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis(11)       Berrien Springs                              14.80
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow(10)      Constantine                                  15.40
                                                 3.  Brett Gilpin(10)       Niles Brandywine                             15.90
                                                 4.  Eli Davis(11)          Parchment                                    16.20
                                                 5.  Darren Sowards(11)     Constantine                                  16.40
                                                 6.  Aaron Garceau(11)      Paw Paw                                      16.40
                                                 7.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                                  16.80
                                                 8.  Andrew Mccubbin(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            17.60


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              11.25
                                                 2.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  11.70
                                                 3.  Tyler Stephenson(09)   Kalamazoo Christian                          11.95
                                                 4.  Loyal Perry(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.03
                                                 5.  Jd Miller(12)          Niles Brandywine                             12.22
                                                 6.  Manuel Morales(12)     Hartford                                     12.30
                                                 7.  Aaron Sater(11)        Buchanan                                     12.67

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   11.40
                                                 2.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  11.74
                                                 3.  Bennie Jones(11)       Buchanan                                     12.10
                                                 4.  Brian Brown(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                          12.28
                                                 5.  Ehrland Bosworth(12)   Schoolcraft                                  12.39
                                                 6.  Calvin Boekhoven(12)   Parchment                                    12.44
                                                 7.  Willy Drouillard(11)   Paw Paw                                      13.00
                                                 8.  Ben Lee(09)            Gobles                                       13.02

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      11.51
                                                 2.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       11.53
                                                 3.  Joshoil Benjamin(11)   Niles Brandywine                             11.97
                                                 4.  Charles Greer(10)      Bangor                                       12.03
                                                 5.  Sean Holmes(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.27
                                                 6.  Cameron Croom(12)      Berrien Springs                              12.41
                                                 7.  Wesley Moon(12)        Parchment                                    13.29

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              11.19
                                                 2.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  11.53
                                                 3.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       11.77
                                                 4.  Joshoil Benjamin(11)   Niles Brandywine                             11.84
                                                 5.  Manuel Morales(12)     Hartford                                     12.21
                                                 6.  Brian Brown(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                          12.26
                                                 7.  Bennie Jones(11)       Buchanan                                     12.30
                                                 8.  Jd Miller(12)          Niles Brandywine                             12.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   11.38
                                                 2.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      11.73
                                                 3.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  11.74
                                                 4.  Charles Greer(10)      Bangor                                       12.04
                                                 5.  Loyal Perry(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.05
                                                 6.  Tyler Stephenson(09)   Kalamazoo Christian                          12.09
                                                 7.  Ehrland Bosworth(12)   Schoolcraft                                  12.16
                                                 8.  Sean Holmes(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.26

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              11.10
                                                 2.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   11.40
                                                 3.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       11.60
                                                 4.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      11.70
                                                 5.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  11.70
                                                 6.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  11.80
                                                 7.  Joshoil Benjamin(11)   Niles Brandywine                             11.90
                                                 8.  Charles Greer(10)      Bangor                                       12.10


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:36.10
                                                 2.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:38.50
                                                 3.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:39.60
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:39.80
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:49.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:33.70
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:34.30
                                                   (Jesse Winn(11),Austin Davis(12),Andrew Fitzstephens(11),Nate Vibbert(12))
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.70
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:35.90
                                                   (Rory Short(11),Manuel Morales(12),Pete Koshar(12),Gregorio Robles(11))
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:37.10
                                                   (Garrett Freed(11),David Gould(12),Ryan Clark(12),Jase Burnett(12))
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:39.80
                                                 7.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:40.20

                              FINAL              1.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:33.70
                                                   (Jd Miller(12),Brett Gilpin(10),Justin. Price(12),Caleb Frazier(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:34.30
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.70
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:35.90
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:36.10
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:37.10
                                                 7.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:38.50
                                                 8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:39.60


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Anthony Schmidt(12)    Paw Paw                                    5:03.90
                                                 2.  Mike Wolfenbarger(09)  Hartford                                   5:08.90
                                                 3.  Tim Mcglothlen(11)     Constantine                                5:13.40
                                                 4.  Colby Nadrasik(9 )     Schoolcraft                                5:13.90
                                                 5.  Shawn Lynch(12)        Watervliet                                 5:21.20
                                                 6.  Tom Czuba(09)          Coloma                                     5:22.40
                                                 7.  Eric. Phillips(09)     Watervliet                                 5:23.90
                                                 8.  Matt Mccartney(09)     Gobles                                     5:28.30
                                                 9.  Vince Burke(10)        Coloma                                     5:30.30
                                                10.  Tony Belluomini(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                          5:30.70
                                                11.  Adam Davidson(12)      Constantine                                5:51.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kyle Dornan(12)        Bangor                                     4:30.50
                                                 2.  Jeffery Nordquist(12)  Parchment                                  4:34.60
                                                 3.  Spencer Phelps(11)     Gobles                                     4:36.30
                                                 4.  Kyle Banish(11)        Berrien Springs                            4:39.30
                                                 5.  Phillip Ganz(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:40.00
                                                 6.  Micheal O'brien(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:42.10
                                                 7.  Drew Fuentes(11)       Bangor                                     4:43.70
                                                 8.  Jacob Barnes(10)       Schoolcraft                                4:43.70
                                                 9.  Brian Wieger(12)       Niles Brandywine                           4:50.50
                                                10.  Tony Atangana(10)      Berrien Springs                            4:51.70
                                                11.  Andrew Harmon(12)      Kalamazoo Christian                        4:52.00
                                                12.  Fernando Rodriguez(12) Hartford                                   4:54.60
                                                13.  Jordan Nelson(09)      Paw Paw                                    5:00.48
                                                14.  Kenny Repke(12)        Galesburg-Augusta                          5:01.40
                                                15.  Cody Switzer(11)       Parchment                                  5:03.30
                                                16.  Tyler Weedon(10)       Niles Brandywine                           5:07.20

                              FINAL              1.  Kyle Dornan(12)        Bangor                                     4:30.50
                                                 2.  Jeffery Nordquist(12)  Parchment                                  4:34.60
                                                 3.  Spencer Phelps(11)     Gobles                                     4:36.30
                                                 4.  Kyle Banish(11)        Berrien Springs                            4:39.30
                                                 5.  Phillip Ganz(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:40.00
                                                 6.  Micheal O'brien(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:42.10
                                                 7.  Drew Fuentes(11)       Bangor                                     4:43.70
                                                 8.  Jacob Barnes(10)       Schoolcraft                                4:43.80


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Coloma (A)                                                          47.20
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.50
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.70
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                          49.70
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               49.80
                                                 6.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         51.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 45.60
                                                   (Keith Curtis(11),Cameron Croom(12),Robert Neal(11),Tyler Roots(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.00
                                                 3.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                46.30
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              46.60
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                        46.90
                                                 6.  Buchanan (A)                                                        47.10
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                          47.30
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             48.00

                              FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 45.60
                                                   (Keith Curtis(11),Cameron Croom(12),Robert Neal(11),Tyler Roots(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.00
                                                 3.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                46.30
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              46.60
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                        46.90
                                                 6.  Buchanan (A)                                                        47.10
                                                 7.  Coloma (A)                                                          47.20
                                                 8.  Bangor (A)                                                          47.30


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Dathan Tenter(10)      Coloma                                       58.10
                                                 2.  Palmer Bronkan(11)     Gobles                                       58.90
                                                 3.  Chase Bruneel(10)      Galesburg-Augusta                          1:01.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  John Mccormack(10)     Coloma                                       53.70
                                                 2.  Lorenzo Robles(11)     Hartford                                     55.30
                                                 3.  Spencer Anglero(09)    Buchanan                                     56.70
                                                 4.  David Gould(12)        Watervliet                                   57.10
                                                 5.  Marco Baltazar(09)     Berrien Springs                              58.20
                                                 6.  Jaime Marbeiter(10)    Buchanan                                     59.40
                                                 7.  Josh Schroeder(11)     Constantine                                  59.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Tim Floyd(12)          Paw Paw                                      53.70
                                                 2.  Collin Welch(9 )       Schoolcraft                                  54.80
                                                 3.  Mike Dolph(11)         Galesburg-Augusta                            55.10
                                                 4.  Pete Koshar(12)        Hartford                                     55.60
                                                 5.  Paul Jeschke(12)       Gobles                                       57.00
                                                 6.  Jordan Wehner(9 )      Schoolcraft                                  57.30

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Justin. Price(12)      Niles Brandywine                             51.50
                                                 2.  Kevin Parkins(12)      Berrien Springs                              52.80
                                                 3.  Caleb Frazier(11)      Niles Brandywine                             52.80
                                                 4.  Robert Chrisman(12)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           52.80
                                                 5.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      53.10
                                                 6.  Ben Vanderplas(12)     Kalamazoo Christian                          53.70
                                                 7.  Jase Burnett(12)       Watervliet                                   55.20

                              FINAL              1.  Justin. Price(12)      Niles Brandywine                             51.50
                                                 2.  Robert Chrisman(12)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           52.80
                                                 3.  Kevin Parkins(12)      Berrien Springs                              52.80
                                                 4.  Caleb Frazier(11)      Niles Brandywine                             52.80
                                                 5.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      53.10
                                                 6.  Ben Vanderplas(12)     Kalamazoo Christian                          53.70
                                                 7.  John Mccormack(10)     Coloma                                       53.70
                                                 8.  Tim Floyd(12)          Paw Paw                                      53.70


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jeff Kruchkow(11)      Buchanan                                     43.60
                                                 2.  David Ferris(10)       Buchanan                                     49.10
                                                 3.  Xaiver Blair(10)       Bangor                                       50.20
                                                 4.  Ryan. Smith(10)        Watervliet                                   53.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mark Rentfrow(10)      Constantine                                  43.40
                                                 2.  Lance Taliaferro(11)   Niles Brandywine                             44.90
                                                 3.  Andy Belluomini(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            45.10
                                                 4.  Brad Burrows(10)       Bangor                                       45.60
                                                 5.  Jaime Waller(12)       Gobles                                       46.90
                                                 6.  David Browning(12)     Gobles                                       47.50
                                                 7.  Anthony Harvey(09)     Paw Paw                                      47.70

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Keith Curtis(11)       Berrien Springs                              39.60
                                                 2.  Taylor Sawyer(12)      Hartford                                     43.30
                                                 3.  Andrew Mccubbin(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            43.50
                                                 4.  Jeremy Dybdahl(11)     Berrien Springs                              44.00
                                                 5.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                                  44.00
                                                 6.  Nate Holmes(12)        Schoolcraft                                  44.00
                                                 7.  Aaron Garceau(11)      Paw Paw                                      44.10
                                                 8.  Darren Sowards(11)     Constantine                                  44.40

                              FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis(11)       Berrien Springs                              39.60
                                                 2.  Taylor Sawyer(12)      Hartford                                     43.30
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow(10)      Constantine                                  43.40
                                                 4.  Andrew Mccubbin(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            43.50
                                                 5.  Jeff Kruchkow(11)      Buchanan                                     43.60
                                                 6.  Jeremy Dybdahl(11)     Berrien Springs                              44.00
                                                 7.  Aaron Wilkins(12)      Schoolcraft                                  44.00
                                                 8.  Nate Holmes(12)        Schoolcraft                                  44.00


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Matt Kiser(10)         Coloma                                     2:12.50
                                                 2.  Justin Hallgren(12)    Hartford                                   2:15.50
                                                 3.  Adam Chopp(10)         Galesburg-Augusta                          2:17.60
                                                 4.  Huston Harrison(10)    Coloma                                     2:17.80
                                                 5.  Zach Lucas(9 )         Constantine                                2:17.90
                                                 6.  Kurtis Dickerson(10)   Gobles                                     2:23.50
                                                 7.  Bobby Cauffman(12)     Buchanan                                   2:25.00
                                                 8.  Josh Elsey(09)         Galesburg-Augusta                          2:33.30
                                                 9.  Kevin Lynch(09)        Watervliet                                 2:36.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kyle Dornan(12)        Bangor                                     1:59.80
                                                 2.  Derek Jackson(12)      Gobles                                     2:02.80
                                                 3.  Jacob Barnes(10)       Schoolcraft                                2:03.20
                                                 4.  Brian Wieger(12)       Niles Brandywine                           2:04.00
                                                 5.  Joel Sanders(11)       Schoolcraft                                2:05.50
                                                 6.  Tyler Melvin(12)       Bangor                                     2:05.60
                                                 7.  Tony Atangana(10)      Berrien Springs                            2:06.70
                                                 8.  Jeffery Nordquist(12)  Parchment                                  2:07.40
                                                 9.  Kyle Banish(11)        Berrien Springs                            2:10.00
                                                10.  Ricky Wood(12)         Niles Brandywine                           2:10.80
                                                11.  Casey Smagala(11)      Constantine                                2:11.20
                                                12.  Jamelle Johnson(09)    Paw Paw                                    2:12.30
                                                13.  Fernando Rodriguez(12) Hartford                                   2:12.50
                                                14.  Anthony.. Johnson(10)  Watervliet                                 2:13.00
                                                15.  Bryant Miller(10)      Buchanan                                   2:23.60

                              FINAL              1.  Kyle Dornan(12)        Bangor                                     1:59.80
                                                 2.  Derek Jackson(12)      Gobles                                     2:02.80
                                                 3.  Jacob Barnes(10)       Schoolcraft                                2:03.20
                                                 4.  Brian Wieger(12)       Niles Brandywine                           2:04.00
                                                 5.  Joel Sanders(11)       Schoolcraft                                2:05.50
                                                 6.  Tyler Melvin(12)       Bangor                                     2:05.60
                                                 7.  Tony Atangana(10)      Berrien Springs                            2:06.70
                                                 8.  Jeffery Nordquist(12)  Parchment                                  2:07.40


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              23.39
                                                 2.  Josh Berghuis(12)      Kalamazoo Christian                          24.02
                                                 3.  Gregorio Robles(11)    Hartford                                     24.50
                                                 4.  Jd Miller(12)          Niles Brandywine                             24.77
                                                 5.  Gabe Guidry(11)        Coloma                                       25.69
                                                 6.  Clinton Madison(10)    Galesburg-Augusta                            27.13

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  23.94
                                                 2.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       24.79
                                                 3.  Morgan Hause(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          25.06
                                                 4.  Chris Sanchez(12)      Bangor                                       25.09
                                                 5.  Cameron Croom(12)      Berrien Springs                              25.54
                                                 6.  Wesley Moon(12)        Parchment                                    26.88

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   23.35
                                                 2.  Andrew Morse(11)       Constantine                                  24.81
                                                 3.  Loyal Perry(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            25.22
                                                 4.  Willy Drouillard(11)   Paw Paw                                      25.89
                                                 5.  Richie Reed(09)        Buchanan                                     26.32

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  23.49
                                                 2.  Clinton Orr(09)        Buchanan                                     23.92
                                                 3.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      24.61
                                                 4.  Charles Greer(10)      Bangor                                       25.00
                                                 5.  Jose Miranda(11)       Hartford                                     25.11
                                                 6.  Bobby Dabicci(11)      Watervliet                                   26.04
                                                 7.  Mark Zajda(09)         Gobles                                       27.09

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   23.44
                                                 2.  Clinton Orr(09)        Buchanan                                     24.19
                                                 3.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  24.27
                                                 4.  Loyal Perry(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            24.52
                                                 5.  Gregorio Robles(11)    Hartford                                     24.53
                                                 6.  Andrew Morse(11)       Constantine                                  24.55
                                                 7.  Willy Drouillard(11)   Paw Paw                                      25.87
                                                 8.  Jd Miller(12)          Niles Brandywine                             26.78

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              23.01
                                                 2.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  23.38
                                                 3.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       23.66
                                                 4.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      24.02
                                                 5.  Josh Berghuis(12)      Kalamazoo Christian                          24.07
                                                 6.  Morgan Hause(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          25.11
                                                 7.  Chris Sanchez(12)      Bangor                                       25.12
                                                 8.  Charles Greer(10)      Bangor                                       25.17

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Roots(11)        Berrien Springs                              22.90
                                                 2.  Ryan Clark(12)         Watervliet                                   23.40
                                                 3.  Caleb Jackson(12)      Gobles                                       23.60
                                                 4.  Nate Vibbert(12)       Schoolcraft                                  23.70
                                                 5.  Loyal Perry(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            24.10
                                                 6.  Mitch Kelley(12)       Constantine                                  24.40
                                                 7.  Austin Butler(12)      Paw Paw                                      24.50
                                                 8.  Clinton Orr(09)        Buchanan                                     24.80


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nicholas Tecca(12)     Parchment                                  9:35.50
                                                 2.  Phillip Ganz(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:15.40
                                                 3.  Jake Skinner(11)       Bangor                                    10:19.40
                                                 4.  David Watson(09)       Bangor                                    10:20.80
                                                 5.  Micheal O'brien(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:29.70
                                                 6.  Spencer Phelps(11)     Gobles                                    10:39.70
                                                 7.  Ricky Gilbert(11)      Gobles                                    10:49.90
                                                 8.  Tyler Weedon(10)       Niles Brandywine                          10:55.90


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:44.20
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:53.20
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:55.40
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                      3:56.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:33.60
                                                   (Brian Wieger(12),Ricky Wood(12),Caleb Frazier(11),Justin. Price(12))
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:33.60
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:34.40
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:36.20
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:39.10
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:40.90
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:41.50
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:59.70

                              FINAL              1.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:33.60
                                                   (Brian Wieger(12),Ricky Wood(12),Caleb Frazier(11),Justin. Price(12))
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:33.60
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:34.40
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:36.20
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:39.10
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:40.90
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:41.50
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:44.20