TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix / Don Lukens Invitational 2007 - Women

               

     Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/27/07    OUTDOOR


                           Loy Norrix/Don Lukens Invitational-Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Ann Arbor Pioneer                 237.50     9. Mattawan                           18.00
   2. Romulus                           104.00    10. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               12.00
   3. Lansing Sexton                     34.00    11. Battle Creek Central                7.00
   4. Portage Central                    27.50    12. Flint Northern                      2.00
   5. Flint Southwest Academy            23.00    13. Detroit Northwestern                0.00
   6. Lansing Everett                    20.00    14. Ann Arbor Huron                     0.00
   7. Lansing Eastern                    20.00    15. Flint Northwestern Academy          0.00
   8. Flint Central                      19.00    16. Detroit Martin Luther King          0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            37'01.00"
                                                 2.  Kristy Jackson         Lansing Sexton                           36'00.00"
                                                 3.  Karen Backus           Lansing Sexton                           35'00.00"
                                                 4.  Kirsten Strawn         Ann Arbor Pioneer                        34'07.00"
                                                 5.  Dasonya Murchison      Lansing Sexton                           34'03.00"
                                                 6.  Akilah Burks           Ann Arbor Pioneer                        30'10.50"
                                                 7.  Chelsea Mcintyre       Mattawan                                 30'00.00"
                                                 8.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     29'02.00"
                                                 9.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 28'06.00"
                                                10.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          27'10.00"
                                                11.  Jazmyn King            Portage Central                          27'09.00"
                                                12.  Bethany Marciniak      Portage Central                          27'06.00"
                                                13.  Chante Jones           Flint Northwestern Academy               27'01.00"
                                                14.  Ahkila Brown           Battle Creek Central                     26'06.00"
                                                15.  Patricia Beshay        Ann Arbor Pioneer                        26'05.05"
                                                16.  Rola Emanuel           Romulus                                  26'04.00"
                                                17.  Brittany Thomas        Flint Southwest Academy                  25'04.50"
                                                18.  Jeri Nard              Flint Southwest Academy                  25'02.50"
                                                19.  Amber Smith            Battle Creek Central                     24'07.00"
                                                20.  Shay Russey            Flint Southwest Academy                  24'02.00"
                                                21.  Travonna Graham        Battle Creek Central                     23'01.00"
                                                22.  Alysa Morgan           Romulus                                  23'00.00"
                                                23.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 22'02.00"
                                                24.  Ashley Callahan        Flint Northwestern Academy               21'11.00"
                                                25.  Vanity Langston        Flint Northern                           21'08.00"
                                                26.  Samantha Preston-demeriKalamazoo Loy Norrix                     21'00.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Samantha Lockhart      Lansing Sexton                          118'00.00"
                                                 2.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                111'07.00"
                                                 3.  Kirsten Strawn         Ann Arbor Pioneer                       104'08.00"
                                                 4.  Patricia Beshay        Ann Arbor Pioneer                       103'05.00"
                                                 5.  Brittany Thomas        Flint Southwest Academy                  89'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kathryn Drumright      Ann Arbor Pioneer                        82'01.00"
                                                 7.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            76'11.00"
                                                 8.  Kristy Jackson         Lansing Sexton                           75'04.00"
                                                 9.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     69'00.00"
                                                10.  Dasonya Murchison      Lansing Sexton                           68'05.00"
                                                11.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 67'09.00"
                                                12.  Kelli Sexton           Portage Central                          65'05.00"
                                                13.  Amber Smith            Battle Creek Central                     64'05.00"
                                                14.  Stephanie Marsh        Portage Central                          62'02.00"
                                                15.  Bianca Tedford         Flint Southwest Academy                  61'02.00"
                                                16.  Travonna Graham        Battle Creek Central                     59'07.00"
                                                17.  Alisa Becklar          Portage Central                          58'05.00"
                                                18.  Ahkila Brown           Battle Creek Central                     56'06.00"
                                                19.  Samantha Preston-demeriKalamazoo Loy Norrix                     55'08.00"
                                                20.  Rola Emanuel           Romulus                                  55'04.00"
                                                21.  Vanity Langston        Flint Northern                           54'10.00"
                                                22.  Alysa Morgan           Romulus                                  52'05.00"
                                                23.  Chelsea Mcintyre       Mattawan                                 48'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                         5'03.00"
                                                 2.  Micah Jones            Lansing Eastern                           4'10.00"
                                                 3.  Emily Dienhart         Flint Southwest Academy                   4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                           4'08.00"
                                                 5.  Kathryn Drumright      Ann Arbor Pioneer                         4'06.00"
                                                 6.T Kelsey Kirchoff        Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                  .T Chelsea Williams       Ann Arbor Pioneer                         4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Haley Hoard            Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                                                 9.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                  4'04.00"
                                                10.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                      4'04.00"
                                                11.  Soplia Grdina          Mattawan                                  4'02.00"
                                                12.  Claire Helakoski       Mattawan                                  4'02.00"
                                                13.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                           4'02.00"
                                                14.  Brianna Shreve         Romulus                                   4'02.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                           9'00.00"
                                                 2.  Violet Whitney         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         8'06.00"
                                                 3.  Emily Williams         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         7'06.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Kaplan        Ann Arbor Pioneer                         7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Alison Mowry           Portage Central                           7'00.00"
                                                 6.  Nicole Olweean         Portage Central                           7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Micah Jones            Lansing Eastern                          17'08.25"
                                                 2.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                  17'05.50"
                                                 3.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                        17'03.00"
                                                 4.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                  17'02.50"
                                                 5.  Brittany Dobson        Flint Southwest Academy                  16'08.25"
                                                 6.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                           15'08.25"
                                                 7.  Kathryn Drumright      Ann Arbor Pioneer                        15'07.50"
                                                 8.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                 15'00.50"
                                                 9.  Chelsea Williams       Ann Arbor Pioneer                        14'05.00"
                                                10.  Brittany Gibson        Battle Creek Central                     14'00.50"
                                                11.  Priscilla Tidwell      Lansing Eastern                          13'10.75"
                                                12.  LaTwanna Childress     Battle Creek Central                     13'10.00"
                                                13.  Chelsea Rowley         Mattawan                                 13'09.00"
                                                14.  Khadija Chapple        Flint Northwestern Academy               13'07.50"
                                                15.  Elisha Smith           Portage Central                          13'03.50"
                                                16.  Jasmine Leflore        Flint Southwest Academy                  13'02.75"
                                                17.  Alison Mowry           Portage Central                          13'01.00"
                                                18.  Shakia Evans           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     12'11.00"
                                                19.  Jessica Barnett        Lansing Everett                          12'03.00"
                                                20.  Marissa Lee            Flint Southwest Academy                  11'06.00"
                                                21.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                          11'05.75"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             9:50.87
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                      10:18.82
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:29.64
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                              11:02.93


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.73
                                                 2.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              18.06
                                                 3.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         19.97
                                                 4.  Alyssia Mcvey          Romulus                                      20.00

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.96
                                                 2.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      17.12
                                                 3.  Chelsey Jackson        Flint Central                                18.69
                                                 4.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              20.03
                                                 5.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     20.86

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      15.20
                                                 2.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               18.09
                                                 3.  Dayna Mcpherson        Mattawan                                     19.19
                                                 4.  Leanda Anderson        Flint Southwest Academy                      20.81

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Emily Dienhart         Flint Southwest Academy                      15.88
                                                 2.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            17.22
                                                 3.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              19.50
                                                 4.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              19.54
                                                 5.  Tosha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     23.80

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.15
                                                 2.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      15.56
                                                 3.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      16.28
                                                 4.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               17.87
                                                 5.  Chelsey Jackson        Flint Central                                17.91
                                                 6.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              19.43
                                                 7.  Leanda Anderson        Flint Southwest Academy                      20.12
                                                 8.  Barbara Johnson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.76

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.61
                                                 2.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.84
                                                 3.  Emily Dienhart         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.13
                                                 4.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              18.33
                                                 5.  Dayna Mcpherson        Mattawan                                     18.48
                                                 6.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              19.30
                                                 7.  Katy Moharter          Portage Central                              20.00
                                                 8.  Alyssia Mcvey          Romulus                                      20.03

                              FINAL              1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            14.85
                                                 2.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      14.90
                                                 3.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.76
                                                 4.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.94
                                                 5.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      16.12
                                                 6.  Emily Dienhart         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.14
                                                 7.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              17.97


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.27
                                                 2.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.69
                                                 3.  Cierra Franklin        Romulus                                      13.84
                                                 4.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         13.99
                                                 5.  Jessica Sampley        Mattawan                                     14.69
                                                 6.  Dominique Redmond      Flint Northwestern Academy                   15.34

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      12.84
                                                 2.  Cetera Washington      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.38
                                                 3.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.67
                                                 4.  Lauren Jones           Flint Southwest Academy                      13.68
                                                 5.  Jessica Barnett        Lansing Everett                              14.08
                                                 6.  Hannah Al-kharusy      Portage Central                              14.37
                                                 7.  Montoya Campbell       Flint Central                                14.38

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.48
                                                 2.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                13.70
                                                 3.  Priscilla Tidwell      Lansing Eastern                              13.72
                                                 4.  Erin Bragg             Romulus                                      14.06
                                                 5.  Jasmine Leflore        Flint Southwest Academy                      14.67
                                                 6.  Anna Mansfield         Flint Northwestern Academy                   15.72

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.44
                                                 2.  Shanea Williams        Flint Northern                               13.47
                                                 3.  Olivia Yarrell         Lansing Sexton                               13.88
                                                 4.  Taylor Flynn           Flint Southwest Academy                      13.94
                                                 5.  Jaquasha Anderson      Flint Northwestern Academy                   14.16
                                                 6.  Caitlin Mccaffrey      Mattawan                                     14.51
                                                 7.  Jenny Crill            Portage Central                              14.60

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      12.70
                                                 2.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.30
                                                 3.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.32
                                                 4.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                13.34
                                                 5.  Cetera Washington      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.57
                                                 6.  Lauren Jones           Flint Southwest Academy                      13.61
                                                 7.  Erin Bragg             Romulus                                      13.92
                                                 8.  Olivia Yarrell         Lansing Sexton                               13.97

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.09
                                                 2.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.37
                                                 3.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.64
                                                 4.  Cierra Franklin        Romulus                                      13.66
                                                 5.  Shanea Williams        Flint Northern                               13.72
                                                 6.  Priscilla Tidwell      Lansing Eastern                              13.84
                                                 7.  Taylor Flynn           Flint Southwest Academy                      14.04
                                                 8.  Shara Jamierson        Battle Creek Central                         14.14

                              FINAL              1.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      12.53
                                                 2.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            12.93
                                                 3.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.12
                                                 4.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.34
                                                 5.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.35
                                                 6.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                13.41
                                                 7.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              13.49
                                                 8.  Cierra Franklin        Romulus                                      13.50


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:58.84
                                                 2.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    2:09.23
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                        NF

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             1:42.82
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:46.08
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:51.07
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:52.33
                                                 5.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:53.30
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:57.08
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:57.53
                                                 8.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:58.97

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             1:42.82
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:46.08
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:51.07
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:52.33
                                                 5.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:53.30
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:57.08
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:57.53
                                                 8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:58.84
                                                 9.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:58.97
                                                10.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    2:09.23
                                                11.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                        NF


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kelsey Duerksen        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:21.13
                                                 2.  Jane Mayfield          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:30.82
                                                 3.  Laura Knight           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:32.33
                                                 4.  Addie Drillock         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:43.79
                                                 5.  Rachel Farrell         Mattawan                                   5:54.74
                                                 6.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:02.26
                                                 7.  Madilyn Hollenbeck     Lansing Eastern                            6:08.21
                                                 8.  Allysha. Choudhury     Portage Central                            6:13.72
                                                 9.  Porcher Aldridge,      Flint Southwest Academy                    6:16.74
                                                10.  Kelsey Luginbill       Portage Central                            6:24.29
                                                11.  Erica Budge            Portage Central                            6:29.89
                                                12.  Brittany Garza         Lansing Sexton                             6:32.35
                                                13.  Bonnie Payson          Battle Creek Central                       6:35.33
                                                14.  Tanesha Davis          Flint Northwestern Academy                 7:36.71


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.71
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                                 56.08
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:06.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                               50.86
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                         52.26
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 52.91
                                                 4.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         52.98
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            53.24
                                                 6.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  55.49
                                                 7.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                      58.26

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                               50.86
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                         52.26
                                                 3.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 52.91
                                                 4.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         52.98
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            53.24
                                                 6.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  55.49
                                                 7.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.71
                                                 8.  Portage Central (A)                                                 56.08
                                                 9.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                      58.26
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:06.00


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Sharonda Vesey         Romulus                                    1:07.39
                                                 2.  Breanna Ward           Flint Central                              1:08.27
                                                 3.  Maige Wilson           Flint Southwest Academy                    1:08.72
                                                 4.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:09.19
                                                 5.  Miya Jefferson         Lansing Sexton                             1:11.54
                                                 6.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:13.06
                                                 7.  Jenessa Davis          Lansing Sexton                             1:13.75
                                                 8.  Taleia Banks           Flint Northern                             1:21.20

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:03.08
                                                 2.  Sharanda Barnes        Flint Southwest Academy                    1:05.50
                                                 3.  LaTwanna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:06.58
                                                 4.  Le'aia Gilkey          Romulus                                    1:07.46
                                                 5.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                            1:07.67
                                                 6.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                       1:12.93
                                                 7.  Kyaira Kinney          Flint Northern                             1:13.14
                                                 8.  Iesha Smith            Battle Creek Central                       1:15.70

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Kiara Moore            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            58.61
                                                 2.  Jasmine Washington     Romulus                                    1:02.78
                                                 3.  Jessica Lee            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:03.17
                                                 4.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:03.24
                                                 5.  Karmen Coley           Flint Central                              1:03.25
                                                 6.  Raquel Gibbs           Lansing Sexton                             1:03.51
                                                 7.  Musetta Reed           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:03.74

                              FINAL              1.  Kiara Moore            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            58.61
                                                 2.  Jasmine Washington     Romulus                                    1:02.78
                                                 3.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:03.08
                                                 4.  Jessica Lee            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:03.17
                                                 5.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:03.24
                                                 6.  Karmen Coley           Flint Central                              1:03.25
                                                 7.  Raquel Gibbs           Lansing Sexton                             1:03.51
                                                 8.  Musetta Reed           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:03.74
                                                 9.  Sharanda Barnes        Flint Southwest Academy                    1:05.50
                                                10.  LaTwanna Childress     Battle Creek Central                       1:06.58
                                                11.  Sharonda Vesey         Romulus                                    1:07.39
                                                12.  Le'aia Gilkey          Romulus                                    1:07.46
                                                13.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                            1:07.67
                                                14.  Breanna Ward           Flint Central                              1:08.27
                                                15.  Maige Wilson           Flint Southwest Academy                    1:08.72
                                                16.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:09.19
                                                17.  Miya Jefferson         Lansing Sexton                             1:11.54
                                                18.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                       1:12.93
                                                19.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:13.06
                                                20.  Kyaira Kinney          Flint Northern                             1:13.14
                                                21.  Jenessa Davis          Lansing Sexton                             1:13.75
                                                22.  Iesha Smith            Battle Creek Central                       1:15.70
                                                23.  Taleia Banks           Flint Northern                             1:21.20


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                         57.26
                                                 2.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              59.33
                                                 3.  Olivia Harris          Flint Northern                             1:00.35

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               50.22
                                                 2.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      53.36
                                                 3.  Dayna Mcpherson        Mattawan                                     55.77
                                                 4.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               55.78
                                                 5.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              56.23
                                                 6.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              56.70
                                                 7.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              58.61
                                                 8.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     59.49

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            45.22
                                                 2.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            45.62
                                                 3.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      45.64
                                                 4.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            47.91
                                                 5.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      48.26
                                                 6.  Sharetha Smith         Flint Southwest Academy                      49.61
                                                 7.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      51.54
                                                 8.  Chelsey Jackson        Flint Central                                56.53

                              FINAL              1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            45.22
                                                 2.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            45.62
                                                 3.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      45.64
                                                 4.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            47.91
                                                 5.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      48.26
                                                 6.  Sharetha Smith         Flint Southwest Academy                      49.61
                                                 7.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               50.22
                                                 8.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      51.54
                                                 9.  Jillian Sledge         Flint Southwest Academy                      53.36
                                                10.  Dayna Mcpherson        Mattawan                                     55.77
                                                11.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               55.78
                                                12.  Kelly. Broberg         Portage Central                              56.23
                                                13.  Chelsey Jackson        Flint Central                                56.53
                                                14.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              56.70
                                                15.  Skylar Pollard         Battle Creek Central                         57.26
                                                16.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              58.61
                                                17.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              59.33
                                                18.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     59.49
                                                19.  Olivia Harris          Flint Northern                             1:00.35


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kanaya Williams        Romulus                                    2:24.70
                                                 2.  Saisha Gailliard       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:25.40
                                                 3.  Rebecca Hiemstra       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:26.10
                                                 4.  Tamila Myles           Romulus                                    2:31.96
                                                 5.  Jane Mayfield          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:33.87
                                                 6.  Tressanique Hampton    Flint Southwest Academy                    2:34.26
                                                 7.  Tiffina' Bennett       Flint Central                              2:34.83
                                                 8.  Savannah Hagen         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:40.37
                                                 9.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            2:40.85
                                                10.  Shanita Fluker         Flint Southwest Academy                    2:40.92
                                                11.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                            2:44.60
                                                12.  Porcher Aldridge,      Flint Southwest Academy                    2:53.29
                                                13.  Soplia Grdina          Mattawan                                   2:54.08
                                                14.  Brittany Garza         Lansing Sexton                             2:56.57
                                                15.  Rashida Dotson         Battle Creek Central                       2:58.82
                                                16.  Jenessa Davis          Lansing Sexton                             3:09.02
                                                17.  Bria Alexander         Lansing Sexton                             3:09.33
                                                18.  Porsha Ferguson        Flint Northern                             3:32.17
                                                19.  Shondrecca Moore       Flint Northwestern Academy                 3:59.53


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.27
                                                 2.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                         29.05
                                                 3.  Shanea Williams        Flint Northern                               29.87
                                                 4.  Montoya Campbell       Flint Central                                30.27
                                                 5.  Meg Lowe               Mattawan                                     31.19
                                                 6.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         32.02
                                                 7.  Ashley Callahan        Flint Northwestern Academy                   33.14

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.94
                                                 2.  Ashley Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              29.76
                                                 3.  Cece. Smith            Portage Central                              30.66
                                                 4.  Marissa Lee            Flint Southwest Academy                      32.99

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            28.04
                                                 2.  Cierra Franklin        Romulus                                      28.57
                                                 3.  Jazmen Moore           Lansing Everett                              28.79

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Tityona Lowe           Romulus                                      27.44
                                                 2.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                28.71
                                                 3.  Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                              29.10
                                                 4.  Maige Wilson           Flint Southwest Academy                      29.79
                                                 5.  Janay Black            Flint Northern                               30.32
                                                 6.  Jackie Charbeneau      Portage Central                              31.08

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Karmen Coley           Flint Central                                27.85
                                                 2.  Erin Bragg             Romulus                                      29.18
                                                 3.  Jene Collins           Battle Creek Central                         29.74
                                                 4.  Hannah Al-kharusy      Portage Central                              30.39
                                                 5.  Angela Cherry          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         30.91
                                                 6.  Chelsea Rowley         Mattawan                                     31.30

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.46
                                                 2.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.50
                                                 3.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.53
                                                 4.  Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                              29.00
                                                 5.  Erin Bragg             Romulus                                      29.04
                                                 6.  Maige Wilson           Flint Southwest Academy                      29.50
                                                 7.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                         29.64

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tityona Lowe           Romulus                                      27.30
                                                 2.  Karmen Coley           Flint Central                                27.88
                                                 3.  Cierra Franklin        Romulus                                      28.66
                                                 4.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                29.22
                                                 5.  Jazmen Moore           Lansing Everett                              29.45
                                                 6.  Shanea Williams        Flint Northern                               29.75
                                                 7.  Ashley Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              29.92
                                                 8.  Cece. Smith            Portage Central                              30.21

                              FINAL              1.  Tityona Lowe           Romulus                                      26.94
                                                 2.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.91
                                                 3.  Arielle Thompson       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.99
                                                 4.  Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                              28.63
                                                 5.  Karmen Coley           Flint Central                                29.63
                                                 6.  Shamari Riddle         Flint Central                                29.86


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Metzger         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         12:22.75
                                                 2.  Ashley Push            Ann Arbor Pioneer                         12:50.89
                                                 3.  Rachel Farrell         Mattawan                                  12:55.44
                                                 4.  Allysha. Choudhury     Portage Central                           13:05.94
                                                 5.  Madilyn Hollenbeck     Lansing Eastern                           13:11.29
                                                 6.  Miriam Holzman         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         13:20.51
                                                 7.  Kelsey Luginbill       Portage Central                           13:33.06
                                                 8.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:46.01
                                                 9.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:00.41
                                                10.  Mindy Alberty          Portage Central                           14:04.52
                                                11.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:05.35


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:32.74
                                                 2.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    4:58.38

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             4:03.01
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       4:04.95
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       4:16.27
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                4:26.34
                                                 5.  Flint Central (A)                                                 4:31.32

                              FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             4:03.01
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       4:04.95
                                                 3.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       4:16.27
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                4:26.34
                                                 5.  Flint Central (A)                                                 4:31.32
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:32.74
                                                 7.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    4:58.38