TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix / Don Lukens Invitational 2007 - Men

       

     Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/27/07    OUTDOOR


                            Loy Norrix/Don Lukens Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Lansing Sexton                    112.00     9. Lansing Everett                    26.00
   2. Romulus                            77.00    10. Ann Arbor Huron                    23.00
   3. Lansing Eastern                    54.00    11. Flint Central                      19.00
   4. Portage Central                    53.50    12. Battle Creek Central               16.00
   5. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               40.50    13. Flint Northern                      7.00
   6. Mattawan                           38.00    14. Flint Northwestern Academy          2.00
   7. Flint Southwest Academy            33.00    15. Detroit Northwestern                0.00
   8. Detroit Martin Luther King         26.00    16. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Matthew Armstrong      Lansing Sexton                           55'10.00"
                                                 2.  Brandon Reynolds       Battle Creek Central                     50'03.00"
                                                 3.  Dicecil Skipwith       Lansing Sexton                           46'04.50"
                                                 4.  Antoine James          Romulus                                  45'04.50"
                                                 5.  Cedric Smith           Romulus                                  45'02.00"
                                                 6.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                          45'00.00"
                                                 7.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     43'03.50"
                                                 8.  Ke'yon Lovett          Flint Northern                           42'05.00"
                                                 9.  Peirre Simmons         Flint Southwest Academy                  42'04.50"
                                                10.  Corey Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy               42'00.00"
                                                11.  Mike Haney             Lansing Eastern                          41'05.50"
                                                12.  Decarliss Gordon       Flint Southwest Academy                  40'11.00"
                                                13.  Micajah Reynolds       Lansing Sexton                           40'09.00"
                                                14.  Alex Pratt             Ann Arbor Huron                          40'08.00"
                                                15.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                          40'07.00"
                                                16.  John Droghetti         Portage Central                          40'05.50"
                                                17.  Robert Potter          Battle Creek Central                     40'01.50"
                                                18.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                 39'10.50"
                                                19.  Dionte Savage          Flint Southwest Academy                  39'09.50"
                                                20.  Jaron Deshazor         Portage Central                          39'03.00"
                                                21.  Larry Caper            Battle Creek Central                     39'01.00"
                                                22.  Ryan Plachta           Mattawan                                 38'07.50"
                                                23.  Nick Moritz            Ann Arbor Huron                          38'02.50"
                                                24.  John Stanford          Romulus                                  37'06.00"
                                                25.  Lassina Dijre          Flint Northwestern Academy               37'00.50"
                                                26.  Shannon Payne          Flint Central                            34'09.50"
                                                27.  Marc Wurtzel           Lansing Eastern                          34'06.00"
                                                28.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     34'04.00"
                                                29.  Stephen Hartfield      Mattawan                                 34'04.00"
                                                30.  Ryan Sargent           Flint Northern                           33'06.00"
                                                31.  Terrell Mcdaniels      Flint Northwestern Academy               32'05.00"
                                                32.  Markee Smith           Flint Northern                           30'10.50"
                                                33.  Jose Escamilla         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     27'01.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Matthew Armstrong      Lansing Sexton                          145'05.00"
                                                 2.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    141'10.00"
                                                 3.  Cedric Smith           Romulus                                 139'05.00"
                                                 4.  Dicecil Skipwith       Lansing Sexton                          136'09.00"
                                                 5.  Stephen Hartfield      Mattawan                                132'04.00"
                                                 6.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                         131'10.00"
                                                 7.  Antoine James          Romulus                                 130'06.00"
                                                 8.  Lawrence Javier        Portage Central                         120'04.00"
                                                 9.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                115'02.00"
                                                10.  Brandon Reynolds       Battle Creek Central                    114'00.00"
                                                11.  Jaton Currie           Flint Southwest Academy                 105'11.00"
                                                12.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                103'10.00"
                                                13.  Terance Tompkins       Battle Creek Central                    100'01.00"
                                                14.  Robert Potter          Battle Creek Central                     98'06.00"
                                                15.  Matt Cutler            Portage Central                          98'03.00"
                                                16.  John Droghetti         Portage Central                          97'11.00"
                                                17.  Alex Pratt             Ann Arbor Huron                          97'03.00"
                                                18.  John Stanford          Romulus                                  96'10.00"
                                                19.  Ryan Sargent           Flint Northern                           93'10.00"
                                                20.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     93'08.00"
                                                21.  Nick Moritz            Ann Arbor Huron                          92'10.00"
                                                22.  Edward Evans           Lansing Sexton                           89'09.00"
                                                23.  Marc Wurtzel           Lansing Eastern                          87'02.00"
                                                24.  Walter Whidbee         Flint Northern                           81'06.00"
                                                25.  Shannon Payne          Flint Central                            78'02.00"
                                                26.  Mike Haney             Lansing Eastern                          78'02.00"
                                                27.  D'Quincy Smith         Flint Southwest Academy                  71'08.00"
                                                28.  Antoine Blassingame    Flint Northern                           69'01.00"
                                                29.  Jose Escamilla         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     40'03.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Deshawn Jones          Lansing Sexton                            6'04.00"
                                                 2.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                           6'04.00"
                                                 3.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                           5'10.00"
                                                 4.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                           5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Justin Price           Romulus                                   5'08.00"
                                                 6.  Deparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                   5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Raheem Wells           Flint Southwest Academy                   5'08.00"
                                                 8.  Bryan Massey           Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                                                 9.  Simeon White           Battle Creek Central                      5'06.00"
                                                10.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                                                11.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                           5'06.00"
                                                12.  Majjor Walker          Lansing Everett                           5'06.00"
                                                13.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                           5'04.00"
                                                14.  Chaz Hornburg          Lansing Eastern                           5'04.00"
                                                15.  Kollin Mcclendon       Battle Creek Central                      5'04.00"
                                                16.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                            5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Marcel Mcfadden        Lansing Sexton                           12'00.00"
                                                 2.  Shauntez Johnson       Romulus                                  11'06.00"
                                                 3.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                          11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Geoffrey Johnson       Romulus                                  10'06.00"
                                                 5.  Levi Stace             Portage Central                          10'06.00"
                                                 6.T Jon Rapp               Portage Central                          10'00.00"
                                                  .T Michael Bruney         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     10'00.00"
                                                 8.  Demar Watkins          Romulus                                  10'00.00"
                                                 9.  Jermaine Scott         Lansing Sexton                           10'00.00"
                                                10.  Josh Stonerock         Mattawan                                  9'00.00"
                                                11.  Bebeto Yewah           Lansing Sexton                            8'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                          22'09.75"
                                                 2.  Deshawn Jones          Lansing Sexton                           22'02.75"
                                                 3.  Oscar Parker           Flint Northern                           21'08.75"
                                                 4.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'07.50"
                                                 5.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                           20'00.50"
                                                 6.  Tonio Garrison         Romulus                                  19'11.75"
                                                 7.  Carlous Kelley         Lansing Sexton                           19'11.00"
                                                 8.  Tyrie Jones            Lansing Everett                          19'06.00"
                                                 9.  Reggie Owen            Flint Southwest Academy                  19'01.75"
                                                10.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                          19'01.00"
                                                11.  Raheem Wells           Flint Southwest Academy                  18'11.75"
                                                12.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                           18'10.00"
                                                13.  Thaxton Wynn           Flint Southwest Academy                  18'09.00"
                                                14.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                          18'03.75"
                                                15.  Quentin Edwards        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     18'02.50"
                                                16.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                 18'00.25"
                                                17.  Jesse Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy               17'08.50"
                                                18.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                          17'08.00"
                                                19.  Kamerson James         Battle Creek Central                     17'06.00"
                                                20.  Kollin Mcclendon       Battle Creek Central                     17'05.00"
                                                21.  William Bell           Detroit Martin Luther King               17'01.25"
                                                22.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                          16'08.50"
                                                23.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                     16'05.00"
                                                24.  Ondray Lay             Flint Northwestern Academy               14'06.00"
                                                25.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                  10'00.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          8:29.62
                                                   (Ross Nelson,Derek Kusa,Nathan Mcwethy,Seth Wolbert)
                                                 2.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                    8:33.85
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      8:36.87
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                8:42.92
                                                 5.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               8:44.42
                                                 6.  Flint Northern (A)                                                8:51.50
                                                 7.  Portage Central (A)                                               8:52.13
                                                 8.  Romulus (A)                                                       9:31.43
                                                 9.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       9:55.70


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      14.78
                                                 2.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.64
                                                 3.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         17.16
                                                 4.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               18.57
                                                 5.  Dionte Harris          Ann Arbor Huron                              19.75

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.23
                                                 2.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      17.11
                                                 3.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              17.40
                                                 4.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              17.74
                                                 5.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              18.17

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               16.85
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              17.27
                                                 3.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     17.32
                                                 4.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              20.42
                                                 5.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.96

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Derrick White          Romulus                                      16.47
                                                 2.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               17.06
                                                 3.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     17.50
                                                 4.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               19.60
                                                 5.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.17

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      14.89
                                                 2.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.97
                                                 3.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              17.15
                                                 4.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         17.16
                                                 5.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     17.48
                                                 6.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               17.82
                                                 7.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              17.83
                                                 8.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               19.33

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      16.02
                                                 2.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               16.17
                                                 3.  Derrick White          Romulus                                      16.47
                                                 4.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              16.59
                                                 5.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      16.63
                                                 6.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     17.35
                                                 7.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              17.76
                                                 8.  Jacob Payne            Lansing Sexton                               17.90

                              FINAL              1.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      14.67
                                                 2.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      15.36
                                                 3.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               15.80
                                                 4.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              16.15
                                                 5.  Derrick White          Romulus                                      16.22
                                                 6.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              16.60
                                                 7.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.83
                                                 8.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              16.95


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Darrin Williams        Detroit Martin Luther King                   11.46
                                                 2.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.48
                                                 3.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.59
                                                 4.  Aaron Bailey           Romulus                                      11.62
                                                 5.  Mike Elias             Ann Arbor Huron                              11.89
                                                 6.  Aaron Lawrence         Mattawan                                     12.59

                             PRELIM  2           1.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.50
                                                 2.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                11.52
                                                 3.  Aaron Demps            Lansing Sexton                               11.57
                                                 4.  Justin Clarke          Flint Southwest Academy                      11.66
                                                 5.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              11.69
                                                 6.  Kenyarda Bates         Detroit Martin Luther King                   12.91
                                                 7.  Andrew Watson          Mattawan                                     13.21

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Deleon Dearing         Lansing Sexton                               11.45
                                                 2.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern Academy                   11.91
                                                 3.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     11.99
                                                 4.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               12.05
                                                 5.  Anthony Kemp           Flint Southwest Academy                      12.09
                                                 6.  Devon Petway           Detroit Martin Luther King                   12.28
                                                 7.  James Hill             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.64

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.17
                                                 2.  Chris Wright           Portage Central                              11.67
                                                 3.  Oscar Parker           Flint Northern                               11.82
                                                 4.  Justin Frison          Lansing Sexton                               11.97
                                                 5.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              11.98
                                                 6.  Edilson Abreau         Ann Arbor Huron                              12.35
                                                 7.  Jamonty Golson         Flint Central                                13.18

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      11.33
                                                 2.  Calen Boyd             Lansing Eastern                              11.40
                                                 3.  Korey Bishop           Flint Northwestern Academy                   11.41
                                                 4.  Edric Miller           Battle Creek Central                         11.81
                                                 5.  Ivan Robledo           Lansing Everett                              11.82
                                                 6.  Darryl Adams           Flint Southwest Academy                      11.99
                                                 7.  Thomas Tookes          Ann Arbor Huron                              12.28
                                                 8.  Ke'yon Lovett          Flint Northern                               13.23

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.07
                                                 2.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                11.38
                                                 3.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.41
                                                 4.  Darrin Williams        Detroit Martin Luther King                   11.52
                                                 5.  Chris Wright           Portage Central                              11.60
                                                 6.  Aaron Demps            Lansing Sexton                               11.63
                                                 7.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         11.64
                                                 8.  Aaron Bailey           Romulus                                      11.68

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Calen Boyd             Lansing Eastern                              11.27
                                                 2.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.35
                                                 3.  Deleon Dearing         Lansing Sexton                               11.45
                                                 4.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern Academy                   11.58
                                                 5.  Oscar Parker           Flint Northern                               11.59
                                                 6.  Korey Bishop           Flint Northwestern Academy                   11.76
                                                 7.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     12.12

                              FINAL              1.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.02
                                                 2.  Calen Boyd             Lansing Eastern                              11.26
                                                 3.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                11.36
                                                 4.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.38
                                                 5.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.62
                                                 6.  Deleon Dearing         Lansing Sexton                               11.92


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:34.99
                                                 2.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    1:36.71
                                                 3.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:37.23
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:37.49
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:47.68
                                                 6.  Flint Northern (A)                                                 NF

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:30.59
                                                   (Effrem Grettenberger,Torrion Doxie,Willie Brown,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:31.83
                                                 3.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:31.86
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:32.73
                                                 5.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                    1:34.72
                                                 6.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               1:36.38
                                                 7.  Portage Central (A)                                                NF
                                                 8.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                        NF

                              FINAL              1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                               1:30.59
                                                   (Effrem Grettenberger,Torrion Doxie,Willie Brown,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:31.83
                                                 3.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:31.86
                                                 4.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:32.73
                                                 5.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                    1:34.72
                                                 6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:34.99
                                                 7.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               1:36.38
                                                 8.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    1:36.71
                                                 9.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:37.23
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:37.49
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:47.68
                                                12.  Flint Northern (A)                                                 NF
                                                13.  Portage Central (A)                                                NF
                                                14.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                        NF


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Mike Fish              Mattawan                                   4:36.71
                                                 2.  Alex Itkin             Ann Arbor Huron                            4:39.87
                                                 3.  Steve Tobochinik       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:40.32
                                                 4.  Matt Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            4:42.86
                                                 5.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   4:48.27
                                                 6.  Adam Bellant           Lansing Eastern                            4:49.99
                                                 7.  Caleb Kline            Ann Arbor Huron                            4:54.56
                                                 8.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:58.12
                                                 9.  Josh Woodaz            Mattawan                                   5:03.03
                                                10.  Fred Sirhan            Romulus                                    5:07.05
                                                11.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:08.15
                                                12.  Matt Jones             Portage Central                            5:09.66
                                                13.  Kevin Steinbach        Portage Central                            5:10.70
                                                14.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             5:10.86
                                                15.  Laronn Anthony         Flint Northern                             5:15.74
                                                16.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                            5:16.52
                                                17.  Markee Smith           Flint Northern                             5:17.32
                                                18.  James Carlson          Lansing Sexton                             5:25.51
                                                19.  Jesus Duran            Battle Creek Central                       5:27.23
                                                20.  Lee Henderson          Lansing Sexton                             5:29.11
                                                21.  Faraje Bragg           Romulus                                    5:33.19
                                                22.  Mark Hill              Detroit Martin Luther King                 5:38.43
                                                23.  Gary Hemmingway        Romulus                                    5:41.35
                                                24.  Kambui Moore           Detroit Martin Luther King                 5:49.52
                                                25.  Zachary Crothers       Flint Northern                             5:53.87
                                                26.  Donald Coleman         Flint Central                              5:57.38


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         45.51
                                                 2.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  45.92
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                        47.09
                                                 4.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                                 47.11
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            47.24

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                                 43.19
                                                   (Effrem Grettenberger,Torrion Doxie,Willie Brown,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                         44.03
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.22
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  44.30
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            44.76
                                                 6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 45.12
                                                 7.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                      45.17
                                                 8.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                     NF

                              FINAL              1.  Lansing Eastern (A)                                                 43.19
                                                   (Effrem Grettenberger,Torrion Doxie,Willie Brown,Calen Boyd)
                                                 2.  Romulus (A)                                                         44.03
                                                 3.  Portage Central (A)                                                 44.22
                                                 4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  44.30
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            44.76
                                                 6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 45.12
                                                 7.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                      45.17
                                                 8.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                         45.51
                                                 9.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  45.92
                                                10.  Mattawan (A)                                                        47.09
                                                11.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                                 47.11
                                                12.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            47.24
                                                13.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                     NF


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Val Tinker             Mattawan                                     57.60
                                                 2.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     59.15
                                                 3.  John Ickes             Mattawan                                   1:02.58
                                                 4.  La Mangham             Flint Northern                             1:04.68

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lavelle Walker         Lansing Everett                              53.64
                                                 2.  Barteas Smith          Flint Northern                               55.41
                                                 3.  Jawan Bailey           Romulus                                      56.07
                                                 4.  Josh Brown             Lansing Everett                              56.57
                                                 5.  Demetrius Miller       Flint Central                                58.94
                                                 6.  Quintral Lampkin       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:00.28
                                                 7.  Jesse Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy                 1:01.82

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Brock Reynolds         Battle Creek Central                         54.30
                                                 2.  Adrian Thames          Flint Northern                               54.76
                                                 3.  Willie Hayes           Lansing Everett                              54.85
                                                 4.  Michael Carter         Romulus                                      55.19
                                                 5.  Dionte Harris          Ann Arbor Huron                              56.23
                                                 6.  Matt Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                              58.20

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Chris Burtley          Flint Southwest Academy                      52.99
                                                 2.  Erik Fields            Flint Southwest Academy                      53.43
                                                 3.  Anthony Webster        Flint Southwest Academy                      53.47
                                                 4.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                              54.38
                                                 5.  Atreu Green            Lansing Sexton                               54.42
                                                 6.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                            1:00.57

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Chris Greenwood        Detroit Martin Luther King                   50.73
                                                 2.  Dante Murchison        Lansing Sexton                               52.41
                                                 3.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         52.64
                                                 4.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                53.25
                                                 5.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              53.29
                                                 6.  Chris Thomas           Detroit Martin Luther King                   53.57
                                                 7.  Mark. Hill             Lansing Sexton                               53.66

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Greenwood        Detroit Martin Luther King                   50.73
                                                 2.  Dante Murchison        Lansing Sexton                               52.41
                                                 3.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         52.64
                                                 4.  Chris Burtley          Flint Southwest Academy                      52.99
                                                 5.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                53.25
                                                 6.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              53.29
                                                 7.  Erik Fields            Flint Southwest Academy                      53.43
                                                 8.  Anthony Webster        Flint Southwest Academy                      53.47
                                                 9.  Chris Thomas           Detroit Martin Luther King                   53.57
                                                10.  Lavelle Walker         Lansing Everett                              53.64
                                                11.  Mark. Hill             Lansing Sexton                               53.66
                                                12.  Brock Reynolds         Battle Creek Central                         54.30
                                                13.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                              54.38
                                                14.  Atreu Green            Lansing Sexton                               54.42
                                                15.  Adrian Thames          Flint Northern                               54.76
                                                16.  Willie Hayes           Lansing Everett                              54.85
                                                17.  Michael Carter         Romulus                                      55.19
                                                18.  Barteas Smith          Flint Northern                               55.41
                                                19.  Jawan Bailey           Romulus                                      56.07
                                                20.  Dionte Harris          Ann Arbor Huron                              56.23
                                                21.  Josh Brown             Lansing Everett                              56.57
                                                22.  Val Tinker             Mattawan                                     57.60
                                                23.  Matt Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                              58.20
                                                24.  Demetrius Miller       Flint Central                                58.94
                                                25.  Brian Bender           Mattawan                                     59.15
                                                26.  Quintral Lampkin       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:00.28
                                                27.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                            1:00.57
                                                28.  Jesse Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy                 1:01.82
                                                29.  John Ickes             Mattawan                                   1:02.58
                                                30.  La Mangham             Flint Northern                             1:04.68


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                              43.92
                                                 2.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         45.43
                                                 3.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                               47.06

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              45.58
                                                 2.  Aaron Snaden           Lansing Everett                              47.52
                                                 3.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               48.34
                                                 4.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.52
                                                 5.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.93
                                                 6.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     49.74
                                                 7.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     50.64

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.37
                                                 2.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      43.00
                                                 3.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              43.95
                                                 4.  Derrick White          Romulus                                      45.22
                                                 5.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              46.01
                                                 6.  Michael Johnson        Flint Southwest Academy                      46.02
                                                 7.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               46.08
                                                 8.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              52.20

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      41.34
                                                 2.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              42.95
                                                 3.  Ervin Milton           Lansing Sexton                               43.09
                                                 4.  Keith Powell           Flint Central                                43.14
                                                 5.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                              43.73
                                                 6.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               47.04
                                                 7.  Jeffery Brooks         Detroit Martin Luther King                   47.20

                              FINAL              1.  Lawrence Clark         Flint Southwest Academy                      41.34
                                                 2.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              42.37
                                                 3.  David Ray              Lansing Eastern                              42.95
                                                 4.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      43.00
                                                 5.  Ervin Milton           Lansing Sexton                               43.09
                                                 6.  Keith Powell           Flint Central                                43.14
                                                 7.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                              43.73
                                                 8.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                              43.92
                                                 9.  Daryl Gooden           Ann Arbor Huron                              43.95
                                                10.  Derrick White          Romulus                                      45.22
                                                11.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         45.43
                                                12.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              45.58
                                                13.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              46.01
                                                14.  Michael Johnson        Flint Southwest Academy                      46.02
                                                15.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               46.08
                                                16.  Jovan Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               47.04
                                                17.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                               47.06
                                                18.  Jeffery Brooks         Detroit Martin Luther King                   47.20
                                                19.  Aaron Snaden           Lansing Everett                              47.52
                                                20.  Quinton Williams       Flint Northern                               48.34
                                                21.  Austin Ragotzy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.52
                                                22.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         48.93
                                                23.  Henry Rensch           Mattawan                                     49.74
                                                24.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     50.64
                                                25.  Marcus Finney          Ann Arbor Huron                              52.20


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Austin Branson         Lansing Everett                            2:12.21
                                                 2.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                             2:14.22
                                                 3.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            2:14.23
                                                 4.  Ross Nelson            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:14.51
                                                 5.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:15.44
                                                 6.  Mark Henderson         Battle Creek Central                       2:15.61
                                                 7.  Kevin Caldwell         Flint Southwest Academy                    2:17.30
                                                 8.  Abiola Emanuel         Romulus                                    2:22.86
                                                 9.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             2:23.48
                                                10.  Josh Woodaz            Mattawan                                   2:25.88
                                                11.  Alex Biles             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:26.08
                                                12.  Donald Coleman         Flint Central                              2:27.08
                                                13.  Antoine Blassingame    Flint Northern                             2:31.16
                                                14.  Jesus Duran            Battle Creek Central                       2:32.84
                                                15.  Jesse Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy                 2:33.24
                                                16.  Voshawn Roper          Flint Northern                             2:37.68

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Adam Bellant           Lansing Eastern                            2:04.32
                                                 2.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:04.64
                                                 3.  Marcus Cousin          Lansing Sexton                             2:04.84
                                                 4.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:06.57
                                                 5.  Keith Chaney           Flint Central                              2:06.61
                                                 6.  Jordan Spearman        Lansing Sexton                             2:08.27
                                                 7.  Chris Bowerbank        Ann Arbor Huron                            2:09.89
                                                 8.  Corey Hubbert          Flint Central                              2:11.18
                                                 9.  Jamal Jackson          Detroit Martin Luther King                 2:11.45
                                                10.  Tonio Garrison         Romulus                                    2:14.71
                                                11.  Shauntez Johnson       Romulus                                    2:15.42
                                                12.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:16.73
                                                13.  Jack Lassaline         Ann Arbor Huron                            2:17.84
                                                14.  Caleb Kline            Ann Arbor Huron                            2:18.78
                                                15.  Mark Hill              Detroit Martin Luther King                 2:21.70

                              FINAL              1.  Adam Bellant           Lansing Eastern                            2:04.32
                                                 2.  Jared Penland          Portage Central                            2:04.64
                                                 3.  Marcus Cousin          Lansing Sexton                             2:04.84
                                                 4.  Cam Berry              Mattawan                                   2:06.57
                                                 5.  Keith Chaney           Flint Central                              2:06.61
                                                 6.  Jordan Spearman        Lansing Sexton                             2:08.27
                                                 7.  Chris Bowerbank        Ann Arbor Huron                            2:09.89
                                                 8.  Corey Hubbert          Flint Central                              2:11.18
                                                 9.  Jamal Jackson          Detroit Martin Luther King                 2:11.45
                                                10.  Austin Branson         Lansing Everett                            2:12.21
                                                11.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                             2:14.22
                                                12.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            2:14.23
                                                13.  Ross Nelson            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:14.51
                                                14.  Tonio Garrison         Romulus                                    2:14.71
                                                15.  Shauntez Johnson       Romulus                                    2:15.42
                                                16.  Tom Cross              Mattawan                                   2:15.44
                                                17.  Mark Henderson         Battle Creek Central                       2:15.61
                                                18.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:16.73
                                                19.  Kevin Caldwell         Flint Southwest Academy                    2:17.30
                                                20.  Jack Lassaline         Ann Arbor Huron                            2:17.84
                                                21.  Caleb Kline            Ann Arbor Huron                            2:18.78
                                                22.  Mark Hill              Detroit Martin Luther King                 2:21.70
                                                23.  Abiola Emanuel         Romulus                                    2:22.86
                                                24.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             2:23.48
                                                25.  Josh Woodaz            Mattawan                                   2:25.88
                                                26.  Alex Biles             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:26.08
                                                27.  Donald Coleman         Flint Central                              2:27.08
                                                28.  Antoine Blassingame    Flint Northern                             2:31.16
                                                29.  Jesus Duran            Battle Creek Central                       2:32.84
                                                30.  Jesse Morgan           Flint Northwestern Academy                 2:33.24
                                                31.  Voshawn Roper          Flint Northern                             2:37.68


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                23.75
                                                 2.  Darrin Williams        Detroit Martin Luther King                   23.83
                                                 3.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.04
                                                 4.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              24.35
                                                 5.  John Ross              Lansing Everett                              24.92
                                                 6.  Dewayne Younger ii     Flint Northwestern Academy                   28.25

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mark. Hill             Lansing Sexton                               23.48
                                                 2.  Chris Thomas           Detroit Martin Luther King                   23.82
                                                 3.  Aaron Bailey           Romulus                                      24.01
                                                 4.  Devon Beauford         Lansing Everett                              24.63
                                                 5.  Thomas Tookes          Ann Arbor Huron                              25.12
                                                 6.  Zack Ricki             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         26.04

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.38
                                                 2.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               24.15
                                                 3.  Atreu Green            Lansing Sexton                               24.16
                                                 4.  Josh Hayward           Mattawan                                     24.64
                                                 5.  Edilson Abreau         Ann Arbor Huron                              25.55
                                                 6.  Tyrie Jones            Lansing Everett                              26.21
                                                 7.  Caylon Lewis           Detroit Martin Luther King                   26.49

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Mark Ingram            Flint Southwest Academy                      23.18
                                                 2.  Korey Bishop           Flint Northwestern Academy                   23.29
                                                 3.  Aaron Demps            Lansing Sexton                               23.43
                                                 4.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         23.97
                                                 5.  D'angelo Stevenson     Portage Central                              24.06
                                                 6.  Aaron Lawrence         Mattawan                                     25.80
                                                 7.  Dionsha Jackson        Flint Northern                               26.25

                             PRELIM  5           1.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      23.04
                                                 2.  Deparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                      23.66
                                                 3.  Effrem Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              23.75
                                                 4.  Val Tinker             Mattawan                                     25.53

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                22.78
                                                 2.  Mark. Hill             Lansing Sexton                               22.98
                                                 3.  Effrem Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              23.28
                                                 4.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      23.29
                                                 5.  Chris Thomas           Detroit Martin Luther King                   23.55
                                                 6.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         23.94
                                                 7.  Aaron Bailey           Romulus                                      24.49

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Mark Ingram            Flint Southwest Academy                      22.78
                                                 2.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.27
                                                 3.  Aaron Demps            Lansing Sexton                               23.59
                                                 4.  Korey Bishop           Flint Northwestern Academy                   23.63
                                                 5.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         23.83
                                                 6.  Atreu Green            Lansing Sexton                               23.88
                                                 7.  Deparris Gordon        Flint Southwest Academy                      24.00
                                                 8.  Quishon Relerford      Flint Northern                               24.23

                              FINAL              1.  Mark Ingram            Flint Southwest Academy                      22.60
                                                 2.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      22.95
                                                 3.  Aaron Demps            Lansing Sexton                               23.26
                                                 4.  Tory Garrett           Flint Central                                23.40
                                                 5.  Korey Bishop           Flint Northwestern Academy                   23.50
                                                 6.  Effrem Grettenberger   Lansing Eastern                              23.76
                                                 7.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         23.78
                                                 8.  Mark. Hill             Lansing Sexton                               24.01


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Steve Tobochinik       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:07.64
                                                 2.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                  10:09.65
                                                 3.  Mike Fish              Mattawan                                  10:11.72
                                                 4.  Anthony Sampson        Lansing Eastern                           10:20.20
                                                 5.  Alex Itkin             Ann Arbor Huron                           10:30.67
                                                 6.  Tom Bisbee             Ann Arbor Huron                           10:38.05
                                                 7.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:53.02
                                                 8.  Zach Brooks            Ann Arbor Huron                           10:55.33
                                                 9.  Alex Hundt             Lansing Eastern                           11:02.41
                                                10.  Seth Wolbert           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      11:04.17
                                                11.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           11:09.78
                                                12.  Andrew Schoenfeld      Mattawan                                  11:12.48
                                                13.  Chris Bushaw           Portage Central                           11:30.03
                                                14.  Laronn Anthony         Flint Northern                            11:33.72
                                                15.  Connor Hall            Portage Central                           11:39.94
                                                16.  James Carlson          Lansing Sexton                            11:44.47
                                                17.  Fred Sirhan            Romulus                                   11:59.40
                                                18.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                            12:23.00
                                                19.  Faraje Bragg           Romulus                                   12:39.45
                                                20.  Gary Hemmingway        Romulus                                   13:30.41


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               3:39.82
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:41.95
                                                 3.  Flint Northern (A)                                                3:47.20
                                                 4.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    3:50.11

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:32.36
                                                   (Jared Penland,Jarred Sherrod,Cameron Larkin,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                3:33.18
                                                 3.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                    3:35.60
                                                 4.  Flint Central (A)                                                 3:39.17
                                                 5.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               3:40.81
                                                 6.  Romulus (A)                                                       3:43.91
                                                 7.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       3:44.63

                              FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:32.36
                                                   (Jared Penland,Jarred Sherrod,Cameron Larkin,Douglas Hamilton)
                                                 2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                3:33.18
                                                 3.  Detroit Martin Luther King (A)                                    3:35.60
                                                 4.  Flint Central (A)                                                 3:39.17
                                                 5.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               3:39.82
                                                 6.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               3:40.81
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:41.95
                                                 8.  Romulus (A)                                                       3:43.91
                                                 9.  Flint Southwest Academy (A)                                       3:44.63
                                                10.  Flint Northern (A)                                                3:47.20
                                                11.  Flint Northwestern Academy (A)                                    3:50.11