TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Invitational 2007 - Womens Results


05/04/07                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                       

             Bangor Invitational        AT  BANGOR H.S.                05/04/07    OUTDOOR


                                  Bangor Invitational - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Lawton                            132.00     5. Coloma                             56.00
   2. Berrien Springs                    86.00     6. Hartford                           39.00
   3. Marcellus                          80.00     7. Kalamazoo Christian                33.00
   4. Bangor                             76.00     8. South Haven                        25.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Megan Layer            Hartford                                 34'00.50"
                                                 2.  Ashante Clay           Berrien Springs                          32'10.50"
                                                 3.  Anna Griffin           Coloma                                   31'11.50"
                                                 4.  Artesia Parker         Coloma                                   31'04.00"
                                                 5.  Angela Carrizales      Lawton                                   29'10.00"
                                                 6.  Alexis Szekely         Kalamazoo Christian                      29'07.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Shannon Shilts         Lawton                                  104'06.00"
                                                 2.  Jillian Brown          Lawton                                  101'04.00"
                                                 3.  Megan Layer            Hartford                                100'02.00"
                                                 4.  Tracy Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      92'10.00"
                                                 5.  Anna Griffin           Coloma                                   90'00.00"
                                                 6.  Kailey Baker           Bangor                                   87'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                 5'03.00"
                                                 2.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                    4'11.00"
                                                 3.  Nichole Morse          Lawton                                    4'11.00"
                                                 4.T Emily Steinkraus       Marcellus                                 4'09.00"
                                                  .T Melissa Williams       Bangor                                    4'09.00"
                                                 6.  Alexis Szekely         Kalamazoo Christian                       4'09.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                   10'01.00"
                                                 2.  Paige Mason            Lawton                                    8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Aspen Adams            Bangor                                    8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                    7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Jessica Howton         Marcellus                                 7'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                16'01.75"
                                                 2.  Haley Chopp            Lawton                                   14'07.75"
                                                 3.  Juliana Sarno          Coloma                                   13'10.50"
                                                 4.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                          13'09.50"
                                                 5.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                      13'08.75"
                                                 6.  Chelsey Sziede         Marcellus                                13'06.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              10:44.30
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                       10:55.60
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:01.40
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:06.80
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                     11:32.20
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                       12:11.80


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              17.90
                                                 2.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                                  19.30
                                                 3.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       19.50
                                                 4.  Chelsey Sziede         Marcellus                                    19.60

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                       18.20
                                                 2.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.80
                                                 3.  Megan Olexa            Coloma                                       18.80
                                                 4.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.90
                                                 5.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                    19.70

                              FINAL              1.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                       18.00
                                                 2.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              18.20
                                                 3.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.60
                                                 4.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.60
                                                 5.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                                  18.90
                                                 6.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       19.40


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.50
                                                 2.  Melissa Williams       Bangor                                       14.10
                                                 3.  Megan Biggers          Lawton                                       14.40
                                                 4.  Sarah Walter           Coloma                                       14.60
                                                 5.  Paris Mckee            Berrien Springs                              14.80

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Raymona Mcgee          South Haven                                  13.70
                                                 2.  Tianah Smith           Berrien Springs                              14.10
                                                 3.  Tessa Grashuis         Marcellus                                    14.20
                                                 4.  Brittany Click         Bangor                                       14.20
                                                 5.  Kasi Fields            Lawton                                       14.30

                              FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.50
                                                 2.  Raymona Mcgee          South Haven                                  13.90
                                                 3.  Melissa Williams       Bangor                                       14.00
                                                 4.  Tessa Grashuis         Marcellus                                    14.30
                                                 5.  Megan Biggers          Lawton                                       14.40
                                                 6.  Tianah Smith           Berrien Springs                              14.60


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:52.80
                                                   (Paige Mason,Ashley Turnage,Lori Karsen,Haley Chopp)
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:54.80
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:55.00
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:58.80
                                                 5.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:59.40
                                                 6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               2:00.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:44.80
                                                 2.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            5:48.50
                                                 3.  Katie Jonatzke         Hartford                                   5:54.40
                                                 4.  Lauren Hogg            Berrien Springs                            6:05.30
                                                 5.  Rachael Moreland       Lawton                                     6:12.20
                                                 6.  Rebecca Guntz          Coloma                                     6:17.10


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.80
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                          54.40
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                          54.40
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 55.20
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.50
                                                 6.  South Haven (A)                                                     56.40


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                  1:01.80
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     1:03.00
                                                 3.  Shenise Delaney        Berrien Springs                            1:05.40
                                                 4.  Carley Rice            Lawton                                     1:05.50
                                                 5.  Mandy Peidt            Berrien Springs                            1:06.30
                                                 6.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:07.10


13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Paige Mason            Lawton                                       50.60
                                                 2.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              52.90
                                                 3.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                       52.90
                                                 4.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       53.20
                                                 5.  Jasmine Barry          South Haven                                  54.90
                                                 6.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                    55.90


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            2:29.30
                                                 2.  Jody Kolberg           Bangor                                     2:38.30
                                                 3.  Amanda Butchbaker      Marcellus                                  2:38.70
                                                 4.  Jenny Degraaf          Kalamazoo Christian                        2:41.50
                                                 5.  Michelle Hills         Bangor                                     2:47.00
                                                 6.  Brenda Tule            Hartford                                   2:49.70


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                       28.30
                                                 2.  Ashley Turnage         Lawton                                       29.60
                                                 3.  Tiffany Bol            Marcellus                                    29.80
                                                 4.  Raymona Mcgee          South Haven                                  29.90
                                                 5.  Michelle Westerman     Kalamazoo Christian                          31.80

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Haley Chopp            Lawton                                       28.70
                                                 2.  Tessa Grashuis         Marcellus                                    29.30
                                                 3.  Mikala Hazard          Bangor                                       29.70
                                                 4.  Sarah Walter           Coloma                                       30.00
                                                 5.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                              31.00

                              FINAL              1.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                       28.00
                                                 2.  Haley Chopp            Lawton                                       28.30
                                                 3.  Tessa Grashuis         Marcellus                                    29.30
                                                 4.  Ashley Turnage         Lawton                                       29.70
                                                 5.  Tiffany Bol            Marcellus                                    29.90
                                                 6.  Mikala Hazard          Bangor                                       30.60


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                       12:40.60
                                                 2.  Katie Jonatzke         Hartford                                  13:14.80
                                                 3.  Kayla Trevino          South Haven                               13:41.30
                                                 4.  Rachael Moreland       Lawton                                    14:08.20
                                                 5.  Ellen Pearl            South Haven                               14:21.10
                                                 6.  Adriana Bustos         Hartford                                  14:25.40


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:25.10
                                                   (Dani Vaughn,Lori Karsen,Carley Rice,Paige Mason)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:26.10
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:29.80
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:40.00
                                                 5.  South Haven (A)                                                   4:54.80
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      5:04.00