TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2006 - Womens Results

          Wolverine Conference       AT  PLAINWELL H.S.             05/24/06    OUTDOOR

                               Wolverine Conference Meet - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Otsego                            143.00     5. Three Rivers                       53.00
   2. Vicksburg                         110.00     6. Richland-Gull Lake                 48.00
   3. Plainwell                          81.00     7. South Haven                        12.00
   4. Allegan                            74.00     8. Comstock                            6.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT    
FINAL              1.  Brandy Battan(10)      Vicksburg                                38'08.00"
                   2.  Christina Edwards(12)  Richland-Gull Lake                       35'03.50"
                   3.  Debra Williams(12)     Three Rivers                             34'08.00"
                   4.  Jessica Oesterle(12)   Vicksburg                                34'01.00"
                   5.  Heather Michaels(12)   Plainwell                                32'05.00"
                   6.  Debbie Simonds(12)     Otsego                                   32'03.00"
                   7.  Megan Meier(10)        Plainwell                                31'05.50"
                   8.  Esthel Root(12)        Otsego                                   31'00.00"
                   9.  Sana Labra(12)         Allegan                                  31'00.00"
                  10.  Nichole Jones(12)      Three Rivers                             30'06.50"
                  11.  Nichole Berner(12)     Vicksburg                                30'05.00"
                  12.  Bianca Nash(10)        South Haven                              29'03.00"
                  13.  Cornelia Bryant(12)    South Haven                              29'02.00"
                  14.  Jamie Lingbeek(11)     Plainwell                                29'02.00"
                  15.  Anna Tissot(10)        Three Rivers                             28'06.50"
                  16.  Sam Forcier(10)        Otsego                                   28'00.00"
                  17.  Katie Polega(11)       Allegan                                  28'00.00"
                  18.  Laura Piercy(12)       Richland-Gull Lake                       26'10.75"
                  19.  Megan Chrysler(9 )     Allegan                                  26'10.00"
                  20.  Olivia Aguilar(12)     Richland-Gull Lake                       26'07.50"
                  21.  Cakeneshia Stegal(10)  Comstock                                 26'02.00"
                  22.  Sierra Kellogg(10)     Comstock                                 25'04.50"
                  23.  Jamie Lesk(10)         South Haven                              22'06.50"

DISCUS  
FINAL              1.  Sana Labra(12)         Allegan                                 123'10.00"
                   2.  Christina Edwards(12)  Richland-Gull Lake                      106'04.00"
                   3.  Nichole Jones(12)      Three Rivers                            104'02.00"
                   4.  Esthel Root(12)        Otsego                                   93'02.00"
                   5.  Debra Williams(12)     Three Rivers                             91'00.00"
                   6.  Anna Tissot(10)        Three Rivers                             89'06.00"
                   7.  Laura Piercy(12)       Richland-Gull Lake                       86'08.00"
                   8.  Brandy Battan(10)      Vicksburg                                81'11.00"
                   9.  Heather Michaels(12)   Plainwell                                81'07.00"
                  10.  Debbie Simonds(12)     Otsego                                   80'02.00"
                  11.  Cornelia Bryant(12)    South Haven                              79'05.00"
                  12.  Nichole Berner(12)     Vicksburg                                76'06.00"
                  13.  Jamie Lingbeek(11)     Plainwell                                76'01.00"
                  14.  Katie Polega(11)       Allegan                                  75'04.00"
                  15.  Natalia Mierlles(12)   Otsego                                   74'08.00"
                  16.  Megan Chrysler(9 )     Allegan                                  74'00.00"
                  17.  Jamie Lesk(10)         South Haven                              71'04.00"
                  18.  Shajnett Huffman(11)   Vicksburg                                67'08.00"
                  19.  Breanne Herrera(9 )    Richland-Gull Lake                       60'06.00"
                  20.  Sierra Kellogg(10)     Comstock                                 54'08.00"
                  21.  Bianca Nash(10)        South Haven                              54'05.00"

HIGH JUMP   
FINAL              1.  Erika Schroll(12)      Three Rivers                              5'04.00"
                   2.  Grace Burkheimer(12)   Otsego                                    5'00.00"
                   3.  Carly Toth(12)         Plainwell                                 5'00.00"
                   4.  Abby Dame(12)          Otsego                                    4'10.00"
                   5.  Heather Buren(12)      Vicksburg                                 4'10.00"
                   6.  Sarah Myles(11)        Plainwell                                 4'09.00"
                   7.  Melena Touloupas(10)   Vicksburg                                 4'08.00"
                   8.  Kristen Yankoviak(12)  Otsego                                    4'08.00"
                   9.  Stephanie Wunderlin(9 )Allegan                                   4'06.00"

POLE VAULT   
FINAL              1.  April Monaweck(11)     Plainwell                                 9'03.00"
                   2.  Cori Shek(12)          Allegan                                   9'00.00"
                   3.T Kelsey Debruin(11)     Vicksburg                                 8'03.00"
                    .T Hannah Berlin(12)      Plainwell                                 8'03.00"
                   5.  Brittany Potter(10)    Otsego                                    8'03.00"
                   6.  Jessica Hodgson(9 )    Plainwell                                 8'00.00"
                   7.T Brittany Cornwell(11)  Vicksburg                                 7'06.00"
                    .T Emily Kokotan(9 )      Allegan                                   7'06.00"
                   9.  Jessica Wines(12)      Richland-Gull Lake                        7'00.00"
                  10.  Chy Tompkins(11)       Allegan                                   6'06.00"

LONG JUMP   
FINAL              1.  Erika Schroll(12)      Three Rivers                             16'00.00"
                   2.  Nikki Meyers(11)       Plainwell                                15'08.75"
                   3.  Lisa Weichhand(11)     Vicksburg                                15'04.75"
                   4.  Lindsey Cadwallader-katRichland-Gull Lake                       15'01.50"
                   5.  Grace Burkheimer(12)   Otsego                                   14'11.25"
                   6.  Melissa Miller(11)     Allegan                                  14'10.50"
                   7.  Anna Erickson(11)      Allegan                                  14'00.75"
                   8.  Kate Brindley(12)      South Haven                              13'09.50"
                   9.  Brittany Potter(10)    Otsego                                   13'08.50"
                  10.  Ashley Laplante(12)    Vicksburg                                13'08.00"
                  11.  Abby Dame(12)          Otsego                                   13'07.75"
                  12.  Becca Heidarisafa(12)  Richland-Gull Lake                       13'06.75"
                  13.  Amanda Lentz(9 )       Comstock                                 13'06.25"
                  14.  Sana Labra(12)         Allegan                                  13'05.75"
                  15.  Sheritha Longs(09)     Three Rivers                             12'10.00"
                  16.  Gena Haas(9 )          Plainwell                                12'07.00"
                  17.  Breanne Herrera(9 )    Richland-Gull Lake                       12'04.25"
                  18.  Joshlyn Taylor(10)     South Haven                              11'07.00"
                  19.  Kristie Jaffke(12)     South Haven                              11'06.25"
                  20.  Danielle Richards(10)  Comstock                                 11'05.50"

3200 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        9:59.80
                      (Ylva Elhammer(9 ),Mary Cline(11),Brittany Spencer(11),Jenna Matthews(11))
                   2.  Plainwell (A)                                                    10:09.52
                   3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                    10:14.96
                   4.  Allegan (A)                                                      10:16.30
                   5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           10:56.46
                   6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                 11:08.68
                   7.  South Haven (A)                                                  11:11.92
                   8.  Comstock (A)                                                     12:42.74

100 METER HURDLES 
PRELIM  1          1.  Jessica Oesterle(12)   Vicksburg                                    16.90
                   2.  Carolyn Venner(12)     Richland-Gull Lake                           17.37
                   3.  Carly Stone(10)        Allegan                                      17.90
                   4.  Meghan Oesterle(09)    Vicksburg                                    18.02
                   5.  Grace Burkheimer(12)   Otsego                                       18.08
                   6.  Ashley Endres(10)      Otsego                                       18.83
                   7.  Jacquelyn O'niel(09)   South Haven                                  21.42
                   8.  Danielle Richards(10)  Comstock                                     22.08
          
PRELIM  2          1.  Erika Schroll(12)      Three Rivers                                 16.86
                   2.  Ashley Counterman(12)  Otsego                                       17.17
                   3.  Katie Venner(9 )       Richland-Gull Lake                           17.64
                   4.  Rachel Whitney(11)     Plainwell                                    18.30
                   5.  Jessica Wines(12)      Richland-Gull Lake                           18.46
                   6.  Chy Tompkins(11)       Allegan                                      19.61
                   7.  Heather Buren(12)      Vicksburg                                    19.62
                   8.  Chelsea Stommen(10)    Comstock                                     21.02
         
FINAL              1.  Jessica Oesterle(12)   Vicksburg                                    16.02
                   2.  Ashley Counterman(12)  Otsego                                       16.84
                   3.  Erika Schroll(12)      Three Rivers                                 16.84
                   4.  Carly Stone(10)        Allegan                                      16.89
                   5.  Katie Venner(9 )       Richland-Gull Lake                           17.36
                   6.  Carolyn Venner(12)     Richland-Gull Lake                           17.49
                   7.  Rachel Whitney(11)     Plainwell                                    17.83
                   8.  Meghan Oesterle(09)    Vicksburg                                    17.92

100 METER DASH   
PRELIM  1          1.  Sarah Myles(11)        Plainwell                                    13.55
                   2.  Kelsey Debruin(11)     Vicksburg                                    13.89
                   3.  Erica Ellis(11)        Richland-Gull Lake                           14.14
                   4.  Ashley King(12)        Otsego                                       15.14
          
PRELIM  2          1.  Katie Rierkerk(10)     Otsego                                       13.52
                   2.  Sara Palmer(11)        Vicksburg                                    13.68
                   3.  Stephanie Wunderlin(9 )Allegan                                      14.33
                   4.  Joshlyn Taylor(10)     South Haven                                  15.58
           
PRELIM  3          1.  Jasmine Martin(11)     South Haven                                  13.77
                   2.  Nikki Meyers(11)       Plainwell                                    13.92
                   3.  Kelly Allen(11)        Richland-Gull Lake                           14.24
                   4.  Amber Daniels(9 )      Allegan                                      14.99
                   5.  Sierra Kellogg(10)     Comstock                                     15.80
             
PRELIM  4          1.  Jessica Hoffman(12)    Richland-Gull Lake                           13.52
                   2.  Chelsea Crawford(12)   Allegan                                      13.90
                   3.  Sheritha Longs(09)     Three Rivers                                 14.27
                   4.  Latonya Hicks(9 )      Comstock                                     17.61
          
FINAL              1.  Sarah Myles(11)        Plainwell                                    12.71
                   2.  Katie Rierkerk(10)     Otsego                                       13.02
                   3.  Jasmine Martin(11)     South Haven                                  13.36
                   4.  Jessica Hoffman(12)    Richland-Gull Lake                           13.55
                   5.  Kelsey Debruin(11)     Vicksburg                                    13.68
                   6.  Sara Palmer(11)        Vicksburg                                    13.81
                   7.  Nikki Meyers(11)       Plainwell                                    13.86
                   8.  Chelsea Crawford(12)   Allegan                                      13.92

800 METER RELAY    
FINAL              1.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:48.96
                     (Alicia Hillstead(12),Hannah Berlin(12),Jessica Steele(9 ),Sarah Myles(11))
                   2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:49.61
                   3.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:54.83
                   4.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:56.43
                   5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:58.52
                   6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  2:00.74
                   7.  Comstock (A)                                                      2:00.80
                   8.  South Haven (A)                                                   2:03.92

1600 METER RUN  
FINAL              1.  Jenna Matthews(11)     Otsego                                     5:20.92
                   2.  Ylva Elhammer(9 )      Otsego                                     5:28.95
                   3.  Molly Waterhouse(10)   Vicksburg                                  5:37.71
                   4.  Annie Magin(11)        Richland-Gull Lake                         5:45.99
                   5.  Ashley Payne(10)       Allegan                                    5:49.90
                   6.  Patty Salinas(09)      Three Rivers                               5:50.30
                   7.  Brittney Hall(12)      South Haven                                6:00.68
                   8.  Rebecca Rhodes(11)     Otsego                                     6:05.14
                   9.  Charalene Kiser(12)    Three Rivers                               6:13.40
                  10.  Laurel Sutherland(11)  Richland-Gull Lake                         6:24.24
                  11.  Latonya Hicks(9 )      Comstock                                   7:04.58
                  12.  Samy Salinas(09)       Three Rivers                               7:04.90
                  13.  Latosha Hicks(9 )      Comstock                                   7:26.08

400 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Plainwell (A)                                                       51.74
                      (Alicia Hillstead(12),Nikki Meyers(11),Jessica Steele(9 ),Sarah Myles(11))
                   2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       51.86
                   3.  Otsego (A)                                                          54.55
                   4.  South Haven (A)                                                     54.90
                   5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              55.14
                   6.  Allegan (A)                                                         56.36
                   7.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    56.61
                   8.  Comstock (A)                                                        56.87

400 METER DASH       
FINAL              1.  Katie Rierkerk(10)     Otsego                                     1:00.64
                   2.  Kristin Forstner(11)   Allegan                                    1:01.40
                   3.  Kaitlin Debruin(12)    Vicksburg                                  1:02.11
                   4.  Molly Newhouse(11)     Vicksburg                                  1:03.46
                   5.  Mary Cline(11)         Otsego                                     1:03.52
                   6.  Kate Brundige(11)      Vicksburg                                  1:03.52
                   7.  Hannah Berlin(12)      Plainwell                                  1:04.48
                   8.  Ashley Majdan(10)      Plainwell                                  1:04.74
                   9.  Jessica Hoffman(12)    Richland-Gull Lake                         1:04.96
                  10.  Courtney Bumgarner(10) Plainwell                                  1:06.40
                  11.  Shannon Grossman(10)   Richland-Gull Lake                         1:07.48
                  12.  Grace Hirzel(9 )       Otsego                                     1:09.36
                  13.  Karly. Haga(11)        South Haven                                1:10.30
                  14.  Chelsea Hageman(11)    Richland-Gull Lake                         1:13.86
                  15.  Amanda Johnson(11)     South Haven                                1:25.52

300M LOW HURDLES     
FINAL              1.  Carly Stone(10)        Allegan                                      48.99
                   2.  Erika Schroll(12)      Three Rivers                                 49.40
                   3.  Ashley Counterman(12)  Otsego                                       50.64
                   4.  Jessica Oesterle(12)   Vicksburg                                    50.92
                   5.  Mariah Rininger(9 )    Allegan                                      51.11
                   6.  Carolyn Venner(12)     Richland-Gull Lake                           51.86
                   7.  Grace Burkheimer(12)   Otsego                                       52.20
                   8.  Meghan Oesterle(09)    Vicksburg                                    52.52
                   9.  Cori Shek(12)          Allegan                                      53.17
                  10.  Katie Venner(9 )       Richland-Gull Lake                           53.55
                  11.  Gena Haas(9 )          Plainwell                                    53.80
                  12.  Ashley Endres(10)      Otsego                                       55.68
                  13.  Heather Buren(12)      Vicksburg                                    56.42
                  14.  Chelsea Stommen(10)    Comstock                                     57.61
                  15.  Jacquelyn O'niel(09)   South Haven                                1:04.68

800 METER RUN        
FINAL              1.  Kristin Forstner(11)   Allegan                                    2:24.02
                   2.  Jenna Matthews(11)     Otsego                                     2:27.71
                   3.  Brittany Spencer(11)   Otsego                                     2:28.71
                   4.  Ylva Elhammer(9 )      Otsego                                     2:29.05
                   5.  Melena Touloupas(10)   Vicksburg                                  2:30.68
                   6.  Rachel Davis(9 )       Plainwell                                  2:31.08
                   7.  Jessica Hodgson(9 )    Plainwell                                  2:37.33
                   8.  Patty Salinas(09)      Three Rivers                               2:39.71
                   9.  Elizabeth Groth(10)    Plainwell                                  2:40.20
                  10.  Lauren Flower(10)      South Haven                                2:40.90
                  11.  Stephanie Waite(11)    Richland-Gull Lake                         2:42.30
                  12.  Holly Angle(11)        Allegan                                    2:44.87
                  13.  Jenna Colver(11)       Richland-Gull Lake                         2:45.17
                  14.  Jordan Hayes(10)       Richland-Gull Lake                         2:45.48
                  15.  Audry Yonge(09)        Three Rivers                               2:46.77
                  16.  Kimberly Fields(09)    Three Rivers                               2:49.24
                  17.  Brittany Cornwell(11)  Vicksburg                                  2:53.96
                  18.  Carly Mcgarr(12)       South Haven                                2:54.49
                  19.  Amanda Johnson(11)     South Haven                                3:35.05

200 METER DASH  
PRELIM  1          1.  Katie Rierkerk(10)     Otsego                                       27.68
                   2.  Chelsea Crawford(12)   Allegan                                      28.01
                   3.  Nikki Meyers(11)       Plainwell                                    28.26
                   4.  Callie Hudson(10)      Otsego                                       29.39
                   5.  Ashley Laplante(12)    Vicksburg                                    29.99
                   6.  Kourtnie Nelson(9 )    Comstock                                     31.01
                   7.  Alli Sprague(9 )       Richland-Gull Lake                           31.42
         
PRELIM  2          1.  Amanda Lentz(9 )       Comstock                                     27.92
                   2.  Jessica Hoffman(12)    Richland-Gull Lake                           28.05
                   3.  Lisa Weichhand(11)     Vicksburg                                    28.34
                   4.  Jessica Steele(9 )     Plainwell                                    28.34
                   5.  Jessie Clark(12)       Otsego                                       28.77
                   6.  Becca Heidarisafa(12)  Richland-Gull Lake                           30.58
                   7.  Tessa Gumpert(10)      South Haven                                  30.78
                   8.  Karly. Haga(11)        South Haven                                  30.83
                             
FINAL              1.  Katie Rierkerk(10)     Otsego                                       27.42
                   2.  Lisa Weichhand(11)     Vicksburg                                    27.92
                   3.  Amanda Lentz(9 )       Comstock                                     28.24
                   4.  Jessica Hoffman(12)    Richland-Gull Lake                           28.26
                   5.  Jessica Steele(9 )     Plainwell                                    28.33
                   6.  Nikki Meyers(11)       Plainwell                                    28.90
                   7.  Callie Hudson(10)      Otsego                                       30.11

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Ylva Elhammer(9 )      Otsego                                    11:39.58
                   2.  Jenna Matthews(11)     Otsego                                    11:45.11
                   3.  Molly Waterhouse(10)   Vicksburg                                 11:49.14
                   4.  Annie Magin(11)        Richland-Gull Lake                        12:33.02
                   5.  Brittney Hall(12)      South Haven                               12:53.71
                   6.  Bailey Waterhouse(12)  Vicksburg                                 12:55.83
                   7.  Rachel Davis(9 )       Plainwell                                 13:03.49
                   8.  Courtney Clancy(9 )    Richland-Gull Lake                        13:03.92
                   9.  Ashley Payne(10)       Allegan                                   13:29.71
                  10.  Charalene Kiser(12)    Three Rivers                              13:31.64
                  11.  Kathryn Allen(9 )      Allegan                                   13:32.17
                  12.  Sara Jones(09)         South Haven                               13:45.52
                  13.  Kaitlin Stevenson(10)  Otsego                                    14:00.27
                  14.  Jena Larson(12)        South Haven                               14:26.68
                  15.  Alyssa Crittenden(09)  Richland-Gull Lake                        14:39.11

1600 METER RELAY  
FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     4:14.96
                  (Kate Brundige(11),Molly Newhouse(11),Melena Touloupas(10),Kelsey Debruin(11))
                   2.  Allegan (A)                                                       4:21.90
                   3.  Plainwell (A)                                                     4:26.64
                   4.  Otsego (A)                                                        4:30.98
                   5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:33.77
                   6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  4:39.42
                   7.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:49.74