TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2006 - Mens Results

          Wolverine Conference       AT  PLAINWELL H.S.             05/24/06    OUTDOOR

                                Wolverine Conference Meet - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. South Haven                       122.00     5. Plainwell                          56.00
   2. Three Rivers                       96.00     6. Richland-Gull Lake                 48.00
   3. Vicksburg                          85.00     7. Allegan                            23.50
   4. Otsego                             83.50     8. Comstock                           13.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT
FINAL              1.  Brad Wentzel(11)       Allegan                                  50'05.00"
                   2.  Tate Woodstock(12)     Otsego                                   49'07.00"
                   3.  Ricky Strobel(12)      Otsego                                   45'06.50"
                   4.  Steve Arehart(12)      Plainwell                                45'05.00"
                   5.  Jared Marr(12)         South Haven                              45'01.50"
                   6.  Robert Goodwin(11)     South Haven                              43'04.00"
                   7.  Joe Cronk(11)          Vicksburg                                42'11.00"
                   8.  Adam Grubius(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                       41'06.00"
                   9.  Pat Bond(SO)           Richland-Gull Lake                       41'05.00"
                  10.  Jacob Hemry(11)        Comstock                                 40'05.00"
                  11.  Joe Riley(11)          Plainwell                                38'10.00"
                  12.  Ryan Mccoomb(10)       Three Rivers                             37'07.50"
                  13.  Lucas Middleton(11)    Three Rivers                             37'07.50"
                  14.  Mike Blanchard(10)     Vicksburg                                37'06.00"
                  15.  David Harding(12)      South Haven                              36'03.50"
                  16.  Chad Lassiter(12)      Vicksburg                                36'03.00"
                  17.  Brock Smalla(11)       Allegan                                  36'02.00"
                  18.  Matt Dewault(10)       Plainwell                                35'11.00"
                  19.  Andrew Grimes(JR)      Richland-Gull Lake                       35'10.50"
                  20.  Ricky Labra(10)        Allegan                                  33'06.50"

DISCUS    
FINAL              1.  Brad Wentzel(11)       Allegan                                 153'02.00"
                   2.  Adam Grubius(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                      141'06.00"
                   3.  Pat Bond(SO)           Richland-Gull Lake                      137'10.00"
                   4.  Steve Arehart(12)      Plainwell                               129'03.00"
                   5.  Tate Woodstock(12)     Otsego                                  128'05.00"
                   6.  Josh. Dehaan(10)       Plainwell                               127'06.00"
                   7.  Tyler Palsrok(11)      Vicksburg                               116'05.00"
                   8.  Josh Bryant(11)        South Haven                             115'00.00"
                   9.  Matt Goss(SR)          Richland-Gull Lake                      114'06.00"
                  10.  Jared Marr(12)         South Haven                             111'01.00"
                  11.  Jacob Hemry(11)        Comstock                                111'00.00"
                  12.  Ricky Strobel(12)      Otsego                                  110'05.00"
                  13.  Andrew Rathburn(11)    Three Rivers                            110'00.00"
                  14.  Robert Goodwin(11)     South Haven                             106'03.00"
                  15.  Ryan Mccoomb(10)       Three Rivers                            101'09.00"
                  16.  Richard Magill(12)     Vicksburg                               101'08.00"
                  17.  Jeff Cramer(11)        Plainwell                               100'00.00"
                  18.  Josh Mcnett(12)        Vicksburg                                92'11.00"
                  19.  Ricky Labra(10)        Allegan                                  86'00.00"
                  20.  Brock Smalla(11)       Allegan                                  76'08.00"

HIGH JUMP   
FINAL              1.  Matt Gregory(JR)       Richland-Gull Lake                        6'05.00"
                   2.  Tarail Sutton(12)      South Haven                               6'01.01"
                   3.  Beau Osborn(11)        Three Rivers                              6'01.00"
                   4.  Colin Yake(11)         Plainwell                                 6'00.00"
                   5.  Logan Heivilin(11)     Three Rivers                              5'07.00"
                   6.  Josh Dick(12)          South Haven                               5'06.00"

POLE VAULT  
FINAL              1.  Andres Diaz(11)        South Haven                              11'09.00"
                   2.  Matt Playford(11)      Otsego                                   11'06.00"
                   3.  Allan Kush(12)         Three Rivers                             11'06.00"
                   4.  Brian Meyer(11)        Plainwell                                10'06.00"
                   5.  Chad Lassiter(12)      Vicksburg                                10'06.00"
                   6.T Ross Fuller(11)        Allegan                                  10'00.00"
                    .T Adam Gavrun(12)        Otsego                                   10'00.00"
                   8.  Eric Lopez(12)         Allegan                                  10'00.00"
                   9.  Kyle Spiekermann(11)   Plainwell                                 9'06.00"
                  10.  Tyler Sutkowi(JR)      Richland-Gull Lake                        9'00.00"
                  11.  Aaron Lynema(10)       Allegan                                   9'00.00"
                  12.  Josh Maddox(SR)        Richland-Gull Lake                        9'00.00"

LONG JUMP  
FINAL              1.  Jack Babuska(12)       Vicksburg                                21'02.75"
                   2.  Beau Osborn(11)        Three Rivers                             20'00.75"
                   3.  Antonio Ivens(09)      Vicksburg                                19'08.75"
                   4.  Jacob Hatfield         Vicksburg                                19'08.00"
                   5.  Alex Perry(11)         Plainwell                                19'02.25"
                   6.  Mike Grisham(12)       Allegan                                  18'08.00"
                   7.  Cameron Brunson(9 )    South Haven                              18'06.50"
                   8.  Clyde Lavondo(10)      South Haven                              18'04.50"
                   9.  Brian Meyer(11)        Plainwell                                18'04.50"
                  10.  Dan Morgan(JR)         Richland-Gull Lake                       18'00.25"
                  11.  Ben Gibbs(SO)          Richland-Gull Lake                       18'00.00"
                  12.  Justin Tabanguil(11)   Three Rivers                             17'08.50"
                  13.  Wesley Brooks(12)      Otsego                                   17'08.25"
                  14.  Mike Stough(11)        Otsego                                   17'03.50"
                  15.  Chris Flokstra(9 )     Allegan                                  15'08.00"
                  16.  Drew Fleckenstein(10)  Allegan                                  12'11.50"

3200 METER RELAY   
FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:21.68
                       (Nate Schacher(12),Tommy Brinn(09),Ryan. Smith(10),Oakley Otte(10))
                   2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:22.02
                   3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            8:31.71
                   4.  Plainwell (A)                                                     8:37.80
                   5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     9:09.55
                   6.  South Haven (A)                                                   9:44.14
                   7.  Comstock (A)                                                      9:52.46

110 METER HURDLES 
PRELIM  1          1.  Evan Kuk(12)           Vicksburg                                    15.42
                   2.  Trent Hearn(11)        Comstock                                     15.48
                   3.  Cameron Brunson(9 )    South Haven                                  17.46
                   4.  Beau Osborn(11)        Three Rivers                                 17.80
                   5.  Jerry Latta(10)        Otsego                                       18.04
                   6.  Spencer Vanderweele(FR)Richland-Gull Lake                           20.64
                   7.  Aaron Lynema(10)       Allegan                                      22.33
         
PRELIM  2          1.  Alex Perry(11)         Plainwell                                    15.74
                   2.  Tarail Sutton(12)      South Haven                                  15.92
                   3.  Chase Ellard(11)       Vicksburg                                    16.77
                   4.  Justin Tabanguil(11)   Three Rivers                                 17.51
                   5.  Eric Butryn(SR)        Richland-Gull Lake                           17.83
                   6.  Tyler Ankney(SO)       Richland-Gull Lake                           19.08
                   7.  Drew Mccormick(09)     Otsego                                       19.14
                   8.  Jake Gabriel(09)       Plainwell                                    19.92
          
FINAL              1.  Evan Kuk(12)           Vicksburg                                    14.96
                   2.  Tarail Sutton(12)      South Haven                                  15.20
                   3.  Trent Hearn(11)        Comstock                                     15.30
                   4.  Alex Perry(11)         Plainwell                                    15.86
                   5.  Chase Ellard(11)       Vicksburg                                    16.20
                   6.  Beau Osborn(11)        Three Rivers                                 17.08
                   7.  Cameron Brunson(9 )    South Haven                                  17.11
                   8.  Justin Tabanguil(11)   Three Rivers                                 17.14

100 METER DASH  
PRELIM  1          1.  Sonny Huff(12)         Otsego                                       11.17
                   2.  Taylor Southall(9 )    South Haven                                  11.40
                   3.  Qylon Palmer(11)       Vicksburg                                    11.49
                   4.  Ernest Williams(10)    Three Rivers                                 12.11
                   5.  Savon Dobbins          Comstock                                     12.17
         
PRELIM  2          1.  Larnell Wroten(12)     South Haven                                  11.02
                   2.  Luke Vincent(12)       Plainwell                                    11.40
                   3.  Johnny Vavra(JR)       Richland-Gull Lake                           11.61
                   4.  Steve Baldwin(11)      Three Rivers                                 12.17
          
PRELIM  3          1.  Jack Babuska(12)       Vicksburg                                    11.58
                   2.  Kelip Goodwin(9 )      South Haven                                  11.71
                   3.  Demario Hawkins(12)    Otsego                                       11.81
                   4.  Cornell Anderson(10)   Comstock                                     11.83
            
PRELIM  4          1.  Andre Jackson(11)      Allegan                                      11.58
                   2.  Joe Cronk(11)          Vicksburg                                    11.68
                   3.  Jessy Vavra(JR)        Richland-Gull Lake                           11.73
                   4.  Chris Trevino(09)      Otsego                                       12.09
                   5.  Mario Driver(09)       Three Rivers                                 12.40
            
FINAL              1.  Larnell Wroten(12)     South Haven                                  11.14
                   2.  Sonny Huff(12)         Otsego                                       11.20
                   3.  Taylor Southall(9 )    South Haven                                  11.34
                   4.  Jack Babuska(12)       Vicksburg                                    11.34
                   5.  Andre Jackson(11)      Allegan                                      11.46
                   6.  Luke Vincent(12)       Plainwell                                    11.55
                   7.  Kelip Goodwin(9 )      South Haven                                  11.55
                   8.  Joe Cronk(11)          Vicksburg                                    11.68

800 METER RELAY   
FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:31.24
                   (Jake Mitchell(12),Kelip Goodwin(9 ),Carleton Hunter(9 ),Larnell Wroten(12))
                   2.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:33.52
                   3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:34.52
                   4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:35.49
                   5.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:36.24
                   6.  Comstock (A)                                                      1:38.87
                   7.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:43.20

1600 METER RUN  
FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin(10)      Three Rivers                               4:27.30
                   2.  Greg Bodfish(12)       South Haven                                4:38.77
                   3.  Ryan Lucas(12)         Three Rivers                               4:43.17
                   4.  Peter Wilson(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                         4:43.52
                   5.  Chris. Ryan(09)        Vicksburg                                  4:48.52
                   6.  Brian Reynolds(12)     Otsego                                     4:49.70
                   7.  Eric Lee(SO)           Richland-Gull Lake                         4:51.61
                   8.  Nick Brenner(11)       Plainwell                                  4:51.99
                   9.  Ben Lewis(10)          South Haven                                4:52.27
                  10.  Charlie Detmar(11)     Three Rivers                               4:53.55
                  11.  Jarred Barts(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                         4:56.83
                  12.  Ryan. Smith(10)        Otsego                                     4:57.17
                  13.  Lucas Wolthuis(12)     Vicksburg                                  4:57.46
                  14.  Jordan Brooks(9 )      South Haven                                4:59.05
                  15.  Mat Moran(10)          Plainwell                                  5:01.59
                  16.  Ray Johnson(09)        Plainwell                                  5:03.20
                  17.  Mike Olivett(10)       Comstock                                   5:10.64
                  18.  Tailer Deal(11)        Allegan                                    5:16.05
                  19.  Ross Cousins(11)       Vicksburg                                  5:18.40
                  20.  Sam Hummell(9 )        Comstock                                   5:20.17

400 METER RELAY
FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.56
                       (Qylon Palmer(11),Joe Cronk(11),Matt Bradley(10),Jack Babuska(12))
                   2.  South Haven (A)                                                     44.68
                   3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.02
                   4.  Otsego (A)                                                          45.17
                   5.  Plainwell (A)                                                       45.70
                   6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.88
                   7.  Comstock (A)                                                        46.43
                   8.  Allegan (A)                                                         47.68

400 METER DASH       
FINAL              1.  Jake Mitchell(12)      South Haven                                  50.96
                   2.  Ryanj Deneau(10)       Three Rivers                                 51.68
                   3.  Steve Crowell(10)      Plainwell                                    51.68
                   4.  Tim Dyer(11)           Three Rivers                                 52.34
                   5.  Chris Massenburg(9 )   South Haven                                  52.96
                   6.  Jacob Hatfield         Vicksburg                                    53.74
                   7.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    53.75
                   8.  Drew Bosma(09)         Three Rivers                                 54.14
                   9.  Aaron. Howe(10)        Plainwell                                    54.30
                  10.  Lyndon Jasper(11)      Plainwell                                    54.77
                  11.  Brendan Buck(JR)       Richland-Gull Lake                           55.27
                  12.  Hunter Feraco(FR)      Richland-Gull Lake                           55.74
                  13.  Kyle Loucks(11)        Comstock                                     56.02
                  14.  Nate Larson(10)        Otsego                                       56.08
                  15.  Mike Zimmerman(JR)     Richland-Gull Lake                           58.02
                  16.  Scott Kosiba(12)       Vicksburg                                    58.83
                  17.  Will Byers(12)         Allegan                                      58.86

300M INTERM. HURDLES 
FINAL              1.  Evan Kuk(12)           Vicksburg                                    40.96
                   2.  Chase Ellard(11)       Vicksburg                                    41.49
                   3.  Trent Hearn(11)        Comstock                                     41.78
                   4.  Alex Perry(11)         Plainwell                                    42.52
                   5.  Matt Graham(12)        Three Rivers                                 42.74
                   6.  Damien Ross(10)        South Haven                                  43.05
                   7.  Aaron Lynema(10)       Allegan                                      44.08
                   8.  Jake Gabriel(09)       Plainwell                                    44.14
                   9.  Eric Butryn(SR)        Richland-Gull Lake                           44.55
                  10.  Tyler Ankney(SO)       Richland-Gull Lake                           44.86
                  11.  Andres Diaz(11)        South Haven                                  45.05
                  12.  Ethan Cutler(11)       Plainwell                                    45.36
                  13.  Beau Osborn(11)        Three Rivers                                 46.74
                  14.  Dakota Neusbaum(10)    Vicksburg                                    47.40

800 METER RUN 
FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn(09)        Otsego                                     1:59.09
                   2.  Isaiah Frazier(11)     South Haven                                1:59.80
                   3.  Nathan Martin(10)      Three Rivers                               2:00.64
                   4.  Adam Foster(12)        Three Rivers                               2:04.86
                   5.  Nate Schacher(12)      Otsego                                     2:05.61
                   6.  Bryan Dunyak(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                         2:06.92
                   7.  Chad Reigle(12)        Vicksburg                                  2:07.40
                   8.  Travis Sealy(09)       Three Rivers                               2:09.24
                   9.  Joe Redford(12)        Vicksburg                                  2:09.68
                  10.  Adam Simon(SO)         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:13.42
                  11.  Josh Townsend(12)      Plainwell                                  2:14.55
                  12.  Steve Yankoviak(10)    Otsego                                     2:15.55
                  13.  Alex Katt(9 )          South Haven                                2:16.86
                  14.  Matt Kuivenhoven(9 )   Comstock                                   2:23.24
                  15.  Mike Olivett(10)       Comstock                                   2:23.77
                  16.  Tailer Deal(11)        Allegan                                    2:27.08
                  17.  Zach Newhouse(10)      Comstock                                   2:35.49

200 METER DASH 
PRELIM  1          1.  Sonny Huff(12)         Otsego                                       24.02
                   2.  Kelip Goodwin(9 )      South Haven                                  24.14
                   3.  Trey Mitchell(SR)      Richland-Gull Lake                           24.30
                   4.  Mario Driver(09)       Three Rivers                                 25.62
          
PRELIM  2          1.  Ryanj Deneau(10)       Three Rivers                                 23.83
                   2.  Jack Babuska(12)       Vicksburg                                    23.84
                   3.  Demario Hawkins(12)    Otsego                                       24.27
                   4.  Nate Canter(SO)        Richland-Gull Lake                           24.96
                   5.  Will Byers(12)         Allegan                                      26.36
            
PRELIM  3          1.  Luke Vincent(12)       Plainwell                                    23.20
                   2.  Taylor Southall(9 )    South Haven                                  23.50
                   3.  Qylon Palmer(11)       Vicksburg                                    23.58
                   4.  Cornell Anderson(10)   Comstock                                     25.24
          
PRELIM  4          1.  Spencer Feraco(JR)     Richland-Gull Lake                           23.68
                   2.  Carleton Hunter(9 )    South Haven                                  23.71
                   3.  Matt Bradley(10)       Vicksburg                                    23.86
                   4.  Ernest Williams(10)    Three Rivers                                 24.61
            
FINAL              1.  Sonny Huff(12)         Otsego                                       23.43
                   2.  Kelip Goodwin(9 )      South Haven                                  23.64
                   3.  Luke Vincent(12)       Plainwell                                    23.70
                   4.  Spencer Feraco(JR)     Richland-Gull Lake                           23.70
                   5.  Jack Babuska(12)       Vicksburg                                    23.86
                   6.  Ryanj Deneau(10)       Three Rivers                                 24.02
                   7.  Taylor Southall(9 )    South Haven                                  24.17
                   8.  Carleton Hunter(9 )    South Haven                                  24.62

3200 METER RUN  
FINAL              1.  Greg Bodfish(12)       South Haven                               10:10.08
                   2.  Brian Reynolds(12)     Otsego                                    10:25.80
                   3.  Ryan Lucas(12)         Three Rivers                              10:27.61
                   4.  Karl Armstrong(11)     Three Rivers                              10:29.64
                   5.  Peter Wilson(SR)       Richland-Gull Lake                        10:30.02
                   6.  Logan Heivilin(11)     Three Rivers                              10:36.05
                   7.  Ryan. Smith(10)        Otsego                                    10:37.64
                   8.  Nick Brenner(11)       Plainwell                                 10:43.17
                   9.  Chris. Ryan(09)        Vicksburg                                 10:43.90
                  10.  Eric Lee(SO)           Richland-Gull Lake                        10:49.36
                  11.  Jordan Brooks(9 )      South Haven                               10:54.43
                  12.  Ben Lewis(10)          South Haven                               10:55.30
                  13.  Mike Hall(JR)          Richland-Gull Lake                        11:00.98
                  14.  Erik Guetschow(12)     Plainwell                                 11:03.68
                  15.  Ross Cousins(11)       Vicksburg                                 11:15.64
                  16.  Mike Boulter(10)       Plainwell                                 11:18.34
                  17.  Lucas Wolthuis(12)     Vicksburg                                 11:26.40
                  18.  Matt Lane(11)          Comstock                                  11:54.68

1600 METER RELAY      
FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   3:28.80
                  (Jake Mitchell(12),Isaiah Frazier(11),Chris Massenburg(9 ),Larnell Wroten(12))
                   2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:31.95
                   3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:33.49
                   4.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:34.86
                   5.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:38.74
                   6.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            3:38.78
                   7.  Comstock (A)                                                      3:53.92