TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

St. Joseph County / UAW Meet 2006 - Womens Results


          U.A.W. St.Joseph County    AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/30/06    OUTDOOR

                             UAW St. Joseph County All Star - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Burr Oak                            0.00     5. Mendon                              0.00
   2. Centreville                         0.00     6. Sturgis                             0.00
   3. Colon                               0.00     7. Three Rivers                        0.00
   4. Constantine                         0.00     8. White Pigeon                        0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP
FINAL              1.  Erika Schroll          Three Rivers                              5'04.00"
                   2.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                   5'00.00"
                   3.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                    4'08.00"
                   4.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                    4'08.00"
                   5.  Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                              4'06.00"
                   6.  Chelsea Witek          Constantine                               4'06.00"
                   7.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                   4'06.00"
                   8.  Amber Webb             Centreville                               4'04.00"

LONG JUMP 
FINAL              1.  Erika Schroll          Three Rivers                             16'11.00"
                   2.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                  15'06.50"
                   3.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                              15'03.50"
                   4.  Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                             14'02.50"
                   5.  Sheritha Longs         Three Rivers                             14'01.50"
                   6.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                             13'11.50"
                   7.  Mekayla Diehl          White Pigeon                             13'10.00"
                   8.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                              13'09.75"

POLE VAULT 
FINAL              1.  Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                              8'00.00"
                   2.  Katlin Abbs            Sturgis                                   8'00.00"
                   3.  Juliannah Schram       Sturgis                                   8'00.00"
                   4.  Stevie Bowen           Constantine                               7'06.00"
                   5.  Anglea Rawlings        Centreville                               7'06.00"
                   6.  Monica Ulrich          Mendon                                    7'06.00"
                   7.  Amber Webb             Centreville                               7'00.00"

SHOT PUT 
FINAL              1.  Dwana Jones            Sturgis                                  38'04.75"
                   2.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                  37'00.25"
                   3.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                             35'00.00"
                   4.  Kasey Willis           Constantine                              34'03.75"
                   5.  Debra Williams         Three Rivers                             33'10.50"
                   6.  Jenifer Arnett         White Pigeon                             33'07.50"
                   7.  Ashley Gilbert         Mendon                                   31'09.75"
                   8.  Nicole. Jones          Three Rivers                             29'06.00"

DISCUS 
FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                            107'06.00"
                   2.  Rachel Denison         Sturgis                                  97'00.00"
                   3.  Nicole. Jones          Three Rivers                             96'11.00"
                   4.  Debra Williams         Three Rivers                             92'02.00"
                   5.  Kasey Willis           Constantine                              90'08.00"
                   6.  Dwana Jones            Sturgis                                  87'09.00"
                   7.  Anna Tissot            Three Rivers                             80'10.00"
                   8.  Amanda Thelen          Sturgis                                  79'07.00"

3200 METER RELAY  
FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:32.80
                       (Jackie Diekman,Narissa Kirby,Magen Meyer,Jessica Kelley)
                   2.  Constantine (A)                                                  10:33.70
                   3.  Colon (A)                                                        10:53.20
                   4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                 10:58.90
                   5.  Three Rivers (A)                                                 11:01.50
                   6.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:12.80
                   7.  Sturgis (A)                                                      11:23.90

100 METER HURDLES
FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.40
                   2.  Erika Schroll          Three Rivers                                 16.50
                   3.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  17.10
                   4.  Jana Blodgett          Sturgis                                      17.70
                   5.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                       18.00
                   6.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.00
                   7.  Chelsea Witek          Constantine                                  18.00
                   8.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  19.20
 
100 METER DASH 
FINAL              1.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 13.00
                   2.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      13.20
                   3.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.60
                   4.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                                  13.70
                   5.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        13.90
                   6.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  14.00
                   7.  Heather France         Constantine                                  14.10
                   8.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       14.40

800 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:54.00
                       (Rachel Schwartz,Emily Baker,Jen Fuller,Katlin Abbs)
                   2.  Colon (A)                                                         1:54.20
                   3.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:54.30
                   4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:54.30
                   5.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:57.70
                   6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:57.80
                   7.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:59.10

1600 METER RUN    
FINAL              1.  Patty Salinas          Three Rivers                               5:56.50
                   2.  Narissa Kirby          Centreville                                5:59.30
                   3.  Kayla Ray              Constantine                                6:05.10
                   4.  Charalene Kiser        Three Rivers                               6:05.80
                   5.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     6:08.70
                   6.  Ruthie Sloan           Sturgis                                    6:09.20
                   7.  Becky Romain           Constantine                                6:11.20
                   8.  Stephanie Allen        Constantine                                6:12.40

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     53.20
                       (Traci Bayleat,Kristen Brandys,Audra Gascho,Stephanie Brandys)
                   2.  Colon (A)                                                           54.10
                   3.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.10
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                          55.80
                   5.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    56.40
                   6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    57.60
                   7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:01.90

400 METER DASH 
FINAL              1.  Emily Baker            Sturgis                                    1:03.10
                   2.  Jessica Sanders        White Pigeon                               1:03.30
                   3.  Jenny Gest             White Pigeon                               1:03.70
                   4.  Magen Meyer            Centreville                                1:05.70
                   5.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                     1:06.60
                   6.  Christin Hall          Sturgis                                    1:07.10
                   7.  Danielle Farmer        Colon                                      1:08.00
                   8.  Audrey Inman           Mendon                                     1:10.00

300M LOW HURDLES
FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       48.30
                   2.  Erika Schroll          Three Rivers                                 49.10
                   3.  Jen Fuller             Sturgis                                      51.10
                   4.  Katelyn Nussbaum       White Pigeon                                 52.40
                   5.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      53.40
                   6.  Lashell Bungart        Mendon                                       54.00
                   7.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  54.60
                   8.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  55.20
 
800 METER RUN  
FINAL              1.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                      2:30.80
                   2.  Emilee Komins          Constantine                                2:36.40
                   3.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                2:38.60
                   4.  Sae hee Kim            Sturgis                                    2:39.90
                   5.  Patty Salinas          Three Rivers                               2:41.70
                   6.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     2:47.30
                   7.  Audry Yonge            Three Rivers                               2:48.10
                   8.  Emily Baker            Sturgis                                    3:01.10

200 METER DASH 
FINAL              1.  Emma Patrick           Sturgis                                      27.40
                   2.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        27.50
                   3.  Jessica Sanders        White Pigeon                                 28.30
                   4.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  28.80
                   5.  Rachel Schwartz        Sturgis                                      28.90
                   6.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.50
                   7.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  29.50
                   8.  Megan Demske           Sturgis                                      31.60

REST OF THE MEET WAS CANCELED DUE TO BAD WEATHER