TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

St. Joseph County / UAW Meet 2006 - Mens Results


          U.A.W. St.Joseph County    AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/30/06    OUTDOOR

                              UAW St. Joseph County All Star - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Burr Oak                            0.00     5. Mendon                              0.00
   2. Centreville                         0.00     6. Sturgis                             0.00
   3. Colon                               0.00     7. Three Rivers                        0.00
   4. Constantine                         0.00     8. White Pigeon                        0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP
FINAL              1.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                              5'09.00"
                   2.T Brandon Main           Colon                                     5'09.00"
                    .T Ian Copenhaver         White Pigeon                              5'09.00"
                   4.  Brad Smagala           Constantine                               5'09.00"
                   5.  Issac Brand            Sturgis                                   5'09.00"
                   6.  Matt Stears            Constantine                               5'07.00"
                   7.  Trevor Deutsch         Sturgis                                   5'05.00"
                   8.  Adam Beers             Sturgis                                   5'05.00"

LONG JUMP 
FINAL              1.  Dale Norman            Sturgis                                  22'04.00"
                   2.  Danny Baker            Colon                                    20'00.25"
                   3.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                             20'00.00"
                   4.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                              19'07.00"
                   5.  Luke Cartegena         Constantine                              19'03.50"
                   6.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                             19'01.50"
                   7.  Cody Alexander         White Pigeon                             19'00.50"
                   8.  Marcos Esparza         Sturgis                                  17'11.50"

POLE VAULT
FINAL              1.  Allan Kush             Three Rivers                             11'06.10"
                   2.  Sean Schemmel          Sturgis                                  11'06.00"
                   3.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                    11'06.00"
                   4.T Max Smith              Sturgis                                   9'06.00"
                    .T Zac Carver             Sturgis                                   9'06.00"
                   6.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                     9'06.00"
                   7.  Bullock Cam            Centreville                               9'00.00"

SHOT PUT
FINAL              1.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                              49'00.50"
                   2.  John Poley             White Pigeon                             45'02.00"
                   3.  Trevor Deutsch         Sturgis                                  44'08.50"
                   4.  T.j Hall               Sturgis                                  42'06.00"
                   5.  Travis Balk            Centreville                              42'03.50"
                   6.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              41'01.50"
                   7.  Dustin Fenech          Sturgis                                  40'09.50"
                   8.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                   39'08.75"

DISCUS  
FINAL              1.  T.j Hall               Sturgis                                 132'10.00"
                   2.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                  130'04.00"
                   3.  Dustin Fenech          Sturgis                                 128'00.00"
                   4.  John Poley             White Pigeon                            126'11.00"
                   5.  Dune Cook              Colon                                   126'02.00"
                   6.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                             115'05.00"
                   7.  Robert Nottoli         Constantine                             113'09.00"
                   8.  Travis Balk            Centreville                             106'09.00"

3200 METER RELAY  
FINAL              1.  Sturgis (A)                                                       8:15.30
                       (Ben Murray,Andy Barrus,Kyle Mills,Austin Brown)
                   2.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:35.00
                   3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:35.30
                   4.  Colon (A)                                                         9:00.30
                   5.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:17.10
                   6.  White Pigeon (D)                                                  9:23.80
                   7.  Centreville (A)                                                   9:48.10

110 METER HURDLES 
FINAL              1.  Matt Stears            Constantine                                  15.30
                   2.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       15.70
                   3.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                                 16.80
                   4.  Trevor Deutsch         Sturgis                                      17.00
                   5.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  17.20
                   6.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 17.60
                   7.  Adam Beers             Sturgis                                      17.80
                   8.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        18.50

100 METER DASH    
FINAL              1.  Dale Norman            Sturgis                                      11.20
                   2.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.60
                   3.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                        11.70
                   4.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  11.80
                   5.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.90
                   6.  Lance Cartegena        Constantine                                  11.90
                   7.  Chad Nystrom           Colon                                        12.00

800 METER RELAY  
FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:34.20
                       (Tim Dyer,Matt Graham,Justin Tabanguil,Ryan j Deneau)
                   2.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:34.60
                   3.  White Pigeon (B)                                                  1:36.00
                   4.  Colon (A)                                                         1:36.00
                   5.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:37.90
                   6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:38.40
                   7.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:41.80

1600 METER RUN
FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               4:38.50
                   2.  Ryan Lucas             Three Rivers                               4:47.00
                   3.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                    4:52.60
                   4.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                      4:54.10
                   5.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:55.00
                   6.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      4:55.80
                   7.  Kyle Mills             Sturgis                                    4:56.00
                   8.  Charlie Detmar         Three Rivers                               5:05.00

400 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           44.80
                       (Chad Nystrom,Danny Baker,Bryant Bontrager,Adam Baker)
                   2.  Sturgis (A)                                                         45.30
                   3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.50
                   4.  Constantine (A)                                                     46.20
                   5.  Centreville (A)                                                     46.90
                   6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    47.60
                   7.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.90

400 METER DASH  
FINAL              1.  Ryanj Deneau           Three Rivers                                 52.20
                   2.  Ethan Stienbarger      Mendon                                       52.90
                   3.  Jeff Nihart            Constantine                                  53.40
                   4.  Drew Bosma             Three Rivers                                 53.80
                   5.  Tyler Kellogg          Sturgis                                      54.60
                   6.  Nate Mumby             Colon                                        55.40
                   7.  Tim Dyer               Three Rivers                                 57.20
                   8.  Jon Mejeur             Centreville                                  59.40

300M INTERM. HURDLES     
FINAL              1.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       40.50
                   2.  Matt Stears            Constantine                                  40.70
                   3.  Justin Tabanguil       Three Rivers                                 42.70
                   4.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 43.10
                   5.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      44.40
                   6.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       45.40
                   7.  Beau Osborn            Three Rivers                                 45.50
                   8.  Matt Graham            Three Rivers                                 49.50

800 METER RUN 
FINAL              1.  Austin Brown           Sturgis                                    1:59.40
                   2.  Ben Murray             Sturgis                                    2:02.10
                   3.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               2:02.70
                   4.  Casey Dawson           Sturgis                                    2:03.10
                   5.  Andy Barrus            Sturgis                                    2:03.70
                   6.  Luke Cartegena         Constantine                                2:07.80
                   7.  Adam Foster            Three Rivers                               2:10.70

200 METER DASH  
FINAL              1.  Dale Norman            Sturgis                                      23.30
                   2.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  23.70
                   3.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        23.80
                   4.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 24.00
                   5.  Ryanj Deneau           Three Rivers                                 24.00
                   6.  Danny Baker            Colon                                        24.20
                   7.  Chris Alwine           Constantine                                  24.40
                   8.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  24.50

THE REST OF THE MEET WAS CANCELED DUE TO BAD WEATHER