TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2006 - Womens Results

     St. Joseph League Meet     AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/23/06    OUTDOOR

                                 S.J.V.  League Meet - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       151.66     5. Mendon                             47.33
   2. White Pigeon                       88.00     6. Battle Creek St. Philip            43.00
   3. Bronson                            82.00     7. Colon                              31.00
   4. Centreville                        54.00     8. Constantine                        30.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT 
FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                             36'00.50"
                   2.  Kasey Willis           Constantine                              34'11.50"
                   3.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                  34'00.00"
                   4.  Jenifer Arnett         White Pigeon                             33'10.00"
                   5.  Ashley Gilbert         Mendon                                   31'07.00"
                   6.  Colette Hemker         Bronson                                  31'06.50"
                   7.  Ashley Burnside        Bronson                                  31'02.50"
                   8.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                              29'09.00"
                   9.  Amanda Weller          Bronson                                  28'07.50"
                  10.  Katie Jacobs           Schoolcraft                              28'04.50"
                  11.  Molly O'Rourke         Battle Creek St. Philip                  28'04.00"
                  12.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             28'01.50"
                  13.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              27'08.50"
                  14.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    27'08.00"
                  15.  Katie Hemenway         Centreville                              27'01.50"
                  16.  Betsy Ostrowski        Battle Creek St. Philip                  26'06.00"
                  17.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                              26'04.50"
                  18.  Elizabeth Hall         Colon                                    26'00.50"
                  19.  Kayla Jackson          Colon                                    25'05.00"
                  20.  Lita Mallo             Constantine                              24'02.50"
                  21.  Josie King             Mendon                                   23'10.50"
                  22.  Jesse Snyder           Centreville                              22'06.50"
                  23.  Rachael Wall           Mendon                                   22'03.50"
                  24.  Veronica Jackson       Centreville                              21'06.00"
                  25.  Katie Martinez         Battle Creek St. Philip                  18'07.00"

DISCUS 
FINAL              1.  Tiffany Calhoun        White Pigeon                            104'04.00"
                   2.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                              97'09.00"
                   3.  Kasey Willis           Constantine                              92'05.00"
                   4.  Colette Hemker         Bronson                                  91'11.00"
                   5.  Molly O'Rourke         Battle Creek St. Philip                  86'03.00"
                   6.  Jenifer Arnett         White Pigeon                             84'10.00"
                   7.  Veronica Jackson       Centreville                              83'00.00"
                   8.  Katie Franklin         Bronson                                  80'11.00"
                   9.  Elizabeth Hall         Colon                                    79'02.00"
                  10.  Betsy Ostrowski        Battle Creek St. Philip                  78'11.00"
                  11.  Andria Baker           Constantine                              78'01.00"
                  12.  Ashley Gilbert         Mendon                                   76'08.00"
                  13.  Ashley Burnside        Bronson                                  69'06.00"
                  14.  Lindsay Mcdonald       Constantine                              69'05.00"
                  15.  Stephanie Atteberry    Schoolcraft                              68'00.00"
                  16.  Jesse Snyder           Centreville                              67'09.00"
                  17.  Josie King             Mendon                                   66'00.00"
                  18.  Megan Klein            Colon                                    63'08.00"
                  19.  Katie Hemenway         Centreville                              63'07.00"
                  20.  Katie Jacobs           Schoolcraft                              60'09.00"
                  21.  Elina Lamponen         Colon                                    59'02.00"
                  22.  Rachael Wall           Mendon                                   57'09.00"
                  23.  Ashley Durbin          White Pigeon                             54'07.00"
                  24.  Katie Martinez         Battle Creek St. Philip                  36'11.00"

HIGH JUMP 
FINAL              1.  Amanda Weller          Bronson                                   5'05.00"
                   2.  Kirby Batterson        Bronson                                   5'00.00"
                   3.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                    5'00.00"
                   4.T Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                              4'10.00"
                    .T Kayce Lang             Schoolcraft                               4'10.00"
                   6.  Amber Webb             Centreville                               4'10.00"
                   7.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                    4'08.00"
                   8.  Chelsea Witek          Constantine                               4'08.00"
                   9.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                    4'06.00"
                  10.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                               4'06.00"
                  11.  Betsy Ostrowski        Battle Creek St. Philip                   4'06.00"
                  12.  Holli Evenhouse        Schoolcraft                               4'06.00"
                  13.  Jennifer Heimstra      Schoolcraft                               4'06.00"
                  14.  Ashley Wicker          White Pigeon                              4'04.00"
                  15.  Michelle Kerschner     Centreville                               4'04.00"
                  16.  Maddison Jackson       Colon                                     4'00.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                               8'06.00"
                   2.  Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                              8'00.00"
                   3.  Stevie Bowen           Constantine                               8'00.00"
                   4.T Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                               7'00.00"
                    .T Miranda Graham         Schoolcraft                               7'00.00"
                    .T Monica Ulrich          Mendon                                    7'00.00"
                   7.T Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                    6'06.00"
                    .T Amber Webb             Centreville                               6'06.00"
                   9.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                   6'06.00"
                  10.  Keeley Boals           Colon                                     6'06.00"
                  11.  Anglea Rawlings        Centreville                               6'06.00"
                  12.  Stacey Carr            Colon                                     6'06.00"
                  13.  Savanna Manchester     Colon                                     6'00.00"
                  14.  Kerin Templin          White Pigeon                              6'00.00"
                  15.  Kayla Ray              Constantine                               6'00.00"

LONG JUMP   
FINAL              1.  Kayla Douglas          Schoolcraft                              15'02.50"
                   2.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                              15'00.00"
                   3.  Amanda Weller          Bronson                                  14'11.00"
                   4.  Krystal Brorson        White Pigeon                             14'09.00"
                   5.  Mekayla Diehl          White Pigeon                             14'06.50"
                   6.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                              14'00.00"
                   7.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                             13'10.00"
                   8.  Brittany Carpenter     Schoolcraft                              13'08.00"
                   9.  Victoria Rice          Bronson                                  13'07.00"
                  10.  Ashley Walters         Colon                                    13'05.00"
                  11.  Heather France         Constantine                              13'04.25"
                  12.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                   13'01.50"
                  13.  Betsy Ostrowski        Battle Creek St. Philip                  13'01.50"
                  14.  Jessica Mallo          Constantine                              12'07.25"
                  15.  Monica Ulrich          Mendon                                   12'06.25"
                  16.  Hannah Lange           Colon                                    12'06.25"
                  17.  Janelle Harris         Bronson                                  12'05.75"
                  18.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                  12'03.00"
                  19.  Debbie Odell           Constantine                              11'10.00"
                  20.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                              11'08.00"
                  21.  Danielle Farmer        Colon                                    11'08.00"

3200 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:22.70
                       (Betsy Hudson,Ashley Hess,Miranda Graham,Kara Bensley)
                   2.  Bronson (A)                                                      10:38.00
                   3.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:49.00
                   4.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      10:50.40
                   5.  Constantine (A)                                                  10:57.60
                   6.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:15.50
                   7.  White Pigeon (A)                                                 11:15.70
                   8.  Colon (A)                                                        13:22.10

100 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.56
                   2.  Stacy Maddox           Bronson                                      17.59
                   3.  Chelsea Witek          Constantine                                  17.97
                   4.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  18.91
                   5.  Mercedes GarciadepardesColon                                        20.47
                   6.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  20.86
                   7.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                  25.26
                   
PRELIM  2          1.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  17.10
                   2.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      17.78
                   3.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                       17.90
                   4.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  18.54
                   5.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      19.08
                   6.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  19.28
                   7.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  19.31
                   8.  Megan Flood            White Pigeon                                 20.46
         
FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.60
                   2.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  17.10
                   3.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      17.30
                   4.  Stacy Maddox           Bronson                                      17.60
                   5.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  18.10
                   6.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                       18.10
                   7.  Chelsea Witek          Constantine                                  18.40
                   8.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  18.70

100 METER DASH 
PRELIM  1          1.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 12.98
                   2.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                                  13.35
                   3.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.42
                   4.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        13.68
                   5.  Jennifer Heimstra      Schoolcraft                                  13.72
                   6.  Kayla Vanvorst         Bronson                                      14.39
                   7.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.49
           
PRELIM  2          1.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.48
                   2.  Heather France         Constantine                                  13.57
                   3.  Michelle Kerschner     Centreville                                  13.89
                   4.  Krista Beeker          Centreville                                  14.43
                   5.  Rachel Vanblarcom      Bronson                                      14.57
                   6.  Regina Swan            White Pigeon                                 14.69
           
PRELIM  3          1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  13.34
                   2.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       13.92
                   3.  Abbie Wilson           Bronson                                      14.27
                   4.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      14.32
                   5.  Jessica Mallo          Constantine                                  14.36
                   6.  Hannah Lange           Colon                                        15.30
          
FINAL              1.  Amberly Krajniak       White Pigeon                                 12.70
                   2.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  13.10
                   3.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.50
                   4.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                                  13.50
                   5.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  13.80
                   6.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       13.90
                   7.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        13.90
                   8.  Heather France         Constantine                                  13.90

800 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:53.00
                       (Amberly Krajniak,Jana Boatman,Danielle Wynkoop,Jessica Sanders)
                   2.  Colon (A)                                                         1:53.20
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:54.30
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:55.70
                   5.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:57.20
                   6.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       2:00.20
                   7.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:01.10
                   8.  Bronson (A)                                                       2:02.40

1600 METER RUN
FINAL              1.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:37.30
                   2.  Betsy Hudson           Schoolcraft                                5:43.70
                   3.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    5:49.10
                   4.  Lindsy Sanders         Schoolcraft                                5:50.20
                   5.  Narissa Kirby          Centreville                                5:52.00
                   6.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     5:53.30
                   7.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                                5:54.80
                   8.  Kara Bensley           Schoolcraft                                6:03.20
                   9.  Becky Romain           Constantine                                6:03.60
                  10.  Haley Smith            Bronson                                    6:09.10
                  11.  Stephanie Allen        Constantine                                6:11.06
                  12.  Kayla Ray              Constantine                                6:11.80
                  13.  Jenna Greenman         Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:21.80
                  14.  Ashley Hess            Schoolcraft                                6:24.70
                  15.  Hannah Kirby           Centreville                                6:28.60
                  16.  Jennifer Kuhl          Centreville                                6:31.40
                  17.  Olivia Nussbaum        White Pigeon                               6:36.10
                  18.  Chelsea Crouch         Mendon                                     6:40.20
                  19.  Stephanie Meyer        Colon                                      6:45.20
                  20.  Savanna Manchester     Colon                                      6:57.50
                  21.  Katie Saddison         White Pigeon                               7:07.80
                  22.  Sarah Kloosterman      Mendon                                     7:15.80
                  23.  Ashley Johnson         White Pigeon                               7:21.00

400 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     53.70
                       (Traci Bayleat,Kristen Brandys,Audra Gascho,Stephanie Brandys)
                   2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     53.90
                   3.  Colon (A)                                                           54.00
                   4.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.60
                   5.  Mendon (A)                                                          55.80
                   6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    56.60
                   7.  Bronson (A)                                                         57.30

400 METER DASH       
FINAL              1.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                    1:03.30
                   2.  Jessica Sanders        White Pigeon                               1:03.80
                   3.  Kayce Lang             Schoolcraft                                1:04.30
                   4.  Magen Meyer            Centreville                                1:06.10
                   5.  Caitlyn Krontz         Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:06.80
                   6.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                     1:07.50
                   7.  Jordan Andrews         Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:09.00
                   8.  Danielle Farmer        Colon                                      1:09.30
                   9.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                1:09.50
                  10.  Audrey Inman           Mendon                                     1:10.30
                  11.  Michelle Kerschner     Centreville                                1:10.40
                  12.  Kirby Batterson        Bronson                                    1:12.10
                  13.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:12.50
                  14.  Debbie Odell           Constantine                                1:13.10
                  15.  Brenna Link            Mendon                                     1:15.30

300M LOW HURDLES     
FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       48.70
                   2.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  52.80
                   3.  Stacy Maddox           Bronson                                      53.10
                   4.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  53.20
                   5.  Lashell Bungart        Mendon                                       53.70
                   6.  Katelyn Nussbaum       White Pigeon                                 53.90
                   7.  Hailey Himebaugh       Bronson                                      54.10
                   8.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  54.90
                   9.  Jamie Middlestadt      Constantine                                  55.60
                  10.  Stacey Carr            Colon                                        57.00
                  11.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  57.10
                  12.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                  57.80
                  13.  Andrea Sherzer         Battle Creek St. Philip                      59.30
                  14.  Megan Flood            White Pigeon                               1:00.00

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Betsy Hudson           Schoolcraft                                2:27.80
                   2.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                      2:28.50
                   3.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:32.50
                   4.  Ashley Hess            Schoolcraft                                2:34.20
                   5.  Mackenzie Williams     Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:35.80
                   6.  Emilee Komins          Constantine                                2:39.30
                   7.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     2:40.80
                   8.  Karinna Stempien       Bronson                                    2:43.50
                   9.  Haley Smith            Bronson                                    2:44.00
                  10.  Jenna Greenman         Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:45.20
                  11.  Janelle Harris         Bronson                                    2:46.40
                  12.  Jana Boatman           White Pigeon                               2:46.70
                  13.  Kayla Ray              Constantine                                2:48.60
                  14.  Abby Goudzward         Mendon                                     2:49.50
                  15.  Kara Bensley           Schoolcraft                                2:51.40
                  16.  Erin Nussbaum          White Pigeon                               2:51.70
                  17.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                2:52.20
                  18.  Camille Mckenzie       Colon                                      2:56.70
                  19.  Bridgette Gregory      Mendon                                     2:57.80
                  20.  Katie Saddison         White Pigeon                               2:58.00
                  21.  Jamie Luck             Centreville                                2:59.80

200 METER DASH
PRELIM  1          1.  Jessica Sanders        White Pigeon                                 28.42
                   2.  Chelsea Laporte        Schoolcraft                                  29.09
                   3.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  29.91
                   4.  Britta Fuller          Mendon                                       30.18
                   5.  Rachel Vanblarcom      Bronson                                      30.52
                   6.  Rachel Green           Colon                                        30.86
                   7.  Molly Vaughan          Battle Creek St. Philip                      31.24
           
PRELIM  2          1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  28.34
                   2.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  29.27
                   3.  Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                       29.90
                   4.  Rachel Stevens         Centreville                                  30.26
                   5.  Abbie Wilson           Bronson                                      30.40
                   6.  Danielle Wynkoop       White Pigeon                                 30.67
 
PRELIM  3          1.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                      27.77
                   2.  Holli Evenhouse        Schoolcraft                                  29.21
                   3.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.65
                   4.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                       29.72
                   5.  Lita Mallo             Constantine                                  30.39
                   6.  Brenda Kauffman        Colon                                        30.40
                   7.  Regina Swan            White Pigeon                                 30.69
         
FINAL              1.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                                  27.10
                   2.  Jessica Sanders        White Pigeon                                 27.40
                   3.  Sarah Caldwell         Bronson                                      28.00
                   4.  Chelsea Laporte        Schoolcraft                                  28.60
                   5.  Holli Evenhouse        Schoolcraft                                  29.30
                   6.  Morgan Balcom          Constantine                                  29.50
                   7.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.60
                   8.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                       30.20

3200 METER RUN 
FINAL              1.  Chloe Peckels          Battle Creek St. Philip                   12:26.40
                   2.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                               12:56.30
                   3.  Annie Mcguire          Bronson                                   12:57.20
                   4.  Lindsy Sanders         Schoolcraft                               13:06.60
                   5.  Narissa Kirby          Centreville                               13:12.70
                   6.  Stacey Carr            Colon                                     13:21.20
                   7.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                    13:36.10
                   8.  Stephanie Allen        Constantine                               13:39.80
                   9.  Keeley Boals           Colon                                     13:46.00
                  10.  Mary Miller            Centreville                               14:24.20
                  11.  Jenna Greenman         Battle Creek St. Philip                   14:37.90
                  12.  Jennifer Kuhl          Centreville                               14:48.90
                  13.  Katie Saddison         White Pigeon                              15:56.20

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:17.00
                       (Ashley Landis,Kayce Lang,Betsy Hudson,Kayla Douglas)
                   2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:26.40
                   3.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:28.90
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:29.60
                   5.  Colon (A)                                                         4:33.10
                   6.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:36.60
                   7.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       4:39.90
                   8.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:50.10