TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.J.V. League Meet 2006 - Mens Results


         St. Joseph League Meet     AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/23/06    OUTDOOR

                                 S.J.V.  League Meet - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       144.00     5. Bronson                            52.00
   2. Constantine                       115.00     6. White Pigeon                       46.00
   3. Colon                              78.00     7. Centreville                        22.00
   4. Mendon                             62.00     8. Battle Creek St. Philip             8.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                              51'03.75"
                   2.  John Poley             White Pigeon                             47'06.00"
                   3.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              43'09.00"
                   4.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                              43'06.50"
                   5.  Chris Clark            Bronson                                  42'11.50"
                   6.  Balk Travis            Centreville                              42'11.00"
                   7.  Jordan Chambers        Schoolcraft                              42'00.50"
                   8.  Adam Paul              Bronson                                  40'03.50"
                   9.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                   39'02.50"
                  10.  Josh Russell           Constantine                              38'10.00"
                  11.  Robert Nottoli         Constantine                              38'09.50"
                  12.  Adam Zapata            White Pigeon                             38'09.00"
                  13.  Tony Young             Colon                                    37'08.00"
                  14.  Jordan Kelley          Centreville                              37'04.50"
                  15.  Ron Sinclair           Mendon                                   36'11.00"
                  16.  Derek Wonders          Bronson                                  35'11.00"
                  17.  Curtis Bohne           Colon                                    34'09.00"
                  18.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                   34'06.00"
                  19.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  33'06.00"
                  20.  Brandon Daily          Schoolcraft                              31'00.00"

DISCUS 
FINAL              1.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                             136'06.00"
                   2.  John Poley             White Pigeon                            132'04.00"
                   3.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                  127'05.00"
                   4.  Dune Cook              Colon                                   126'08.00"
                   5.  Derek Wonders          Bronson                                 123'01.00"
                   6.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                             120'10.00"
                   7.  Joe Rolin              Colon                                   120'08.00"
                   8.  Ben Nolin              Bronson                                 117'01.00"
                   9.  Ben Fries              Constantine                             115'06.00"
                  10.  Balk Travis            Centreville                             108'09.00"
                  11.  John Mcglothlen        Mendon                                  108'06.00"
                  12.  Robert Nottoli         Constantine                             108'06.00"
                  13.  Adam Zapata            White Pigeon                            107'06.00"
                  14.  Spencer Bouwkamp       Constantine                             101'04.00"
                  15.  Jordon Kelly           Centreville                             100'08.00"
                  16.  Anthony Rice           Bronson                                 100'02.00"
                  17.  Josh Hillman           Schoolcraft                              99'10.00"
                  18.  Brandon Daily          Schoolcraft                              96'11.00"
                  19.  Matt Owhene            Mendon                                   93'10.00"
                  20.  Sean Martinez          Battle Creek St. Philip                  79'02.00"
                  21.  Joe Burkart            Battle Creek St. Philip                  77'01.00"

HIGH JUMP  
FINAL              1.  Brad Smagala           Constantine                               6'00.00"
                   2.  Trent Herman           Bronson                                   6'00.00"
                   3.  Matt Stears            Constantine                               5'10.00"
                   4.  Ian Copenhaver         White Pigeon                              5'10.00"
                   5.  Austin Crabill         Bronson                                   5'10.00"
                   6.  Sanderson Nick         Centreville                               5'10.00"
                   7.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                               5'06.00"
                   8.  Joey Green             Colon                                     5'06.00"
                   9.  Brandon Main           Colon                                     5'06.00"
                  10.  Dustin Kronz           Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'04.00"
                  11.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'04.00"
                  12.  Tom Jennett            Centreville                               5'02.00"
                  13.  Cory Coggins           Battle Creek St. Philip                   5'02.00"

POLE VAULT  
FINAL              1.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                              12'06.00"
                   2.  Anthony Klingler       Bronson                                  12'00.00"
                   3.  Bill Bell              Constantine                              11'00.00"
                   4.  Lucas Conroy           Schoolcraft                              11'00.00"
                   5.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                    10'06.00"
                   6.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                    10'06.00"
                   7.  Justin Lippert         Bronson                                  10'06.00"
                   8.  Aaron Balowski         Bronson                                   9'06.00"
                   9.  Larry Rybicki          Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                  10.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                               9'00.00"
                  11.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                  12.  Bullock Cam            Centreville                               9'00.00"
                  13.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                               8'06.00"
                  14.  Bart Schrader          Centreville                               8'06.00"
                  15.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                               8'00.00"

LONG JUMP  
FINAL              1.  Danny Baker            Colon                                    19'09.50"
                   2.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                              19'08.00"
                   3.  Sanderson Nick         Centreville                              19'06.25"
                   4.  Cody Alexander         White Pigeon                             19'00.00"
                   5.  Matt Stears            Constantine                              18'03.75"
                   6.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                             17'09.00"
                   7.  Dylan Costantino       Bronson                                  17'07.50"
                   8.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                    17'06.00"
                   9.  Austin Crabill         Bronson                                  17'01.00"
                  10.  Kline Mike             Centreville                              17'00.50"
                  11.  Brad Smagala           Constantine                              16'11.50"
                  12.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                              16'11.00"
                  13.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    16'10.00"
                  14.  Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                              16'07.75"
                  15.  Mike. Mortensen        Mendon                                   16'03.00"
                  16.  Tyler Wagner           White Pigeon                             15'08.25"
                  17.  Zack Gallup            Bronson                                  15'06.50"
                  18.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                              15'06.25"
                  19.  Andrew Kincaid         Battle Creek St. Philip                  13'07.75"

3200 METER RELAY 
FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:29.80
                       (Paul Dewolf,Jacob Barnes,Joel Sanders,Austin Davis)
                   2.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:37.30
                   3.  Bronson (A)                                                       8:38.10
                   4.  Colon (A)                                                         8:43.80
                   5.  Constantine (A)                                                   8:58.80
                   6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  9:19.10
                   7.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                      10:12.90

110 METER HURDLES   
PRELIM  1          1.  Matt Stears            Constantine                                  15.61
                   2.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  16.63
                   3.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.67
                   4.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      17.15
                   5.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       17.22
                   6.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 17.43
                   7.  Nathan Lippert         Bronson                                      18.73
                   8.  Brandon Paul           Centreville                                  19.90
           
PRELIM  2          1.  Derek Thurmer          Battle Creek St. Philip                      16.15
                   2.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       16.38
                   3.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        16.94
                   4.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  17.57
                   5.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.74
                   6.  Tom Jennett            Centreville                                  18.76
                   7.  Andrew Myers           Bronson                                      18.86
           
FINAL              1.  Matt Stears            Constantine                                  14.70
                   2.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       15.80
                   3.  Derek Thurmer          Battle Creek St. Philip                      16.00
                   4.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.80
                   5.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  16.80
                   6.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      16.90
                   7.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        17.00
                   8.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  17.50

100 METER DASH 
PRELIM  1          1.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  12.29
                   2.  Stephen Steinbacher    Battle Creek St. Philip                      12.63
                   3.  Sean Neesley           Bronson                                      12.73
          
PRELIM  2          1.  Jesse Winn             Schoolcraft                                  11.35
                   2.  Lance Cartegena        Constantine                                  11.72
                   3.  Eric Ray               Mendon                                       12.21
                   4.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  12.46
                   5.  Dylan Costantino       Bronson                                      12.56
           
PRELIM  3          1.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                        11.55
                   2.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.57
                   3.  Chris Alwine           Constantine                                  11.69
                   4.  Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                                  12.05
                   5.  Joe Brutsche           Battle Creek St. Philip                      12.07
                   6.  Eric Stroble           Centreville                                  12.29
          
PRELIM  4          1.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  11.03
                   2.  Chad Nystrom           Colon                                        11.08
                   3.  Austin Crabill         Bronson                                      11.96
                   4.  Adam Spence            Mendon                                       12.03
                   5.  Tyler Wagner           White Pigeon                                 12.32
         
FINAL              1.  Jesse Winn             Schoolcraft                                  11.40
                   2.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.70
                   3.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                        11.90
                   4.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  11.90
                   5.  Chad Nystrom           Colon                                        12.00
                   6.  Lance Cartegena        Constantine                                  12.20
                   7.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  12.20
                   8.  Stephen Steinbacher    Battle Creek St. Philip                      12.70

800 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.20
                       (Andrew Morse,Luke Cartagena,Jason Switalski,Jeff Nihart)
                   2.  Colon (A)                                                         1:35.70
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:36.50
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:39.00
                   5.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:41.30
                   6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:42.50
                   7.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       1:50.60

1600 METER RUN          
FINAL              1.  Paul Dewolf            Schoolcraft                                4:42.40
                   2.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                4:43.10
                   3.  Ej Vannuys             Bronson                                    4:52.30
                   4.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:54.40
                   5.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      5:02.60
                   6.  Sam Murray             Mendon                                     5:06.50
                   7.  Casee Earl             Colon                                      5:14.00
                   8.  Jeff Nihart            Constantine                                5:16.90
                   9.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                5:17.90
                  10.  Joe Barone             Bronson                                    5:19.00
                  11.  Brett Waite            Schoolcraft                                5:19.20
                  12.  Anthony Miller         Constantine                                5:20.00
                  13.  Matt Hempel            Mendon                                     5:30.80
                  14.  Josh Bontrager         White Pigeon                               5:33.50
                  15.  Nic Harrington         White Pigeon                               5:34.90
                  16.  Brandon Wilkey         Battle Creek St. Philip                    5:37.40
                  17.  Tyler Wood             Centreville                                6:00.00
                  18.  Neil Mason             Battle Creek St. Philip                    6:41.20

400 METER RELAY   
FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           44.80
                       (Chad Nystrom,Danny Baker,Bryant Bontrager,Adam Baker)
                   2.  Constantine (A)                                                     45.70
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.10
                   4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    46.30
                   5.  Centreville (A)                                                     46.90
                   6.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.30
                   7.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                         53.20

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                                  52.60
                   2.  Ethan Stienbarger      Mendon                                       52.80
                   3.  Jordan Houtz           Bronson                                      53.90
                   4.  Nate Mumby             Colon                                        54.90
                   5.  Jeff Nihart            Constantine                                  55.80
                   6.  Chris Alwine           Constantine                                  56.20
                   7.  Trent Herman           Bronson                                      56.70
                   8.  Eric Stears            Constantine                                  56.80
                   9.  John Mcglothlen        Mendon                                       56.80
                  10.  Bart Schrader          Centreville                                  57.00
                  11.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                                 57.10
                  12.  Jimmy Shoesmith        White Pigeon                                 57.20
                  13.  Chad Holling           Schoolcraft                                  57.70
                  14.  Mejeur Jon             Centreville                                  58.00
                  15.  Marcus Hird            Battle Creek St. Philip                    1:00.60
                  16.  Eric Ray               Mendon                                     1:01.30

300M INTERM. HURDLES 
FINAL              1.  Matt Stears            Constantine                                  40.10
                   2.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       40.50
                   3.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 42.40
                   4.  Steven Farrell         Bronson                                      43.00
                   5.  Derek Thurmer          Battle Creek St. Philip                      43.60
                   6.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       43.70
                   7.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  43.90
                   8.  Anthony Klingler       Bronson                                      44.70
                   9.  Kyle Alley             Colon                                        44.80
                  10.  Jesse Norton           Constantine                                  45.00
                  11.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  45.10
                  12.  Ryan Veine             Schoolcraft                                  47.30
                  13.  Brandon Paul           Centreville                                  47.80
                  14.  Andrew Myers           Bronson                                      48.50
                  15.  Tom Jennett            Centreville                                  48.60

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Luke Cartegena         Constantine                                2:06.10
                   2.  Joel Sanders           Schoolcraft                                2:06.70
                   3.  Bill Bell              Constantine                                2:07.60
                   4.  Quinton Powell         Colon                                      2:10.10
                   5.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                     2:10.90
                   6.  Ej Vannuys             Bronson                                    2:12.60
                   7.  Tyler Nichols          White Pigeon                               2:13.80
                   8.  Brett Waite            Schoolcraft                                2:14.30
                   9.  Kreg Losinski          Bronson                                    2:15.00
                  10.  Dustin Kronz           Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:15.90
                  11.  Rich Davidson          Centreville                                2:18.80
                  12.  Casee Earl             Colon                                      2:19.10
                  13.  Sam Murray             Mendon                                     2:20.00
                  14.  Brian Babbs            Colon                                      2:20.70
                  15.  Colby Wynkoop          White Pigeon                               2:22.90
                  16.  Jordan Houtz           Bronson                                    2:23.40
                  17.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                2:25.90
                  18.  Robert Nottoli         Constantine                                2:26.40
                  19.  Ryan Thurmer           Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:29.60
                  20.  Andrew Kincaid         Battle Creek St. Philip                    2:32.40

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  24.04
                   2.  Jon Walkinhood         Colon                                        24.53
                   3.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  24.83
                   4.  Eric Stroble           Centreville                                  25.36
                   5.  Ehrland Bosworth       Schoolcraft                                  25.58
                   6.  Ryan Slack             White Pigeon                                 25.73
                   7.  Stephen Steinbacher    Battle Creek St. Philip                      25.79
                   
PRELIM  2          1.  Danny Baker            Colon                                        24.10
                   2.  Brandon Occhipinti     Schoolcraft                                  24.43
                   3.  Joe Brutsche           Battle Creek St. Philip                      24.89
                   4.  Anthony Rice           Bronson                                      25.67
                   5.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                       26.21
                   6.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  26.45
          
PRELIM  3          1.  Jesse Winn             Schoolcraft                                  24.05
                   2.  Chris Alwine           Constantine                                  24.52
                   3.  Jared Thornton         Colon                                        24.61
                   4.  Sean Neesley           Bronson                                      25.39
                   5.  Tyler Pangle           Mendon                                       25.48
             
FINAL              1.  Jesse Winn             Schoolcraft                                  23.30
                   2.  Danny Baker            Colon                                        23.60
                   3.  Jason Switalski        Constantine                                  23.80
                   4.  Brandon Occhipinti     Schoolcraft                                  23.90
                   5.  Jon Walkinhood         Colon                                        24.30
                   6.  Chris Alwine           Constantine                                  24.50
                   7.  Jared Thornton         Colon                                        24.80
                   8.  Andrew Morse           Constantine                                  24.90

3200 METER RUN          
FINAL              1.  Paul Dewolf            Schoolcraft                               10:09.20
                   2.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                     10:22.80
                   3.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                               10:27.70
                   4.  Eli Goudzward          Mendon                                    10:28.80
                   5.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                     11:05.40
                   6.  Ryan Heath             Mendon                                    11:14.90
                   7.  Joe Barone             Bronson                                   11:21.30
                   8.  Brock Grosso           Battle Creek St. Philip                   11:35.70
                   9.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                               12:01.50
                  10.  Corey Ross             Constantine                               12:01.70
                  11.  Mike Jones             Constantine                               12:07.10
                  12.  Tim Mcglothlen         Constantine                               12:27.60
                  13.  Brandon Osterhouse     Schoolcraft                               12:28.60
                  14.  Caleb Stephenson       Mendon                                    12:34.50
                  15.  Nathan Lippert         Bronson                                   13:20.60
                  16.  Tyler Wood             Centreville                               13:21.20

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:32.30
                       (Chris Alwine,Lance Cartagena,Luke Cartagena,Jeff Nihart)
                   2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:32.70
                   3.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:38.50
                   4.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:39.60
                   5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:40.00
                   6.  Colon (A)                                                         3:41.20
                   7.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:56.20
                   8.  Battle Creek St. Philip (A)                                       3:57.20