TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Schoolcraft Invitational 2006 - Womens Results

 

           Schoolcraft Invitational   AT  SCHOOLCRAFT H.S.           04/28/06    OUTDOOR

                              Schoolcraft Invitational - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Lawton                             76.00     5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             55.00
   2. Kalamazoo Christian                72.00     6. Marcellus                          48.00
   3. Schoolcraft                        68.00     7. Lawrence                           16.00
   4. Bangor                             63.00     8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra   0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Marcellus (A)                                                   10'00.00"
                       (Victoria Reyes,Emma Fenton-Miller,,)
                   2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       9'08.00"
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                       9'04.00"
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          9'00.00"
                   5.  Lawrence (A)                                                     8'08.00"
                   6.  Schoolcraft                                                      4'10.00"

LONG JUMP RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Marcellus (A)                                                   28'03.00"
                       (Chelsey Sziede,Victoria Reyes,,)
                   2.  Schoolcraft                                                     28'02.50"
                   3.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                      27'03.75"
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                      25'07.50"
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                         25'00.00"
                   6.  Bangor (A)                                                      24'11.50"
                   7.  Lawrence (A)                                                    20'00.75"

POLE VAULT RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                      16'06.00"
                       (Cassie Staffen,Dusty Kubiszak,,)
                   2.  Lawrence (A)                                                    15'00.00"
                   3.  Schoolcraft                                                     14'06.00"
                   4.  Bangor (A)                                                      13'06.00"
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                    6'00.00"

SHOT PUT RELAY           
FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                      58'01.00"
                       (Erica Brown, Carrizales,,)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                         57'08.00"
                   3.  Schoolcraft                                                     56'03.00"
                   4.  Marcellus (A)                                                   53'00.00"
                   5.  Lawrence (A)                                                    49'10.75"
                   6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                      49'03.75"

DISCUS RELAY             
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                        170'09.00"
                       (Tracy Dekoekkoek,Leah Visker,,)
                   2.  Lawton (A)                                                     159'04.50"
                   3.  Schoolcraft                                                    158'01.00"
                   4.  Lawrence (A)                                                   152'01.00"
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                  137'03.00"
                   6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                     107'06.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                       10:25.96
                       ( Messengail, Molenda,Jenny Kolberg,Jody Kolberg)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          10:47.05
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:58.60
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:17.05
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:21.41
                   6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       11:27.73

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:52.16
                       (Kelsey Gordon,T. Williams,T Williams, Boykin)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:52.50
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:53.97
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:54.10
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:55.04
                   6.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:57.33

MIDDLE DISTANCE RELA     
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          10:46.58
                       (Katie Harmon,Rachel Hesselink,Anna Huyser,Leah Reames)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:05.22
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  11:10.73
                   4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       11:12.24
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:24.74
                   6.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:31.20
                   7.  Lawrence (A)                                                     11:59.20

SPRINT MEDLEY            
FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:24.23
                       ( Andrews,Janae Danzy, James, Boykin)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:24.31
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:24.35
                   4.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:26.80
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:28.12

FROSH RELAY 800          
FINAL              1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        2:01.64
                       (T Williams,T. Williams,P Cole,A Hatcher)
                   2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   2:04.74
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                        2:07.60
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:09.89

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:19.20
                       (Chanelle. Graham,Mindy Click,Jenny Kolberg,Jody Kolberg)
                   2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:26.43
                   3.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:36.80
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:44.69
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:45.15
                   6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:49.66

800 DISCUS RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        2:06.36
                       (Leslie Angle,Jessica Morse,Nichole Morse,Susie Vantzelfde)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        2:06.96
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   2:10.93
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:11.69
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:14.64
                   6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        2:36.71

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.58
                       (Nicole Hill,B. Click,Mindy Click,Chanelle. Graham)
                   2.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.43
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                          54.90
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             55.20
                   5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          55.20
                   6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     55.95