TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Schoolcraft Invitational 2006 - Mens Results

 
 
          Schoolcraft Invitational   AT  SCHOOLCRAFT H.S.           04/28/06    OUTDOOR

                               Schoolcraft Invitational - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Bangor                            108.00     5. Kalamazoo Christian                47.00
   2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  80.00     6. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             22.00
   3. Lawton                             60.00     7. Marcellus                          20.00
   4. Schoolcraft                        55.00     8. Lawrence                           10.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                          11'02.00"
                       (Matt Scudder, Winberly,,)
                   2.  Marcellus (A)                                                   11'02.00"
                   3.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                         11'02.00"
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                      11'00.00"
                   5.  Bangor (A)                                                      11'00.00"
                   6.  Schoolcraft                                                     10'06.00"
                   7.  Lawrence (A)                                                     5'10.00"

LONG JUMP RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                      37'02.25"
                       (Joel Green,Nate Mitchell,,)
                   2.  Schoolcraft                                                     36'10.50"
                   3.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                      36'06.00"
                   4.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                          35'09.75"
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                         33'00.75"
                   6.  Marcellus (A)                                                   32'11.25"
                   7.  Lawrence (A)                                                    30'11.50"
                   8.  Lawton (A)                                                      29'09.50"

POLE VAULT RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                      22'06.00"
                       (Rahiem Hodge,Darrik Parker,,)
                   2.  Lawton (A)                                                      22'00.00"
                   3.  Lawrence (A)                                                    21'06.00"
                   4.  Schoolcraft                                                     21'00.00"
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                   20'00.00"

SHOT PUT RELAY           
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                         89'02.75"
                       (Daniel Quemada,Brian Dekeokkeok,,)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                      85'07.75"
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                      82'10.50"
                   4.  Schoolcraft                                                     80'01.50"
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                   76'11.00"
                   6.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                          71'03.50"
                   7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                      68'11.75"
                   8.  Lawrence (A)                                                    58'09.50"

DISCUS RELAY             
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                        247'08.00"
                       (Ben. Dykstra,Brian Dekeokkeok,,)
                   2.  Schoolcraft                                                    231'10.00"
                   3.  Bangor (A)                                                     228'10.00"
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                     215'11.00"
                   5.  Marcellus (A)                                                  215'07.00"
                   6.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                         202'02.00"
                   7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                     193'00.00"
                   8.  Lawrence (A)                                                   153'05.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor                                                            8:14.00
                       (Rahiem Hodge,Kyle Dornan,Andrew Fuentes,David Tomsic)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central                                8:46.00
                   3.  Schoolcraft                                                       8:48.00
                   4.  Lawton                                                            8:55.00
                   5.  Lawrence                                                          9:29.00
                   6.  Marcellus                                                         9:46.00
                   7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                                            9:59.00

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:34.91
                       (Jason Soisson, White, Schaefer,Ben Thayer)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:36.05
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:36.53
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:37.02
                   5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:38.29
                   6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:39.35
                   7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:39.50

MIDDLE DISTANCE RELAY    
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:42.18
                       (Kyle Dornan,David Tomsic,J Dornan,Andrew Fuentes)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            8:52.60
                   3.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           8:55.30
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:58.60
                   5.  Lawton (A)                                                        9:09.67
                   6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      9:32.36
                   7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       10:33.53

SPRINT MEDLEY            
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:09.43
                       (Schaefer,Jason Soisson,M Soisson,Ben Thayer)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:10.98
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:11.96
                   4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:12.54
                   5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:13.14
                   6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:13.18
                   7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:14.22
                   8.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:18.65

FROSH RELAY 800          
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:41.23
                       (Martinez,Rahiem Hodge, Quinn, Evertt)
                   2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:42.04
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:44.78
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:46.98
                   5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:47.24
                   6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:02.50

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:32.38
                       (Rahiem Hodge,J Dornan,David Tomsic,Kyle Dornan)
                   2.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:38.03
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:39.44
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:41.99
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:47.59
                   6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:56.72
                   7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:59.44
                   8.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:06.70

800 DISCUS RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:45.93
                       (Craig Pennings,Morgan Hause,Taylor Allen,Peter Nave)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:46.24
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:46.50
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:46.85
                   5.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:49.70
                   6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:50.68
                   7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:57.40
                   8.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:03.13

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.18
                       (Jason Soisson, White, Schaefer,M Soisson)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.71
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                          46.49
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     47.41
                   5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          47.57
                   6.  Marcellus (A)                                                       48.01
                   7.  Lawrence (A)                                                        50.62