TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

MHSAA Div III Regional 21-3 Womens Results

     M.H.S.A.A.  LP Reg 21-3    AT  CONSTANTINE                05/19/06    OUTDOOR

                               MHSAA LP Regional 21-3 : Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Paw Paw                            82.50     9. Constantine                        21.00
   2. Coloma                             70.00    10. Watervliet                         21.00
   3. Kalamazoo Christian                66.00    11. Berrien Springs                    13.00
   4. Bangor                             66.00    12. Three Oaks-River Valley             8.00
   5. Schoolcraft                        50.50    13. Niles Brandywine                    6.00
   6. Parchment                          48.00    14. Bridgman                            6.00
   7. Hartford                           42.00    15. Buchanan                            1.00
   8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  26.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Kasey Willis(12)       Constantine                              35'01.75"
                   2.  Anna Griffin(11)       Coloma                                   33'06.25"
                   3.  Megan Layer(11)        Hartford                                 32'09.75"
                   4.  Artisia Parker(10)     Coloma                                   32'00.75"
                   5.  Ali Reifschneider(12)  Bridgman                                 31'11.75"
                   6.  Bethany Smith(12)      Hartford                                 31'10.50"
                   7.  Kristen Rocha(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       31'06.00"
                   8.  Ashley Richcreek(11)   Watervliet                               30'08.00"
                   9.  Michelle Devries(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                      30'06.00"
                  10.  Charity Stanley(12)    Berrien Springs                          29'03.00"
                  11.  Andria Baker(10)       Constantine                              28'11.75"
                  12.  Stephanie Bogema(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                      28'11.00"
                  13.  Dakota Borst(10)       Schoolcraft                              28'07.75"
                  14.  Sheena Schmidt(12)     Paw Paw                                  28'03.50"
                  15.  Chelsey Whalen(09)     Bangor                                   27'11.25"
                  16.  Kyla. Waite(12)        Berrien Springs                          27'02.25"
                  17.  Vanessa Browne(09)     Paw Paw                                  26'10.25"
                  18.  Brianna Sonnenberg(11) Three Oaks-River Valley                  26'09.75"
                  19.  Katie Jacobs(09)       Schoolcraft                              26'09.25"
                  20.  Kate Kautzky(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  26'06.50"
                  21.  Emily Eisen(09)        Watervliet                               26'02.25"
                  22.  Lauren Scudder(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       25'01.50"
                  23.  Kinna Parker(10)       Bangor                                   24'08.75"
                  24.  Katie Dreitzler(11)    Buchanan                                 24'04.75"
                  25.  Anna Robles(12)        Buchanan                                 21'08.25"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Bethany Smith(12)      Hartford                                118'01.00"
                   2.  Megan Layer(11)        Hartford                                104'09.00"
                   3.  Brianna Sonnenberg(11) Three Oaks-River Valley                 101'05.00"
                   4.  Ali Reifschneider(12)  Bridgman                                 97'07.00"
                   5.  Kate Kautzky(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  97'03.00"
                   6.  Leah Visker(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                      97'02.00"
                   7.  Kasey Willis(12)       Constantine                              92'01.00"
                   8.  Sheena Schmidt(12)     Paw Paw                                  89'09.00"
                   9.  Anna Griffin(11)       Coloma                                   88'11.00"
                  10.  Andria Baker(10)       Constantine                              85'04.00"
                  11.  Charity Stanley(12)    Berrien Springs                          85'03.00"
                  12.  Artisia Parker(10)     Coloma                                   82'09.00"
                  13.  Jessica Anderson(11)   Schoolcraft                              81'02.00"
                  14.  Ashley Richcreek(11)   Watervliet                               75'06.00"
                  15.  Brenda Boyd(11)        Paw Paw                                  75'04.00"
                  16.  Tracy Dekoekkoek(10)   Kalamazoo Christian                      75'01.00"
                  17.  Kyla. Waite(12)        Berrien Springs                          75'00.00"
                  18.  Andrea Richardson(10)  Watervliet                               71'08.00"
                  19.  Kristen Rocha(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       68'08.00"
                  20.  Lauren Scudder(09)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       66'00.00"
                  21.  Katie Dreitzler(11)    Buchanan                                 64'10.00"
                  22.  Stephanie Atteberry(11)Schoolcraft                              62'11.00"
                  23.  Miriam Hartkamp(12)    Buchanan                                 45'08.00"

HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Mary Ramsey(10)        Kalamazoo Christian                       5'01.00"
                   2.  Bethany Smith(12)      Hartford                                  4'11.00"
                   3.  Andrea Balsis(11)      Coloma                                    4'11.00"
                   4.  Dee dee Closson(10)    Parchment                                 4'11.00"
                   5.T Kirsten Smith(11)      Paw Paw                                   4'09.00"
                    .T Kayce Lang(10)         Schoolcraft                               4'09.00"
                   7.T Chelsea Witek(12)      Constantine                               4'06.01"
                    .T Carissa Deyoung(12)    Kalamazoo Christian                       4'06.01"
                    .T Kendall Dow(09)        Schoolcraft                               4'06.01"
                  10.T Chelsea Barrett(10)    Coloma                                    4'06.00"
                    .T Erica Eddy(11)         Bridgman                                  4'06.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Kristy Howard(11)      Watervliet                                8'09.00"
                   2.  Stevie Bowen(12)       Constantine                               8'03.00"
                   3.  Ashley Pobuda(11)      Bangor                                    8'03.00"
                   4.  Michelle Smith(11)     Niles Brandywine                          7'09.00"
                   5.  Kelli Mcdaniel(11)     Schoolcraft                               7'09.00"
                   6.  Aspen Adams(11)        Bangor                                    7'09.00"
                   7.  Chelsea Barrett(10)    Coloma                                    7'03.00"
                   8.  Hannah Wildeman(12)    Watervliet                                7'03.00"
                   9.  Jessica Anderson(11)   Schoolcraft                               7'03.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Jaymi Walters(12)      Coloma                                   15'04.00"
                   2.  Lydia Thybault(09)     Paw Paw                                  15'01.50"
                   3.  Chanelle. Graham(12)   Bangor                                   15'01.00"
                   4.  Juliana Sarno(10)      Coloma                                   14'07.25"
                   5.  Gretchen Baldwin(10)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       14'03.00"
                   6.  Heather France(10)     Constantine                              14'03.00"
                   7.  Heather Krieger(11)    Watervliet                               14'00.50"
                   8.  Emily Herbert(10)      Paw Paw                                  13'11.50"
                   9.  Kayla Douglas(11)      Schoolcraft                              13'10.50"
                  10.  Jessica Mallo(9 )      Constantine                              13'09.50"
                  11.  Erica Eddy(11)         Bridgman                                 13'07.00"
                  12.  Carrie Kloosterman(11) Kalamazoo Christian                      13'04.25"
                  13.  Kassandra Gmitter(09)  Berrien Springs                          13'03.50"
                  14.  Ashley Schedler(09)    Three Oaks-River Valley                  13'01.25"
                  15.  Tilonda Mcguffey(10)   Parchment                                12'11.00"
                  16.  Brittany Carpenter(12) Schoolcraft                              12'08.00"
                  17.  Anabel Herrera(09)     Hartford                                 12'06.00"
                  18.  Carissa Deyoung(12)    Kalamazoo Christian                      12'05.25"
                  19.  Heather Miller(12)     Bridgman                                 11'08.75"
                  20.  Kelsey Winkel(11)      Hartford                                 11'07.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                    10:10.40
                      (Jeannie Closson(11),Laura Yeager(11),Samantha Justice(10),Jaymie Dam(11))
                   2.  Paw Paw (A)                                                      10:14.90
                   3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:15.60
                   4.  Bangor (A)                                                       10:37.50
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          10:57.10
                   6.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:07.90
                   7.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              11:30.40
                   8.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                      11:42.10
                   9.  Bridgman (A)                                                     12:12.40
                  10.  Hartford (A)                                                     12:41.30

100 METER HURDLES        
FINAL              1.  Emily Carey(11)        Paw Paw                                      16.20
                   2.  Jaymi Walters(12)      Coloma                                       16.30
                   3.  Betsy Huyser(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          16.50
                   4.  Stefany Foster(12)     Hartford                                     17.00
                   5.  Gretchen Baldwin(10)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.20
                   6.  Emily Herbert(10)      Paw Paw                                      17.80
                   7.  Jeni. Janowski(11)     Bridgman                                     18.00
                   8.  Laura Williamson(09)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           18.30

100 METER DASH           
FINAL              1.  Mary Ramsey(10)        Kalamazoo Christian                          13.40
                   2.  Nicole Hill(10)        Bangor                                       13.40
                   3.  Haleigh Gokey(12)      Paw Paw                                      13.50
                   4.  Jennifer Boxx(11)      Coloma                                       13.50
                   5.  Halloran Marnon(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.90
                   6.  Morgan Balcom(9 )      Constantine                                  13.90
                   7.  Tilonda Mcguffey(10)   Parchment                                    14.10
                   8.  Katie Jennings(09)     Watervliet                                   14.20

800 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:50.30
                  (Samantha Justice(10),Jeannie Closson(11),Danielle Closson(10),Jaymie Dam(11))
                   2.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:50.40
                   3.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:52.10
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:52.80
                   5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:54.40
                   6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:55.20
                   7.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:55.70
                   8.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:57.30
                   9.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:57.80
                  10.  Buchanan (A)                                                      2:03.50
                  11.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            2:03.70
                  12.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       2:07.10

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Leah Reames(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                        5:30.50
                   2.  Betsy Hudson(09)       Schoolcraft                                5:32.50
                   3.  Becky Miller(10)       Berrien Springs                            5:43.10
                   4.  Katie Jonatzke(11)     Hartford                                   5:48.40
                   5.  Jessica Molenda(09)    Bangor                                     5:50.00
                   6.  Laura Yeager(11)       Parchment                                  5:51.20
                   7.  Katherine Suter(10)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:53.40
                   8.  Vanessa Massengail(09) Bangor                                     5:57.30
                   9.  Becky Romain(12)       Constantine                                6:00.50
                  10.  Kristine Clay(10)      Kalamazoo Christian                        6:01.00
                  11.  Olivia Rauen(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    6:03.00
                  12.  Ashley Harrell(09)     Niles Brandywine                           6:04.80
                  13.  Jessica Forker(10)     Bridgman                                   6:06.20
                  14.  Stacy Sundberg(11)     Paw Paw                                    6:06.70
                  15.  Alicia Johnson(09)     Hartford                                   6:11.10
                  16.  Gabby Saitz(12)        Berrien Springs                            6:11.40
                  17.  Stephanie Allen(9 )    Constantine                                6:12.70
                  18.  Kara Bensley(12)       Schoolcraft                                6:22.90
                  19.  Ellen Siemon(12)       Buchanan                                   6:29.40
                  20.  Nina Miller(09)        Bridgman                                   6:30.90
                  21.  Ashley Grabowski(09)   Watervliet                                 6:33.10
                  22.  Lydia Williams(11)     Watervliet                                 6:44.10
                  23.  Stacy Allen(09)        Paw Paw                                    6:55.10
                  24.  Gina Sebasty(10)       Buchanan                                   6:58.50

400 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          52.70
                       (Mikala Hazard(10),Mindy Click(12),Nicole Hill(10),Chanelle. Graham(12))
                   2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      53.70
                   3.  Coloma (A)                                                          53.80
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     54.10
                   5.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         54.50
                   6.  Parchment (A)                                                       54.90
                   7.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              55.40
                   8.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.80
                   9.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 56.00
                  10.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.10
                  11.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.10
                  12.  Buchanan (A)                                                        57.90
                  13.  Hartford (A)                                                        59.60
                  14.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:01.70

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Kimberly Suter(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:01.60
                   2.  Rachel Eldersveld(10)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:03.50
                   3.  Jeannie Closson(11)    Parchment                                  1:04.40
                   4.  Kayce Lang(10)         Schoolcraft                                1:05.60
                   5.  Grace Snyder(10)       Paw Paw                                    1:05.80
                   6.  Lindsey Borr(11)       Buchanan                                   1:05.90
                   7.  Sara Pullen(09)        Paw Paw                                    1:06.50
                   8.  Tricia Horak(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:07.60
                   9.  Rachel Hesselink(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                        1:08.00
                  10.  Kelsey Kremers(09)     Watervliet                                 1:08.90
                  11.  Courtney Tamplin(09)   Coloma                                     1:08.90
                  12.  Megan Erbes(11)        Constantine                                1:09.10
                  13.  Alaina Wishmeyer(12)   Bridgman                                   1:09.10
                  14.  Katie Stout(11)        Hartford                                   1:09.10
                  15.  Sarah Walter(09)       Coloma                                     1:11.20
                  16.  Nicole Clement(11)     Watervliet                                 1:11.50
                  17.  Anna Callahan(09)      Buchanan                                   1:11.90
                  18.  Alicia Garcia(12)      Niles Brandywine                           1:13.10
                  19.  Carissa Deyoung(12)    Kalamazoo Christian                        1:13.40
                  20.  Ali Murphy(10)         Bridgman                                   1:14.30
                  21.  Samantha Lee(09)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:14.60
                  22.  Debbie Odell(10)       Constantine                                1:14.70

300M LOW HURDLES                                  
FINAL              1.  Chanelle. Graham(12)   Bangor                                       47.60
                   2.  Jaymi Walters(12)      Coloma                                       48.70
                   3.  Emily Carey(11)        Paw Paw                                      49.30
                   4.  Betsy Huyser(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                          49.50
                   5.  Emily Herbert(10)      Paw Paw                                      52.90
                   6.  Aspen Adams(11)        Bangor                                       53.90
                   7.  Jasmine Seay(11)       Berrien Springs                              55.00
                   8.  Tagan Marnell(11)      Schoolcraft                                  55.30
                   9.  Stefany Foster(12)     Hartford                                     55.60
                  10.  Jamie Middlestadt(10)  Constantine                                  55.80
                  11.  Laura Williamson(09)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.90
                  12.  Beth Remynse(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          56.70
                  13.  Adrienne Clabin(09)    Berrien Springs                              58.00
                  14.  Ashley Sutherland(11)  Watervliet                                   59.10
                  15.  Kyla Molica(09)        Niles Brandywine                             59.40
                  16.  Jeni. Janowski(11)     Bridgman                                     59.90
                  17.  Emily Warrens(09)      Hartford                                   1:01.00

800 METER RUN                                     
FINAL              1.  Jordan Boyer(10)       Paw Paw                                    2:26.60
                   2.  Jody Kolberg(11)       Bangor                                     2:29.60
                   3.  Chelsey Miller(11)     Paw Paw                                    2:31.40
                   4.  Brittany Clippinger(09)Paw Paw                                    2:31.40
                   5.  Becky Miller(10)       Berrien Springs                            2:31.50
                   6.  Betsy Hudson(09)       Schoolcraft                                2:32.00
                   7.  Leah Reames(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                        2:33.90
                   8.  Laura Yeager(11)       Parchment                                  2:36.00
                   9.  Emilee Komins(10)      Constantine                                2:37.90
                  10.  Ashley Hess(12)        Schoolcraft                                2:38.60
                  11.  Jonni Glassman(10)     Berrien Springs                            2:39.70
                  12.  Olivia Rauen(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:40.40
                  13.  Vanessa Massengail(09) Bangor                                     2:40.80
                  14.  Charissa Hollett(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                        2:41.00
                  15.  Brenna Field(11)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:43.90
                  16.  Jessica Forker(10)     Bridgman                                   2:49.90
                  17.  Lindsey Borr(11)       Buchanan                                   2:50.20
                  18.  Tricia Horak(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:56.30
                  19.  Anabel Herrera(09)     Hartford                                   2:58.90
                  20.  Megan Barry(10)        Coloma                                     3:00.00
                  21.  Ashley Grabowski(09)   Watervliet                                 3:00.40
                  22.  Anna Callahan(09)      Buchanan                                   3:08.00
                  23.  Lauren Kaercher(10)    Bridgman                                   3:10.00

200 METER DASH           
FINAL              1.  Jaymie Dam(11)         Parchment                                    26.80
                   2.  Ashley Landis(09)      Schoolcraft                                  27.10
                   3.  Mary Ramsey(10)        Kalamazoo Christian                          28.00
                   4.  Andrea Balsis(11)      Coloma                                       28.30
                   5.  Mindy Click(12)        Bangor                                       28.30
                   6.  Heather Krieger(11)    Watervliet                                   28.50
                   7.  Rachel Eldersveld(10)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           28.70

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Leah Reames(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                       12:18.90
                   2.  Brooke Laing(10)       Schoolcraft                               12:37.80
                   3.  Kristine Clay(10)      Kalamazoo Christian                       13:04.70
                   4.  Gabby Saitz(12)        Berrien Springs                           13:07.30
                   5.  Ashley Harrell(09)     Niles Brandywine                          13:08.60
                   6.  Katie Jonatzke(11)     Hartford                                  13:15.20
                   7.  Stacy Sundberg(11)     Paw Paw                                   13:18.60
                   8.  Courtnie Kalleward(10) Bangor                                    13:28.50
                   9.  Liz Zordell(12)        Berrien Springs                           13:38.20
                  10.  Stephanie Allen(9 )    Constantine                               13:41.80
                  11.  Alicia Johnson(09)     Hartford                                  13:43.60
                  12.  Miranda Graham(09)     Schoolcraft                               13:57.70
                  13.  Diana Cardoso(10)      Bangor                                    13:58.30
                  14.  Lydia Williams(11)     Watervliet                                13:58.80
                  15.  Amanda Klutts(10)      Bridgman                                  14:30.30
                  16.  Ellen Siemon(12)       Buchanan                                  14:38.00
                  17.  Kayla Ray(9 )          Constantine                               14:51.30
                  18.  Gina Sebasty(10)       Buchanan                                  15:13.80
                  19.  Megan Hauck(09)        Bridgman                                  15:51.20

1600 METER RELAY                                  
FINAL              1.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:10.80
                 (Haleigh Gokey(12),Chelsey Miller(11),Brittany Clippinger(09),Jordan Boyer(10))
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:13.00
                   3.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:14.90
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:18.30
                   5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            4:22.50
                   6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:26.90
                   7.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:43.40
                   8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:43.50
                   9.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:47.60
                  10.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:50.50
                  11.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:51.20
                  12.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:56.90