TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

MHSAA Div III Regional 21-3 Mens Results

     M.H.S.A.A.  LP Reg 21-3    AT  CONSTANTINE                05/19/06    OUTDOOR

                                  MHSAA LP Regional 21-3 : Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Berrien Springs                    98.33     9. Kalamazoo Christian                16.00
   2. Bangor                             97.50    10. Paw Paw                            13.00
   3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  77.00    11. Hartford                            9.00
   4. Constantine                        72.33    12. Buchanan                            8.00
   5. Schoolcraft                        44.50    13. Watervliet                          5.00
   6. Parchment                          28.33    14. Bridgman                            4.00
   7. Coloma                             28.00    15. Three Oaks-River Valley             0.00
   8. Niles Brandywine                   26.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Alex Lyles(12)         Berrien Springs                          51'02.75"
                   2.  Bryan Dekoekkoek(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                      50'07.00"
                   3.  Brandan Shull(11)      Bangor                                   48'05.25"
                   4.  Mike Tees(12)          Watervliet                               48'00.50"
                   5.  Andrew Charles(11)     Schoolcraft                              47'01.50"
                   6.  Aaron Wood(09)         Constantine                              45'06.50"
                   7.  Brial Saltzman(11)     Coloma                                   42'11.50"
                   8.  Ryan Hartman(12)       Niles Brandywine                         42'07.00"
                   9.  Jordan Chambers(11)    Schoolcraft                              41'09.25"
                  10.  Dan Kunde(12)          Bridgman                                 41'07.75"
                  11.  Ben Farac(12)          Watervliet                               40'05.50"
                  12.  David Tomsic(11)       Bangor                                   40'04.25"
                  13.  Jeff Roberts(11)       Berrien Springs                          39'10.50"
                  14.  Dan Quemada(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                      39'09.50"
                  15.  Robert Nottoli(12)     Constantine                              38'05.25"
                  16.  Clayton Cooper(10)     Paw Paw                                  37'10.75"
                  17.  Jareth Mcmillen(12)    Bridgman                                 37'08.75"
                  18.  Carlos Uvalle(12)      Hartford                                 37'08.00"
                  19.  Kyle Jones(11)         Niles Brandywine                         37'05.00"
                  20.  Dallas Wimberly(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       36'11.50"
                  21.  Caleb Marshall(11)     Paw Paw                                  36'10.75"
                  22.  Tyler Snedden(11)      Hartford                                 35'00.75"
                  23.  Auston Ferris(10)      Buchanan                                 34'05.50"
                  24.  Jon Moyer(09)          Buchanan                                 32'06.75"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Caleb Marshall(11)     Paw Paw                                 153'08.00"
                   2.  Andrew Charles(11)     Schoolcraft                             149'07.00"
                   3.  Ryan Hartman(12)       Niles Brandywine                        141'03.00"
                   4.  Alex Lyles(12)         Berrien Springs                         140'07.00"
                   5.  Brandan Shull(11)      Bangor                                  135'07.00"
                   6.  Mike Tees(12)          Watervliet                              132'05.00"
                   7.  Ruben Bruton(12)       Bangor                                  132'01.00"
                   8.  Jason Rafter(12)       Berrien Springs                         122'06.00"
                   9.  Ben. Dykstra(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                     119'00.00"
                  10.  Dallas Wimberly(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      118'03.00"
                  11.  Robert Nottoli(12)     Constantine                             118'00.00"
                  12.  Thomas Newnum(11)      Hartford                                113'09.00"
                  13.  Kyle Jones(11)         Niles Brandywine                        111'06.00"
                  14.  Dan Kunde(12)          Bridgman                                108'06.01"
                  15.  Jon Moyer(09)          Buchanan                                108'06.00"
                  16.  Matt Moses(11)         Constantine                             108'00.00"
                  17.  Jareth Mcmillen(12)    Bridgman                                106'07.00"
                  18.  Ben Farac(12)          Watervliet                              106'00.00"
                  19.  Austin Curley(11)      Schoolcraft                             105'05.00"
                  20.  Clayton Cooper(10)     Paw Paw                                 101'08.00"
                  21.  Bryan Dekoekkoek(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                     100'03.00"
                  22.  Auston Ferris(10)      Buchanan                                 98'03.00"
                  23.  Carlos Uvalle(12)      Hartford                                 97'00.00"

HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Matt Scudder(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        6'05.00"
                   2.  Erving Warren(12)      Coloma                                    6'05.00"
                   3.  Jeremy Cummings(12)    Berrien Springs                           6'01.00"
                   4.  Dan Kunde(12)          Bridgman                                  5'09.00"
                   5.  Matt Stears(12)        Constantine                               5'09.00"
                   6.T Randolph Shaw(10)      Berrien Springs                           5'06.00"
                    .T Denver Baker(11)       Parchment                                 5'06.00"
                    .T Brad Smagala(12)       Constantine                               5'06.00"
                   9.  Ryan Herder(09)        Kalamazoo Christian                       5'06.00"
                  10.  Jerome Johnson(11)     Bangor                                    5'06.00"
                  11.  Craig Pennings(11)     Kalamazoo Christian                       5'06.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Aaron Wilkins(11)      Schoolcraft                              12'00.00"
                   2.  Kyle Perry(12)         Niles Brandywine                         11'06.02"
                   3.T Bill Bell(12)          Constantine                              11'06.01"
                    .T Lance Taliaferro(10)   Niles Brandywine                         11'06.01"
                   5.T William Hodge(09)      Bangor                                   11'06.00"
                    .T Lucas Conroy(10)       Schoolcraft                              11'06.00"
                   7.  Dallas Wimberly(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       11'00.00"
                   8.  Zach Yerrick(11)       Paw Paw                                  10'00.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Erving Warren(12)      Coloma                                   20'01.00"
                   2.  Nate Mitchell(12)      Bangor                                   20'00.00"
                   3.  Jason Soisson(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       19'09.25"
                   4.  Joel Green(12)         Bangor                                   18'10.00"
                   5.  Luke Cartegena(11)     Constantine                              18'07.75"
                   6.  Matt Stears(12)        Constantine                              18'05.00"
                   7.  Tim Floyd(11)          Paw Paw                                  17'10.00"
                   8.  Taylor. Allen(10)      Kalamazoo Christian                      17'04.25"
                   9.  David Ni(11)           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       16'08.75"
                  10.  Mackenzie Greschak(10) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       16'08.00"
                  11.  Jeff Roberts(11)       Berrien Springs                          16'05.00"
                  12.  Jd Miller(11)          Niles Brandywine                         16'00.50"
                  13.  Anthony Schmidt(11)    Paw Paw                                  15'09.50"
                  14.  Lorenzo Robles(10)     Hartford                                 15'09.00"
                  15.  Craig Pennings(11)     Kalamazoo Christian                      15'08.50"
                  16.  Chadd Freed(12)        Watervliet                               15'07.50"
                  17.  Jeremy Dybdahl(10)     Berrien Springs                          15'03.50"
                  18.  Lee Smith(12)          Watervliet                               13'11.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:11.40
                       (Nick Tomsic(12),Andrew Fuentes(10),Rahiem Hodge(12),Kyle Dornan(11))
                   2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:25.20
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            8:34.40
                   4.  Constantine (A)                                                   8:43.60
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           8:46.70
                   6.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:54.40
                   7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              8:56.50
                   8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       8:57.34
                   9.  Watervliet (A)                                                    9:17.50
                  10.  Bridgman (A)                                                      9:35.10
                  11.  Buchanan (A)                                                     10:12.00

110 METER HURDLES        
FINAL              1.  Matt Stears(12)        Constantine                                  15.40
                   2.  Dan Toth(12)           Buchanan                                     16.20
                   3.  Erving Warren(12)      Coloma                                       16.20
                   4.  Matt Scudder(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.10
                   5.  Brett Gilpin(09)       Niles Brandywine                             17.10
                   6.  Matt Duckett(11)       Niles Brandywine                             17.30
                   7.  Aaron Vanderhill(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                          17.50
                   8.  Zach Yerrick(11)       Paw Paw                                      18.40

100 METER DASH           
FINAL              1.  Tyler Roots(10)        Berrien Springs                              11.50
                   2.  Matthew Soisson(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.70
                   3.  Jason Switalski(12)    Constantine                                  11.80
                   4.  Nate Mitchell(12)      Bangor                                       11.90
                   5.  Jason Soisson(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.90
                   6.  Max Schaefer(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           12.00
                   7.  Lance Cartegena(11)    Constantine                                  12.10
                   8.  Chris Alwine(12)       Constantine                                  12.30

800 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:32.60
                       (Keith Curtis(10),Tyler Roots(10),Leslie Hanna(11),Jonny Rodriguez(12))
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:34.00
                   3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.80
                   4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:36.30
                   5.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:36.80
                   6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:36.90
                   7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:39.90
                   8.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:42.80
                   9.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:43.30
                  10.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:47.60

1600 METER RUN                                    
FINAL              1.  Jeff Nordquist(11)     Parchment                                  4:32.50
                   2.  Nick Tomsic(12)        Bangor                                     4:32.50
                   3.  Andrew Breyer(10)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:39.40
                   4.  Drew Fuentes(10)       Bangor                                     4:41.90
                   5.  Kyle Banish(10)        Berrien Springs                            4:42.60
                   6.  Jacob Barnes(09)       Schoolcraft                                4:45.00
                   7.  Kyle Dornan(11)        Bangor                                     4:45.90
                   8.  Kyle. Johnson(11)      Parchment                                  4:48.00
                   9.  Matthew Vemich(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:51.80
                  10.  Brian Wieger(11)       Niles Brandywine                           4:56.10
                  11.  Samuel-tony Atangana(09Berrien Springs                            4:57.70
                  12.  Evan Krettek(09)       Bridgman                                   5:02.60
                  13.  Brett Vandam(09)       Kalamazoo Christian                        5:03.90
                  14.  Mike Dwyer(10)         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:07.90
                  15.  Curtis Wilson(10)      Niles Brandywine                           5:08.00
                  16.  Fernando Rodriguez(11) Hartford                                   5:09.50
                  17.T Anthony Schmidt(11)    Paw Paw                                    5:10.00
                    .T Ben. Williams(12)      Paw Paw                                    5:10.00
                  19.  Eduardo Mejia(12)      Hartford                                   5:21.50
                  20.  Anthony Miller(10)     Constantine                                5:23.10
                  21.  Ben Eisen(12)          Watervliet                                 5:23.60
                  22.  Sean Carlson(11)       Bridgman                                   5:33.10
                  23.  Jon Young(10)          Buchanan                                   5:34.20
                  24.  Robert Cauffman(11)    Buchanan                                   5:35.10
                  25.  Tim Mcglothlen(10)     Constantine                                5:35.70
                  26.  John Parrish(09)       Coloma                                     5:39.70
                  27.  Patrick Brinnehl(10)   Coloma                                     5:44.60

400 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 44.70
                       (Keith Curtis(10),Leslie Hanna(11),Tyler Roots(10),Jonny Rodriguez(12))
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.30
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.60
                   4.  Coloma (A)                                                          45.70
                   5.  Constantine (A)                                                     46.00
                   6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.10
                   7.  Bridgman (A)                                                        46.40
                   8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             47.00
                   9.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                47.00
                  10.  Hartford (A)                                                        49.50
                  11.  Buchanan (A)                                                        49.60
                  12.  Watervliet (A)                                                      51.10
                  13.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         51.20

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Leslie Hanna(11)       Berrien Springs                              51.40
                   2.  Jeff Nihart(12)        Constantine                                  52.30
                   3.  Benjamin Thayer(12)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           52.50
                   4.  Jordan Dornan(12)      Bangor                                       53.40
                   5.  Justin Price(11)       Niles Brandywine                             53.90
                   6.  Austin Butler(11)      Paw Paw                                      54.10
                   7.  Alex Grieves(10)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.10
                   8.  Austin Davis(11)       Schoolcraft                                  54.30
                   9.  Jake Jones(11)         Bridgman                                     54.50
                  10.  Jeremy Loomis(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.60
                  11.  Ryan Herder(09)        Kalamazoo Christian                          54.80
                  12.  Taylor Brenner(11)     Niles Brandywine                             55.10
                  13.  Matt Postmus(10)       Kalamazoo Christian                          55.80
                  14.  Pete Koshar(11)        Hartford                                     56.00
                  15.  Garrett Freed(10)      Watervliet                                   56.30
                  16.  Dowin Coffy(12)        Berrien Springs                              57.20
                  17.  Vince Gianccann(10)    Bridgman                                     58.10
                  18.  Ryan Barnes(09)        Paw Paw                                      58.20
                  19.  Robert Dabicci(10)     Watervliet                                 1:00.10
                  20.  Robles Gregorio(10)    Hartford                                   1:03.00

300M INTERM. HURDLES                              
FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis(10)       Berrien Springs                              40.40
                   2.  Tyler Roots(10)        Berrien Springs                              43.00
                   3.  Matt Stears(12)        Constantine                                  43.00
                   4.  Ryan Garton(12)        Hartford                                     43.60
                   5.  Zach Yerrick(11)       Paw Paw                                      43.80
                   6.  Jesse Norton(10)       Constantine                                  44.20
                   7.  Jeremy Dybdahl(10)     Berrien Springs                              44.30
                   8.  Dan Toth(12)           Buchanan                                     45.00
                   9.  Aaron Garceau(10)      Paw Paw                                      45.30
                  10.  Aaron Wilkins(11)      Schoolcraft                                  45.50
                  11.  David. Hall(10)        Kalamazoo Christian                          45.80
                  12.  Marcus Brussee(11)     Kalamazoo Christian                          45.90
                  13.  Taylor Sawyer(11)      Hartford                                     46.90
                  14.  Ryan Veine(11)         Schoolcraft                                  47.90
                  15.  Tony Beilman(10)       Bridgman                                     49.80
                  16.  Tyler Melvin(11)       Bangor                                       51.10
                  17.  Anthony Johnson(09)    Watervliet                                   55.60

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Nick Tomsic(12)        Bangor                                     2:00.50
                   2.  Kyle Dornan(11)        Bangor                                     2:01.50
                   3.  Rahim Hodge(12)        Bangor                                     2:02.80
                   4.  Derek Banic(12)        Hartford                                   2:06.90
                   5.  Kyle Banish(10)        Berrien Springs                            2:07.40
                   6.  Matthew Vemich(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:08.30
                   7.  Andrerw Dykhuis(10)    Kalamazoo Christian                        2:08.60
                   8.  Ricky Wood(11)         Niles Brandywine                           2:10.80
                   9.  Joel Sanders(10)       Schoolcraft                                2:11.50
                  10.  Jake Jones(11)         Bridgman                                   2:11.80
                  11.  Daniel Herbert(12)     Paw Paw                                    2:12.60
                  12.  Bill Bell(12)          Constantine                                2:13.10
                  13.  Jeff Quigley(11)       Coloma                                     2:13.70
                  14.  Ben. Williams(12)      Paw Paw                                    2:19.60
                  15.  Lorenzo Robles(10)     Hartford                                   2:22.10
                  16.  Ben Eisen(12)          Watervliet                                 2:29.20
                  17.  Adam Houin(10)         Buchanan                                   2:34.00
                  18.  Robert Cauffman(11)    Buchanan                                   2:46.20
                  
200 METER DASH           
FINAL              1.  Jonny Rodriguez(12)    Berrien Springs                              23.30
                   2.  Jason Switalski(12)    Constantine                                  23.50
                   3.  Chris Alwine(12)       Constantine                                  23.70
                   4.  Matthew Soisson(11)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.70
                   5.  Nate Mitchell(12)      Bangor                                       23.80
                   6.  Jesse Winn(10)         Schoolcraft                                  24.20
                   7.  Brandon Occhipinti(12) Schoolcraft                                  24.20
                   8.  Max Schaefer(12)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.30

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Nick Tecca(11)         Parchment                                  9:41.80
                   2.  Jeff Nordquist(11)     Parchment                                 10:01.60
                   3.  Paul Dewolf(12)        Schoolcraft                               10:09.80
                   4.  Brett Klamer(12)       Kalamazoo Christian                       10:10.40
                   5.  Tom Vigen(11)          Kalamazoo Christian                       10:14.10
                   6.  Andrew Breyer(10)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:15.30
                   7.  Jace Quinn(09)         Bangor                                    10:26.40
                   8.  Jacob Barnes(09)       Schoolcraft                               10:27.00
                   9.  Drew Fuentes(10)       Bangor                                    10:29.40
                  10.  Samuel-tony Atangana(09Berrien Springs                           10:49.70
                  11.  Brian Wieger(11)       Niles Brandywine                          10:50.10
                  12.  Evan Krettek(09)       Bridgman                                  10:50.40
                  13.  Marc Liebenthal(12)    Hartford                                  11:19.70
                  14.  Ben Klug(09)           Berrien Springs                           11:22.80
                  15.  Ben. Williams(12)      Paw Paw                                   11:27.80
                  16.  Russel Poffenberger(10)Paw Paw                                   11:28.20
                  17.  Kyle Hallgren(09)      Hartford                                  11:31.80
                  18.  Corey Ross(10)         Constantine                               11:51.60
                  19.  Mike Jones(10)         Constantine                               12:03.20
                  20.  Shawn Lynch(11)        Watervliet                                12:21.40
                  21.  Allan Morse(10)        Buchanan                                  12:35.10
                  22.  Robert Cauffman(11)    Buchanan                                  12:39.10
                  23.  Kurt Schlipp(10)       Coloma                                    12:40.60
                  24.  Travis Kratt(12)       Bridgman                                  13:06.60

1600 METER RELAY                                  
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:29.70
                       (Jordan Dornan(12),Rahiem Hodge(12),Kyle Dornan(11),Nick Tomsic(12))
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:30.60
                   3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:31.70
                   4.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:33.30
                   5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:37.50
                   6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:40.80
                   7.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:43.50
                   8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:44.50
                   9.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:50.00
                  10.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:57.10
                  11.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:00.80