TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix/Don Lukens Invitational 2006-Womens Results

 

          Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/28/06    OUTDOOR

                           Loy Norrix - Don Lukens Inv. - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Ann Arbor Pioneer                 215.50     8. Lansing Everett                    14.00
   2. Romulus                           135.50     9. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               10.00
   3. Lansing Sexton                     54.00    10. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills           3.00
   4. Portage Central                    37.00    11. Ann Arbor Huron                     0.00
   5. Mattawan                           22.00    12. Detroit Mackenzie                   0.00
   6. Flint Central                      21.00    13. Flint Northern                      0.00
   7. Battle Creek Central               14.00    14. Flint Northwestern                  0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                         5'02.00"
                   2.  Yetunde Emanuel        Romulus                                   4'10.00"
                   3.  Kelsey Kirchoff        Portage Central                           4'08.00"
                   4.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                  4'08.00"
                   5.  Kianna Williams        Battle Creek Central                      4'08.00"
                   6.T Christienne Linton     Romulus                                   4'06.00"
                    .T Kamilah Henry          Ann Arbor Pioneer                         4'06.00"
                   8.  Tyresha Davis          Lansing Sexton                            4'06.00"
                   9.  Randa Howland          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                 4'06.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                  18'04.00"
                   2.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                  16'06.50"
                   3.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                        16'06.00"
                   4.  Ariel Roberts          Ann Arbor Pioneer                        16'01.00"
                   5.  Toi Bunkley            Lansing Sexton                           15'09.50"
                   6.  Aisha Moore            Romulus                                  15'08.50"
                   7.  Tiara Hendrix          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                15'04.50"
                   8.  Jene' Collins          Battle Creek Central                     15'01.00"
                   9.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                     14'11.50"
                  10.  Amanda Marker          Ann Arbor Pioneer                        14'08.00"
                  11.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                           14'07.50"
                  12.  Charity Tarn           Portage Central                          14'07.00"
                  13.  Chelsea Rowley         Mattawan                                 14'06.00"
                  14.  Takeya Fortner         Flint Northern                           14'04.00"
                  15.  Tenesha Swift          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                13'11.25"
                  16.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                     13'09.50"
                  17.  Charisa Robinson       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                13'05.25"
                  18.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                          13'04.50"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                           9'06.00"
                   2.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                   8'06.00"
                   3.  Grace Carpenter        Ann Arbor Pioneer                         7'00.00"
                   4.  Haley Hoard            Portage Central                           7'00.00"
                   5.  Erika Wasson           Romulus                                   7'00.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Kristy Jackson         Lansing Sexton                           36'09.00"
                   2.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            35'11.50"
                   3.  Karen Backus           Lansing Sexton                           35'11.00"
                   4.  Brittany Pointer       Battle Creek Central                     34'10.00"
                   5.  Ashley Greer           Ann Arbor Pioneer                        34'09.50"
                   6.  Jefonne Williams       Ann Arbor Pioneer                        31'09.00"
                   7.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 31'07.00"
                   8.  Kirsten Strawn         Ann Arbor Pioneer                        30'07.50"
                   9.  Cecilia Edmond         Lansing Sexton                           30'00.50"
                  10.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     29'08.50"
                  11.  Coiya Wiley            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                28'11.00"
                  12.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 28'01.00"
                  13.  Jackie Robinson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     27'08.00"
                  14.  Yetunde Emanuel        Romulus                                  26'10.00"
                  15.  Brandi Blackburn       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                26'00.00"
                  16.  Romy Bond              Portage Central                          25'08.50"
                  17.  Jazmyn King            Portage Central                          24'11.00"
                  18.  Lavrecha Mccray        Battle Creek Central                     24'10.00"
                  19.  Bethany Marciniak      Portage Central                          22'10.00"
                  20.  Whitley Roberts        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                22'06.50"
                  21.  Sharday Hughes         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     21'09.50"
                  22.  Matina Nieves          Battle Creek Central                     20'04.50"
                  23.  Aleshia Brown          Flint Central                            20'04.00"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Ashley Greer           Ann Arbor Pioneer                       111'01.00"
                   2.  Kirsten Strawn         Ann Arbor Pioneer                        99'09.00"
                   3.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 96'02.00"
                   4.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 92'02.00"
                   5.  Laura Smith            Portage Central                          85'09.00"
                   6.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     82'10.00"
                   7.  Samantha Lockhart      Lansing Sexton                           78'00.00"
                   8.  Jackie Robinson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     77'02.00"
                   9.  Coiya Wiley            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                75'05.00"
                  10.  Tabytha Harvey         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                74'04.00"
                  11.  Audrianna Sibiski      Lansing Sexton                           64'03.00"
                  12.  Katelyn Charbeneau     Portage Central                          60'06.00"
                  13.  Judea Walker           Flint Central                            60'00.00"
                  14.  Romy Bond              Portage Central                          59'11.00"
                  15.  Samantha Demerell      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     56'09.00"
                  16.  Gregria Scott          Lansing Sexton                           55'04.00"
                  17.  Travonna Graham        Battle Creek Central                     44'05.00"
                  18.  Aleshia Brown          Flint Central                            43'11.00"
                  19.  Lavrecha Mccray        Battle Creek Central                     39'00.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             9:42.55
                       (Madeline Schork,Saisha Gaillard,Kelsey Duerkson,Rebecca Hiemstra)
                   2.  Romulus (A)                                                      10:00.82
                   3.  Flint Central (A)                                                10:08.45
                   4.  Portage Central (A)                                              10:08.61
                   5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         10:33.10
                   6.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                    11:48.76

100 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      15.08
                   2.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              17.16
                   3.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.78
                   4.  Christine Dodson       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    18.49
                   5.  Deshonda Jones         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.23
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.85
                   2.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               17.76
                   3.  Sharonda Vesey         Romulus                                      17.99
                   4.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     18.87
                   5.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         21.05
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.65
                   2.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      16.29
                   3.  Steffani Whitley       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    18.58
                   4.  Megan Van de walker    Portage Central                              19.13
                   5.  Jamison Jasmine        Flint Northern                               20.04
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Crystal Stanley        Lansing Sexton                               15.71
                   2.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.94
                   3.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              18.65
                   4.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              19.54
                   5.  Chelsey. Jackson       Flint Central                                19.72
                   6.  Kianna Williams        Battle Creek Central                         19.84
                   7.  Madison Kay            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         21.42
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      14.77
                   2.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.32
                   3.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            16.33
                   4.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.20
                   5.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               17.51
                   6.  Jessica Beach          Portage Central                              18.97
                   7.  Steffani Whitley       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    19.01
                   8.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                              19.66
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.01
                   2.  Crystal Stanley        Lansing Sexton                               15.36
                   3.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      16.07
                   4.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              17.34
                   5.  Sharonda Vesey         Romulus                                      17.44
                   6.  Christine Dodson       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    18.52
                   7.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     19.23
                   8.  Megan Van de walker    Portage Central                              19.47
                             
FINAL              1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      14.61
                   2.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            14.86
                   3.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            14.99
                   4.  Crystal Stanley        Lansing Sexton                               15.58
                   5.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      15.75
                   6.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            15.95
                   7.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              17.34
                   8.  Brieonna Thompson      Lansing Sexton                               17.92

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.35
                   2.  Earlece Hayes          Lansing Everett                              13.41
                   3.  Jasmine Rheaves        Flint Northwestern                           14.02
                   4.  Jalissa Huntley        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.15
                   5.  Racquel Edwards        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    14.71
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            12.48
                   2.  Brittany Lewis         Romulus                                      13.32
                   3.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               13.66
                   4.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.68
                   5.  Veronica Sallie        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    14.62
                   6.  Danielle Johnson       Portage Central                              14.72
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      12.78
                   2.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.11
                   3.  Saazare Lagarde        Lansing Everett                              13.25
                   4.  Tishonda Fountaine     Battle Creek Central                         13.88
                   5.  Kapree Jones           Flint Central                                14.05
                   6.  Kayla Taylor           Mattawan                                     14.33
                   7.  Dominique Redmond      Flint Northwestern                           14.40
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.22
                   2.  Shanea William         Flint Northern                               13.58
                   3.  Jene' Collins          Battle Creek Central                         14.27
                   4.  Raife Jackson          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         15.11
                   5.  Daisy Howlind          Portage Central                              15.37
                            
PRELIM  5          1.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      13.45
                   2.  Taja Marion            Flint Central                                13.80
                   3.  Natalie Comparoni      Portage Central                              14.53
                   4.  Porshia Pearson        Lansing Sexton                               14.87
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            12.85
                   2.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      13.42
                   3.  Earlece Hayes          Lansing Everett                              13.71
                   4.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.74
                   5.  Brittany Lewis         Romulus                                      13.80
                   6.  Taja Marion            Flint Central                                13.92
                   7.  Kapree Jones           Flint Central                                14.64
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      12.72
                   2.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.08
                   3.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.11
                   4.  Shanea William         Flint Northern                               13.24
                   5.  Saazare Lagarde        Lansing Everett                              13.29
                   6.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               13.67
                   7.  Tishonda Fountaine     Battle Creek Central                         13.85
                   8.  Jasmine Rheaves        Flint Northwestern                           14.25
                             
FINAL              1.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            12.78
                   2.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      12.79
                   3.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.17
                   4.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            13.30
                   5.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      13.42
                   6.  Earlece Hayes          Lansing Everett                              13.60
                   7.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         13.87

800 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:41.83
                       (Erin Bragg,Christina Gillespie,Brittany Howard,Landria Buckley)
                   2.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             1:42.73
                   3.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:47.07
                   4.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:47.84
                   5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:50.43
                   6.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:53.50
                   7.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:55.32
                   8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:56.42
                   9.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                     1:57.78
                  10.  Flint Northwestern (A)                                            2:07.79

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Kelsey Duerkson        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:21.08
                   2.  Tamila Myles           Romulus                                    5:22.66
                   3.  Rebecca Hiemstra       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:22.94
                   4.  Adellie Drillock       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:26.30
                   5.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            5:30.07
                   6.  Emma Steppe            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5:39.89
                   7.  Brittany Szymczak      Mattawan                                   5:46.48
                   8.  Nicole. Holmes         Flint Central                              5:56.34
                   9.  Jana Graudins          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:05.60
                  10.  Kelsey Luginbill       Portage Central                            6:13.01
                  11.  Katelyn Charbeneau     Portage Central                            6:13.75
                  12.  Amber Ross             Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  6:37.59
                  13.  Gladys Binion          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  6:40.98
                  14.  Shakelian Winston      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  6:44.22
                  15.  Rashida Dotson         Battle Creek Central                       7:02.30
                  16.  Ana Alacala            Battle Creek Central                       7:27.61

400 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                               48.53
                       (Ra'jae Marable,Kiara Moore,Brittiney Jones,Stephanie Foster)
                   2.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 51.68
                   3.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            51.78
                   4.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  53.57
                   5.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                       53.93
                   6.  Flint Central (A)                                                   54.40
                   7.  Mattawan (A)                                                        55.12
                   8.  Portage Central (A)                                                 56.61
                   9.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            57.13
                  10.  Flint Northwestern (A)                                              58.43

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Kiara Moore            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            57.87
                   2.  Christina Gillespie    Romulus                                      59.36
                   3.  Bethany Wyatt          Lansing Sexton                             1:00.90
                   4.  Cherub Thomas          Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:01.56
                   5.  Erica Ott              Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1:01.61
                   6.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:01.68
                   7.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:03.31
                   8.  Karmen. Coley          Flint Central                              1:03.81
                   9.  Erin Bragg             Romulus                                    1:03.91
                  10.  Raquel Gibbs           Lansing Sexton                             1:03.93
                  11.  Sharonda Vesey         Romulus                                    1:04.68
                  12.  Latanya Thompkins      Lansing Everett                            1:04.89
                  13.  Tiara Hendrix          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  1:05.26
                  14.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                       1:05.34
                  15.  Jazmen Moore           Lansing Everett                            1:05.57
                  16.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:06.08
                  17.  Randa Howland          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  1:07.29
                  18.  Jakiyah Bell           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:07.84
                  19.  Elena Stachew          Portage Central                            1:08.07
                  20.  Khadija Chapple        Flint Northwestern                         1:08.55
                  21.  Charisa Robinson       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  1:08.62
                  22.  Tyresha Davis          Lansing Sexton                             1:08.98
                  23.  Jasmine Jones          Battle Creek Central                       1:09.69
                  24.  Kim Huynh              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:10.22
                  25.  Sarah Houvener         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:10.72
                  26.  Breanna. Ward          Flint Central                              1:13.56
                  27.  Samona Mahan           Flint Northwestern                         1:16.89

300M LOW HURDLES                                  
FINAL              1.  Crystal Stanley        Lansing Sexton                               44.97
                   2.  Chidimma Uche          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            45.52
                   3.  Aurielle Mccauley      Romulus                                      45.78
                   4.  Paige Madison          Ann Arbor Pioneer                            46.27
                   5.  Ra'jae Marable         Ann Arbor Pioneer                            46.49
                   6.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              49.12
                   7.  Christienne Linton     Romulus                                      49.25
                   8.  Antonia Mack           Lansing Sexton                               52.74
                   9.  Dominique White        Lansing Sexton                               53.27
                  10.  Briana Trevino         Battle Creek Central                         53.35
                  11.  Chelsey. Jackson       Flint Central                                53.78
                  12.  Deshonda Jones         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         53.84
                  13.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     54.22
                  14.  Kristina Hawkes        Portage Central                              55.20
                  15.  Christine Dodson       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    55.52
                  16.  Steffani Whitley       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    55.72
                  17.  Crystal Edwards        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    56.14
                  18.  Megan Van de walker    Portage Central                              56.88
                  19.  Madison Kay            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         57.07
                  20.  Brittany Shreve        Romulus                                      58.09
                  21.  Manyara May            Lansing Everett                            1:00.02
                  22.  Jamison Jasmine        Flint Northern                             1:16.43

800 METER RUN                                     
FINAL              1.  Tamila Myles           Romulus                                    2:20.47
                   2.  Saisha Gaillard        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:22.24
                   3.  Rebecca Hiemstra       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:23.64
                   4.  Laura Haskins          Portage Central                            2:26.56
                   5.  Marissa. Golson        Flint Central                              2:28.44
                   6.  Kenahya Williams       Romulus                                    2:28.81
                   7.  Katelyn Charbeneau     Portage Central                            2:30.44
                   8.  Madeline Schork        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2:31.00
                   9.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            2:31.60
                  10.  Savannah Hagen         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:36.44
                  11.  Kristin Stinavage      Mattawan                                   2:47.01
                  12.  Shakelian Winston      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  2:48.55
                  13.  Gladys Binion          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  2:49.78
                  14.  Madison Williams       Lansing Sexton                             2:59.28
                  15.  Bria Alexander         Lansing Sexton                             3:01.60
                  16.  Cristal Garcia         Battle Creek Central                       3:06.75
                  17.  Rashida Dotson         Battle Creek Central                       3:10.97
                  18.  Brandee Cooke          Lansing Sexton                             3:14.04
                  19.  Shondreca Moore        Flint Northwestern                         3:19.54
                  20.  Megan Owens            Battle Creek Central                       3:22.87

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      26.09
                   2.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.27
                   3.  Lynea Nelson           Lansing Everett                              28.21
                   4.  Shanea William         Flint Northern                               28.33
                   5.  Cecilia Edmond         Lansing Sexton                               28.45
                   6.  Morgan Patterson       Portage Central                              28.46
                   7.  Jasmine Rheaves        Flint Northwestern                           29.12
                   8.  Jalissa Huntley        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         29.68
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      26.61
                   2.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               27.97
                   3.  Tyresha Davis          Lansing Sexton                               28.02
                   4.  Jillian. Bush          Flint Central                                28.23
                   5.  Stephanie Smith        Battle Creek Central                         28.53
                   6.  Natalie Comparoni      Portage Central                              29.20
                   7.  Khadija Chapple        Flint Northwestern                           31.30
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.48
                   2.  Jessica Clark          Battle Creek Central                         28.09
                   3.  Valarie James          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    28.20
                   4.  Ashley Heggins         Lansing Everett                              28.49
                   5.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              29.26
                   6.  Kapree Jones           Flint Central                                29.29
                   7.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         30.47
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.59
                   2.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      27.45
                   3.  Brittany Pointer       Battle Creek Central                         27.60
                   4.  Lauren Patrick         Mattawan                                     28.74
                   5.  Montoya Campbell       Flint Central                                28.95
                   6.  Takeya Fortner         Flint Northern                               29.88
                   7.  Angela Cherry          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         30.26
                   8.  Miya Jefferson         Lansing Sexton                               31.13
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      26.05
                   2.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.17
                   3.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      26.81
                   4.  Lynea Nelson           Lansing Everett                              28.01
                   5.  Danielle Deloney       Flint Northern                               28.60
                   6.  Tyresha Davis          Lansing Sexton                               29.15
                   7.  Morgan Patterson       Portage Central                              29.33
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.21
                   2.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            27.25
                   3.  Brittany Pointer       Battle Creek Central                         27.92
                   4.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      28.12
                   5.  Valarie James          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    28.59
                   6.  Cecilia Edmond         Lansing Sexton                               28.64
                             
FINAL              1.  Landria Buckley        Romulus                                      25.61
                   2.  Brittiney Jones        Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.13
                   3.  Brittany Howard        Romulus                                      26.29
                   4.  Tiara Sharp            Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.33
                   5.  Stephanie Foster       Ann Arbor Pioneer                            26.46
                   6.  Courtney Squirewell    Romulus                                      27.90
                   7.  Brittany Pointer       Battle Creek Central                         28.10
                   8.  Lynea Nelson           Lansing Everett                              28.27

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Emma Steppe            Ann Arbor Pioneer                         12:05.73
                   2.  Alexandra Klein        Mattawan                                  12:12.65
                   3.  Lauren Metzger         Ann Arbor Pioneer                         12:46.90
                   4.  Priya Bayisetti        Ann Arbor Pioneer                         13:27.31
                   5.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:29.01
                   6.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:31.65
                   7.  Megan Vandewalker      Portage Central                           13:34.91
                   8.  Emily Knight           Portage Central                           13:36.01
                   9.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:00.26
                  10.  Danielle Knight        Portage Central                           14:15.98

1600 METER RELAY                                  
FINAL              1.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (A)                                             3:57.15
                       (Brittiney Jones,Chidimma Uche,Erica Ott,Kiara Moore)
                   2.  Romulus (A)                                                       4:01.53
                   3.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                4:11.36
                   4.  Flint Central (A)                                                 4:14.25
                   5.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:17.30
                   6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               4:26.28
                   7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          4:27.58
                   8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:36.08
                   9.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                     4:37.08