TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Loy Norrix/Don Lukens Invitational 2006 - Mens Results

 

          Loy Norrix Invitational    AT  LOY NORRIX H.S.            04/28/06    OUTDOOR

                             Loy Norrix - Don Lukens Inv. - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Lansing Sexton                     99.00     8. Ann Arbor Huron                    39.00
   2. Portage Central                    89.00     9. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               25.00
   3. Romulus                            69.00    10. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills           6.00
   4. Flint Central                      57.00    11. Flint Northwestern                  2.00
   5. Battle Creek Central               54.00    12. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   0.00
   6. Mattawan                           46.00    13. Detroit Mackenzie                   0.00
   7. Lansing Everett                    41.00    14. Flint Northern                      0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Aarien Johnson         Lansing Sexton                            5'10.00"
                   2.  Quentin Robinson       Battle Creek Central                      5'10.00"
                   3.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                           5'10.00"
                   4.  Dwayne Edwards         Romulus                                   5'10.00"
                   5.T Clarence Anderson      Flint Central                             5'08.00"
                    .T Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                           5'08.00"
                    .T Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                           5'08.00"
                   8.  Jovante Wells          Lansing Sexton                            5'08.00"
                   9.T Simeon White           Battle Creek Central                      5'08.00"
                    .T Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                           5'08.00"
                  11.  Jeremy Ashe            Lansing Sexton                            5'08.00"
                  12.T Wayne Bond             Portage Central                           5'06.00"
                    .T Marvin Williams        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                 5'06.00"
                  14.  Justin. Price          Romulus                                   5'06.00"
                  15.  Antoine James          Romulus                                   5'04.00"
                  16.  David Mccloud          Lansing Everett                           5'04.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                           22'00.50"
                   2.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'09.00"
                   3.  Tim Ferris             Portage Central                          21'07.50"
                   4.  Rodney Marshall        Battle Creek Central                     21'06.00"
                   5.  Jeremy Ashe            Lansing Sexton                           20'08.00"
                   6.  Blake Simmons          Battle Creek Central                     20'06.00"
                   7.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                  20'05.50"
                   8.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                          19'09.00"
                   9.  Clarence Anderson      Flint Central                            19'07.50"
                  10.  Dwayne Edwards         Romulus                                  19'04.25"
                  11.  Larry Caper ii         Battle Creek Central                     19'04.00"
                  12.  Tory. Garrett          Flint Central                            19'03.50"
                  13.  Tonio Garrision        Romulus                                  18'10.00"
                  14.  Carlous Kelley         Lansing Sexton                           18'04.00"
                  15.  Jeremiah Stamphler     Portage Central                          17'11.00"
                  16.  Brian Mcreynolds       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     17'03.25"
                  17.  Marvin Williams        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                17'02.00"
                  18.  Majjor Walker          Lansing Everett                          16'09.25"
                  19.  Mark Rice              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     16'08.25"
                  20.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                          16'08.00"
                  21.  Leo Gray               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     16'00.00"
                  22.  Dante Williams         Lansing Everett                          13'11.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Brendon Schramm        Ann Arbor Huron                          12'06.00"
                   2.  Shauntez Johnson       Romulus                                   9'06.00"
                   3.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      9'06.00"
                   4.  Chris Heimrich         Portage Central                           9'06.00"
                   5.  Jon Rapp               Portage Central                           9'00.00"
                   6.  Jon Nguyen             Portage Central                           8'06.00"
                   7.T Marcel Mcfadden        Lansing Sexton                            8'06.00"
                    .T Josh Stonerock         Mattawan                                  8'06.00"
                    .T Geoffrey Johnson       Romulus                                   8'06.00"
                  10.  Michael Bruny-groth    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      8'06.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Dan Yonker             Portage Central                          49'10.00"
                   2.  Dj Young               Lansing Sexton                           48'06.00"
                   3.  Cameron Merchant       Lansing Sexton                           47'00.00"
                   4.  Dicecil Skipwith       Lansing Sexton                           46'02.50"
                   5.  Tyrone. Petroy         Flint Central                            45'08.00"
                   6.  Brandon Reynolds       Battle Creek Central                     45'06.50"
                   7.  Antoine James          Romulus                                  45'01.50"
                   8.  Michael Canfield       Lansing Everett                          42'10.50"
                   9.  Zach Johnson           Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                42'09.50"
                  10.  Cedric Smith           Romulus                                  40'02.00"
                  11.  Nick Utrevis           Portage Central                          39'11.50"
                  12.  Nick. Moritz           Ann Arbor Huron                          39'04.00"
                  13.  Dulles Copedge         Lansing Everett                          39'00.00"
                  14.  Ryan Plachta           Mattawan                                 38'03.00"
                  15.  Calvin Cotton          Battle Creek Central                     38'02.00"
                  16.  Andrew Perry           Portage Central                          38'00.00"
                  17.  Brandon Fritz          Mattawan                                 37'09.00"
                  18.  Chris Thompson         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                37'07.00"
                  19.  Jake Reeve             Battle Creek Central                     37'05.50"
                  20.  Brian Loney            Mattawan                                 37'02.00"
                  21.  John Standford         Romulus                                  37'01.00"
                  22.  Adrian. Wright         Flint Central                            35'04.00"
                  23.  Tyler Joseph           Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                35'00.00"
                  24.  Michael Stewart        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     34'06.00"
                  25.  Jarrel Ruffin          Lansing Everett                          32'01.00"
                  26.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     31'05.00"
                  27.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     31'04.00"
                  28.  Dan Miller             Ann Arbor Huron                          29'11.00"
                  29.  Lassina Djire          Flint Northwestern                       26'07.50"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Dan Yonker             Portage Central                         138'03.00"
                   2.  Dicecil Skipwith       Lansing Sexton                          130'04.00"
                   3.  Antoine James          Romulus                                 127'08.00"
                   4.  Dulles Copedge         Lansing Everett                         125'02.00"
                   5.  Stephen Hartfield      Mattawan                                123'09.00"
                   6.  Cedric Smith           Romulus                                 120'00.00"
                   7.  Dj Young               Lansing Sexton                          118'06.00"
                   8.  Christian Verley       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills               116'04.00"
                   9.  Nick Utrevis           Portage Central                         113'08.00"
                  10.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    111'08.00"
                  11.  John Standford         Romulus                                 108'02.00"
                  12.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                107'06.00"
                  13.  Robert Potter          Battle Creek Central                    105'07.00"
                  14.  Ian Mccaffrey          Mattawan                                103'05.00"
                  15.  Matt Armstrong         Lansing Sexton                          102'05.00"
                  16.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                         101'05.00"
                  17.  Andrew Perry           Portage Central                         101'02.00"
                  18.  Tyrone. Petroy         Flint Central                            96'07.00"
                  19.  Nick. Moritz           Ann Arbor Huron                          96'06.00"
                  20.  Pat Hooper             Ann Arbor Huron                          95'03.00"
                  21.  Chris Thompson         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                94'11.00"
                  22.  Michael Stewart        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     94'08.00"
                  23.  Zach Johnson           Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                93'08.00"
                  24.  Jordan Laney           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     92'09.00"
                  25.  Chad Foster            Lansing Everett                          88'10.00"
                  26.  Rob Disbrow            Lansing Everett                          85'11.00"
                  27.  Thomas Guertler        Battle Creek Central                     82'02.00"
                  28.  Marakes Prude          Battle Creek Central                     80'04.00"
                  29.  Adrian. Wright         Flint Central                            79'08.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Flint Central (A)                                                 8:22.67
                       (Keith. Chaney,Albrey. Kirkland,Brandon Brancheau,Ronald. Pikes)
                   2.  Mattawan (A)                                                      8:28.88
                   3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          8:33.45
                   4.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               8:35.36
                   5.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                8:38.10
                   6.  Portage Central (A)                                               8:54.63
                   7.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                     9:19.91
                   8.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          9:22.91
                   9.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               9:24.61
                  10.  Romulus (A)                                                       9:41.20

110 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Davion Gore            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    16.33
                   2.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.55
                   3.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               17.95
                   4.  Quentin Robinson       Battle Creek Central                         18.40
                   5.  Henry Rench            Mattawan                                     19.05
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      16.17
                   2.  Devin Webster          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.98
                   3.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              17.79
                   4.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     20.98
                   5.  Anthony Kelley         Flint Northern                               22.67
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Marcus Jackson         Lansing Sexton                               15.29
                   2.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      17.29
                   3.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              19.44
                   4.  Darius Hartwell        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.86
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Tymel Dodd             Lansing Sexton                               15.83
                   2.  Nathan Musch           Ann Arbor Huron                              16.61
                   3.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         17.47
                   4.  Derek Kinney           Romulus                                      17.54
                   5.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              19.49
                   6.  Christopher Lowe       Flint Northern                               24.82
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Marcus Jackson         Lansing Sexton                               15.15
                   2.  Davion Gore            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    16.11
                   3.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.62
                   4.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.97
                   5.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      17.12
                   6.  Darryl Lockett         Lansing Sexton                               18.23
                   7.  Ryan Ferris            Portage Central                              18.63
                   8.  Quentin Robinson       Battle Creek Central                         18.66
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Tymel Dodd             Lansing Sexton                               14.99
                   2.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      15.70
                   3.  Nathan Musch           Ann Arbor Huron                              16.03
                   4.  Devin Webster          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.03
                   5.  Derek Kinney           Romulus                                      17.40
                   6.  Dewey Sinclair         Portage Central                              18.13
                   7.  Henry Rench            Mattawan                                     18.34
                   8.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              18.71
                             
FINAL              1.  Tymel Dodd             Lansing Sexton                               14.54
                   2.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      14.66
                   3.  Marcus Jackson         Lansing Sexton                               14.92
                   4.  Nathan Musch           Ann Arbor Huron                              15.37
                   5.  Davion Gore            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    16.17
                   6.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.66
                   7.  Phillip Harden         Battle Creek Central                         16.84
                   8.  Devin Webster          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.07

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.33
                   2.  Donzell Carter         Romulus                                      11.59
                   3.  Jarrel Ruffin          Lansing Everett                              11.78
                   4.  Timothy Mccarver       Flint Northern                               12.01
                   5.  Keith Powell           Flint Central                                12.49
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              11.30
                   2.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      11.51
                   3.  Rodney Marshall        Battle Creek Central                         11.66
                   4.  Reynaldo Andrews       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    11.90
                   5.  Marquan Jennings       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.35
                   6.  Chris Lawrence         Flint Northwestern                           12.42
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.57
                   2.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.60
                   3.  Andre Smith            Portage Central                              11.88
                   4.  Quinton Baptiste       Lansing Sexton                               11.93
                   5.  Leo Gray               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.03
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Brad Moore             Mattawan                                     11.71
                   2.  Brandon Dunn           Lansing Sexton                               11.87
                   3.  Larry Caper ii         Battle Creek Central                         11.89
                   4.  Brandon Mcbride        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    12.69
                   5.  Aaron Franklin         Flint Northwestern                           12.77
                   6.  Derrionte Jones        Flint Central                                12.96
                            
PRELIM  5          1.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.53
                   2.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           11.63
                   3.  Gerry Achoki           Ann Arbor Huron                              11.71
                   4.  Jaron Deshazor         Portage Central                              12.16
                   5.  Brian Mcreynolds       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.29
                   6.  Leandrew Laster        Flint Northern                               12.38
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              11.10
                   2.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           11.42
                   3.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.47
                   4.  Brad Moore             Mattawan                                     11.49
                   5.  James Williams         Battle Creek Central                         11.57
                   6.  Jarrel Ruffin          Lansing Everett                              11.67
                   7.  Brandon Dunn           Lansing Sexton                               11.83
                   8.  Reynaldo Andrews       Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    12.00
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.56
                   2.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      11.59
                   3.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.60
                   4.  Rodney Marshall        Battle Creek Central                         11.84
                   5.  Donzell Carter         Romulus                                      11.87
                   6.  Gerry Achoki           Ann Arbor Huron                              11.91
                   7.  Andre Smith            Portage Central                              12.14
                   8.  Larry Caper ii         Battle Creek Central                         12.18
                   
FINAL              1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              11.50
                   2.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.54
                   3.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      11.71
                   4.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      11.81
                   5.  Brad Moore             Mattawan                                     11.82
                   6.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           11.86
                   7.  Cordell Miller         Lansing Everett                              11.87
                   8.  Rodney Marshall        Battle Creek Central                         12.05

800 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          1:31.51
                       (James Williams,Jef Alexander,Larry Caper ii,Adrien Bouyer)
                   2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                1:32.08
                   3.  Romulus (A)                                                       1:32.33
                   4.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               1:34.07
                   5.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:35.30
                   6.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               1:35.60
                   7.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                     1:36.27
                   8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:36.51
                   9.  Flint Central (A)                                                 1:36.59
                  10.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:36.83
                  11.  Flint Northwestern (A)                                            1:44.29

1600 METER RUN                                    
FINAL              1.  Bryan Principe         Mattawan                                   4:39.20
                   2.  Steve Tobochnik        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:39.83
                   3.  Brandon Brancheau      Flint Central                              4:43.92
                   4.  Mike Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            4:47.12
                   5.  Mike. Fish             Mattawan                                   4:49.04
                   6.  Nick Wallace           Ann Arbor Huron                            4:53.01
                   7.  Matt Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            4:58.33
                   8.  Jeff Macmillan         Mattawan                                   5:11.40
                   9.  Jon Rangel             Lansing Everett                            5:13.50
                  10.  Chris Bushaw           Portage Central                            5:14.37
                  11.  Xavier Williams        Lansing Sexton                             5:14.39
                  12.  Gino Morrison          Lansing Sexton                             5:16.03
                  13.  Fred Sirhan            Romulus                                    5:19.55
                  14.  Ryan Schmidt           Portage Central                            5:20.80
                  15.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:21.26
                  16.  Cameron Lozeau         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:21.77
                  17.  Aaron Valentine        Battle Creek Central                       5:24.11
                  18.  Dennis Barnette        Lansing Everett                            5:24.88
                  19.  Josh Brown             Lansing Everett                            5:25.70
                  20.  Joseph Medcalf         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  5:26.71
                  21.  Donald Coleman         Flint Central                              5:29.18
                  22.  Cameron Gonzalez       Lansing Sexton                             5:30.37
                  23.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                            5:32.47
                  24.  James Wells            Romulus                                    5:32.51
                  25.  Daveonta Burley        Flint Northwestern                         5:39.53
                  26.  Ron Kersey             Romulus                                    5:41.09
                  27.  George Wilkes          Flint Northern                             5:45.55
                  28.  Jason Barrett          Battle Creek Central                       5:49.94
                  29.  Justin Rauschenberger  Flint Central                              5:54.21
                  30.  Marcus Ware            Battle Creek Central                       5:55.13
                  31.  Damon Naylor           Flint Northwestern                         6:34.27
                  32.  Ondray Lay             Flint Northwestern                         6:39.49

400 METER RELAY                                   
FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                            43.56
                       (James Williams,Jef Alexander,Larry Caper ii,Rodney Marshall)
                   2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                  44.24
                   3.  Romulus (A)                                                         44.56
                   4.  Lansing Everett (A)                                                 44.83
                   5.  Mattawan (A)                                                        45.44
                   6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.51
                   7.  Portage Central (A)                                                 46.88
                   8.  Flint Northern (A)                                                  47.24
                   9.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                       47.30
                  10.  Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                                 47.40
                  11.  Flint Central (A)                                                   48.02

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Albrey. Kirkland       Flint Central                                50.92
                   2.  Jemal Liddell          Lansing Everett                              52.07
                   3.  Myles Mcnichols        Battle Creek Central                         52.14
                   4.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.53
                   5.  Adrien Bouyer          Battle Creek Central                         52.70
                   6.  Kevin Ferguson         Romulus                                      52.80
                   7.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         53.24
                   8.  Elton Johnson          Lansing Sexton                               53.75
                   9.  Cliff Miller           Ann Arbor Huron                              54.26
                  10.  Wayne Bond             Portage Central                              54.54
                  11.  Eric Lowery            Portage Central                              54.79
                  12.  James Harverson        Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    54.90
                  13.  Tre' Green             Lansing Sexton                               55.15
                  14.  Dwayne Edwards         Romulus                                      56.27
                  15.  Brock Reynolds         Battle Creek Central                         56.44
                  16.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                               56.67
                  17.  Andrick Walton         Lansing Everett                              57.35
                  18.  Chris Bowerbank        Ann Arbor Huron                              57.41
                  19.  Jovante Wells          Lansing Sexton                               57.94
                  20.  Garrick Ehrnstrom      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         58.45
                  21.  Lavion Willingham      Flint Northwestern                           59.22
                  22.  Dante Williams         Lansing Everett                            1:01.97

300M INTERM. HURDLES                              
FINAL              1.  Shane Wells            Romulus                                      39.10
                   2.  Tymel Dodd             Lansing Sexton                               40.12
                   3.  Tim Ferris             Portage Central                              42.18
                   4.  Davion Gore            Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    42.99
                   5.  Ian Tillman            Battle Creek Central                         43.05
                   6.  Leroy Talley           Romulus                                      43.64
                   7.  Javon Taylor           Lansing Sexton                               43.89
                   8.  Marquan Jennings       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         44.11
                   9.  Kunal Varma            Ann Arbor Huron                              44.15
                  10.  Nick Terry             Portage Central                              44.29
                  11.  David Mccloud          Lansing Everett                              44.40
                  12.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         44.98
                  13.  Thomas Hang            Ann Arbor Huron                              45.53
                  14.  Nathan Musch           Ann Arbor Huron                              45.57
                  15.  Marcus Jackson         Lansing Sexton                               46.30
                  16.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     46.70
                  17.  Derek Kinney           Romulus                                      47.00
                  18.  Dennis Barnette        Lansing Everett                              47.13
                  19.  Aaron Franklin         Flint Northwestern                           47.96
                  20.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              48.02
                  21.  Henry Rench            Mattawan                                     49.29
                  22.  Anthony Kelley         Flint Northern                               50.01
                  23.  Daveonta Burley        Flint Northwestern                           50.51
                  24.  Darius Hartwell        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         50.65
                  25.  Christopher Lowe       Flint Northern                               58.74

800 METER RUN                                     
FINAL              1.  Sam Marvin             Portage Central                            2:00.07
                   2.  Ronald. Pikes          Flint Central                              2:03.56
                   3.  Keith. Chaney          Flint Central                              2:05.15
                   4.  Graham Barker-king     Mattawan                                   2:07.18
                   5.  Shauntez Johnson       Romulus                                    2:08.86
                   6.  Jordan Spearman        Lansing Sexton                             2:09.67
                   7.  Tamer Abubakr          Mattawan                                   2:10.62
                   8.  Mike Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            2:11.61
                   9.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:11.81
                  10.  Joshua Wasson          Lansing Sexton                             2:12.94
                  11.  Matt Vander roest      Ann Arbor Huron                            2:13.52
                  12.  Cameron Berry          Mattawan                                   2:13.62
                  13.  Steve Tobochnik        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:14.33
                  14.  Alex Benton            Portage Central                            2:14.87
                  15.  Christopher Collier    Lansing Sexton                             2:16.09
                  16.  Adam Renkema           Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  2:16.21
                  17.  Brendon Schramm        Ann Arbor Huron                            2:16.56
                  18.  Austin Branson         Lansing Everett                            2:18.02
                  19.  Brandon Bell           Lansing Everett                            2:18.66
                  20.  David Burton           Flint Central                              2:19.12
                  21.  Kenneth Dandridge      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                  2:19.38
                  22.  Tonio Garrision        Romulus                                    2:19.64
                  23.  Najee Hubbard          Battle Creek Central                       2:23.14
                  24.  Lamarcus Low           Flint Northwestern                         2:23.43
                  25.  Seth Wolbert           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:23.95
                  26.  Stephan Jackson        Battle Creek Central                       2:24.00
                  27.  Jerrell Hudson         Lansing Everett                            2:27.64
                  28.  James Biles            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:27.66
                  29.  George Wilkes          Flint Northern                             2:29.23
                  30.  Zachary Crothers       Flint Northern                             2:51.21
                  31.  Ondray Lay             Flint Northwestern                         2:56.46

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              22.58
                   2.  Tre' Green             Lansing Sexton                               23.35
                   3.  Donzell Carter         Romulus                                      23.64
                   4.  Gerry Achoki           Ann Arbor Huron                              24.11
                   5.  Michael Ivory          Flint Northern                               25.48
                   6.  Chris Robinson         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    25.55
                   7.  Wesley Froman          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.94
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Jef Alexander          Battle Creek Central                         22.91
                   2.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           23.24
                   3.  Brandon Dunn           Lansing Sexton                               23.89
                   4.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.24
                   5.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                              24.58
                   6.  Dante Williams         Lansing Everett                              25.36
                   7.  Derrionte Jones        Flint Central                                25.54
                   8.  Sean Brandon           Flint Northern                               25.78
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.17
                   2.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      23.21
                   3.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         24.10
                   4.  Deshawn Massie         Flint Central                                24.83
                   5.  Mark Rice              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.92
                   6.  Dewayne Younger iii    Flint Northwestern                           28.43
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              23.11
                   2.  Tory. Garrett          Flint Central                                23.31
                   3.  Darryl White           Romulus                                      24.14
                   4.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              24.15
                   5.  Timothy Mccarver       Flint Northern                               24.40
                   6.  Quinton Baptiste       Lansing Sexton                               24.42
                   7.  Blake Simmons          Battle Creek Central                         24.62
                   8.  William Alexander      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                    24.81
                        
SEMI-FINAL  1      1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              22.78
                   2.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      23.30
                   3.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.43
                   4.  Tre' Green             Lansing Sexton                               23.66
                   5.  Donzell Carter         Romulus                                      23.69
                   6.  Gerry Achoki           Ann Arbor Huron                              24.40
                   7.  Timothy Mccarver       Flint Northern                               26.15
                        
SEMI-FINAL  2      1.  Jef Alexander          Battle Creek Central                         23.01
                   2.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           23.36
                   3.  Tory. Garrett          Flint Central                                23.44
                   4.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              23.64
                   5.  Dwayne Darden          Lansing Everett                              24.01
                   6.  Brandon Dunn           Lansing Sexton                               24.17
                   7.  Greg Turner            Battle Creek Central                         24.74
                   8.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.96
                             
FINAL              1.  Jeff Austin            Lansing Everett                              22.23
                   2.  Jef Alexander          Battle Creek Central                         22.63
                   3.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              22.88
                   4.  Tory. Garrett          Flint Central                                23.13
                   5.  Mario Crawford         Romulus                                      23.22
                   6.  Orrece Orr             Flint Northwestern                           23.46
                   7.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.69

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Evan Lisull            Ann Arbor Huron                            9:58.68
                   2.  Trevor Baker           Mattawan                                  10:13.29
                   3.  Bryan Principe         Mattawan                                  10:17.30
                   4.  Alex Itkin             Ann Arbor Huron                           10:31.59
                   5.  Mike. Fish             Mattawan                                  10:41.11
                   6.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      10:46.01
                   7.  Nick Wallace           Ann Arbor Huron                           10:57.92
                   8.  Ryan Schmidt           Portage Central                           11:39.62
                   9.  Chris Bushaw           Portage Central                           11:52.73
                  10.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           11:58.48
                  11.  Ron Kersey             Romulus                                   12:06.16
                  12.  Aaron Valentine        Battle Creek Central                      12:09.30
                  13.  Donald Coleman         Flint Central                             12:12.47
                  14.  Cameron Gonzalez       Lansing Sexton                            12:17.18
                  15.  James Wells            Romulus                                   12:20.25
                  16.  Gino Morrison          Lansing Sexton                            12:25.72
                  17.  Joseph Binion          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                 12:26.73
                  18.  Xavier Williams        Lansing Sexton                            12:27.10
                  19.  Jason Barrett          Battle Creek Central                      12:46.03
                  20.  Chris Leclair          Battle Creek Central                      13:05.51
                  21.  Dennis Camel           Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills                 13:08.26
                  22.  Justin Rauschenberger  Flint Central                             13:32.34

1600 METER RELAY                                  
FINAL              1.  Flint Central (A)                                                 3:28.17
                       (Tory. Garrett,Keith. Chaney,Ronald. Pikes,Albrey. Kirkland)
                   2.  Lansing Sexton (A)                                                3:30.56
                   3.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:31.21
                   4.  Romulus (A)                                                       3:31.27
                   5.  Battle Creek Central (A)                                          3:37.15
                   6.  Lansing Everett (A)                                               3:38.15
                   7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:38.69
                   8.  Flint Northwestern (A)                                            3:44.31
                   9.T Mattawan (A)                                                      3:45.47
                    .T Ann Arbor Huron (A)                                               3:45.47
                  11.  Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (A)                                     3:49.85
                  12.  Flint Northern (A)                                                3:50.81