TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

G-K Invitational 2006 - Womens Results

 

                    G-K Track and Field Invitational - Women

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Comstock                            0.00     8. Parchment                           0.00
   2. Galesburg-Augusta                   0.00     9. Plainwell                           0.00
   3. Kalamazoo Central                   0.00    10. Portage Central                     0.00
   4. Kalamazoo Christian                 0.00    11. Portage Northern                    0.00
   5. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                0.00    12. Richland-Gull Lake                  0.00
   6. Mattawan                            0.00    13. Schoolcraft                         0.00
   7. Otsego                              0.00    14. Vicksburg                           0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. HIGH JUMP                
 FINAL            1.  Grace Burkheimer       Otsego                                    5'00.00"
                  2.  Carly Toth             Plainwell                                 4'10.00"
                  3.T Erin Dughie            Portage Northern                          4'08.00"
                   .T Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                       4'08.00"
                  5.  Jillian Karrick        Portage Northern                          4'08.00"
                  6.  Sarah Myles            Plainwell                                 4'08.00"
                  7.T Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                         4'06.00"
                   .T Abby Dame              Otsego                                    4'06.00"
                  9.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                  4'06.00"
                 10.  Kelsey Kirchoff        Portage Central                           4'06.00"
                 11.  Amanda Schab           Galesburg-Augusta                         4'06.00"
                 12.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                               4'06.00"
                 13.  Melena Touloupas       Vicksburg                                 4'06.00"
                 14.  Jonquil Baker          Kalamazoo Central                         4'04.00"
                 15.  Haley Hoard            Portage Central                           4'04.00"
                 16.  Molly Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                         4'04.00"
                 17.  Carrie Kloosterman     Kalamazoo Christian                       4'04.00"
                 18.  Jennifer Heimstra      Schoolcraft                               4'04.00"
                 19.  Jessica Hoffman        Richland-Gull Lake                        4'04.00"
                 20.  Kelli Howland          Comstock                                  4'00.00"

 2. LONG JUMP                
 FINAL            1.  Lindsey Cadwallader-katRichland-Gull Lake                       14'08.75"
                  2.  Kayla Wortinger        Galesburg-Augusta                        14'05.75"
                  3.  Grace Burkheimer       Otsego                                   14'05.00"
                  4.  Alexa Plew             Portage Central                          14'02.25"
                  5.  Cierah Bell            Kalamazoo Central                        14'02.00"
                  6.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                   14'01.50"
                  7.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                 13'10.75"
                  8.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                13'10.50"
                  9.  Ashley Landis          Schoolcraft                              13'07.75"
                 10.  Lauryn Johnson         Mattawan                                 13'07.50"
                 11.  Charity Tarn           Portage Central                          13'07.50"
                 12.  Melena Touloupas       Vicksburg                                13'05.75"
                 13.  Tishante' Mcguffey     Parchment                                13'05.25"
                 14.  Erin Dughie            Portage Northern                         13'04.00"
                 15.  Anna Mulder            Kalamazoo Christian                      13'03.00"
                 16.  Vania Vanhyfte         Portage Northern                         13'01.25"
                 17.  Becca Heidarisafa      Richland-Gull Lake                       13'00.75"
                 18.  Rachel Hesselink       Kalamazoo Christian                      12'10.00"
                 19.  Ashley Laplante        Vicksburg                                12'09.50"
                 20.  Tiffanie Proctor       Galesburg-Augusta                        12'07.50"
                 21.  Brittany Carpenter     Schoolcraft                              12'07.25"
                 22.  Tiara Carver           Kalamazoo Central                        12'05.00"
                 23.  Johanna Honke          Mattawan                                 11'10.00"
                 24.  Tasha Armstead         Parchment                                10'00.00"

 3. POLE VAULT               
 FINAL            1.  April Monaweck         Plainwell                                 9'03.00"
                  2.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                           9'03.00"
                  3.  Hannah Berlin          Plainwell                                 8'03.00"
                  4.  Kelsey Debruin         Vicksburg                                 7'09.00"
                  5.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                               7'09.00"
                  6.  Brittany Potter        Otsego                                    7'09.00"
                  7.  Miranda Graham         Schoolcraft                               7'03.00"
                  8.  Brittany Cornwell      Vicksburg                                 6'03.00"

 4. SHOT PUT      
 FINAL            1.  Christina Edwards      Richland-Gull Lake                       33'11.00"
                  2.  Jean Lindley           Kalamazoo Central                        33'04.00"
                  3.  Brandy Battan          Vicksburg                                31'11.00"
                  4.  Ashante Clay           Kalamazoo Central                        31'10.00"
                  5.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 31'10.00"
                  6.  Debbie Simonds         Otsego                                   31'06.50"
                  7.  Michelle Devries       Kalamazoo Christian                      30'01.00"
                  8.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                              29'09.00"
                  9.  Esthel Root            Otsego                                   29'05.50"
                 10.  Stephanie Bogema       Kalamazoo Christian                      29'04.00"
                 11.  Melanie Mott           Parchment                                28'08.50"
                 12.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     28'05.00"
                 13.  Laura Piercy           Richland-Gull Lake                       28'01.00"
                 14.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 27'10.50"
                 15.  Romy Bond              Portage Central                          27'01.00"
                 16.  Jackie Robinson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     26'01.00"
                 17.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                              24'10.00"
                 18.  Kristin Neville        Parchment                                24'08.00"
                 19.  Elisha Smith           Portage Central                          24'06.00"
                 20.  Melinda Burd           Vicksburg                                24'02.00"
                 21.  Emmallee Diaz          Portage Northern                         24'00.00"
                 22.  Sam Lurges             Portage Northern                         23'06.50"
                 23.  Patricia Hobbs         Galesburg-Augusta                        22'00.50"
                 24.  Bethany Lesman         Galesburg-Augusta                        19'08.50"

 5. DISCUS                   
 FINAL            1.  Hannah Miller          Mattawan                                 91'03.00"
                  2.  Debbie Simonds         Otsego                                   89'11.00"
                  3.  Christina Edwards      Richland-Gull Lake                       89'00.05"
                  4.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                              88'07.74"
                  5.  Amanda Fobare          Portage Northern                         88'02.00"
                  6.  Jeleesa Hutton         Richland-Gull Lake                       83'06.89"
                  7.  Jean Lindley           Kalamazoo Central                        83'05.82"
                  8.  Heather Garrod         Mattawan                                 82'10.00"
                  9.  Esthel Root            Otsego                                   82'02.82"
                 10.  Megan Meier            Plainwell                                80'06.00"
                 11.  Laura Smith            Portage Central                          80'00.00"
                 12.  Nichole Berner         Vicksburg                                76'00.00"
                 13.  Brandy Battan          Vicksburg                                74'10.00"
                 14.  Ashante Clay           Kalamazoo Central                        70'10.11"
                 15.  Emmallee Diaz          Portage Northern                         69'05.00"
                 16.  Heather Michaels       Plainwell                                67'08.00"
                 17.  Jackie Robinson        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     64'09.00"
                 18.  Katelyn Charbeneau     Portage Central                          64'03.00"
                 19.  Elexis Buchanan        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     59'11.00"
                 20.  Aimee Carpenter        Parchment                                56'00.00"
                 21.  Patricia Hobbs         Galesburg-Augusta                        52'03.00"
                 22.  Bethany Lesman         Galesburg-Augusta                        52'00.00"
                 23.  Cassie Clark           Parchment                                50'01.00"
                 24.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                              47'07.00"

 6. 3200 METER RELAY         
 FINAL            1.  Parchment (A)                                                    10:15.35
                      (Samantha Justice,Jeannie Closson,Laura Yeager,Jaymie Dam)
                  2.  Portage Central (A)                                              10:15.99
                  3.  Portage Northern (A)                                             10:20.94
                  4.  Otsego (A)                                                       10:21.19
                  5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                    10:44.53
                  6.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                            10:51.21
                  7.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:54.76
                  8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           11:14.28
                  9.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                         11:31.00
                 10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            12:07.00

 7. 100 METER HURDLES       
 PRELIM  1        1.  Jessica Oesterle       Vicksburg                                    17.26
                  2.  Grace Burkheimer       Otsego                                       17.49
                  3.  Carolyn Venner         Richland-Gull Lake                           17.84
                  4.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            18.92
                  5.  Chicoine Becca         Portage Northern                             20.71
                  6.  Madison Kay            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         23.02
                  
 PRELIM  2        1.  Ashley Counterman      Otsego                                       16.83
                  2.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    17.58
                  3.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            17.68
                  4.  Leila Bouabdellaui     Parchment                                    18.30
                  5.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     19.64
                  6.  Rebecca Greene         Galesburg-Augusta                            20.83
                  
 PRELIM  3        1.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              17.61
                  2.  Rachel Whitney         Plainwell                                    18.02
                  3.  Jessica Wines          Richland-Gull Lake                           18.68
                  4.  Dakota Borst           Schoolcraft                                  19.24
                  5.  Patrice Marshall       Portage Northern                             19.74
                  
 PRELIM  4        1.  Kristina Bobilya       Galesburg-Augusta                            18.33
                  2.  Carly Toth             Plainwell                                    20.14
                  3.  Kristina Hawkes        Portage Central                              20.27
                  4.  Deshonda Jones         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         20.36
                  5.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                  21.49
                  
 FINAL            1.  Jessica Oesterle       Vicksburg                                    16.02
                  2.  Ashley Counterman      Otsego                                       16.24
                  3.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              17.27
                  4.  Grace Burkheimer       Otsego                                       17.80
                  5.  Rachel Whitney         Plainwell                                    17.83
                  6.  Kristina Bobilya       Galesburg-Augusta                            17.96
                  7.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    19.66
                  8.  Carly Toth             Plainwell                                    20.08

 8. 100 METER DASH          
 PRELIM  1        1.  Tilonda Mcguffey       Parchment                                    13.64
                  2.  Ashley Laplante        Vicksburg                                    14.21
                  3.  Holli Evenhouse        Schoolcraft                                  14.22
                  4.  Becca Heidarisafa      Richland-Gull Lake                           14.70
                  5.  Tasha Hoadley          Mattawan                                     14.74
                  6.  Charity Tarn           Portage Central                              15.49
                  
 PRELIM  2        1.  Jessica Hoffman        Richland-Gull Lake                           12.92
                  2.  Lisa Weichhand         Vicksburg                                    13.42
                  3.  Kayla Taylor           Mattawan                                     13.55
                  4.  Alexa Plew             Portage Central                              13.58
                  5.  Kelli Howland          Comstock                                     13.99
                  6.  Jennifer Heimstra      Schoolcraft                                  14.02
                  7.  Tishante' Mcguffey     Parchment                                    14.36
                   
 PRELIM  3        1.  Sarah Myles            Plainwell                                    12.90
                  2.  Kayla Wortinger        Galesburg-Augusta                            13.49
                  3.  Jalissa Huntley        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         13.64
                  4.  Erica Adams            Kalamazoo Central                            13.77
                  5.  Karaminka Brown        Portage Northern                             14.33
                  6.  Ashley Todd            Otsego                                       14.39
                  
 PRELIM  4        1.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                       12.77
                  2.  Tracey Blackwell       Kalamazoo Central                            13.20
                  3.  Nikki Meyers           Plainwell                                    13.55
                  4.  Jamara White           Portage Northern                             14.14
                  5.  Raife Jackson          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         14.46
                  6.  Breahna Guevara        Galesburg-Augusta                            14.74
                  
 FINAL            1.  Sarah Myles            Plainwell                                    12.64
                  2.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                       12.84
                  3.  Tracey Blackwell       Kalamazoo Central                            13.08
                  4.  Jessica Hoffman        Richland-Gull Lake                           13.17
                  5.  Lisa Weichhand         Vicksburg                                    13.46
                  6.  Kayla Wortinger        Galesburg-Augusta                            13.80
                  7.  Tilonda Mcguffey       Parchment                                    13.96
                  8.  Ashley Laplante        Vicksburg                                    14.51

 9. 800 METER RELAY     
 FINAL            1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:52.90
                      (Tracey Blackwell,Erica Adams,Tiara Carver,Seana Turner)
                  2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:53.46
                  3.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:54.96
                  4.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:55.30
                  5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:55.81
                  6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:58.14
                  7.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:58.52
                  8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:58.57
                  9.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             2:01.80
                 10.  Portage Northern (A)                                              2:03.14
                 11.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            2:04.58

10. 1600 METER RUN           
FINAL             1.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                     5:21.27
                  2.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                     5:23.49
                  3.  Adellie Drillock       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:28.46
                  4.  Emily Letts            Portage Northern                           5:39.30
                  5.  Kaeley Matuz           Kalamazoo Central                          5:49.05
                  6.  Katelyn Charbeneau     Portage Central                            5:51.36
                  7.  Laura Yeager           Parchment                                  5:54.99
                  8.  Andrea James           Portage Northern                           5:56.61
                  9.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                  5:56.93
                 10.  Bailey Waterhouse      Vicksburg                                  6:01.11
                 11.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                          6:04.61
                 12.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                                6:04.99
                 13.  Molly Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          6:06.14
                 14.  Stephanie Waite        Richland-Gull Lake                         6:06.55
                 15.  Kara Bensley           Schoolcraft                                6:09.05
                 16.  Kristin Stinanvage     Mattawan                                   6:13.12
                 17.  Kelsey Luginbill       Portage Central                            6:19.96
                 18.  Molly Kemp             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:25.80
                 19.  Elizabeth Groth        Plainwell                                  6:36.96
                 20.  Brittany Cornwell      Vicksburg                                  6:38.34
                 21.  Ruth Fatzinger         Mattawan                                   6:40.08
                 22.  Laurel Sutherland      Richland-Gull Lake                         6:53.83
                 23.  Brandi Swarms          Galesburg-Augusta                          7:25.86

11. 400 METER RELAY     
FINAL             1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       53.02
                      (Lisa Weichhand,Jessica Oesterle,Kelsey Debruin,Kaitlin Debruin)
                  2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               53.61
                  3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     55.08
                  4.T Portage Northern (A)                                                55.38
                   .T Portage Central (A)                                                 55.38
                  6.  Otsego (A)                                                          55.96
                  7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               56.27
                  8.  Mattawan (A)                                                        56.61
                  9.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              56.98
                 10.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            57.74

12. 400 METER DASH      
FINAL             1.  Lawren Wilson          Mattawan                                   1:02.90
                  2.  Emily Swoape           Portage Northern                           1:03.22
                  3.  Renee Patten           Portage Central                            1:03.24
                  4.  Jeannie Closson        Parchment                                  1:03.49
                  5.  Ashley Sowell          Portage Northern                           1:04.08
                  6.  Seana Turner           Kalamazoo Central                          1:05.40
                  7.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                     1:05.86
                  8.  Melena Touloupas       Vicksburg                                  1:06.23
                  9.  Katie Martin           Portage Central                            1:06.90
                 10.  Mary Cline             Otsego                                     1:07.40
                 11.  Betsy Hudson           Schoolcraft                                1:08.96
                 12.  Megan Love             Mattawan                                   1:10.84
                 13.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                1:10.99
                 14.  Lindsey Cadwallader-katRichland-Gull Lake                         1:11.20
                 15.  Kim Huynh              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:11.68
                 16.  Ashley Laplante        Vicksburg                                  1:11.70
                 17.  Erica Ellis            Richland-Gull Lake                         1:11.74
                 18.  Emily Boucher          Galesburg-Augusta                          1:12.02
                 19.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                   1:12.58
                 20.  Sarah Houvener         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:14.99
                 21.  Cierah Bell            Kalamazoo Central                          1:16.77
                 22.  Rebecca Wilson         Galesburg-Augusta                          1:24.28

13. 300M LOW HURDLES    
FINAL             1.  Chicoine Becca         Portage Northern                             50.40
                  2.  Jessica Oesterle       Vicksburg                                    51.67
                  3.  Kristina Bobilya       Galesburg-Augusta                            52.20
                  4.  Felicia Thomas         Kalamazoo Central                            52.77
                  5.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    52.81
                  6.  Ashley Counterman      Otsego                                       52.87
                  7.  Allie Sturm            Portage Central                              53.00
                  8.  Kendall Dow            Schoolcraft                                  53.52
                  9.  Carolyn Venner         Richland-Gull Lake                           53.64
                 10.  Andrea Smith           Kalamazoo Central                            53.81
                 11.  Megan Van de walker    Portage Central                              55.20
                 12.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           55.74
                 13.  Emily Adams            Mattawan                                     56.15
                 14.  Dee dee Closson        Parchment                                    57.52
                 15.  Madison Kay            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         59.11
                 16.  Ashley Endres          Otsego                                       59.99
                 17.  Rebecca Greene         Galesburg-Augusta                          1:00.06
                 18.  Kelli Mcdaniel         Schoolcraft                                1:00.14
                 19.  Alicia. Garcia         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:04.42

14. 800 METER RUN            
FINAL             1.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                     2:26.71
                  2.  Laura Haskins          Portage Central                            2:30.33
                  3.  Callie Flack           Portage Northern                           2:33.46
                  4.  Savannah Hagen         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:35.74
                  5.  Kaeley Matuz           Kalamazoo Central                          2:36.61
                  6.  Laura Yeager           Parchment                                  2:37.74
                  7.  Samantha Justice       Parchment                                  2:38.46
                  8.  Kate Brundige          Vicksburg                                  2:39.64
                  9.  Ashley Hess            Schoolcraft                                2:41.74
                 10.  Breann Jolliffe        Kalamazoo Central                          2:42.05
                 11.  Andrea James           Portage Northern                           2:43.02
                 12.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                            2:43.68
                 13.  Brittany Spencer       Otsego                                     2:45.58
                 14.  Amanda Schab           Galesburg-Augusta                          2:47.33
                 15.  Jenna Colver           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:49.24
                 16.  Chelsey White          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:51.64
                 17.  Jessica Anderson       Schoolcraft                                2:54.78
                 18.  Brittany Cornwell      Vicksburg                                  2:58.46
                 19.  Madison Lantto         Mattawan                                   3:02.40
                 20.  Kristen Thompson       Mattawan                                   3:02.71
                 21.  Alyson Boucher         Galesburg-Augusta                          3:07.90

15. 200 METER DASH
PRELIM  1         1.  Morgan Patterson       Portage Central                              28.08
                  2.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         29.05
                  3.  Alexis Folkerson       Portage Northern                             29.36
                  4.  Callie Hudson          Otsego                                       30.28
                  5.  Tagan Marnell          Schoolcraft                                  30.54
                  6.  Erica Ellis            Richland-Gull Lake                           31.71
                  
PRELIM  2         1.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                       27.11
                  2.  Jessica Hoffman        Richland-Gull Lake                           28.36
                  3.  Serena Black           Portage Northern                             30.52
                  4.  Holli Evenhouse        Schoolcraft                                  31.33
                  5.  Lynette Morales ruiz   Portage Central                              31.61
                  
PRELIM  3         1.  Jaymie Dam             Parchment                                    27.33
                  2.  Kayla Wortinger        Galesburg-Augusta                            29.02
                  3.  Lauren Patrick         Mattawan                                     29.08
                  4.  Hannah Berlin          Plainwell                                    29.52
                  5.  Shakiyla Hampton       Kalamazoo Central                            30.05
                  6.  Ashley Laplante        Vicksburg                                    30.77
                  
PRELIM  4         1.  Tracey Blackwell       Kalamazoo Central                            27.27
                  2.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    28.02
                  3.  Dee dee Closson        Parchment                                    28.77
                  4.  Kelsey Debruin         Vicksburg                                    28.83
                  5.  Michelle Repke         Galesburg-Augusta                            29.49
                  6.  Maria Stinavage        Mattawan                                     32.59
                  
FINAL             1.  Katie Rietkerk         Otsego                                       26.87
                  2.  Jaymie Dam             Parchment                                    27.18
                  3.  Tracey Blackwell       Kalamazoo Central                            27.64
                  4.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    27.84
                  5.  Morgan Patterson       Portage Central                              28.05
                  6.  Jessica Hoffman        Richland-Gull Lake                           28.20
                  7.  Jacquese Steele        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         29.08
                  8.  Kayla Wortinger        Galesburg-Augusta                            29.40

16. 3200 METER RUN
FINAL             1.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                    11:41.80
                  2.  Molly Waterhouse       Vicksburg                                 12:00.40
                  3.  Jenna Matthews         Otsego                                    12:01.20
                  4.  Emily Letts            Portage Northern                          12:20.98
                  5.  Annie Magin            Richland-Gull Lake                        13:06.86
                  6.  Bailey Waterhouse      Vicksburg                                 13:09.18
                  7.  Brooke Laing           Schoolcraft                               13:10.90
                  8.  Kelly Gallagher        Kalamazoo Central                         13:25.86
                  9.  Marissa Mattox         Portage Northern                          13:30.64
                 10.  Amelia Yates           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      13:57.93
                 11.  Marleigh Hill          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      14:05.70
                 12.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                        14:26.36
                 13.  Liz Pitchford          Portage Central                           14:29.39
                 14.  Lanae Matuz            Kalamazoo Central                         14:30.92
                 15.  Danielle Knight        Portage Central                           14:50.33
                 16.  Abby Barnes            Schoolcraft                               15:00.58
                 17.  Kendra Sochor          Galesburg-Augusta                         17:02.96
                 18.  Alyson Boucher         Galesburg-Augusta                         17:50.46

17. 1600 METER RELAY    
FINAL             1.  Portage Central                                                   4:19.99
                      (Laura Haskins,Renee Patten,Katelyn Charbeneau,Allison Sturm)
                  2.  Parchment                                                         4:25.14
                  3.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                                              4:30.42
                  4.  Schoolcraft                                                       4:32.05
                  5.  Portage Northern                                                  4:34.90
                  6.  Vicksburg                                                         4:37.24
                  7.  Otsego                                                            4:39.72
                  8.  Kalamazoo Central                                                 4:42.12
                  9.  Richland-Gull Lake                                                4:49.65
                 10.  Galesburg-Augusta                                                 4:55.05
                 11.  Mattawan                                                          5:11.17