TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

G-K Invitational 2006 - Mens Results

 

                     G-K Track and Field Invitational - Men

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Comstock                            0.00     8. Parchment                           0.00
   2. Galesburg-Augusta                   0.00     9. Plainwell                           0.00
   3. Kalamazoo Central                   0.00    10. Portage Central                     0.00
   4. Kalamazoo Christian                 0.00    11. Portage Northern                    0.00
   5. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                0.00    12. Richland-Gull Lake                  0.00
   6. Mattawan                            0.00    13. Schoolcraft                         0.00
   7. Otsego                              0.00    14. Vicksburg                           0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. HIGH JUMP   1.  Sonny Huff             Otsego                                    6'02.00"
                2.  Cameron Larkin         Portage Central                           6'00.00"
                3.  Anthony Bradley        Portage Northern                          5'10.00"
                4.  Wayne Bond             Portage Central                           5'10.00"
                5.  Donny Matlock          Comstock                                  5'06.00"
                6.T Craig Pennings         Kalamazoo Christian                       5'06.00"
                 .T Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                       5'06.00"
                8.T Denver Baker           Parchment                                 5'04.00"
                 .T Colin Yake             Plainwell                                 5'04.00"
               10.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                               5'04.00"
               11.  Tyler Barnum           Portage Northern                          5'04.00"
               12.  Issac Wilhite          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'04.00"
               13.  Ethan Helmer           Otsego                                    5'04.00"
               14.  Brian Mcreynolds       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      5'04.00"
               15.  Aaron Lalonde          Richland-Gull Lake                        5'02.00"
               16.  Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                         5'02.00"
               17.  Nathan Vibbert         Schoolcraft                               5'02.00"
               18.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                  5'02.00"
               19.  Josh Jackson           Plainwell                                 5'02.00"

 2. LONG JUMP   1.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                          21'05.50"
                2.  Craig Wimbley          Kalamazoo Central                        21'01.50"
                3.  Tim Ferris             Portage Central                          21'00.50"
                4.  Jack Babuska           Vicksburg                                19'09.00"
                5.  Tony Howard            Portage Northern                         19'04.50"
                6.  Anthony Robinson       Kalamazoo Central                        19'01.00"
                7.  Austin Davis           Schoolcraft                              19'00.00"
                8.  Alex Goldsmith         Richland-Gull Lake                       18'07.50"
                9.  Chris Hicks            Comstock                                 18'07.25"
               10.  Travis Boersma         Galesburg-Augusta                        18'07.00"
               11.  Taylor Allen           Kalamazoo Christian                      18'02.75"
               12.  Antonio Ivens          Vicksburg                                18'00.50"
               13.  Jesse Winn             Schoolcraft                              17'08.50"
               14.  Everett Ridderbos      Kalamazoo Christian                      17'03.00"
               15.  Dan Morgan             Richland-Gull Lake                       17'02.50"
               16.  Michael Stough         Otsego                                   17'00.50"
               17.  Grant Dunithan         Galesburg-Augusta                        16'10.50"
               18.  Mark Rice              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     16'08.75"
               19.  Val Tinker             Mattawan                                 16'00.50"
               20.  Kyle Beauchamp         Otsego                                   15'06.00"
               21.  Jacob Tanner           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     15'04.00"
               22.  D'marcus Mcintosh      Portage Northern                         15'00.50"
               23.  Calvin Boekhoven       Parchment                                15'00.00"
               24.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                14'00.50"

 3. POLE VAULT  1.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                              11'06.00"
                2.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                   11'00.00"
                3.  Lucas Conroy           Schoolcraft                              10'06.00"
                4.  Zack Vanderpool        Galesburg-Augusta                        10'06.00"
                5.  Adam Gavrun            Otsego                                    9'06.00"
                6.  Tyler Sutkowi          Richland-Gull Lake                        9'00.00"
                7.  Kyle Kearns            Vicksburg                                 9'00.00"
                8.  Mike Jensen            Portage Central                           8'06.00"
                9.  Ron Dewberry           Portage Northern                          8'06.00"
               10.  Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                         8'06.00"
               11.  Chris Heimrich         Portage Central                           8'06.00"

 4. SHOT PUT    1.  Dan Yonker             Portage Central                          50'02.00"
                2.  Tate Woodstock         Otsego                                   45'10.00"
                3.  Josh Droppers          Portage Northern                         45'07.75"
                4.  Bryan Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      43'08.50"
                5.  T.j. Campbell          Comstock                                 43'00.00"
                6.  Steve Arehart          Plainwell                                42'02.50"
                7.  Joe Cronk              Vicksburg                                41'04.50"
                8.  Dan Quemada            Kalamazoo Christian                      41'00.50"
                9.  Adam Grubius           Richland-Gull Lake                       41'00.50"
               10.  Jordan Chambers        Schoolcraft                              40'05.00"
               11.  Dan Groh               Galesburg-Augusta                        40'02.50"
               12.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                         39'10.50"
               13.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     39'10.00"
               14.  Matt Hale              Parchment                                39'05.50"
               15.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                              39'02.00"
               16.  John Droghetti         Portage Central                          39'01.00"
               17.  Ricky Strobel          Otsego                                   38'07.00"
               18.  Joe Riley              Plainwell                                38'05.50"
               19.  Jacob Hemry            Comstock                                 38'01.00"
               20.  Andrew Grimes          Richland-Gull Lake                       37'05.00"
               21.  Ryan Plachta           Mattawan                                 36'10.50"
               22.  Jason Loveland         Galesburg-Augusta                        36'03.00"
               23.  Brandon Fritz          Mattawan                                 35'02.00"
               24.  Sam Sullivan           Vicksburg                                35'01.00"
               25.  Darius Snell           Kalamazoo Central                        31'10.00"
               26.  Kevin Fretz            Kalamazoo Central                        29'05.00"
               27.  Josh Wyman             Parchment                                28'09.50"

 5. DISCUS      1.  Dan Yonker             Portage Central                         140'03.00"
                2.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                             137'05.00"
                3.  Andrew Evans           Portage Northern                        127'08.00"
                4.  Josh Droppers          Portage Northern                        127'04.00"
                5.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                      123'05.00"
                6.  Dan Groh               Galesburg-Augusta                       121'06.00"
                7.  Bryan Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                     120'06.00"
                8.  Stephen Hartfield      Mattawan                                120'01.00"
                9.  Josh. Dehaan           Plainwell                               119'10.00"
               10.  Ryan Playford          Otsego                                  118'04.00"
               11.  Austin Curley          Schoolcraft                             118'00.00"
               12.  Ben. Dykstra           Kalamazoo Christian                     117'09.00"
               13.  Nick Utrevis           Portage Central                         117'08.00"
               14.  Tate Woodstock         Otsego                                  115'00.00"
               15.  Adam Grubius           Richland-Gull Lake                      114'06.00"
               16.  Donny Matlock          Comstock                                108'11.00"
               17.  Steve Arehart          Plainwell                               108'00.00"
               18.  John Weissman          Mattawan                                107'11.00"
               19.  Ben Hawkins            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                    103'09.00"
               20.  Richard Mcgill         Vicksburg                               101'00.00"
               21.  Josh Mcnett            Vicksburg                                99'11.00"
               22.  Ben Lesman             Galesburg-Augusta                        93'00.00"
               23.  Kevin Fretz            Kalamazoo Central                        92'07.00"
               24.  Matt Hale              Parchment                                88'06.00"
               25.  Jerry Crowe            Parchment                                80'04.00"
               26.  Rumean Washpun         Kalamazoo Central                        76'08.00"

 6. 3200 METER RELAY         
 FINAL          
                1.  Portage Northern (A)                                              8:15.40
                    (Josh Kieser,Nick Olsen,Joe Hartley,Patrick Cooper)
                2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             8:27.71
                3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:44.46
                4.  Portage Central (A)                                               8:49.96
                5.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:53.43
                6.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            9:22.80
                7.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          9:27.14

 7. 110 METER HURDLES       
 PRELIM  1      1.  Trent Hearn            Comstock                                     16.40
                2.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  17.81
                3.  Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                            18.56
                4.  Matt Playford          Otsego                                       18.74
                5.  Steven Karpinski       Portage Northern                             19.00
                6.  Sean Holmes            Galesburg-Augusta                            19.08
                
 PRELIM  2      1.  Nick Davis             Kalamazoo Central                            15.80
                2.  Tim Ferris             Portage Central                              15.99
                3.  Devin Webster          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         16.28
                4.  Andrew Mccubbin        Galesburg-Augusta                            19.49
                5.  Jerry Latta            Otsego                                       19.55
                6.  Todd Orr               Parchment                                    20.64
                
 PRELIM  3      1.  Evan Kuk               Vicksburg                                    15.87
                2.  Brendan Buck           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.30
                3.  David Linn             Portage Northern                             18.46
                4.  Matt Utrevis           Portage Central                              18.61
                5.  Henry Rench            Mattawan                                     18.99
                
 PRELIM  4      1.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                    15.48
                2.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         15.68
                3.  Eric Butryn            Richland-Gull Lake                           18.55
                4.  Calvin Boekhoven       Parchment                                    18.60
                5.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     18.96
                
 FINAL          1.  Nick Davis             Kalamazoo Central                            14.90
                2.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                    15.05
                3.  Evan Kuk               Vicksburg                                    15.28
                4.  Kyle Quackenbush       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         15.67
                5.  Tim Ferris             Portage Central                              15.80
                6.  Trent Hearn            Comstock                                     16.06
                7.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  17.64
                8.  Brendan Buck           Richland-Gull Lake                           18.51

 8. 100 METER DASH
 PRELIM  1      1.  Sonny Huff             Otsego                                       11.30
                2.  T.j. Campbell          Comstock                                     11.71
                3.  D'marcus Mcintosh      Portage Northern                             11.80
                4.  Grant Dunithan         Galesburg-Augusta                            12.02
                5.  Jerry Crowe            Parchment                                    12.03
                6.  Leo Gray               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.17
                7.  Alex Goldsmith         Richland-Gull Lake                           12.27
                
 PRELIM  2      1.  Brad Moore             Mattawan                                     10.96
                2.  Chris Wright           Portage Central                              11.27
                3.  Demario Hawkins        Otsego                                       11.64
                4.  Brian Mcreynolds       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.77
                5.  Clark Thompson         Kalamazoo Christian                          11.92
                6.  Loyal Perry            Galesburg-Augusta                            12.20
                7.  Cory Mott              Parchment                                    13.86
                
 PRELIM  3      1.  Craig Wimbley          Kalamazoo Central                            11.01
                2.  David Kalafut          Portage Northern                             11.20
                3.  Jack Babuska           Vicksburg                                    11.43
                4.  Johnny Vavra           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.46
                5.  Chris Hicks            Comstock                                     11.52
                6.  John Kobreek           Mattawan                                     11.77
                7.  Nathan Vibbert         Schoolcraft                                  11.87
                
 PRELIM  4      1.  Cameron Cheatham       Kalamazoo Central                            10.83
                2.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.20
                3.  Luke Vincent           Plainwell                                    11.46
                4.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    11.77
                5.  Paul Dragicevich       Kalamazoo Christian                          12.08
                
 FINAL          1.  Cameron Cheatham       Kalamazoo Central                            10.92
                2.  Chris Wright           Portage Central                              11.08
                3.  Sonny Huff             Otsego                                       11.12
                4.  Brendon Foster         Portage Central                              11.31
                5.  Brad Moore             Mattawan                                     11.42
                6.  Craig Wimbley          Kalamazoo Central                            11.46
                7.  David Kalafut          Portage Northern                             12.08
                8.  T.j. Campbell          Comstock                                     12.10

 9. 800 METER RELAY     
 FINAL          1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             1:31.92
                    (Craig Wimbley,Cameron Cheatham,Nick Davis,Andre. Smith)
                2.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:36.49
                3.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:36.74
                4.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:37.90
                5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:38.36
                6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:38.71
                7.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:38.92
                8.  Comstock (A)                                                      1:39.27
                9.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:40.14
               10.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:40.34
               11.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:46.04

10. 1600 METER RUN           
FINAL           1.  Ryan Grau              Kalamazoo Central                          4:33.90
                2.  Nick Olson             Portage Northern                           4:36.64
                3.  Nick Tecca             Parchment                                  4:37.04
                4.  Steve Tobochnik        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:39.96
                5.  Jeff Nordquist         Parchment                                  4:43.05
                6.  Peter Wilson           Richland-Gull Lake                         4:44.77
                7.  Shuan Slater           Portage Northern                           4:45.18
                8.  Brian Reynolds         Otsego                                     4:46.40
                9.  Brett Klamer           Kalamazoo Christian                        4:47.24
               10.  Tom Vigen              Kalamazoo Christian                        4:47.58
               11.  Sam Marvin             Portage Central                            4:48.52
               12.  Chris. Ryan            Vicksburg                                  4:49.99
               13.  Paul Dewolf            Schoolcraft                                4:52.52
               14.  Bryan Dunyak           Richland-Gull Lake                         4:56.64
               15.  Nathan Mcwethy         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       4:57.24
               16.  Nick Brenner           Plainwell                                  4:59.20
               17.  Brian Rizter           Kalamazoo Central                          5:01.30
               18.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                                5:02.68
               19.  Kevin Roose            Portage Central                            5:13.64
               20.  Chad Harvey            Otsego                                     5:14.92
               21.  Kenny Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                          5:20.83
               22.  Mike Olivet            Comstock                                   5:21.64
               23.  Mat Moran              Plainwell                                  5:29.55
               24.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                          5:54.77

11. 400 METER RELAY     
FINAL           1.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               44.52
                    (Craig Wimbley,Cameron Cheatham,Nick Davis,Aaron Brooks)
                2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       45.86
                3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.87
                4.  Mattawan (A)                                                        46.06
                5.  Portage Northern (A)                                                46.30
                6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            46.31
                7.  Comstock (A)                                                        46.50
                8.  Otsego (A)                                                          46.90
                9.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     48.17
               10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.20

12. 400 METER DASH      
FINAL           1.  Mario Cooper           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         51.68
                2.  Jarred Sherrod         Portage Central                              52.30
                3.  Darnell Downing        Mattawan                                     52.83
                4.  Joe Hartley            Portage Northern                             53.00
                5.  Eric Lowery            Portage Central                              53.39
                6.  Mark Truss II          Kalamazoo Central                            54.01
                7.  Devin Smith            Portage Northern                             54.20
                8.  Aaron Brooks           Kalamazoo Central                            54.64
                9.  Tamer Abubakr          Mattawan                                     54.96
               10.  Nate Schacher          Otsego                                       55.20
               11.  Kyle Loucks            Comstock                                     55.46
               12.  Brian Meyer            Plainwell                                    55.49
               13.  Andrerw Dykhuis        Kalamazoo Christian                          56.05
               14.  Oakley Otte            Otsego                                       56.11
               15.  Issac Wilhite          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         56.81
               16.  Mike Dolph             Galesburg-Augusta                            57.10
               17.  Billy Farrell          Galesburg-Augusta                            58.08
               18.  Josh Maddox            Richland-Gull Lake                           58.68
               19.  Andrew Charles         Schoolcraft                                1:02.40
               20.  Chad Holling           Schoolcraft                                1:03.30

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES
FINAL           1.T Jimmy Meilinger        Portage Northern                             41.92
                 .T Evan Kuk               Vicksburg                                    41.92
                3.  Nick Davis             Kalamazoo Central                            42.27
                4.  Alex Perry             Plainwell                                    42.52
                5.  Chase Ellard           Vicksburg                                    43.27
                6.  Marcus Brussee         Kalamazoo Christian                          44.49
                7.  Ethan Cutler           Plainwell                                    45.02
                8.T Darian Bridges         Kalamazoo Central                            45.11
                 .T Nate Holmes            Schoolcraft                                  45.11
               10.  Aaron Wilkins          Schoolcraft                                  45.55
               11.  Eddie Prude            Portage Northern                             45.74
               12.  Marquan Jennings       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         45.78
               13.  Nate Kolkman           Mattawan                                     46.24
               14.  Matt Gregory           Richland-Gull Lake                           46.26
               15.  Brendan Buck           Richland-Gull Lake                           46.46
               16.  Dustin Conlin          Comstock                                     46.74
               17.  Andy Belluomini        Galesburg-Augusta                            46.96
               18.  Aaron Vanderhill       Kalamazoo Christian                          47.48
               19.  Aaron. Chapman         Otsego                                       47.90
               20.  Ben Thelen             Portage Central                              48.05
               21.  Nick Terry             Portage Central                              49.21
               22.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       49.74
               23.  Sean Holmes            Galesburg-Augusta                            51.37

14. 800 METER RUN            
FINAL           1.  Sam Marvin             Portage Central                            2:03.00
                2.  Josh Kieser            Portage Northern                           2:03.77
                3.  Adam. Veenkant         Parchment                                  2:04.14
                4.  Steve Carra            Portage Northern                           2:04.55
                5.  Steve Breisach         Kalamazoo Central                          2:04.90
                6.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                     2:05.33
                7.  Andrew Srackangast     Galesburg-Augusta                          2:08.90
                8.  Cameron Berry          Mattawan                                   2:10.24
                9.  Kyle. Johnson          Parchment                                  2:13.80
               10.  Joe Salerno            Portage Central                            2:16.52
               11.  Derek Kusa             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:17.17
               12.  Joel Sanders           Schoolcraft                                2:18.43
               13.  Brett Waite            Schoolcraft                                2:19.74
               14.  Zack Vanderpool        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:20.04
               15.  Andre. Smith           Kalamazoo Central                          2:24.77
               16.  Skylar Kline           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:25.17
               17.  Mike Olivet            Comstock                                   2:26.42

15. 200 METER DASH
PRELIM  1       1.  Cameron Cheatham       Kalamazoo Central                            22.92
                2.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.11
                3.  Tom Castillo           Portage Northern                             24.14
                4.  Brandon Occhipinti     Schoolcraft                                  24.67
                5.  Billy Farrell          Galesburg-Augusta                            25.46
                
PRELIM  2       1.  Trey Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                           24.61
                2.  CJ Thomas              Kalamazoo Central                            24.86
                3.  Loyal Perry            Galesburg-Augusta                            25.26
                4.  Tyler Ward             Schoolcraft                                  25.27
                5.  Denver Baker           Parchment                                    25.98
                6.  Mark Rice              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         26.08
                
PRELIM  3       1.  Deangelo Yurcek        Portage Central                              23.80
                2.  Demario Hawkins        Otsego                                       24.05
                3.  D.j. Young             Portage Northern                             24.10
                4.  John Kobreek           Mattawan                                     24.64
                5.  Antonio Ivens          Vicksburg                                    25.06
                6.  Manny Spencer          Comstock                                     25.06
                
PRELIM  4       1.  Spencer Feraco         Richland-Gull Lake                           24.27
                2.  Erik Enstrom           Mattawan                                     24.30
                3.  Derrick Scott          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.68
                4.  Cornell Anderson       Comstock                                     25.14
                5.  Zach Vanmannan         Vicksburg                                    32.42
                
FINAL           1.  Cameron Cheatham       Kalamazoo Central                            22.71
                2.  Douglas Hamilton       Portage Central                              23.49
                3.  Deangelo Yurcek        Portage Central                              23.54
                4.  Demario Hawkins        Otsego                                       23.83
                5.  Spencer Feraco         Richland-Gull Lake                           24.08
                6.  CJ Thomas              Kalamazoo Central                            24.49
                7.  Erik Enstrom           Mattawan                                     24.58
                8.  Trey Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                           24.64

16. 3200 METER RUN           
FINAL           1.  Patrick Cooper         Portage Northern                           9:50.61
                2.  Nick Tecca             Parchment                                  9:54.64
                3.  Ryan Grau              Kalamazoo Central                         10:20.64
                4.  Josh Holcomb           Portage Northern                          10:21.80
                5.  Paul Dewolf            Schoolcraft                               10:30.40
                6.  Brian Reynolds         Otsego                                    10:30.96
                7.  Jeff Nordquist         Parchment                                 10:31.58
                8.  Peter Wilson           Richland-Gull Lake                        10:33.86
                9.  Ryan. Smith            Otsego                                    10:41.14
               10.  Brian Rizter           Kalamazoo Central                         10:57.24
               11.  Bryan Dunyak           Richland-Gull Lake                        11:06.20
               12.  Mike Boulter           Plainwell                                 11:19.83
               13.  Jacob Barnes           Schoolcraft                               11:21.77
               14.  Ross Nelson            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      11:22.24
               15.  Alex Ehrnstrom         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      11:35.14
               16.  Ryan Schmidt           Portage Central                           11:40.78
               17.  Thomas Afton           Portage Central                           12:03.46
               18.  Kenny Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                         12:16.08
               19.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                         13:19.77

17. 1600 METER RELAY    
FINAL           1.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:34.20
                    (Tim Ferris,Jarred Sherrod,Eric Lowery,Deangelo Yurcek)
                2.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             3:36.05
                3.  Portage Northern (A)                                              3:37.39
                4.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:40.74
                5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:44.81
                6.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:48.08
                7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:02.49
                8.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:03.42