TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2006 - Womens Results


         Centreville Invitational   AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/06/06    OUTDOOR

                               
                                Centreville Invitational - Women

                                    
                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
  
   1. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 125.00     5. Mendon                             73.50
   2. Centreville                       114.00     6. Decatur                            40.00
   3. Gobles                             86.00     7. Niles Brandywine                   15.00
   4. Colon                              73.50     8. Martin                              0.00

                                        
                                         EVENT RESULTS

 
HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Tammy Smith            Gobles                                    5'00.00"
                   2.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                    4'10.00"
                   3.  Emilee Simcox          Decatur                                   4'10.00"
                   4.  Amber Webb             Centreville                               4'10.00"
                   5.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                    4'08.00"
                   6.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                     4'08.00"
                   7.  Brenna Field           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        4'06.00"
                   8.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                               4'04.00"
                   9.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                               4'02.00"
                  10.  Gretchen Baldwin       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        4'02.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Tammy Smith            Gobles                                   15'05.00"
                   2.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                              15'01.00"
                   3.  Jana Parish            Decatur                                  14'06.50"
                   4.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                              14'00.00"
                   5.  Gretchen Baldwin       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       13'06.00"
                   6.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                   13'03.50"
                   7.  Alita Caldwell         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       12'09.00"
                   8.  Hannah Lange           Colon                                    12'06.50"
                   9.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                   12'03.50"
                  10.  Ashley Walters         Colon                                    12'02.00"
                  11.  Danielle Farmer        Colon                                    12'01.50"
                  12.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                         11'06.50"
                  13.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                              11'04.00"
                  14.  Courtney Darrow        Martin                                   11'03.50"
                  15.  Mandy Nantis           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       11'02.75"
                  16.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                         11'02.75"
                  17.  Jessica Burns          Martin                                    9'06.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Michelle Smith         Niles Brandywine                          8'00.00"
                   2.  Monica Ulrich          Mendon                                    7'00.00"
                   3.T Britt Duchesneau       Gobles                                    6'06.00"
                    .T Stacey Carr            Colon                                     6'06.00"
                   5.  Anglea Rawlings        Centreville                               6'06.00"
                   6.T Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                    6'00.00"
                    .T Keeley Boals           Colon                                     6'00.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Kristen Rocha          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       32'06.25"
                   2.  Ashley Gilbert         Mendon                                   29'02.00"
                   3.  Mandi Bird             Gobles                                   28'02.50"
                   4.  Katie Hemenway         Centreville                              27'08.50"
                   5.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    27'01.50"
                   6.  Kristen Karasch        Decatur                                  26'02.25"
                   7.  Elizabeth Hall         Colon                                    25'06.50"
                   8.  Jami Clark             Gobles                                   25'05.25"
                   9.  Elaine Hardy           Mendon                                   25'02.50"
                  10.  Victoria Martin        Centreville                              24'03.75"
                  11.  Meagan Toney           Centreville                              23'09.25"
                  12.  Megan Klein            Colon                                    23'07.50"
                  13.  Josie King             Mendon                                   23'05.50"
                  14.  Kourtney Wulff         Decatur                                  20'00.50"
                  15.  Courtney Darrow        Martin                                   19'05.50"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Kristen Karasch        Decatur                                  84'09.00"
                   2.  Elizabeth Hall         Colon                                    84'01.00"
                   3.  Ashley Gilbert         Mendon                                   76'11.00"
                   4.  Kristen Rocha          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       75'08.00"
                   5.  Megan Klein            Colon                                    75'02.00"
                   6.  Jesse Snyder           Centreville                              71'04.00"
                   7.  Victoria Hamblin       Gobles                                   71'03.00"
                   8.  Elaine Hardy           Mendon                                   64'03.00"
                   9.  Kerri Schwartz         Colon                                    63'02.00"
                  10.  Lauren Schudder        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       62'00.00"
                  11.  Katie Hemenway         Centreville                              59'07.00"
                  12.  Josie King             Mendon                                   59'03.00"
                  13.  Kourtney Wulff         Decatur                                  55'07.00"
                  14.  Mandi Bird             Gobles                                   48'10.00"
                  15.  Courtney Darrow        Martin                                   44'08.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:31.20
                       (Jackie Diekman,Narissa Kirby,Magen Meyer,Jessica Kelley)
                   2.  Gobles (A)                                                       10:40.00
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                           11:24.50
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:47.00
                   5.  Colon (A)                                                        11:58.90
                   6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                             12:34.80

100 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       16.89
                   2.  Gretchen Baldwin       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           18.13
                   3.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.42
                   4.  Alicia Garcia          Niles Brandywine                             19.80
                   5.  Mercedes GarciadepardesColon                                        21.11
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Alissa Williamson      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.77
                   2.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  17.85
                   3.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                       18.43
                   4.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  20.20
                             
FINAL              1.  Amber Webb             Centreville                                  16.90
                   2.  Gretchen Baldwin       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.27
                   3.  Laura Williamson       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.36
                   4.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  18.22
                   5.  Lindsey Maxwell        Mendon                                       18.62
                   6.  Alicia Garcia          Niles Brandywine                             19.50

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Hallie Marnon          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.21
                   2.  Jana Parish            Decatur                                      13.65
                   3.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                                  13.77
                   4.  Linsey Stinson         Gobles                                       14.01
                   5.  Samantha Black         Mendon                                       14.12
                   6.  Lauren Schudder        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.46
                   7.  Kelsey Crocker         Mendon                                       14.91
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.59
                   2.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       13.74
                   3.  Rachel Kelly           Gobles                                       14.07
                   4.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  14.09
                   5.  Kathy Hall             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.11
                   6.  Krista Beeker          Centreville                                  14.93
                   7.  Hannah Lange           Colon                                        15.02
                             
FINAL              1.  Hallie Marnon          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.17
                   2.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        13.33
                   3.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       13.41
                   4.  Jana Parish            Decatur                                      13.59
                   5.  Audra Gascho           Centreville                                  13.76
                   6.  Rachel Kelly           Gobles                                       13.82
                   7.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  14.05
                   8.  Linsey Stinson         Gobles                                       14.43

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:54.80
                       (Brenda Kauffman,Gabrielle Wilson,Aanee kai Ruple,Danielle Farmer)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:56.70
                   3.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:58.50
                   4.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:59.90
                   5.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:00.40
                   6.  Mendon (A)                                                        2:02.40
                   7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              2:08.30

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Kathy Suter            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:45.80
                   2.  Cecilia Kovach         Gobles                                     5:46.20
                   3.  Narissa Kirby          Centreville                                5:52.60
                   4.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     6:10.90
                   5.  Ashley Harrell         Niles Brandywine                           6:14.40
                   6.  Hannah Kirby           Centreville                                6:27.50
                   7.  Kelly Hageman          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         6:30.30
                   8.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                     6:31.60
                   9.  Stephanie Meyer        Colon                                      6:37.70
                  10.  Mary Miller            Centreville                                6:40.50
                  11.  Savanna Manchester     Colon                                      6:55.40
                  12.  Chelsea Crouch         Mendon                                     7:07.40
                  13.  Sara Devos             Niles Brandywine                           7:12.40

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     54.70
                       (Traci Bayleat,Kristen Brandys,Audra Gascho,Stephanie Brandys)
                   2.  Colon (A)                                                           55.00
                   3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              55.10
                   4.  Gobles (A)                                                          57.10
                   5.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.50
                   6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:00.10

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Kim Suter              Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:02.10
                   2.  Rachel Eldersveld      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:03.80
                   3.  Britt Duchesneau       Gobles                                     1:04.80
                   4.  Kelli Minor            Decatur                                    1:06.20
                   5.  Magen Meyer            Centreville                                1:06.40
                   6.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                     1:08.70
                   7.  Audrey Inman           Mendon                                     1:11.20
                   8.  Jessica Burns          Martin                                     1:11.50
                   9.  Leah Clementz          Centreville                                1:11.60
                  10.  Nichole Lechman        Gobles                                     1:12.70
                  11.  Danielle Farmer        Colon                                      1:13.30

300M LOW HURDLES                                  
FINAL              1.  Caitlin Leighton       Mendon                                       48.40
                   2.  Tammy Smith            Gobles                                       49.60
                   3.  Laura Williamson       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.10
                   4.  Alesha Kirby           Centreville                                  54.20
                   5.  Stacey Carr            Colon                                        54.43
                   6.  Gretchen Baldwin       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.90
                   7.  Olivia Kirkham         Centreville                                  57.40
                   8.  Kyla Molica            Niles Brandywine                             59.90
                   9.  Kayla Jackson          Colon                                      1:00.00

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Gabrielle Wilson       Colon                                      2:26.30
                   2.  Jackie Diekman         Centreville                                2:38.50
                   3.  Cecilia Kovach         Gobles                                     2:41.10
                   4.  Brenna Field           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:42.90
                   5.  Jessica Kelley         Centreville                                2:45.60
                   6.  Sarah Craft            Decatur                                    2:48.40
                   7.  Sierra Sears           Mendon                                     2:52.60
                   8.  Alita Caldwell         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:54.70
                   9.  Bridgette Gregory      Mendon                                     2:59.70
                  10.  Hannah Kirby           Centreville                                3:02.90
                  11.  Camille Mckenzie       Colon                                      3:21.60

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        28.34
                   2.  Rachel Kelly           Gobles                                       29.44
                   3.  Kelli Minor            Decatur                                      29.60
                   4.  Rachel Stevens         Centreville                                  29.97
                   5.  Lauren Schudder        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           30.72
                   6.  Cassandra Babcock      Mendon                                       30.83
                   7.  Courtney Darrow        Martin                                       32.16
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Rachel Eldersveld      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           28.53
                   2.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.21
                   3.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  29.28
                   4.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                       29.39
                   5.  Mandy Nantis           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           30.57
                   6.  Nichole Lechman        Gobles                                       31.18
                   7.  Mercedes GarciadepardesColon                                        35.11
                             
FINAL              1.  Aanee kai Ruple        Colon                                        27.98
                   2.  Rachel Eldersveld      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           28.42
                   3.  Jessica Neff           Centreville                                  29.16
                   4.  Rachel Kelly           Gobles                                       29.23
                   5.  Kelli Minor            Decatur                                      29.33
                   6.  Kristen Brandys        Centreville                                  29.62
                   7.  Rachel Stevens         Centreville                                  29.80
                   8.  Ashley Clore           Mendon                                       29.95

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Narissa Kirby          Centreville                               13:05.50
                   2.  Kathy Suter            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        13:15.70
                   3.  Polly Rybicki          Mendon                                    13:37.80
                   4.  Keeley Boals           Colon                                     13:55.00
                   5.  Jennifer Kuhl          Centreville                               14:39.00
                   6.  Mary Miller            Centreville                               15:02.30

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            4:21.60
                       (Kim Suter,Rachel Eldersveld,Alita Caldwell,Hallie Marnon)
                   2.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:27.50
                   3.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:33.80
                   4.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:44.10
                   5.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:46.90
                   6.  Colon (A)                                                         5:05.90