TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2006 - Mens Results


         Centreville Invitational   AT  CENTREVILLE H.S.           05/06/06    OUTDOOR


                                Centreville Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 128.00     5. Niles Brandywine                   62.00
   2. Gobles                            115.00     6. Centreville                        36.50
   3. Colon                              86.50     7. Martin                             20.00
   4. Mendon                             68.00     8. Decatur                            11.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS

HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Caleb Jackson          Gobles                                    6'04.00"
                   2.  Matt Scudder           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        6'04.00"
                   3.  J.w. Seekman           Martin                                    6'00.00"
                   4.  Brandon Main           Colon                                     5'06.00"
                   5.T Nick Sanderson         Centreville                               5'06.00"
                    .T Robin Iltzsche         Colon                                     5'06.00"
                   7.  Kyle Low               Niles Brandywine                          5'04.00"
                   8.  Doug Rockett           Niles Brandywine                          5'02.00"
                   9.T Zach Vanputten         Martin                                    5'02.00"
                    .T Tom Jennett            Centreville                               5'02.00"
                  11.  Josef Kall             Gobles                                    5'02.00"
                  12.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                    5'02.00"
                  13.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                               5'00.00"
                  14.  Alex Fitch             Colon                                     5'00.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Danny Baker            Colon                                    19'11.00"
                   2.  Caleb Jackson          Gobles                                   19'10.25"
                   3.  Jason Soisson          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       19'04.50"
                   4.  Dirk Adam              Decatur                                  18'04.00"
                   5.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                    18'02.25"
                   6.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                              18'01.00"
                   7.  Robin Iltzsche         Colon                                    17'08.00"
                   8.  Mike Kline             Centreville                              17'03.00"
                   9.  Zach Parker            Centreville                              17'00.50"
                  10.  Josef Kall             Gobles                                   16'11.00"
                  11.  Raymond Brenner        Martin                                   16'04.75"
                  12.  Mike. Mortensen        Mendon                                   16'01.75"
                  13.  David Ni               Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       16'01.00"
                  14.  Shane Zeinstra         Martin                                   16'00.50"
                  15.  Jd Miller              Niles Brandywine                         16'00.50"
                  16.  Chris Ott              Niles Brandywine                         15'10.25"
                  17.  Taylor Brenner         Niles Brandywine                         15'01.00"
                  18.  Ron Sinclair           Mendon                                   14'11.00"
                  19.  Spenser Bogdan         Martin                                   13'20.00"
                  20.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                   13'08.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Kyle Perry             Niles Brandywine                         12'04.00"
                   2.  Steven Mena            Martin                                   11'00.00"
                   3.  Dallas Wimberely       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       11'00.00"
                   4.  Lance Taliaferro       Niles Brandywine                         10'06.00"
                   5.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                    10'00.00"
                   6.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                     9'06.00"
                   7.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                    9'00.00"
                   8.  Taylor Brenner         Niles Brandywine                          8'06.00"
                   9.  Bart Schrader          Centreville                               8'06.00"
                  10.  Larry Rybicki          Mendon                                    8'06.00"
                  11.  David Browning         Gobles                                    8'00.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                              49'04.50"
                   2.  Frank Tibbitts         Gobles                                   44'00.00"
                   3.  Ryan Hartman           Niles Brandywine                         42'10.00"
                   4.  Travis Balk            Centreville                              42'01.50"
                   5.  Kyle Jones             Niles Brandywine                         41'00.00"
                   6.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                   40'09.00"
                   7.  Dallas Wimberely       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       39'04.75"
                   8.  Izzy Brill             Decatur                                  37'02.00"
                   9.  Ron Sinclair           Mendon                                   36'04.25"
                  10.  Tony Young             Colon                                    35'11.00"
                  11.  Kyle. Jones            Gobles                                   35'02.00"
                  12.  Buddy Lafountain       Martin                                   34'07.00"
                  13.  Andres Mendez          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       34'05.00"
                  14.  Mitchell Sanderson     Centreville                              34'01.25"
                  15.  Kiel Hamlet            Gobles                                   33'05.00"
                  16.  Matt Owhene            Mendon                                   32'05.00"
                  17.  John Olivier           Niles Brandywine                         32'04.50"
                  18.  Kent Mclaughlin        Martin                                   32'02.00"
                  19.  Andrew Lambright       Martin                                   31'06.50"
                  20.  Jorge Cortez           Decatur                                  28'02.00"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Sam Campbell           Centreville                             126'01.00"
                   2.  Frank Tibbitts         Gobles                                  119'11.00"
                   3.  Bobby Kretschman       Mendon                                  116'08.00"
                   4.  Ryan Hartman           Niles Brandywine                        116'01.00"
                   5.  Kyle. Jones            Gobles                                  114'09.00"
                   6.  Travis Balk            Centreville                             113'11.00"
                   7.  Dune Cook              Colon                                   109'00.00"
                   8.  Matt Owhene            Mendon                                  105'10.00"
                   9.  Kyle Jones             Niles Brandywine                        104'11.00"
                  10.  Kiel Hamlet            Gobles                                  100'07.00"
                  11.  John Mcglothlen        Mendon                                   95'02.00"
                  12.  Brian Wiggins          Centreville                              92'08.00"
                  13.  Rex West               Colon                                    90'11.00"
                  14.  Dallas Wimberely       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       89'04.00"
                  15.  Buddy Lafountain       Martin                                   86'00.00"
                  16.  Tony Young             Colon                                    85'05.00"
                  17.  Jorge Cortez           Decatur                                  81'00.00"
                  18.  Andrew Lambright       Martin                                   78'10.00"
                  19.  Andres Mendez          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       74'06.00"
                  20.  Kent Mclaughlin        Martin                                   63'10.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Gobles                                                            8:36.20
                       (Spencer Phelps,Cody Giles,Jason Clement,Derek Jackson)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central                                8:39.60
                   3.  Mendon                                                            8:44.40
                   4.  Niles Brandywine                                                  9:01.10
                   5.  Colon                                                             9:03.50
                   6.  Decatur                                                           9:41.50
                   7.  Centreville                                                       9:57.10
                   8.  Martin                                                           10:44.70

110 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Matt Scudder           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           16.14
                   2.  Matt Duckett           Niles Brandywine                             17.21
                   3.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       18.37
                   4.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       18.83
                   5.  Brandon Paul           Centreville                                  19.85
                   6.  Alex Brenner           Martin                                       20.22
                   7.  Ted Johnson            Gobles                                       22.30
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       17.19
                   2.  Brett Gilpin           Niles Brandywine                             17.86
                   3.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        18.10
                   4.  David Browning         Gobles                                       18.81
                   5.  Adam Bruni             Niles Brandywine                             19.66
                   6.  Tom Jennett            Centreville                                  22.30
                   7.   Kenyon                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.73
                             
FINAL              1.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       15.44
                   2.  Matt Scudder           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           15.60
                   3.  Brett Gilpin           Niles Brandywine                             16.45
                   4.  Matt Duckett           Niles Brandywine                             16.63
                   5.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        17.92
                   6.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       17.94
                   7.  Travis Spealman        Mendon                                       17.95

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Chad Nystrom           Colon                                        11.49
                   2.  Jason Soisson          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.72
                   3.  Josh Benjamin          Niles Brandywine                             11.99
                   4.  Adam Spence            Mendon                                       12.83
                   5.  Cody Adams             Gobles                                       13.61
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Matthew Soisson        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.52
                   2.  Jon Mejeur             Centreville                                  11.74
                   3.  Izzy Brill             Decatur                                      12.19
                   4.  Jd Miller              Niles Brandywine                             12.37
                   5.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                       12.92
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.34
                   2.  Ron Cade               Martin                                       11.78
                   3.  Dirk Adam              Decatur                                      12.09
                   4.  Mike Shine             Gobles                                       12.19
                   5.  Zach Parker            Centreville                                  12.79
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                        11.74
                   2.  Max Schaffer           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.82
                   3.  Eric Ray               Mendon                                       12.41
                   4.  Josef Kall             Gobles                                       12.74
                   5.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                  13.43
                             
FINAL              1.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        11.36
                   2.  Matthew Soisson        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.56
                   3.  Bryant Bontrager       Colon                                        11.67
                   4.  Chad Nystrom           Colon                                        11.68
                   5.  Jon Mejeur             Centreville                                  11.70
                   6.  Jason Soisson          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.74
                   7.  Max Schaffer           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.92
                   8.  Ron Cade               Martin                                       11.94

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central                                1:34.80
                       (Ben Thayer,J. White,Max Schaffer,Matthew Soisson)
                   2.  Colon                                                             1:34.90
                   3.  Gobles                                                            1:36.00
                   4.  Mendon                                                            1:38.30
                   5.  Martin                                                            1:40.30
                   6.  Centreville                                                       1:40.40
                   7.  Niles Brandywine                                                  1:41.00
                   8.  Decatur                                                           1:41.40

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Spencer Phelps         Gobles                                     4:44.40
                   2.  Andrew Breyer          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:45.60
                   3.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:49.20
                   4.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                      4:50.10
                   5.  Eli Goudzward          Mendon                                     4:51.40
                   6.  Brian Wieger           Niles Brandywine                           4:53.20
                   7.  Matt Vemich            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:54.90
                   8.  Ricky Gilbert          Gobles                                     4:58.50
                   9.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                      4:59.80
                  10.  Mike O'brien           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:02.50
                  11.  Jason Clement          Gobles                                     5:03.70
                  12.  Casee Earl             Colon                                      5:18.20
                  13.  Sam Murray             Mendon                                     5:18.70
                  14.  Tylor Weedon           Niles Brandywine                           5:22.30
                  15.  Corey. Hill            Decatur                                    5:36.30
                  16.  Raymond Brenner        Martin                                     5:40.30
                  17.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                5:41.70
                  18.  Spenser Bogdan         Martin                                     5:46.80
                  19.  Craig Bowman           Centreville                                6:01.10
                  20.  Tyler Wood             Centreville                                6:01.50
                  21.  Matt Marshall          Decatur                                    6:12.60
                  22.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                     6:30.80

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Colon                                                               45.10
                       (Chad Nystrom,Adam Baker,Dan Baker,Bryant Bontrager)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central                                  45.80
                   3.  Niles Brandywine                                                    47.30
                   4.  Martin                                                              48.50
                   5.  Mendon                                                              48.60
                   6.  Gobles                                                              49.00
                   7.  Centreville                                                         50.20

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Danny Schuur           Gobles                                       52.60
                   2.  Ben Thayer             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           52.80
                   3.  Ethan Stienbarger      Mendon                                       52.90
                   4.  Jon Mejeur             Centreville                                  53.40
                   5.  Justin Price           Niles Brandywine                             53.80
                   6.  Alex Grieve            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           54.20
                   7.  Ron Cade               Martin                                       54.50
                   8.  Jeremy Loomis          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.30
                   9.  Jon Walkinhood         Colon                                        56.00
                  10.  Taylor Brenner         Niles Brandywine                             56.00
                  11.  J.w. Seekman           Martin                                       56.10
                  12.  Jared Thornton         Colon                                        56.30
                  13.  Paul Jeschke           Gobles                                       56.40
                  14.  Nate Mumby             Colon                                        56.90
                  15.  John Mcglothlen        Mendon                                       58.10
                  16.  Bart Schrader          Centreville                                  58.50
                  17.  Ken Hugenall           Decatur                                    1:01.40
                  18.  Shane Zeinstra         Martin                                     1:03.80

300M INTERM. HURDLES                              
FINAL              1.  Luke Leighton          Mendon                                       41.90
                   2.  Matt Scudder           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           43.30
                   3.  Izzy Brill             Decatur                                      44.60
                   4.  Matt Duckett           Niles Brandywine                             44.80
                   5.   Kenyon                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           45.80
                   6.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       46.10
                   7.  Lance Taliaferro       Niles Brandywine                             46.40
                   8.  David Browning         Gobles                                       46.50
                   9.  Gabe Ruple             Colon                                        47.60
                  10.  Tom Jennett            Centreville                                  48.80
                  11.  Nick Sanderson         Centreville                                  49.00
                  12.  Brandon Paul           Centreville                                  49.90
                  13.  Ted Johnson            Gobles                                       51.70
                  14.  Adam Bruni             Niles Brandywine                             52.10

800 METER RUN                                     
FINAL              1.  Derek Jackson          Gobles                                     2:09.60
                   2.  Spencer Phelps         Gobles                                     2:10.00
                   3.  Matt Vemich            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:10.40
                   4.  Ricky Wood             Niles Brandywine                           2:10.80
                   5.  Quinton Powell         Colon                                      2:12.00
                   6.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                     2:12.40
                   7.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     2:13.70
                   8.  Mike O'brien           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:14.00
                   9.  Mike. Mortensen        Mendon                                     2:17.40
                  10.  Kyle Low               Niles Brandywine                           2:20.60
                  11.  Brian Babbs            Colon                                      2:26.00
                  12.  Anthony Baushke        Decatur                                    2:28.70
                  13.  Paul Jeschke           Gobles                                     2:30.90
                  14.  Nate Byers             Centreville                                2:32.00
                  15.  Josh Kuhl              Centreville                                2:38.90
                  16.  Tyler Wood             Centreville                                2:46.20
                  17.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                     2:55.30

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Brett Gilpin           Niles Brandywine                             24.21
                   2.  Tim Shroyer            Decatur                                      24.24
                   3.  Jared Thornton         Colon                                        25.02
                   4.  Jimmy Ruh              Centreville                                  25.03
                   5.  Adam Spence            Mendon                                       26.83
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Ben Thayer             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.69
                   2.  Josh Benjamin          Niles Brandywine                             24.34
                   3.  John Walkinhood        Colon                                        24.35
                   4.  J.t. Cummings          Centreville                                  26.16
                            
PRELIM  3          1.  Matthew Soisson        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.38
                   2.  Danny Baker            Colon                                        23.89
                   3.  Eric Ray               Mendon                                       25.46
                   4.  Cody Adams             Gobles                                       28.27
                            
PRELIM  4          1.  Danny Schuur           Gobles                                       23.61
                   2.  Max Schaffer           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.19
                   3.  Mike Kline             Centreville                                  25.98
                   4.  Jake Rowe              Mendon                                       27.68
                             
FINAL              1.  Danny Schuur           Gobles                                       23.15
                   2.  Danny Baker            Colon                                        23.44
                   3.  Ben Thayer             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.98
                   4.  Max Schaffer           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.03
                   5.  Matthew Soisson        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.08
                   6.  Josh Benjamin          Niles Brandywine                             24.76
                   7.  Brett Gilpin           Niles Brandywine                             24.84

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Andrew Breyer          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:24.40
                   2.  Carl Thompson          Colon                                     10:35.90
                   3.  Eli Goudzward          Mendon                                    10:36.80
                   4.  Ricky Gilbert          Gobles                                    10:56.40
                   5.  Jason Clement          Gobles                                    10:57.30
                   6.  Mike Bruce             Colon                                     10:57.50
                   7.  Cody Giles             Gobles                                    11:07.30
                   8.  Ian Krinock            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        11:19.30
                   9.  Mike O'brien           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        11:24.20
                  10.  Brian Wieger           Niles Brandywine                          11:26.10
                  11.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                     11:44.00
                  12.  Tylor Weedon           Niles Brandywine                          11:48.30
                  13.  Corey. Hill            Decatur                                   12:13.40
                  14.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                               12:51.90
                  15.  Tyler Wood             Centreville                               13:29.90

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central                                3:36.90
                       (Matt Scudder,Jeremy Loomis,Alex Grieve,Ben Thayer)
                   2.  Gobles                                                            3:38.00
                   3.  Mendon                                                            3:41.20
                   4.  Niles Brandywine                                                  3:42.90
                   5.  Centreville                                                       3:43.60
                   6.  Colon                                                             4:13.30