TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Invitational 2006 - Womens Results


           Bangor Invitational        AT  BANGOR H.S.                05/05/06    OUTDOOR


                                  Bangor Invitational - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bangor                            105.00     5. Marcellus                          71.00
   2. Kalamazoo Christian                82.00     6. Hartford                           58.00
   3. Coloma                             74.50     7. Berrien Springs                    48.00
   4. Lawton                             74.50     8. South Haven                        14.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                 5'03.00"
                   2.  Emma. Fenton-miller    Marcellus                                 5'00.00"
                   3.  Bethany Smith          Hartford                                  4'09.00"
                   4.  Jessica Morse          Lawton                                    4'07.00"
                   5.T Nicole Morse           Lawton                                    4'07.00"
                    .T Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    4'07.00"
                   7.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                    4'07.00"
                   8.  Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                       4'05.00"
                   9.T Erica Haygood          Berrien Springs                           4'02.00"
                    .T Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                           4'02.00"
                    .T Megan Layer            Hartford                                  4'02.00"
                  12.  Kaity Barron           Kalamazoo Christian                       4'02.00"
                  13.  Desirree Frazier       South Haven                               4'02.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                15'11.75"
                   2.  Chanelle. Graham       Bangor                                   15'11.00"
                   3.  Jaymi Walters          Coloma                                   15'04.50"
                   4.  Morgan Roy             Lawton                                   14'07.25"
                   5.  Kate Brindley          South Haven                              14'01.50"
                   6.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                          14'00.00"
                   7.  Anna Mulder            Kalamazoo Christian                      13'07.75"
                   8.  Sydney Mead            Berrien Springs                          13'04.00"
                   9.  Tesa Keith             Bangor                                   12'11.50"
                  10.  Jill Tutten            Lawton                                   12'11.00"
                  11.  Chelsey. Sziede        Marcellus                                12'09.50"
                  12.  Anabel Herrera         Hartford                                 12'09.00"
                  13.  Kelsey Winkel          Hartford                                 12'03.00"
                  14.  Bethany Stripp         Kalamazoo Christian                      12'00.00"
                  15.  Joshlyn Taylor         South Haven                              11'06.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                    9'06.00"
                   2.  Aspen Adams            Bangor                                    7'06.00"
                   3.  Paige Mason            Lawton                                    7'06.00"
                   4.T Chelsea Barrett        Coloma                                    7'00.00"
                    .T Ashley Puboda          Bangor                                    7'00.00"
                   6.  Emily. Steinkraus      Marcellus                                 6'06.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Megan Layer            Hartford                                 32'05.50"
                   2.  Anna Griffin           Coloma                                   32'03.00"
                   3.  Bethany Smith          Hartford                                 31'05.00"
                   4.  Artisia Parker         Coloma                                   29'08.50"
                   5.  Angela Carrizales      Lawton                                   29'06.00"
                   6.  Jillian Brown          Lawton                                   28'05.50"
                   7.  Charity Stanley        Berrien Springs                          28'04.00"
                   8.  Cornelia Bryant        South Haven                              28'00.00"
                   9.  Tracy Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      27'10.00"
                  10.  Stephanie Bogema       Kalamazoo Christian                      27'08.50"
                  11.  Kelli Tallman          Marcellus                                27'08.00"
                  12.  Bianca Nash            South Haven                              26'09.50"
                  13.  Kyla. Waite            Berrien Springs                          26'08.00"
                  14.  Kinna Parker           Bangor                                   26'02.00"
                  15.  Betsy. Kirk            Marcellus                                26'00.00"
                  16.  Chelsey Whalen         Bangor                                   25'02.00"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Megan Layer            Hartford                                 99'05.00"
                   2.  Tracy Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      96'04.00"
                   3.  Jillian Brown          Lawton                                   95'09.00"
                   4.  Bethany Smith          Hartford                                 94'06.00"
                   5.  Shannon Shilts         Lawton                                   92'03.00"
                   6.  Anna Griffin           Coloma                                   87'06.00"
                   7.  Kyla. Waite            Berrien Springs                          85'05.00"
                   8.  Artisia Parker         Coloma                                   81'11.00"
                   9.  Charity Stanley        Berrien Springs                          80'05.00"
                  10.  Cornelia Bryant        South Haven                              78'00.00"
                  11.  Kelli Tallman          Marcellus                                73'08.00"
                  12.  Bianca Nash            South Haven                              69'06.00"
                  13.  Hawkins Tawnya         Marcellus                                68'06.00"
                  14.  Kinna Parker           Bangor                                   58'00.00"
                  15.  Chelsey Whalen         Bangor                                   57'07.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                       10:31.60
                       (Vanessa Massengail,Jessica Molenda,Jenny Kolberg,Jody Kolberg)
                   2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          10:57.30
                   3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              11:06.20
                   4.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:11.60
                   5.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:12.60
                   6.  Hartford (A)                                                     11:39.30
                   7.  Coloma (A)                                                       12:54.70

100 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Jaymi Walters          Coloma                                       16.30
                   2.  Erica Haygood          Berrien Springs                              18.50
                   3.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.70
                   4.  Chelsey. Sziede        Marcellus                                    19.70
                   5.  Aspen Adams            Bangor                                       19.90
                           
PRELIM  2          1.  Stefany Foster         Hartford                                     17.60
                   2.  Beth Remynse           Kalamazoo Christian                          18.20
                   3.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                       18.20
                   4.  Jasmine Seay           Berrien Springs                              19.00
                   5.  Mikala Hazard          Bangor                                       19.70
                             
FINAL              1.  Jaymi Walters          Coloma                                       16.20
                   2.  Stefany Foster         Hartford                                     17.50
                   3.  Beth Remynse           Kalamazoo Christian                          18.10
                   4.  Lori Karsen            Lawton                                       18.20
                   5.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.80
                   6.  Jasmine Seay           Berrien Springs                              19.20
                   7.  Erica Haygood          Berrien Springs                              19.30
                   8.  Chelsey. Sziede        Marcellus                                    19.90

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    12.80
                   2.  Nicole Hill            Bangor                                       13.40
                   3.  Jennifer Boxx          Coloma                                       13.60
                   4.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                              13.90
                   5.  Tesa Keith             Bangor                                       14.50
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                          13.20
                   2.  Morgan Roy             Lawton                                       13.50
                   3.  Desirree Frazier       South Haven                                  13.70
                   4.  Tessa. Grashuis        Marcellus                                    13.90
                   5.  Danisha Counce         Coloma                                       14.30
                             
FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.10
                   2.  Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                          13.30
                   3.  Nicole Hill            Bangor                                       13.40
                   4.  Jennifer Boxx          Coloma                                       13.40
                   5.  Morgan Roy             Lawton                                       13.70
                   6.  Desirree Frazier       South Haven                                  14.00
                   7.  Tessa. Grashuis        Marcellus                                    14.10
                   8.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                              14.10

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:53.20
                       (Jennifer Boxx,Jessica Doss,Andrea Balsis,Jaymi Walters)
                   2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:54.90
                   3.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:57.60
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                        2:00.90
                   5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               2:01.20
                   6.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:08.80
                   7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:12.00

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Leah Reames            Kalamazoo Christian                        5:38.10
                   2.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:51.80
                   3.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            5:52.00
                   4.  Katie Jonatzke         Hartford                                   5:52.80
                   5.  Vanessa Massengail     Bangor                                     5:56.50
                   6.  Brittney Hall          South Haven                                5:57.80
                   7.  Jessica Molenda        Bangor                                     6:07.60
                   8.  Rachel Moreland        Lawton                                     6:13.90

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          53.10
                       (Brittany Click,Nicole Hill,Mindy Click,Chanelle. Graham)
                   2.  Coloma (A)                                                          53.80
                   3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.50
                   4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 56.10
                   5.  Lawton (A)                                                          56.60
                   6.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:00.70
                   7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:03.50

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Jenny Kolberg          Bangor                                     1:05.10
                   2.  Jill Tutten            Lawton                                     1:08.60
                   3.  Shenise Delaney        Berrien Springs                            1:08.80
                   4.  Jenny Degraaf          Kalamazoo Christian                        1:09.10
                   5.  Elise Murray           Marcellus                                  1:10.30
                   6.  Katie Stout            Hartford                                   1:10.60
                   7.  Dani Vaughn            Lawton                                     1:10.70
                   8.  Emily. Steinkraus      Marcellus                                  1:11.70
                   9.  Brittany Click         Bangor                                     1:12.30
                  10.  Courtney Tamplin       Coloma                                     1:12.40
                  11.  Kaity Barron           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:19.90

300M LOW HURDLES                                  
FINAL              1.  Chanelle. Graham       Bangor                                       47.60
                   2.  Jaymi Walters          Coloma                                       48.90
                   3.  Paige Mason            Lawton                                       53.00
                   4.  Jasmine Seay           Berrien Springs                              53.30
                   5.  Stefany Foster         Hartford                                     54.20
                   6.  Aspen Adams            Bangor                                       56.40
                   7.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              57.40
                   8.T Angela Carrizales      Lawton                                       59.20
                    .T Beth Remynse           Kalamazoo Christian                          59.20
                  10.  Emily Warrens          Hartford                                   1:00.80
                  11.  Jacquelyn O'niel       South Haven                                1:08.50

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Jody Kolberg           Bangor                                     2:29.70
                   2.  Becky Miller           Berrien Springs                            2:35.80
                   3.  Ashley. Meyers         Marcellus                                  2:38.80
                   4.  Katie Harmon           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:41.60
                   5.  Lauren Flower          South Haven                                2:41.80
                   6.  Jonni Glassman         Berrien Springs                            2:46.60
                   7.  Amanda. Butchbaker     Marcellus                                  2:47.90
                   8.  Alicia Johnson         Hartford                                   2:48.00

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                          27.00
                   2.  Jennifer Boxx          Coloma                                       28.40
                   3.  Tessa. Grashuis        Marcellus                                    28.60
                   4.  Brittany Click         Bangor                                       29.20
                   5.  Susie Vantzelfde       Lawton                                       29.80
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                       28.60
                   2.  Mindy Click            Bangor                                       29.00
                   3.  Lindsey.. Kealy        Marcellus                                    29.60
                   4.  Deanna Sandmann        Berrien Springs                              30.30
                   5.  Bethany Stripp         Kalamazoo Christian                          30.70
                             
FINAL              1.  Mary Ramsey            Kalamazoo Christian                          27.80
                   2.  Jennifer Boxx          Coloma                                       28.40
                   3.  Mindy Click            Bangor                                       28.40
                   4.  Tessa. Grashuis        Marcellus                                    28.80
                   5.  Andrea Balsis          Coloma                                       29.80
                   6.  Brittany Click         Bangor                                       30.10
                   7.  Lindsey.. Kealy        Marcellus                                    30.20
                   8.  Deanna Sandmann        Berrien Springs                              30.30

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Leah Reames            Kalamazoo Christian                       12:06.90
                   2.  Brittney Hall          South Haven                               12:55.00
                   3.  Kristine Clay          Kalamazoo Christian                       13:01.60
                   4.  Rachel Moreland        Lawton                                    13:04.70
                   5.  Courtnie Kalleward     Bangor                                    13:24.70
                   6.  Gabby Saitz            Berrien Springs                           13:31.80
                   7.  Diana Cardoso          Bangor                                    14:14.60
                   8.  Emily Steinkraus       Marcellus                                 15:15.20

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:21.10
                       (Mindy Click,Jenny Kolberg,Jody Kolberg,Chanelle. Graham)
                   2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:32.80
                   3.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:36.70
                   4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:45.30
                   5.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:55.60
                   6.  Coloma (A)                                                        4:59.60