TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Invitational 2006 - Mens Results


            Bangor Invitational        AT  BANGOR H.S.                05/05/06    OUTDOOR


                                   Bangor Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bangor                            137.00     5. Hartford                           35.00
   2. South Haven                       121.00     6. Kalamazoo Christian                31.00
   3. Berrien Springs                   103.00     7. Coloma                             30.00
   4. Lawton                             55.00     8. Marcellus                          15.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


HIGH JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Erving Warren          Coloma                                    6'03.00"
                   2.  Jeremy Cummings        Berrien Springs                           6'01.00"
                   3.  Tarail Sutton          South Haven                               5'11.00"
                   4.  Josh Dick              South Haven                               5'11.00"
                   5.  Rodney Penning         Lawton                                    5'07.00"
                   6.  Vince Carango          Lawton                                    5'07.00"
                   7.  Jerome Johnson         Bangor                                    5'07.00"
                   8.  Marcus Brussee         Kalamazoo Christian                       5'05.00"
                   9.T Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                       5'05.00"
                    .T Ian Shelly             Marcellus                                 5'05.00"
                  11.  Randolph Shaw          Berrien Springs                           5'02.00"

LONG JUMP                
FINAL              1.  Nate Mitchell          Bangor                                   20'05.50"
                   2.  Erving Warren          Coloma                                   20'01.50"
                   3.  Tyler Roots            Berrien Springs                          19'04.00"
                   4.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                              19'00.00"
                   5.  Taylor Allen           Kalamazoo Christian                      18'10.50"
                   6.  Eric Selvidge          South Haven                              18'08.00"
                   7.  Jerome Johnson         Bangor                                   18'08.00"
                   8.  Dane Grashuis          Marcellus                                18'01.75"
                   9.  Craig Pennings         Kalamazoo Christian                      18'01.00"
                  10.  Jeff Roberts           Berrien Springs                          18'01.00"
                  11.  Justin Barden          Hartford                                 17'09.00"
                  12.  Josh Lane              Marcellus                                17'05.50"
                  13.  Derek Banic            Hartford                                 16'06.00"
                  14.  Chad Sommerville       Lawton                                   15'06.50"
                  15.  Aldair Camacho         Lawton                                   15'05.00"

POLE VAULT               
FINAL              1.  Andrew Fern            Lawton                                   12'06.10"
                   2.  Rodney Penning         Lawton                                   12'06.00"
                   3.  Darrik Parker          Bangor                                   12'00.00"
                   4.  Andres Diaz            South Haven                              11'06.00"
                   5.  William Hodge          Bangor                                   11'00.00"
                   6.  Jerry Primm            Marcellus                                10'00.00"
                   7.  Taylor Sawyer          Hartford                                 10'00.00"
                   8.  Justin Hallgren        Hartford                                  9'06.00"
                   9.  Max Stokes             Marcellus                                 9'06.00"
                  10.  Jon Kolas              South Haven                               8'06.00"

SHOT PUT                 
FINAL              1.  Alex Lyles             Berrien Springs                          51'00.00"
                   2.  Brandan Shull          Bangor                                   46'00.00"
                   3.  Robert Goodwin         South Haven                              45'02.00"
                   4.  Jordan Ross            Lawton                                   43'11.00"
                   5.  Brial Saltzman         Coloma                                   40'10.50"
                   6.  Zak Armstrong          Lawton                                   40'05.00"
                   7.  David Tomsic           Bangor                                   40'04.50"
                   8.  Jeff Roberts           Berrien Springs                          38'03.00"
                   9.  Seth Carlson           Marcellus                                36'07.00"
                  10.  Chays Gearhart         Marcellus                                35'08.00"
                  11.  Julius Jackson         South Haven                              35'05.00"
                  12.  Jordan Boven           Coloma                                   35'04.00"
                  13.  Carlos Uvalle          Hartford                                 34'01.00"
                  14.  Thomas Newnum          Hartford                                 32'11.00"

DISCUS                   
FINAL              1.  Brandan Shull          Bangor                                  132'10.00"
                   2.  Alex Lyles             Berrien Springs                         119'04.00"
                   3.  Thomas Newnum          Hartford                                114'10.00"
                   4.  David Harding          South Haven                             110'06.00"
                   5.  Ruben Bruton           Bangor                                  110'04.00"
                   6.  Phillip Murphy         Coloma                                  105'09.00"
                   7.  Carlos Uvalle          Hartford                                104'08.00"
                   8.  Seth Carlson           Marcellus                               102'01.00"
                   9.  Josh Warr-morgan       Lawton                                  101'11.00"
                  10.  Ryan Kimp              Marcellus                                98'11.00"
                  11.  Josh Bryant            South Haven                              98'04.00"
                  12.  Mark Graffenius        Coloma                                   97'02.00"
                  13.  Tony Ochoa             Kalamazoo Christian                      94'00.00"
                  14.  Jordan Ross            Lawton                                   94'00.00"
                  15.  Jason Rafter           Berrien Springs                          93'00.00"

3200 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:25.90
                       (Kyle Dornan,Nick Tomsic,Rahiem Hodge,Sarifin Llerena)
                   2.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:48.70
                   3.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           8:49.70
                   4.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:52.00
                   5.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               8:57.00
                   6.  Coloma (A)                                                        9:22.40
                   7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:31.00
                   8.  South Haven (A)                                                   9:49.90

110 METER HURDLES       
PRELIM  1          1.  Tarail Sutton          South Haven                                  17.00
                   2.  Taylor Ferguson        Lawton                                       17.40
                   3.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              17.60
                   4.  Ryan Garton            Hartford                                     17.60
                   5.  Travis Corning         Kalamazoo Christian                          19.20
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              15.80
                   2.  Matt Smith             Lawton                                       16.70
                   3.  Ian Shelly             Marcellus                                    16.90
                   4.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  17.80
                   5.  David. Hall            Kalamazoo Christian                          18.00
                             
FINAL              1.  Matt Smith             Lawton                                       15.80
                   2.  Tarail Sutton          South Haven                                  15.90
                   3.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              15.90
                   4.  Ian Shelly             Marcellus                                    17.00
                   5.  Ryan Garton            Hartford                                     17.10
                   6.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              17.30
                   7.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  17.80
                   8.  Taylor Ferguson        Lawton                                       18.00

100 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Larnell Wroten         South Haven                                  11.40
                   2.  Nate Mitchell          Bangor                                       11.40
                   3.  Dane Grashuis          Marcellus                                    11.90
                   4.  Paul Dragicevich       Kalamazoo Christian                          11.90
                   5.  Kwaku Osei             Berrien Springs                              12.00
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.20
                   2.  Tyler Roots            Berrien Springs                              11.40
                   3.  Alex Everette          Bangor                                       11.50
                   4.  Jon Good               Lawton                                       11.90
                   5.  Everett Ridderbos      Kalamazoo Christian                          12.60
                             
FINAL              1.  Tyler Roots            Berrien Springs                              11.10
                   2.  Larnell Wroten         South Haven                                  11.30
                   3.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.40
                   4.  Nate Mitchell          Bangor                                       11.40
                   5.  Jon Good               Lawton                                       11.70
                   6.  Alex Everette          Bangor                                       11.70
                   7.  Dane Grashuis          Marcellus                                    11.70
                   8.  Paul Dragicevich       Kalamazoo Christian                          11.80

800 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:33.90
                       (Keith Curtis,Tyler Roots,Leslie Hanna,Jonny Rodriguez)
                   2.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:34.60
                   3.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.80
                   4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:40.70
                   5.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:43.50
                   6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:43.60

1600 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Nick Tomsic            Bangor                                     4:37.80
                   2.  Kyle Dornan            Bangor                                     4:39.50
                   3.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                                4:41.20
                   4.  Greg Bodfish           South Haven                                4:52.30
                   5.  Kyle Banish            Berrien Springs                            4:55.20
                   6.  Fernando Rodriguez     Hartford                                   4:57.50
                   7.  Charlie Berdahl        Lawton                                     4:58.60
                   8.  Greg Vantzelfde        Lawton                                     4:59.00

400 METER RELAY          
FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                     45.90
                       (Carleton Hunter,Kelip Goodwin,Tarail Sutton,Larnell Wroten)
                   2.  Lawton (A)                                                          47.00
                   3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       47.80
                   4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             48.30
                   5.  Bangor (A)                                                          49.00
                   6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 49.70
                   7.  Hartford (A)                                                        53.60

400 METER DASH                                    
FINAL              1.  Leslie Hanna           Berrien Springs                              51.30
                   2.  Jake Mitchell          South Haven                                  51.80
                   3.  Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                          54.20
                   4.  Jordan Dornan          Bangor                                       54.20
                   5.  Rahim Hodge            Bangor                                       54.20
                   6.  Chris Waite            Lawton                                       54.30
                   7.  Pete Koshar            Hartford                                     54.80
                   8.  Ben Vanderplas         Kalamazoo Christian                          56.40
                   9.  Dowin Coffy            Berrien Springs                              56.40
                  10.  Taylor Southall        South Haven                                  56.90
                  11.  Andrew Fern            Lawton                                       57.10
                  12.  Doyaz Rockette         Coloma                                       57.20
                  13.  Bill Lane              Marcellus                                    59.90

300M INTERM. HURDLES                              
FINAL              1.  Keith Curtis           Berrien Springs                              41.10
                   2.  Ryan Garton            Hartford                                     43.10
                   3.  Damien Ross            South Haven                                  43.20
                   4.  Jeremy Dybdahl         Berrien Springs                              44.00
                   5.  Taylor Ferguson        Lawton                                       44.50
                   6.  Andres Diaz            South Haven                                  45.60
                   7.  Matt Smith             Lawton                                       45.80
                   8.  Taylor Sawyer          Hartford                                     46.50
                   9.  David. Hall            Kalamazoo Christian                          46.70
                  10.  Marcus Brussee         Kalamazoo Christian                          46.70
                  11.  Tyler Lanning          Marcellus                                    47.50
                  12.  William Hodge          Bangor                                       48.90
                  13.  Xavier Blair           Bangor                                       51.40

800 METER RUN            
FINAL              1.  Nick Tomsic            Bangor                                     2:00.50
                   2.  Kyle Dornan            Bangor                                     2:01.90
                   3.  Isaiah Frazier         South Haven                                2:05.00
                   4.  Derek Banic            Hartford                                   2:07.70
                   5.  Andrerw Dykhuis        Kalamazoo Christian                        2:10.40
                   6.  Kyle Banish            Berrien Springs                            2:11.20
                   7.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                2:13.00
                   8.  Samuel-tony Atangana   Berrien Springs                            2:13.40

200 METER DASH          
PRELIM  1          1.  Erving Warren          Coloma                                       23.60
                   2.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  24.30
                   3.  Alex Everette          Bangor                                       24.40
                   4.  Clark Thompson         Kalamazoo Christian                          24.80
                   5.  Pete Koshar            Hartford                                     24.80
                            
PRELIM  2          1.  Jonny Rodriguez        Berrien Springs                              24.00
                   2.  Nate Mitchell          Bangor                                       24.20
                   3.  Taylor Southall        South Haven                                  24.30
                   4.  Jon Roberts            Lawton                                       24.50
                   5.  Josh Berghuis          Kalamazoo Christian                          24.90
                             
FINAL              1.  Nate Mitchell          Bangor                                       23.30
                   2.  Erving Warren          Coloma                                       23.50
                   3.  Jonny Rodriguez        Berrien Springs                              23.50
                   4.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  23.50
                   5.  Alex Everette          Bangor                                       24.10
                   6.  Taylor Southall        South Haven                                  24.20
                   7.  Clark Thompson         Kalamazoo Christian                          24.30
                   8.  Jon Roberts            Lawton                                       24.60

3200 METER RUN           
FINAL              1.  Drew Fuentes           Bangor                                    10:06.80
                   2.  Tom Vigen              Kalamazoo Christian                       10:08.00
                   3.  Greg Bodfish           South Haven                               10:14.20
                   4.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                               10:18.40
                   5.  Jace Quinn             Bangor                                    10:20.60
                   6.  Greg Vantzelfde        Lawton                                    10:45.30
                   7.  Charlie Berdahl        Lawton                                    10:53.60
                   8.  Mike Dwyer             Kalamazoo Christian                       11:09.10

1600 METER RELAY         
FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:32.40
                       (Nick Tomsic,Rahiem Hodge,Jordan Dornan,Kyle Dornan)
                   2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:35.50
                   3.  South Haven (A)                                                   3:39.30
                   4.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:44.30
                   5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:48.90
                   6.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:49.30
                   7.  Coloma (A)                                                        3:57.40
                   8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:04.50